2006 BOB McINTYRE MEMORIAL RELAYS RESULTS
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center 
January 29, 2006

Girls/Boys Field Boys/Girls Track Main Site Menu
McIntyre Meet Results Menu
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:15.85  1/30/1999   CENTRAL,  MANCH. (NH)                     
                         L. Gate, J. Laurendeau, J. Stevens, T. Hewitt     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                      9:40.94  
  2 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  9:43.63  
  3 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                9:45.23  
  4 Westerly HS - R.I.  'A'                             9:46.15  
  5 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 9:48.07  
  6 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                9:50.43  
  7 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              9:51.09  
  8 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  9:52.44  
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               9:55.20  
 10 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                        9:59.43  
 11 Andover HS  'A'                                    10:08.65  
 12 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                  10:09.91  
 13 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                 10:12.62  
 14 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        10:14.57  
 15 Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                10:26.09  
 16 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                  10:29.83  
 17 Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                             10:31.32  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 7:58.60  2/7/1998    ST. JOHN'S PREP. (D)                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 8:03.38  
  2 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       8:13.14  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                      8:14.91  
  4 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  8:15.52  
  5 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  8:19.96  
  6 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 8:25.14  
  7 Newton North H.S.  'A'                              8:26.90  
  8 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 8:26.90  
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:27.01  
 10 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                8:27.23  
 11 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   8:27.38  
 12 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    8:27.99  
 13 Medford H.S.  'A'                                   8:29.04  
 14 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   8:31.94  
 15 Westerly HS - R.I.  'A'                             8:32.50  
 16 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              8:34.02  
 17 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 8:38.29  
 18 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                    8:40.00  
 19 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              8:40.70  
 20 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                        8:43.42  
 21 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 9:04.67  
 22 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        9:22.17  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:08.44  1/25/2004   WESTERLY HS (RI)                          
                         S. Gawrych, A. Ruisi, T. Harris, K. Lima          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westerly HS - R.I.  'A'                             4:05.55*  3 
  2 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   4:16.03   3 
  3 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                4:16.10   3 
  4 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:22.25   2 
  5 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  4:23.17   3 
  6 Saugus HS  'A'                                      4:23.49   3 
  7 Boston Latin H.S.  'A'                              4:26.90   2 
  8 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                  4:27.44   1 
  9 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:32.60   1 
 10 Andover HS  'A'                                     4:32.71   3 
 11 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   4:35.59   2 
 12 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:36.21   2 
 13 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                      4:36.90   1 
 14 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:37.82   2 
 15 Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                              4:40.98   2 
 16 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:52.61   1 
 17 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:55.40   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:34.54  2/7/1998    LONDONDERRY HS (NH)                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                      3:38.65   3 
  2 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 3:38.89   3 
  3 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   3:40.06   3 
  4 Boston College H.S.-Dorch  'A'                      3:41.59   3 
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   3:42.86   2 
  6 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      3:43.08   3 
  7 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  3:43.97   2 
  8 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                3:44.62   2 
  9 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                   3:44.72   3 
 10 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   3:46.80   2 
 11 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  3:46.80   1 
 12 Andover HS  'A'                                     3:49.02   2 
 13 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   3:50.22   1 
 14 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   3:50.66   1 
 15 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                3:51.13   1 
 16 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         3:52.13   1 
 17 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:53.01   1 
 18 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:07.23   1 
 -- Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                       DQ   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.01  1/30/1998   FOXBORO HS                                
                         K. Garrigan, T. Chaplin, J. Newman, A. Culley     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:44.10*  4 
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                      1:47.82   4 
  3 Andover HS  'A'                                     1:48.13   3 
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham R.H.S  'A'                      1:48.55   4 
  5 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 1:49.32   3 
  6 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:49.35   3 
  7 Medford H.S.  'A'                                   1:49.64   3 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:50.30   4 
  9 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           1:50.35   4 
 10 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  1:50.39   2 
 11 Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                              1:50.59   4 
 12 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:50.68   3 
 13 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   1:51.05   2 
 14 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   1:51.22   3 
 15 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:51.85   2 
 16 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   1:52.18   2 
 17 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   1:52.34   2 
 18 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.09   1 
 19 Westerly HS - R.I.  'A'                             1:53.28   2 
 20 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                  1:54.41   1 
 21 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  1:54.90   1 
 22 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                        1:55.09   1 
 23 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              1:58.16   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:31.31  1/25/2004   LAWRENCE HS                               
                         E. Cuesta, E. Diaz, E. Gonzales, J. Rafael        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                        1:31.79   4 
  2 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    1:34.10   4 
  3 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                    1:34.80   3 
  4 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   1:34.91   4 
  5 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:34.97   3 
  6 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:35.20   3 
  7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 1:35.26   2 
  8 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 1:35.39   2 
  9 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       1:35.89   4 
 10 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   1:35.98   3 
 11 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   1:36.28   2 
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:36.35   3 
 13 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:36.92   1 
 14 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                1:36.92   1 
 15 Westerly HS - R.I.  'A'                             1:37.45   2 
 16 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            1:38.33   3 
 17 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             1:38.61   1 
 18 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                        1:41.22   1 
 19 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        1:42.20   2 
 20 Jeremiah Burke - Roxbury  'A'                       1:42.22   1 
 -- Andover HS  'A'                                          DQ   4 
 -- Watertown H.S.  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 4:00.84  1/30/1999   CENTRAL, MANCH. (NH)                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westerly HS - R.I.  'A'                             4:03.10   3 
  2 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:04.79   3 
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham R.H.S  'A'                      4:05.24   3 
  4 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  4:06.09   2 
  5 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:07.61   2 
  6 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:08.81   3 
  7 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   4:09.79   3 
  8 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    4:10.50   1 
  9 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   4:10.69   1 
 10 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                4:11.05   1 
 11 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  4:11.22   2 
 12 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  4:11.72   1 
 13 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   4:11.83   1 
 14 Andover HS  'A'                                     4:11.87   2 
 15 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:12.15   2 
 16 Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                              4:15.59   3 
 17 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              4:15.66   1 
 18 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 4:17.34   2 
 19 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:27.50   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:22.04  1/28/2001   BROCKTON HS                               
                         R.Shirley, A. Monteiro, J. Diaz, H. Thanis        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                      3:27.54   3 
  2 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                      3:28.66   3 
  3 Andover HS  'A'                                     3:28.74   3 
  4 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 3:28.99   3 
  5 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   3:29.61   2 
  6 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      3:32.51   2 
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:32.68   3 
  8 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       3:32.86   2 
  9 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  3:32.91   2 
 10 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   3:33.17   2 
 11 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         3:35.86   1 
 12 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    3:36.31   2 
 13 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                3:36.37   1 
 14 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 3:37.52   1 
 15 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  3:38.36   1 
 16 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   3:38.72   1 
 17 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    3:43.09   1 
 18 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 3:43.22   1 
 19 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            3:43.41   3 
 20 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                        3:46.33   1 
 21 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              3:53.35   1 
 22 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        3:55.16   1 
 
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12:16.16  1/27/2002   CENTRAL, MANC. (NH)                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                12:24.80  
  2 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                       12:28.30  
  3 Westerly HS - R.I.  'A'                            12:48.70  
  4 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                  12:56.10  
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.  'A'                     13:01.80  
  6 Saugus HS  'A'                                     13:06.30  
  7 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                13:08.00  
  8 Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                             13:19.10  
  9 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                       13:30.10  
 10 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                 13:41.40  
 11 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  13:41.70  
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:15.16  1/30/1999   OLIVER AMES-N.EASTON                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haverhill H.S.  'A'                                10:29.27  
  2 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                 10:42.52  
  3 Catholic Memorial-Roxbury  'A'                     10:44.20  
  4 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                10:50.73  
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      10:57.54  
  6 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                11:02.06  
  7 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     11:06.42  
  8 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                  11:06.76  
  9 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  11:14.20  
 10 Westerly HS - R.I.  'A'                            11:18.91  
 11 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                       11:53.16  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
        Meet: * 28.56  1/25/2004   HOPKINTON HS                                
                       K. Hoppe, M. Stockwell, K. Henderson, T.Riel      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newton North H.S.  'A'                                29.72q  5 
  2 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        31.00q  5 
  3 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      31.09q  4 
  4 Milton H.S.  'A'                                      31.73q  3 
  5 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                   31.78q  2 
  6 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                     31.84q  2 
  7 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    31.84q  2 
  8 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                    32.01q  4 
  9 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   32.07q  2 
 10 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    32.27q  3 
 11 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                     32.50q  3 
 12 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     32.64q  1 
 13 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      32.72q  5 
 14 Milford H.S.  'A'                                     32.74q  1 
 15 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     32.78q  3 
 16 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                 33.46q  4 
 17 Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                                33.79   4 
 18 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                     35.35   1 
 -- North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 28.56  1/25/2004   HOPKINTON HS                                
                       K. Hoppe, M. Stockwell, K. Henderson, T.Riel      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Newton North H.S.  'A'                                29.90   2 
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      30.21   2 
  3 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        30.70   2 
  4 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                   30.78   1 
  5 Milton H.S.  'A'                                      30.82   2 
  6 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                    31.33   1 
  7 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    31.44   1 
  8 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                     31.55   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
        Meet: * 25.72  1/27/2002   WOBURN HS                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                          26.86q  4 
  2 Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                      26.93q  1 
  3 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                        27.17q  2 
  4 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     27.27q  4 
  5 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     27.34q  2 
  6 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     27.35q  3 
  7 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                     27.37q  1 
  8 Newton North H.S.  'A'                                27.56q  3 
  9 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                   27.58q  2 
 10 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                    27.59q  3 
 11 Westford Academy  'A'                                 27.75q  1 
 12 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            28.82q  2 
 13 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                          29.40q  4 
 14 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      29.61q  1 
 15 North Reading H.S.  'A'                               30.45q  4 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 25.72  1/27/2002   WOBURN HS                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                          26.52   2 
  2 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     26.70   1 
  3 St. John's H.S.-Shrewsbry  'A'                        26.92   2 
  4 Newton North H.S.  'A'                                27.01   1 
  5 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     27.03   1 
  6 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                     27.29   1 
  7 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     27.49   2 
 -- Xaverian Bros H.S-.Westwood  'A'                         DQ   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.73  1/27/2002   NOTRE DAME - HINGHAM                        
                       S. Timmons, K. McGill, J. Bulman, E. Broderick    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                          25.07q  3 
  2 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                     25.29q  2 
  3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         25.54q  1 
  4 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             25.87q  2 
  5 Andover HS  'A'                                       25.94q  3 
  6 Canton H.S.  'A'                                      26.30q  2 
  7 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        26.34q  4 
  8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   26.52q  2 
  9 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                     26.79q  1 
 10 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            26.80q  3 
 11 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                    26.84q  1 
 12 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      26.96q  3 
 13 Concord HS - N.H.  'A'                                27.54q  4 
 -- Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 24.73  1/27/2002   NOTRE DAME - HINGHAM                        
                       S. Timmons, K. McGill, J. Bulman, E. Broderick    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                          24.99   2 
  2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         25.25   2 
  3 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                     25.33   2 
  4 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             25.88   2 
  5 Canton H.S.  'A'                                      26.02   1 
  6 Andover HS  'A'                                       26.06   1 
  7 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        26.12   1 
  8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   26.64   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.06  1/30/1999   WEST ROXBURY HS                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newton North H.S.  'A'                                22.09q  1 
  2 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      22.17q  2 
  3 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     22.79q  2 
  4 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                    22.91q  1 
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         22.92q  3 
  6 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   22.94q  2 
  7 Andover HS  'A'                                       22.97q  3 
  8 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                     22.99q  5 
  9 Natick H.S.  'B'                                      23.00   4 
 10 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     23.10   1 
 11 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            23.12   5 
 12 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                   23.20   3 
 13 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                   23.48   2 
 14 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     23.66   4 
 15 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 23.83   1 
 16 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                     24.16   4 
 -- Acton-Boxboro Reg. H.S.  'A'                             DQ   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 22.06  1/30/1999   WEST ROXBURY HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Newton North H.S.  'A'                                21.85*  2 
  2 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      21.88*  2 
  3 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   22.70   1 
  4 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                    22.72   2 
  5 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     22.74   2 
  6 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                     22.88   1 
  7 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         22.89   1 
  8 Andover HS  'A'                                       22.91   1 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 4.62m  1/15/2000   DIGHTON-REHOBOTH HS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 North Quincy, Girls          North Quincy             4.46m   14-07.50 
  2 Wellesley, Girls             Wellesley               J4.46m   14-07.50 
  3 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                   4.41m   14-05.50 
  4 Concord - N.H., Girls        Concord N.H.            J4.41m   14-05.50 
  5 Plymouth South, Girls        Ply. South              J4.41m   14-05.50 
  6 Duxbury, Girls               Duxbury                  4.36m   14-03.50 
  7 Agawam, Girls                Agawam .                 4.31m   14-01.75 
  8 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet              J4.31m   14-01.75 
  9 Rockland, Girls              Rockland                 4.26m   13-11.75 
 -- Newton South, Girls          Newton South                NH            
 -- Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham                    NH            
 -- Belmont, Girls               Belmont                     NH            
 -- Westford Academy, Girls      Westford Aca                NH            
 -- Marblehead, Girls            Marblehead                  NH            
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 5.54m  1/25/2004   XAVERIAN BROS. (MA)                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                   5.34m   17-06.25 
  2 Boston Coll HS, Boys         B.C. High               J5.34m   17-06.25 
  3 Scituate, Boys               Scituate                 5.29m   17-04.25 
  4 Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth No.             5.24m   17-02.25 
 -- St. Johns (Shrews), Boys     St. John's S                NH            
 -- Bedford, Boys                Bedford                     NH            
 -- Lexington, Boys              Lexington                   NH            
 -- Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans                NH            
 -- St. John's Prep, Boys        St. John's Prep             NH            
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 15.28m  1/30/1999   HILLHOUSE-N.HVN (CT)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Agawam, Girls                Agawam .                14.42m   47-03.75 
  2 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro               14.03m   46-00.50 
  3 Marshfield, Girls            Marshfield              13.93m   45-08.50 
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Linc.-Sudbury           13.74m   45-01.00 
  4 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham                13.74m   45-01.00 
  6 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  13.58m   44-06.75 
  7 Newton South, Girls          Newton South            13.23m   43-05.00 
  8 Hingham, Girls               Hingham                 13.14m   43-01.50 
  9 Bishop Feehan, Girls         Bish Feehan             13.02m   42-08.75 
 10 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro            12.62m   41-05.00 
 11 Oliver Ames, Girls           Oliver Ames             12.38m   40-07.50 
 -- Concord - N.H., Girls        Concord N.H.                ND            
 -- Methuen, Girls               Methuen                     ND            
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 18.97m  1/25/2004   LAWRENCE HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Boys           Newton No.              18.37m   60-03.25 
  2 Andover, Boys                Andover                 17.66m   57-11.25 
  3 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans            17.49m   57-04.75 
  4 Boston Coll HS, Boys         B.C. High               17.48m   57-04.25 
  5 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro               17.26m   56-07.50 
  6 Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield              17.19m   56-04.75 
  7 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  17.04m   55-11.00 
  8 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 16.93m   55-06.50 
  9 Hingham, Boys                Hingham                 16.92m   55-06.25 
 10 St. Johns (Shrews), Boys     St. John's S            16.84m   55-03.00 
 11 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                 15.23m   49-11.75 
 -- Reading, Boys                Reading                     ND            
 -- St. John's Prep, Boys        St. John's Prep             ND            
 -- Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca                ND            
 -- Cambridge R&L, Boys          Cambridge                   DQ            
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 31.11m  1/26/2003   FOXBORO HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brockton, Girls              Brockton                29.27m   96-00.50 
  2 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  28.50m   93-06.00 
  3 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 28.47m   93-05.00 
  4 Bishop Fenwick, Girls        Bish Fenwick            27.83m   91-03.75 
  5 Methuen, Girls               Methuen                 27.60m   90-06.75 
  6 Notre Dame Acad Worc, Gi     Notre Dame-Worc         27.52m   90-03.50 
  7 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford              27.23m   89-04.00 
  8 Dartmouth, Girls             Dartmouth               27.22m   89-03.75 
  9 Burlington, Girls            Burlington              26.92m   88-04.00 
 10 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                  26.68m   87-06.50 
 11 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            26.59m   87-03.00 
 12 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham                26.39m   86-07.00 
 13 Rockland, Girls              Rockland                26.21m   86-00.00 
 14 Newton North, Girls          Newton No.              26.15m   85-09.50 
 15 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport             26.09m   85-07.25 
 16 Bridge-Raynham, Girls        B-R                     25.87m   84-10.50 
 17 Middleboro, Girls            Middleboro              25.82m   84-08.50 
 18 Acton-Boxboro, Girls         Acton-Boxboro           25.54m   83-09.50 
 19 Oliver Ames, Girls           Oliver Ames             24.70m   81-00.50 
 20 Concord - N.H., Girls        Concord N.H.            24.11m   79-01.25 
 21 Seekonk, Girls (B)           Seekonk                 22.12m   72-07.00 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 45.59m  1/30/1999   SEEKONK HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boston Coll HS, Boys         B.C. High               41.61m  136-06.25 
  2 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath            41.08m  134-09.50 
  3 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             40.90m  134-02.25 
  4 Fairhaven, Boys              Fairhaven               40.45m  132-08.50 
  5 Newton North, Boys           Newton No.              40.42m  132-07.50 
  6 St. John's Prep, Boys        St. John's Prep         39.89m  130-10.50 
  7 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham                39.78m  130-06.25 
  8 Wellesley, Boys              Wellesley               39.60m  129-11.25 
  9 Reading, Boys                Reading                 39.03m  128-00.75 
 10 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca            38.61m  126-08.25 
 11 Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton               37.13m  121-10.00 
 12 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                  37.07m  121-07.50 
 13 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 36.93m  121-02.00 
 14 Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport             36.09m  118-05.00 
 15 Bishop Feehan, Boys          Bish Feehan             34.68m  113-09.50 
 16 Wilmington, Boys             Wilmington              34.58m  113-05.50 
 17 Acton-Boxboro, Boys          Acton-Boxboro           33.85m  111-00.75 
 18 Bishop Fenwick, Boys         Bish Fenwick            32.99m  108-03.00 
 -- Watertown, Boys              Watertown                   ND