MSTCA INDOOR TEAM PENTATHLON RESULTS 2006                          
              Reggie LewisTrack & Athletic Center                      
                        January 14, 2006     
Girls Field Boys Track Girls Track Boys Field Results Menu
Girls Team Results Download Main Menu Boys Team Results Download
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  8.79  1999        Lauren Carroll, Brookline H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stefans, Emily            12 Dedham                    8.75* 
  2 Kern, Anna                12 Attleboro                 9.27  
  3 Cuningham, Sammi          11 Milton                    9.59  
  4 Horgan, Jaime             12 Waltham                   9.72  
  5 Patel, Suragi (B)         11 Attleboro                10.10  
  6 Burke, Sarah              09 Dennis-Yarm              10.34  
  7 Nee, Ally                 12 No. Quincy               10.52  
Section  2  
  1 Pierce, Brittany          12 Andover                   9.09  
  2 Harkins, Katrina          12 Central Catholic          9.11  
  3 Glenzel, Abby  (A)        11 Hingham                   9.34  
  4 Weisman, Leah             12 Newton North              9.40  
  5 McCune, Maggie            12 Plym. North               9.98  
  6 Russo, Lizzie             11 Marshfield               10.06  
  7 Lena, Milli               12 Weymouth                 10.24  
Section  3  
  1 Vasquez, Trisha  (B)      10 Waltham                   9.88  
  2 Lussier, Samantha  (B)    12 Hingham                   9.93  
  3 Faer, Morgan (B)          10 Newton North             10.04  
  4 Talbot, Christine            Coyle-Cassidy            10.40  
  5 Kosaketh, Amanda          09 Fitchburg                11.38  
  6 Egan, Jessica             11 Everett                  11.92  
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 43-06.50  1999        Heather Oldham, Woburn H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Isman, Tracy  (B)         11 Newton North             9.23m   30-03.50 
  2 Shaw, Melissa             12 Fitchburg                8.75m   28-08.50 
  3 Riley, Shannon  (B)       11 Attleboro                8.41m   27-07.25 
  4 Pelleteri, Beth              Coyle-Cassidy            8.35m   27-04.75 
  5 Uretsky, Anna  (B)        11 Hingham                  8.10m   26-07.00 
  6 Blake, Patty  (A)         12 Hingham                  8.08m   26-06.25 
  7 Catarius, Haley           12 Marshfield               7.74m   25-04.75 
  8 Bartulla, Emily           11 Plym. North              7.11m   23-04.00 
  9 Powers, Kayla  (B)        10 Waltham                  6.75m   22-01.75 
 10 Lattanzi, Olivia          10 Milton                   6.62m   21-08.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Sorcyson, Colleen         12 Central Catholic         9.99m   32-09.50 
  2 Pineo, Kelly              10 No. Quincy               9.90m   32-05.75 
  3 Fagon, Shawna             12 Waltham                  9.38m   30-09.25 
  4 Thompson, Sarah           12 Andover                  9.37m   30-09.00 
  5 Canepari, Amanda          11 Dennis-Yarm              9.32m   30-07.00 
  6 Bruce, Michelle           11 Weymouth                 8.85m   29-00.50 
  7 Brown, Lili               11 Newton North             8.72m   28-07.50 
  8 Urko, Kim                 11 Attleboro                8.50m   27-10.75 
  9 Scolaro, Y                12 Everett                  8.29m   27-02.50 
 10 Fandel, Alex              12 Dedham                   7.35m   24-01.50 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 18-11.25  2002        Aquila Judge, Scituate H.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Martinez, Kaycee          12 Dennis-Yarm              4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 O'Donnell, Katie          11 Central Catholic         4.60m   15-01.25 
  3 Allen, Katelyn            11 Marshfield               4.56m   14-11.50 
  4 Enayo, Y                  10 Everett                  4.51m   14-09.75 
  5 Benjamin, Lauren             Coyle-Cassidy            4.49m   14-08.75 
  6 Kelley, Meaghan           09 Dedham                   4.36m   14-03.75 
  7 O'Dea, Ellen  (B)         12 Hingham                  4.30m   14-01.25 
  8 King, Becca  (B)          12 Newton North             3.88m   12-08.75 
  9 Edge, Desiree  (B)        10 Attleboro                3.86m   12-08.00 
 10 Vasquez, Natasha  (B)     11 Waltham                  3.44m   11-03.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Traina, Jocelyn  (A)      12 Hingham                  5.14m   16-10.50 
  2 Hicks, Alanna             11 Weymouth                 4.62m   15-02.00 
  3 Silvar, Chrissy           11 Fitchburg                4.54m   14-10.75 
  4 Washington, Jasmin        11 Waltham                  4.48m   14-08.50 
  5 Newsom, Kristen           10 No. Quincy               4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Perchoch, Chrissy         11 Andover                  4.34m   14-03.00 
  7 Jansson, Natalie          12 Plym. North              4.28m   14-00.50 
  8 Blenis, Alex              11 Newton North             4.22m   13-10.25 
  9 Bonanno, Tori             10 Milton                   4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Scott, Symonne            12 Attleboro                 FOUL            
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  5-06  1999        Nicole Parker, Dighton-Rehoboth Reg. HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Woodward, Cara            11 Everett                  1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Tassinari, Leah           12 Marshfield               1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Washington, Jasmin        11 Waltham                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Edge, Dara  (A)           09 Attleboro                1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 Staulo, Theresa  (B)      10 Newton North             1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 Jennings, Meaghan  (B)    12 Hingham                  1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Bell, Jenn                 9 Weymouth                 1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Webster, Leah (A)         10 Hingham                  1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Lukin, Emily  (B)         10 Attleboro                1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Horgan, Casie             11 Dennis-Yarm              1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Arsenault, Breanna  (B)   10 Waltham                  1.32m    4-04.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Conroy, Sarah             12 Fitchburg                1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Nee, Ally                 12 No. Quincy               1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Trojano, Priscilla           Coyle-Cassidy            1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Govatsos, Andrea          12 Central Catholic         1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Berkland, Sarah              Newton North             1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Bowman, Micayla           10 Plym. North              1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Richmond, Katie           12 Dedham                   1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Forster, Jess             10 Andover                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Bonanno, Tori             10 Milton                      NH            
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:14.11  1999        Maura McCusker, Stoneham H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shanley, Molly            10 Marshfield             2:26.85  
  2 Machado, Y                12 Everett                2:27.84  
  3 Doyle, Tammy              12 Plym. North            2:29.36  
  4 Masse, Hannah             11 Fitchburg              2:31.00  
  5 Kornetsky, Emma           09 Newton North           2:32.09  
  6 Nicoloro, Jen             11 Waltham                2:34.17  
  7 Fournier, Emily  (B)      11 Attleboro              2:34.19  
  8 Horowitz, Rachel          10 Milton                 2:39.61  
  9 Man, Lily                 09 No. Quincy             2:40.08  
 10 Gollinger, Liz  (B)       10 Waltham                2:44.27  
Section  2  
  1 Wetherbee, Colleen        10 Dennis-Yarm            2:14.84  
  2 Fox, Rachel               11 Andover                2:17.91  
  3 Barton, Jess              11 Newton North           2:20.86  
  4 McNiff, Shauna  (B)       09 Hingham                2:25.14  
  5 McDonald, Becca           12 Weymouth               2:26.39  
  6 Devincent, Bridget        12 Attleboro              2:28.70  
  7 O'Connell, Meg            11 Central Catholic       2:30.14  
  8 Shay, Amanda              12 Dedham                 2:30.27  
  9 Lumbert, Christi  (A)     12 Hingham                2:32.23  
 10 Clark, Molly                 Coyle-Cassidy          2:47.12  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  8.02  2002        Jack Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rowe, Keith                  Coyle-Cassidy             8.08  
  2 Diatodoye, Akeem             Salem                     8.34  
  3 Rooney, Brendon           12 Newton North              8.48  
  4 Musacchio, Andrew         11 Acton Boxboro             8.61  
  5 Stack, Brendon            11 Plym. North              10.10  
  6 Hart, Jake (B)            12 Acton Boxboro            10.24  
Section  2  
  1 Brousseau, Ryan           11 Lowell                    8.42  
  2 Connor, Tim               12 Marian                    8.84  
  3 Sears, Chris              12 Whitman-Hanson            9.00  
  4 Chan, David               12 No. Quincy                9.10  
  5 Sooy, Matt                11 Shrewsbury                9.38  
  6 Carey, Mark               12 Westwood                 10.44  
Section  3  
  1 Cuomo, Adam               12 Andover                   8.06  
  2 Suozzo, X                 11 Everett                   8.74  
  3 Nelson, Phil              12 Attleboro                 8.99  
  4 Geary, Sean               11 Dennis-Yarm               9.21  
  5 Schuerman, Johann         10 Fitchburg                 9.55  
  6 Smallenberger, Erik       11 Bedford                  11.24  
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 56-11.25  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hylton, Greg              12 Shrewsbury              13.53m   44-04.75 
  2 Kulis, David              12 Lowell                  12.61m   41-04.50 
  2 Urdang, Jason             12 Westwood                12.61m   41-04.50 
  4 Robar, Bryan              09 Fitchburg               12.14m   39-10.00 
  5 Smith, Ryan - B           10 Acton Boxboro           11.12m   36-05.75 
  6 Newton, Matt              12 Whitman-Hanson          10.92m   35-10.00 
  7 Donlan, Pat                  Coyle-Cassidy           10.45m   34-03.50 
  8 Varos, Andy               10 Dennis-Yarm              9.19m   30-02.00 
  9 Heimann, Tom              09 Bedford                  8.23m   27-00.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, David              11 Newton North            15.64m   51-03.75 
  2 Kim, John                 12 Andover                 13.89m   45-07.00 
  3 Walsh, Anthony            12 No. Quincy              13.56m   44-06.00 
  4 McCoy, John               12 Acton Boxboro           13.15m   43-01.75 
  5 Forte, X                  12 Everett                 12.66m   41-06.50 
  6 Ashley, Justin               Salem                   12.64m   41-05.75 
  7 Spieler, Kevin            11 Attleboro               12.29m   40-04.00 
  8 Featherstone, Mark        11 Marian                   9.67m   31-08.75 
  9 Payson, Spencer           12 Plym. North              9.24m   30-03.75 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 21-03.50  2000        Mike Freeman, Attleboro H.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Makumbi, Anthony          12 Lowell                   6.04m   19-09.75 
  2 Flynn, Jim                10 Shrewsbury               5.78m   18-11.75 
  3 Nguyen, Johnson           10 Dennis-Yarm              5.72m   18-09.25 
  4 Watkins, Pat              09 No. Quincy               5.56m   18-03.00 
  5 Ye, Stanley               10 Acton Boxboro            5.44m   17-10.25 
  6 Ditulio, Paul             10 Marian                   5.40m   17-08.75 
  7 Messac Sylvain, Kamil     09 Bedford                  5.37m   17-07.50 
  8 Lai, Andrew (B)           12 Acton Boxboro            5.13m   16-10.00 
  9 Berluti, James            09 Westwood                 4.58m   15-00.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Moreau, Jeff              12 Whitman-Hanson           6.71m   22-00.25 
  2 Sheldon, Jason            12 Andover                  6.28m   20-07.25 
  2 Hathaway, Tyler           12 Attleboro                6.28m   20-07.25 
  4 Pritchard, Khalel         12 Newton North             6.14m   20-01.75 
  5 Bettencourt, Roo          12 Plym. North              6.08m   19-11.50 
  6 Dancewicz, X              12 Everett                  5.93m   19-05.50 
  7 Strom, Dana               12 Salem                    5.85m   19-02.50 
  8 Schuerman, William        12 Fitchburg                5.75m   18-10.50 
  9 Golder, Jeff                 Coyle-Cassidy            5.65m   18-06.50 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  6-04  2000        Rob Carpenter, Attleboro H.S.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Borris, Alex              12 Plym. North              1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Barbacano, Mike           11 Bedford                  1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Watt, Duncan                 Whitman-Hanson           1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Blazon, Matt              12 Lowell                   1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Scibelli, Ben             12 Shrewsbury               1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Alcine, X                 12 Everett                  1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Lowe, David               11 Acton Boxboro            1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Wheelryn, Andy            11 Andover                  1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Vanniell, Nick            12 Newton North             1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Cosanza, Dave             12 Fitchburg                1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Quinn, Andrew                Coyle-Cassidy            1.73m    5-08.00 
 12 Fruean, Andy              11 Dennis-Yarm              1.68m    5-06.00 
 12 Espinal, Pavel               Salem                    1.68m    5-06.00 
 14 Halloran, Tim             12 Marian                   1.63m    5-04.25 
 14 Bouley, Kyle              12 Attleboro                1.63m    5-04.25 
 16 Homsy, David              12 Westwood                 1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Chan, David               12 No. Quincy                  NH            
 -- Cohen, Tom                10 Acton Boxboro               NH            
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:33.82  1/15/2005   Brian Gagnon, LOWELL                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ashe, Eric                12 Whitman-Hanson         2:34.49  
  2 Moriarty, Jeff            11 Westwood               2:36.79  
  3 Gendron, Paul             12 Lowell                 2:44.14  
  4 O'Donnell, Andrew         12 Plym. North            2:46.16  
  5 Grant, Daniel - B         10 Acton Boxboro          2:53.81  
  6 Mattson, Ben                 Coyle-Cassidy          2:56.12  
  7 Beckford-Rosario, X       09 Everett                2:57.20  
  8 Day, Pat                  11 No. Quincy             2:58.59  
  9 Dafonseca, Yuri           11 Dennis-Yarm            3:31.11  
Section  2  
  1 Brousseau, Matt           11 Attleboro              2:35.40  
  2 Polgar, David             12 Newton North           2:36.87  
  3 Heggie, Kevin                Salem                  2:41.73  
  4 Malouin, Garrett          11 Fitchburg              2:42.47  
  5 Dodakian, Gary            12 Shrewsbury             2:43.46  
  6 Ossoff, Ben               12 Andover                2:43.67  
  7 Del Nero, Zac             12 Acton Boxboro          2:49.03  
  8 Miller, Tom               12 Marian                 2:55.64  
  9 Heil, Jarryd              09 Bedford                3:11.16  
 
Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: *  3211  2003        Dennis-Yarmouth Reg.                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Catholic, Girls      Central Catholic          3087  
  2 Andover, Girls               Andover                   3068  
  3 Newton North, Girls  (A)     Newton North              2889  
  4 Dennis-Yarmouth, Girls       Dennis-Yarm               2886  
  5 Hingham, Girls (A)           Hingham                   2868  
  6 Dedham, Girls                Dedham                    2856  
  7 Waltham, Girls               Waltham                   2760  
  8 Marshfield, Girls            Marshfield                2697  
  9 Hingham, Girls (B)           Hingham                   2672  
 10 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                  2671  
 11 North Quincy/Quincy, Gir     No. Quincy                2629  
 12 Fitchburgh, Girls            Fitchburg                 2610  
 13 Plymouth North, Girls        Plym. North               2571  
 14 Newton North, Girls  (B)     Newton North              2537  
 15 Coyle-Cassidy, Girls         Coyle-Cassidy             2494  
 16 Everett, Girls               Everett                   2478  
 17 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro                 2409  
 18 Attleboro, Girls  (B)        Attleboro                 2389  
 19 Waltham, Girls  (B)          Waltham                   2069  
 20 Milton, Girls                Milton                    1873  
 
Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: *  3717  2002        Newton North H.S.                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North, Boys           Newton North              3664  
  2 Andover, Boys                Andover                   3606  
  3 Whitman-Hanson, Boys         Whitman-Hanson            3484  
  4 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                    3419  
  5 Salem, Boys                  Salem                     3344  
  6 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro                 3295  
  7 Shrewsbury, Boys             Shrewsbury                3211  
  8 Everett, Boys                Everett                   3187  
  8 Acton-Boxboro, Boys - A      Acton Boxboro             3187  
 10 Coyle-Cassidy, Boys          Coyle-Cassidy             3126  
 11 Fitchburg, Boys              Fitchburg                 3054  
 12 Plymouth North, Boys         Plym. North               2977  
 13 Marian-Fram., Boys           Marian                    2767  
 14 Westwood, Boys               Westwood                  2633  
 15 North Quincy/Quincy, Boy     No. Quincy                2459  
 16 Dennis-Yarmouth, Boys        Dennis-Yarm               2446  
 17 Bedford, Boys                Bedford                   2297  
 18 Acton-Boxboro, Boys B        Acton Boxboro             2048