MSTCA Class C Indoor Relay  Results      
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                1/22/2005
Girls Field Girls Track Boys Track Boys Field Results Menu Main Menu
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 25.00  2004        Chelmsford                                  
     Class C: * 26.09  2004        E. LONGMEADOW                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   25.84* 11   10  
     1) Smith, Julie                    2) James, Jody                    
     3) Greenfield, Shelby              4) Lincoln, Courtney              
  2 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   25.91* 10    8  
  3 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                     26.06* 10    6  
  4 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     26.37  11    4  
  5 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                   26.60   1    2  
  6 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     26.69   6    1  
  7 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                     27.00   2 
  8 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    27.01   4 
  9 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                              27.05   8 
 10 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                  27.13  10 
 11 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                  27.18   9 
 12 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                    27.25   9 
 13 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                   27.31   9 
 14 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'B'                     27.37   8 
 15 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                          27.56   7 
 16 Milton H.S.  'A'                                      27.70   8 
 17 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                     27.97   4 
 18 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                   27.98   9 
 19 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                    28.09   3 
 20 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                   28.21  11 
 21 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                     28.34  10 
 22 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                    28.46   6 
 23 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                   28.55   7 
 24 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                     28.56   8 
 25 Milton H.S.  'B'                                      28.70   1 
 26 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                   28.78   7 
 27 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                    28.87   3 
 28 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                   28.92   5 
 29 Plymouth North H.S.  'B'                              29.03   6 
 30 Marlborough HS  'A'                                   29.18   5 
 31 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                  29.26   5 
 32 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                  29.68   6 
 33 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                     29.93   2 
 34 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'B'                          31.84   5 
 -- Belmont H.S.  'A'                                        DQ  11 
 -- Belmont H.S.  'B'                                        DQ   7 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:44.0h  1987        Randolph HS                               
     Class C: * 1:47.1h  1998        NORWELL HS                                
   Co-Holder: * 1:47.1h  2002        IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 1:49.00   9   10  
     1) Ossinger, Stacey                2) Fitzpatrick, Colleen           
     3) Zontini, Kristina               4) Gaynor, Stephanie              
  2 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 1:51.20   8    8  
  3 Saugus HS  'A'                                      1:51.60   7    6  
  4 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:53.60   9    4  
  5 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                   1:53.90   8    2  
  6 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                1:54.10   9    0.5
  6 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                   1:54.10   8    0.5
  8 Marlborough HS  'A'                                 1:54.50   2 
  9 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                1:55.10   8 
 10 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  1:55.30   9 
 10 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   1:55.30   6 
 12 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                  1:55.60   7 
 13 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   1:55.70   9 
 14 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 1:55.80   6 
 15 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                1:56.20   7 
 16 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                        1:56.30   8 
 17 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'A'                       1:56.90   5 
 18 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 1:58.00   7 
 19 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            1:58.20   3 
 20 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             1:59.40   6 
 20 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   1:59.40   7 
 22 Shrewsbury H.S.  'B'                                1:59.60   1 
 23 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 1:59.70   5 
 24 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 2:00.40   7 
 25 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   2:00.60   8 
 26 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                 2:00.70   3 
 27 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                 2:00.80   4 
 28 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                  2:00.90   9 
 29 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  2:02.50   6 
 30 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                2:02.70   4 
 31 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                   2:02.90   3 
 32 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   2:03.00   5 
 33 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                   2:03.10   4 
 34 Norwood H.S.  'B'                                   2:03.20   3 
 35 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   2:03.60   5 
 36 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               2:03.70   1 
 37 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   2:04.00   6 
 38 Milton H.S.  'A'                                    2:04.20   5 
 39 Marlborough HS  'B'                                 2:04.50   2 
 40 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                2:06.00   3 
 41 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                  2:07.00   2 
 42 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'B'                       2:07.80   2 
 43 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'B'                   2:09.20   5 
 44 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'B'                        2:11.20   4 
 45 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                  2:11.40   4 
 46 Plymouth North H.S.  'B'                            2:13.60   2 
 47 Milton H.S.  'B'                                    2:14.70   1 
 48 Wilmington H.S.  'B'                                2:15.60   2 
 49 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   2:20.60   3 
 -- Sharon H.S.  'A'                                         DQ   6 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:56.8h  1981        North Quincy HS                           
     Class C: * 3:57.9h  1984        WEST ROXBURY HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 4:13.20   5   10  
     1) Ossinger, Stacey                2) Fitzpatrick, Colleen           
     3) Hofmann, Francie                4) Barbour, Lauren                
  2 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                        4:13.50   5    8  
  3 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                 4:20.00   4    6  
  4 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:20.40   5    4  
  5 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   4:22.60   4    2  
  6 Saugus HS  'A'                                      4:25.50   3    1  
  7 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   4:27.10   5 
  8 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   4:28.40   4 
  9 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             4:28.70   4 
 10 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                   4:30.60   5 
 11 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                4:31.80   4 
 12 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                  4:33.10   5 
 13 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 4:33.60   4 
 14 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  4:34.70   3 
 15 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 4:39.90   3 
 16 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                  4:41.50   3 
 17 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                   4:42.90   2 
 18 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   4:45.50   1 
 19 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   4:46.60   3 
 20 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                4:47.20   2 
 21 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:49.60   3 
 22 Marlborough HS  'A'                                 4:51.10   2 
 23 Milton H.S.  'A'                                    4:53.20   2 
 24 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 4:55.20   1 
 25 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                5:00.70   1 
 26 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   5:01.60   2 
 27 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'B'                        5:06.30   1 
 28 Milton H.S.  'B'                                    5:17.30   1 
 29 Holliston H.S.  'B'                                 5:22.70   2 
 30 Wilmington H.S.  'B'                                5:29.30   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:22.9h  1980        Seekonk HS                                
     Class C: * 9:22.9h  1980        SEEKONK HS                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                  10:01.90    10  
     1) Tarallo, Julie                  2) Thomas, Emily                  
     3) Benson, Lee Anna                4) Casey, Meg                     
  2 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                10:10.80     8  
  3 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                10:11.00     6  
  4 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'A'                      10:12.80     4  
  5 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                       10:16.70     2  
  6 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                10:19.30     1  
  7 Marlborough HS  'A'                                10:20.60  
  8 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                 10:26.30  
  9 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                  10:27.00  
 10 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            10:27.90  
 11 Westborough H.S.  'A'                              10:33.00  
 12 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                  10:37.00  
 13 Rockland H.S.  'A'                                 10:39.60  
 14 Burlington H.S.  'A'                               10:39.90  
 15 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                  10:47.30  
 16 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                               10:47.70  
 17 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                   10:48.00  
 18 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                 10:49.40  
 19 Winchester H.S.  'A'                               10:57.40  
 20 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                  11:03.60  
 21 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                11:06.50  
 22 Milton H.S.  'A'                                   11:15.30  
 23 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                  11:33.50  
 24 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                  12:11.00  
 25 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                  12:28.40  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:06.6h  1980        Brookline HS                              
     Class C: * 4:09.1h  1987        STONEHAM HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  4:23.40   4   10  
     1) Carr, Kate                      2) Weafer, Kacey                  
     3) Lazarovich, Sarah               4) Hall, Chloe                    
  2 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   4:26.60   4    8  
  3 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                4:28.00   4    6  
  4 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                        4:28.60   4    4  
  5 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   4:29.60   4    2  
  6 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 4:30.40   4    1  
  7 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                 4:32.20   4 
  8 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   4:36.90   4 
  9 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:37.80   3 
 10 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   4:41.00   2 
 11 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             4:42.00   3 
 12 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   4:43.70   4 
 13 Amesbury HS  'A'                                    4:47.10   2 
 14 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                4:49.00   1 
 15 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 4:49.60   3 
 16 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 4:49.90   3 
 17 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 4:50.20   2 
 18 Holliston H.S.  'B'                                 4:53.00   2 
 19 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            4:54.80   1 
 20 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                  4:57.30   2 
 20 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               4:57.30   4 
 22 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:57.60   2 
 23 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  4:58.70   2 
 24 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                   4:59.00   2 
 25 Marlborough HS  'A'                                 4:59.50   3 
 26 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'B'                        4:59.70   2 
 27 Milton H.S.  'A'                                    5:00.00   1 
 28 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                5:00.40   3 
 29 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'B'                       5:03.10   2 
 30 Scituate H.S.  'B'                                  5:11.50   1 
 31 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   5:16.40   2 
 32 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    5:16.80   3 
 33 Milton H.S.  'B'                                    5:17.20   1 
 34 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   5:21.40   1 
 35 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                5:22.40   1 
 36 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                   5:29.10   1 
 37 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                5:30.00   1 
 38 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                  5:30.80   1 
 39 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                  5:36.10   2 
 40 Duxbury H.S.  'B'                                   5:41.70   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 12:23.5h  2002        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                 
     Class C: * 12:56.7h  2000        WAKEFIELD                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winchester H.S.  'A'                               13:13.50    10  
     1) O'Connell, Barbara              2) Fallon, Courtney               
     3) Joy, Audrey                     4) Eidmann, Katharina             
  2 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                  13:31.00     8  
  3 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                  13:32.60     6  
  4 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                13:34.60     4  
  5 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                       13:39.60     2  
  6 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                13:39.90     1  
  7 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                13:46.60  
  8 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                  13:53.90  
  9 Milton H.S.  'A'                                   13:56.00  
 10 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            13:56.90  
 11 Westborough H.S.  'A'                              13:58.50  
 12 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                           14:04.50  
 13 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                14:11.50  
 14 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                  14:23.70  
 15 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                  14:25.20  
 16 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                14:27.60  
 17 Amesbury HS  'A'                                   14:43.50  
 18 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                  14:43.80  
 19 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                  14:45.40  
 20 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                 14:50.60  
 21 Burlington H.S.  'A'                               14:54.10  
 22 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                 14:57.70  
 23 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                  15:01.00  
 24 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                 15:13.10  
 25 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'A'                      16:19.40  
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 29.1h  2002        Hopkinton HS                                
     Class C: * 30.6h  2000        NATICK HS                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                     31.15   7   10  
     1) Schonholz, Stephanie            2) Giacomarra, Emily              
     3) Bisset, Annie                   4) Selden, Kristen                
  2 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   31.57   7    8  
  3 Milton H.S.  'A'                                      32.53   6    6  
  4 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                     32.66   7    4  
  5 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                          32.79   6    2  
  6 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                 32.79   3    1  
  7 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     32.81   6 
  8 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     33.43   6 
  9 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                   33.56   7 
 10 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                              33.72   3 
 11 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'A'                    33.89   5 
 12 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    33.89   3 
 13 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                  33.96   5 
 14 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                   34.73   1 
 15 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               34.84   5 
 16 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                     35.10   2 
 17 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'A'                         35.55   4 
 18 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                   36.04   4 
 19 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                  36.10   5 
 20 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                     36.72   1 
 21 Pentucket Reg H.S.-W. Newbury  'B'                    37.33   4 
 22 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                     38.19   4 
 23 Marlborough HS  'A'                                   39.96   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 4.66m  2004        Dennis-Yarmouth HS                          
     Class C: * 4.57m  2000        DIGHTON-REHOBOTH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Westborough, Girls           Westborough              4.40m   14-05.25   10  
  2 Rockland, Girls              Rockland                 4.37m   14-04.00    8  
  3 Belmont, Girls               Belmont                  4.34m   14-02.75    6  
  4 Milton, Girls                Milton                   4.32m   14-02.00    4  
  5 Ipswich-Georgetown, Girl     Ipswich-Georg.          J4.32m   14-02.00    2  
  6 Algonquin, Girls             Algonquin                4.24m   13-11.00    1  
  7 Scituate, Girls              Scituate                 4.22m   13-10.00 
  8 Saugus, Girls                Saugus                   4.14m   13-07.00 
  9 Mansfield, Girls             Mansfield                4.06m   13-03.75 
 10 Hingham, Girls               Hingham                  4.01m   13-01.75 
 -- Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury                   NH            
 -- Pentucket, Girls             Pentucket                   NH            
 -- Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Burlington, Girls            Burlington                  NH            
 -- Duxbury, Girls               Duxbury                     NH            
 -- Amesbury, Girls              Amesbury                    NH            
 -- Bishop Feehan, Girls         Bish Feehan                 NH            
 -- King Philip, Girls           King Philip                 NH            
 -- North Andover, Girls         No. Andover                 NH            
 -- Holliston, Girls             Holliston                   NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 15.10m  2003        Dennis-Yarmouth                            
     Class C: * 14.42m  2003        WESTBOROUGH HS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Winchester, Girls            Winchester              13.56m   44-06.00   10  
  2 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham                13.52m   44-04.25    8  
  3 Wayland, Girls               Wayland H.S.            13.47m   44-02.50    6  
  4 Hingham, Girls               Hingham                 13.28m   43-07.00    4  
  5 Plymouth North, Girls        Plymouth NO             13.02m   42-08.75    2  
  6 North Andover, Girls         No. Andover             12.92m   42-04.75    1  
  7 Bishop Feehan, Girls         Bish Feehan             12.79m   41-11.50 
  8 Holliston, Girls             Holliston               12.78m   41-11.25 
  9 King Philip, Girls           King Philip             12.33m   40-05.50 
 10 Wilmington, Girls            Wilmington              12.20m   40-00.50 
 11 Walpole, Girls               Walpole                 11.91m   39-01.00 
 12 Wakefield, Girls             Wakefield               11.45m   37-06.75 
 -- Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury                   ND            
 -- Milton, Girls                Milton                      ND            
 -- Mansfield, Girls             Mansfield                   ND            
 -- Bishop Fenwick, Girls        Bish Fenwick                ND            
 -- Stoneham, Girls (B)          Stoneham                    ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 32.57m  1982        Acton-Boxboro Reg.                         
     Class C: * 31.53m  1983        WINTHROP HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Girls             Mansfield               27.18m   89-02.25   10  
  2 Holliston, Girls             Holliston               27.14m   89-00.50    8  
  3 Scituate, Girls              Scituate                26.04m   85-05.25    6  
  4 Shrewsbury, Girls            Shrewsbury              25.41m   83-04.50    4  
  5 Tewksbury, Girls             Tewksbury               24.66m   80-11.00    2  
  6 Amesbury, Girls              Amesbury                24.45m   80-02.75    1  
  7 Hingham, Girls               Hingham                 23.93m   78-06.25 
  8 Burlington, Girls            Burlington              23.90m   78-05.00 
  9 Stoneham, Girls              Stoneham                23.64m   77-06.75 
 10 Rockland, Girls              Rockland                23.40m   76-09.25 
 11 Algonquin, Girls             Algonquin               23.33m   76-06.50 
 12 Winchester, Girls            Winchester              23.32m   76-06.25 
 13 Watertown, Girls             Watertown               22.91m   75-02.00 
 14 Bishop Feehan, Girls         Bish Feehan             22.64m   74-03.50 
 15 Wayland, Girls               Wayland H.S.            22.32m   73-02.75 
 16 Ipswich-Georgetown, Girl     Ipswich-Georg.          22.25m   73-00.00 
 17 Belmont, Girls               Belmont                 21.83m   71-07.50 
 18 Pentucket, Girls             Pentucket               21.79m   71-06.00 
 19 North Andover, Girls         No. Andover             21.71m   71-02.75 
 20 Marlborough, Girls           Marlborough             21.55m   70-08.50 
 21 Wilmington, Girls            Wilmington              21.48m   70-05.75 
 22 King Philip, Girls           King Philip             21.25m   69-08.75 
 23 Wellesley, Girls             Wellesley               21.07m   69-01.50 
 24 Plymouth North, Girls        Plymouth NO             20.58m   67-06.25 
 25 Westborough, Girls           Westborough             20.03m   65-08.75 
 26 Norwood, Girls               Norwood                 19.55m   64-01.75 
 27 Melrose, Girls               Melrose                 18.43m   60-05.75 
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.43  2004        Brockton HS                                 
     Class C: * 22.69  2004        BISHOP FEEHAN HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     23.09  10   10  
     1) Rowles, Chris                   2) McAlice, Kyle                  
     3) L'Homme, Mike                   4) Messinger, Nick                
  2 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                     23.30  10    8  
  3 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                   23.46   7    6  
  4 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                              23.47   8    4  
  5 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   23.72  10    2  
  6 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   23.85  10    1  
  7 North Andover H.S.  'B'                               24.02   6 
  8 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                     24.15   8 
  9 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                   24.27   8 
 10 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                     24.39   9 
 11 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                     24.59   2 
 12 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    24.62   6 
 13 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                     24.77   4 
 14 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                  24.78   2 
 15 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                  24.78   8 
 16 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'B'                     24.83   3 
 17 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                          24.83   9 
 18 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                      24.96   3 
 19 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                     25.10   3 
 20 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               25.25   9 
 21 Plymouth North H.S.  'B'                              25.30   7 
 22 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                     25.32   5 
 23 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                     25.44   1 
 24 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                   25.49   7 
 25 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                     25.57   4 
 26 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                  25.59   5 
 27 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                     25.76   2 
 28 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                    26.63   5 
 29 Marlborough HS  'A'                                   26.66   1 
 -- Burlington H.S.  'A'                                     DQ   9 
 -- Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                      DQ   6 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
     Class C: * 1:32.5h  1987        WESTON HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   1:34.50   8   10  
     1) Perkins, Marc                   2) Allen, Mike                    
     3) Loklite, Marcus                 4) Pegrow, Sam                    
  2 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:35.40   8    8  
  3 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 1:35.70   8    6  
  4 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   1:35.90   8    4  
  5 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   1:36.20   8    2  
  6 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            1:37.00   7    1  
  7 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             1:37.70   7 
  8 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   1:37.80   4 
  9 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 1:38.30   7 
 10 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                 1:38.50   7 
 11 Milton H.S.  'A'                                    1:38.70   8 
 12 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   1:39.20   6 
 13 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                1:39.70   6 
 14 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'A'                       1:40.00   5 
 15 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               1:40.10   6 
 16 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 1:40.30   5 
 17 Marlborough HS  'A'                                 1:40.40   2 
 18 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'B'                   1:40.60   4 
 19 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                1:41.10   5 
 19 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    1:41.10   5 
 21 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  1:42.10   4 
 22 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 1:42.20   5 
 23 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                1:43.20   3 
 24 North Andover H.S.  'B'                             1:43.50   3 
 25 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 1:43.70   6 
 26 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                   1:44.00   6 
 27 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                        1:44.10   4 
 28 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                   1:44.60   2 
 29 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  1:44.80   2 
 30 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'B'                       1:45.30   2 
 31 Duxbury H.S.  'B'                                   1:45.70   1 
 32 Sharon H.S.  'B'                                    1:46.10   1 
 33 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                 1:46.60   4 
 34 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                1:46.90   4 
 35 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   1:47.90   3 
 36 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 1:48.40   5 
 37 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                  1:48.90   3 
 38 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                1:51.00   3 
 38 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                 1:51.00   1 
 40 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   1:51.10   6 
 41 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                   1:58.20   1 
 -- Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                        DQ   7 
 -- Hingham H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   7 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
     Class C: * 3:24.4h  1980        OLIVER AMES-N.EASTN                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 3:33.20   4   10  
     1) Langton, Jeremy                 2) Lutkewich, John                
     3) Simpson, Powell                 4) Dundon, Brian                  
  2 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                   3:34.60   4    8  
  3 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                3:35.60   4    6  
  4 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                3:37.20   3    4  
  5 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 3:37.90   3    2  
  6 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   3:38.30   4    1  
  7 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                        3:41.40   3 
  8 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                   3:41.60   4 
  9 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                3:47.70   2 
 10 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   3:48.10   3 
 11 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 3:48.80   3 
 12 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   3:52.10   3 
 13 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 3:55.30   2 
 14 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 3:56.10   2 
 15 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                4:00.10   4 
 16 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'B'                   4:00.50   3 
 17 Wilmington H.S.  'B'                                4:02.20   2 
 18 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                4:04.00   2 
 19 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                   4:05.40   2 
 20 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             4:10.70   2 
 21 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 4:13.00   1 
 22 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  4:14.20   1 
 23 Marlborough HS  'A'                                 4:18.50   1 
 24 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                  4:18.80   1 
 25 Watertown H.S.  'B'                                 4:20.70   1 
 26 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                4:22.20   1 
 27 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   4:25.50   2 
 28 Marlborough HS  'B'                                 4:25.60   1 
 -- Hingham H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
     Class C: * 7:57.4h  1982        SCITUATE HS                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 8:26.80    10  
     1) Langton, Jeremy                 2) Meagher, Matt                  
     3) Atwood, Jeff                    4) Lutkewich, John                
  2 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   8:34.10     8  
  3 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                8:34.60     6  
  4 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                8:38.40     4  
  5 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   8:43.40     2  
  6 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 8:44.60     1  
  7 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 8:45.30  
  8 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                8:54.40  
  9 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                   8:56.90  
 10 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                   8:58.30  
 11 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 9:00.70  
 12 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    9:01.00  
 13 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                9:07.60  
 14 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   9:12.20  
 15 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'A'                       9:12.40  
 16 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             9:21.60  
 17 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               9:22.40  
 18 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                        9:42.30  
 19 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            9:44.30  
 20 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                   9:45.10  
 21 Middleboro HS  'A'                                  9:45.90  
 22 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  9:46.40  
 23 Watertown H.S.  'A'                                 9:56.00  
 24 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                 10:11.30  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.3h  1993        Brockton HS                               
     Class C: * 3:34.7h  1990        DORCHESTER HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                   3:42.00   4   10  
     1) Stein, Mike                     2) Allen, Mike                    
     3) McGrail, Sam                    4) Kaza, Aldi                     
  2 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 3:43.10   4    8  
  3 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                   3:46.60   4    6  
  4 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             3:46.90   4    4  
  5 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   3:47.20   4    2  
  6 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                  3:47.80   4    1  
  7 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                   3:48.10   4 
  8 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                  3:48.50   4 
  9 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                   3:51.40   4 
 10 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    3:53.20   3 
 11 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                   3:55.40   2 
 12 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                3:56.90   3 
 13 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                 3:57.80   3 
 14 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 3:59.00   3 
 15 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   4:00.90   3 
 16 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                 4:02.40   2 
 17 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:04.90   3 
 18 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                   4:05.10   1 
 19 Marlborough HS  'A'                                 4:06.70   1 
 20 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                   4:09.20   2 
 21 Amesbury HS  'A'                                    4:11.20   2 
 22 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                4:12.00   3 
 23 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                  4:12.40   1 
 24 Holliston H.S.  'B'                                 4:12.80   2 
 25 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 4:13.20   2 
 26 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                4:13.40   1 
 26 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                   4:13.40   3 
 28 Westborough H.S.  'A'                               4:15.00   2 
 29 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                4:16.50   1 
 30 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                 4:18.00   2 
 31 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                4:18.30   2 
 32 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                4:18.60   2 
 33 Shrewsbury H.S.  'B'                                4:19.10   1 
 34 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'A'                       4:19.40   1 
 35 Duxbury H.S.  'B'                                   4:20.00   3 
 36 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                   4:22.20   2 
 37 King Philip H.S/Wrentham  'B'                       4:24.30   1 
 38 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                            4:35.90   1 
 39 Wellesley H.S.  'B'                                 4:36.20   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:33.3h  1994        St. John's Prep                          
     Class C: * 10:47.5h  1998        OLIVER AMES-N.EASTN                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                  10:59.00    10  
     1) Duncan, Sean                    2) Slattery, Matt                 
     3) Glover, Tim                     4) Boone, Josh                    
  2 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                11:17.60     8  
  3 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                11:17.90     6  
  4 Catholic Memorial/W.Roxb.  'A'                     11:24.90     4  
  5 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                  11:32.50     2  
  6 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            11:33.30     1  
  7 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                 11:35.90  
  8 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                  11:37.60  
  9 Winchester H.S.  'A'                               11:54.40  
 10 Marlborough HS  'A'                                11:54.70  
 11 Amesbury HS  'A'                                   11:58.20  
 12 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                12:05.20  
 13 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                 12:06.90  
 14 Melrose H.S.  'A'                                  12:07.50  
 15 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                12:13.40  
 16 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                  12:17.00  
 17 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                12:18.50  
 18 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                12:27.30  
 19 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                  12:32.30  
 20 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                  12:59.40  
 21 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                           13:45.50  
 22 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                   13:46.90  
 23 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                               13:48.30  
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.58  2004        Andover                                     
     Class C: * 27.08  2004        TEWKSBURY                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                     26.61*  5   10  
     1) Cassarella, Ryan                2) Conway, Chris                  
     3) Messinger, Nick                 4) Conway, Ron                    
  2 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   26.65*  5    8  
  3 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                   27.13   5    6  
  4 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                     28.17   4    4  
  5 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                    28.76   4    2  
  6 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               29.25   3    1  
  7 Algonquin Reg H.S.-Northboro  'A'                     29.29   3 
  8 Ipswich-Georgetown H.S.  'A'                          30.02   3 
  9 Plymouth North H.S.  'A'                              30.10   2 
 10 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                   30.15   3 
 11 Milton H.S.  'A'                                      30.19   1 
 12 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                     30.89   5 
 13 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                     31.39   1 
 14 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                    33.71   2 
 15 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                  34.21   1 
 -- Burlington H.S.  'A'                                     DQ   4 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.56m  2001        Xaverian Brothers                           
     Class C: * 5.39m  1999        RANDOLPH HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duxbury, Boys                Duxbury                  5.05m   16-06.75   10  
  2 North Andover, Boys          No. Andover             J5.05m   16-06.75    8  
  3 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield                5.03m   16-06.00    6  
  4 Burlington, Boys             Burlington              J5.03m   16-06.00    3  
  4 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham                J5.03m   16-06.00    3  
  6 Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth NO              4.95m   16-02.75    1  
  7 Wakefield, Boys              Wakefield               J4.95m   16-02.75 
  8 Amesbury, Boys               Amesbury                 4.85m   15-11.00 
  9 Holliston, Boys              Holliston               J4.85m   15-11.00 
 10 Shrewsbury, Boys             Shrewsbury              J4.85m   15-11.00 
 11 Algonquin, Boys              Algonquin                4.75m   15-07.00 
 12 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury               J4.75m   15-07.00 
 13 Bishop Feehan, Boys          Bish Feehan              4.65m   15-03.00 
 -- Westborough, Boys            Westborough                 NH            
 -- Sharon, Boys                 Sharon                      NH            
 -- Marlborough, Boys            Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Wayland, Boys                Wayland H.S.                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 18.58m  2001        St. John's Prep.                           
     Class C: * 18.31m  2002        WAYLAND HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan, Boys          Bish Feehan             17.30m   56-09.25   10  
  2 Algonquin, Boys              Algonquin               16.89m   55-05.00    8  
  3 Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth NO             16.79m   55-01.00    6  
  4 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury               16.57m   54-04.50    4  
  5 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield               16.49m   54-01.25    2  
  6 Walpole, Boys                Walpole                 16.42m   53-10.50    1  
  7 Norwood, Boys                Norwood                 16.33m   53-07.00 
  8 Burlington, Boys             Burlington              16.27m   53-04.50 
  9 Shrewsbury, Boys             Shrewsbury              16.26m   53-04.25 
 10 Watertown, Boys              Watertown               16.09m   52-09.50 
 11 Gardner, Boys                Gardner H.S.            15.79m   51-09.75 
 12 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham                14.94m   49-00.25 
 13 Wakefield, Boys              Wakefield               14.37m   47-01.75 
 14 Holliston, Boys              Holliston               13.31m   43-08.00 
 -- Hingham, Boys                Hingham                     ND            
 -- Winchester, Boys             Winchester                  ND            
 -- Wayland, Boys                Wayland H.S.                ND            
 -- North Andover, Boys          No. Andover                 ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
     Class C: * 48.25m  1986        ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAIN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mansfield, Boys              Mansfield               41.13m  134-11.25   10  
  2 Shrewsbury, Boys             Shrewsbury              39.71m  130-03.50    8  
  3 Burlington, Boys             Burlington              38.93m  127-08.75    6  
  4 Wellesley, Boys              Wellesley               37.64m  123-06.00    4  
  5 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham                36.56m  119-11.50    2  
  6 Hingham, Boys                Hingham                 36.34m  119-02.75    1  
  7 Bishop Feehan, Boys          Bish Feehan             35.73m  117-02.75 
  8 Marlborough, Boys            Marlborough             35.57m  116-08.50 
  9 Amesbury, Boys               Amesbury                35.55m  116-07.75 
 10 King Philip, Boys            King Philip             34.62m  113-07.00 
 11 Ipswich-Georgetown, Boys     Ipswich-Georg.          34.47m  113-01.25 
 12 Norwood, Boys                Norwood                 34.33m  112-07.75 
 13 Watertown, Boys              Watertown               33.94m  111-04.25 
 14 Holliston, Boys              Holliston               33.84m  111-00.25 
 15 Tewksbury, Boys              Tewksbury               33.24m  109-00.75 
 16 Wayland, Boys                Wayland H.S.            32.90m  107-11.25 
 17 North Andover, Boys          No. Andover             32.22m  105-08.50 
 18 Plymouth North, Boys         Plymouth NO             31.13m  102-01.75 
 19 Wilmington, Boys             Wilmington              30.97m  101-07.25 
 20 Duxbury, Boys                Duxbury                 28.21m   92-06.75 
 21 Scituate, Boys               Scituate                27.88m   91-05.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TEWKSBURY H.S.              47        2) MANSFIELD H.S.             28   
    2) BISHOP FEEHAN H.S.-ATTLEBO  28        4) WINCHESTER H.S.            26   
    5) IPSWICH-GEORGETOWN H.S.     20        6) ALGONQUIN REG H.S.-NORTHB  19   
    7) SCITUATE H.S.               16        7) WAYLAND H.S.               16   
    9) WELLESLEY H.S.              15       10) WAKEFIELD H.S.             12   
   11) WESTBOROUGH H.S.            11       12) BELMONT H.S.               10   
   12) MILTON H.S.                 10       14) HOLLISTON H.S.              9   
   15) ROCKLAND H.S.                8       15) STONEHAM H.S.               8   
   17) SAUGUS HS                    7       18) HINGHAM H.S.                5   
   19) KING PHILIP H.S/WRENTHAM     4       19) SHREWSBURY H.S.             4   
   21) PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.          2       21) NORWOOD H.S.                2   
   23) AMESBURY HS                  1       23) NORTH ANDOVER H.S.          1   
   25) BURLINGTON H.S.              0.50    25) WALPOLE H.S.                0.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD H.S.              55        2) WAYLAND H.S.               42   
    3) BISHOP FEEHAN H.S.-ATTLEBO  39        4) TEWKSBURY H.S.             34   
    5) BURLINGTON H.S.             21        6) ALGONQUIN REG H.S.-NORTHB  16   
    7) NORTH ANDOVER H.S.          14        8) PLYMOUTH NORTH H.S.        12   
    8) DUXBURY H.S.                12        8) WAKEFIELD H.S.             12   
    8) SHREWSBURY H.S.             12       12) GARDNER H.S.               10   
   13) WELLESLEY H.S.               7       13) STONEHAM H.S.               7   
   15) NORWOOD H.S.                 6       16) WINCHESTER H.S.             4   
   16) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL/W.ROXB.    4       18) WALPOLE H.S.                1   
   18) HINGHAM H.S.                 1       18) SCITUATE H.S.               1   
Girls Field Girls Track Boys Track Boys Field Results Menu Main Menu