MSTCA CLass D Indoor Relay Results                              
                   Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                               1/22/2005
Girls Field Girls Track Boys Track Boys Field Results Menu Main Menu
Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 23.1h  1985        Lowell HS                                   
     Class D: * 25.35  2003        FOXBORO                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                     25.45   8   10  
     1) Clagg, Laura                    2) Sullivan, Moe                  
     3) Barletta, Courtney              4) Heinricher, Holly              
  2 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                   25.69   8    8  
  3 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            26.11   7    6  
  4 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   26.58   6    4  
  5 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                     26.69   8    2  
  6 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                           26.74   7    1  
  7 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                     26.78   5 
  8 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      26.81   6 
  9 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 26.82   7 
 10 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            26.99   5 
 11 Lynnfield H.S.  'A'                                   27.00   2 
 12 Norton H.S.  'A'                                      27.05   6 
 13 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                     27.07   7 
 14 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                         27.26   6 
 15 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                    27.78   4 
 16 Canton H.S.  'A'                                      27.86   1 
 17 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                   28.30   4 
 18 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                    28.44   3 
 19 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                      28.50   5 
 20 North Reading H.S.  'A'                               28.75   3 
 21 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                          28.81   2 
 22 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                            28.82   5 
 23 Norton H.S.  'B'                                      29.35   4 
 24 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         29.46   3 
 25 Bedford H.S.  'B'                                     29.61   8 
 26 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                           29.93   2 
 27 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      30.81   4 
 28 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                        31.46   1 
 29 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'B'                    32.55   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:44.0h  1987        Randolph HS                               
     Class D: * 1:46.5h  1994        WAYLAND HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 1:49.70   7   10  
     1) Hrusousky, Angela               2) Mecone, Ashley                 
     3) Relle, Lisa                     4) O'Rourke, Ehryl                
  2 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   1:51.20   7    8  
  3 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    1:51.50   7    6  
  4 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                1:54.30   7    4  
  5 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  1:55.30   6    2  
  6 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:56.10   7    1  
  7 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                   1:56.20   5 
  8 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                   1:56.30   6 
  9 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    1:56.50   5 
 10 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          1:56.80   5 
 11 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       1:57.10   5 
 12 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          1:57.30   4 
 12 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         1:57.30   6 
 14 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               1:57.70   5 
 15 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:58.30   6 
 16 Lynnfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:58.80   4 
 17 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                   1:58.90   7 
 18 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                      1:59.40   1 
 19 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   2:00.20   4 
 20 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    2:00.70   6 
 21 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   2:00.80   4 
 22 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  2:01.80   6 
 23 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    2:02.30   4 
 24 Marblehead H.S.  'B'                                2:04.60   5 
 25 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    2:05.20   4 
 26 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                   2:05.40   2 
 27 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  2:05.60   3 
 28 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        2:09.00   3 
 29 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        2:09.10   2 
 30 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          2:10.70   3 
 31 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 2:11.30   2 
 32 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                         2:12.20   3 
 33 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'B'                       2:12.70   3 
 34 Hudson H.S.  'B'                                    2:13.20   2 
 35 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    2:15.40   2 
 36 Bedford H.S.  'B'                                   2:20.20   1 
 37 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'B'                  2:31.30   1 
 -- Dedham H.S.  'B'                                         DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:56.8h  1981        North Quincy HS                           
     Class D: * 4:07.7h  1994        WAYLAND HS                                
   Co-Holder: * 4:07.7h  2002        NORTH READING HS                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   4:13.10   4   10  
     1) Shea, Mary                      2) Sullivan, Moe                  
     3) Brown, Allison                  4) Heinricher, Holly              
  2 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       4:13.50   4    8  
  3 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:14.80   4    6  
  4 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    4:17.70   4    4  
  5 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 4:22.70   4    2  
  6 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    4:24.40   3    1  
  7 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  4:24.50   4 
  8 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:26.10   3 
  9 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:27.00   3 
 10 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                4:29.00   3 
 11 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 4:31.00   2 
 12 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          4:35.60   2 
 13 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    4:38.50   2 
 14 Marblehead H.S.  'B'                                4:38.90   2 
 15 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:39.20   3 
 16 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                   4:40.80   3 
 17 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'B'                 4:45.00   1 
 18 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                      4:45.60   2 
 19 Dedham H.S.  'B'                                    4:51.10   2 
 20 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          4:55.40   1 
 21 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                         4:57.10   1 
 22 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    5:01.70   1 
 23 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                       5:02.50   1 
 24 East Bridgewater H.S.  'B'                          5:14.50   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:22.9h  1980        Seekonk HS                                
     Class D: * 9:45.9h  2004        WESTON                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       9:56.00    10  
     1) Cardosi, Taylor                 2) Log, Kat                       
     3) Ives, Eliza                     4) Calderwood, Lili               
  2 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               10:06.50     8  
  3 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 10:08.80     6  
  4 Canton H.S.  'A'                                   10:22.50     4  
  5 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                      10:25.00     2  
  6 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  10:28.40     1  
  7 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      10:34.50  
  8 North Reading H.S.  'A'                            10:45.60  
  9 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        10:48.90  
 10 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         10:52.60  
 11 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                  10:53.50  
 12 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                     11:01.60  
 13 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                   11:08.40  
 14 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                11:18.00  
 15 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         11:25.60  
 16 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   11:31.30  
 17 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              11:41.80  
 18 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                 11:56.30  
 19 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  11:59.70  
 20 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                        12:38.80  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:06.6h  1980        Brookline HS                              
     Class D: * 4:18.9h  2002        BROMFIELD SCHOOL                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:28.50   1   10  
     1) Papalia, A.                     2) Donovan, J.                    
     3) Young, S.                       4) Garvey, C.                     
  2 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    4:31.50   1    8  
  3 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                4:37.40   1    6  
  4 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  4:42.00   1    4  
  5 Pembroke H.S.  'A'                                  4:42.30   1    2  
  6 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        4:47.00   1    1  
  7 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 4:47.70   2 
  8 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   4:52.00   1 
  9 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                      4:53.20   3 
 10 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  4:56.00   2 
 11 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                   4:56.30   2 
 12 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    4:59.80   1 
 13 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          5:00.70   2 
 14 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    5:01.20   2 
 15 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   5:02.60   2 
 16 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       5:03.40   1 
 17 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          5:03.60   3 
 18 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 5:04.50   3 
 19 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        5:07.80   3 
 20 Acad. Notre Dame-Tyngs  'A'                         5:08.00   2 
 21 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    5:08.30   2 
 22 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                       5:09.10   3 
 23 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                       5:16.80   3 
 24 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    5:22.00   3 
 25 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             5:24.90   3 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 12:23.5h  2002        Cambridge R&L                            
     Class D: * 12:43.34  2003        BROMFIELD SCHOOL                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               13:03.80    10  
     1) Maguire, Brooke                 2) Lensky, Erin                   
     3) Feeley, Mary                    4) McKinley, Kylynn               
  2 Bromfield School-Harvard  'A'                      13:19.70     8  
  3 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                13:36.20     6  
  4 Bromfield School-Harvard  'B'                      13:37.10     4  
  5 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 13:42.80     2  
  6 Canton H.S.  'A'                                   13:52.70     1  
  7 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                        13:56.30  
  8 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  13:59.00  
  9 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  13:59.30  
 10 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      14:03.00  
 11 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                   14:16.10  
 12 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              14:17.70  
 13 Ashland HS  'A'                                    14:33.40  
 14 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                  14:38.80  
 15 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                 14:38.90  
 16 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 14:49.80  
 17 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                       14:55.50  
 18 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   14:55.90  
 19 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                         15:05.60  
 20 North Reading H.S.  'A'                            15:06.50  
 21 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                         15:13.20  
 22 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                     15:15.70  
 23 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                  15:19.10  
 24 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                 15:34.80  
 25 Norton H.S.  'A'                                   15:46.50  
 26 Lynnfield H.S.  'A'                                15:55.20  
 27 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   16:01.70  
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 29.1h  2002        Hopkinton HS                                
     Class D: * 30.64  2004        HOPKINTON HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                   31.58   3   10  
     1) Ito, Kate                       2) Phillips, Becca                
     3) Dottin, Jazz                    4) Stockwell, Molly               
  2 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                      32.22   3    8  
  3 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 33.97   2    6  
  4 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     34.36   3    4  
  5 Lunenburg HS  'A'                                     35.00   3    2  
  6 Lynnfield H.S.  'A'                                   36.39   1    1  
  7 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                            37.09   2 
  8 Notre Dame Acad-Worcester  'A'                        39.06   1 
  9 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            39.66   2 
 -- North Reading H.S.  'A'                                 DNF   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 4.66m  2004        Dennis-Yarmouth                             
     Class D: * 4.64m  2004        MARBLEHEAD                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marblehead, Girls            Marblehead               4.42m   14-06.00   10  
  2 Medfield, Girls              Medfield                 4.19m   13-09.00    8  
  3 Pembroke, Girls              Pembroke                 4.11m   13-05.75    6  
  4 Lunenburg, Girls             Lunenburg                4.01m   13-01.75    4  
 -- Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                      NH            
 -- Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport                 NH            
 -- Oxford, Girls                Oxford                      NH            
 -- Murdock, Girls               Murdock                     NH            
 -- Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen                NH            
 -- Dedham, Girls                Dedham                      NH            
 -- Bromfield, Girls             Bromfield                   NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 15.10m  2003        Dennis-Yarmouth                            
     Class D: * 14.69m  2002        HOPKINTON HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hopkinton, Girls             Hopkinton               13.67m   44-10.25   10  
  2 Notre Dame Acad Worc, Gi     Notre Dame-Worc         13.46m   44-02.00    8  
  3 Norton, Girls                Norton                  12.86m   42-02.25    6  
  4 Foxboro, Girls               Foxboro                 12.72m   41-08.75    4  
  5 Lunenburg, Girls             Lunenburg               12.54m   41-01.75    2  
  6 Medfield, Girls              Medfield                12.44m   40-09.75    1  
  7 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep             12.36m   40-06.75 
  8 Card. Spellman, Girls        Card Spellman           11.88m   38-11.75 
  9 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  11.82m   38-09.50 
 10 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            11.60m   38-00.75 
 11 North Reading, Girls         No. Reading             11.03m   36-02.25 
 -- Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                      ND            
 -- Oakmont, Girls               Oakmont                     ND            
 -- Arch. Williams, Girls        Arch Willms               FOUL            
 -- Marian - Fram, Girls         Marian-Fram               FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 32.57m  1982        Acton-Boxboro Reg.                         
     Class D: * 31.40m  2003        FOXBORO HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seekonk, Girls               Seekonk                 26.21m   86-00.00   10  
  2 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                  26.14m   85-09.25    8  
  3 Notre Dame Acad Worc, Gi     Notre Dame-Worc         25.38m   83-03.25    6  
  4 Seekonk, Girls (B)           Seekonk                 24.60m   80-08.50    4  
  5 Old Rochester, Girls         O.R.R.                  24.36m   79-11.25    2  
  6 East Bridgewatr, Girls       E. Bridgewater          24.26m   79-07.25    1  
  7 Westwood, Girls              Westwood                23.71m   77-09.50 
  8 Norton, Girls                Norton                  23.42m   76-10.00 
  9 Newburyport, Girls           Newburyport             23.35m   76-07.25 
 10 Narragansett, Girls          Narragansett            22.82m   74-10.50 
 11 Hudson, Girls                Hudson                  22.62m   74-02.50 
 12 Marblehead, Girls            Marblehead              22.53m   73-11.00 
 13 Oakmont, Girls               Oakmont                 22.34m   73-03.50 
 14 Hamilton-Wenham, Girls       Hamilton-Wen            21.72m   71-03.25 
 15 North Reading, Girls         No. Reading             21.44m   70-04.25 
 16 Lunenburg, Girls             Lunenburg               20.94m   68-08.50 
 17 Canton, Girls                Canton                  20.85m   68-05.00 
 18 Austin Prep, Girls           Austin Prep             20.48m   67-02.25 
 19 Acad Notre Dame, Tyngsbo     Ac.N.Dame TY            19.53m   64-01.00 
 20 Bromfield, Girls             Bromfield               17.48m   57-04.25 
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.43  2004        Brockton                                    
     Class D: * 22.96  2004        NORTH READING                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                     23.24   5   10  
     1) Pekala, Bernie                  2) Fougere, Luke                  
     3) Venkatech, Sateesh              4) King, Joe                      
  2 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                            23.85   5    8  
  3 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 23.88   5    6  
  4 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     23.93   5    4  
  5 Norton H.S.  'A'                                      24.02   4    2  
  6 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                      24.19   4    1  
  7 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                    24.19   3 
  8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                   24.22   4 
  9 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                                 24.25   1 
 10 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                     24.32   3 
 11 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      24.49   3 
 12 Bedford H.S.  'B'                                     24.50   3 
 13 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                    24.56   2 
 14 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                          26.39   2 
 15 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                    26.48   2 
 16 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                         26.74   2 
 17 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'B'                          27.10   1 
 18 North Reading H.S.  'A'                               27.48   4 
 -- Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'B'                       DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
     Class D: * 1:33.3h  2001        MASHPEE HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   1:35.20   6   10  
     1) Robbins, Dave                   2) Sullivan, Sean                 
     3) Miller, Brian                   4) Lint, Dave                     
  2 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  1:38.50   6    8  
  3 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   1:38.60   5    6  
  4 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   1:38.80   6    4  
  5 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 1:39.10   4    1.5
  5 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    1:39.10   6    1.5
  7 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    1:39.50   4 
  8 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                1:41.00   3 
  9 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    1:41.30   4 
 10 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   1:41.80   2 
 11 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          1:41.90   6 
 11 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                   1:41.90   4 
 13 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  1:42.90   5 
 14 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               1:43.10   3 
 15 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  1:43.40   3 
 16 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        1:44.30   6 
 17 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                1:44.70   4 
 18 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:44.80   2 
 19 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   1:44.90   3 
 20 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 1:45.00   4 
 21 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          1:47.00   3 
 22 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                   1:47.10   2 
 23 Bedford H.S.  'B'                                   1:48.30   3 
 24 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  1:48.40   1 
 25 Hudson H.S.  'B'                                    1:49.50   2 
 26 Weston H.S.  'B'                                    1:49.80   1 
 27 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                  1:52.20   2 
 28 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        1:55.10   1 
 29 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'B'                        2:01.40   1 
 30 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'B'                  2:04.40   1 
 -- Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                   DNF   5 
 -- East Bridgewater H.S.  'B'                               DQ   1 
 -- Weston H.S.  'A'                                         DQ   5 
 -- North Reading H.S.  'A'                                  DQ   5 
 -- Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                               DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
     Class D: * 3:31.8h  1998        DEDHAM HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   3:30.40*  3   10  
     1) Robbins, Dave                   2) Sawin, Chris                   
     3) Melnikov, Fjodor                4) Lint, Dave                     
  2 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  3:32.00   3    8  
  3 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   3:32.30   3    6  
  4 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                   3:42.10   3    4  
  5 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    3:42.60   3    2  
  6 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    3:47.30   2    1  
  7 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          3:47.60   2 
  8 Foxboro H.S.  'B'                                   3:47.80   2 
  9 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         3:50.50   3 
 10 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    3:51.90   2 
 11 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   3:56.00   1 
 12 Weston H.S.  'B'                                    3:58.50   1 
 13 Seekonk H.S.  'B'                                   3:59.90   1 
 14 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  4:07.70   2 
 15 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:09.20   1 
 16 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:40.70   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
     Class D: * 8:12.90  1998        FOXBORO HS                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  8:28.70    10  
     1) Moriarty, Jeff                  2) Brenton, Jon                   
     3) Brenton, Matt                   4) Plate, Jesse                   
  2 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 8:41.70     8  
  3 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   8:42.30     6  
  4 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  8:44.00     4  
  5 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    8:48.50     2  
  6 Card. Spellman HS - Brockton  'A'                   8:55.40     1  
  7 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          8:55.50  
  8 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                  9:00.20  
  9 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             9:02.10  
 10 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   9:04.00  
 11 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                  9:05.30  
 12 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   9:05.40  
 13 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                9:08.60  
 14 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                   9:22.60  
 15 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    9:40.20  
 16 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          9:41.20  
 17 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    9:43.10  
 18 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                9:44.70  
 19 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       9:46.20  
 20 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    9:49.00  
 21 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                               9:55.70  
 22 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                       10:01.10  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.2h  1993        Brockton HS                               
     Class D: * 3:40.4h  1998        WESTON HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                  3:44.90   3   10  
     1) Hinga, Alex                     2) Kiley, Phil                    
     3) McCampbell, Brett               4) Porcaro, Mark                  
  2 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                   3:47.50   3    8  
  3 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                   3:47.90   3    6  
  4 Norton H.S.  'A'                                    3:52.10   3    4  
  5 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                  3:53.50   3    2  
  6 Mashpee H.S.  'A'                                   3:55.90   2    1  
  7 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                   3:58.10   3 
  8 Old Rochester Reg-Mattapoisett  'A'                 3:58.80   3 
  9 Marian H.S.-Framingham  'A'                         4:00.10   2 
 10 Canton H.S.  'A'                                    4:00.30   2 
 11 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                          4:02.80   2 
 12 Swampscott H.S.  'A'                                4:04.90   2 
 13 Lynnfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:08.60   1 
 14 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                 4:08.90   2 
 15 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:12.50   1 
 16 Austin Prep - Reading  'A'                          4:14.70   1 
 17 East Bridgewater H.S.  'A'                          4:15.30   3 
 18 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                4:16.20   2 
 19 North Reading H.S.  'A'                             4:18.40   1 
 20 Westwood H.S.  'B'                                  4:18.70   1 
 21 Weston H.S.  'A'                                    4:19.30   2 
 22 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                    4:21.30   2 
 23 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        4:23.00   1 
 24 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:32.30   1 
 25 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                   4:34.00   1 
 26 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                    4:46.30   1 
 27 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                        4:47.80   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:33.3h  1994        St. John's Prep.                         
     Class D: * 10:57.8h  1998        FAIRHAVEN HS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dedham H.S.  'A'                                   11:17.70    10  
     1) Hasenfus, Brian                 2) Weltman, Phil                  
     3) Curley, Rich                    4) Radloff, Rex                   
  2 Westwood H.S.  'A'                                 11:19.50     8  
  3 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                 11:23.70     6  
  4 Archbishop Williams-Braintree  'A'                 11:34.50     4  
  5 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                  11:42.90     2  
  6 Bedford H.S.  'A'                                  11:46.60     1  
  7 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                              11:59.30  
  8 Weston H.S.  'A'                                   12:01.10  
  9 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                               12:04.30  
 10 Norwell H.S.  'A'                                  12:10.80  
 11 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                         12:28.40  
 12 Narragansett Reg-Baldwinville  'A'                 12:29.70  
 13 Hudson H.S.  'A'                                   12:35.00  
 14 Hamilton-Wenham Reg H.S.  'A'                      12:35.70  
 15 Murdock H.S.-Winchendon  'A'                       12:47.40  
 16 North Reading H.S.  'A'                            12:54.50  
 17 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                  13:02.20  
 18 Norton H.S.  'A'                                   13:15.30  
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.58  2004        Andover                                     
     Class D: * 27.80  2004        MARBLEHEAD                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seekonk H.S.  'A'                                     28.02   2   10  
     1) Seal, Jeff                      2) Najas, Ben                     
     3) Pimental, Mike                  4) Therrien, Bob                  
  2 Coyle-Cassidy-Taunton  'A'                            28.74   2    8  
  3 Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                          28.94   2    6  
  4 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                    28.98   2    4  
  5 Newburyport H.S.  'A'                                 29.85   1    2  
  6 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                     29.89   1    1  
  7 North Reading H.S.  'A'                               31.79   1 
  8 Weston H.S.  'A'                                      32.28   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.56m  2001        Xaverian Brothers                           
     Class D: * 5.34m  1998        DEDHAM HS                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                 4.85m   15-11.00    9  
  1 Weston, Boys                 Weston                   4.85m   15-11.00    9  
  3 Medfield, Boys               Medfield                 4.75m   15-07.00    6  
  4 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 J4.75m   15-07.00    4  
 -- Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                      NH            
 -- Coyle-Cassidy, Boys          Coyle-Cassidy               NH            
 -- Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport                 NH            
 -- Hudson, Boys                 Hudson                      NH            
 -- Marblehead, Boys             Marblehead                  NH            
 -- Hopkinton, Boys              Hopkinton                   NH            
 -- Canton, Boys                 Canton                      NH            
 -- Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 18.89m  2003        Cambridge                                  
     Class D: * 17.73m  2003        MASHPEE HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oxford, Boys                 Oxford                  17.39m   57-00.75   10  
  2 Foxboro, Boys                Foxboro                 16.89m   55-05.00    8  
  3 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             16.56m   54-04.00    5  
  3 Hopkinton, Boys              Hopkinton               16.56m   54-04.00    5  
  5 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys          Coyle-Cassidy           16.34m   53-07.50    2  
  6 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 15.91m   52-02.50    1  
  7 Medfield, Boys               Medfield                15.77m   51-09.00 
  8 Hudson, Boys                 Hudson                  15.18m   49-09.75 
  8 Norton, Boys                 Norton                  15.18m   49-09.75 
 10 North Reading, Boys          No. Reading             15.13m   49-07.75 
 11 Weston, Boys                 Weston                  14.66m   48-01.25 
 12 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            14.32m   46-11.75 
 13 Card. Spellman, Boys         Card Spellman           13.94m   45-09.00 
 14 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms             12.68m   41-07.25 
 -- Marian - Fram, Boys          Marian-Fram                 ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
     Class D: * 45.26m  1999        SEEKONK HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Medfield, Boys               Medfield                40.51m  132-11.00   10  
  2 Dedham, Boys                 Dedham                  34.46m  113-00.75    7  
  2 Seekonk, Boys                Seekonk                 34.46m  113-00.75    7  
  4 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                34.43m  112-11.50    4  
  5 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                 33.88m  111-02.00    2  
  6 Austin Prep, Boys            Austin Prep             32.86m  107-09.75    1  
  7 Old Rochester, Boys          O.R.R.                  32.11m  105-04.25 
  8 Weston, Boys                 Weston                  31.85m  104-06.00 
  9 North Reading, Boys          No. Reading             31.26m  102-06.75 
 10 Murdock, Boys                Murdock                 31.21m  102-04.75 
 11 East Bridgewatr, Boys        E. Bridgewater          31.10m  102-00.50 
 12 Foxboro, Boys                Foxboro                 29.91m   98-01.75 
 13 Oakmont, Boys                Oakmont                 28.77m   94-04.75 
 14 Hamilton-Wenham, Boys        Hamilton-Wen            28.71m   94-02.50 
 15 Narragansett, Boys           Narragansett            27.90m   91-06.50 
 16 Arch. Williams, Boys         Arch Willms             22.19m   72-09.75 
 -- Hudson, Boys                 Hudson                      ND            
 -- Newburyport, Boys            Newburyport                 DQ            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HOPKINTON H.S.              46        2) MARBLEHEAD H.S.            38   
    3) FOXBORO H.S.                32        3) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD   32   
    5) DEDHAM H.S.                 23        5) MEDFIELD H.S.              23   
    7) SEEKONK H.S.                19        8) MARIAN H.S.-FRAMINGHAM     17   
    9) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER   14       10) WESTON H.S.                12   
   11) LUNENBURG HS                 8       11) PEMBROKE H.S.               8   
   13) OLD ROCHESTER REG-MATTAPOI   7       14) AUSTIN PREP - READING       6   
   14) NORTON H.S.                  6       14) NEWBURYPORT H.S.            6   
   17) CANTON H.S.                  5       18) BEDFORD H.S.                2   
   19) OAKMONT REG.-ASHBURNHAM      1       19) EAST BRIDGEWATER H.S.       1   
   19) LYNNFIELD H.S.               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SEEKONK H.S.                52        2) MEDFIELD H.S.              48   
    3) WESTWOOD H.S.               41        4) FOXBORO H.S.               29   
    5) BEDFORD H.S.                19        6) DEDHAM H.S.                17   
    7) HOPKINTON H.S.              14.50     8) AUSTIN PREP - READING      14   
    9) WESTON H.S.                 12       10) OXFORD H.S.                11.50
   11) NORWELL H.S.                10       11) COYLE-CASSIDY-TAUNTON      10   
   13) NEWBURYPORT H.S.             8       14) NORTON H.S.                 6   
   14) OAKMONT REG.-ASHBURNHAM      6       16) ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS-BRAIN   4   
   17) CANTON H.S.                  2       18) HUDSON H.S.                 1   
   18) MASHPEE H.S.                 1       18) CARD. SPELLMAN HS - BROCK   1   
Girls Field Girls Track Boys Track Boys Field Results Menu Main Menu