Back
                    18th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/4/2005                 
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA                
        Meet:   8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse H S, NHavn CT     
'04 Champion:   8.24  2/27/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmuth H S, MA         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    179 Miller, Nora                  11 Middletown - CT        8.31 
  2    282 Stewart, Sashauna             11 Weaver - CT            8.33 
  3     48 Harvey, Natasha               12 Career - CT            8.37 
  4     53 Carr, Melissa                 12 Chelmsford - MA        8.40 
  5    213 Reusch, Stephanie             10 O.R.R. - MA            8.62 
  6    161 Moreau, Christine             12 Lincoln - RI           8.64 
  7     90 Oyeniya, Tina                 11 Enfield  CT            8.71 
  8    176 Moss, Karyn                   09 Medfield - MA          8.72 
  9    135 Bromfield, Tiffany            11 Hillhouse - CT         8.72 
 10    214 MacDonald, Kerryn             12 Old Saybrk - CT        8.76 
 11    166 Frink, Danna                  12 Manch Centr - NH       8.77 
 12    264 Barbour, Lauren               12 Tewksbury - MA         8.78 
 13    204 Graham, TyLynn                12 No. Attlboro- MA       8.79 
 14    199 Barber, Lauren                10 New Bedford - MA       8.83 
 15     68 Lanney, Jessica               11 Concord - NH           8.88 
 16    158 White, Meagan                 12 Lebanon - NH           8.91 
 17      3 Nuttall, Jessica              11 Alvirne - NH           8.93 
 18    122 Furey, Rebecca                11 Greely - ME            8.97 
 19    156 Hartford, Ashley              11 Lebanon - NH           8.99 
 20    219 Cole, Brittany                10 Pinkerton - NH         9.06 
 21    242 Sither, Becky                 11 Scarborough - ME       9.10 
 22    103 Ieremias, Andra               10 Fair Haven - VT        9.14 
 23    240 Mills, Annie                  09 Scarborough - ME       9.16 
 24    193 Ogundolani, Ajoke             12 Mt.Pleasant - RI       9.17 
 25    285 St. Charles, Janelle          12 Wells - ME             9.18 
 26    284 Baisin, Anna                  12 Wells - ME             9.20 
 27    271 Jamiel, Morgan                12 Toll Gate - RI         9.25 
 28    248 Mercier, Alison               10 S.Burlngton - VT       9.32 
 29    148 Thompson, Sara                12 Lake Region - ME       9.34 
 30    286 Perry, Shondelle              11 W. Warwick - RI        9.39 
 31     15 Young, Emily                     Bellows Falls VT       9.61 
 32    159 Daugherty, Shayna             11 Lincoln - RI           9.68 
 33    250 Tarricone, Olivia             12 S.Burlngton - VT       9.71 
 34    101 Harrington, Sydney            10 Fair Haven - VT        9.80 
 35    223 Batcha, Karuna                11 Putney VT             11.04 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.08  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila., PA      
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS, Bridgept. CT       
'04 Champion:   7.41  2/27/2004   Yudehweh Gbaa, Hope H S, Prov. RI            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    711 Bradley, Myles                12 Norwich Free- CT       7.26 
  2    786 Horner, Travis                12 Waterville - ME        7.59 
  3    516 Belanger, Devin               11 Biddeford - ME         7.59 
  4    534 Nardella, Jason               12 Brookline - MA         7.69 
  5    813 Asack, Zack                   12 Xaverian - MA          7.70 
  6    658 Wills, Freddie                12 Londonderry - NH       7.73 
  7    650 Cunha, Jon                    12 Lexington - MA         7.75 
  8    792 Ruffo, Mike                   12 Westfield - MA         7.77 
  9    571 Johnson, McNeil               12 E. Hartford - CT       7.80 
 10    771 Steele, Anthony               12 Stoughton - MA         7.81 
 11    773 Dietsch, Christopher          12 Tewksbury - MA         7.81 
 12    789 Williams, Iren                10 Weaver - CT            7.90 
 13    526 Rey, Mario                    12 B.Hendricken- RI       7.92 
 14    673 Casey, Ben                    10 Merrimack - NH         7.96 
 15    573 Alferos, Roman                12 E.Providence- RI       7.97 
 16    747 Liekweg, Bob                  11 Salem - NH             8.00 
 17    669 Piccioli, Zachary             12 Manch Mem. - NH        8.04 
 18    607 Savery, Elton                 12 Gorham - ME            8.04 
 19    712 Mellers, Christopher          12 Notre Dame - CT        8.06 
 20    581 McKinon, Jarod                12 Ellsworth - ME         8.08 
 21    503 Ross, Jayme                   12 A.I. Prince - CT       8.08 
 22    531 McManus, J.P.                 12 Bow - NH               8.08 
 23    760 Soule, Jason                  12 So. Portland- ME       8.09 
 24    677 Blake, Cody                   11 Merrimack Val NH       8.10 
 25    597 Floridino, Antonio            12 Falmouth - ME          8.12 
 26    777 Kim, Daniel                   12 Toll Gate - RI         8.12 
 27    761 DePaolo, Clinton              12 Southington - CT       8.13 
 28    811 Maladouangdock, Jeff          11 Woonsocket - RI        8.14 
 29    752 Akey, Dennis                  11 S.Burlngton - VT       8.19 
 30    588 Williams, Bryant              11 Essex - VT             8.26 
 31    810 Desrosiers, Ray               11 Woonsocket - RI        8.31 
 32    626 Moses, Steven                 12 Hope - RI              8.44 
 33    591 Davis, Evan                   10 Fair Haven - VT        8.61 
 34    592 Demasi, Dylan                 11 Fair Haven - VT        8.76 
 35    735 Contompasis, John             12 Rice Mem - VT          9.06 
 36    693 Weir, Nick                    12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        9.53 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
'04 Champion:   7.14  2/27/2004   Shantea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross, N.Hav. CT     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    296 Hodges, Monique               12 Wethersfld - CT        7.11 
  2    113 Crane, Logan                  11 Freeport - ME          7.19 
  3    180 Privott, Leandra              12 Middletown - CT        7.20 
  4      4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela       12 Amherst-Pel - MA       7.22 
  5    282 Stewart, Sashauna             11 Weaver - CT            7.26 
  6    130 Hundley, Khabria              12 Hamden - CT            7.28 
  7    179 Miller, Nora                  11 Middletown - CT        7.28 
  8      1 Crutchfield, Natalie          10 Acton-Bxboro           7.33 
  9    160 Moore, Quanita                11 Lincoln - RI           7.34 
 10    198 King, Violet                  11 Needham - MA           7.35 
 11    143 Edward, Coreen                12 J.D.O'Bryant- MA       7.35 
 12     60 Hall, Sarah                   12 Coe-Brown - NH         7.36 
 13    268 Pierpont, Jenny               11 Thornton AC - ME       7.39 
 14    194 Young, Kathy                  12 Mt.Pleasant - RI       7.41 
 15    209 Brown, Marlene                12 Norwalk - CT           7.41 
 16     32 Carlson, Jan                     Brattleboro  VT        7.42 
 17     47 Hamlett, Danielle             10 Cambridge - MA         7.43 
 18    138 Daoust, Crystal               12 Hollis/Brklne NH       7.45 
 19    125 Mason, Kate                   12 Greely - ME            7.45 
 20    300 Mello, Jackie                 11 Wilmington - MA        7.46 
 21    203 Pugatch, Trudi                12 Newton So. - MA        7.46 
 22     80 Schack, Rebecca               11 Deering -  ME          7.51 
 23     18 Barowski, Margaret            12 B.Guertin - NH         7.52 
 24    166 Frink, Danna                  12 Manch Centr - NH       7.56 
 25    216 Bickford, Lydia               10 Peoples Ac - VT        7.58 
 26     20 Demers, Anjuli                11 B.Guertin - NH         7.58 
 27     59 Smith, Nell                   10 Classical - RI         7.60 
 28    254 Lyons, Halie                  12 So. Portland- ME       7.61 
 29    187 Chiorgno, Adrienne            12 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.63 
 30    251 Bagwell-Moreino, Shantae      12 S.Kingstown - RI       7.63 
 31     99 Brown, Ashley                 09 Fair Haven - VT        7.63 
 32     22 Marcum, Julie                 11 B.Guertin - NH         7.64 
 33     78 Czurylo, Monica               11 Deering -  ME          7.64 
 34    145 Kumiega, Gabrielle            11 La Salle - RI          7.68 
 35    273 Santos, Stephanie             09 Toll Gate - RI         7.81 
 36    188 Parent, Katalin               10 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.92 
 37    217 Guillot, Rachel               11 Peoples Ac - VT        7.94 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.14  2/4/1978    LaNorris Marshall, Dysart H S,Peoria, AZ     
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT           
'04 Champion:   6.38  2/27/2004   Dominique Worsley, Central H S, Manch. NH    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    577 Osei, Eric                    11 E.Providence- RI       6.41 
  2    664 Worsley, Dominique            12 Manch Centr - NH       6.45 
  3    629 Nixon, James                  11 Hyde School - CT       6.46 
  4    628 Harriott, Willie              12 Hyde School - CT       6.52 
  5    507 Ellis, Jason                  12 Amity - CT             6.53 
  6    660 Pratt, Andrew                 12 Lyman Hall - CT        6.57 
  7    790 Vigeant, Justin               10 Wells - ME             6.59 
  8    680 Headley, Stephen              11 Minnechaug - MA        6.59 
  9    528 Manson, Martin                12 Bloomfield- CT         6.60 
 10    618 Pitter, Lyndon                12 Hamden - CT            6.61 
 11    579 Brooks, Colby                 11 Edwd Little - ME       6.61 
 12    815 Fox, Christopher              11 Xaverian - MA          6.63 
 13    808 Miles-Terrell, Rashad         12 Woburn - MA            6.63 
 14    643 Rafael, Johan                 12 Lawrence - MA          6.64 
 15    793 Urdang, Jason                 11 Westwood - MA          6.64 
 16    679 Evans, Courtney               12 Milton - MA            6.65 
 17    625 Morgan, Kevin                 10 Hope - RI              6.67 
 18    696 Dozier, Devin                 12 Nashua No. - NH        6.67 
 19    707 Dodson, James                 12 N. Kingstown- RI       6.68 
 20    606 Nason, Tyson                  12 Gorham - ME            6.69 
 21    646 Tretter, Zach                 11 Lebanon - NH           6.70 
 22    675 Dano, Gabe                    10 Merrimack - NH         6.74 
 23    619 Dodds, Tyler                  11 Hanover - NH           6.75 
 24    721 Harris, Jason                 12 Pinkerton - NH         6.78 
 25    695 Washington, Matt              09 Mt.Pleasant - RI       6.81 
 26    749 Van Dam, Brian                11 Scarborough - ME       6.82 
 27    609 Villacci, Justin              09 Gorham - ME            6.83 
 28    576 Olukoya, Seun                 11 E.Providence- RI       6.84 
 29    755 Jabour, Mike                  12 S.Burlngton - VT       6.85 
 30    766 Williams, Hershel             09 St.Raphael - RI        6.86 
 31    610 Wise, Joe                     10 Gorham - ME            6.86 
 32    641 Kennedy, David                10 Lamoille - VT          6.87 
 33    746 Razzaghi, Bardia                 Rutland - VT           6.91 
 34    589 Yanulavich, Sam               12 Essex - VT             6.94 
 35    585 McQueen, Matt                 10 Essex - VT             6.96 
 36    738 Singh, Pritpal                12 Rice Mem - VT          7.00 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO         
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,M    
Meet @3200 m:  10:35.75  3/6/1999    Amy Ruston, Nashua H S, NH                
        Meet:  10:59.93  2/27/2004   Christine Laakso, Fitchburg H S, MA       
'04 Champion:  10:59.93  2/27/2004   Christine Laakso, Fitchburg H S, MA       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    215 Hintz, Cassie                 11 Old Town - ME      10:48.28 
  2     73 Lagasse, Erin                 11 Cranston W. - RI   10:59.68 
  3    228 Stephens, Heather             09 Ridgefield - CT    11:11.40 
  4     11 Hawkins, Audrey               12 Barrington - RI    11:16.02 
  5    165 Sorrell, Kelly                10 Lyman Mem - CT     11:22.73 
  6    220 Morgenstern, Ashley           11 Pinkerton - NH     11:24.26 
  7    129 Kreiger-Redwood, Anja         12 Greenwich - CT     11:26.78 
  8    181 Slane, Nicole                 10 Milford - NH       11:29.75 
  9     51 Martin, Kristen               10 Centrl Cath - MA   11:32.14 
 10    162 Law, Colleen                  11 Londonderry - NH   11:32.69 
 11     81 Duggan, Caitlin               11 Doherty-Wrc - MA   11:32.94 
 12    178 Chwasciak, Katie              10 Merrimack Val NH   11:37.50 
 13     61 LaPlante, Laura               11 Con-Val - NH       11:41.03 
 14    173 Nash, Melissa                 09 Marshfield - MA    11:41.37 
 15    168 Guenther, Melissa             11 Manch Centr - NH   11:42.44 
 16     63 Cannon, Caitlin               10 Conard - CT        11:45.05 
 17    116 Robinson, Brittany            12 Gardner - MA       11:45.81 
 18    260 Forgit, Caitlin               11 St. Peter Ma- MA   11:46.19 
 19    132 Mahulikar, Kishori            11 Hand - CT          11:46.39 
 20    112 Rizzolo, Katie                12 Franklin - MA      11:47.63 
 21     31 Fitter, Elizabeth             10 Branford - CT      11:50.57 
 22    280 Hunter, Cynthia               10 Waterville - ME    11:51.13 
 23    238 Jesseman, Erica               10 Scarborough - ME   11:57.04 
 24    107 Hassett, Kim                  12 Falmouth - ME      11:57.86 
 25     13 Murphy, Kayla                 12 Bay View - RI      12:01.17 
 26    186 Farley, Emily                 11 Mt.Desert Isl ME   12:08.59 
 27    218 Demirjian, Kristin            11 Pilgrim - RI       12:18.10 
 28    207 Sullivan, Jamie               12 N. Kingstown- RI   12:19.94 
 29     94 Rathmall, Lauren                 Essex - VT         12:24.86 
 30    128 Tourigny, Cassie                 Green Mntn - VT    12:37.26 
 31    183 Flint, Sarah                  09 Missisquoi - VT    13:10.06 
 32    133 Ritland, Karen                09 Hartford - VT      13:15.26 
 33    249 Soltau, Janet                 11 S.Burlngton - VT   14:02.04 
 34     92 Hutchins, Holly               11 Essex - VT         14:12.05 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames ,Easton,MA        
        Meet:  9:16.50  2/27/2004   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth H S, NH            
'04 Champion:  9:16.50  2/27/2004   Cory Thorne, Portsmouth H S, NH            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    616 Koloseus, Jay                 11 Guilford - CT       9:22.05 
  2    758 Giddings, Eric                12 So. Portland- ME    9:24.26 
  3    553 Majak, Guor                   12 Concord - NH        9:28.71 
  4    731 Taye, Sintayehu               09 Portland - ME       9:29.31 
  5    656 Olsen, Vinny                  12 Londonderry - NH    9:29.71 
  6    674 Chaloner, Steve               12 Merrimack - NH      9:31.17 
  7    517 Ahern, Cory                   12 B.Guertin - NH      9:31.53 
  8    784 Cunningham, Tim               12 Wachusett - MA      9:37.47 
  9    566 Ritchie, Tim                  12 Doherty-Wrc - MA    9:43.21 
 10    635 Mercurio, Andrew              11 La Salle - RI       9:43.26 
 11    550 McGrath, Scott                12 Con-Val - NH        9:45.56 
 12    671 Meagher, Matt                 12 Mansfield - MA      9:46.22 
 13    716 Eyualem, Eyob                 10 Oystr River - NH    9:46.49 
 14    819 Zablocki, Christopher         11 Xavier - CT         9:47.30 
 15    565 Radloff, Rex                  12 Dedham - MA         9:47.99 
 16    558 Coleman, Andrew               11 Cumberland - RI     9:48.69 
 17    521 Finnegan, Richard             12 B.Hendricken- RI    9:49.42 
 18    800 Fuentes, Matt                 12 Wilton - CT         9:50.18 
 19    638 Barlett, Miles                11 Lake Region - ME    9:50.37 
 20    611 Diehl, Casey                  12 Greely - ME         9:50.44 
 21    615 Durham, Tim                   12 Guilford - CT       9:51.67 
 22    564 Wyper, James                  10 Darien - CT         9:51.70 
 23    509 Sudhoff, William              11 Amity - CT          9:54.33 
 24    708 Moriarty, Dan                 12 N. Kingstown- RI    9:55.06 
 25    527 Wood, Stephen                    B.Hendricken- RI    9:55.60 
 26    670 Collins, Ryan                 10 Mansfield - MA      9:56.15 
 27    717 Anastos, Dan                  10 Peabody - MA        9:58.54 
 28    559 Harnett, Robert               11 Cumberland - RI    10:02.57 
 29    582 Emerson, David                12 Essex - VT         10:13.63 
 30    774 Rumery, Ben                   10 Thornton AC - ME   10:13.95 
 31    709 Carpenter, Rob                11 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME   10:15.74 
 32    587 Ramsay, Dan                   10 Essex - VT         10:18.32 
 33    681 Brueckner, John               10 Missisquoi - VT    10:31.11 
 34    584 Kieft, Tyler                  12 Essex - VT         10:56.53 
 35    593 Duclos, Tim                   12 Fair Haven - VT    11:10.87 
 36    783 Watkins, Jamie                11 Vergennes VT       11:11.30 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA       
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH    
        Meet:  5:04.27  2/27/2004   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI         
'04 Champion:  5:04.27  2/27/2004   Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    290 Gawrych, Samantha             11 Westerly - RI       4:58.90 
  2    202 Murphy, Caitlin               12 Newton So. - MA     5:07.72 
  3    117 Mitchell, Kristin             09 Glastonbury - CT    5:09.30 
  4    297 MacDonald, Becca              11 Weymouth - MA       5:12.48 
  5     64 Perron, Emma                  10 Conard - CT         5:12.49 
  6      6 Haerizadeh, Sonia             12 Amity - CT          5:12.96 
  7    134 McNaughton, Colleen           10 Haverhill - MA      5:15.29 
  8    165 Sorrell, Kelly                10 Lyman Mem - CT      5:15.47 
  9    298 Black, Kasey                  12 Whitman-Hans- MA    5:15.60 
 10     29 Andrus, Gretchen              11 Bow - NH            5:16.45 
 11    164 Bergeron, Kelly               12 Lyman Hall - CT     5:18.46 
 12    220 Morgenstern, Ashley           11 Pinkerton - NH      5:18.71 
 13     36 Griebel, Alasia               10 Bristol Cent- CT    5:19.53 
 14    294 Pancoast, Stephanie           11 Westford AC - MA    5:19.88 
 15    234 Lariviere, Cathryn            12 Salem - NH          5:21.33 
 16    172 McKinley, Kylynn              11 Marblehead - MA     5:21.91 
 17    292 Lee, Dominique                12 Westerly - RI       5:25.17 
 18    274 Fleming, Kayla                12 Tolman - RI         5:26.02 
 19    288 Doucette, Emily               09 Westerly - RI       5:27.50 
 20    178 Chwasciak, Katie              10 Merrimack Val NH    5:27.60 
 21     70 Eagleson, Samantha            10 Coventry - RI       5:28.24 
 22    306 Cartier, Lacy                 10 York - ME           5:30.07 
 23     74 Webber, Rebeca                12 Cranston W. - RI    5:32.30 
 24     89 Lynch, Shauna                 11 Ellsworth - ME      5:32.68 
 25    241 Saldanha, Kaitlynn            10 Scarborough - ME    5:33.51 
 26    245 Croteau, Chantal              09 Souhegan  - NH      5:34.50 
 27    169 Lessard, Megan                12 Manch Centr - NH    5:34.87 
 28    281 Williams, Jami-Lyn            10 Waterville - ME     5:35.76 
 29     50 Iselborn, Abby                10 McAuley-Ptld- ME    5:36.69 
 30     43 Webster, Caroline             09 Brunswick - ME      5:37.27 
 31    231 Olson, Torey                  10 Rutland - VT        5:41.58 
 32     45 White, Katie                  12 Burlington - VT     5:41.77 
 33    191 Moultroup, Julie              12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     5:54.12 
 34    133 Ritland, Karen                09 Hartford - VT       5:57.11 
 35    183 Flint, Sarah                  09 Missisquoi - VT     5:58.77 
 36    152 Penny, Sarah                  09 Lamoille - VT       5:59.91 
 37    131 Peverada, Molly               10 Hampden Ac. - ME   12:08.51 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA        
   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA          
Meet @1600 m:  4:12.29  3/7/1998    Abdirizak Mohamud, English H S, Boston, MA 
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'04 Champion:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    730 Taye, Ayalew                  11 Portland - ME       4:20.65 
  2    603 Mitchell, Philip              12 Glastonbury - CT    4:21.65 
  3    758 Giddings, Eric                12 So. Portland- ME    4:22.90 
  4    662 Hall, Alex                    11 Manch Centr - NH    4:24.92 
  5    812 Amirault, Mark                10 Xaverian - MA       4:25.64 
  6    651 Longo, Bryan                  10 Lexington - MA      4:26.83 
  7    541 Ford, Brian                   12 Centrl Cath - MA    4:27.39 
  8    638 Barlett, Miles                11 Lake Region - ME    4:27.75 
  9    639 Bartlett, Miles               11 Lake Region - ME    4:27.75 
 10    553 Majak, Guor                   12 Concord - NH        4:28.31 
 11    572 Warren, Matthew               12 East Lyme - CT      4:28.44 
 12    765 Tieuli, Matt                  11 St.Johns HS - MA    4:28.53 
 13    522 Jackson, Christopher          12 B.Hendricken- RI    4:28.97 
 14    661 Griffin, Phil                 12 Lyman Mem - CT      4:29.02 
 15    648 Rezendes, Nicholas            12 Ledyard - CT        4:29.03 
 16    656 Olsen, Vinny                  12 Londonderry - NH    4:29.10 
 17    674 Chaloner, Steve               12 Merrimack - NH      4:30.28 
 18    514 Waters, Mike                  12 Bedford - MA        4:30.57 
 19    799 Murray, Christopher           12 Wilmington - MA     4:30.82 
 20    663 Vatigliano, Dante             10 Manch Centr - NH    4:31.56 
 21    556 Bent, David                   11 Cromwell - CT       4:31.67 
 22    704 Burns, Brandon                10 N. Kingstown- RI    4:32.29 
 23    820 Rose, Mickey                  11 York - ME           4:32.76 
 24    552 Rodd, Ryan                    12 Conard - CT         4:32.82 
 25    698 Schroeder, John               11 Nashua No. - NH     4:36.00 
 26    558 Coleman, Andrew               11 Cumberland - RI     4:36.72 
 27    513 Quaglia, Casey                10 Bangor - ME         4:37.20 
 28    569 McCaffrey, Cornelius          11 E. Greenwich- RI    4:37.89 
 29    681 Brueckner, John               10 Missisquoi - VT     4:38.54 
 30    519 Baeder, Tyler                 12 B.Hendricken- RI    4:40.48 
 31    598 Wilson, Jon                   11 Falmouth - ME       4:41.38 
 32    555 Gallagher, Daniel                Coventry - RI       4:44.98 
 33    781 Spencer, Theo                 11 Vergennes VT        4:48.61 
 34    801 Bassette, John                11 Windsor - VT        4:57.88 
 35    686 Caswell, Mark                 11 Mt.Anthony - VT     4:59.98 
 36    737 Foote, Peter                  12 Rice Mem - VT       5:00.49 
 37    682 Gates, Benjamin               10 Missisquoi - VT     5:01.72 
 38    734 Bergeron, Dan                 12 Rice Mem - VT       5:18.46 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 National HS:  37.59  12/21/2002  Shana Cox, Holy Trinity HS, NewYork          
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA      
        Meet:  39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA               
'04 Champion:  39.87  2/27/2004   Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross, N.Hav. CT      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     46 Boone, Teyahnie               11 Cambridge - MA        40.93 
  2    200 Green, Sharelle               12 New London - CT       41.08 
  3     60 Hall, Sarah                   12 Coe-Brown - NH        41.19 
  4     78 Czurylo, Monica               11 Deering -  ME         41.23 
  5     38 Cotterell, Ebony              11 Brockton - MA         41.27 
  6    155 Cioffredi, Anna               09 Lebanon - NH          41.33 
  7    209 Brown, Marlene                12 Norwalk - CT          41.46 
  8    111 Heinricher, Holly             11 Foxboro - MA          41.46 
  9    305 Weyman, Jessica               11 Wolcott - CT          41.93 
 10    283 Thompson, Renee               11 Weaver - CT           41.94 
 11    182 Pope, Amanda                  12 Minnechaug - MA       41.97 
 12     34 Zolga, Mary                   10 Bridge-Rayn - MA      42.10 
 13     88 Reynolds, Nicole              11 E.Providence- RI      42.33 
 14    212 Masserelli, Jamie             11 ND Acad-Wrc - MA      42.45 
 15     35 Fournier, Stacy               11 Bristol Cent- CT      42.46 
 16    130 Hundley, Khabria              12 Hamden - CT           42.54 
 17     65 Carpenter, Jocelyn            12 Concord - NH          42.54 
 18     20 Demers, Anjuli                11 B.Guertin - NH        42.60 
 19    149 Higgins, Lucy                 11 Lamoille - VT         42.87 
 20    160 Moore, Quanita                11 Lincoln - RI          42.88 
 21    291 LaPere, Amy                   11 Westerly - RI         43.39 
 22    184 Hinz, Sarah                   12 Monadnock - NH        43.45 
 23    161 Moreau, Christine             12 Lincoln - RI          43.47 
 24     98 McQueeny, Rachel              09 Exeter - NH           43.53 
 25    144 Cioe, Katie                   12 La Salle - RI         43.77 
 26    217 Guillot, Rachel               11 Peoples Ac - VT       44.15 
 27    225 Tomasi, Tova                  09 Rice Mem - VT         44.62 
 28     52 Caulfield, Lindsay               Chariho - RI          44.85 
 29    103 Ieremias, Andra               10 Fair Haven - VT       45.01 
 30    187 Chiorgno, Adrienne            12 Mt.Anthony - VT       45.51 
 31     91 Chadurjian, Katie             10 Essex - VT            45.84 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA        
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.28  3/2/2001    Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
'04 Champion:  35.12  2/27/2004   Dominique Worsley, Central H S, Manch. NH    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    629 Nixon, James                  11 Hyde School - CT      34.87 
  2    664 Worsley, Dominique            12 Manch Centr - NH      35.02 
  3    733 Ibric, Merzudin               12 Revere - MA           35.23 
  4    608 Sawyer, James                 12 Gorham - ME           35.45 
  5    618 Pitter, Lyndon                12 Hamden - CT           35.46 
  6    785 Orander, Jon                  11 Wareham - MA          35.59 
  7    601 Lint, Dave                    11 Foxboro - MA          35.67 
  8    619 Dodds, Tyler                  11 Hanover - NH          35.68 
  9    787 Allen, Mike                   12 Wayland - MA          35.83 
 10    769 O'Donnell, Rich               12 Stoneham - MA         35.84 
 11    563 Rochester, Steven             12 Danbury - CT          35.97 
 12    675 Dano, Gabe                    10 Merrimack - NH        36.06 
 13    546 Rollins, Keith                12 Cheverus - ME         36.08 
 14    657 Post, Brendan                 11 Londonderry - NH      36.12 
 15    807 Johnson, Mark                 12 Woburn - MA           36.15 
 16    790 Vigeant, Justin               10 Wells - ME            36.23 
 17    809 Danforth, Nathaniel           12 Woodstock Ac- CT      36.33 
 18    798 Rodriguez, R. Jose            11 Wilbur Cross- CT      36.36 
 19    727 Conant, Charles               12 Portland - ME         36.36 
 20    794 Scricca, Justin               11 Wethersfld - CT       36.41 
 21    749 Van Dam, Brian                11 Scarborough - ME      36.53 
 22    605 Maxwell, Josh                 10 Gorham - ME           36.60 
 23    694 Brown, Desmond                12 Mt.Pleasant - RI      36.62 
 24    721 Harris, Jason                 12 Pinkerton - NH        36.82 
 25    641 Kennedy, David                10 Lamoille - VT         37.02 
 26    506 Mayer, Paul                   11 Alvirne - NH          37.08 
 27    557 Beshansky, Brad                  Cumberland - RI       37.73 
 28    634 Massarone, Nicholas           11 La Salle - RI         37.80 
 29    707 Dodson, James                 12 N. Kingstown- RI      38.40 
 30    738 Singh, Pritpal                12 Rice Mem - VT         38.47 
 31    543 DeCoste, Adam                 11 Chariho - RI          38.47 
 32    525 McGuire, Patrick              12 B.Hendricken- RI      38.71 
 33    690 Saxer, Silas                  12 Mt.Mansfld - VT       38.98 
 34    685 Blanchard, Matt               11 Mt.Anthony - VT       39.53 
 35    782 Tisbert, Ryan                 11 Vergennes VT          39.59 
 36    594 Luther, Brendyn               09 Fair Haven - VT       39.63 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:29.69  2/23/2002   StacyAnn Livingston, Boys & Girls,Brkln, NY
   N.E. Best:  1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham H S, MA           
        Meet:  1:33.39  2/27/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven Un., H S, VT     
'04 Champion:  1:33.39  2/27/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven Un., H S, VT     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    189 Wilcox, Beth                  12 Mt. Ararat - ME     1:34.89 
  2    210 D'Auria, Katherine            12 Norwich Free- CT    1:35.74 
  3    163 Bourdeau, Emily               11 Longmeadow          1:36.34 
  4     33 Lin, Jen                      12 Bridge-Rayn - MA    1:36.67 
  5    237 Chamberlain, Allison          10 Scarborough - ME    1:37.61 
  6      8 Fox, Rachel                   10 Andover - MA        1:37.71 
  7    115 Grammenos, Sophia             12 Gardner - MA        1:38.17 
  8     10 Dalomba, Christina            12 Barnstable - MA     1:38.31 
  9    227 Murdoch, Catherine J          11 Ridgefield - CT     1:38.49 
 10    108 Gundling, Jilian              12 Farmington - CT     1:38.67 
 11     54 Randolph, Jillian             11 Chelmsford - MA     1:38.84 
 12    174 Mannson, Erika                10 Masuk - CT          1:39.25 
 13    121 Carlson, Christa              12 Gray-N.Glou - ME    1:39.38 
 14    205 Breagy, Siobhan               10 N. Kingstown- RI    1:39.75 
 15     71 Krajewski, Amy                12 Coventry - RI       1:40.19 
 16    226 Heaslip, Emily K              11 Ridgefield - CT     1:40.25 
 17    208 Witham, Erin                  11 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    1:40.35 
 18      2 Gurschick, Lauren             12 Alvirne - NH        1:40.65 
 19    106 Applebaum, Carly              10 Falmouth - ME       1:40.65 
 20     84 Adams, Amanda                 11 East Lyme - CT      1:41.06 
 21    270 Desharnais, Kelly             09 Timberlane - NH     1:41.19 
 22    185 Brooks, Aimee                 11 Mt.Desert Isl ME    1:41.29 
 23     30 Bemis, Jamie                  12 Bow - NH            1:41.47 
 24     19 Barowski, Meghan              10 B.Guertin - NH      1:41.49 
 25    246 Kirtley, Stacey               12 Souhegan  - NH      1:42.10 
 26    293 Lima, Katie                   12 Westerly - RI       1:42.19 
 27    279 Paquin, Michelle              11 Warwick Vets RI     1:42.31 
 28    167 Gibbons, Ali                  11 Manch Centr - NH    1:42.52 
 29    289 Ferreira, MacKenzie           10 Westerly - RI       1:42.84 
 30     72 Alpaio, Julia                 11 Cranstn E. - RI     1:42.87 
 31    247 Keefe, Morgan                 11 S.Burlngton - VT    1:45.85 
 32    102 Heitkamp, Ellina              10 Fair Haven - VT     1:46.49 
 33     95 Taylor, Samantha              11 Essex - VT          1:46.75 
 34    192 Wasser, Aubrey                12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:47.75 
 35    259 Ripley, Laura                 09 Spaulding - VT      1:48.00 
 36    150 Higgins, Tara                    Lamoille - VT       1:51.77 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:18.80  2/20/2000   Damion Drummand, Robeson H S Brooklyn NY   
   N.E. Best:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH             
        Meet:  1:19.41  2/28/2003   Russell Brown, Hanover H S, NH             
'04 Champion:  1:21.57  2/27/2004   Brian Vail, Deering H S, ME                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    715 Caves, Douglas                12 Oxford - MA         1:21.39 
  2    816 Keough, Ryan                  12 Xaverian - MA       1:22.06 
  3    767 Ray, Remi                     11 Staples - CT        1:22.43 
  4    728 Edwards, Khabir               12 Portland - ME       1:22.50 
  5    502 Moore, Careca                 11 A.I. Prince - CT    1:22.54 
  6    795 Mwangi, James                 12 Weymouth - MA       1:23.16 
  7    762 Hoerman, Alex                 12 Spaulding - NH      1:23.23 
  8    508 Mosley, Corey                 11 Amity - CT          1:23.74 
  9    678 Gonzalez, Erik                11 Methuen - MA        1:23.92 
 10    687 Haynes, Kris                  10 Mt.Anthony - VT     1:24.10 
 11    505 Brown, Alex                   12 Alvirne - NH        1:24.35 
 12    791 O'Brien, Sean                 12 Westborough - MA    1:24.42 
 13    590 Henry, Elliot                 12 Exeter - NH         1:24.43 
 14    723 LaBossiere, Ryan              12 Pinkerton - NH      1:24.54 
 15    705 Craven, Pat                   12 N. Kingstown- RI    1:24.69 
 16    732 Thorne, Cory                  12 Portsmouth - NH     1:24.76 
 17    623 Phelan, Pat                   11 Hingham - MA        1:24.90 
 18    516 Belanger, Devin               11 Biddeford - ME      1:25.20 
 19    768 Stewart, Rob                  12 Staples - CT        1:25.30 
 20    683 Jacques, Peter                11 Monadnock - NH      1:25.32 
 21    818 Pugliese, Martin              12 Xavier - CT         1:25.33 
 22    588 Williams, Bryant              11 Essex - VT          1:25.59 
 23    739 Brennan, Thomas J             11 Ridgefield - CT     1:25.62 
 24    749 Van Dam, Brian                11 Scarborough - ME    1:25.64 
 25    624 Martins, Jeffry               12 Hope - RI           1:25.95 
 26    617 Voner, Dan                    12 Hall-Dale - ME      1:26.35 
 27    745 Parenzan, Brett               11 Rutland - VT        1:26.47 
 28    580 Burtchell, David              12 Ellsworth - ME      1:26.74 
 29    726 Stewart, Hunter               12 Ponaganset - RI     1:27.00 
 30    710 Pierce, Lenny                 12 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    1:27.22 
 31    760 Soule, Jason                  12 So. Portland- ME    1:27.24 
 32    718 McVety, Dan                   11 Pilgrim - RI        1:27.27 
 33    518 Aceto, Mario                  12 B.Hendricken- RI    1:27.36 
 34    779 Rule, Chad                    12 Vergennes VT        1:29.07 
 35    744 Hughes, Bobby                    Rutland - VT        1:29.85 
 36    692 Thornton, Lane                10 Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:32.34 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA       
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH    
'04 Champion:  2:58.08  2/27/2004   Kathleen Sanborn, Rutland H S, VT          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    301 Lyons, Kerri                  11 Wilton - CT         2:57.96 
  2    169 Lessard, Megan                12 Manch Centr - NH    2:58.70 
  3    302 Eidman, Katharina             11 Winchester - MA     2:59.48 
  4    295 Ritter, Alison                12 Weston - MA         2:59.54 
  5     25 Shinkwin, Meghan              12 B.Guertin - NH      3:01.22 
  6     31 Fitter, Elizabeth             10 Branford - CT       3:01.55 
  7     62 Bemis, Heather                12 Conard - CT         3:01.94 
  8    304 LeBuffe, Kelsey               11 Wm. Hall - CT       3:01.98 
  9    262 Sullivan, Annie               11 Staples - CT        3:02.21 
 10    190 Wilcox, Jessie                12 Mt. Ararat - ME     3:02.41 
 11    105 Bartlett, Kim                 09 Fairfd Warden CT    3:02.65 
 12     42 Linhard, Emma                 10 Brunswick - ME      3:02.76 
 13    290 Gawrych, Samantha             11 Westerly - RI       3:03.16 
 14     39 Gramprey, Gabrielle           11 Brockton - MA       3:04.26 
 15    278 Shooshan, Kim                 11 Wachusett - MA      3:04.26 
 16    177 Skerry, Amy                   11 Medfield - MA       3:05.02 
 17      9 Novakowski, Anna              10 Ashland - MA        3:05.03 
 18    153 Shepard, Vanessa              11 Lawrence - ME       3:08.07 
 19    119 Ouellet, Nicky                12 Goffstown - NH      3:09.15 
 20    288 Doucette, Emily               09 Westerly - RI       3:09.29 
 21    114 Jette, Stephanie              12 Fryeburg - ME       3:10.57 
 22     79 Murchie, Kerry                09 Deering -  ME       3:11.10 
 23     67 Hyland, Catherine             12 Concord - NH        3:11.39 
 24    307 Groth, Cheverus                  Cheverus - ME       3:12.00 
 25    197 McGuirk, Juline               10 Nashua So. -  NH    3:12.35 
 26    140 Weysham, Michelle             11 Hollis/Brklne NH    3:13.10 
 27    206 Dolce, Alexandra              11 N. Kingstown- RI    3:13.32 
 28    253 Woodford, Mere                11 S.Kingstown - RI    3:14.18 
 29    277 Larson, Sophie                10 Vergennes VT        3:16.33 
 30    247 Keefe, Morgan                 11 S.Burlngton - VT    3:18.48 
 31     70 Eagleson, Samantha            10 Coventry - RI       3:19.51 
 32    191 Moultroup, Julie              12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     3:27.13 
 33    100 Doran, Heidi                  10 Fair Haven - VT     3:28.09 
 34    102 Heitkamp, Ellina              10 Fair Haven - VT     3:30.87 
 35    232 Pierce, Laura                 11 Rutland - VT        3:34.56 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:23.68  3/3/2001    Alan Webb, So.Lakes H S, Reston,VA         
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'04 Champion:  2:32.37  2/27/2004   Sam Fletcher, Ed. Little H S, Aubrn,ME     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    640 Floster, Kevin                11 Lake Region - ME    2:29.18 
  2    659 Gagnon, Brian                 12 Lowell - MA         2:30.06 
  3    642 Saunders, Josh                12 Lawrence - ME       2:31.10 
  4    649 Ballenthin, Willi             11 Lexington - MA      2:31.45 
  5    653 Ahern, Paul                   12 Londonderry - NH    2:31.45 
  6    698 Schroeder, John               11 Nashua No. - NH     2:32.46 
  7    814 Bleday, Alec                  11 Xaverian - MA       2:33.25 
  8    630 Sanca, Ruben                  12 J.D.O'Bryant- MA    2:33.85 
  9    532 O'Day, Chris                  11 Braintree - MA      2:34.27 
 10    600 Fiore, Craig                  12 Fitchburg - MA      2:34.32 
 11    748 Griffin, Mike                 12 Scarborough - ME    2:34.63 
 12    684 Roy, Kevin                    12 Morse, Bath ME      2:34.69 
 13    614 Croff, Chris                  11 Griswold - CT       2:35.28 
 14    778 Macklem, David                10 Tolland - CT        2:36.55 
 15    612 Pride, John                   12 Greely - ME         2:36.68 
 16    602 Rieley, Travis                12 G.Stevens - ME      2:36.89 
 17    702 DeCrescenzo, Nick             12 New Milford - CT    2:36.99 
 18    668 Whalen, Matt                  12 Manchester - CT     2:37.07 
 19    599 Foster, Christopher           12 Fitch - CT          2:37.74 
 20    522 Jackson, Christopher          12 B.Hendricken- RI    2:37.93 
 21    551 Goldenberg, Jeremy            10 Conard - CT         2:37.97 
 22    655 MacAskill, Matt               11 Londonderry - NH    2:38.18 
 23    699 Seitz, Dan                    11 Nashua No. - NH     2:39.25 
 24    647 Wells-Bogue, Wegene           12 Lebanon - NH        2:39.34 
 25    549 Jenkins, Benjamin             12 Con-Val - NH        2:39.78 
 26    567 Cavanaugh, Zack               12 E. Greenwich- RI    2:41.69 
 27    724 Freeman, Benjamin             10 Ponaganset - RI     2:41.77 
 28    520 Blais, Jeremy                 12 B.Hendricken- RI    2:44.21 
 29    583 Ketcham, Chris                11 Essex - VT          2:44.40 
 30    523 Lamothe, Daniel               11 B.Hendricken- RI    2:44.79 
 31    560 McGinnis, Kevin               11 Cumberland - RI     2:45.61 
 32    780 Sorrell, Mike                 11 Vergennes VT        2:49.06 
 33    753 Donahue, Ian                  12 S.Burlngton - VT    2:50.23 
 34    756 Maglaris, Alex                12 S.Burlngton - VT    2:50.94 
 35    595 Scott, Jeff                   11 Fair Haven - VT     2:53.57 
 36    691 Sullilvan, Ian                12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     2:55.39 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:43.46  3/14/1999   Hillhouse H S, New Haven, CT               
                        K.Houghton, A.Joy-Burnette,M.Hargrove,N.Chambers  
        Meet:  1:45.01  2/27/2004   Wilbur Cross H S, New Haven, CT            
                        E Maysonet, St Calhoun, M Landelius, Sa Calhoun   
'04 Champion:  1:45.01  2/27/2004   Wilbur Cross H S, New Haven, CT            
                        E.Maysonet, St.Calhoun, M Landelius, Sa.Calhoun   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cambridge Rindge & Latin MA                          1:43.56 
  2  Acton-Boxboro HS                                     1:45.36 
  3  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    1:45.40 
  4  Career HS - New Haven - CT                           1:46.30 
  5  Amherst-Pelham Reg HS - MA                           1:46.40 
  6  J.D.O'Bryant HS Roxbury - MA                         1:46.71 
  7  Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                            1:47.34 
  8  Lincoln HS - RI                                      1:47.57 
  9  Andover HS  - MA                                     1:47.66 
 10  Bish. Guertin-Nashua - NH                            1:48.82 
 11  Greely HS - Cumberland - ME                          1:48.96 
 12  Concord HS - NH                                      1:49.58 
 13  Classical HS - Providence - RI                       1:49.71 
 14  Middletown HS - CT                                   1:50.07 
 15  Salem HS - NH                                        1:50.38 
 16  Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                           1:50.56 
 17  Norwalk HS - CT                                      1:50.70 
 18  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  1:50.82 
 19  Deering HS - Portland, ME                            1:51.03 
 20  Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                             1:51.08 
 21  South Kingstown HS - RI                              1:51.29 
 22  Westerly HS - RI                                     1:51.34 
 23  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:51.44 
 24  Gorham HS - ME                                       1:51.64 
 25  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           1:51.81 
 26  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  1:51.88 
 27  Brunswick HS - ME                                    1:52.37 
 28  Warwick Veterans - RI                                1:52.56 
 29  Exeter HS - NH                                       1:52.64 
 30  Bangor HS - ME                                       1:53.74 
 31  Lamoille Union HS - VT                               1:54.21 
 32  Essex HS - VT                                        1:54.93 
 33  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             1:55.64 
 34  South Burlington HS - VT                             1:56.58 
 35  Peoples Acad - VT                                    1:57.03 
 36  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                1:58.99 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:26.90  2/24/2004   Camden H S, Camden, NJ                     
   N.E. Best:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                 
                        M. Fernandewz, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons  
        Meet:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, Weymouth, MA                 
                        M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'04 Champion:  1:32.34  2/27/2004   Lyman Hall H S, Wallingford, CT            
                        C. Hubbard, B. McWeeney, A. Pratt, T.Barresi      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hyde School - Hamden - CT                            1:31.54 
  2  Lawrence HS - MA                                     1:31.93 
  3  Andover HS  - MA                                     1:32.03 
  4  Lyman Hall - Wallngfrd - CT                          1:32.12 
  5  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:32.93 
  6  Marshfield HS - MA                                   1:33.06 
  7  Newton North HS - MA                                 1:33.09 
  8  Wayland HS - MA                                      1:33.36 
  9  Norwood HS - MA                                      1:33.84 
 10  East Providence HS - RI                              1:33.97 
 11  Gorham HS - ME                                       1:34.33 
 12  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:34.80 
 13  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:34.80 
 14  Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI                          1:34.85 
 15  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   1:35.16 
 16  Wethersfield HS - CT                                 1:35.21 
 17  Staples HS - Westport - CT                           1:35.30 
 18  St.Raphael Acad- Pawtckt - RI                        1:35.62 
 19  Edward Little HS - Auburn  ME                        1:35.85 
 20  Salem HS - NH                                        1:36.08 
 21  Lebanon HS - NH                                      1:36.31 
 22  Merrimack HS - NH                                    1:36.34 
 23  Manchester Memorial - NH                             1:36.59 
 24  Monadnock Reg. HS - NH                               1:36.78 
 25  Bangor HS - ME                                       1:37.23 
 26  Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                         1:37.68 
 27  Wells HS - ME                                        1:37.89 
 28  Winlow HS - ME                                       1:38.11 
 29  Waterville HS - ME                                   1:38.66 
 30  Essex HS - VT                                        1:39.25 
 31  Rutland HS - VT                                      1:39.26 
 32  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           1:39.35 
 33  Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT                          1:39.86 
 34  South Burlington HS - VT                             1:40.16 
 35  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                1:40.39 
 36  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             1:40.40 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  9:07.85  3/14/1999   Central H S, Manchester, NH                
                        L. Gati, J. Stevens, T. Hewitt, J. Laurendeau     
        Meet:  9:18.17  3/1/2002    Bromfield School, Harvard, MA              
                        P. Rosato, P. Yanlowski, D. Morse, A. Lambie      
'04 Champion:  9:26.28  2/27/2004   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                 
                        K.Lima, L. Post, K.Stefanski, S.Gawrych           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Westerly HS - RI                                     9:20.00 
  2  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  9:38.57 
  3  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   9:40.19 
  4  Newton South HS - MA                                 9:44.55 
  5  East Hartford HS - CT                                9:46.59 
  6  Newton North HS - MA                                 9:46.71 
  7  Haverhill HS - MA                                    9:46.92 
  8  Bromfield School-Harvard- MA                         9:49.45 
  9  Mt. Atarat HS - Topsham - ME                         9:51.09 
 10  Bish. Guertin-Nashua - NH                            9:51.94 
 11  Wachusett Reg HS - Holden- MA                        9:52.28 
 12  Bish. Feehan-Attleboro - MA                          9:53.83 
 13  Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                           9:54.13 
 14  Manchester West HS - NH                              9:55.39 
 15  R H A M - HS - Hebron - CT                           9:56.94 
 16  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          10:02.20 
 17  East Lyme HS - CT                                   10:02.78 
 18  Greely HS - Cumberland - ME                         10:12.06 
 19  Merrimack Valley HS - NH                            10:13.47 
 20  Concord HS - NH                                     10:15.40 
 21  Waterville HS - ME                                  10:16.10 
 22  Hampden Academy - ME                                10:16.20 
 23  Pinkerton Acad. - Derry - NH                        10:18.74 
 24  Souhegan HS - NH                                    10:21.12 
 25  Deering HS - Portland, ME                           10:21.87 
 26  Bay View HS - E.Prov. - RI                          10:25.00 
 27  Cath. McAuley HS - Ptld - ME                        10:25.03 
 28  East Providence HS - RI                             10:40.00 
 29  Ponaganset HS - RI                                  10:43.00 
 30  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                            10:47.98 
 31  Spaulding HS - VT                                   10:51.91 
 32  Essex HS - VT                                       11:08.29 
 33  Vergennes  HS - VT                                  11:08.33 
 34  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          11:58.07 
 35  South Burlington HS - VT                            12:03.23 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:42.22  2/5/2005    Syosset H S, Syosset, NY                   
   N.E. Best:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                  
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
        Meet:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                 
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'04 Champion:  8:00.21  2/27/2004   Wachusett Reg. H S, Holden, MA             
                        T.Brown, J. Lacey, M. Mondreda, M. Banks          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   8:06.35 
  2  Peabody Veterans Mem.- MA                            8:08.65 
  3  Manchester HS - CT                                   8:09.67 
  4  Xaverian Bros.- Westwood  MA                         8:10.30 
  5  Fitch HS - Groton - CT                               8:10.39 
  6  Shelton HS - CT                                      8:10.96 
  7  East Lyme HS - CT                                    8:11.83 
  8  Toll Gate HS - Warwick - RI                          8:12.00 
  9  Amity HS - Woodbridge - CT                           8:13.52 
 10  Wayland HS - MA                                      8:14.13 
 11  Cent.  Catholic-Lawrence - MA                        8:14.34 
 12  Lexington HS - MA                                    8:17.61 
 13  Lowell HS - MA                                       8:19.95 
 14  Portland HS - ME                                     8:23.61 
 15  Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                         8:25.00 
 16  Londonderry HS - NH                                  8:29.41 
 17  Salem HS - NH                                        8:30.64 
 18  Merrimack HS - NH                                    8:31.60 
 19  Pinkerton Acad. - Derry - NH                         8:31.66 
 20  Scarborough HS - ME                                  8:31.83 
 21  Cumberland HS - RI                                   8:38.00 
 22  Vergennes  HS - VT                                   8:39.43 
 23  Essex HS - VT                                        8:40.39 
 24  Coe-Brown  Ac.- Nrthwood NH                          8:40.93 
 25  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           8:42.00 
 26  Lebanon HS - NH                                      8:42.34 
 27  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   8:44.00 
 28  Brunswick HS - ME                                    8:44.20 
 29  Lewiston HS - ME                                     8:45.76 
 30  Bonny Eagle HS - Standish ME                         8:47.34 
 31  Coventry HS - RI                                     8:48.00 
 32  Bangor HS - ME                                       8:55.19 
 33  North Yarmouth Acad - ME                             8:57.34 
 34  South Burlington HS - VT                             9:07.56 
 35  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             9:11.75 
 36  Windsor HS - VT                                      9:20.64 
 37  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                           9:30.14 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:53.14  1982        Brookline H S, Brookline, MA               
                        S. Larts, N. Hullum, C. Riley, M. Underwood       
        Meet:  3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly, RI                 
                        A. Price, T. Harris, K. Lima, S. Gawrych          
'04 Champion:  3:58.02  2/27/2004   Marshfield H S, Marshfield, MA             
                        H.Caterius, J.Gueverra, E.Caterius,A.Hubbard      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North HS - MA                                 4:03.94 
  2  Weaver HS - Hartford - CT                            4:03.95 
  3  Westerly HS - RI                                     4:04.41 
  4  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.- MA                         4:04.80 
  5  Somerville HS - MA                                   4:07.04 
  6  Marian HS - Framingham  MA                           4:07.83 
  7  Cent.  Catholic-Lawrence - MA                        4:08.92 
  8  Concord HS - NH                                      4:08.95 
  9  Westford Academy - MA                                4:09.16 
 10  Lincoln HS - RI                                      4:10.11 
 11  Bish. Guertin-Nashua - NH                            4:10.12 
 12  Wm. Hall HS - W.Hartford  CT                         4:11.84 
 13  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   4:11.93 
 14  Wilton HS - CT                                       4:12.70 
 15  Danbury HS - CT                                      4:13.20 
 16  Wilbur Cross HS - N. Havn CT                         4:13.45 
 17  La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                           4:15.16 
 18  Pinkerton Acad. - Derry - NH                         4:15.61 
 19  Warwick Veterans - RI                                4:16.22 
 20  Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                             4:18.26 
 21  Manchester West HS - NH                              4:18.65 
 22  South Kingstown HS - RI                              4:19.01 
 23  Merrimack Valley HS - NH                             4:19.62 
 24  East Providence HS - RI                              4:20.15 
 25  Lamoille Union HS - VT                               4:24.35 
 26  Essex HS - VT                                        4:26.56 
 27  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             4:30.93 
 28  Vergennes  HS - VT                                   4:39.51 
 29  Mt. Mansfield Union HS - VT                          4:42.42 
 30  Bellows Falls HS - VT                                4:45.04 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:13.34  3/9/1997    J.D. Muir H S, Pasadena, CA                
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
'04 Champion:  3:27.45  2/27/2004   Danbury H S, Danbury, CT                   
                        T. Vail, G.Snow, S. Rochester, L.Breece           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Foxboro HS - MA                                      3:27.90 
  2  Andover HS  - MA                                     3:27.91 
  3  Xaverian Bros.- Westwood  MA                         3:28.12 
  4  A.I. Prince Tech-Hartford - CT                       3:29.02 
  5  Masuk HS - Monroe - CT                               3:30.05 
  6  Weymouth HS - MA                                     3:31.02 
  7  Alvirne HS - NH                                      3:31.58 
  8  Staples HS - Westport - CT                           3:31.67 
  9  Rocky Hill HS - CT                                   3:31.82 
 10  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 3:31.86 
 11  Westford Academy - MA                                3:32.47 
 12  Xavier HS - Middletown - CT                          3:32.61 
 13  Fitch HS - Groton - CT                               3:33.06 
 14  Londonderry HS - NH                                  3:33.42 
 15  Mansfield HS - MA                                    3:33.43 
 16  Merrimack HS - NH                                    3:34.99 
 17  Mt. Pleasant HS - Prov - RI                          3:36.40 
 18  Manchester Memorial - NH                             3:36.83 
 19  Con-Val Reg - Peterboro NH                           3:37.18 
 20  Bish.Hendricken-Warwick - RI                         3:37.37 
 21  Concord HS - NH                                      3:37.54 
 22  Toll Gate HS - Warwick-RI                            3:37.89 
 23  North Kingstown HS - RI                              3:38.28 
 24  Chariho HS - Richmond -  RI                          3:39.86 
 25  Essex HS - VT                                        3:40.95 
 26  Vergennes  HS - VT                                   3:41.62 
 27  Mt. Anthony Union HS - VT                            3:42.87 
 28  Rutland HS - VT                                      3:45.89 
 29  Fair Haven Union HS - VT                             3:48.53 
 30  South Burlington HS - VT                             3:48.65 
 31  George Stevens-Blue Hill - ME                        8:57.34 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS,Hailey,ID      
   N.E. Best:   5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
'04 Champion:   5-07  2/27/2004   Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth  MA            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     23 McConney, Paige               12 B.Guertin - NH      5-10.00 
  2    201 Hergrueter, Anja              11 Newton So. - MA     5-06.00 
  3    204 Graham, TyLynn                12 No. Attlboro- MA    5-06.00 
  4    110 Conroy, Sarah                 11 Fitchburg - MA      5-06.00 
  5     16 Watson, Grace                 10 Belmont - MA        5-04.00 
  6    222 Banning, Jenna                11 Plymouth So.- MA    5-04.00 
  7    176 Moss, Karyn                   09 Medfield - MA       5-04.00 
  8     26 Standish, Emily               10 B.Guertin - NH      5-04.00 
  9    214 MacDonald, Kerryn             12 Old Saybrk - CT     5-03.00 
 10    287 Terwilliger, Felicia          09 W. Warwick - RI     5-02.00 
 11    252 Robertson, Kayla              12 S.Kingstown - RI    5-02.00 
 12     55 McLaughlin, Kathryn           11 Cheverus - ME       5-02.00 
 13    123 Handcock, Caitlin             12 Greely - ME         5-02.00 
 14    118 Murphy, Taryn                 11 Goffstown - NH      5-02.00 
 15     68 Lanney, Jessica               11 Concord - NH        5-02.00 
 16     44 Lynch, Grace                  12 Burlington - VT     5-02.00 
 17      7 Keniry, Celia                 11 Amity - CT          5-01.00 
 18    255 Dalidowitz, Lara              12 Southington - CT    5-01.00 
 19    175 Pruszko, Olivia               11 Masuk - CT          5-01.00 
 20    224 Nelson, Erin                  10 Rice Mem - VT       5-00.00 
 21    157 LaBombard, Nicole             12 Lebanon - NH        5-00.00 
 22     66 Chan, Tricia                  12 Concord - NH        5-00.00 
 23    267 Mendes, Jacky                 09 Thornton AC - ME    5-00.00 
 24     21 Farbotko, Melanie             11 B.Guertin - NH      5-00.00 
 25     12 Burga, Rachel                 10 Bay View - RI       5-00.00 
 26    272 Moen, Erika                   12 Toll Gate - RI      5-00.00 
 27      5 Barwise, Kimberly             10 Amity - CT          4-11.00 
 28     40 Belden, Jessie                12 Brookfield - CT     4-11.00 
 29    159 Daugherty, Shayna             11 Lincoln - RI        4-10.00 
 30     41 Grimm, Liz                    11 Brunswick - ME      4-10.00 
 31     57 DeLosSantos, Jokania          09 Classical - RI      4-10.00 
 32    308 Leighton, Devon               09 Scarborough - ME    4-10.00 
 33     75 George, Jenna                 11 Cumberland - RI     4-10.00 
 34    104 Richards, Jenel               12 Fair Haven - VT     4-10.00 
 35    266 Lemay, Marie                  10 Thornton AC - ME    4-10.00 
 36    127 Hazen, Mallory                   Green Mntn - VT     4-10.00 
 37    303 Tansey, Leah                  11 Windsor - VT        4-10.00 
 38    124 Lockhart, Sarah               09 Greely - ME         4-10.00 
 39     27 Cronin, Amber                 10 Bonny Eagle - ME    4-10.00 
 40     14 Turner, Danielle                 Bellows Falls VT    4-08.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7-05  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore H S, IL                 
   N.E. Best:   7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA             
        Meet:   7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT                 
'04 Champion:   6-06  2/27/2004   Josue Louissant, Madison Park HS, Bos. MA    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    652 Paschal, Meikle               10 Lexington - MA      6-07.00 
  2    750 Marquis, Thomas               12 Snowden/Bost        6-07.00 
  3    817 Stillman, William             11 Xaverian - MA       6-07.00 
  4    796 Fox, Samuel                   12 Wheeler-Prov-RI     6-06.00 
  5    728 Edwards, Khabir               12 Portland - ME       6-04.00 
  6    644 Ramos, Jeff                   11 Leavitt- ME         6-04.00 
  7    770 Staub, Joe                    12 Stoneham - MA       6-03.00 
  8    544 Chambers, Chris               12 Cheshire - CT       6-02.00 
  9    512 Buchanan, Nick                12 Bangor - ME         6-02.00 
 10    729 Phillips, Nick                10 Portland - ME       6-02.00 
 11    531 McManus, J.P.                 12 Bow - NH            6-02.00 
 12    538 Li, Adrian                    11 Canton - MA         6-01.00 
 13    701 Roballo, Ross                 12 New Bedford - MA    6-01.00 
 14    533 Ware, Sean                    12 Bristol Cent- CT    6-00.00 
 15    501 Arango, Sean                  12 A.I. Prince - CT    6-00.00 
 16    667 Redding, Jonathan             12 Manchester - CT     6-00.00 
 17    714 Petrie, Sam                   10 Old Town - ME       6-00.00 
 18    757 Gato, Alex                    11 So. Portland- ME    6-00.00 
 19    504 Wilson, John                  11 A.I. Prince - CT    6-00.00 
 20    658 Wills, Freddie                12 Londonderry - NH    6-00.00 
 21    803 TanCreti, Dean                10 Windsor - VT        6-00.00 
 22    637 Miller, Tom                   12 Laconia - NH        6-00.00 
 23    775 Bradley, James                12 Timberlane - NH     6-00.00 
 24    722 Kenny, Pat                    12 Pinkerton - NH      6-00.00 
 25    536 Fotouhi, Jordan               11 Burlington - VT     6-00.00 
 26    561 Clarke, Bruce                 11 Danbury - CT        6-00.00 
 27    542 Sanchez, Jayson               11 Central Falls RI    6-00.00 
 28    636 Stevens, Bradford             12 La Salle - RI       6-00.00 
 29    596 Perry, T.J.                   12 Fall Mountn - NH    6-00.00 
 30    568 Fielding, Steve               12 E. Greenwich- RI    6-00.00 
 31    763 Noyes, Steve                  12 Spaulding - VT      5-10.00 
 32    631 Cooper, Peter                 10 La Salle - RI       5-10.00 
 33    754 Edmonds, Ben                  10 S.Burlngton - VT    5-08.00 
 34    688 McFadden, John                11 Mt.Anthony - VT     5-08.00 
 35    752 Akey, Dennis                  11 S.Burlngton - VT    5-08.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ          
   N.E. Best:     19-09  2/21/2004   Tahari James, Branford H S, CT            
        Meet:  18-11.50  2/28/2003   Kara Dickman, Westborough H S, MA         
'04 Champion:     18-01  2/27/2004   Nasha Cadette, Career H S,New Haven,CT    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     48 Harvey, Natasha               12 Career - CT        19-01.25 
  2      4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela       12 Amherst-Pel - MA   19-00.50 
  3    179 Miller, Nora                  11 Middletown - CT    18-06.25 
  4     32 Carlson, Jan                     Brattleboro  VT    17-09.50 
  5    263 Tagliavini, Whitney           12 Suffield - CT      17-09.25 
  6     83 Budd, Kara                    12 E. Longmeadow      17-08.25 
  7      1 Crutchfield, Natalie          10 Acton-Bxboro       17-05.50 
  8    136 Traina, Jocelyn               11 Hingham - MA       17-03.25 
  9     37 Franks, Michelle              12 Bristol East- CT   17-00.00 
 10    113 Crane, Logan                  11 Freeport - ME      16-11.00 
 11    171 Lincoln, Courtney             11 Mansfield - MA     16-10.75 
 12    256 Buzzell, Jessica              12 Spaulding - NH     16-09.50 
 13    299 Mullins, Leesa                11 Wilbur Cross- CT   16-08.75 
 14    268 Pierpont, Jenny               11 Thornton AC - ME   16-08.25 
 15     87 Springer, Jani                10 East Lyme - CT     16-07.75 
 16    235 Robinton, Sheryl              12 Salem - NH         16-07.50 
 17    137 Beaulieu, Jessica             11 Hollis/Brklne NH   16-06.50 
 18    224 Nelson, Erin                  10 Rice Mem - VT      16-06.50 
 19    211 French, Katie                 12 ND Acad-Wrc - MA   16-05.00 
 20    221 Souhlaris, Alexis             11 Pinkerton - NH     16-04.50 
 21     24 Powers, Ellen                 10 B.Guertin - NH     16-04.25 
 22     65 Carpenter, Jocelyn            12 Concord - NH       16-04.00 
 23    276 Bonsiant, Lora                12 Traip-Kittery-Me   16-03.00 
 24    154 Beal, Jordan                  12 Leavitt- ME        16-01.50 
 25    239 Judkins, Emma                 10 Scarborough - ME   15-11.50 
 26    265 Biasin, Anna                  12 Thornton AC - ME   15-11.25 
 27    216 Bickford, Lydia               10 Peoples Ac - VT    15-11.00 
 28     93 O'Sullivan, Samantha          10 Essex - VT         15-09.50 
 29    247 Keefe, Morgan                 11 S.Burlngton - VT   15-04.50 
 30    303 Tansey, Leah                  11 Windsor - VT       15-02.50 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:  23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT          
'04 Champion:  22-00.75  2/27/2004   James Myles, Merrimack H S, NH            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    711 Bradley, Myles                12 Norwich Free- CT   24-02.25 
  2    679 Evans, Courtney               12 Milton - MA        22-10.50 
  3    658 Wills, Freddie                12 Londonderry - NH   22-03.50 
  4    805 Shaw, Spencer                 12 Winnacunnet - NH   22-01.00 
  5    510 Magalhaes, Matt               12 Apponoquet Reg.    21-07.50 
  6    703 Greenidge, Kyle               12 Newton No. - MA    21-07.25 
  7    788 Pegram, Sam                   11 Wayland - MA       21-06.50 
  8    715 Caves, Douglas                12 Oxford - MA        21-05.25 
  9    797 Moreau, Jeff                  11 Whitman-Hans- MA   21-04.75 
 10    621 Hollman, Joey                 12 Hillhouse - CT     21-03.00 
 11    728 Edwards, Khabir               12 Portland - ME      21-02.00 
 12    806 Coleman, Tomme-Rene           11 Wm. Hall - CT      21-01.50 
 13    803 TanCreti, Dean                10 Windsor - VT       21-00.50 
 14    700 Ardito, Joe                   11 Naugatuck - CT     21-00.25 
 15    764 Kosakowski, Don               12 ST Joseph - CT     21-00.25 
 16    574 Chidzero, Simba                  E.Providence- RI   21-00.00 
 17    578 Rogers, Andre                 10 E.Providence- RI   21-00.00 
 18    736 Cooke, Marc                   12 Rice Mem - VT      20-10.75 
 19    570 Augustine, Diwani             11 E. Hartford - CT   20-10.75 
 20    696 Dozier, Devin                 12 Nashua No. - NH    20-10.00 
 21    742 Leber, Kevin                     Rogers - RI        20-10.00 
 22    536 Fotouhi, Jordan               11 Burlington - VT    20-08.00 
 23    619 Dodds, Tyler                  11 Hanover - NH       20-08.00 
 24    575 Duarte, Elton                 09 E.Providence- RI   20-07.00 
 25    539 Harrison, Khabir              11 Cape Eliz. - ME    20-06.50 
 26    554 Westover, Andrew              11 Concord - NH       20-06.50 
 27    752 Akey, Dennis                  11 S.Burlngton - VT   20-04.75 
 28    720 Cole, Doug                    12 Pinkerton - NH     20-04.50 
 29    540 Weimont, Ben                  11 Cape Eliz. - ME    20-04.25 
 30    743 Corey, Ryan                      Rutland - VT       20-03.75 
 31    746 Razzaghi, Bardia                 Rutland - VT       20-02.25 
 32    727 Conant, Charles               12 Portland - ME      20-00.25 
 33    741 Knight, Domonick                 Rogers - RI        20-00.00 
 34    804 Hay, Colin                    11 Winslow - ME       19-11.75 
 35    821 Zinck, Gabe                   11 York - ME          19-09.25 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX          
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'04 Champion:  41-01.50  2/27/2004   Mededith O'Connor, Natick H S, MA         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    243 Williams, Sade                12 Scituate - MA      41-10.00 
  2    261 McMillan, Tynisha             11 Stamford - CT      41-01.50 
  3    236 McGrath, Teresa               12 Saugus - MA        39-09.50 
  4    126 O'Brien, Becky                09 Greely - ME        38-08.50 
  5    170 Crook, Hillary                11 Mansfield - MA     38-07.75 
  6    120 Reed, Stacy                   12 Gorham - ME        38-01.25 
  7     85 Jackson, Garynn               12 East Lyme - CT     37-10.00 
  8    196 Farrell, Kayleigh             12 Nashua So. -  NH   37-09.75 
  9    195 Legatova, Susan               12 Nashua No. - NH    37-07.50 
 10    142 Daly, Emily                   12 Hopkinton - MA     37-00.25 
 11     86 Krodel, Jennifer              12 East Lyme - CT     36-11.00 
 12     97 Desroches, Erica              12 Exeter - NH        36-10.50 
 13    146 Maloney, Megan                12 La Salle - RI      36-09.75 
 14    139 Peck, Jessica                 12 Hollis/Brklne NH   36-08.75 
 15     56 Broome, Julia                 12 Classical - RI     36-07.75 
 16    109 Carter, Cania                 12 Fitch - CT         36-01.00 
 17     76 Pendzick, Katherine           12 Danbury - CT       35-08.00 
 18     96 Wermer, Eva                   12 Essex - VT         35-04.00 
 19     28 Wallace, Courtney             11 Bonny Eagle - ME   34-10.00 
 20     77 Branquinho, Keri              11 Dartmouth -ma      34-09.75 
 21    269 Smith, Brynn                  10 Thornton AC - ME   34-09.50 
 22    141 Hirsh, Sam                    12 Holliston - MA     34-09.00 
 23    158 White, Meagan                 12 Lebanon - NH       34-04.25 
 24     17 MacKeil, Kara                 12 Biddeford - ME     34-03.50 
 25     82 Wisniewski, Diane             12 E. Catholic - CT   34-00.50 
 26    233 Adams, Katherine              12 Salem - NH         33-07.25 
 27    147 Morton, Bailey                12 Lake Region - ME   33-04.25 
 28    244 Bucci, Stephanie              11 Smithfield RI      32-08.50 
 29    275 Jones, Ashley                 11 Tolman - RI        32-05.00 
 30     58 Flowers, Victoria             09 Classical - RI     31-07.50 
 31     69 Bourque, Crystal              10 Coventry - RI      31-05.75 
 32    151 Moreau, Michelle              11 Lamoille - VT      31-04.00 
 33    258 Mott, Krista                  10 Spaulding - VT     30-10.50 
 34    257 Gagulic, Irena                12 Spaulding - VT     30-10.00 
 35    230 Houston, Cara                 10 Rutland - VT       30-10.00 
 36    229 Dagg, Amanda                  11 Rutland - VT       30-02.50 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:     74-11  5/12/1990   Brent Noon, Fallbrook H S, CA             
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'04 Champion:  56-08.50  2/27/2004   Jayme Dedona, East Haven H S, CT          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    545 Michaud, Ben                  12 Cheverus - ME      57-08.00 
  2    713 Eastman, Tyler                12 Old Town - ME      55-09.50 
  3    633 Maloney, Matthew              12 La Salle - RI      53-09.00 
  4    530 Wiechman, John                11 Bonny Eagle - ME   53-05.50 
  5    645 Staples, Ryan                 12 Leavitt- ME        52-11.75 
  6    604 Hunter, Nate                  12 Gloucester - MA    52-08.75 
  7    751 Bo, Christopher               12 Somerville - MA    52-08.25 
  8    627 Bettina, Andy                 12 Hopkinton - MA     52-01.25 
  9    622 Cushing, Tom                  12 Hingham - MA       51-11.50 
 10    676 Moore, Logan                  11 Merrimack - NH     50-09.75 
 11    515 Buffaloe, Bryce               12 Berlin - CT        50-05.50 
 12    511 Speiler, Kyle                 12 Attleboro - MA     50-01.75 
 13    772 Jamison, Shadd                12 Stratford - CT     50-01.50 
 14    759 McCoubrey, Thomas             11 So. Portland- ME   49-09.00 
 15    547 Staples, Mark                 11 Chicopee - MA      49-07.50 
 16    672 Stadig, Wade                  12 Marshwood - ME     49-06.00 
 17    548 Peterson, Derek               12 Coe-Brown - NH     49-02.00 
 18    776 Kaste, Jeff                   12 Timberlane - NH    49-01.25 
 19    535 Barkoski, Dylan               12 Burlington - VT    48-10.00 
 20    666 Lucas, Marcus                 12 Manchester - CT    48-07.50 
 21    740 Adams, Tyler                  11 Rogers - RI        48-03.75 
 22    725 Keeling, Jacob                10 Ponaganset - RI    48-02.00 
 23    562 Cortese, Paul                 11 Danbury - CT       47-07.50 
 24    654 Imperial, Jon                 11 Londonderry - NH   47-03.25 
 25    665 Johnson, Peter                12 Manchester - CT    47-01.50 
 26    524 Lodge, Brendan                12 B.Hendricken- RI   47-01.00 
 27    632 Ianetta, Alexander            10 La Salle - RI      46-11.00 
 28    529 Pickett, Jessie               12 Bloomfield- CT     46-06.50 
 29    719 Berchtold, Joe                11 Pinkerton - NH     46-05.25 
 30    697 Santerre, Jake                11 Nashua No. - NH    46-03.00 
 31    802 McHugh, Joe                   11 Windsor - VT       44-01.00 
 32    620 Lottman, Jake                 10 Hartford - VT      43-08.00 
 33    613 Woodell, Adam                    Green Mntn - VT    42-02.50 
 34    689 Sargood, Chris                   Mt.Anthony - VT    41-03.50 
 35    586 Ploof, Anthony                12 Essex - VT         40-09.00 
 36    706 Daly, Tim                     10 N. Kingstown- RI   40-08.50 
 37    537 Porter, Mark                  11 Burlington - VT    40-07.00 

Top of Page

Back