MSTCA Indoor Relays                              
                             Class B  - 1/23/2005                              
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
Boys Track Boys Field Girls Track Girls Field Results Menu Main Page
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 25.00  2004        Chelmsford                                  
     Class B: * 25.25  2004        NATICK                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      25.26   7   10  
     1) Ciccarelli, Rebecca             2) Bernard, Shelly                
     3) Clark, Stephanie                4) Zanchi, Kristen                
  2 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston  'A'                     25.33   7    8  
  3 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             25.42   6    6  
  4 Newton South H.S.  'A'                                25.58   6    4  
  5 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    25.77   6    2  
  6 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     25.89   7    1  
  7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   26.27   7 
  8 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                     26.33   5 
  9 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        26.52   5 
 10 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       26.53   6 
 11 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  26.60   5 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'B'                             26.61   2 
 13 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      27.17   4 
 14 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                      27.36   3 
 15 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                   27.37   4 
 16 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                  27.40   1 
 17 Minnechaug Reg.  'B'                                  27.60   2 
 18 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                   27.64   4 
 19 Newton South H.S.  'B'                                27.75   4 
 20 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             27.95   3 
 21 Westford Academy  'B'                                 28.05   2 
 22 Westford Academy  'A'                                 28.06   3 
 23 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                      28.86   3 
 24 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                       29.07   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:44.0h  1987        Randolph HS                               
     Class B: * 1:44.0h  1987        RANDOLPH HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 1:48.89   6   10  
     1) Janvier, Nikki                  2) Balek, Lauren                  
     3) Magill, Katy                    4) Mack, Alex                     
  2 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              1:49.00   6    8  
  3 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                1:49.38   5    6  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:50.12   6    4  
  5 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    1:51.43   5    2  
  6 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           1:52.05   5    1  
  7 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  1:52.07   5 
  8 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      1:52.28   6 
  9 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston  'A'                   1:53.16   5 
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                           1:53.38   4 
 11 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   1:53.69   6 
 12 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                1:53.92   4 
 13 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     1:54.08   6 
 14 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   1:54.44   4 
 15 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    1:55.56   3 
 16 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:55.77   3 
 17 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   1:56.27   5 
 18 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      1:57.34   2 
 19 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'B'                           1:57.47   4 
 20 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                1:58.47   3 
 21 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                   2:00.17   2 
 22 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                  2:00.19   3 
 23 Oliver Ames H.S.  'A'                               2:00.51   4 
 24 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                 2:01.25   2 
 25 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 2:03.43   3 
 26 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                2:03.46   4 
 27 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              2:04.51   3 
 28 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           2:08.44   1 
 29 Westford Academy  'B'                               2:08.77   1 
 30 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 2:09.01   2 
 31 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     2:13.40   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:56.8h  1981        North Quincy HS                           
     Class B: * 3:56.6h  1981        NORTH QUINCY HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:09.80   4   10  
     1) LeBlanc, Nicole                 2) LeBlanc, Jordan                
     3) Pancoast, Steph                 4) Droms, Becca                   
  2 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              4:12.00   4    8  
  3 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   4:12.70   4    6  
  4 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      4:15.40   4    4  
  5 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:16.20   4    2  
  6 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston  'A'                   4:17.70   4    1  
  7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 4:18.10   4 
  8 Oliver Ames H.S.  'A'                               4:20.10   3 
  9 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                4:21.70   3 
 10 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                4:24.30   3 
 11 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               4:28.70   3 
 12 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           4:31.70   2 
 13 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    4:34.90   3 
 14 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:35.00   3 
 15 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                  4:35.10   2 
 16 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                  4:35.30   2 
 17 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    4:36.50   2 
 18 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      4:38.10   2 
 19 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:42.00   1 
 20 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                           4:45.10   2 
 21 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    4:48.50   1 
 22 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              4:52.40   1 
 23 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:54.10   1 
 24 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 5:03.30   1 
 25 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                5:10.20   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:22.9h  1980        Seekonk HS                                
     Class B: * 9:27.3h  1982        WINCHESTER HS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              9:57.70    10  
     1) Cohen, Ariella                  2) Gardner, Molly                 
     3) Bacon, Liz                      4) McDermott Murphy, Caitlin      
  2 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   9:58.90     8  
  3 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  9:59.20     6  
  4 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  10:01.30     4  
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                          10:10.50     2  
  6 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                10:12.40     1  
  7 Longmeadow HS  'A'                                 10:22.10  
  8 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     10:30.20  
  9 Natick H.S.  'A'                                   10:38.10  
 10 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   10:40.40  
 11 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                10:42.70  
 12 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          10:43.90  
 13 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                               10:49.00  
 14 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                    10:49.30  
 15 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  10:52.10  
 16 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               10:57.10  
 17 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                   11:08.60  
 18 Westford Academy  'A'                              11:16.00  
 19 Oliver Ames H.S.  'A'                              11:17.40  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:06.6h  1980        Brookline HS                              
     Class B: * 4:06.6h  1980        BROOKLINE HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                4:28.01   3   10  
     1) Nash, Melissa                   2) O'Neill, Michelle              
     3) Cronin, Haley                   4) Catarius, Haley                
  2 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                4:28.70   3    8  
  3 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      4:31.78   3    6  
  4 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               4:32.51   3    4  
  5 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   4:35.49   3    2  
  6 Oliver Ames H.S.  'A'                               4:36.46   3    1  
  7 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 4:39.90   2 
  8 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              4:40.93   2 
  9 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   4:46.32   3 
 10 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:47.91   3 
 11 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:51.32   2 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                           4:52.48   3 
 13 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:54.85   2 
 14 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:55.60   1 
 15 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    4:57.30   1 
 16 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     4:59.10   1 
 17 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:59.64   2 
 18 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'B'                           4:59.74   2 
 19 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                  5:02.15   2 
 20 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              5:02.75   2 
 21 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    5:03.14   2 
 22 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    5:14.00   1 
 23 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                5:15.10   1 
 24 Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                       5:19.40   1 
 25 Westford Academy  'B'                               5:19.80   1 
 26 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 5:28.20   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 12:23.5h  2002        Cambridge R&L                            
     Class B: * 12:59.8h  1996        BURLINGTON HS                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               13:17.90    10  
     1) Shanley, Molly                  2) Catarius, Haley                
     3) Allen, Katelyn                  4) Nash, Melissa                  
  2 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                 13:20.20     8  
  3 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  13:22.50     6  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                          13:37.80     4  
  5 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     13:38.40     2  
  6 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                13:43.00     1  
  7 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  13:54.90  
  8 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             13:59.30  
  9 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                  14:47.60  
 10 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   15:02.00  
 11 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          15:05.00  
 12 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                               15:15.80  
 13 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                15:20.20  
 14 Natick H.S.  'A'                                   15:24.50  
 15 Westford Academy  'A'                              15:30.80  
 16 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                15:32.50  
 17 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                   15:38.50  
 18 Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                      16:04.80  
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 29.1h  2002        Hopkinton HS                                
     Class B: * 30.32  2004        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    29.83*  6   10  
     1) Borchard, Brittany              2) Crowley, Meg                   
     3) Dixon, Kat                      4) Lawrence, Caitlin              
  2 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             30.15*  6    8  
  3 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        30.83   5    6  
  4 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      31.13   6    4  
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                             31.72   5    2  
  6 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   31.99   6    1  
  7 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     33.28   5 
  8 Newton South H.S.  'A'                                33.63   5 
  9 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  33.65   3 
 10 Needham H.S.  'A'                                     34.26   4 
 11 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   34.36   4 
 12 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      34.83   4 
 13 Natick H.S.  'C'                                      34.84   1 
 14 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       35.11   1 
 15 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                      35.16   3 
 16 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                    35.20   2 
 17 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        35.47   4 
 18 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                                 36.34   2 
 19 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                   36.75   3 
 20 Newton South H.S.  'B'                                37.37   3 
 21 Needham H.S.  'B'                                     37.50   1 
 22 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             40.88   2 
 -- Fontbonne Academy/Milton  'A'                           DNF   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 4.66m  1/17/2004   Dennis-Yarmouth HS                          
     Class B: * 4.66m  1/17/2004   DENNIS-YARMOUTH                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton South, Girls          Newton So.               4.47m   14-08.00   10  
  2 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro             4.42m   14-06.00    8  
  3 Reading, Girls               Reading                  4.32m   14-02.00    6  
  4 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                 4.27m   14-00.00    4  
  5 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath             4.19m   13-09.00    2  
  6 Agawam, Girls                Agawam H.S.              4.14m   13-07.00    1  
  7 Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.              4.11m   13-05.75 
  7 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                   4.11m   13-05.75 
  9 Marshfield, Girls            Marshfield              J4.11m   13-05.75 
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb            J4.11m   13-05.75 
 11 Westford Acad, Girls         Westford Aca             4.09m   13-05.00 
 12 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet               4.01m   13-01.75 
 -- Minnechaug, Girls            Minnechaug                  NH            
 -- Needham, Girls               Needham                     NH            
 -- Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 15.10m  1/18/2003   Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.                       
     Class B: * 15.10m  1/18/2003   DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb            14.24m   46-08.75   10  
  2 J.D. O'Bryant, Girls         O'Bryant                13.99m   45-10.75    8  
  3 Oliver Ames, Girls           Oliver Ames             13.87m   45-06.25    6  
  4 Newton South, Girls          Newton So.              13.68m   44-10.75    4  
  5 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro            13.35m   43-09.75    2  
  6 Minnechaug, Girls            Minnechaug              13.14m   43-01.50    1  
  7 Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.             12.97m   42-06.75 
  8 Reading, Girls               Reading                 12.79m   41-11.50 
  9 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                12.75m   41-10.00 
  9 Agawam, Girls                Agawam H.S.             12.75m   41-10.00 
 11 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            12.69m   41-07.75 
 12 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)              12.59m   41-03.75 
 13 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  11.81m   38-09.00 
 14 Westford Acad, Girls         Westford Aca            11.78m   38-07.75 
 15 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet              11.70m   38-04.75 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 32.57m  1982        Acton-Boxboro Reg.                         
     Class B: * 32.57m  1982        ACTON-BOXBORO REG.                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cent. Catholic, Girls        Central Cath            27.87m   91-05.25   10  
  2 Oliver Ames, Girls           Oliver Ames             27.59m   90-06.25    8  
  3 Reading, Girls               Reading                 25.97m   85-02.50    6  
  4 North Attleboro, Girls       N. Attleboro            25.20m   82-08.25    4  
  5 Newton South, Girls          Newton So.              25.08m   82-03.50    2  
  6 Woburn, Girls                Woburn                  24.39m   80-00.25    1  
  7 Natick, Girls                Natick H.S.             24.36m   79-11.25 
  8 Danvers, Girls               Danvers H.S.            24.30m   79-08.75 
  9 Beverly, Girls               Beverly                 24.25m   79-06.75 
 10 Arlington, Girls             Arlington               24.15m   79-02.75 
 11 Masconomet Reg, Girls        Masconomet              23.61m   77-05.50 
 12 Agawam, Girls                Agawam H.S.             22.10m   72-06.25 
 13 Silver Lake Reg., Girls      Salem                   21.78m   71-05.50 
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb            21.78m   71-05.50 
 15 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                21.66m   71-00.75 
 16 Notre Dame-Hing, Girls       N.D.Ac.(H)              20.29m   66-07.00 
 17 Westford Acad, Girls         Westford Aca            20.04m   65-09.00 
 18 Fontbonne Acad., Girls       Fontbonne               18.96m   62-02.50 
 -- Minnechaug, Girls            Minnechaug                  ND            
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.43  1/18/2004   Brockton HS                                 
     Class B: * 22.80  1/17/2004   GLOUCESTER HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      22.38#  9   10  
     1) Taylor, Dave                    2) Laurence, Mike                 
     3) Ettel, A.K.                     4) Lovelace, Brandon              
  2 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             22.67*  9    8  
  3 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      22.69*  8    6  
  4 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     22.82   8    4  
  5 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  23.01   9    2  
  6 Newton South H.S.  'A'                                23.07   7    1  
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                             23.47   8 
  8 Fitchburg H.S.  'A'                                   23.53   9 
  9 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   23.60   6 
 10 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   23.88   6 
 11 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                    23.91   2 
 12 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                  23.93   1 
 13 Revere H.S.  'A'                                      23.99   8 
 14 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         24.05   7 
 15 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    24.06   7 
 16 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                                 24.12   1 
 17 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                      24.32   6 
 18 Natick H.S.  'B'                                      24.34   3 
 19 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                  24.42   1 
 20 Newton South H.S.  'B'                                24.59   5 
 21 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'B'                             24.63   2 
 22 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        24.80   6 
 23 Reading H.S.  'B'                                     24.90   4 
 24 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                     24.90   5 
 25 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        25.07   4 
 26 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                    25.10   5 
 27 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                      25.33   7 
 28 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             25.38   4 
 29 Fitchburg H.S.  'B'                                   25.46   5 
 30 Beverly H.S.  'B'                                     25.76   4 
 31 Westford Academy  'B'                                 25.79   2 
 32 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                   26.07   3 
 33 Westford Academy  'A'                                 27.82   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
     Class B: * 1:32.2h  1981        READING HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                1:34.29   6   10  
     1) Boyd, Sam                       2) Desanti, Mike                  
     3) Grassetti, Jeff                 4) Headley, Steve                 
  2 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                1:35.56   6    8  
  3 Natick H.S.  'B'                                    1:35.81   6    6  
  4 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:35.96   6    4  
  5 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   1:36.04   6    2  
  6 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                   1:36.39   5    1  
  7 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   1:37.37   3 
  8 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:37.56   4 
  9 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    1:37.57   3 
 10 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 1:37.93   3 
 11 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              1:38.12   4 
 12 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                1:38.77   6 
 13 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      1:38.89   4 
 14 Minnechaug Reg.  'B'                                1:39.02   5 
 15 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 1:39.30   2 
 16 Fitchburg H.S.  'A'                                 1:39.94   4 
 17 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  1:41.91   4 
 18 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                           1:42.34   4 
 19 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   1:42.55   5 
 20 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           1:43.75   3 
 21 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 1:44.33   1 
 22 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    1:44.82   5 
 23 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    1:45.68   2 
 24 Franklin H.S.  'B'                                  1:46.63   2 
 25 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                1:47.13   2 
 26 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       1:47.73   1 
 27 Fitchburg H.S.  'B'                                 1:48.32   2 
 28 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              1:48.82   1 
 29 Beverly H.S.  'B'                                   1:49.43   1 
 30 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'B'                           1:51.49   3 
 31 Westford Academy  'A'                               2:06.43   1 
 -- Oliver Ames H.S.  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 -- Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                                    DQ   5 
 -- North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                                DQ   5 
 -- Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                           DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
     Class B: * 3:25.9h  1982        NORWOOD HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   3:29.50   4   10  
     1) Finigan, Dan                    2) DeBenedetto, Kevin             
     3) O'Leary, Ian                    4) Cann, A.J.                     
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                           3:29.80   4    8  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:33.50   4    6  
  4 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           3:34.30   4    4  
  5 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                3:34.70   3    2  
  6 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      3:36.50   4    1  
  7 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       3:40.60   4 
  8 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   3:41.90   2 
  8 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              3:41.90   3 
 10 Fitchburg H.S.  'A'                                 3:44.70   3 
 11 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                3:44.80   2 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'B'                           3:46.10   3 
 13 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    3:49.40   2 
 14 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   3:51.00   3 
 15 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      3:51.20   2 
 16 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 3:51.50   3 
 17 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  3:51.60   2 
 18 Oliver Ames H.S.  'A'                               3:53.30   1 
 19 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 3:58.60   1 
 20 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           3:58.90   1 
 21 Westford Academy  'B'                               3:59.20   1 
 22 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              4:02.20   2 
 23 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               4:02.40   1 
 24 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                4:02.70   1 
 25 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:09.60   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge R&L                             
     Class B: * 8:02.2h  1981        CANTON HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   8:27.40    10  
     1) O'Leary, Ian                    2) Gregorowicz, Jon               
     3) Foley, Mark                     4) Horn, Sam                      
  2 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston  'A'                   8:27.70     8  
  3 Fitchburg H.S.  'A'                                 8:35.80     6  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                           8:36.10     4  
  5 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                8:39.00     2  
  6 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    8:45.60     1  
  7 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           8:48.50  
  8 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      8:50.20  
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:52.80  
 10 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              8:53.70  
 11 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                  9:01.80  
 12 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       9:02.70  
 13 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    9:04.20  
 14 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 9:05.20  
 15 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   9:05.40  
 16 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    9:06.40  
 17 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  9:11.00  
 18 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                9:14.90  
 19 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                9:17.40  
 20 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               9:31.80  
 21 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                10:06.90  
 22 Revere H.S.  'A'                                   10:10.70  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.3h  1993        Brockton HS                               
     Class B: * 3:36.7h  1985        FALMOUTH HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                3:42.04   3   10  
     1) Emond, Jon                      2) Souza, Hugo                    
     3) Doherty, Scott                  4) Hubbard, Casey                 
  2 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      3:44.21   3    8  
  3 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                3:46.46   3    6  
  4 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       3:54.77   3    4  
  5 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   3:54.86   3    2  
  6 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                3:57.73   3    1  
  7 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                  3:58.48   3 
  8 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:00.36   3 
  9 Oliver Ames H.S.  'A'                               4:01.46   2 
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                           4:02.97   2 
 11 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:03.97   2 
 12 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              4:04.08   2 
 13 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           4:05.62   3 
 14 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston  'A'                   4:05.66   2 
 15 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   4:05.81   2 
 16 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   4:09.85   2 
 17 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    4:12.33   1 
 18 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               4:12.85   2 
 19 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      4:13.23   2 
 20 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 4:13.32   2 
 21 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 4:15.79   1 
 22 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    4:20.93   3 
 23 Westford Academy  'B'                               4:21.26   1 
 24 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:23.76   1 
 25 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           4:24.25   1 
 26 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'B'                           4:24.30   1 
 27 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:26.17   1 
 28 Fitchburg H.S.  'A'                                 4:28.34   1 
 29 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              4:34.09   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:33.3h  1994        St. John's Prep.                         
     Class B: * 10:42.5h  1996        GLOUCESTER HS                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     10:57.60    10  
     1) Bakhtiari, Mike                 2) Caulk, Rob                     
     3) Valence, Chris                  4) Ford, Brian                    
  2 Revere H.S.  'A'                                   11:00.70     8  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                          11:03.50     6  
  4 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                11:04.00     4  
  5 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                 11:07.80     2  
  6 Reading H.S.  'A'                                  11:20.70     1  
  7 John D. O'Bryant H.S.-Boston  'A'                  11:20.90  
  8 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      11:35.40  
  9 Oliver Ames H.S.  'A'                              11:50.00  
 10 Westford Academy  'A'                              11:58.80  
 11 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             12:11.00  
 12 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                               12:14.90  
 13 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  12:22.00  
 14 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  12:25.50  
 15 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   12:27.90  
 16 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          12:29.90  
 17 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                              12:50.10  
 18 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                               13:03.60  
 19 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                13:13.20  
 20 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               13:13.50  
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.0h  2001        Cent. Cath. Lawrence                        
     Class B: * 26.0h  2001        CENT-CATH. LAWRENCE                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     27.13   5   10  
     1) Coppolla, Tom                   2) Chaz Newton, Charlie           
     3) Chapman, Sean                   4) Luccitelli, Mike               
  2 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      27.50   5    8  
  3 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   27.60   4    6  
  4 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             28.49   4    4  
  5 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                  28.56   4    2  
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.  'A'                             28.71   4    1  
  7 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        28.89   5 
  8 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  28.99   2 
  9 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    29.26   3 
 10 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         29.30   2 
 11 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        29.95   3 
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                                 30.84   1 
 13 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                     31.04   2 
 14 Oliver Ames H.S.  'A'                                 31.31   1 
 15 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                     31.69   5 
 16 Reading H.S.  'B'                                     31.88   3 
 17 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             32.07   2 
 18 Westford Academy  'B'                                 35.04   1 
 19 Fitchburg H.S.  'A'                                   37.25   1 
 -- Revere H.S.  'A'                                        DNF   3 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.56m  2001        Xaverian Brothers                           
     Class B: * 5.49m  1997        XAVERIAN BROTHERS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester               5.15m   16-10.75   10  
  2 Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.              5.08m   16-08.00    8  
  3 Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield               5.05m   16-06.75    6  
  4 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  J5.05m   16-06.752.33333
  4 Minnechaug, Boys             Minnechaug              J5.05m   16-06.752.33333
  4 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                J5.05m   16-06.752.33333
  7 Newton South, Boys           Newton So.              J5.05m   16-06.75 
  8 Reading, Boys                Reading                  4.95m   16-02.75 
  9 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans             4.85m   15-11.00 
 -- Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath                NH            
 -- Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca                NH            
 -- Fitchburg, Boys              Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb                NH            
 -- North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 18.58m  2001        St. John's Prep.                           
     Class B: * 18.04m  1/18/2003   Westford Academy                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  18.15m*  59-06.75   10  
  2 Minnechaug, Boys             Minnechaug              17.35m   56-11.25    8  
  3 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro            17.29m   56-08.75    6  
  4 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans            17.25m   56-07.25    4  
  5 Newton South, Boys           Newton So.              16.39m   53-09.25    2  
  6 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath            16.31m   53-06.25    1  
  7 Reading, Boys                Reading                 16.28m   53-05.00 
  8 Agawam, Boys                 Agawam H.S.             16.27m   53-04.50 
  9 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca            16.26m   53-04.25 
 10 Revere, Boys                 Revere                  16.08m   52-09.25 
 10 Marshfield, Boys             Marshfield              16.08m   52-09.25 
 12 Silver Lake Reg., Boys       Salem                   16.02m   52-06.75 
 13 Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton               15.69m   51-05.75 
 14 Beverly, Boys                Beverly                 15.39m   50-06.00 
 15 Oliver Ames, Boys            Oliver Ames             15.30m   50-02.50 
 16 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb            15.27m   50-01.25 
 17 Fitchburg, Boys              Fitchburg               15.20m   49-10.50 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
     Class B: * 45.65m  1984        BURLINGTON HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gloucester, Boys             Gloucester              40.56m  133-01.00   10  
  2 Reading, Boys                Reading                 39.28m  128-10.50    8  
  3 Randolph, Boys               Randolph                39.26m  128-09.75    6  
  4 Natick, Boys                 Natick H.S.             38.85m  127-05.50    4  
  5 Oliver Ames, Boys            Oliver Ames             38.46m  126-02.25    2  
  6 North Attleboro, Boys        N. Attleboro            38.06m  124-10.50    1  
  7 Cent. Catholic, Boys         Central Cath            38.03m  124-09.25 
  8 Westford Acad, Boys          Westford Aca            37.19m  122-00.25 
  9 Newton South, Boys           Newton So.              36.95m  121-02.75 
 10 Minnechaug, Boys             Minnechaug              36.80m  120-09.00 
 11 Stoughton, Boys              Stoughton               34.88m  114-05.25 
 12 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hans            34.85m  114-04.00 
 13 Agawam, Boys                 Agawam H.S.             33.53m  110-00.25 
 14 Fitchburg, Boys              Fitchburg               33.43m  109-08.25 
 15 Woburn, Boys                 Woburn                  32.59m  106-11.25 
 16 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb            31.65m  103-10.25 
 17 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                30.00m   98-05.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEWTON SOUTH H.S.           46        2) FRANKLIN H.S.              32   
    3) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE   30        4) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S.       29   
    5) READING H.S.                27        6) MARSHFIELD H.S.            20   
    7) LINCOLN-SUDBURY H.S.        18        8) JOHN D. O'BRYANT H.S.-BOS  17   
    9) NATICK H.S.                 16       10) MINNECHAUG REG.            15   
   10) OLIVER AMES H.S.            15       12) WESTFORD ACADEMY           14   
   13) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPSF  13       14) BEVERLY H.S.               12   
   15) SILVER LAKE REG.             4       16) WOBURN H.S.                 1   
   16) AGAWAM H.S.                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) READING H.S.                47        2) WOBURN H.S.                31.33
    3) MINNECHAUG REG.             28.33     4) NATICK H.S.                28   
    5) MARSHFIELD H.S.             27        6) GLOUCESTER H.S.            24   
    7) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S.        23        8) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE  20   
    9) LINCOLN-SUDBURY H.S.        19       10) REVERE H.S.                 8   
   10) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. H.S.     8       10) JOHN D. O'BRYANT H.S.-BOS   8   
   13) STOUGHTON H.S.               6       13) FITCHBURG H.S.              6   
   13) RANDOLPH H.S.                6       13) WESTFORD ACADEMY            6   
   17) FRANKLIN H.S.                4.33    18) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPS   4   
   19) NEWTON SOUTH H.S.            3       20) OLIVER AMES H.S.            2   
   21) DANVERS H.S.                 1                                           
Boys Track Boys Field Girls Track Girls Field Results Menu Main Page