MSTCA CLass D Indoor Relays Results 2006
 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center- 1/22/2006

Field Events Track Events Team Rankings Results Menu

Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   26.37   6   10  
  2 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            26.46   5    8  
  3 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            26.79   1    6  
  4 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      26.90   5    4  
  5 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                    27.01   2    2  
  6 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     27.04   6    1  
  7 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                     27.15   5 
  8 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                    27.29   6 
  9 Norton H.S.  'A'                                      27.77   4 
 10 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 27.81   3 
 11 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                      28.04   3 
 12 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                     28.06   4 
 13 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                   28.19   4 
 14 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                    28.57   3 
 15 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                     28.59   6 
 16 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         28.60   4 
 17 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                        28.81   1 
 18 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                     29.12   5 
 19 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                   29.29   3 
 20 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                          29.87   1 
 21 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                                29.98   2 
 22 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                           30.11   2 
 23 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                   32.95   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:51.90   6   10  
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.06   6    8  
  3 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                  1:55.08   5    6  
  4 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                   1:55.53   5    4  
  5 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  1:56.25   6    2  
  6 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         1:56.26   6    1  
  7 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    1:56.86   6 
  8 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:58.04   4 
  9 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          1:59.46   1 
 10 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   1:59.72   4 
 11 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                      2:00.29   4 
 12 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 2:00.32   6 
 13 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                         2:00.55   3 
 14 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             2:00.79   5 
 15 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 2:00.83   4 
 16 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    2:01.33   5 
 17 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   2:01.41   5 
 18 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              2:02.18   5 
 19 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        2:03.07   1 
 20 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                    2:03.10   3 
 21 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          2:03.16   4 
 22 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                       2:03.19   3 
 23 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  2:04.44   4 
 24 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  2:05.55   3 
 25 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        2:06.35   2 
 26 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       2:06.56   3 
 27 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   2:06.97   2 
 28 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   2:07.58   3 
 29 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'B'                         2:10.46   1 
 30 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  2:11.63   2 
 31 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'B'                        2:20.14   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   4:13.05   3   10  
  2 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:14.60   3    8  
  3 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    4:15.70   3    6  
  4 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   4:21.83   3    4  
  5 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:24.46   2    2  
  6 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:25.36   3    1  
  7 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  4:28.29   2 
  8 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:29.45   3 
  9 Grafton H.S.  'B'                                   4:30.39   2 
 10 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                      4:30.65   2 
 11 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              4:36.63   2 
 12 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:39.18   2 
 13 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        4:46.32   1 
 14 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                         4:46.59   1 
 15 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          4:57.84   1 
 16 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                    5:02.56   1 
 17 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                       5:38.67   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      10:05.79    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  10:10.40     8  
  3 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                 10:15.89     6  
  4 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        10:19.59     4  
  5 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   10:23.43     2  
  6 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                       10:43.35     1  
  7 North Reading H.S.  'A'                            11:07.31  
  8 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         11:08.31  
  9 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                  11:09.70  
 10 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                11:10.37  
 11 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   11:18.88  
 12 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              11:29.75  
 13 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                         11:45.54  
 14 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                             11:51.90  
 15 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                 11:58.20  
 16 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                        11:59.89  
 17 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                       12:00.29  
 18 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                      12:02.14  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:28.32   3   10  
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    4:34.32   3    8  
  3 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:37.01   3    6  
  4 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:37.04   3    4  
  5 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                      4:38.12   3    2  
  6 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:39.41   3    1  
  7 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:39.94   3 
  8 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:44.98   3 
  9 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                              4:47.31   2 
 10 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   4:51.46   1 
 11 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                   4:58.93   2 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                       5:00.25   2 
 13 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        5:03.18   1 
 14 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          5:03.28   1 
 15 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                       5:08.95   2 
 16 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    5:09.76   1 
 17 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    5:12.79   2 
 18 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        5:14.96   2 
 19 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 5:18.39   1 
 20 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   5:19.24   2 
 21 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          5:20.81   1 
 22 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   5:29.32   2 
 23 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                         5:52.09   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      13:11.95    10  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  13:45.14     8  
  3 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                 13:45.34     6  
  4 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              13:48.34     4  
  5 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   13:49.90     2  
  6 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                  13:56.07     1  
  7 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 13:59.43  
  8 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        14:04.19  
  9 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                       14:12.54  
 10 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                     14:34.68  
 11 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                14:36.35  
 12 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                 14:42.07  
 13 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                  14:43.91  
 14 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   14:47.78  
 15 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                  15:02.05  
 16 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         15:04.89  
 17 South Hadley H.S.  'A'                             15:12.52  
 18 Norton H.S.  'A'                                   15:32.65  
 19 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                       15:32.67  
 20 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                  16:07.63  
 21 Mt. Alvernia H.S.-Newton  'A'                      16:19.79  
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      31.46   3   10  
  2 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   32.28   3    8  
  3 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     32.37   3    6  
  4 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         33.14   2    4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                     35.08   3    2  
  6 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                      35.53   2    1  
  7 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                          36.30   2 
  8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                   37.25   1 
  9 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                        39.45   1 
 -- Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                    DQ   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   173 Rockland, Girls        Rockland                 4.24m   13-11.00   10  
  2     9 Dedham, Girls          Dedham                   4.19m   13-09.00    8  
  3    13 Hamilton-Wenham, G     Hamilton-Wen             4.14m   13-07.00    6  
  4    32 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                   4.09m   13-05.00    4  
  5    23 Murdock, Girls         Murdock                  4.01m   13-01.75    2  
 --    31 Oakmont, Girls         Oakmont                     NH            
 --    41 Westwood, Girls        Westwood                    NH            
 --    25 Newburyport, Girls     Newburyport                 NH            
 --   165 Mt. Alvernia, Girl     Mt. Alvernia                NH            
 --    26 North Reading, Gir     No. Reading                 NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    32 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                  13.40m   43-11.75   10  
  2    25 Newburyport, Girls     Newburyport             12.77m   41-10.75    8  
  3    30 Notre Dame Acad Wo     Notre Dame-Worc         12.67m   41-07.00    5  
  3     3 Austin Prep, Girls     Austin Prep             12.67m   41-07.00    5  
  5    35 Seekonk, Girls         Seekonk                 12.62m   41-05.00    2  
  6    16 Lunenburg, Girls       Lunenburg               12.60m   41-04.25    1  
  7     9 Dedham, Girls          Dedham                  12.54m   41-01.75 
  8    13 Hamilton-Wenham, G     Hamilton-Wen            12.52m   41-01.00 
  9   172 Watertown, Girls       Watertown               11.96m   39-03.00 
 10    31 Oakmont, Girls         Oakmont                 11.38m   37-04.00 
 11   166 South Hadley, Girl     So. Hadley              10.91m   35-09.50 
 12    41 Westwood, Girls        Westwood                10.86m   35-07.75 
 --    20 Marian - Fram, Gir     Marian-Fram                 ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    35 Seekonk, Girls         Seekonk                 29.13m   95-07.00   10  
  2    30 Notre Dame Acad Wo     Notre Dame-Worc         26.76m   87-09.50    8  
  3   173 Rockland, Girls        Rockland                26.57m   87-02.25    6  
  4    25 Newburyport, Girls     Newburyport             26.38m   86-06.75    4  
  5    36 Seekonk, Girls (B)     Seekonk                 25.46m   83-06.50    2  
  6     9 Dedham, Girls          Dedham                  24.07m   78-11.75    1  
  7    32 Old Rochester, Gir     O.R.R.                  23.65m   77-07.25 
  8    26 North Reading, Gir     No. Reading             23.52m   77-02.00 
  9    28 Norton, Girls          Norton                  23.36m   76-07.75 
 10   172 Watertown, Girls       Watertown               22.94m   75-03.25 
 11     4 Bedford, Girls         Bedford                 22.75m   74-07.75 
 12     8 Coyle-Cassidy, Gir     Coyle-Cassidy           22.66m   74-04.25 
 13    31 Oakmont, Girls         Oakmont                 21.76m   71-04.75 
 14    24 Narragansett, Girl     Narragansett            21.70m   71-02.50 
 15     3 Austin Prep, Girls     Austin Prep             20.94m   68-08.50 
 16    20 Marian - Fram, Gir     Marian-Fram             20.21m   66-03.75 
 17    23 Murdock, Girls         Murdock                 20.00m   65-07.50 
 18   166 South Hadley, Girl     So. Hadley              19.96m   65-06.00 
 19     1 Acad Notre Dame, T     Ac.N.Dame TY            19.30m   63-04.00 
 20    40 Weston, Girls          Weston                  18.20m   59-08.50 
 21   165 Mt. Alvernia, Girl     Mt. Alvernia            17.27m   56-08.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DEDHAM H.S.                 46        2) SEEKONK H.S.               43   
    3) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPOI  42        4) ROCKLAND H.S.              36   
    5) HAMILTON-WENHAM REG H.S.    31        6) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM     23   
    7) NEWBURYPORT H.S.            16        8) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER  15   
    9) AUSTIN PREP - READING       13       10) GRAFTON H.S.               10   
   11) NORTH READING H.S.           8       12) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON       6   
   12) LUNENBURG HS                 6       14) WESTON H.S.                 4   
   14) MASHPEE H.S.                 4       16) PEMBROKE H.S.               3   
   17) MURDOCK H.S.-WINCHENDON      2       18) OAKMONT REG.-ASHBURNHAM     1
Field Events Track Events Team Rankings Results Menu