MSTCA CLass D Indoor Relays 2006
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center- 1/22/2006

Boys Field Boys Track Team Rankings Results Menu

Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     23.78   5   10  
  2 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                     23.81   5    8  
  3 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                   23.84   4    6  
  4 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 24.01   5    4  
  5 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            24.10   4    2  
  6 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                     24.29   5    1  
  7 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                            24.30   3 
  8 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                     24.42   4 
  9 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      24.95   3 
 10 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                                24.95   1 
 11 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            25.14   1 
 12 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   25.24   2 
 13 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                    25.45   2 
 14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         25.97   2 
 15 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                   26.10   1 
 16 North Reading H.S.  'A'                               26.27   3 
 17 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                          26.82   3 
 18 East Bridgewater H.S.  'B'                            26.91   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:37.96   5   10  
  2 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             1:38.92   5    8  
  3 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:39.27   4    6  
  4 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 1:40.10   4    4  
  5 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:40.40   5    2  
  6 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        1:40.90   5    1  
  7 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          1:42.13   1 
  8 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:42.20   4 
  9 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:42.60   4 
 10 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   1:42.86   3 
 11 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         1:43.34   5 
 12 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                   1:43.51   5 
 13 Jeremiah Burke - Roxbury  'A'                       1:44.55   4 
 14 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  1:44.72   1 
 15 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          1:45.41   2 
 16 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  1:45.95   4 
 17 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        1:46.11   2 
 18 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  1:46.50   2 
 19 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 1:47.49   3 
 20 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                       1:48.36   2 
 21 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:49.17   3 
 22 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   1:50.75   2 
 23 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              1:54.78   2 
 24 East Bridgewater H.S.  'B'                          1:55.12   3 
 25 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    1:58.10   3 
 -- Watertown H.S.  'B'                                      DQ   1 
 -- Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                        DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         3:39.72   3   10  
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    3:41.61   3    8  
  3 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  3:42.38   3    6  
  4 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        3:44.71   2    4  
  5 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              3:46.99   3    2  
  6 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    3:47.05   3    1  
  7 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          3:48.03   3 
  8 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          3:48.05   1 
  9 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 3:49.56   2 
 10 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  3:52.40   2 
 11 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 3:54.27   2 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       3:57.69   1 
 13 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:01.28   2 
 14 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:01.80   1 
 15 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                 4:10.15   1 
 16 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'B'                         4:10.68   1 
 17 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   4:11.69   1 
 18 Jeremiah Burke - Roxbury  'A'                       4:14.56   2 
 19 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                       4:16.10   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   8:31.78    10  
  2 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              8:41.44     8  
  3 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 8:43.53     6  
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   8:52.33     4  
  5 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          8:54.92     2  
  6 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  8:55.82     1  
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       9:05.65  
  8 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             9:05.75  
  9 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    9:07.36  
 10 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               9:16.86  
 11 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    9:17.48  
 12 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                   9:20.12  
 13 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                9:21.91  
 14 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        9:39.22  
 15 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  9:40.64  
 16 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                   9:41.23  
 17 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   9:47.68  
 18 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  9:48.00  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   3:46.65   2   10  
  2 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  3:49.59   3    8  
  3 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 3:52.24   2    6  
  4 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    3:53.04   3    4  
  5 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         3:54.93   3    2  
  6 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   3:56.95   3    1  
  7 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    3:57.08   3 
  8 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  3:57.34   3 
  9 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             3:58.86   2 
 10 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                4:00.99   1 
 11 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        4:03.00   2 
 12 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                   4:03.30   2 
 13 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 4:05.24   1 
 14 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          4:11.46   1 
 15 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          4:13.45   2 
 16 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  4:15.31   2 
 17 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   4:20.71   1 
 18 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        4:24.13   1 
 19 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:29.73   1 
 20 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              4:49.84   1 
 -- Norton H.S.  'B'                                         DQ   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                11:09.88    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  11:10.05     8  
  3 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              11:25.26     6  
  4 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   11:34.71     4  
  5 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                  11:38.04     2  
  6 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                               11:40.26     1  
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      11:42.78  
  8 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                         11:47.94  
  9 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        11:49.11  
 10 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         12:01.21  
 11 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                 12:01.75  
 12 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 12:04.16  
 13 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                 12:12.73  
 14 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  12:13.18  
 15 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         12:17.25  
 16 North Reading H.S.  'A'                            12:18.30  
 17 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                             12:24.61  
 18 Norton H.S.  'A'                                   12:24.88  
 19 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                12:44.74  
 20 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                  12:56.85  
 21 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                       13:15.36  
 22 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 13:18.36  
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     27.87   3   10  
  2 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            28.44   3    8  
  3 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                            29.49   3    6  
  4 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      30.91   2    4  
  5 North Reading H.S.  'A'                               31.57   2    2  
  6 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                     32.04   1    1  
  7 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                     32.19   1 
  8 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 32.65   1 
  9 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                    34.47   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    56 Coyle-Cassidy, Boy     Coyle-Cassidy            5.17m   16-11.50   10  
  2    82 Seekonk, Boys          Seekonk                  5.07m   16-07.50    8  
  3    53 Bedford, Boys          Bedford                  4.96m   16-03.25    6  
  4    85 Weston, Boys           Weston                   4.95m   16-02.75    4  
  5    68 Marian - Fram, Boy     Marian-Fram              4.85m   15-11.00    2  
 --    86 Westwood, Boys         Westwood                    NH            
 --    58 East Bridgewatr, B     E. Bridgewater              NH            
 --    76 North Reading, Boy     No. Reading                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    82 Seekonk, Boys          Seekonk                 17.09m   56-01.00   10  
  2    53 Bedford, Boys          Bedford                 16.98m   55-08.50    8  
  3    74 Newburyport, Boys      Newburyport             15.99m   52-05.50    6  
  4    80 Old Rochester, Boy     O.R.R.                  15.74m   51-07.75    4  
  5    76 North Reading, Boy     No. Reading             15.20m   49-10.50    2  
  6   168 Jeremiah Burke, Bo     J.Burke                 15.11m   49-07.00    1  
  7   167 South Hadley, Boys     So. Hadley              14.86m   48-09.00 
  8    61 Hamilton-Wenham, B     Hamilton-Wen            14.30m   46-11.00 
  9    77 Norton, Boys           Norton                  14.26m   46-09.50 
 10    86 Westwood, Boys         Westwood                14.19m   46-06.75 
 11    51 Arch. Williams, Bo     Arch Willms             13.02m   42-08.75 
 --    79 Oakmont, Boys          Oakmont                     ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    59 Fairhaven, Boys        Fairhaven               40.33m  132-03.75   10  
  2    82 Seekonk, Boys          Seekonk                 38.74m  127-01.25    8  
  3    74 Newburyport, Boys      Newburyport             37.88m  124-03.50    6  
  4    57 Dedham, Boys           Dedham                  37.86m  124-02.50    4  
  5   169 Lunenburg, Boys        Lunenburg               36.15m  118-07.25    2  
  6   171 Watertown, Boys        Watertown               35.17m  115-04.75    1  
  7    68 Marian - Fram, Boy     Marian-Fram             34.56m  113-04.75 
  8    76 North Reading, Boy     No. Reading             34.25m  112-04.50 
  9    61 Hamilton-Wenham, B     Hamilton-Wen            33.51m  109-11.25 
 10    86 Westwood, Boys         Westwood                33.33m  109-04.25 
 11   170 Uxbridge, Boys         Uxbridge                32.29m  105-11.25 
 12    58 East Bridgewatr, B     E. Bridgewater          32.20m  105-07.75 
 13    85 Weston, Boys           Weston                  30.61m  100-05.25 
 14    80 Old Rochester, Boy     O.R.R.                  30.15m   98-11.00 
 15    79 Oakmont, Boys          Oakmont                 29.02m   95-02.50 
 16   167 South Hadley, Boys     So. Hadley              28.95m   94-11.75 
 17    51 Arch. Williams, Bo     Arch Willms             26.65m   87-05.25 
 18    53 Bedford, Boys          Bedford                 23.64m   77-06.75 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SEEKONK H.S.                75        2) NEWBURYPORT H.S.           28   
    3) WATERTOWN H.S.              27        4) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPO  20   
    5) WESTON H.S.                 16        6) BEDFORD H.S.               15   
    6) WESTWOOD H.S.               15        8) DEDHAM H.S.                14   
    8) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM      14       10) NORTH READING H.S.         12   
   11) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON       10       11) AUSTIN PREP - READING      10   
   11) LUNENBURG HS                10       11) SOUTH HADLEY H.S.          10   
   11) FAIRHAVEN H.S.              10       16) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.       8   
   17) GRAFTON H.S.                 6       18) OAKMONT REG.-ASHBURNHAM     5   
   19) NORTON H.S.                  1       19) JEREMIAH BURKE - ROXBURY    1   
   19) NORWELL H.S.                 1       19) SWAMPSCOTT H.S.             1
Boys Field Boys Track Team Rankings Results Menu