Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meets Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2007 06:25 PM
                    20th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/2/2007                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 M HH Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA                
        Meet:   8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT     
'06 Champion:   8.25  3/3/2006    Sashuana Stewart, Weaver, Hartford, CT       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    411 Barber, Lauren                SR NEW BEDFORD - MA       8.21 
  2     98 Tanz, Lauren                  SR BROOKFIELD - CT        8.27 
  3    147 Trojano, Priscilla            JR COYLE-CASS - MA        8.29 
  4    382 LaBreck, Jesse                JR MESSALONSKEE- ME       8.35 
  5    629 Germosen, Noelly              SR WILBY - CT             8.43 
  6    314 Saccone, Julia                SR LEDYARD - CT           8.48 
  7    439 Reusch, Stephanie             SR O.R.R. - MA            8.55 
  8    645 Tewell, Chelsey               SO YORK - ME              8.56 
  9    347 Ferreira, Meghan              SO MANSFIELD - MA         8.59 
 10    176 Anton, Angela                 JR EAST LYME - CT         8.59 
 11     84 Souza, Anita                  JR BRIDGEPT CEN- CT       8.61 
 12    356 Moss, Karyn                   JR MEDFIELD - MA          8.62 
 13    485 Mills, Annie                  JR SCARBOROUGH - ME       8.67 
 14    280 Clarke, Ann Marie             JR HILLHOUSE - CT         8.69 
 15    462 Steckowych, Katie             SO PORTSMOUTH - NH        8.70 
 16    498 Touissaint, Antoniette        JR SOMERVILLE - MA        8.71 
 17    577 Williams, Ci'Ara              JR WATERVILLE - ME        8.74 
 18    477 Mitchell, Drielle             SR SANFORD - ME           8.75 
 19    449 Cole, Brittany                SR PINKERTON - NH         8.78 
 20    132 Jusme, Didi                   JR CLASSICAL - RI         8.78 
 21    553 Zielinski, Ashley             JR TRINITY - NH           8.78 
 22    172 Edwards, Hillary              SR DOVER - NH             8.80 
 23    443 Ciali, Lana                   SO OYSTER RIVER-NH        8.81 
 24    521 Martin, Tiara                 JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT       8.82 
 25    328 Remmer, Amy                   SR LONDONDERRY - NH       8.90 
 26    217 Brown, Ashley                 SO FAIR HAVEN  VT         8.95 
 27    222 Ieremias, Andra               JR FAIR HAVEN  VT         9.06 
 28    390 Poggi, Jenna                  SO MOSES BROWN -RI       X9.07 
 29    446 Bickford, Lydia               SR PEOPLES AC - VT        9.15 
 30    188 Dodge, Emily                  SO EDWD LITTLE - ME       9.16 
 31    544 Beaudry, Nicole               JR TOLL GATE - RI         9.19 
 32    204 Purdy, Alexis                 JR ESSEX - VT             9.34 
 33    598 Paulhus, Kate                 JR WESTERLY - RI          9.34 
 34    505 Mercier, Alison                  S.BURLNGTON - VT       9.35 
 35    590 O'Connor, Dyllan              SO W. WARWICK - RI        9.78 
 36    303 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor       SO LA SALLE - RI          9.95 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 M HH Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA      
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT       
'06 Champion:   7.56  3/3/2006    Donte Brown, Bridge-Rayn., MA                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    584 Williams, Iren                SR WEAVER - CT            7.48 
  2    251 Walker, Robert                SR HYDE SCHOOL - CT       7.57 
  3    530 Sullivan, Matt                SR ST. JOHN'S PR-MA       7.61 
  4    216 Maxwell, Josh                 SR GORHAM - ME            7.67 
  5    346 Conti, Peter                  SR MANSFIELD - MA         7.67 
  6    345 Callanan, Matt                JR MANSFIELD - MA         7.71 
  7    132 Chiaravalle, Justin           SR DANBURY - CT           7.73 
  8     39 Conway, Chris                 JR BISH. FEEHAN - M       7.75 
  9    409 Corridore, Andrew             SR NAUGATUCK - CT         7.76 
 10    352 Casey, Ben                    SR MERRIMACK - NH         7.80 
 11     61 Starling, Nate                SR BRAINTREE - MA         7.84 
 12    437 Berry, James                  SR ORONO - ME             7.86 
 13    124 Gauvin, Ryan                  SR CUMBERLAND - RI        7.89 
 14    348 Campos, Ismar                 JR MARLBOROUGH - MA       7.91 
 15    181 Polakowski, Jason             SR ESSEX - VT             7.92 
 16     58 Walcott, Everett              JR BLOOMFIELD- CT         7.93 
 17    284 Bice, Brenden                 JR LONDONDERRY - NH       7.95 
 18    234 Mosenthal, Will               SR HANOVER - NH           7.95 
 19    590 St. Charles, Kent             SR WELLS - ME             7.97 
 20     80 Schalkham, John               SR BROOKFIELD - CT        7.98 
 21    494 Lambert, Phil                 SR SCARBOROUGH - ME       8.00 
 22    558 Lambert, Andrew               JR THORNTON AC - ME       8.05 
 23    186 Davis, Evan                   SR FAIR HAVEN  VT         8.09 
 24    152 Shepard, Mason                SR DEERING -  ME          8.14 
 25    343 Piccioli, Thomas              SR MANCHSTER MEM-NH       8.20 
 26    244 Skey, Stephen                 SR HOLLIS/BRKLNE NH       8.21 
 27    513 Belov, Artur                  SR S.KINGSTOWN - RI       8.25 
 28    491 Miller, Alex                  JR SALEM - NH             8.28 
 29    420 Paster, Sam                   SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI       8.41 
 30    156 Evasick, Wes                  JR E. GREENWICH- RI       8.42 
 31    280 Lally, Steven                 SR LINCOLN - RI           8.44 
 32    641 Norton, Matt                  SR WINDSOR - VT           8.46 
 33    189 Montello, Nick                SO FAIR HAVEN  VT         8.49 
 34    187 Denehy, Morgan                JR FAIR HAVEN  VT         8.57 
 35     94 Perry, Michael                JR BURLINGTON - VT        8.63 
 36    580 Hudson, Christopher           SO WARWICK VETS RI        8.94 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 M Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
'06 Champion:   7.09  3/3/2006    Stacey-Ann Smith, Bloomfield, CT             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    163 Walton, Shelby                JR DANBURY - CT           7.18 
  2    313 Cioffredi, Anna               JR LEBANON - NH           7.21 
  3    279 Burgess, Shaiqua              JR HILLHOUSE - CT         7.25 
  4    645 Tewell, Chelsey               SO YORK - ME              7.31 
  5    217 Brown, Ashley                 SO FAIR HAVEN  VT         7.34 
  6    174 Gamberale, Sherri             SR EAST HAMPTN - CT       7.36 
  7    292 Smith, Laurenmaria            SR HOPE - RI              7.36 
  8     49 Rasmussen, Jamie              JR BERLIN - CT            7.36 
  9    455 Robinson, Bree                JR PINKERTON - NH         7.39 
 10    183 Marks, Erika                  JR EAST LYME - CT         7.39 
 11    418 Bailey, Candace               JR NEWTON SO. - MA        7.41 
 12    586 Milledge, Catherine           SO WEAVER - CT            7.41 
 13    554 Latham, Deanna                FR TRITON - MA            7.42 
 14    122 Mintor, Nerlande              SR CHARLESTOWN            7.43 
 15    553 Zielinski, Ashley             JR TRINITY - NH           7.45 
 16    253 Fearon, Alyson                JR GORHAM - ME            7.47 
 17    132 Jusme, Didi                   JR CLASSICAL - RI         7.48 
 18    255 Maniscalco, Leigh             JR GORHAM - ME            7.49 
 19    291 Marrow, Jasmine               SO HOPE - RI              7.50 
 20    413 Metivier, Chelsea             JR NEW BEDFORD - MA       7.51 
 21    133 Jusme, Micky                  JR CLASSICAL - RI         7.51 
 22    446 Bickford, Lydia               SR PEOPLES AC - VT        7.52 
 23     71 Carrier, Melissa              FR BONNY EAGLE - ME       7.52 
 24    171 Janeczak, Hannah              FR DOHERTY-WRC - MA       7.53 
 25     30 Muccio, Christina             JR ANDOVER - MA           7.53 
 26    315 Morin, Lea                    SO LEWISTON - ME          7.54 
 27    525 Lockwood, Erin                JR ST. THOMAS NH          7.56 
 28      7 Bergeron, Shayla              SO ALVIRNE - NH           7.57 
 29    213 Simmons, Sarah                JR EXETER - NH            7.57 
 30    491 Gaye, Eddrise                 SR SHEA RI                7.59 
 31    198 Garner, Heather               SR ESSEX - VT             7.62 
 32    127 Cadet, Janite                 SR CLASSICAL - RI         7.63 
 33    354 Routhier, Jackie              JR MARSHWOOD - ME         7.70 
 34    521 Martin, Tiara                 JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT       7.73 
 35    518 Armstrong Laird, Antonia      SO ST. JOHNSBURY VT       7.95 
 36    277 Latham, Kathryn               SO HARTFORD - VT          8.02 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 M Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ     
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT           
'06 Champion:   6.48  3/3/2006    Stephan Headley, Minnechaug Reg., MA         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    242 Wilks, Terrell                SR HILLHOUSE - CT         6.39 
  2    250 Washington, Matt              JR HOPE - RI              6.40 
  3    247 Morgan, Kevin                 SR HOPE - RI              6.41 
  4    324 Ocran, Nana                   SR MANCHESTER - CT        6.48 
  5    353 Dano, Gabe                    SR MERRIMACK - NH         6.51 
  6     54 Campbell, Marcus              SR BLOOMFIELD- CT         6.52 
  7    412 Pascal, Mark                  SR NEW BRITAIN - CT       6.53 
  8    305 Williams, Datrion             SO MADISON PRK - MA       6.53 
  9    419 Logan, Chance                 SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI       6.56 
 10    243 Williams, Jeff                SR HINGHAM - MA           6.56 
 11    136 Lorick, Michael               SR DANBURY - CT           6.56 
 12      9 McConnel, Christopher         FR ANDOVER - MA           6.61 
 13    219 Villacci, Justin              JR GORHAM - ME            6.62 
 14    163 Alexander, John               SR EDWD LITTLE - ME       6.62 
 15    591 Vigeanat, Justin              SR WELLS - ME             6.62 
 16    434 Massey, Joshua                SR NOTRE DAME - CT        6.63 
 17     79 Thibodeaux, Marquis           SR BROCKTON - MA          6.63 
 18    332 Cotnoir, Wesley               SR MANCHSTER MEM-NH       6.64 
 19    551 Bruno, Jeff                   SR STONEHAM - MA          6.65 
 20    408 Searcy, Mike                  JR NATICK - MA            6.66 
 21    491 Miller, Alex                  JR SALEM - NH             6.68 
 22    339 Johnsen, Robert               SR MANCHSTER MEM-NH       6.69 
 23    260 Kennedy, David                SR LAMOILLE - VT          6.72 
 24    122 Thayer, Cory                  SR COVENTRY - RI          6.73 
 25    500 Castro, Brandon               SR SOMERSWORTH NH         6.73 
 26    651 Smith, Rory                   SR WINNACUNNET - NH       6.74 
 27     98 Kelley, Devin                 SR CAMPBELL - NH          6.74 
 28     24 Cormier, Cam                  SR BANGOR - ME            6.75 
 29    636 Cook, Travis                  SR WINDHAM - ME           6.79 
 30    421 Pooler, Jeremy                SR NOBLE-BERWK-ME         6.80 
 31    179 McQueen, Matt                 SR ESSEX - VT             6.82 
 32    114 TuTu, Emanuel                 SO CLASSICAL - RI         6.85 
 33    640 Dolley, Daren                 SR WINDSOR - VT           6.96 
 34    177 Kida, Jamie                   SR ESSEX - VT             7.01 
 35    642 TanCreti, Dean                SR WINDSOR - VT           7.02 
 36     93 Paquette, Zach                SR BURLINGTON - VT        7.07 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile
===============================================================================
 National HS:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO         
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,M    
Meet @3200 m:  10:35.75  3/6/1999    Amy Ruston, Nashua H S, NH                
        Meet:  10:37.18  3/4/2005    Cassie Hintz, Old Town H S, ME            
'06 Champion:  11:00.27  3/3/2006    Erin Lagasse, Cranston West, RI           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    301 Christensen, Jean             SO LA SALLE - RI      11:04.20 
  2    467 Stephens, Heather             JR RIDGEFIELD - CT    11:06.43 
  3    442 Davidner, Jenna               SO OLIVER AMES - MA   11:06.49 
  4    330 Troy, Dana                    SR LYMAN MEM - CT     11:09.93 
  5    385 Slane, Nicole                 SR MILFORD - NH       11:15.35 
  6     96 Lee, Liz                      JR BROMFIELD - MA     11:15.65 
  7    409 White, Rebecca                SO NATICK - MA        11:16.18 
  8    268 Dinnan, Courtney              JR HAMDEN - CT        11:16.39 
  9    594 Ferreira, MacKenzie           SR WESTERLY - RI      11:16.65 
 10    444 Rines, Rachel                 SR OYSTER RIVER-NH    11:18.74 
 11    191 Hines, Erica                  SO ENRICO FERMI- CT   11:19.82 
 12    372 Chwasciak, Katie              SR MERRIMCK VAL-NH    11:20.59 
 13    617 MacKay, Rebekah               SR WHITINS CHRIS      11:22.06 
 14      5 Warwick, Kate                 JR ACTON-BXBORO MA    11:29.89 
 15    532 Simeone, Ali                  SO STONEHAM - MA      11:29.89 
 16    186 Scully, Ann                   SR EAST LYME - CT     11:32.83 
 17    294 Kenny, Moira                  SO IMMACULATE - CT    11:33.55 
 18    355 Christiansen, Jacy            08 MASCENIC - NH      11:34.68 
 19    150 Mathewson, Haley              JR CRANSTON W. - RI   11:36.18 
 20    458 Trujillo, Aryon               JR PINKERTON - NH     11:36.99 
 21    149 DeQuattro, Alyssa             FR CRANSTON W. - RI   11:38.70 
 22    144 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn             SO COVENTRY - RI      11:42.21 
 23    428 Najarian, Mary                SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI   11:43.69 
 24    231 Grygiel, Madeline             JR FALMOUTH - ME      11:44.94 
 25    568 Bard, Hannah                  SR WATERVILLE - ME    11:50.97 
 26    384 Lai, Peggy                    FR MILFORD - NH       11:51.62 
 27    190 Lynch, Shauna                 JR ELLSWORTH - ME     11:51.93 
 28     72 Pagano, Katherine             SR BONNY EAGLE - ME   12:03.42 
 29    441 Tibbetts, Eliza               SR OLD TOWN - ME      12:03.56 
 30    513 Hendry, Olivia                JR SO. PORTLAND- ME   12:06.39 
 31    634 Mills, Paige                  JR WINDSOR - VT       12:11.49 
 32    120 Barton, Kelsey                   CHAMPL V U - VT    12:16.07 
 33    559 Edwards, Julie                SO VERGENNES - VT     12:45.06 
 34    387 Flint, Sarah                  JR MISSISQUOI - VT    12:53.36 
 35    642 Clark, Cailey                 SO WOODSTOCK VT       13:09.04 
 36     46 Weeks, Deb                    JR BELL. FREE AC.VT   13:10.29 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames ,Easton,MA        
        Meet:  9:16.50  2/27/2004   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth H S, NH            
'06 Champion:  9:18.47  3/3/2006    Jay Koloseus, Guilford, CT                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    202 Cabral, Donald                JR GLASTONBURY - CT    9:29.83 
  2    118 Judd, Andrew                  JR CONARD - CT         9:35.22 
  3      6 Norton, Paul                  SR AMHERST-PEL - MA    9:35.54 
  4     97 Ryan, Nick                    SR CAMBRIDGE - MA      9:35.83 
  5    414 DeCrescenzo, Dan              JR NEW MILFORD - CT    9:35.97 
  6    116 McGrath, Alex                 JR CON-VAL - NH        9:36.51 
  7      8 Halstead, Wesley              SR AMITY - CT          9:36.65 
  8     40 Merra, Anthony                SR BIS. GUERTIN-NH     9:37.74 
  9    439 Eyualem, Eyob                 SR OYSTER RIVER-NH     9:38.13 
 10    100 Corcoran, Paul                SR CATH. MEM. - MA     9:38.14 
 11    652 Hackett, Everett              JR WM. HALL - CT       9:38.75 
 12    145 Terry, Matthew                JR DANBURY - CT        9:39.09 
 13    350 Christiansen, Jake            SR MASCENIC - NH       9:39.68 
 14    447 Anastos, Dan                  SR PEABODY - MA        9:40.09 
 15    154 Roark, Dan                    JR DRACUT SENIOR HI    9:40.29 
 16    182 Ramsey, Dan                   SR ESSEX - VT          9:44.47 
 17    281 Sylvestre, James              SR LINCOLN - RI        9:45.36 
 18    594 O'Loughlin, Tim               SO WESTERLY - RI       9:45.37 
 19    425 Hausherr, David               JR NO MIDDLESEX        9:45.57 
 20    455 MacPherson, Craig             SR PINKERTON - NH      9:46.38 
 21    404 Campbell, Zach                SO NASHUA SO. -  NH    9:52.21 
 22     32 Griffin, Sid                  SO BARRINGTON - RI     9:56.76 
 23      3 Johnson, Andrew               SR A.I. PRINCE - CT    9:59.67 
 24     49 Varone, Alex                  SR B.HENDRICKEN- RI   10:01.23 
 25    533 Bunnell, Ken                  JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT   10:05.54 
 26    217 Millett, Tim                  SR GORHAM - ME        10:05.71 
 27    197 Shaw, Ethan                   JR FALMOUTH - ME      10:06.35 
 28    383 Romanus, Eduardo              JR MT. HOPE - RI      10:08.96 
 29     27 Masters, Riley                JR BANGOR - ME        10:10.79 
 30    201 Pellerano, Addison            SR G.STEVENS - ME     10:13.72 
 31     35 Laverriere, Justin            SR BIDDEFORD - ME     10:13.91 
 32    349 Young, Jesse                  JR MARSHWOOD - ME     10:16.37 
 33    535 Powers, Kyle                  JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT   10:25.69 
 34     91 Kempner, Doug                 JR BURLINGTON - VT    10:31.68 
 35    174 Davide, Matt                  JR ESSEX - VT         10:33.01 
 36    391 Pitmon, Adron                 SO MT.MANSFLD - VT    10:45.24 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA       
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH    
        Meet:  4:59.56  3/3/2006    Colleen Wetherbee, Dennis-Yarm H S, MA     
'06 Champion:  4:59.56  3/3/2006    Colleen Wetherbee, Dennis-Yarmouth H S, MA 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    420 Dahlberg, Bridget             SO NEWTON SO. - MA     4:52.11 
  2     95 Jones, Emily                  SO BROMFIELD - MA      4:55.26 
  3    305 Mack, Jeanne                  JR LA SALLE - RI       4:59.54 
  4    117 Iselborn, Abby                SR MCAULEY-PTLD- ME    5:03.47 
  5    246 Olson, Jamie                  SR GLASTONBURY - CT    5:08.64 
  6     91 Sumner, Amanda                SO BRISTOL EAST- CT    5:09.02 
  7    352 Oram, Allyson                 FR MARLBOROUGH - MA    5:09.41 
  8    440 Maxim, Hilary                 JR OLD TOWN - ME       5:10.24 
  9     90 Griebel, Alasia               SR BRISTOL CENT- CT    5:10.43 
 10    445 Sutherland, Paige             JR PENTUCKET           5:11.12 
 11    526 Schneider, Rachel             SO ST. THOMAS NH       5:13.14 
 12    593 Doucette, Emily               JR WESTERLY - RI       5:14.88 
 13    541 Desharnais, Kelly             JR TIMBERLANE - NH     5:15.09 
 14    227 Benjamin, Mia                 SO FAIRFIELD LU-CT     5:16.27 
 15    468 Matthews, Kathryn             JR ROCKY HILL - CT     5:16.39 
 16    343 Quinn, Julianne               SR MANCH CENT-NH       5:16.79 
 17    410 Kelley, Christina             SR NEEDHAM - MA        5:17.07 
 18    245 Mitchell, Kristin             JR GLASTONBURY - CT    5:18.38 
 19    632 Spencer, Emma                 JR WINCHESTER - MA     5:18.48 
 20    302 Cocozza, Nicole               JR LA SALLE - RI       5:20.84 
 21    538 Lemay, Marie                  SR THORNTON AC - ME    5:21.64 
 22    500 Croteau, Chantal              JR SOUHEGAN  - NH      5:21.71 
 23    458 Trujillo, Aryon               JR PINKERTON - NH      5:21.96 
 24    346 Banaian, Holly                JR MANCHSTER MEM-NH    5:22.29 
 25    190 Lynch, Shauna                 JR ELLSWORTH - ME      5:22.87 
 26    145 MacAndrew, Jessica            SO COVENTRY - RI       5:33.24 
 27    634 Mills, Paige                  JR WINDSOR - VT        5:33.78 
 28    465 Leugers, Kate                 SR RICE MEM - VT       5:33.79 
 29    459 Graham, Rachel                SR PONAGANSET - RI     5:35.26 
 30    148 Clarke, Cassie                JR CRANSTON W. - RI    5:35.73 
 31    275 Garcia, Kristin               FR HARTFORD - VT       5:59.69 
 32    201 Kittell, Danielle             FR ESSEX - VT          6:03.22 
 33    121 Olsen, Emily                  SR CHAMPL V U - VT     6:08.41 
 34    522 Taber-Meckes, Courtney        SR ST. JOHNSBURY VT    6:09.02 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA        
   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA          
Meet @1600 m:  4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English H S, Boston, MA 
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'06 Champion:  4:18.32  3/3/2006    Thomas Webb, B. Hendricken, Warwk, RI      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     82 Gibson, Robert                JR BROOKLINE - MA      4:17.59 
  2    102 MacDonald, Angus              SR CENTRL CATH - MA    4:19.30 
  3    671 Vess, Adam                    SR XAVIER - CT         4:20.56 
  4    212 Asaro, Peter                  SR GLOUCESTER - MA     4:23.43 
  5     47 Palumbo, Andrew               SR B.HENDRICKEN- RI    4:24.00 
  6    313 Paulson, Matt                 JR MANCH CENT-NH       4:24.88 
  7    304 Johnson, Scott                SR LYME-OLD LYM-CT     4:24.95 
  8     77 Montrond, Carlos              JR BROCKTON - MA       4:25.44 
  9    120 Hyland, Brendan               SR CONCORD - NH        4:25.93 
 10    588 Mayell, Tommy                 SR WELLESLEY - MA      4:26.22 
 11    595 Springer, Andrew              SO WESTERLY - RI       4:26.76 
 12    241 Wang, Daniel                  SR HAVERHILL - MA      4:26.87 
 13    416 Pilz, Daniel                  SR NEWINGTON-CT        4:28.25 
 14    161 Barao, Nicholas               SR E.PROVIDENCE- RI    4:30.05 
 15    657 Brunelle, Corey               JR WOONSOCKET - RI     4:30.24 
 16     62 Casey, Matthew                JR BRANFORD - CT       4:30.83 
 17    227 Cusack, Jason                 JR GRISWOLD - CT       4:30.91 
 18    303 Mulcahy, Shawn                SR LYMAN MEM - CT      4:31.35 
 19    119 Audet, Kyle                   SR CONCORD - NH        4:32.50 
 20    197 Shaw, Ethan                   JR FALMOUTH - ME       4:34.04 
 21    375 Brueckner, John               SR MISSISQUOI - VT     4:34.99 
 22     29 Quaglia, Casey                SR BANGOR - ME         4:35.33 
 23     40 Merra, Anthony                SR BIS. GUERTIN-NH     4:35.68 
 24    572 Rees, Dakota                  SR TRAIP-KITTERY-ME    4:36.31 
 25    451 Greenlaw, John                SR PINKERTON - NH      4:36.60 
 26    533 Bunnell, Ken                  JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT    4:37.32 
 27    258 Twardowski, Scott             SR LA SALLE - RI       4:37.68 
 28    439 Eyualem, Eyob                 SR OYSTER RIVER-NH     4:38.44 
 29    493 Hathaway, Nate                FR SCARBOROUGH - ME    4:40.14 
 30    514 McCloskey, Connor             SO S.KINGSTOWN - RI    4:49.58 
 31    391 Pitmon, Adron                 SO MT.MANSFLD - VT     4:55.75 
 32    396 Weir, Ben                     SR MT.MANSFLD - VT     5:02.57 
 33    387 Bressor, Lincoln              JR MT.MANSFLD - VT     5:05.36 
 34    394 Sims, Paul                    SR MT.MANSFLD - VT     5:07.70 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA                
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA      
        Meet:  39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA               
'06 Champion:  39.89  3/3/2006    Sarah Wernick, Northampton, MA               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    529 Izzicupo, Christina           JR STONEHAM - MA         40.30 
  2    313 Cioffredi, Anna               JR LEBANON - NH          40.44 
  3    104 Slotnick, Kristin             SO BRUNSWICK - ME        40.51 
  4    280 Clarke, Ann Marie             JR HILLHOUSE - CT        40.65 
  5    433 Conway, Shannon               JR NO READING            40.82 
  6    345 Millett, Elsa                 JR MANCHESTER - CT       41.14 
  7    291 Marrow, Jasmine               SO HOPE - RI             41.20 
  8    585 Jones, Christine              SR WEAVER - CT           41.22 
  9    127 Cadet, Janite                 SR CLASSICAL - RI        41.36 
 10    437 McManus, Elizabeth            SO N.D.-HINGHAM          41.41 
 11    588 Sanon, Clervine               SR WEAVER - CT           41.44 
 12     89 Zolga, Mary                   SR BRIDGE-RAYN - MA      41.46 
 13    265 Leeds, Rebecca                JR GREENWICH - CT        41.62 
 14      3 Hsiung, Casey                 JR ACTON-BXBORO MA       41.73 
 15    636 Briggs, Jocelyn               SO WINNACUNNET - NH      41.74 
 16    293 Richardson, Cherish           SO HYDE SCHOOL - CT      41.79 
 17    255 Maniscalco, Leigh             JR GORHAM - ME           41.85 
 18    300 Cardarelli, Lauren            JR LA SALLE - RI         41.91 
 19    539 Mendes, Jackie                JR THORNTON AC - ME      41.94 
 20      7 Bergeron, Shayla              SO ALVIRNE - NH          41.95 
 21     66 Ressijac, Catherine           JR BIS. GUERTIN-NH       41.99 
 22    304 Kessinger, Lily               JR LA SALLE - RI         42.15 
 23    146 Wheeler, Eryn                 SO COVENTRY - RI         42.15 
 24    604 Ryding, Cassandra             SO WESTFORD AC - MA      42.34 
 25    497 Palumbo, Katie                SO SMITHFIELD RI         42.50 
 26    309 Higgins, Lucy                 SR LAMOILLE - VT         42.52 
 27    315 Morin, Lea                    SO LEWISTON - ME         42.76 
 28    342 Levasseur, Michaela           SR MANCH CENT-NH         43.05 
 29    206 Sherman, Sarah                FR ESSEX - VT            43.10 
 30    455 Robinson, Bree                JR PINKERTON - NH        43.20 
 31    393 Merritt, Rebecca              FR MT. ARARAT - ME       43.20 
 32    116 Durkin, Catherine             SR MCAULEY-PTLD- ME      43.38 
 33    225 Park, Shannon                 FR FAIR HAVEN  VT        45.32 
 34    400 Greeley, Sara                 SR MT.MANSFLD - VT       45.32 
 35    516 Bailey, Kelsie                FR SPAULDING NH          45.78 
 36    506 Meredyth, Nicole                 S.BURLNGTON - VT      45.90 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA        
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
'06 Champion:  35.25  3/3/2006    Dave Lint, Foxborough H S, MA                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    242 Wilks, Terrell                SR HILLHOUSE - CT        34.69 
  2    373 Wornum, Eric                  SR MILTON - MA           34.77 
  3    353 Dano, Gabe                    SR MERRIMACK - NH        35.11 
  4    484 O'Brien, Tyler                SR ROCKY HILL - CT       35.34 
  5    250 Washington, Matt              JR HOPE - RI             35.41 
  6     70 Washington-Duke, Romain       SR BRISTOL EAST- CT      35.54 
  7    260 Kennedy, David                SR LAMOILLE - VT         35.65 
  8    411 Rose, Jeff                    JR NEW BEDFORD - MA      35.66 
  9     14 Gulino, Matt                  SR ATTLEBORO - MA        35.68 
 10     98 Kelley, Devin                 SR CAMPBELL - NH         35.73 
 11    598 Fine, Benjamin                SR WESTON - CT           35.92 
 12    310 Grijalva, Elias               JR MANCH CENT-NH         35.97 
 13     24 Cormier, Cam                  SR BANGOR - ME           36.01 
 14    636 Cook, Travis                  SR WINDHAM - ME          36.10 
 15    452 Hatch, James                  JR PINKERTON - NH        36.14 
 16     51 Begnoche, Jacques             JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV      36.19 
 17    282 Colantouno, Nick              SR LINC-SUDBRY - MA      36.22 
 18     99 Bastien, Sam                  SR CANTON - MA           36.24 
 19    432 Hay, Nickel                   SR NORWALK - CT          36.25 
 20    251 Walker, Robert                SR HYDE SCHOOL - CT      36.30 
 21    379 Tacy, Daryn                   SR MONADNOCK - NH        36.37 
 22    190 Richards, Manuel              JR FAIR HAVEN  VT        36.58 
 23    592 Olivieri, Kenneth             SO W. WARWICK - RI       36.67 
 24    175 Farnham-Haskell, Zac          JR ESSEX - VT            36.68 
 25    494 Lambert, Phil                 SR SCARBOROUGH - ME      36.77 
 26    651 Smith, Rory                   SR WINNACUNNET - NH      36.77 
 27    418 Birn, Alex                    SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI      37.08 
 28     37 Petrin, Zeri                  SR BIDDEFORD - ME        37.15 
 29    486 Hughes, Bobby                 JR RUTLAND  VT           37.38 
 30    200 Chipman, Parker               JR FREEPORT - ME         37.54 
 31    247 Morgan, Kevin                 SR HOPE - RI             37.55 
 32     46 Marcus, Ryan                  JR B.HENDRICKEN- RI      37.66 
 33    162 Gomes, Manny                  FR E.PROVIDENCE- RI      37.96 
 34    589 Rich, Cody                    SO WELLS - ME            38.00 
 35    392 Rittling, Joe                 JR MT.MANSFLD - VT       38.30 
 36    641 Norton, Matt                  SR WINDSOR - VT          38.40 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ       
   N.E. Best:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI             
        Meet:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI             
'06 Champion:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     53 Looney, Meg                   JR BISH. FEEHAN - M    1:34.84 
  2    349 Gallagher, Christi            SR MARIAN-FRAM - MA    1:35.34 
  3     68 Supino, Chrissy               JR BIS. GUERTIN-NH     1:35.63 
  4    584 Gray, Shaena                  SR WEAVER - CT         1:35.77 
  5    142 Nyholm, Kathie                SR CONCORD-CARLISLE    1:35.84 
  6    551 Willis, Sam                   SR TOLLAND - CT        1:36.08 
  7    489 Hall, Chloe                   JR SCITUATE - MA       1:36.40 
  8     18 Gamble, Annelies              SO AMITY - CT          1:36.84 
  9    492 Cunningham, Meghan            SR SIMSBURY CT         1:37.00 
 10    318 Mepham, Emily                 JR LINC-SUDBRY - MA    1:37.59 
 11     28 Fox, Rachel                   SR ANDOVER - MA        1:37.61 
 12    452 Kwiecien, Kaitlin             SR PINKERTON - NH      1:37.67 
 13    173 O'Connell, Susan              JR E. GREENWICH- RI    1:37.90 
 14    274 Rodriguez, Grace              SO HANOVER - NH        1:38.00 
 15    504 Stauble, Angela               SR SOUHEGAN  - NH      1:38.12 
 16    435 Sinko, Amy                    SO NORWICH FREE- CT    1:38.34 
 17    178 Clement, Leah                 JR EAST LYME - CT      1:38.73 
 18    461 Stearns, Emily                FR PORTSMOUTH - NH     1:40.27 
 19    309 Higgins, Lucy                 SR LAMOILLE - VT       1:40.57 
 20     64 Perella, Catie                SR BIS. GUERTIN-NH     1:40.67 
 21    427 Mazur, Alexa                  JR N. KINGSTOWN- RI    1:40.74 
 22    230 Applebaum, Carly              SR FALMOUTH - ME       1:41.07 
 23    116 Durkin, Catherine             SR MCAULEY-PTLD- ME    1:41.10 
 24    643 Carter, Lacey                 SR YORK - ME           1:41.17 
 25    187 Carmone, Erin                 SO E.PROVIDENCE- RI    1:41.24 
 26    426 Hanrahan, Megan               SO N. KINGSTOWN- RI    1:41.67 
 27    521 Martin, Tiara                 JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT    1:42.15 
 28    633 Sullivan, Reilly              FR WINDHAM - CT        1:42.31 
 29     44 Major, Robin                  SR BELLOWS FALLS VT    1:43.37 
 30    400 Greeley, Sara                 SR MT.MANSFLD - VT     1:43.44 
 31     35 Lucy, Jennie                  JR BANGOR - ME         1:43.62 
 32    463 Corseri, Jacki                SR PORTSMOUTH- RI      1:44.03 
 33    479 Chambelain, Whitney           JR SCARBOROUGH - ME    1:46.15 
 34    205 Ramsey, Katherine             JR ESSEX - VT          1:47.44 
 35    560 Ferland, Caitlin              JR VERGENNES - VT      1:53.86 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ        
   N.E. Best:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH             
        Meet:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH             
'06 Champion:  1:22.52  3/3/2006    Dave Soiles, St. John H S, Shrews, MA      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    354 Godfrey, William              JR MERRIMACK - NH      1:21.85 
  2    664 Fitzgerald, Taylor            SR XAVERIAN - MA       1:21.93 
  3    528 Prior, Tim                    SR ST. JOHN'S PR-MA    1:22.13 
  4    199 Keefe, Tim                    SR FOXBOROUGH - MA     1:22.68 
  5    410 Perry, Josh                   SR NAUGATUCK - CT      1:22.69 
  6    539 Cristobal, Brendan            SR STAPLES - CT        1:22.74 
  7    520 Mitchell, Sean                JR ST. JOHNS HS MA     1:23.03 
  8    271 Esposito, Andrew              JR LEDYARD - CT        1:23.10 
  9    115 Roy, Brandon                  JR COE-BROWN - NH      1:23.12 
 10    407 Sanborn, Nick                 SR NASHUA SO. -  NH    1:23.16 
 11    153 Paquette, Mark                SR DRACUT SENIOR HI    1:23.54 
 12    381 Haynes, Kris                  SR MT.ANTHONY - VT     1:23.57 
 13    283 Schwartz, Dan                 SR LINC-SUDBRY - MA    1:23.67 
 14    616 Loxam, Cas                    SO WILBUR CROSS- CT    1:24.50 
 15    582 Buchanan, Shawn               SR WEAVER - CT         1:24.58 
 16    295 Powell, Dustin                SR LONDONDERRY - NH    1:24.60 
 17    335 Duchemin, Corey               SO MANCHSTER MEM-NH    1:24.68 
 18    456 Pino, Andrew                  JR PINKERTON - NH      1:24.75 
 19    246 Moreno, Joao                  JR HOPE - RI           1:24.75 
 20    278 Foster, George                SR LEWISTON - ME       1:24.95 
 21     67 Robbins, Brian                SR BRISTOL CENT- CT    1:25.00 
 22    486 Hughes, Bobby                 JR RUTLAND  VT         1:25.41 
 23     63 Allcroft, Kyle                SR BREWER - ME         1:26.28 
 24    196 Seitz, Brian                  JR FALMOUTH - ME       1:26.34 
 25     48 Ricci, Kyle                   JR B.HENDRICKEN- RI    1:26.36 
 26    658 Guarino, Jacob                SR WOONSOCKET - RI     1:26.59 
 27    375 Brueckner, John               SR MISSISQUOI - VT     1:26.69 
 28    460 Hogler, Jeremy                JR PONAGANSET - RI     1:26.70 
 29    385 Shears, David                 SR MT. HOPE - RI       1:26.83 
 30     42 Colella, Anthony              SR B.HENDRICKEN- RI    1:26.84 
 31    149 Korthy, Peter                 SR DEERING -  ME       1:27.39 
 32    164 Cleveland, Ben                SR EDWD LITTLE - ME    1:28.08 
 33    222 Blanchard, Tyler              JR GRAY-N.GLOU - ME    1:29.46 
 34    393 Scott, Tom                    JR MT.MANSFLD - VT     1:29.86 
 35    183 Richard, Nolan                SR ESSEX - VT          1:30.74 
 36    644 Weeks, Brendan                SR WINDSOR - VT        1:31.34 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA       
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH    
'06 Champion:  2:53.38  3/3/2006    Kerry Lyons, Wilton H S, CT                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    251 Vogel, Christine              JR GLASTONBURY - CT    2:57.78 
  2    305 Mack, Jeanne                  JR LA SALLE - RI       2:58.45 
  3     66 Ressijac, Catherine           JR BIS. GUERTIN-NH     2:59.06 
  4    549 Gurnon, Karen                 JR TOLLAND - CT        2:59.62 
  5    487 Saldanha, Kaitlynn            SR SCARBOROUGH - ME    2:59.98 
  6    423 Breagy, Siobhan               SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI    3:00.11 
  7    266 Donahue, Shelby               SR GRISWOLD - CT       3:00.88 
  8    316 Binder, Molly                 JR LINC-SUDBRY - MA    3:01.39 
  9    140 Perron, Emma                  SR CONARD - CT         3:01.57 
 10    343 Quinn, Julianne               SR MANCH CENT-NH       3:01.72 
 11    317 Griffen, Jessica              SO LINC-SUDBRY - MA    3:01.92 
 12    502 Petropulos, Tyler             JR SOUHEGAN  - NH      3:02.00 
 13    527 Kaestli, Alicia               JR STAPLES - CT        3:02.01 
 14    102 Linhard, Emma                 SR BRUNSWICK - ME      3:02.20 
 15     32 Shannon, Colleen              SO ANDOVER - MA        3:02.36 
 16    348 Egan, Kelly                   SO MARIAN-FRAM - MA    3:03.63 
 17     73 O'Laughlin, Caroline          SR BOSTON LATIN        3:03.74 
 18    424 Crawford, Caitlin             SR N. KINGSTOWN- RI    3:04.26 
 19     74 Fitter, Elizabeth             SR BRANFORD - CT       3:04.50 
 20    271 Donohue, Meg                  JR HANOVER - NH        3:05.11 
 21    123 Groth, Jessica                JR CHEVERUS - ME       3:05.14 
 22    596 Lima, Tori                    SO WESTERLY - RI       3:05.72 
 23     37 Nealey, Megan                 JR BELFAST - ME        3:06.02 
 24    430 Stasiuk, Allie                SO N. KINGSTOWN- RI    3:06.04 
 25    524 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn             SO ST. THOMAS NH       3:06.83 
 26    286 McNiff, Shauna                SO HINGHAM - MA        3:07.02 
 27    514 Soule, Lindsay                SR SO. PORTLAND- ME    3:07.58 
 28    372 Chwasciak, Katie              SR MERRIMCK VAL-NH     3:07.77 
 29    592 Blitz, Lindsay                SR WESTERLY - RI       3:10.44 
 30    481 Curtis, Hillary               SR SCARBOROUGH - ME    3:10.79 
 31    311 Penny, Sarah                  JR LAMOILLE - VT       3:13.39 
 32    465 Leugers, Kate                 SR RICE MEM - VT       3:17.18 
 33    476 White, Annie                  JR RUTLAND  VT         3:21.73 
 34    507 Schwab, Layne                    S.BURLNGTON - VT    3:22.10 
 35    200 Guziak, Kelsey                SO ESSEX - VT          3:24.78 
 36    562 Larson, Sophie                SR VERGENNES - VT      3:25.18 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, So.Lakes H S, Reston,VA         
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'06 Champion:  2:28.06  3/3/2006    Corey Mosley, Amity H S, CT                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    606 Moriarty, Jeff                SR WESTWOOD - MA       2:27.02 
  2    240 Fullerton, Patrick            SR HAVERHILL - MA      2:28.13 
  3     84 Stewart, Matt                 SR BROOKLINE - MA      2:30.00 
  4    129 Bourdreau, Parker             JR DANBURY - CT        2:31.15 
  5     12 Brousseau, Matt               SR ATTLEBORO - MA      2:31.90 
  6    101 Bakhtiari, Mike               JR CENTRL CATH - MA    2:31.97 
  7    571 Macklem, David                SR TOLLAND - CT        2:34.21 
  8    629 Collins, Christopher          SR WILTON - CT         2:34.66 
  9    229 Rosenbaum, Tim                SR GRISWOLD - CT       2:34.80 
 10     47 Palumbo, Andrew               SR B.HENDRICKEN- RI    2:34.81 
 11    363 Tretheway, Jeff               SR MERRIMACK - NH      2:36.77 
 12    557 Bumery, Ben                   SR THORNTON AC - ME    2:36.85 
 13    117 Goldenberg, Jeremy            SR CONARD - CT         2:37.07 
 14    462 Roche, Liam                   SR PORTSMOUTH- RI      2:37.08 
 15    596 Anderson, Timothy             SR WESTON - CT         2:37.32 
 16    125 Holgate, Devon                SR CUMBERLAND - RI     2:38.13 
 17    448 Beaudoin, Brian               SR PINKERTON - NH      2:38.23 
 18    495 Moulin, Brecht                SR SCARBOROUGH - ME    2:38.42 
 19     44 Holleran, John                SR B.HENDRICKEN- RI    2:39.53 
 20    221 Bennett, Sam                  SR GRAY-N.GLOU - ME    2:40.10 
 21     36 Martin, Matt                  JR BIDDEFORD - ME      2:40.74 
 22    595 Springer, Andrew              SO WESTERLY - RI       2:41.17 
 23    286 Carroll, Steve                SO LONDONDERRY - NH    2:41.23 
 24     43 Danesi, Andrew                JR B.HENDRICKEN- RI    2:42.01 
 25    359 Paison, Brian                 JR MERRIMACK - NH      2:42.71 
 26    443 Hoyt, Ricky                   SO OYSTER RIVER-NH     2:42.96 
 27    178 Kieft, Brandon                JR ESSEX - VT          2:43.25 
 28    269 Singh, Monty                  SR LEBANON - NH        2:44.81 
 29    535 Powers, Kyle                  JR ST. JOHNSBURY VT    2:46.96 
 30    393 Scott, Tom                    JR MT.MANSFLD - VT     2:49.00 
 31    180 Mitchell, Josh                JR ESSEX - VT          2:50.84 
 32    381 Haynes, Kris                  SR MT.ANTHONY - VT     2:51.10 
 33    638 Ackerman, Kyle                SR WINDSOR - VT        2:51.84 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:43.46  3/14/1999   Hillhouse H S, New Haven, CT               
                        K.Houghton, A.Joy-Burnette,M.Hargrove,N.Chambers  
 Co-N.E.Best:  1:43.46  2/24/2006   Cambridge R & L H.S., Cambridge, MA        
                        D.Hamlett, K. House, S. Trotman, T. Boone         
        Meet:  1:43.42  3/3/2006    Cambridge R&L, Cambridge, MA               
                        D. Hamlett, K. House, S. Trotman, T. Boone        
'06 Champion:  1:43.42  3/3/2006    Cambridge R&L, Cambridge R&L, MA           
                        D. Hamlett, K. House, S. Trotman, T. Boone        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  ACTON-BOXBORO HS - MA                                1:44.58 
     1) 3 Hsiung, Casey JR              2) 1 Crowley, Jill JR             
     3) 4 Shorey, Jill JR               4) 2 Crutchfield, Natalie SR      
  2  WEAVER  - HARTFD - CT                                1:45.64 
     1) 581 Davis, Crystal JR           2) 586 Milledge, Catherine SO     
     3) 585 Jones, Christine SR         4) 580 Castella, Sahnique SO      
  3  DANBURY HS - CT                                      1:45.94 
     1) 163 Walton, Shelby JR           2) 157 Boyd, Nyri SR              
     3) 159 Dorcemus, Deborah JR        4) 160 Green, Charisma FR         
  4  CAREER - NEW HVN - CT                                1:46.03 
     1) 114 Williams, Latoya JR         2) 111 Graham, Camika SO          
     3) 115 Williams, Lauren SR         4) 113 Russ, Tasia JR             
  5  CLASSICAL HS - PROV - RI                             1:46.13 
     1) 132 Jusme, Didi JR              2) 133 Jusme, Micky JR            
     3) 127 Cadet, Janite SR            4) 128 Deflorimonte, Chloe JR     
  6  NEW BEDFORD HS - MA                                  1:46.14 
     1) 412 Medeiros, Kelsey SR         2) 413 Metivier, Chelsea JR       
     3) 414 Sinjour, Annifreed SO       4) 411 Barber, Lauren SR          
  7  LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                             1:47.11 
     1) 304 Kessinger, Lily JR          2) 306 Marcaccio, Christina JR    
     3) 308 Raiola, Stefanie JR         4) 300 Cardarelli, Lauren JR      
  8  HOPE HS - PROV. - RI                                 1:47.14 
     1) 292 Smith, Laurenmaria SR       2) 291 Marrow, Jasmine SO         
     3) 290 Freeman, Kelsey JR          4) 289 Adams, Jasmine FR          
  9  WINNACUNNET HS - NH                                  1:47.49 
     1) 639 Burness, Ashley SR          2) 638 Bunce, Lara SO             
     3) 637 Bunce, Kiley SR             4) 636 Briggs, Jocelyn SO         
 10  TEWKSBURY HS - MA                                    1:47.60 
     1) 533 Cunha, Nikki JR             2) 536 Smith, Ashley JR           
     3) 537 Zontini, Kristina SR        4) 534 Irvine, Laurie SR          
 11  ANDOVER HS  - MA                                     1:47.67 
     1) 30 Muccio, Christina JR         2) 29 Knapp, Melissa JR           
     3) 26 Ditroia, Bizzy SO            4) 27 Forster, Jess JR            
 12  WESTFORD ACAD - MA                                   1:47.88 
     1) 603 Nallen, Karen SO            2) 602 Hanly, Alish SO            
     3) 601 Caccitore, Emily JR         4) 604 Ryding, Cassandra SO       
 13  WILB CROSS - N.HAVEN CT                              1:48.91 
     1) 621 Edwards, Amber JR           2) 623 Howard, Mahogany SR        
     3) 624 Lathrop, Monique JR         4) 625 Strode, Taylor FR          
 14  WESTERLY HS - RI                                     1:48.94 
     1) 599 Ruisi, Allison SR           2) 600 Sylvia, Rachel SO          
     3) 595 Kenyon, Ashley SR           4) 597 Mason, Rachel SR           
 15  HINGHAM HS - MA                                      1:49.35 
     1) 288 Uretsky, Anna SR            2) 284 Boss, Stephanie JR         
     3) 285 Glenzel, Abbie SR           4) 287 O'Dea, Molly FR            
 16  MANCHESTER CENT-NH                                   1:49.45 
     1) 340 Johnson, Lindsay FR         2) 333 Capano, Lucia SR           
     3) 342 Levasseur, Michaela SR      4) 341 Levasseur, Aria SO         
 17  BERLIN HS - CT                                       1:49.71 
     1) 48 Hansen, Sarah SR             2) 49 Rasmussen, Jamie JR         
     3) 50 Rauseo, Mari JR              4) 51 Rauseo, Toni SR             
 18  WILBY - WATERBURY - CT                               1:49.85 
     1) 629 Germosen, Noelly SR         2) 627 Bates, Nikila SO           
     3) 631 Pimentel, Christiane SR     4) 628 Bennett, Ebony SR          
 19  BIS. GUERTIN-NASHUA-NH                               1:50.16 
     1) 60 kallock, Maddie SO           2) 69 Winkler, Emily SR           
     3) 68 Supino, Chrissy JR           4) 61 Lewis, Jenna JR             
 20  EXETER HS - NH                                       1:50.27 
     1) 214 Swasey, Rachel SR           2) 211 McQueeney, Rachel JR       
     3) 215 Tentindo, Deven JR          4) 213 Simmons, Sarah JR          
 21  GREELY-CUMBERLND - ME                                1:50.32 
     1) 260 Hicks, Taylor FR            2) 259 Hicks, Ashley SR           
     3) 256 Diehl, Abby FR              4) 257 Doucette, Georgia JR       
 22  ALVIRNE HS - NH                                      1:50.34 
     1) 8 Bowes, Kaitlin JR             2) 6 Arena, Brianna SR            
     3) 9 Filadoro, Nicole FR           4) 7 Bergeron, Shayla SO          
 23  SMITHFIELD HS - RI                                   1:50.61 
     1) 494 DiBlasi, Kayla SR           2) 493 Clukey, Katie SR           
     3) 496 Krol, Michelle SO           4) 497 Palumbo, Katie SO          
 24  CUMBERLAND HS - RI                                   1:50.79 
     1) 152 Donahue, Allisha SR         2) 155 Smith, Taylor SO           
     3) 153 Hunt, Victoria SR           4) 151 Clayton, Jasmine SO        
 25  FAIR HAVEN UNION - VT                                1:51.50 
     1) 217 Brown, Ashley SO            2) 220 Harrington, Sydney JR      
     3) 225 Park, Shannon FR            4) 222 Ieremias, Andra JR         
 26  ESSEX HS - VT                                        1:51.51 
     1) 204 Purdy, Alexis JR            2) 205 Ramsey, Katherine JR       
     3) 203 O'Sullivan, Samantha SR     4) 198 Garner, Heather SR         
 27  GORHAM HS - ME                                       1:51.57 
     1) 252 Chouinard, Lauren FR        2) 254 Folan, Molly SO            
     3) 255 Maniscalco, Leigh JR        4) 253 Fearon, Alyson JR          
 28  MERRIMACK VALLEY - NH                                1:51.58 
     1) 370 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth JR    2) 376 Kus, Katie SR              
     3) 379 Scheinler, SunMi SO         4) 374 Dlubac, Ashley JR          
 29  SCARBOROUGH HS - ME                                  1:51.93 
     1) 482 Gordon, Kira JR             2) 484 Laniewski, Alexandria JR   
     3) 478 Blaisdell, Lauren SO        4) 485 Mills, Annie JR            
 30  BREWER HS - ME                                       1:52.80 
     1) 82 Cote, Erika SO               2) 83 Risser, Sarah JR            
     3) 80 Albert, Britany FR           4) 81 Carr, Colleen JR            
 31  BRUNSWICK HS - ME                                    1:53.15 
     1) 101 Hunter, Kristen JR          2) 106 Welzel, Kayla SO           
     3) 99 Clark, Megan FR              4) 100 Franco, Claire JR          
 32  WATERVILLE HS - ME                                   1:53.32 
     1) 571 Hammond, Mollie SR          2) 574 Lefervre, Jessie JR        
     3) 576 Tuttle, Shelby SO           4) 577 Williams, Ci'Ara JR        
 33  RUTLAND HS - VT                                      1:57.08 
     1) 474 Peteani, Alyssa SO          2) 472 Houston, Leah JR           
     3) 473 Ojala, Hannah SO            4) 471 Gibeault, Morgan SO        
 34  BELLOWS FALLS HS - VT                                1:57.70 
     1) 38 Dupuis, Alisa SO             2) 44 Major, Robin SR             
     3) 41 Hewitt, Aly FR               4) 45 Obuchowski, Chelsea SR      
 35  MT. MANSFIELD UN  - VT                               1:58.05 
     1) 400 Greeley, Sara SR            2) 399 Daniels, Brittany SR       
     3) 397 Carlson, Rebecca SO         4) 403 Martin, Theresa SO         
 36  VERGENNES HS - VT                                    1:59.61 
     1) 563 Lowe, Liz SR                2) 564 Senesac, Hilary SR         
     3) 556 Chaffee, Kelsey SO          4) 561 Higbee, Leigh SO           
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT             
                        D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                 
                        M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'06 Champion:  1:32.16  3/3/2006    Andover H S, Andover H S, MA               
                        J. Sheldon, P. Hage, N. Baker, J. Belardo         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  ST. JOHN'S PREP- DAN - MA                            1:31.39 
     1) 527 Langton, Chris SR           2) 529 Quezada, John SR           
     3) 524 Creeden, Kevin SR           4) 525 Dinn, Alex SR              
  2  HOPE HS - PROV. - RI                                 1:31.81 
     1) 250 Washington, Matt JR         2) 247 Morgan, Kevin SR           
     3) 248 Smith, Winston SR           4) 246 Moreno, Joao JR            
  3  MILTON HS - MA                                       1:31.89 
     1) 370 Connor, Paul SO             2) 372 Opara, Maxwell SO          
     3) 371 Moore, Chris SR             4) 373 Wornum, Eric SR            
  4  BLOOMFIELD HS - CT                                   1:33.22 
     1) 52 Broaden, Joshua SR           2) 53 Calenda, Maurice SR         
     3) 54 Campbell, Marcus SR          4) 56 Smith, Dominic JR           
  5  XAVERIAN - WESTWD  MA                                1:33.45 
     1) 664 Fitzgerald, Taylor SR       2) 662 Chmielinksi, Luke SR       
     3) 667 McDonough, Mike SR          4) 666 Maniscalco, Steve SR       
  6  TEWKSBURY HS - MA                                    1:33.74 
     1) 553 Bernardo, Nick JR           2) 555 Kafkas, Nit SR             
     3) 554 Fontaine, Brian JR          4) 556 Tino, Brian SR             
  7  WEAVER  - HARTFD - CT                                1:33.90 
     1) 586 Wilson, Andre JR            2) 585 Williams, Shanado SR       
     3) 584 Williams, Iren SR           4) 582 Buchanan, Shawn SR         
  8  DANBURY HS - CT                                      1:34.00 
     1) 324 Ocran, Nana SR              2) 320 Edwards, Brice JR          
     3) 318 DeValve, Jacob SO           4) 323 Krinjak, David JR          
  9  BROCKTON HS - MA                                     1:34.04 
     1) 76 Hall, Sharrieff JR           2) 71 Dean, Gregory JR            
     3) 79 Thibodeaux, Marquis SR       4) 75 Guerrier, Jimm SR           
 10  MANCHESTER MEM-NH                                    1:34.08 
     1) 329 Berube, Craig SO            2) 334 Cruz, Domingo FR           
     3) 339 Johnsen, Robert SR          4) 332 Cotnoir, Wesley SR         
 11  LOWELL HS - MA                                       1:34.09 
     1) 300 Mensah, Felix SO            2) 298 Gondron, Donay SR          
     3) 301 Zorokong, Joe SR            4) 299 Mah, Melvin SO             
 12  WETHERSFIELD HS - CT                                 1:34.36 
     1) 610 Difazio, Jordan JR          2) 612 Hodges, James JR           
     3) 614 Perez, Gustavo JR           4) 613 Interian, Yoandi JR        
 13  TIMBERLANE REG HS - NH                               1:35.02 
     1) 566 Travers, John JR            2) 563 Gustafson, Erik SR         
     3) 561 Dionne, James JR            4) 562 Dresser, Cole JR           
 14  BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWK-RI                              1:35.41 
     1) 50 Williams, Darren JR          2) 45 Langella, Mike SR           
     3) 46 Marcus, Ryan JR              4) 48 Ricci, Kyle JR              
 15  STAPLES  - WESTPRT - CT                              1:35.54 
     1) 543 Lebow, Alex SR              2) 548 Stuart, Taylor SR          
     3) 538 Block, Morgan SR            4) 542 Lau, Christopher SR        
 16  GORHAM HS - ME                                       1:35.55 
     1) 220 Wise, Joe SR                2) 215 Fecteau, Cam SR            
     3) 218 Stevens, Cam FR             4) 219 Villacci, Justin JR        
 17  ESSEX HS - VT                                        1:35.63 
     1) 179 McQueen, Matt SR            2) 185 Williams, Brad JR          
     3) 175 Farnham-Haskell, Zac JR     4) 172 Cayea, Scott SR            
 18  EDW LITTLE- AUBURN  ME                               1:35.73 
     1) 166 Foss, Buddy SO              2) 164 Cleveland, Ben SR          
     3) 167 Getchell, Ryan SR           4) 163 Alexander, John SR         
 19  BANGOR HS - ME                                       1:36.01 
     1) 26 Martinez, Tony SR            2) 25 Illingsowrth, Chris JR      
     3) 31 Seekins, Tyler SR            4) 23 Coleman, Curtis SR          
 20  DEERING - PORTLAND, ME                               1:36.03 
     1) 152 Shepard, Mason SR           2) 151 Shafran, Brad JR           
     3) 149 Korthy, Peter SR            4) 150 Lamour, Russ SR            
 21  SCARBOROUGH HS - ME                                  1:36.04 
     1) 494 Lambert, Phil SR            2) 496 Rouse, Jimmy SO            
     3) 492 Delano, Scott JR            4) 495 Moulin, Brecht SR          
 22  MANCHESTER CENT-NH                                   1:36.25 
     1) 307 Albro, Mitch SR             2) 312 Mitchell, Chris JR         
     3) 306 Aku, Muzafer SR             4) 313 Paulson, Matt JR           
 23  WINNACUNNET HS - NH                                  1:36.46 
     1) 649 Hamel, Joey JR              2) 651 Smith, Rory SR             
     3) 648 Dolan, Matt SO              4) 650 Sanchez, Paul SR           
 24  LEBANON HS - NH                                      1:36.70 
     1) 265 Nunez, Andrew SR            2) 267 Roberts, Josh JR           
     3) 261 Cheever, Chris JR           4) 264 Luce, Aaron JR             
 25  LONDONDERRY HS - NH                                  1:37.06 
     1) 285 Bolduc, Tom FR              2) 288 Corcoran, Shawn SR         
     3) 297 Theodhosi, Alex JR          4) 294 Neverman, Kyle SO          
 26  CHARIHO - RICHMND -  RI                              1:37.13 
     1) 106 Little, Frank SR            2) 104 Hazard, AJ SR              
     3) 109 Wilcox, Nick SR             4) 103 Capizzano, Connor SR       
 27  SOUTH PORTLAND HS - ME                               1:37.47 
     1) 515 Cabana, Will SR             2) 517 Hardison, David SO         
     3) 518 Linscott, Jonathan SR       4) 516 Golder, Ian JR             
 28  LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                             1:37.64 
     1) 253 Cooper, Peter SR            2) 259 Zelano, Nicholas SO        
     3) 255 Martinelli, Christopher JR  4) 256 Saucier, Gregory JR        
 29  EAST GREENWICH HS - RI                               1:38.04 
     1) 155 Baker, Dustin JR            2) 159 Traficante, Paul SR        
     3) 158 Saunders, Harrison SO       4) 157 Iwamoto, Alex JR           
 30  RUTLAND HS - VT                                      1:38.63 
     1) 490 Reed, Sean FR               2) 488 Meub, Jack SO              
     3) 489 Ouellette, Nicholas SO      4) 486 Hughes, Bobby JR           
 31  WINDSOR HS - VT                                      1:38.63 
     1) 641 Norton, Matt SR             2) 640 Dolley, Daren SR           
     3) 639 Conley, Ethan SR            4) 642 TanCreti, Dean SR          
 32  CUMBERLAND HS - RI                                   1:39.37 
     1) 124 Gauvin, Ryan SR             2) 123 Flanigan, Josh JR          
     3) 126 Robison, Josh SO            4) 127 Villa, Nicholas SR         
 33  BURLINGTON HS - VT                                   1:41.05 
     1) 95 Smith, Ethan SR              2) 93 Paquette, Zach SR           
     3) 88 Chu, Kevin SO                4) 86 Bulle, Noor JR              
 34  SOUTH BURLINGTON  - VT                               1:41.37 
     1) 511 Shin, Lucas                 2) 507 Lei, Alan                  
     3) 504 Judge, Alex                 4) 502 Edmonds, Ben               
 35  VERGENNES HS - VT                                    1:41.90 
     1) 574 Chugg, Ben SO               2) 575 Devine, Ryan SR            
     3) 573 Castillo, Kyle SR           4) 578 Watkins, Peter JR          
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  9:07.85  3/14/1999   Central H S, Manchester, NH                
                        L. Gati, J. Stevens, T. Hewitt, J. Laurendeau     
        Meet:  9:16.52  3/3/2006    Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                 
                        E. Doucette, M. Ferreira, T. Lima, S. Gawrych     
'06 Champion:  9:16.52  3/3/2006    Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                 
                        E. Doucette, M. Ferreira, T. Lima, S. Gawrych     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LINCOLN-SUDBURY HS - MA                              9:25.20 
     1) 319 Pappas, Calli SO            2) 317 Griffen, Jessica SO        
     3) 318 Mepham, Emily JR            4) 316 Binder, Molly JR           
  2  NEWTON SOUTH HS - MA                                 9:32.12 
     1) 419 Braver, Diana JR            2) 421 Norris, Ann SR             
     3) 422 O'Brien, Alana JR           4) 420 Dahlberg, Bridget SO       
  3  GLASTONBURY HS - CT                                  9:34.59 
     1) 250 Vehlies, Laura SO           2) 245 Mitchell, Kristin JR       
     3) 243 Lyons, Danielle SR          4) 246 Olson, Jamie SR            
  4  EAST LYME HS - CT                                    9:36.60 
     1) 182 Kohanski, Kendra JR         2) 181 Helstosky, Constance SR    
     3) 178 Clement, Leah JR            4) 186 Scully, Ann SR             
  5  MARLBOROUGH  HS - MA                                 9:37.31 
     1) 350 Kunycky, Brianna SO         2) 352 Oram, Allyson FR           
     3) 351 Kunycky, Christina SR       4) 353 Withers, Cathy FR          
  6  BROMFIELD SCH.-HRVD- MA                              9:38.09 
     1) 94 Ives, Eliza SR               2) 93 Dunn, Bo JR                 
     3) 97 Long, Kat JR                 4) 95 Jones, Emily SO             
  7  WILB CROSS - N.HAVEN CT                              9:38.72 
     1) 623 Howard, Mahogany SR         2) 618 Beach, Natalie FR          
     3) 621 Edwards, Amber JR           4) 626 Velazquez, Ashley SR       
  8  FRANKLIN HS - MA                                     9:44.12 
     1) 234 Booth, Lindsey SO           2) 235 Godfrey, Lea SR            
     3) 237 O'Koren, Katie SR           4) 239 Swanson, Lianne JR         
  9  LONDONDERRY HS - NH                                  9:44.78 
     1) 320 DeBaie, Lauryn SR           2) 321 Devereaux, Briana FR       
     3) 322 Dickerson, Kelsey SR        4) 323 Gaudet, Darlene SO         
 10  CONARD HS - W. HARTFD - CT                           9:50.72 
     1) 139 Lesinski, Julianne SO       2) 136 Fresher, Molly SR          
     3) 138 Knapp, Elizabeth FR         4) 140 Perron, Emma SR            
 11  WATERVILLE HS - ME                                   9:52.16 
     1) 568 Bard, Hannah SR             2) 569 Croswell, Kate JR          
     3) 572 Hunter, Cynthia SR          4) 575 Rancourt, Amanda SR        
 12  AMITY - WDBRDGE - CT                                 9:53.28 
     1) 15 Boppert, Leslie SR           2) 23 Vogel, Lacey JR             
     3) 20 Lightowler, Kara JR          4) 25 Zodl, Jenna FR              
 13  MERCY HS - MIDDLETOWN - CT                           9:53.31 
     1) 360 Murrone, Kristin SR         2) 363 Wilson, Olivia JR          
     3) 362 Wilson, Gabriella JR        4) 359 McCormick, Erin SO         
 14  WEYMOUTH HS - MA                                     9:53.60 
     1) 614 DiNatale, Vicky FR          2) 613 Connolly, Carolyn SO       
     3) 616 Sacchetti, Sam SR           4) 615 Murphy, Emily SR           
 15  MERRIMACK HS - NH                                    9:54.17 
     1) 369 Rush, Kate JR               2) 365 Masson, Kate FR            
     3) 366 Peabody, Kelsey SO          4) 367 Peabody, Shannon JR        
 16  SOUHEGAN HS - NH                                     9:55.85 
     1) 502 Petropulos, Tyler JR        2) 501 Demarest, Leah SO          
     3) 504 Stauble, Angela SR          4) 500 Croteau, Chantal JR        
 17  GREELY-CUMBERLND - ME                                9:59.90 
     1) 258 Fournier, Julie JR          2) 261 LePage, Catie SR           
     3) 264 Williams, Eliza SO          4) 262 Lepage, Liza SO            
 18  MANCHESTER CENT-NH                                  10:00.35 
     1) 332 Ashby, Lauren JR            2) 334 Carrier, Christen JR       
     3) 335 Carrier, Courtney JR        4) 336 Dow, Hannah JR             
 19  SCARBOROUGH HS - ME                                 10:00.97 
     1) 483 Jesseman, Erica SR          2) 480 Chamberlain, Allison SR    
     3) 481 Curtis, Hillary SR          4) 487 Saldanha, Kaitlynn SR      
 20  PINKERTON AC -DERRY-NH                              10:03.35 
     1) 457 Titus, Sarah JR             2) 448 Berceli, Emily FR          
     3) 450 Godin, Britney SO           4) 451 Houghton, Meredith SR      
 21  MT. ATARAT HS - TOPSHAM - ME                        10:12.06 
     1) 392 Fitzsommons, Erin FR        2) 394 St. Laurent, Megan JR      
     3) 395 Woods, Erica SR             4) 391 Erving, Christina SO       
 22  VERGENNES HS - VT                                   10:13.37 
     1) 562 Larson, Sophie SR           2) 559 Edwards, Julie SO          
     3) 560 Ferland, Caitlin JR         4) 558 Cook, Avery SO             
 23  BRUNSWICK HS - ME                                   10:18.64 
     1) 102 Linhard, Emma SR            2) 103 Noe, Erica FR              
     3) 105 Webster, Caroline JR        4) 106 Welzel, Kayla SO           
 24  CHEVERUS HS - PORTLAND, ME                          10:20.34 
     1) 125 Norbert, Abby FR            2) 126 Peter, Lauren FR           
     3) 124 Martin, Christine SR        4) 123 Groth, Jessica JR          
 25  MERRIMACK VALLEY - NH                               10:25.93 
     1) 381 Varrill, Danielle FR        2) 375 Evanofski, Charlotte JR    
     3) 371 Baxmann, Rea JR             4) 377 Moller, Bethany SR         
 26  RUTLAND HS - VT                                     10:44.55 
     1) 470 Carrara, Elizabeth SO       2) 469 Bohn, Emily JR             
     3) 475 Temple, Chelsea SO          4) 476 White, Annie JR            
 27  FAIR HAVEN UNION - VT                               10:48.21 
     1) 216 Amsden, Jesi SO             2) 221 Heitkamp, Ellina JR        
     3) 226 Roberts, Brittany JR        4) 225 Park, Shannon FR           
 28  MISSISQUOI VALLEY UN. - VT                          10:49.21 
     1) 389 Ploof, Brittany JR          2) 387 Flint, Sarah JR            
     3) 388 Kneebone, Rachael SR        4) 386 Evans, Maeve JR            
 29  BELLOWS FALLS HS - VT                               10:49.25 
     1) 42 Kearney, Joyce SO            2) 41 Hewitt, Aly FR              
     3) 45 Obuchowski, Chelsea SR       4) 40 Henkle, Beth SR             
 30  ESSEX HS - VT                                       11:00.23 
     1) 192 Campbell, Caitlin SR        2) 193 Conchieri, Leah SO         
     3) 195 Dobraca, Melisa JR          4) 200 Guziak, Kelsey SO          
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset H S, Syosset, NY                   
   N.E. Best:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                  
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
        Meet:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                 
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'06 Champion:  7:56.09  3/3/2006    Xaverian Bros. H S, Westwood, MA           
                        A. Bleday, A. MacIsaac, D. Higgins, M. Amirault   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  GLOUCESTER HS - MA                                   8:03.60 
     1) 214 Francis, John SR            2) 213 Brooks, David SR           
     3) 212 Asaro, Peter SR             4) 211 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam JR  
  2  BROOKLINE HS - MA                                    8:06.66 
     1) 82 Gibson, Robert JR            2) 81 Baker, Tony SR              
     3) 83 Hurdman, Ryan SO             4) 84 Stewart, Matt SR            
  3  ATTLEBORO HS - MA                                    8:07.33 
     1) 15 Pelletier, James SR          2) 16 Robbins, Todd SR            
     3) 10 Behlmer, Kevin SR            4) 12 Brousseau, Matt SR          
  4  BROCKTON HS - MA                                     8:08.90 
     1) 72 Dubeau, James JR             2) 77 Montrond, Carlos JR         
     3) 74 Gomes, Mike SR               4) 73 Gill, Kevin SR              
  5  WILBY - WATERBURY - CT                               8:09.24 
     1) 622 Oliveira, Breno JR          2) 617 Duarte, Manny JR           
     3) 619 Fullmore, Terrence SR       4) 621 Garcia, Nikko SR           
  6  XAVERIAN - WESTWD  MA                                8:09.84 
     1) 665 Higgins, Dan SR             2) 668 Stillman, Andy SR          
     3) 663 Dolan, Peter SR             4) 661 Amirault, Mark SR          
  7  METHUEN HS - MA                                      8:10.38 
     1) 368 Pereira, Kevin JR           2) 365 Hanley, Adam SR            
     3) 366 Hudson, Guy SR              4) 369 Pincaik, Nathan SR         
  8  GLASTONBURY HS - CT                                  8:10.51 
     1) 209 Rossitto, Joseph JR         2) 207 Llamas, James JR           
     3) 210 Wilson, Kevin SO            4) 206 Klobedanz, Christopher SR  
  9  RIDGEFIELD HS - CT                                   8:11.05 
     1) 477 Treat, Geoffrey SR          2) 476 Rajaratnam, Nishan G SR    
     3) 475 Nelson, Nicholas JR         4) 478 Wilson, Christopher JR     
 10  DANBURY HS - CT                                      8:11.08 
     1) 128 Ahearn, Willie JR           2) 131 Bubniak, Dan SO            
     3) 146 Zimmerman, David JR         4) 142 Ronan, Douglas JR          
 11  BRISTOL CENTRAL HS - CT                              8:11.85 
     1) 68 Robbins, Thomas SR           2) 65 Greer, Matthew SR           
     3) 66 Janczyk, Christopher SR      4) 67 Robbins, Brian SR           
 12  MANCHESTER CENT-NH                                   8:18.27 
     1) 313 Paulson, Matt JR            2) 314 Sinotte, Corey SO          
     3) 308 Brown, Craig JR             4) 315 Vitagliano, Dante SR       
 13  BANGOR HS - ME                                       8:23.31 
     1) 28 Parent, Joel SR              2) 30 Salinas, Stephen JR         
     3) 27 Masters, Riley JR            4) 29 Quaglia, Casey SR           
 14  LONDONDERRY HS - NH                                  8:24.15 
     1) 292 MacLaren, Kyle SO           2) 289 Galluzzo, Matt SR          
     3) 286 Carroll, Steve SO           4) 293 Marino, Matt SR            
 15  MT. MANSFIELD UN  - VT                               8:27.14 
     1) 392 Rittling, Joe JR            2) 393 Scott, Tom JR              
     3) 395 Thornton, Lane SR           4) 396 Weir, Ben SR               
 16  MERRIMACK HS - NH                                    8:27.99 
     1) 354 Godfrey, William JR         2) 358 Naro, Kiley SR             
     3) 357 Mulvey, Andy SR             4) 351 Bealieau, Alex JR          
 17  ESSEX HS - VT                                        8:28.50 
     1) 180 Mitchell, Josh JR           2) 174 Davide, Matt JR            
     3) 178 Kieft, Brandon JR           4) 182 Ramsey, Dan SR             
 18  LEWISTON HS - ME                                     8:30.93 
     1) 276 Abdi, Sadam FR              2) 277 Driscoll, Matt SO          
     3) 278 Foster, George SR           4) 279 Tripp, Tom JR              
 19  GREELY-CUMBERLND - ME                                8:31.17 
     1) 224 Hockenberry, Derek SR       2) 226 Wolfe, Robert JR           
     3) 223 Emery, Jacob JR             4) 225 McCauley, Mark FR          
 20  BIDDEFORD HS - ME                                    8:31.49 
     1) 35 Laverriere, Justin SR        2) 33 Boisclair, Ryan JR          
     3) 38 Scott, Ethan JR              4) 36 Martin, Matt JR             
 21  PINKERTON AC -DERRY-NH                               8:31.84 
     1) 454 Lewis, Kevin SR             2) 457 Rotz, Josh SR              
     3) 458 Sears, Jonathan JR          4) 453 LaFrancois, Paul JR        
 22  OYSTER RIVER HS - NH                                 8:33.41 
     1) 440 Gass, Tony SR               2) 442 Harvey, Patrick SR         
     3) 444 Igoe, Paul JR               4) 443 Hoyt, Ricky SO             
 23  MANCHESTER MEM-NH                                    8:33.79 
     1) 328 Bauer, Jack SR              2) 333 Covey, James SR            
     3) 327 Baroody, Joseph SR          4) 337 Grant, Nate JR             
 24  MISSISQUOI VALLEY UN. - VT                           8:41.98 
     1) 375 Brueckner, John SR          2) 376 Brueckner, Josh JR         
     3) 377 Godin, Tim JR               4) 378 Young, Ryan SR             
 25  YORK HS - ME                                         8:54.32 
     1) 672 Higgins, Kevin SR           2) 673 McMahon, Nick SR           
     3) 674 Means, Ryan JR              4) 675 Moser, Alex FR             
 26  BURLINGTON HS - VT                                   8:54.33 
     1) 89 Dang, Jim SO                 2) 90 Green, Casey JR             
     3) 91 Kempner, Doug JR             4) 96 Stuart, Dan SO              
 27  SOUTH BURLINGTON  - VT                               9:02.91 
     1) 509 Manazir, Theo               2) 512 Viapiano, Andrew           
     3) 510 Parker, Justin              4) 501 Carter, Tim                
 28  RICE MEMORIAL HS - VT                                9:12.99 
     1) 472 Walbridge, Chris SR         2) 471 Varhue, Tim JR             
     3) 467 Hobson, Steve SR            4) 469 LeClair, Conner SR         
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:53.14  1982        Brookline H S, Brookline, MA               
                        S. Larts, N. Hullum, C. Riley, M. Underwood       
        Meet:  3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                 
                        A. Price, T. Harris, K. Lima, S. Gawrych          
'06 Champion:  3:59.30  3/3/2006    Weaver H S, Weaver, Hartford, CT           
                        R. Thompson, S. Gray, C. Sanon, C. Davis          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  STONEHAM HS - MA                                     4:02.95 
     1) 530 Kennedy, Lindsey SR         2) 531 Nardone, Emily SR          
     3) 528 Canavan, Chelsey SR         4) 529 Izzicupo, Christina JR     
  2  WEAVER  - HARTFD - CT                                4:03.61 
     1) 584 Gray, Shaena SR             2) 579 Bennett, Cassandra FR      
     3) 588 Sanon, Clervine SR          4) 581 Davis, Crystal JR          
  3  ANDOVER HS  - MA                                     4:03.69 
     1) 33 Singleton, Vanessa SR        2) 31 Pettorito, Kayley SR        
     3) 32 Shannon, Colleen SO          4) 28 Fox, Rachel SR              
  4  BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM -  MA                            4:03.95 
     1) 85 Bissonnette, Samantha SO     2) 86 Delgado, Amy JR             
     3) 89 Zolga, Mary SR               4) 88 Murray, Taylor SR           
  5  BIS. FEEHAN-ATLBRO - MA                              4:04.23 
     1) 52 Effler, Mary SR              2) 54 Martin, Elaine JR           
     3) 55 McNeil, Janelle SO           4) 53 Looney, Meg JR              
  6  LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                             4:04.94 
     1) 304 Kessinger, Lily JR          2) 306 Marcaccio, Christina JR    
     3) 305 Mack, Jeanne JR             4) 300 Cardarelli, Lauren JR      
  7  IPSWICH HS - MA                                      4:05.26 
     1) 298 Smith, Haley SR             2) 295 Fanning, Becca SR          
     3) 297 McFadden, Mel JR            4) 296 Harper, Ashley SR          
  8  FRANKLIN HS - MA                                     4:05.88 
     1) 236 Grove, Caileigh SR          2) 238 Ryan, Kathleen SO          
     3) 233 Beksha, Kate JR             4) 234 Booth, Lindsey SO          
  9  BIS. GUERTIN-NASHUA-NH                               4:06.23 
     1) 58 fernandez, christina FR      2) 68 Supino, Chrissy JR          
     3) 64 Perella, Catie SR            4) 66 Ressijac, Catherine JR      
 10  AMITY - WDBRDGE - CT                                 4:06.52 
     1) 15 Boppert, Leslie SR           2) 21 Panzo, Andreana SR          
     3) 13 Barwise, Allison SO          4) 18 Gamble, Annelies SO         
 11  WESTERLY HS - RI                                     4:06.81 
     1) 597 Mason, Rachel SR            2) 599 Ruisi, Allison SR          
     3) 593 Doucette, Emily JR          4) 600 Sylvia, Rachel SO          
 12  TOLLAND HS - CT                                      4:07.32 
     1) 549 Gurnon, Karen JR            2) 551 Willis, Sam SR             
     3) 547 Dwire, Amy SR               4) 546 Bowering, Stephanie FR     
 13  GLASTONBURY HS - CT                                  4:07.49 
     1) 244 MacEwen, Emily SO           2) 246 Olson, Jamie SR            
     3) 250 Vehlies, Laura SO           4) 243 Lyons, Danielle SR         
 14  LONDONDERRY HS - NH                                  4:09.33 
     1) 320 DeBaie, Lauryn SR           2) 323 Gaudet, Darlene SO         
     3) 324 Marino, Marcie FR           4) 325 Metcalf, Kristen JR        
 15  WILB CROSS - N.HAVEN CT                              4:10.39 
     1) 618 Beach, Natalie FR           2) 621 Edwards, Amber JR          
     3) 626 Velazquez, Ashley SR        4) 623 Howard, Mahogany SR        
 16  PINKERTON AC -DERRY-NH                               4:11.08 
     1) 452 Kwiecien, Kaitlin SR        2) 451 Houghton, Meredith SR      
     3) 454 McCune, Emily SO            4) 456 Shea, Devan SO             
 17  HANOVER HS - NH                                      4:11.69 
     1) 273 Mackintosh, Eliza JR        2) 269 Cain, Megan JR             
     3) 274 Rodriguez, Grace SO         4) 271 Donohue, Meg JR            
 18  SOUTH KINGSTOWN  - RI                                4:12.13 
     1) 508 Hazard, Candice SO          2) 510 Norman, Amanda SO          
     3) 511 Perry, Stephanie SO         4) 512 Thomas, Brittni SR         
 19  CLASSICAL HS - PROV - RI                             4:13.50 
     1) 127 Cadet, Janite SR            2) 128 Deflorimonte, Chloe JR     
     3) 131 Joseph, Sade JR             4) 134 Tarty, Shackiella SO       
 20  HOPE HS - PROV. - RI                                 4:13.57 
     1) 292 Smith, Laurenmaria SR       2) 291 Marrow, Jasmine SO         
     3) 290 Freeman, Kelsey JR          4) 289 Adams, Jasmine FR          
 21  EXETER HS - NH                                       4:13.82 
     1) 209 Donohue, Megan SR           2) 210 Foster, Emily JR           
     3) 207 Bloomer, Micaela JR         4) 208 Corti, Samantha SR         
 22  MANCHESTER CENT-NH                                   4:15.61 
     1) 338 Fremeau, Whitney SR         2) 334 Carrier, Christen JR       
     3) 335 Carrier, Courtney JR        4) 344 Vailas, Arianna FR         
 23  NO. KINGSTOWN - RI                                   4:18.28 
     1) 429 Scully, Megan JR            2) 425 Dubuc, Nikki SR            
     3) 427 Mazur, Alexa JR             4) 426 Hanrahan, Megan SO         
 24  ESSEX HS - VT                                        4:21.98 
     1) 205 Ramsey, Katherine JR        2) 203 O'Sullivan, Samantha SR    
     3) 206 Sherman, Sarah FR           4) 204 Purdy, Alexis JR           
 25  ST. JOHNSBURY AC. - VT                               4:26.05 
     1) 522 Taber-Meckes, Courtney SR   2) 518 Armstrong Laird, Antonia SO
     3) 520 Daly, Maggie SR             4) 521 Martin, Tiara JR           
 26  MT. MANSFIELD UN  - VT                               4:31.58 
     1) 400 Greeley, Sara SR            2) 401 Hagen-Peter, Hillary FR    
     3) 402 Lautenschlager, Devon       4) 403 Martin, Theresa SO         
 27  FAIR HAVEN UNION - VT                                4:32.52 
     1) 220 Harrington, Sydney JR       2) 221 Heitkamp, Ellina JR        
     3) 222 Ieremias, Andra JR          4) 225 Park, Shannon FR           
 28  RUTLAND HS - VT                                      4:36.06 
     1) 474 Peteani, Alyssa SO          2) 473 Ojala, Hannah SO           
     3) 476 White, Annie JR             4) 471 Gibeault, Morgan SO        
 29  VERGENNES HS - VT                                    4:37.45 
     1) 563 Lowe, Liz SR                2) 558 Cook, Avery SO             
     3) 562 Larson, Sophie SR           4) 561 Higbee, Leigh SO           
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 M
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir H S, Pasadena, CA                
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
'06 Champion:  3:27.57  3/3/2006    St. Johns H S, St. Johns, Shrewsbury,MA    
                        J. Dowd, N. Saviet, S. Mitchell, D. Soiles        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  ST. JOHN'S PREP- DAN - MA                            3:25.86 
     1) 525 Dinn, Alex SR               2) 526 Gargan, Patrick SR         
     3) 529 Quezada, John SR            4) 528 Prior, Tim SR              
  2  WOBURN HS - MA                                       3:28.39 
     1) 654 McDonough, Mike JR          2) 653 Bensheikh, Ryad SO         
     3) 655 Pereira, Matt JR            4) 656 Sullivan, Brett SR         
  3  ST. JOHN'S HS - SHRW - MA                            3:28.45 
     1) 521 O'Neil, Connor JR           2) 519 Kott, Dennis JR            
     3) 523 Saviet, Nat SR              4) 520 Mitchell, Sean JR          
  4  MERRIMACK HS - NH                                    3:29.44 
     1) 353 Dano, Gabe SR               2) 354 Godfrey, William JR        
     3) 360 Palm, Greg SR               4) 356 LeClaire, Shawn SR         
  5  READING HS - MA                                      3:30.83 
     1) 466 O'Shea, Ian JR              2) 464 Meleshuk, Kevin JR         
     3) 465 O'Donnell, Matt JR          4) 463 McGlatherly, Andrew SO     
  6  WESTWOOD HS - MA                                     3:30.99 
     1) 607 O'Connor, Tom SR            2) 605 McDonald, Brian SR         
     3) 608 Skarry, Will SR             4) 606 Moriarty, Jeff SR          
  7  STAPLES  - WESTPRT - CT                              3:31.25 
     1) 540 Cristobal, Keaton SR        2) 541 Esposito, Christophe JR    
     3) 544 Marriott, Matt SO           4) 539 Cristobal, Brendan SR      
  8  METHUEN HS - MA                                      3:31.59 
     1) 368 Pereira, Kevin JR           2) 366 Hudson, Guy SR             
     3) 367 Johnson, Claude SR          4) 365 Hanley, Adam SR            
  9  DANBURY HS - CT                                      3:32.33 
     1) 141 Raphael, Cody SO            2) 133 Danzy, Mike JR             
     3) 138 Melanophy, Brendan SO       4) 129 Bourdreau, Parker JR       
 10  WILBY - WATERBURY - CT                               3:33.22 
     1) 626 Samuels, Kevaughn SR        2) 620 Fullmore, Travis SR        
     3) 621 Garcia, Nikko SR            4) 619 Fullmore, Terrence SR      
 11  BIS.HENDRICKEN-WARWK-RI                              3:33.54 
     1) 46 Marcus, Ryan JR              2) 45 Langella, Mike SR           
     3) 42 Colella, Anthony SR          4) 48 Ricci, Kyle JR              
 12  A.I. PRINCE TECH-HRTD - CT                           3:34.23 
     1) 1 Carter, Tyrell SR             2) 5 Joshua, Kantius SR           
     3) 3 Johnson, Andrew SR            4) 4 Johnson, Christopher SR      
 13  LEDYARD HS - CT                                      3:34.61 
     1) 275 Tunucci, Matthew JR         2) 270 Edgecomb, David SR         
     3) 271 Esposito, Andrew JR         4) 272 Hewett, Fredrick SO        
 14  HOPE HS - PROV. - RI                                 3:34.94 
     1) 246 Moreno, Joao JR             2) 248 Smith, Winston SR          
     3) 245 Freeman, Donnell SR         4) 249 Vigay, Juan JR             
 15  NORTHWEST  - WINSTED - CT                            3:34.95 
     1) 426 Fitzgerald, Andy SR         2) 430 Toczko, Ethan SR           
     3) 428 Pantusco, Jesse JR          4) 429 Snyder, Chris SR           
 16  FAIR HAVEN UNION - VT                                3:36.06 
     1) 186 Davis, Evan SR              2) 189 Montello, Nick SO          
     3) 191 Rogals, Mike JR             4) 190 Richards, Manuel JR        
 17  MANCHESTER MEM-NH                                    3:36.39 
     1) 344 Simpson, Connor SR          2) 329 Berube, Craig SO           
     3) 335 Duchemin, Corey SO          4) 342 Morin, Scott JR            
 18  RUTLAND HS - VT                                      3:37.60 
     1) 487 Lougee, Nathan SR           2) 490 Reed, Sean FR              
     3) 489 Ouellette, Nicholas SO      4) 486 Hughes, Bobby JR           
 19  NASHUA NORTH HS - NH                                 3:37.96 
     1) 398 Horne, Joe SR               2) 399 Kelley, Joel JR            
     3) 400 McAfee, Ian JR              4) 401 McCarty, Matt FR           
 20  HANOVER HS - NH                                      3:38.31 
     1) 236 Whitcomb, Michael SR        2) 231 Currie, Wilbur JR          
     3) 232 Hadley, Jason SR            4) 234 Mosenthal, Will SR         
 21  TOLL GATE - WARWICK-RI                               3:38.54 
     1) 568 Arrico, Matthew JR          2) 569 Jacobson, Gregory JR       
     3) 570 Pena, Austin SO             4) 567 Archer, Nicholas JR        
 22  LEBANON HS - NH                                      3:38.60 
     1) 263 Higgens, MacKenzie JR       2) 266 Patch, Artie SR            
     3) 267 Roberts, Josh JR            4) 269 Singh, Monty SR            
 23  OYSTER RIVER HS - NH                                 3:38.61 
     1) 441 Halliwell, Brian SR         2) 443 Hoyt, Ricky SO             
     3) 446 Talley, Matt SR             4) 445 Strong, Nick SR            
 24  LA SALLE AC - PROV. - RI                             3:40.04 
     1) 253 Cooper, Peter SR            2) 259 Zelano, Nicholas SO        
     3) 255 Martinelli, Christopher JR  4) 257 Smith, John SO             
 25  ESSEX HS - VT                                        3:40.08 
     1) 183 Richard, Nolan SR           2) 185 Williams, Brad JR          
     3) 175 Farnham-Haskell, Zac JR     4) 181 Polakowski, Jason SR       
 26  CHARIHO - RICHMND -  RI                              3:42.04 
     1) 107 Major, Sam SR               2) 108 Russo, Adam JR             
     3) 109 Wilcox, Nick SR             4) 105 LaPlume, Matthew SR        
 27  MT. HOPE- BRISTOL - RI                               3:43.54 
     1) 386 Smith, Alfredo SR           2) 384 Shears, Danny SR           
     3) 385 Shears, David SR            4) 382 Persons, Ben SR            
 28  MT. MANSFIELD UN  - VT                               3:45.11 
     1) 388 Dufresne, Matt SO           2) 392 Rittling, Joe JR           
     3) 393 Scott, Tom JR               4) 395 Thornton, Lane SR          
 29  ST. JOHNSBURY AC. - VT                               3:50.94 
     1) 532 Battaglia, Peter SR         2) 535 Powers, Kyle JR            
     3) 533 Bunnell, Ken JR             4) 534 Clough, Ben SR             
 30  SOUTH BURLINGTON  - VT                               3:51.57 
     1) 512 Viapiano, Andrew            2) 509 Manazir, Theo              
     3) 510 Parker, Justin              4) 504 Judge, Alex                
 
Event 21  Girls HJ
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID      
   N.E. Best:   5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
'06 Champion:   5-04  3/3/2006    Shayna Daugherty, Lincoln H S, RI            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     47 Watson, Grace                 SR BELMONT - MA        5-07.00 
  2    602 Hanly, Alish                  SO WESTFORD AC - MA    5-05.00 
  3    589 Muir, Hanna                   SO WELLESLEY - MA      5-05.00 
  4     13 Barwise, Allison              SO AMITY - CT          5-04.00 
  5    206 Sherman, Sarah                FR ESSEX - VT          5-04.00 
  6    357 Hall, Hilary                  SR MEDOMAK VAL - ME    5-04.00 
  7    307 Neville, Erin                 SR LA SALLE - RI       5-04.00 
  8    498 Touissaint, Antoniette        JR SOMERVILLE - MA     5-03.00 
  9    529 Izzicupo, Christina           JR STONEHAM - MA       5-03.00 
 10    535 Judge, Kristen                JR TEWKSBURY - MA      5-03.00 
 11    523 Blomeke, Abigail              SR ST. THOMAS NH       5-02.00 
 12     67 Standish, Emily               SR BIS. GUERTIN-NH     5-02.00 
 13    552 Schelling, Kate               FR TRINITY - NH        5-02.00 
 14    229 Ferland, Jordan               FR FALL MOUNTN - NH    5-02.00 
 15    644 Cleminson, Regan              JR YORK - ME           5-02.00 
 16    382 LaBreck, Jesse                JR MESSALONSKEE- ME    5-02.00 
 17     63 Morris, Kylie                 SR BIS. GUERTIN-NH     5-02.00 
 18    431 Cance, Ida                    JR NO.WEST CATH- CT    5-02.00 
 19     70 Johnson, Kristen              JR BLOOMFIELD- CT      5-02.00 
 20    591 Terwilliger, Felicia          JR W. WARWICK - RI     5-02.00 
 21    509 Meehan, Shannon               SO S.KINGSTOWN - RI    5-02.00 
 22    265 Leeds, Rebecca                JR GREENWICH - CT      5-02.00 
 23     84 Souza, Anita                  JR BRIDGEPT CEN- CT    5-02.00 
 24    165 Doering, Grace                SO DARIEN - CT         5-02.00 
 25    486 Parenteau, Lily               JR SCARBOROUGH - ME    5-00.00 
 26    495 Flood, Erin                   SO SMITHFIELD RI       5-00.00 
 27    331 Grover, Mariah                JR MDI -BAR HRBR ME    5-00.00 
 28     62 Linnehan, Erin                JR BIS. GUERTIN-NH     5-00.00 
 29     36 Burga, Rachel                 SR BAY VIEW - RI       5-00.00 
 30    312 Billings, Sophie              SR LEBANON - NH        5-00.00 
 31    539 Mendes, Jackie                JR THORNTON AC - ME    5-00.00 
 32    129 DeLosSantos, Jokania          JR CLASSICAL - RI      5-00.00 
 33    466 Nelson, Erin                  SR RICE MEM - VT       4-10.00 
 34    398 Cunningham, Colleen           SR MT.MANSFLD - VT     4-08.00 
 35    386 Evans, Maeve                  JR MISSISQUOI - VT     4-08.00 
 36    447 Guillot, Sarah                SO PEOPLES AC - VT     4-08.00 
 37    108 Steimke, Danielle             SO BURLINGTON - VT     4-06.00 
 
Event 22  Boys HJ
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore H S, IL                 
   N.E. Best:   7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA             
        Meet:   7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT                 
'06 Champion:   6-05  3/3/2006    Jeff Ramos, Leavitt H S, ME                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    160 Frimpong, Nicholas            SR E. HARTFORD - CT    6-06.00 
  2    291 MacLaren, Andrew              SR LONDONDERRY - NH    6-06.00 
  3    552 Baltzell, trent               SO SUTTON HS           6-05.00 
  4    397 Staples, Andrew               SR NARRAGANSETTHS-R    6-04.00 
  5    413 Murphy, Timothy               SR NEW CANAAN - CT     6-04.00 
  6     60 Thomas, Corey                 SO BC HIGH - MA        6-03.00 
  7    550 Ali, Shaddi                   JR STONEHAM - MA       6-03.00 
  8    422 Latina, Chris                 SR NO. ANDOVER - MA    6-03.00 
  9    239 Early, Peter                  SR HAVERHILL - MA      6-03.00 
 10    522 Powell, Andrew                JR ST. JOHNS HS MA     6-03.00 
 11    438 Phillips, Nick                SR ORONO - ME          6-02.00 
 12    340 Lemieux, Chris                JR MANCHSTER MEM-NH    6-02.00 
 13    147 McDonald, Rob                 SR DARIEN - CT         6-02.00 
 14    193 Kinsley, Craig                SR FAIRFLD PR-CT       6-02.00 
 15    436 Petrie, Sam                   SR OLD TOWN - ME       6-02.00 
 16    230 Lenz, Jonathan                SR HAMPDEN AC. - ME    6-02.00 
 17    406 Lewis, Keith                  SO NASHUA SO. -  NH    6-02.00 
 18    194 Forrest, Kyle                 JR FALL MOUNTN - NH    6-02.00 
 19      1 Carter, Tyrell                SR A.I. PRINCE - CT    6-02.00 
 20    280 Lally, Steven                 SR LINCOLN - RI        6-02.00 
 21    186 Davis, Evan                   SR FAIR HAVEN  VT      6-02.00 
 22    635 Ciez, Patrick                 FR WINDHAM - ME        6-00.00 
 23    642 TanCreti, Dean                SR WINDSOR - VT        6-00.00 
 24    558 Lambert, Andrew               JR THORNTON AC - ME    6-00.00 
 25     41 Capista, Scott                SR B.HENDRICKEN- RI    6-00.00 
 26    172 Cayea, Scott                  SR ESSEX - VT          6-00.00 
 27    400 McAfee, Ian                   JR NASHUA NO. - NH     6-00.00 
 28    228 May, Sean                     JR GRISWOLD - CT       6-00.00 
 29    579 Jordan, Theo                  JR WARRN HARDI - CT    6-00.00 
 30    499 Reigstad, Andrew                 SMITHFIELD RI       6-00.00 
 31    296 Tessier, Alex                 SR LONDONDERRY - NH    6-00.00 
 32    112 Cole, Tom                     JR CLASSICAL - RI      6-00.00 
 33    660 Penso, Chris                  SO WOONSOCKET - RI     5-10.00 
 34    380 Allard, Jason                 SR MT.ANTHONY - VT     5-10.00 
 35    423 Madey, Joe                    SR NO. COUNTRY VT      5-10.00 
 36    190 Richards, Manuel              JR FAIR HAVEN  VT      5-10.00 
 37    169 Duhaime, Danny                JR ELLSWORTH - ME      5-10.00 
 38    253 Cooper, Peter                 SR LA SALLE - RI       5-10.00 
 
Event 23  Girls LJ
===============================================================================
 National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ          
   N.E. Best:  20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford, MA                 
        Meet:     19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
'06 Champion:     19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     98 Tanz, Lauren                  SR BROOKFIELD - CT    18-06.50 
  2    585 Jones, Christine              SR WEAVER - CT        18-05.50 
  3    313 Cioffredi, Anna               JR LEBANON - NH       18-00.75 
  4    383 Holder, Whitney               SO MIDDLETOWN - CT    17-08.75 
  5    209 Donohue, Megan                SR EXETER - NH        17-06.25 
  6     65 Powers, Ellen                 SR BIS. GUERTIN-NH    17-04.75 
  7    411 Barber, Lauren                SR NEW BEDFORD - MA   17-03.75 
  8    147 Trojano, Priscilla            JR COYLE-CASS - MA    17-03.25 
  9     56 Astolfi, Allie                SR BIS. GUERTIN-NH    17-01.75 
 10    612 Gottlieb, Jessica             JR WESTON - MA        17-00.75 
 11    515 Appiagyei, Priscilla          SO SO WINDSOR CT      17-00.50 
 12    542 Grzejka, Katherine            SO TIMBERLANE - NH    17-00.50 
 13    555 Meisner, Kristen              SR TRUMBULL CT        17-00.00 
 14    104 Slotnick, Kristin             SO BRUNSWICK - ME     16-11.00 
 15    217 Brown, Ashley                 SO FAIR HAVEN  VT     16-11.00 
 16    267 Peterson, Laura               JR HALL-DALE - ME     16-10.75 
 17    417 Teevan, Bridget               SR NEWINGTON-CT       16-10.25 
 18    462 Steckowych, Katie             SO PORTSMOUTH - NH    16-08.75 
 19     55 McNeil, Janelle               SO BISH. FEEHAN - M   16-08.00 
 20     12 Chham, Sokkimeng              SR AMHERST-PEL - MA   16-03.00 
 21    189 Schwinn, Muriel               SO EDWD LITTLE - ME   16-02.00 
 22    222 Ieremias, Andra               JR FAIR HAVEN  VT     16-01.00 
 23    119 O'Donnell, Katie              SR CENTRL CATH - MA   16-00.75 
 24    240 Robbins, Nicole               SO GARDINER - ME      15-05.75 
 25     34 Lenz, Kendra                  SO BANGOR - ME        15-05.25 
 26    188 Dodge, Emily                  SO EDWD LITTLE - ME   15-04.75 
 27    446 Bickford, Lydia               SR PEOPLES AC - VT    15-04.00 
 28    472 Houston, Leah                 JR RUTLAND  VT        15-01.00 
 29    432 Grime, Katy                   JR NO. COUNTRY VT     15-01.00 
 30    518 Armstrong Laird, Antonia      SO ST. JOHNSBURY VT   14-07.50 
 
Event 24  Boys LJ
===============================================================================
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:  23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT          
'06 Champion:  22-08.75  3/3/2006    Tomme-Rene Coleman, Wm. Hall H S, CT      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    642 TanCreti, Dean                SR WINDSOR - VT       22-07.50 
  2     53 Calenda, Maurice              SR BLOOMFIELD- CT     22-03.75 
  3    177 Kida, Jamie                   SR ESSEX - VT         22-00.50 
  4    413 Murphy, Timothy               SR NEW CANAAN - CT    21-09.50 
  5    432 Hay, Nickel                   SR NORWALK - CT       21-09.25 
  6    321 Hartfield, Michael            JR MANCHESTER - CT    21-07.00 
  7    198 Hunter, Logan                 SR FARMINGTON - CT    21-06.50 
  8    498 Topper, Derek                 SR SHEEHAN - CT       21-06.50 
  9    590 St. Charles, Kent             SR WELLS - ME         21-06.50 
 10    261 Cheever, Chris                JR LEBANON - NH       21-06.00 
 11     71 Dean, Gregory                 JR BROCKTON - MA      21-03.50 
 12    264 Luce, Aaron                   JR LEBANON - NH       21-01.75 
 13    500 Castro, Brandon               SR SOMERSWORTH NH     21-00.25 
 14    310 Grijalva, Elias               JR MANCH CENT-NH      20-11.50 
 15    615 Endres, James                 SR WEYMOUTH - MA      20-10.75 
 16    581 Quinn, Ryan                   SR WATERTOWN          20-10.50 
 17    604 Dhanabalan, Shivaji           SR WESTON - MA        20-10.50 
 18    669 Thompson, Ben                 SR XAVERIAN - MA      20-10.50 
 19    195 Womboldt, James               SR FALMOUTH MA        20-10.25 
 20    362 Schueler, Corey               SO MERRIMACK - NH     20-08.75 
 21    252 Coyle, Kevin                  JR KEARSARGE - NH     20-08.25 
 22    151 Shafran, Brad                 JR DEERING -  ME      20-07.25 
 23     85 Williams, Tommy               SR BRUNSWICK - ME     20-05.75 
 24    636 Cook, Travis                  SR WINDHAM - ME       20-05.75 
 25    559 Millard, Craig                JR THORNTON AC - ME   20-04.25 
 26    435 Gastia, Brandon               SR OLD TOWN - ME      20-03.25 
 27    172 Cayea, Scott                  SR ESSEX - VT         20-02.00 
 28    643 Waite, Willie                 SO WINDSOR - VT       19-10.50 
 29    490 Reed, Sean                    FR RUTLAND  VT        19-10.50 
 30    639 Conley, Ethan                 SR WINDSOR - VT       19-05.50 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot
===============================================================================
 National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX          
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'06 Champion:     46-08  3/3/2006    Tynisha McMillan, Stamford H S, CT        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    263 O'Brien, Becky                JR GREELY - ME        44-11.50 
  2    130 Flowers, Victoria             JR CLASSICAL - RI     41-06.00 
  3    143 Bourque, Crystal              SR COVENTRY - RI      41-03.75 
  4    573 Karter-O'Brien, Bethany       JR WATERVILLE - ME    41-00.50 
  5    407 Anderson, Mary Ellen          SR NASHUA NO. - NH    39-06.75 
  6    408 Brown, Bryanna                SR NASHUA SO. -  NH   39-05.75 
  7    540 Smith, Brynn                  SR THORNTON AC - ME   39-00.50 
  8    415 Smith, Athalia                JR NEW BRITAIN - CT   38-08.50 
  9    154 Kelley, Amanda                SR CUMBERLAND - RI    38-06.50 
 10    299 Johnson, Monete               SR J.D.O'BRYANT- MA   38-01.50 
 11    109 Jarvis, Nia                   SR CAMBRIDGE - MA     37-04.25 
 12    329 O'Byrne, Christina            SO LYMAN HALL - CT    37-02.00 
 13    276 Gehlbach, Johanna             JR HARTFORD - VT      36-05.50 
 14    490 Teixeira, Cassie              JR SEEKONK - MA       36-03.75 
 15    175 Thorpe, Danyelle              SR E. LONGMEADOW MA   36-03.75 
 16    570 Fossa, Danielle               SO WATERVILLE - ME    36-03.50 
 17    326 Orlosk, Jaimie                SR LONDONDERRY - NH   36-02.50 
 18    641 Barner, Alex                  SR WOODSTOCK AC- CT   35-10.00 
 19    228 Arduini, Julile               JR FAIRFD WARDEN CT   35-09.50 
 20    179 Gregor, Sharmaine             SR EAST LYME - CT     35-09.00 
 21    416 Smith, Chantal                JR NEW BRITAIN - CT   35-08.00 
 22    543 Trahan, Sarah                 JR TIMBERLANE - NH    35-02.00 
 23    438 McColgan, Elaine              SR ND ACAD-WRC - MA   35-00.50 
 24     92 Harrison, Jermai              SR BROCKTON - MA      35-00.50 
 25    118 Verillo, Allina               FR MCAULEY-PTLD- ME   35-00.00 
 26    232 Smyth, Samantha               JR FALMOUTH - ME      33-10.00 
 27    567 Cilley, Kayla                 JR WARWICK VETS RI    33-09.00 
 28    464 LaRose, Hillary               SR RICE MEM - VT      33-07.50 
 29    545 Rocheleau, Melissa            SR TOLL GATE - RI     33-06.25 
 30    141 Brown, Moriah                 SO CONCORD - NH       33-04.25 
 31     59 folger, Cat                   JR BIS. GUERTIN-NH    33-01.25 
 32    460 Hays, Alleigh                 JR PONAGANSET - RI    33-00.00 
 33    199 Goodnow, Lauren               JR ESSEX - VT         32-11.00 
 34    310 Moreau, Michelle              SR LAMOILLE - VT      31-10.50 
 35    517 Mott, Krista                  SR SPAULDING - VT     30-10.00 
 36    107 Moore, Kate                   SR BURLINGTON - VT    29-08.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot
===============================================================================
 National HS:     74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA             
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'06 Champion:     57-09  3/3/2006    John Weichman, Bonny Eagles H S,          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    135 LeBlanc, Bryan                SR DANBURY - CT       56-04.75 
  2    417 Smith, David                  SR NEWTON NO. - MA    55-08.50 
  3    111 White, Matthew                SR CHEVERUS - ME      54-02.50 
  4    347 Glavin, Dan                   SO MANSFIELD - MA     54-01.00 
  5    461 Keeling, Jacob                SR PONAGANSET - RI    54-00.25 
  6    497 Goodfriend, Michael           SR SHEEHAN - CT       54-00.00 
  7    205 Goulet, Michael               SR GLASTONBURY - CT   53-04.00 
  8    415 Pace, Rich                    JR NEWBURYPORT - MA   53-03.00 
  9     13 Graziosi, Jono                SR ATTLEBORO - MA     52-10.00 
 10    670 Manzolillo, Greg              SR XAVIER - CT        52-08.00 
 11    238 Lottman, Jake                 SR HARTFORD - VT      52-05.50 
 12    537 Paey, Brice                   SR ST. THOMAS NH      52-05.25 
 13    338 Irving, David                 SR MANCHSTER MEM-NH   52-05.00 
 14    560 Smith, Dan                    SO THORNTON AC - ME   52-01.50 
 15    148 Withrow, Dan                  SR DEDHAM - MA        51-09.50 
 16     59 Bradley, Jake                 SR BC HIGH - MA       51-09.00 
 17    302 Baker, Jeff                   SR LYMAN HALL - CT    51-00.00 
 18    165 Despres, Brian                SR EDWD LITTLE - ME   51-00.00 
 19    424 Delmonaco, Joe                SR NORTH HAVEN - CT   50-08.00 
 20    659 Pearce, Craig                 SR WOONSOCKET - RI    49-11.00 
 21    355 Lawrence, Jordan              SR MERRIMACK - NH     49-10.25 
 22    110 Michaud, Brigham              JR CHEVERUS - ME      49-03.00 
 23    168 Harmon, Matt                  SR EDWD LITTLE - ME   48-08.50 
 24    593 Donohue, Ryan                 SR WESTERLY - RI      48-02.50 
 25    113 Onye, Pat                     JR CLASSICAL - RI     48-02.00 
 26    645 Clark, Don                    JR WINSLOW - ME       48-00.00 
 27    364 Randall, John                 SR MERRIMCK VAL-NH    47-09.75 
 28    405 Hogan, Nick                   SR NASHUA SO. -  NH   47-06.50 
 29    254 Iannetta, Alex                SR LA SALLE - RI      46-00.75 
 30    192 Wyman, Kyle                   JR FAIR HAVEN  VT     45-10.00 
 31    459 Greenhalgh, Matthew           JR PONAGANSET - RI    45-05.50 
 32    235 Schlenker, Skyler             JR HANOVER - NH       44-00.50 
 33    508 Mahl, Chris                      S.BURLNGTON - VT   42-08.50 
 34    184 Sherman, Adam                 SR ESSEX - VT         41-02.50 
 35    380 Allard, Jason                 SR MT.ANTHONY - VT    40-01.00 
 36    577 McEnerney, Michael            SO VERGENNES - VT     39-03.50