MSTCA Class B Indoor Relays Results 2006
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center- 1/21/2006

Girls 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             25.36  12   10  
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       25.50  12    8  
  3 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   25.88  11    6  
  4 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                         25.91  12    4  
  5 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                     25.98   9    2  
  6 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        26.20  12    1  
  7 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    26.20  10 
  8 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                   26.26  11 
  9 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                     26.28   8 
 10 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                  26.35   4 
 11 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   26.38  11 
 12 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  26.54   6 
 13 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         26.55  10 
 14 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      26.57  10 
 15 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   26.58   8 
 16 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                    26.71   4 
 17 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                      26.75   2 
 18 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                        26.86   9 
 19 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                      26.87   6 
 20 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                  26.89   3 
 21 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     26.97   9 
 22 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      27.14  11 
 23 Needham H.S.  'A'                                     27.15   3 
 24 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             27.36   8 
 25 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   27.45  10 
 26 Sharon H.S.  'B'                                      27.54   2 
 27 Milford H.S.  'A'                                     27.57   6 
 28 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                   27.67   7 
 29 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                         27.85   7 
 30 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        27.95   8 
 31 Marlboro H.S.  'B'                                    27.96   3 
 32 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                   27.97   7 
 33 Norwood H.S.  'B'                                     28.18   5 
 34 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                         28.37   9 
 35 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                        28.42   5 
 36 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                     28.45   5 
 37 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                   28.62   4 
 38 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                         28.66   5 
 39 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                      28.93   6 
 40 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                  29.09   2 
 41 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                       29.14   1 
 42 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                                 29.70   1 
 43 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                          29.76   1 
 44 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                   30.01   7 
 45 Needham H.S.  'B'                                     30.08   1 
 -- Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                            DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:48.97   6   10  
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     1:49.53   8    8  
  3 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 1:49.65   8    6  
  4 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           1:49.69   8    4  
  5 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       1:50.03   7    2  
  6 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   1:50.12   7    1  
  7 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:50.43   6 
  8 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:50.47   7 
  9 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                1:50.94   4 
 10 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      1:51.34   8 
 11 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   1:51.76   6 
 12 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 1:52.17   6 
 13 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      1:52.48   8 
 14 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  1:52.94   7 
 15 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          1:53.15   5 
 16 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.90   5 
 17 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   1:54.48   6 
 18 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    1:55.07   5 
 19 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             1:55.13   8 
 20 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   1:55.20   7 
 21 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                1:55.63   7 
 22 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:55.69   4 
 23 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                1:55.84   4 
 24 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       1:55.89   5 
 25 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             1:57.05   5 
 26 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       1:57.41   3 
 27 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:57.67   5 
 28 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      1:58.14   6 
 29 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                  1:58.28   3 
 30 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 1:58.35   4 
 31 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:58.38   4 
 32 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     1:58.38   2 
 33 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    1:58.61   4 
 34 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 2:03.24   3 
 35 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                2:03.39   2 
 36 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           2:04.72   2 
 37 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                       2:04.92   2 
 38 North Andover H.S.  'B'                             2:04.94   2 
 39 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                2:05.01   3 
 40 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 2:06.48   3 
 41 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 2:07.25   3 
 42 Gloucester H.S.  'B'                                2:08.70   2 
 43 Marlboro H.S.  'B'                                  2:08.73   1 
 44 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   2:09.75   1 
 45 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                       2:13.20   1 
 46 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        2:16.79   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:10.34   6   10  
  2 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   4:13.02   6    8  
  3 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      4:13.53   6    6  
  4 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 4:13.71   6    4  
  5 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                  4:15.27   5    2  
  6 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   4:15.34   5    1  
  7 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                4:17.86   6 
  8 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      4:18.39   2 
  9 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           4:18.83   4 
 10 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          4:19.40   6 
 11 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    4:20.63   3 
 12 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:21.63   5 
 13 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:22.86   4 
 14 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                4:23.89   3 
 15 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             4:23.99   4 
 16 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    4:24.05   3 
 17 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   4:24.47   5 
 18 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      4:24.51   5 
 19 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 4:26.24   4 
 20 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:29.29   4 
 21 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       4:30.39   3 
 22 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   4:31.97   3 
 23 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   4:33.61   3 
 24 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   4:34.68   2 
 25 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             4:35.63   2 
 26 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:35.83   2 
 27 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       4:37.87   2 
 28 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    4:41.59   3 
 29 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:44.77   3 
 30 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:46.15   2 
 31 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:47.77   1 
 32 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                   4:48.19   1 
 33 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           4:49.39   1 
 34 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                4:50.08   2 
 35 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 4:52.47   1 
 36 Minnechaug Reg.  'B'                                4:57.98   1 
 37 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                       5:03.61   1 
 38 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    5:10.08   1 
 39 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                       5:11.55   1 
 -- Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                    DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       9:43.56    10  
  2 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                9:54.06     8  
  3 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      9:57.42     6  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               9:57.92     4  
  5 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  9:58.11     2  
  6 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 9:58.12     1  
  7 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           9:58.48  
  8 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                10:00.09  
  9 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                      10:08.33  
 10 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     10:08.35  
 11 Reading H.S.  'A'                                  10:09.49  
 12 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            10:13.43  
 13 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                10:14.23  
 14 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                10:16.88  
 15 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                  10:21.16  
 16 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                 10:25.75  
 17 Natick H.S.  'A'                                   10:29.34  
 18 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                    10:29.45  
 19 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  10:46.47  
 20 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   10:47.47  
 21 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                               10:53.62  
 22 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                               10:57.17  
 23 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      11:01.69  
 24 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  11:05.84  
 25 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                   11:19.77  
 26 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                  11:27.98  
 27 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                               11:30.15  
 28 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                11:38.72  
 29 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                              11:42.64  
 30 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                   11:53.64  
 31 Milford H.S.  'A'                                  12:45.97  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                4:24.64   6   10  
  2 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       4:32.50   6    8  
  3 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   4:32.57   6    6  
  4 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    4:33.11   6    4  
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       4:35.28   5    2  
  6 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                  4:37.64   3    1  
  7 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               4:37.91   6 
  8 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   4:38.47   5 
  9 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 4:39.75   3 
 10 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                4:41.02   5 
 11 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 4:41.79   3 
 12 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    4:42.04   3 
 13 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   4:42.50   4 
 14 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 4:43.48   5 
 15 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   4:43.93   3 
 16 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:44.49   5 
 17 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      4:45.38   4 
 18 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                4:47.08   6 
 19 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        4:49.07   5 
 20 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    4:50.88   3 
 21 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      4:51.49   2 
 22 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                4:51.91   3 
 23 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           4:52.49   2 
 24 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    4:53.01   2 
 25 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      4:53.16   3 
 26 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   4:53.21   4 
 27 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                4:53.26   4 
 28 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:54.63   2 
 29 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:55.52   4 
 30 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   4:55.87   3 
 31 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:56.51   2 
 32 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      4:56.60   2 
 33 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 4:56.68   1 
 34 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:57.41   2 
 35 Westford Academy  'A'                               5:00.46   1 
 36 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    5:01.76   2 
 37 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             5:03.66   3 
 38 Marlboro H.S.  'B'                                  5:04.99   1 
 39 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                 5:05.02   1 
 40 Norwood H.S.  'B'                                   5:05.08   2 
 41 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     5:06.98   2 
 42 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 5:08.52   1 
 43 Minnechaug Reg.  'B'                                5:11.23   4 
 44 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'B'                     5:13.46   1 
 45 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 5:15.23   2 
 46 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    5:17.79   1 
 47 Gloucester H.S.  'B'                                5:18.06   1 
 48 Westford Academy  'B'                               5:31.72   1 
 -- Sharon H.S.  'B'                                         DQ   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                      12:45.52    10  
  2 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                13:27.43     8  
  3 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     13:28.40     6  
  4 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      13:29.50     4  
  5 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                13:34.20     2  
  6 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                13:34.69     1  
  7 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  13:34.73  
  8 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  13:36.20  
  9 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                    13:36.22  
 10 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                     13:48.68  
 11 Natick H.S.  'A'                                   13:53.65  
 12 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                               13:54.03  
 13 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                               13:55.65  
 14 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          13:57.79  
 15 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                 14:00.66  
 16 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                      14:12.39  
 17 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                   14:22.48  
 18 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   14:32.33  
 19 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               14:33.56  
 20 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                               14:37.79  
 21 Reading H.S.  'A'                                  14:42.00  
 22 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                       14:44.77  
 23 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                 14:47.11  
 24 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                  14:50.11  
 25 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                      14:55.75  
 26 Milford H.S.  'A'                                  14:59.25  
 27 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            15:02.38  
 28 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                15:04.93  
 29 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                15:35.86  
 30 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                   15:37.11  
 
Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        30.88   8   10  
  2 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      31.50   7    8  
  3 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   31.52   7    6  
  4 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    31.75   8    4  
  5 Milford H.S.  'A'                                     32.22   5    2  
  6 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             33.01   5    1  
  7 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      33.07   7 
  8 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                  33.13   2 
  9 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   33.35   6 
 10 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   33.42   7 
 11 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     33.49   8 
 12 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                      33.50   8 
 13 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                               34.27   6 
 14 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                        34.38   6 
 15 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         34.47   5 
 16 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                     34.60   5 
 17 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   34.83   3 
 18 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       34.97   3 
 19 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               35.56   2 
 20 Marlboro H.S.  'A'                                    35.59   4 
 21 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                   35.78   3 
 22 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  36.11   1 
 23 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                      36.32   4 
 24 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                                 36.63   4 
 25 Milford H.S.  'B'                                     36.72   1 
 26 Needham H.S.  'A'                                     37.10   1 
 27 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        37.16   4 
 28 North Andover H.S.  'B'                               37.34   1 
 29 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                      37.67   2 
 30 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             40.00   2 
 31 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                      42.22   3 
 -- Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                            DQ   6 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    33 Woburn, Girls          Woburn                   4.60m   15-01.00   10  
  2    92 Mansfield, Girls       Mansfield                4.50m   14-09.00    8  
  3    26 Reading, Girls         Reading                  4.45m   14-07.25    6  
  4    84 Belmont, Girls         Belmont                  4.39m   14-04.75    4  
  5     1 Agawam, Girls          Agawam H.S.              4.34m   14-02.75    2  
  6    16 Masconomet Reg, Gi     Masconomet               4.32m   14-02.00    1  
  7    10 Franklin, Girls        Franklin                 4.19m   13-09.00 
  7    83 Algonquin, Girls       Algonquin                4.19m   13-09.00 
  9   100 Shepherd Hill, Gir     Shepherd Hill            4.09m   13-05.00 
  9    91 King Philip, Girls     King Philip              4.09m   13-05.00 
 11     6 Dartmouth, Girls       Dartmouth                4.01m   13-01.75 
 --    97 Sharon, Girls          Sharon                      NH            
 --    22 North Attleboro, G     N. Attleboro                NH            
 --    96 Norwood, Girls         Norwood                     NH            
 --    88 Dracut, Girls          Dracut                      NH            
 --    15 Marshfield, Girls      Marshfield                  NH            
 --   105 Tewksbury, Girls       Tewksbury                   NH            
 --    31 Westford Acad, Gir     Westford Aca                NH            
 --     4 Cent. Catholic, Gi     Central Cath                NH            
 --    19 Natick, Girls          Natick H.S.                 NH            
 --    94 Marlboro, Girls        Marlboro                    NH            
 --   101 Shrewsbury, Girls      Shrewsbury                  NH            
 --    17 Milford, Girls         Milford                     NH            
 --     3 Beverly, Girls         Beverly                     NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     1 Agawam, Girls          Agawam H.S.             14.08m   46-02.50   10  
  2     7 Dennis-Yarmouth, G     Dennis-Yarm             13.52m   44-04.25    8  
  3    15 Marshfield, Girls      Marshfield              13.42m   44-00.50    6  
  4    92 Mansfield, Girls       Mansfield               13.32m   43-08.50    4  
  5    22 North Attleboro, G     N. Attleboro            13.12m   43-00.50    2  
  6    87 Concord-Carlisle,      Concord-Carlisle        13.01m   42-08.25    1  
  7    19 Natick, Girls          Natick H.S.             12.98m   42-07.00 
  8    23 Notre Dame-Hing, G     N.D.Ac.(H)              12.69m   41-07.75 
  9    32 Whitman-Hanson, Gi     Whitman-Hans            12.50m   41-00.25 
 10    33 Woburn, Girls          Woburn                  12.30m   40-04.25 
 11    26 Reading, Girls         Reading                 12.27m   40-03.25 
 12   108 North Andover, Gir     North Andover           11.85m   38-10.50 
 13    31 Westford Acad, Gir     Westford Aca            10.95m   35-11.25 
 --    97 Sharon, Girls          Sharon                      ND            
 --     4 Cent. Catholic, Gi     Central Cath                ND            
 --   105 Tewksbury, Girls       Tewksbury                   ND            
 --    91 King Philip, Girls     King Philip                 ND            
 --    12 Gr New Bedfd Voke,     GR New Bedfd                ND            
 --    16 Masconomet Reg, Gi     Masconomet                  ND            
 --    18 Minnechaug, Girls      Minnechaug                  ND            
 --   104 Tantasqua, Girls       Tantansqua                  ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    92 Mansfield, Girls       Mansfield               30.26m   99-03.50   10  
  2    26 Reading, Girls         Reading                 29.60m   97-01.50    8  
  3    33 Woburn, Girls          Woburn                  28.87m   94-08.75    6  
  4     6 Dartmouth, Girls       Dartmouth               28.30m   92-10.25    4  
  5    32 Whitman-Hanson, Gi     Whitman-Hans            27.29m   89-06.50    2  
  6     4 Cent. Catholic, Gi     Central Cath            27.27m   89-05.75    1  
  7    22 North Attleboro, G     N. Attleboro            26.50m   86-11.50 
  8   101 Shrewsbury, Girls      Shrewsbury              26.16m   85-10.00 
  9     1 Agawam, Girls          Agawam H.S.             25.08m   82-03.50 
 10     7 Dennis-Yarmouth, G     Dennis-Yarm             24.88m   81-07.50 
 11     3 Beverly, Girls         Beverly                 24.74m   81-02.00 
 12    83 Algonquin, Girls       Algonquin               24.45m   80-02.75 
 13    16 Masconomet Reg, Gi     Masconomet              24.34m   79-10.25 
 14    19 Natick, Girls          Natick H.S.             24.16m   79-03.25 
 15   108 North Andover, Gir     North Andover           23.82m   78-01.75 
 16    10 Franklin, Girls        Franklin                23.57m   77-04.00 
 17     2 Arlington, Girls       Arlington               23.43m   76-10.50 
 18    11 Gloucester, Girls      Gloucester              23.38m   76-08.50 
 19    96 Norwood, Girls         Norwood                 23.37m   76-08.25 
 20    91 King Philip, Girls     King Philip             23.28m   76-04.50 
 21    31 Westford Acad, Gir     Westford Aca            22.91m   75-02.00 
 22    12 Gr New Bedfd Voke,     GR New Bedfd            22.82m   74-10.50 
 23   105 Tewksbury, Girls       Tewksbury               22.67m   74-04.50 
 24    29 Silver Lake Reg.,      Salem                   22.30m   73-02.00 
 25    88 Dracut, Girls          Dracut                  22.19m   72-09.75 
 26    18 Minnechaug, Girls      Minnechaug              21.85m   71-08.25 
 27    17 Milford, Girls         Milford                 21.70m   71-02.50 
 28   100 Shepherd Hill, Gir     Shepherd Hill           21.25m   69-08.75 
 29    30 Stoughton, Girls       Stoughton               20.70m   67-11.00 
 30    97 Sharon, Girls          Sharon                  20.18m   66-02.50 
 31    94 Marlboro, Girls        Marlboro                19.61m   64-04.00 
 32    15 Marshfield, Girls      Marshfield              19.37m   63-06.75 
 33   104 Tantasqua, Girls       Tantansqua              18.27m   59-11.25 
 34    23 Notre Dame-Hing, G     N.D.Ac.(H)              18.17m   59-07.50 
 35    20 Needham, Girls         Needham                 17.85m   58-06.75 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD H.S.              40        2) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG H.S.   28   
    3) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE   24        3) MARSHFIELD H.S.            24   
    5) TEWKSBURY H.S.              23        6) READING H.S.               22   
    7) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S.        17        8) FRANKLIN H.S.              16   
    8) WOBURN H.S.                 16        8) NOTRE DAME ACADEMY-HINGHA  16   
   11) ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO    14       12) AGAWAM H.S.                12   
   13) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. H.S.     8       13) NATICK H.S.                 8   
   15) BELMONT H.S.                 7       15) BEVERLY H.S.                7   
   17) KING PHILIP REG.-WRENTHAM    6       18) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPS   4   
   18) DRACUT H.S.                  4       18) WESTFORD ACADEMY            4   
   18) DARTMOUTH H.S.               4       22) MARLBORO H.S.               3   
   23) MILFORD H.S.                 2       24) CONCORD-CARLISLE REG.       1   

Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      22.35  11   10  
  2 Natick H.S.  'B'                                      22.73   7    8  
  3 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         23.00  10    6  
  4 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   23.03   8    4  
  5 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             23.09  11    2  
  6 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   23.25   9    1  
  7 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                  23.30   9 
  8 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                      23.36  11 
  9 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                     23.45   8 
 10 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                        23.45  10 
 11 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  23.49  10 
 12 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    23.49   8 
 13 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     23.52   9 
 14 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      23.72   6 
 15 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                         23.85   2 
 16 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                      23.87   4 
 17 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   23.88   8 
 17 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        23.88   9 
 19 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                   23.91   3 
 20 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                         23.97   7 
 21 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                               23.99  10 
 22 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                   24.10   5 
 23 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                         24.21  11 
 24 Reading H.S.  'B'                                     24.54   4 
 25 Milford H.S.  'A'                                     24.57   4 
 26 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                   24.65   7 
 27 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               24.70   5 
 28 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                     24.71   3 
 29 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                   24.84   6 
 30 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                         24.86   6 
 31 Sharon H.S.  'B'                                      24.93   3 
 32 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        25.17   5 
 33 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                      25.36   4 
 34 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                        25.39   6 
 35 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             25.45   5 
 36 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                  25.61   1 
 37 Westford Academy  'A'                                 25.63   2 
 38 Westford Academy  'B'                                 25.69   2 
 39 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                   25.71   7 
 40 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                   25.98   2 
 41 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                  26.22   1 
 42 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                         26.71   1 
 43 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                      26.77   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                1:33.03   9   10  
  2 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   1:34.01   8    8  
  3 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:34.37   8    6  
  4 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    1:34.82   9    4  
  5 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 1:36.03   4    2  
  6 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 1:36.22   9    1  
  7 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           1:36.45   8 
  8 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   1:36.90   7 
  9 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   1:37.09   8 
 10 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 1:37.19   9 
 11 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                1:37.39   6 
 12 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:37.70   9 
 13 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        1:37.76   8 
 14 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    1:38.12   2 
 15 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   1:38.20   9 
 16 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             1:38.24   7 
 17 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                 1:38.92   2 
 18 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                       1:38.96   3 
 19 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   1:39.07   4 
 20 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                 1:39.68   6 
 21 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      1:39.79   7 
 22 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                1:40.04   7 
 23 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      1:40.28   8 
 24 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    1:40.39   5 
 25 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             1:40.62   4 
 26 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       1:40.77   6 
 27 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       1:41.29   2 
 28 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    1:41.81   5 
 29 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:41.82   3 
 30 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      1:42.11   6 
 31 Minnechaug Reg.  'B'                                1:42.45   7 
 32 Norwood H.S.  'B'                                   1:42.50   4 
 33 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   1:42.55   7 
 34 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           1:42.71   4 
 35 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  1:42.73   5 
 36 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               1:43.56   2 
 37 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                       1:43.77   2 
 38 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 1:44.33   5 
 39 Natick H.S.  'B'                                    1:44.54   3 
 40 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 1:45.18   6 
 41 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                1:45.41   4 
 42 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    1:46.15   3 
 43 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                   1:48.16   6 
 44 Stoughton H.S.  'B'                                 1:49.11   3 
 45 Beverly H.S.  'B'                                   1:49.14   1 
 46 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 1:50.02   1 
 47 Sharon H.S.  'B'                                    1:50.78   2 
 48 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                1:56.57   1 
 49 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'B'                        1:58.92   1 
 50 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'B'                       2:02.70   1 
 -- Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                              DNF   5 
 -- Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                            DQ   5 
 -- Westford Academy  'B'                                    DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:32.93   6   10  
  2 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      3:33.12   6    8  
  3 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    3:34.75   5    6  
  4 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   3:35.41   6    4  
  5 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       3:35.63   6    2  
  6 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                3:36.04   6    1  
  7 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   3:37.30   4 
  8 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 3:37.70   4 
  9 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                3:37.78   3 
 10 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   3:38.02   3 
 11 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  3:39.13   4 
 12 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           3:39.68   6 
 13 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                3:39.78   5 
 14 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 3:40.50   5 
 15 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        3:40.85   5 
 16 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          3:42.45   5 
 17 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:43.59   4 
 18 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             3:43.59   4 
 19 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             3:44.54   4 
 20 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                3:44.84   2 
 21 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      3:46.76   3 
 22 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       3:48.13   3 
 23 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    3:52.89   3 
 24 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      3:53.39   2 
 25 Westford Academy  'B'                               3:53.47   2 
 26 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 3:54.64   1 
 27 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 3:55.84   3 
 28 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 3:57.28   2 
 29 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                       3:58.86   2 
 30 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:01.52   2 
 31 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   4:04.81   3 
 32 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                4:07.86   1 
 33 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    4:09.79   1 
 34 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:13.07   2 
 35 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    4:13.65   1 
 36 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           4:19.67   1 
 37 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'B'                        4:30.51   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                8:24.72    10  
  2 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 8:26.41     8  
  3 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    8:26.55     6  
  4 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  8:27.40     4  
  5 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       8:28.36     2  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:29.16     1  
  7 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 8:29.89  
  8 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      8:32.79  
  9 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 8:36.67  
 10 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                8:37.40  
 11 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           8:41.24  
 12 Concord-Carlisle Reg.  'A'                          8:43.50  
 13 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        8:43.70  
 14 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                    8:49.38  
 15 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                8:50.30  
 16 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                8:55.13  
 17 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             8:55.49  
 18 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      8:56.50  
 19 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   8:57.71  
 20 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 9:01.65  
 21 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   9:02.16  
 22 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   9:05.96  
 23 Agawam H.S.  'A'                                    9:12.34  
 24 Shepherd Hill H.S.  'A'                             9:18.30  
 25 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       9:18.33  
 26 Arlington H.S.  'A'                                 9:21.84  
 27 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       9:41.51  
 28 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    9:42.14  
 29 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   9:47.52  
 30 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               9:53.04  
 31 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                   10:20.49  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                       3:40.79   6   10  
  2 Reading H.S.  'A'                                   3:40.82   6    8  
  3 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                      3:41.90   6    6  
  4 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                                3:45.36   6    4  
  5 Milford H.S.  'A'                                   3:46.97   5    2  
  6 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                 3:49.27   6    1  
  7 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                       3:49.92   5 
  8 Natick H.S.  'A'                                    3:52.97   5 
  9 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                3:53.79   6 
 10 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:53.84   5 
 11 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                           3:54.21   5 
 12 Silver Lake Reg.  'A'                               3:54.98   4 
 13 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                 3:55.16   5 
 14 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                    3:58.88   3 
 15 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                 3:58.98   3 
 16 Westford Academy  'B'                               3:59.56   4 
 17 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                  4:00.53   4 
 18 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:01.31   4 
 19 Belmont H.S.  'A'                                   4:01.72   3 
 20 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                4:02.90   4 
 21 Mansfield H.S.  'B'                                 4:05.01   3 
 22 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                      4:05.42   3 
 23 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                   4:06.23   3 
 24 Woburn H.S.  'B'                                    4:06.30   2 
 25 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                4:07.07   3 
 26 Needham H.S.  'A'                                   4:07.40   1 
 27 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'B'                 4:07.63   3 
 28 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                 4:10.20   3 
 29 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                 4:12.93   2 
 30 Minnechaug Reg.  'B'                                4:14.15   4 
 31 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                           4:17.43   2 
 32 Beverly H.S.  'B'                                   4:19.10   2 
 33 Belmont H.S.  'B'                                   4:20.26   2 
 34 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                        4:22.48   1 
 35 Reading H.S.  'B'                                   4:25.20   1 
 36 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                       4:25.27   1 
 37 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                    4:27.12   1 
 38 North Andover H.S.  'A'                             4:27.85   2 
 39 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                      4:28.98   1 
 40 Marshfield H.S.  'B'                                4:29.06   1 
 41 Sharon H.S.  'B'                                    4:29.42   1 
 42 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                   4:31.48   2 
 43 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                      4:40.59   1 
 -- Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                      DQ   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catholic Memorial-Roxbury  'A'                     10:56.16    10  
  2 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                      11:03.16     8  
  3 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                11:08.51     6  
  4 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                     11:10.66     4  
  5 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                11:15.73     2  
  6 Needham H.S.  'A'                                  11:28.00     1  
  7 Greater New Bedford Voke  'A'                      11:32.29  
  8 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                   11:44.63  
  9 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                   11:48.25  
 10 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                               11:51.24  
 11 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                 11:52.90  
 12 Tantasqua Reg.-Fiskdale  'A'                       11:53.15  
 13 Westford Academy  'A'                              11:54.20  
 14 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                               11:55.98  
 15 Beverly H.S.  'A'                                  11:57.12  
 16 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                               12:07.11  
 17 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                12:11.62  
 18 North Andover H.S.  'A'                            12:11.89  
 19 Reading H.S.  'A'                                  12:12.62  
 20 Stoughton H.S.  'A'                                12:16.77  
 21 Norwood H.S.  'A'                                  12:27.61  
 22 Milford H.S.  'A'                                  12:29.42  
 23 Marshfield H.S.  'A'                               12:34.37  
 24 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                      12:36.89  
 25 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                          12:43.34  
 26 Dennis-Yarmouth Reg H.S.  'A'                      12:49.06  
 27 King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                     13:02.30  
 28 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                   13:02.36  
 -- Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                      DQ  
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Attleboro H.S.  'A'                             26.77   6   10  
  2 Reading H.S.  'A'                                     26.80   6    8  
  3 Natick H.S.  'A'                                      27.37   5    6  
  4 Woburn H.S.  'A'                                      28.23   6    4  
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                                 28.27   4    2  
  6 Mansfield H.S.  'A'                                   28.65   5    1  
  7 Minnechaug Reg.  'A'                                  28.91   3 
  8 Tewksbury H.S.  'A'                                   29.04   4 
  9 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'A'                        29.09   5 
 10 Masconomet Reg. H.S.-Topsfield  'A'                   29.42   4 
 11 Milford H.S.  'A'                                     29.61   3 
 12 Franklin H.S.  'A'                                    29.64   3 
 13 Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                         29.69   2 
 14 Whitman-Hanson Reg. H.S.  'A'                         30.20   4 
 15 Gloucester H.S.  'A'                                  30.28   6 
 16 Shrewsbury H.S.  'A'                                  30.77   3 
 17 Tewksbury H.S.  'B'                                   31.72   2 
 18 Sharon H.S.  'A'                                      32.34   5 
 19 North Andover H.S.  'A'                               32.89   1 
 20 Dracut H.S.  'A'                                      32.99   2 
 21 Westford Academy  'B'                                 33.43   1 
 22 North Attleboro H.S.  'B'                             33.71   1 
 23 Central Catholic/Lawrence  'B'                        34.53   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    81 Woburn, Boys           Woburn                   5.50m   18-00.50   10  
  2    71 North Attleboro, B     N. Attleboro             5.31m   17-05.00    8  
  3    59 Gloucester, Boys       Gloucester               5.26m   17-03.00    6  
  4    80 Whitman-Hanson, Bo     Whitman-Hans             5.17m   16-11.50    4  
  5   106 Tewksbury, Boys        Tewksbury                5.06m   16-07.25    2  
  6   107 North Andover, Boy     North Andover            4.96m   16-03.25    1  
  7    55 Dartmouth, Boys        Dartmouth               J4.96m   16-03.25 
  8    67 Minnechaug, Boys       Minnechaug               4.95m   16-02.75 
  9    82 Algonquin, Boys        Algonquin                4.86m   15-11.25 
 10    68 Natick, Boys           Natick H.S.              4.85m   15-11.00 
 10    89 Dracut, Boys           Dracut                   4.85m   15-11.00 
 12    66 Milford, Boys          Milford                  4.75m   15-07.00 
 12    54 Cent. Catholic, Bo     Central Cath             4.75m   15-07.00 
 12    93 Mansfield, Boys        Mansfield                4.75m   15-07.00 
 12    74 Reading, Boys          Reading                  4.75m   15-07.00 
 --    99 Shepherd Hill, Boy     Shepherd Hill               NH            
 --    58 Franklin, Boys         Franklin                    NH            
 --    79 Westford Acad, Boy     Westford Aca                NH            
 --    65 Masconomet Reg, Bo     Masconomet                  NH            
 --    85 Catholic Memorial,     Cath. Mem.                  NH            
 --    90 King Philip, Boys      King Philip                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    80 Whitman-Hanson, Bo     Whitman-Hans            17.67m   57-11.75   10  
  2    81 Woburn, Boys           Woburn                  17.23m   56-06.50    8  
  3    71 North Attleboro, B     N. Attleboro            17.15m   56-03.25    6  
  4    93 Mansfield, Boys        Mansfield               16.97m   55-08.25    4  
  5    64 Marshfield, Boys       Marshfield              16.95m   55-07.50    2  
  6   106 Tewksbury, Boys        Tewksbury               16.74m   54-11.25    1  
  7    79 Westford Acad, Boy     Westford Aca            16.63m   54-06.75 
  8    74 Reading, Boys          Reading                 16.61m   54-06.00 
  9    56 Dennis-Yarmouth, B     Dennis-Yarm             16.58m   54-04.75 
 10    95 Norwood, Boys          Norwood                 16.49m   54-01.25 
 11    60 GR New Bed Voke, B     GR New Bedfd            16.46m   54-00.00 
 12   107 North Andover, Boy     North Andover           16.33m   53-07.00 
 13    59 Gloucester, Boys       Gloucester              16.01m   52-06.50 
 14    68 Natick, Boys           Natick H.S.             15.69m   51-05.75 
 15    82 Algonquin, Boys        Algonquin               15.68m   51-05.50 
 16    52 Beverly, Boys          Beverly                 15.63m   51-03.50 
 17   103 Tantasqua, Boys        Tantansqua              15.54m   51-00.00 
 18    86 Concord-Carlise, B     Concord-Carlisle        15.53m   50-11.50 
 19    65 Masconomet Reg, Bo     Masconomet              15.38m   50-05.50 
 20    67 Minnechaug, Boys       Minnechaug              15.06m   49-05.00 
 21    89 Dracut, Boys           Dracut                  14.81m   48-07.25 
 22    78 Stoughton, Boys        Stoughton               14.72m   48-03.50 
 23    90 King Philip, Boys      King Philip             14.08m   46-02.50 
 --    54 Cent. Catholic, Bo     Central Cath                ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    71 North Attleboro, B     N. Attleboro            43.12m  141-05.75   10  
  2    74 Reading, Boys          Reading                 43.11m  141-05.25    8  
  3    54 Cent. Catholic, Bo     Central Cath            41.12m  134-11.00    6  
  4    79 Westford Acad, Boy     Westford Aca            40.30m  132-02.75    4  
  5    60 GR New Bed Voke, B     GR New Bedfd            39.42m  129-04.00    2  
  6    78 Stoughton, Boys        Stoughton               39.19m  128-07.00    1  
  7    55 Dartmouth, Boys        Dartmouth               39.11m  128-03.75 
  8   106 Tewksbury, Boys        Tewksbury               38.87m  127-06.50 
  9    93 Mansfield, Boys        Mansfield               38.68m  126-11.00 
 10   102 Shrewsbury, Boys       Shrewsbury              37.74m  123-10.00 
 11    68 Natick, Boys           Natick H.S.             37.30m  122-04.50 
 12    95 Norwood, Boys          Norwood                 36.75m  120-07.00 
 13    90 King Philip, Boys      King Philip             35.04m  114-11.50 
 14    69 Needham, Boys          Needham                 34.92m  114-07.00 
 15    67 Minnechaug, Boys       Minnechaug              34.87m  114-05.00 
 16    80 Whitman-Hanson, Bo     Whitman-Hans            34.72m  113-11.00 
 17    99 Shepherd Hill, Boy     Shepherd Hill           33.28m  109-02.25 
 18    58 Franklin, Boys         Franklin                32.23m  105-09.00 
 19    59 Gloucester, Boys       Gloucester              31.69m  103-11.75 
 20   103 Tantasqua, Boys        Tantansqua              31.49m  103-03.75 
 21    65 Masconomet Reg, Bo     Masconomet              30.12m   98-10.00 
 22   107 North Andover, Boy     North Andover           29.85m   97-11.25 
 23    51 Agawam, Boys           Agawam H.S.             29.19m   95-09.25 
 24    64 Marshfield, Boys       Marshfield              29.00m   95-01.75 
 25    98 Sharon, Boys           Sharon                  27.64m   90-08.25 
 26    77 Silver Lake Reg.,      Salem                   24.27m   79-07.50 
 --    89 Dracut, Boys           Dracut                      ND            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WOBURN H.S.                 40        1) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. H.S.   40   
    3) NORTH ATTLEBORO H.S.        36        4) NATICK H.S.                28   
    4) READING H.S.                28        6) CENTRAL CATHOLIC/LAWRENCE  24   
    7) WESTFORD ACADEMY            17        8) GLOUCESTER H.S.            16   
    9) MASCONOMET REG. H.S.-TOPSF  14       10) MANSFIELD H.S.             11   
   11) MINNECHAUG REG.             10       11) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-ROXBURY  10   
   13) TEWKSBURY H.S.               8       13) BELMONT H.S.                8   
   15) MARSHFIELD H.S.              7       16) FRANKLIN H.S.               4   
   17) MILFORD H.S.                 2       17) GREATER NEW BEDFORD VOKE    2   
   17) ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO     2       20) STOUGHTON H.S.              1   
   20) NEEDHAM H.S.                 1       20) NORTH ANDOVER H.S.          1