MSTCA Class C Indoor Relay Results  
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center- 1/22/2006

Girls Track Girls Field Team Rankings Results Menu

Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                     25.55  10   10  
  2 J.D. O'Bryant H.S/Roxbury  'A'                        25.57  10    8  
  3 Canton H.S.  'A'                                      25.97  10    6  
  4 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                   26.14  10    4  
  5 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                   26.28   9    2  
  6 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                     26.34   8    1  
  7 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                    26.61   7 
  8 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                    26.73   8 
  9 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                  26.78   3 
 10 Milton H.S.  'A'                                      26.81   7 
 11 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                             26.88   5 
 12 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                    26.94   7 
 13 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    27.03   9 
 14 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                     27.09   5 
 15 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                        27.21   7 
 16 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                     27.24   9 
 17 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     27.30   8 
 18 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     27.31   9 
 19 Westford Academy  'A'                                 27.32   6 
 20 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                     27.65   6 
 21 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                    27.71   6 
 22 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                          28.06   2 
 23 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                     28.13   8 
 24 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                   28.21   6 
 25 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                  28.42   5 
 26 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                  28.54   5 
 27 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                   28.88   4 
 28 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                  29.03   4 
 29 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                   29.15   1 
 30 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                      29.34   4 
 31 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                     29.36   3 
 32 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'B'                          29.70   1 
 33 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                  29.81   3 
 34 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                  30.17   3 
 35 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                          30.60   2 
 36 Somerset H.S.  'B'                                    31.27   4 
 37 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                     31.46   2 
 38 Milton H.S.  'B'                                      32.22   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   1:49.25   8   10  
  2 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 1:50.71   7    8  
  3 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   1:51.29   8    6  
  4 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   1:51.59   8    4  
  5 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   1:52.32   8    2  
  6 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  1:52.95   7    1  
  7 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   1:53.12   6 
  8 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                           1:53.46   4 
  9 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       1:53.59   8 
 10 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                1:53.75   5 
 11 Milton H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.89   7 
 12 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                1:54.02   7 
 13 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               1:54.11   5 
 14 Apponoquet Reg H.S.-Lakeville  'A'                  1:54.28   5 
 15 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   1:55.53   5 
 16 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 1:55.60   6 
 17 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                1:56.19   6 
 18 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 1:56.47   4 
 19 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   1:56.79   6 
 20 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                1:56.99   4 
 21 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    1:57.44   6 
 22 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                  1:57.76   5 
 23 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  1:58.14   4 
 24 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                   1:58.39   4 
 25 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                      1:58.42   8 
 26 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  1:58.45   7 
 27 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            1:58.75   4 
 28 Amesbury HS  'A'                                    2:00.80   3 
 29 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   2:01.06   5 
 30 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                2:01.57   2 
 31 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                   2:01.68   7 
 32 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                        2:01.91   2 
 33 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  2:02.82   1 
 34 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                        2:03.72   3 
 35 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'B'                      2:04.23   6 
 36 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                  2:04.35   3 
 37 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                2:07.56   3 
 38 Wilmington H.S.  'B'                                2:07.91   2 
 39 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   2:08.04   3 
 40 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                 2:08.25   2 
 41 Saugus HS  'A'                                      2:09.57   3 
 42 Milton H.S.  'B'                                    2:09.84   1 
 43 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'B'                        2:12.63   1 
 44 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'B'                        2:14.60   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  4:13.81   4   10  
  2 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 4:14.37   5    8  
  3 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  4:15.03   5    6  
  4 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   4:16.26   5    4  
  5 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                4:16.42   3    2  
  6 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  4:18.94   5    1  
  7 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                  4:20.16   5 
  8 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                   4:21.03   5 
  9 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 4:22.56   4 
 10 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   4:23.23   3 
 11 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   4:25.64   3 
 12 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 4:25.98   4 
 13 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            4:27.24   2 
 14 Milton H.S.  'A'                                    4:27.70   4 
 15 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                4:27.77   2 
 16 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   4:29.03   4 
 17 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                 4:29.34   2 
 18 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   4:31.31   4 
 19 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                  4:33.58   2 
 20 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                       4:34.15   3 
 21 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                      4:34.64   3 
 22 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               4:36.60   2 
 23 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   4:36.98   1 
 24 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                4:37.68   2 
 25 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    4:38.81   2 
 26 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   4:39.96   2 
 27 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                           4:40.82   2 
 28 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                  4:40.82   1 
 29 Somerset H.S.  'B'                                  4:41.56   1 
 30 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                        4:45.35   1 
 31 Ipswich H.S.  'B'                                   4:45.99   3 
 32 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                4:46.28   1 
 33 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                   4:48.97   1 
 34 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   4:51.79   2 
 35 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                   4:51.90   1 
 36 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                4:56.41   1 
 37 Milton H.S.  'B'                                    5:09.78   1 
 38 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   5:13.93   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 10:05.22    10  
  2 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                  10:06.45     8  
  3 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                10:07.06     6  
  4 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                10:08.15     4  
  5 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                  10:09.98     2  
  6 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                10:19.00     1  
  7 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                 10:19.66  
  8 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                  10:25.02  
  9 Canton H.S.  'A'                                   10:25.49  
 10 Westborough H.S.  'A'                              10:31.92  
 11 Milton H.S.  'A'                                   10:32.05  
 12 Winchester H.S.  'A'                               10:33.01  
 13 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                 10:37.77  
 14 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                  10:38.78  
 15 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                 10:41.13  
 16 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               10:41.22  
 17 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                     10:42.03  
 18 Saugus HS  'A'                                     10:43.40  
 19 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                      10:44.80  
 20 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                           10:50.33  
 21 Apponoquet Reg H.S.-Lakeville  'A'                 10:57.02  
 22 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                          10:57.04  
 23 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                       10:57.06  
 24 Burlington H.S.  'A'                               10:59.93  
 25 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                  11:13.00  
 26 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                11:14.86  
 27 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                       11:31.06  
 28 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                 11:50.30  
 29 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                  12:00.05  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   4:19.63   4   10  
  2 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                4:23.49   4    8  
  3 Saugus HS  'A'                                      4:24.44   4    6  
  4 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                 4:24.63   3    4  
  5 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                4:25.56   4    2  
  6 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 4:31.02   4    1  
  7 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  4:32.50   4 
  8 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   4:36.00   4 
  9 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  4:36.56   3 
 10 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                    4:37.28   3 
 11 Apponoquet Reg H.S.-Lakeville  'A'                  4:38.22   3 
 12 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  4:40.02   4 
 13 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                   4:43.64   2 
 14 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   4:44.74   1 
 15 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 4:45.01   2 
 16 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   4:47.43   3 
 17 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   4:47.64   3 
 18 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                   4:48.78   2 
 19 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               4:49.06   2 
 20 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   4:50.71   3 
 21 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                4:51.33   2 
 22 Milton H.S.  'A'                                    4:52.91   2 
 23 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                   4:54.40   2 
 24 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 4:56.53   2 
 25 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                  4:56.69   2 
 26 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                4:57.88   3 
 27 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                  4:59.27   1 
 28 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   4:59.70   1 
 29 Amesbury HS  'A'                                    5:00.03   2 
 30 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                 5:00.06   1 
 31 Holliston H.S.  'B'                                 5:01.75   1 
 32 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                5:06.31   1 
 33 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                   5:11.16   1 
 34 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                5:11.85   1 
 35 Milton H.S.  'B'                                    5:15.05   1 
 36 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            5:19.44   1 
 37 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                        5:49.11   1 
 38 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                           5:49.45   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                  12:51.33    10  
  2 Winchester H.S.  'A'                               12:57.39     8  
  3 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                12:57.45     6  
  4 Saugus HS  'A'                                     13:17.48     4  
  5 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                  13:26.86     2  
  6 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                13:31.11     1  
  7 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                  13:33.95  
  8 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                13:43.02  
  9 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 13:45.82  
 10 Westborough H.S.  'A'                              13:54.94  
 11 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                13:56.74  
 12 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               13:59.90  
 13 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                 14:05.26  
 14 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                     14:06.29  
 15 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                  14:07.53  
 16 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                  14:14.13  
 17 Bourne HS  'A'                                     14:18.83  
 18 Milton H.S.  'A'                                   14:19.47  
 19 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                           14:23.64  
 20 Apponoquet Reg H.S.-Lakeville  'A'                 14:34.11  
 21 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                 14:37.76  
 22 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  14:47.38  
 23 Burlington H.S.  'A'                               14:52.34  
 24 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                 14:55.82  
 25 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                  15:01.16  
 26 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                          15:23.58  
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                   30.88   7   10  
  2 Milton H.S.  'A'                                      31.05   7    8  
  3 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                     31.64   6    6  
  4 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                    31.94   6    4  
  5 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     32.08   7    2  
  6 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                 32.46   6    1  
  7 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    32.49   5 
  8 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     33.06   5 
  9 Apponoquet Reg H.S.-Lakeville  'A'                    33.55   5 
 10 Canton H.S.  'A'                                      34.13   7 
 11 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                  34.65   2 
 12 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                    34.67   5 
 13 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                             34.99   4 
 14 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                      35.04   2 
 15 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                  35.42   4 
 16 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                   35.52   3 
 17 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                  36.09   4 
 18 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                     36.33   1 
 19 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                    36.55   3 
 20 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                   36.79   1 
 21 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                   37.93   4 
 22 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                     38.25   3 
 23 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                              38.96   1 
 -- Medfield H.S.  'A'                                       DQ   6 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    41 Wellesley, Girls       Wellesley                4.50m   14-09.00   10  
  2   100 Marblehead, Girls      Marblehead               4.47m   14-08.00    8  
  3     9 Duxbury, Girls         Duxbury                  4.32m   14-02.00    6  
  4    32 Stoneham, Girls        Stoneham                 4.29m   14-00.75    4  
  5    42 Westborough, Girls     Westborough             J4.29m   14-00.75    2  
  6   103 Medfield, Girls        Medfield                 4.27m   14-00.00    1  
  7    38 Wareham, Girls         Wareham                  4.24m   13-11.00 
  8     7 Burlington, Girls      Burlington               4.19m   13-09.00 
  9    12 Hingham, Girls         Hingham                  4.14m   13-07.00 
 10    43 Wilmington, Girls      Wilmington               4.09m   13-05.00 
 11   108 Oliver Ames, Girls     Oliver Ames              4.06m   13-03.75 
 --    40 Wayland, Girls         Wayland H.S.                NH            
 --    44 Winchester, Girls      Winchester                  NH            
 --    20 Milton, Girls          Milton                      NH            
 --    24 Plymouth North, Gi     Plymouth No.                NH            
 --   104 Apponoquet, Girls      Apponoquet                  NH            
 --     3 Arlington Cath., G     Arl Cath                    NH            
 --     2 Amesbury, Girls        Amesbury                    NH            
 --    13 Holliston, Girls       Holliston                   NH            
 --    23 Pentucket, Girls       Pentucket                   NH            
 --     5 Bishop Feehan, Gir     Bish Feehan                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    12 Hingham, Girls         Hingham                 13.69m   44-11.00   10  
  2    96 Hopkinton, Girls       Hopkinton               13.45m   44-01.50    8  
  3   108 Oliver Ames, Girls     Oliver Ames             13.38m   43-10.75    6  
  4     5 Bishop Feehan, Gir     Bish Feehan             13.35m   43-09.75    4  
  5    10 E. Longmeadow, Gir     E.Longmeadow            13.11m   43-00.25    2  
  6    31 Somerset, Girls        Somerset                13.05m   42-09.75    1  
  7    41 Wellesley, Girls       Wellesley               12.91m   42-04.25 
  8    95 Foxboro, Girls         Foxboro                 12.80m   42-00.00 
  9   104 Apponoquet, Girls      Apponoquet              12.68m   41-07.25 
 10    20 Milton, Girls          Milton                  12.57m   41-03.00 
 11    40 Wayland, Girls         Wayland H.S.            12.54m   41-01.75 
 12    24 Plymouth North, Gi     Plymouth No.            12.50m   41-00.25 
 13    13 Holliston, Girls       Holliston               12.08m   39-07.75 
 14    44 Winchester, Girls      Winchester              11.94m   39-02.25 
 15    42 Westborough, Girls     Westborough             11.76m   38-07.00 
 16    23 Pentucket, Girls       Pentucket               10.91m   35-09.50 
 17     3 Arlington Cath., G     Arl Cath                10.90m   35-09.25 
 --    28 Scituate, Girls        Scituate                    ND            
 --    43 Wilmington, Girls      Wilmington                  ND            
 --    99 J.D.O'Bryant, Girl     O'Bryant                    ND            
 --     8 Digh.-Rehoboth, Gi     Dighton-Reho                ND            
 --    32 Stoneham, Girls        Stoneham                    ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    19 Middleboro, Girls      Middleboro              27.86m   91-05.00   10  
  2    99 J.D.O'Bryant, Girl     O'Bryant                26.90m   88-03.25    8  
  3     7 Burlington, Girls      Burlington              26.81m   87-11.50    6  
  4    32 Stoneham, Girls        Stoneham                26.25m   86-01.50    4  
  5    96 Hopkinton, Girls       Hopkinton               25.77m   84-06.75    2  
  6   108 Oliver Ames, Girls     Oliver Ames             25.70m   84-04.00    1  
  7    31 Somerset, Girls        Somerset                24.96m   81-10.75 
  8    12 Hingham, Girls         Hingham                 24.79m   81-04.00 
  9    40 Wayland, Girls         Wayland H.S.            24.67m   80-11.25 
 10    11 Gardner, Girls         Gardner H.S.            24.39m   80-00.25 
 11    44 Winchester, Girls      Winchester              24.01m   78-09.25 
 12    10 E. Longmeadow, Gir     E.Longmeadow            23.72m   77-10.00 
 13    13 Holliston, Girls       Holliston               23.68m   77-08.25 
 14    41 Wellesley, Girls       Wellesley               23.62m   77-06.00 
 15    95 Foxboro, Girls         Foxboro                 23.52m   77-02.00 
 16     5 Bishop Feehan, Gir     Bish Feehan             23.39m   76-09.00 
 17    23 Pentucket, Girls       Pentucket               23.07m   75-08.25 
 18     2 Amesbury, Girls        Amesbury                23.00m   75-05.50 
 19    92 Canton, Girls          Canton                  22.75m   74-07.75 
 20   106 Danvers, Girls         Danvers                 22.62m   74-02.50 
 21    38 Wareham, Girls         Wareham                 22.51m   73-10.25 
 22   103 Medfield, Girls        Medfield                22.28m   73-01.25 
 23    43 Wilmington, Girls      Wilmington              21.79m   71-06.00 
 24     9 Duxbury, Girls         Duxbury                 21.44m   70-04.25 
 25   100 Marblehead, Girls      Marblehead              21.21m   69-07.00 
 26    25 Quabbin Reg., Girl     Quabbin Reg.            21.05m   69-00.75 
 27    20 Milton, Girls          Milton                  20.89m   68-06.50 
 28    14 Ipswich, Girls         Ipswich                 20.83m   68-04.25 
 29    42 Westborough, Girls     Westborough             19.56m   64-02.25 
 30     3 Arlington Cath., G     Arl Cath                19.32m   63-04.75 
 31    24 Plymouth North, Gi     Plymouth No.            18.76m   61-06.75 
 --     6 Bishop Fenwick, Gi     Bish Fenwick                ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WELLESLEY H.S.              43        2) BISHOP FEEHAN H.S.-ATTLEB  34   
    3) HOPKINTON H.S.              26        4) HINGHAM H.S.               22   
    5) FOXBORO H.S.                20        6) STONEHAM H.S.              18   
    6) MEDFIELD H.S.               18        8) WINCHESTER H.S.            16   
    8) J.D. O'BRYANT H.S/ROXBURY   16       10) IPSWICH H.S.               14   
   11) SAUGUS HS                   10       11) BURLINGTON H.S.            10   
   11) MIDDLEBORO HS               10       14) MILTON H.S.                 8   
   14) MARBLEHEAD H.S.              8       16) OLIVER AMES H.S/N.EASTON    7   
   17) DUXBURY H.S.                 6       17) CANTON H.S.                 6   
   19) SOMERSET H.S.                5       19) WAKEFIELD H.S.              5   
   21) WESTBOROUGH H.S.             3       22) EAST LONGMEADOW H.S.        2   
   23) HOLLISTON H.S.               1       23) WAYLAND H.S.                1   
   23) SCITUATE H.S.                1 
Girls Track Girls Field Team Rankings Results Menu