Licensed to MIAA - 3 Championship Meet                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    25th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/2/2012                 
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   7.98  2/26/2012   Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H S, MA          
        Meet:   8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT     
'11 Champion:   8.20  3/4/2011    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H.S., MA         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     64 Clerveaux, Vanessa            12 Brockton - MA          7.98 
  2    332 Esposito, Jen                 12 Mansfield - MA         8.03 
  3    465 Saccone, Ally                 11 O.R.R. - MA            8.21 
  4     46 Garnick, Betsy                11 Bish. Guertin-NH       8.21 
  5    421 Isidor, Melissa               11 New Bedford - MA       8.26 
  6    168 Holmes, Hillary               12 Exeter - NH            8.26 
  7    520 Genard, Nicole                12 Somerville - MA        8.33 
  8    198 Hollenbaugh, McKenzie         12 Glastonbury - CT       8.54 
  9    647 Darling, Melissa              12 Weymouth - MA          8.54 
 10    311 Ludew, Kelly                  11 Lebanon - NH           8.55 
 11    205 Perkins, Sarah                12 Gorham - ME            8.55 
 12    436 Bolibruch, Maria              10 NoKing-RI              8.58 
 13    371 Athanasopoulos, Jenna         11 Monadnock - NH         8.61 
 14     72 Hill, Allison                 JR Brunswick - ME         8.64 
 15    483 Smith, Abbey                  12 Pinkerton - NH         8.67 
 16    110 Souliere, Breigh              JR Cumberland - RI        8.69 
 17    407 Sayles, Ali                   SR Mt.St.Charls-RI        8.72 
 18    312 Sebastian, Chenoa             10 Ledyard - CT           8.76 
 19    263 Sims, Brianna                 12 Hillhouse - CT         8.80 
 20    354 Taban, Nancy                  10 Merrimck Val-NH        8.86 
 21    667 Parrilli, Christine           SR Winthrop - ME          8.90 
 22    117 Mitchell, Veronica            SR Deering -  ME          8.94 
 23     62 Lindo, Shellyann              12 Brn McMahon-CT         8.95 
 24     26 Teixeira, Shenelle            JR Barrington - RI        8.96 
 25      6 Eldracher, Alexa              11 Amity - CT             8.96 
 26     18 Kowalski, Makaila             12 Bacon Acad - CT        9.01 
 27    479 Scarf, Allison                JR Peoples Ac - VT        9.11 
 28    319 Redding, Brittany             JR Lincoln HS - RI        9.13 
 29    588 Daigle, Tori                  09 Thornton AC - ME       9.14 
 30    183 Macomber, Haley               SO Fair Haven  VT         9.15 
 31    404 Roberge, Cassie               JR Mt.St.Charls-RI        9.17 
 32    468 Dufour, Alexa                 11 Old Town - ME          9.22 
 33    542 Mench, Elise                  JR S.Burlngton - VT       9.38 
 34    158 Neverett, Mariah              FR Essex - VT             9.48 
 35    532 Dickinson, Emily              12 S.Burlngton - VT       9.66 
 36    182 Hubbard, Tarah                SO Fair Haven  VT         9.68 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC        
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT        
'11 Champion:   7.45  3/4/2011    Greg Boursiquot, Stoughton H.S., MA          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    907 Cross, Liam                   12 Falmouth - MA          7.64 
  2    982 Ben, Nyuanru                  12 La Salle - RI          7.67 
  3    969 Lewis, Danielle               12 Hillhouse - CT         7.68 
  4   1027 Raimo, Nolan                  12 Marblehead - MA        7.71 
  5   1059 Johnson, Brandon              12 Montville - CT         7.73 
  6   1157 Robertino, Adam               12 Norwalk - CT           7.79 
  7   1319 McCarthy, Connor              JR Walpole - MA           7.81 
  8   1026 Ferreira, Brian               12 Mansfield - MA         7.82 
  9    759 Monteiro, Jesse               12 Brockton - MA          7.82 
 10    713 Darmiento, Michael            12 Algonquin - MA         7.83 
 11    838 Camilo, Angel                 12 Cranston E. - RI       7.85 
 12   1156 Santalla, Daniel              12 Northwestern           7.91 
 13    743 O'Connell, Kyle               SR B.Hendricken- RI       7.91 
 14    843 Chiaravalle, Shane            12 Danbury - CT           7.93 
 15    732 Simon, Ed                     SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT       7.94 
 16   1107 Bovell, Devaun                11 New Canaan - CT        7.95 
 17    834 Clarkin, Dan                  12 Coventry - RI          8.02 
 18    915 Pryzant, Reid                 SR Falmouth - ME          8.10 
 19   1216 DeForest, Ben                 10 Souhegan  - NH         8.17 
 20    854 Sen, Tony                     SR Deering -  ME          8.17 
 21   1037 Doyle, Alex                   12 Merrimack - NH         8.18 
 22   1336 Rice, Patrick                 SR Windham - ME           8.19 
 23   1301 Walker, Chris                 SR Thornton AC - ME       8.20 
 24   1098 Shea, Kevin                   12 Nashua So.- NH         8.21 
 25   1294 Bailey, Ramario               11 Stevens - NH           8.26 
 26   1199 Madden, Merrick               JR Scarborough - ME       8.27 
 27    827 Hawkins, Caleb                12 Concord - NH           8.29 
 28    947 Nijkamp, Julian               JR Gorham - ME            8.30 
 29    824 Tran, Brian                   12 Con-Val - NH           8.31 
 30   1247 Kimmerlein, Michael           SR S.Kingstown - RI       8.33 
 31   1233 Lyon, Paul                    JR S.Burlngton - VT       8.46 
 32    818 Fleury, John                  12 Classical - RI         8.49 
 33   1266 Fubler, Brian                 12 St. Johnsbury VT       8.74 
 34    793 Kelly, Keith                  JR Champlain Val VT       8.78 
 35   1226 Bracchitta, James             12 S.Burlngton - VT       8.86 
 36   1346 Brown, Eric                   12 Windsor - VT           9.05 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
 Co-N.E.Best:   6.96  3/12/1989   Angie Johnson, Nashua H S, NH                
        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
'11 Champion:   7.18  3/4/2011    Mollie Gribbin, S. Burlington H.S., VT       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    540 Gribbin, Mollie               12 S.Burlngton - VT       7.08 
  2    272 Cheatham, Royal               12 Hope - RI              7.11 
  3    494 Williams, Santina             12 Prince Tech - CT       7.18 
  4     62 Lindo, Shellyann              12 Brn McMahon-CT         7.20 
  5    129 Dorsey, Jaimee                12 E. Greenwich- RI       7.20 
  6     16 Robitaille, Briana            11 Attleboro - MA         7.20 
  7     71 Dickinson, Alexis             12 Brunswick - ME         7.22 
  8    375 Wattley, Shatajah             12 Montville - CT         7.23 
  9    302 Hall, Kate                    09 Lake Region - ME       7.27 
 10    475 Bilynsky, Natalie             12 Oyster River- NH       7.28 
 11    461 Reilly, Amanda                SO N.D.Hingham- MA        7.31 
 12     19 Henson, Amanda                10 Barnstable - MA        7.32 
 13    420 Mitchell, Danielle            JR Natick - MA            7.35 
 14     46 Garnick, Betsy                11 Bish. Guertin-NH       7.37 
 15    139 Masters, Jaclyn               SR Edwd Little - ME       7.39 
 16    450 Hill, Crystle                 11 Norwalk - CT           7.39 
 17    416 Yanes, Arashana               12 Nashua So.- NH         7.39 
 18    511 Kirk, Nicole                  SR Scarborough - ME       7.40 
 19    412 Militano, Sarah               09 Nashoba Reg.- MA       7.40 
 20    274 McIntosh, Quashira            FR Hope - RI              7.40 
 21     61 Jackson, Teal                 JR Brewer - ME            7.41 
 22    276 Royster, Jarnae               SR Hope - RI              7.41 
 23    483 Smith, Abbey                  12 Pinkerton - NH         7.42 
 24    632 Daniel, Carly                 12 Wellesley - MA         7.42 
 25     52 Jones, Adrian                 11 Bloomfield- CT         7.42 
 26    655 Saucier, Chaslynn             10 Wilbur Cross- CT       7.43 
 27    539 Gilding, Kayla                09 S.Burlngton - VT       7.46 
 28    287 DiTraglia, Stephanie          09 La Salle - RI          7.49 
 29     33 Celli, Johanna                10 Bedford - NH           7.50 
 30    402 Donohoe, Rita                 11 Mt.St.Charls-RI        7.51 
 31     99 Tonyai, Kathareeya            11 Conant - NH            7.51 
 32     84 Burhans, Haliana              10 Champlain Val VT       7.56 
 33    390 Prescott, Maddison            JR Mt. Ararat - ME        7.56 
 34    155 Lounsbury, Emily              SR Essex - VT             7.60 
 35    388 Williams, Leniesha            SO Mt.Anthony - VT        7.61 
 36    383 McLenithan, Shelby            JR Mt.Anthony - VT        7.66 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA      
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT           
'11 Champion:   6.44  3/4/2011    Fred Gobewole, Shea H.S., RI                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1165 Druskat, Ethan                12 Oyster River- NH       6.49 
  2   1191 Fedrick, Jerickson            12 Salem - NH             6.52 
  3   1362 Silva, Valerio                SR Woburn - MA            6.52 
  4    967 Cooper, Harold                10 Hillhouse - CT         6.55 
  5    973 James, Jarell                 SR Hope - RI              6.57 
  6   1323 Tomaszewski, Denzel           JR Wells - ME             6.58 
  7   1294 Bailey, Ramario               11 Stevens - NH           6.60 
  8   1092 Ojukwu, John                  11 Nashoba Reg.- MA       6.60 
  9   1136 Beaulier, Ethan               11 Noble-Berwk- ME        6.61 
 10   1134 Delane, Jared                 11 No.West Cath- CT       6.62 
 11   1325 Uthman, Eddie                 SR W. Warwick - RI        6.62 
 12    769 Dudley, Jordan                12 Bunnell - CT           6.62 
 13    800 Brimely, Connor               11 Chelmsford - MA        6.62 
 14    975 Chappuis, Andre               11 Immaculate - CT        6.63 
 15    819 Jackson, Derek                SR Classical - RI         6.63 
 16   1214 Couitt, Adam                  10 Somerset - MA          6.64 
 17   1099 Powers, Matt                  SR Natick - MA            6.65 
 18   1296 O'Connor, Neil                11 Taunton - MA           6.66 
 19    733 Barrera-Barnes, Joshua        11 Bethel - CT            6.66 
 20   1337 Gray, Derek                   12 Windham - NH           6.66 
 21   1085 Griffin, Curtis               12 Mt. View - ME          6.67 
 22    753 Campbell, David               11 Bloomfield- CT         6.68 
 23    730 Campbell, Jacob               12 Belfast - ME           6.68 
 24    853 Miller, Anthony               SR Deering -  ME          6.69 
 25   1162 Heathman, William             JR Oxbow - VT             6.69 
 26   1175 Smith, Emmitt                 12 Pinkerton - NH         6.70 
 27   1257 Miller, Zach                  12 Spaulding - NH         6.70 
 28    741 L'Europa, Billy               SR B.Hendricken- RI       6.73 
 29    852 Kimball, Matt                 SR Deering -  ME          6.74 
 30    817 Fevry, Christopher            12 Classical - RI         6.75 
 31    988 Morris, Josh                  JR La Salle - RI          6.76 
 32    880 Conchieri, Kevin              11 Essex - VT             6.81 
 33   1266 Fubler, Brian                 12 St. Johnsbury VT       6.81 
 34   1351 Rafus, Matt                   12 Windsor - VT           6.83 
 35   1267 Kiley, Sullivan               JR St. Johnsbury VT       6.85 
 36   1264 Durham, Shoshun               12 St. Johnsbury VT       6.85 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:   9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO         
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA     
        Meet:  10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury - CT     
'11 Champion:  10:42.36  3/4/2011    Aisha McAdams, N.Kingston H.S., RI        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    204 Watson, Reid                  12 Glastonbury - CT   10:56.31 
  2    121 O'Dea, Jordan                 11 Dennis-Yarm - MA   11:04.23 
  3    550 Ethier, Paige                 12 S.Kingstown - RI   11:05.18 
  4    585 Olsen, Sabrina                10 Thomaston - CT     11:09.00 
  5    327 Blackman, Camille             12 Longmeadow - MA    11:10.03 
  6    214 Sandreuter, Kirstin           SO Greely - ME        11:10.92 
  7    356 Hawkins, Courtney             11 Milford - NH       11:11.14 
  8     14 Saccoach, Sarah               11 Arch. Willms MA    11:13.23 
  9    258 Davis, Kellie                 11 Hillhouse - CT     11:16.92 
 10     39 Zeltner, Hannah               12 Bedford - NH       11:17.59 
 11    449 Tuxbury, Annmarie             12 Northwestern       11:18.51 
 12    485 Ruffo, Kerri                  10 Plainfield- CT     11:19.03 
 13    640 Howlett, Claire               10 Westhill- CT       11:25.34 
 14     80 Bowman, Brittany              10 Camden Hls- ME     11:26.26 
 15    638 Burr, Jackie                  10 Westerly - RI      11:32.63 
 16     58 Szatkowski, Mary              SO Bonny Eagle - ME   11:35.48 
 17    463 Hersom, Abby                  SO Oceanside ME       11:35.68 
 18    288 Falvey, Caroline              10 La Salle - RI      11:36.73 
 19    495 Elliott, Jessica              10 Prout HS - RI      11:40.38 
 20    297 Papazian, Emily               SR La Salle - RI      11:40.39 
 21    293 Kibbe, Tiana                  JR La Salle - RI      11:40.49 
 22     74 McMahon, Katie                SR Brunswick - ME     11:40.84 
 23    145 Braceras, Nikki               11 Essex - VT         11:41.41 
 24    595 Estep, Katherine              11 Timberlane - NH    11:41.79 
 25    593 Pierce, Charlotte             JR Thornton AC - ME   11:43.52 
 26    414 Eisenhandler, Mia             11 Nashua So.- NH     11:44.09 
 27    353 Haney, McKenzie               12 Merrimck Val-NH    11:53.34 
 28     49 Salem, Shauna                 10 Bish. Guertin-NH   11:53.86 
 29    531 Cook, Katherine               10 S.Burlngton - VT   12:09.04 
 30    543 Merrick, Katie                JR S.Burlngton - VT   12:10.84 
 31    156 Monahan, Rose                 FR Essex - VT         12:18.12 
 32    398 Cole, Laurel                  12 Mt.Mansfld - VT    12:22.63 
 33    357 Davis, Brooke                 12 Mill River - VT    12:36.67 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA        
        Meet:  9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI          
'11 Champion:  9:21.38  3/4/2011    Ryan Meehan, B. Hendricken, RI             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1042 Ladd, Harlow                  SR Messalonskee- ME    9:21.87 
  2    765 Sisay, Chernet                12 Brookline - MA      9:26.68 
  3   1295 Hale, Peter                   11 Swampscott- MA      9:27.53 
  4    720 McDonald-Meteer, Daniel       JR Arlington- MA       9:29.16 
  5    763 Perry, Mark                   12 Brookline - MA      9:30.41 
  6   1022 Lafond, Dylan                 12 Manch. Centr- NH    9:30.46 
  7    798 Marsella, Mike                SR Chariho - RI        9:31.57 
  8   1020 McClintock, Matthew           SR Madison - ME        9:31.63 
  9   1130 Feinstein, Jacob              11 Newtown - CT        9:31.83 
 10    906 Warnick, Harry                12 Fairfld Ward- CT    9:34.86 
 11   1188 Crafa, Joe                    11 Rocky Hill - CT     9:36.26 
 12    874 Curts, Dan                    10 Ellsworth - ME      9:37.38 
 13    797 Kilcoyne, Jake                JR Chariho - RI        9:38.40 
 14    840 Crawley, Trevor               11 Cumberland - RI     9:38.79 
 15   1170 Anzivino, Anthony             12 Pinkerton - NH      9:38.82 
 16   1322 Mazaheri, Bijan               SR Wellesley - MA      9:39.78 
 17    833 Wilson, Edward                12 Cony-Augusta- ME    9:40.90 
 18   1187 O'Regan, Benjamin             12 Ridgefield - CT     9:40.94 
 19    748 Tierney, Colin                SO B.Hendricken- RI    9:41.51 
 20   1287 Kulis, Mikolaj                12 Staples - CT        9:42.56 
 21   1173 Langevin, Grant               12 Pinkerton - NH      9:43.37 
 22    986 Estrada, Andrew               12 La Salle - RI       9:44.17 
 23    752 Latham, Brandon               12 Bish. Guertin-NH    9:45.19 
 24    746 Potter, Michael               FR B.Hendricken- RI    9:48.36 
 25   1041 Ham, Colton                   12 Merrimck Val-NH     9:51.09 
 26   1237 Plunkett, Malcolm             JR S.Burlngton - VT    9:53.26 
 27   1262 Bunnell, Ben                  12 St. Johnsbury VT    9:57.05 
 28   1094 Hammond, Craig                11 Nashua North- NH   10:01.46 
 29    997 Barre, Mohamed                11 Lewiston - ME      10:02.04 
 30    768 Worthington, Benson           SR Brunswick - ME     10:02.50 
 31    978 Dunn, Chris                   12 Kennebunk - ME     10:05.74 
 32   1062 Brandmeyer, Marc              11 Mt.Anthony - VT    10:05.81 
 33   1056 Grovesnor, Daniel             11 Montpelier - VT    10:21.09 
 34    966 Kazlow, Geoffrey               9 Harwood VT         10:35.35 
 35    893 Ward, Grady                   SR Essex - VT         10:39.46 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA       
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH    
        Meet:  4:54.82  3/4/2011    Kathy O'Keefe, NEWTON SO. - MA             
'11 Champion:  4:54.82  3/4/2011    Kathy O'Keefe, Newton South, MA            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    630 Brown, Bethanie               11 Waterville - ME     5:02.15 
  2    292 Keating, Molly                SR La Salle - RI       5:05.77 
  3     92 Berkson, Maddy                10 Classical - RI      5:07.20 
  4    329 Lantz, Olivia                 09 Manch.Essex- MA     5:07.29 
  5    295 Meehan, Madison               SR La Salle - RI       5:08.03 
  6    462 Whitaker, Kelsey              SR N.D.Hingham- MA     5:08.90 
  7    102 Bellows, Jessica              09 Coventry - RI       5:13.60 
  8    101 Ratcliffe, Megan              JR Conc-Carlisle-MA    5:13.66 
  9    453 Lenehan, Brianna              11 Norwich Free- CT    5:13.82 
 10     20 Coogan, Mary Kate             10 Barrington - RI     5:15.19 
 11    278 Christe, Maggie               11 Immaculate - CT     5:15.54 
 12     88 Hendry, Fiona                 SR Cheverus - ME       5:16.20 
 13    597 Kimball, Hannah               11 Timberlane - NH     5:16.51 
 14    313 Deccy, Stephanie              11 Lewis Mills - CT    5:19.67 
 15    593 Pierce, Charlotte             JR Thornton AC - ME    5:20.26 
 16     85 Kalbian, Kathleen             11 Cheshire - CT       5:20.72 
 17    279 Kaeslin, Alexandra            12 Immaculate - CT     5:20.86 
 18    389 Lynch, Kelly                  SO Mt. Ararat - ME     5:21.09 
 19    124 Gothers, Grace                11 E. Catholic - CT    5:21.62 
 20     39 Zeltner, Hannah               12 Bedford - NH        5:22.20 
 21    145 Braceras, Nikki               11 Essex - VT          5:23.36 
 22     97 Archambault, Alex             12 Coe-Brown - NH      5:24.99 
 23    170 Murdock, Shannon              09 Exeter - NH         5:26.60 
 24     48 McCabe, Molly                 10 Bish. Guertin-NH    5:27.16 
 25    356 Hawkins, Courtney             11 Milford - NH        5:28.24 
 26     89 Murray, Kiera                 SO Cheverus - ME       5:28.28 
 27    639 Hanssen, Adeline              11 Westerly - RI       5:28.79 
 28    161 Pinto, Rachel                 SO Essex - VT          5:30.96 
 29    246 Thomas, Jaime                 10 Harwood VT          5:34.04 
 30    531 Cook, Katherine               10 S.Burlngton - VT    5:35.60 
 31    357 Davis, Brooke                 12 Mill River - VT     5:44.55 
 32    374 Mears, Laura                  JR Montpelier - VT     5:45.31 
 33    301 Black, Jacqui                 12 Lake Region - ME    5:49.23 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA         
   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA          
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'11 Champion:  4:18.84  3/4/2011    Robert Allen, Cranston W., RI              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1167 Gallagher, Wesley             12 Pembroke - MA       4:17.29 
  2    715 Shurtleff, Clark              12 Amity - CT          4:17.97 
  3   1043 O'Donnell, Mike               11 Methuen - MA        4:19.21 
  4    795 Kelly, Bryce                  JR Chariho - RI        4:22.22 
  5    906 Warnick, Harry                12 Fairfld Ward- CT    4:22.31 
  6    804 Massey, Robert                12 Chelmsford - MA     4:25.88 
  7    755 Vinnenberg, Jonathan          12 Bow - NH            4:26.22 
  8    979 Gonser, Owen                  10 King Philip - MA    4:26.42 
  9   1237 Plunkett, Malcolm             JR S.Burlngton - VT    4:26.60 
 10    796 Kilcoyne, Dan                 SR Chariho - RI        4:26.79 
 11   1146 Coleman, Michael              12 NoKing-RI           4:28.17 
 12    839 Tobias, Louis                 11 Cromwell - CT       4:28.51 
 13    847 Moore, Thomas                 12 Danbury - CT        4:28.58 
 14    917 Simoneau, Matt                11 Farmington - CT     4:29.07 
 15    749 Vuono, Mark                   SR B.Hendricken- RI    4:29.12 
 16   1158 Cardin, Dan                   12 Norwich Free- CT    4:30.57 
 17   1262 Bunnell, Ben                  12 St. Johnsbury VT    4:31.37 
 18   1270 Minors, Dage                  JR St. Johnsbury VT    4:32.17 
 19   1056 Grovesnor, Daniel             11 Montpelier - VT     4:32.17 
 20    948 Orach, Jesse                  SR Gorham - ME         4:33.61 
 21    739 Henseler, Tyler               JR B.Hendricken- RI    4:33.64 
 22    997 Barre, Mohamed                11 Lewiston - ME       4:35.09 
 23   1166 Hammar, Steven                12 Pelham - NH         4:35.99 
 24   1196 Hall, Robert                  11 Scarborough - ME    4:36.80 
 25    950 Campbell, Liam                11 Greely - ME         4:36.93 
 26    986 Estrada, Andrew               12 La Salle - RI       4:37.36 
 27   1201 Moulin, Wout                  SR Scarborough - ME    4:37.48 
 28   1173 Langevin, Grant               12 Pinkerton - NH      4:37.63 
 29    714 Bellomo, Aaron                11 Alvirne - NH        4:37.64 
 30   1093 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon      12 Nashua North- NH    4:37.76 
 31   1075 Reifman-Packett, Andy         SR Mt. Ararat - ME     4:38.22 
 32   1164 Brady, Ryan                   12 Oyster River- NH    4:39.03 
 33   1268 Legendre, Brandon             JR St. Johnsbury VT    4:45.77 
 34    731 Moore, Jamie                  SO Bellows Falls VT    4:46.52 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 National HS:  36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA                
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA         
        Meet:  39.08  3/4/2011    Rebecca Robinson, ARLINGTON- MA              
'11 Champion:  39.08  3/4/2011    Rebecca Robinson, Arlington H.S., MA         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    259 Holmes, Precious              11 Hillhouse - CT        38.56 
  2     15 Robinson, Rebecca             SR Arlington- MA         39.51 
  3    272 Cheatham, Royal               12 Hope - RI             40.30 
  4    129 Dorsey, Jaimee                12 E. Greenwich- RI      40.35 
  5    205 Perkins, Sarah                12 Gorham - ME           40.54 
  6    375 Wattley, Shatajah             12 Montville - CT        40.58 
  7      4 Jarostchuk, Maya              11 Acton-Bxboro MA       40.72 
  8    494 Williams, Santina             12 Prince Tech - CT      40.74 
  9    511 Kirk, Nicole                  SR Scarborough - ME      40.87 
 10    123 Doyle, Emily                  12 Duxbury - MA          40.96 
 11    540 Gribbin, Mollie               12 S.Burlngton - VT      41.14 
 12     55 Relerford, Rayanna            12 Bloomfield- CT        41.18 
 13    518 Hall, Dominque                10 Shrewsbury - MA       41.18 
 14     61 Jackson, Teal                 JR Brewer - ME           41.25 
 15     68 Parris, Djenne                11 Brookfield - CT       41.35 
 16     56 Whittingham, Vanessa          10 Bloomfield- CT        41.37 
 17     60 Moen, Wilhelmina              12 Boston Latin- MA      41.63 
 18    613 Piccolo, Amy                  09 Ursuline Acad MA      41.72 
 19     94 Falaye, Dara                  11 Classical - RI        41.72 
 20    539 Gilding, Kayla                09 S.Burlngton - VT      41.77 
 21    350 Perry, Julia                  09 Merrimack - NH        41.89 
 22    206 Peterson, Amanda              SR Gray-N.Glou - ME      41.92 
 23    171 Petersen, Sydney              10 Exeter - NH           41.98 
 24    498 Lord, Ashley                  12 Raymond - NH          42.07 
 25     99 Tonyai, Kathareeya            11 Conant - NH           42.13 
 26    274 McIntosh, Quashira            FR Hope - RI             42.28 
 27    469 Jackson, Tia                  SO Old Town - ME         42.33 
 28    290 Joyal, Amanda                 SO La Salle - RI         42.37 
 29     33 Celli, Johanna                10 Bedford - NH          42.43 
 30    482 Barrie, Margaret              10 Pinkerton - NH        42.52 
 31    251 Page, Maddie                  SO Hermon -  ME          43.01 
 32    402 Donohoe, Rita                 11 Mt.St.Charls-RI       43.37 
 33    162 Pius, Alexa                   SO Essex - VT            43.98 
 34    502 Mitiguy, Riley                FR Rice Mem - VT         44.03 
 35    153 Kranz, Shelby                 SO Essex - VT            44.36 
 36    399 Pitmon, Elise                 SR Mt.Mansfld - VT       45.49 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA        
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT              
'11 Champion:  35.02  3/4/2011    Jalen Young, La Salle H.S., RI               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    973 James, Jarell                 SR Hope - RI             34.97 
  2    781 Henry, Donovan                SR Cath. Mem. - MA       34.99 
  3   1320 PierreLouis, Nathan           12 Waltham - MA          35.02 
  4   1308 Bond, Keith                   12 Trumbull- CT          35.36 
  5    955 Motill, Marcus                12 Greenwich - CT        35.54 
  6    924 Howard, Kiivone               11 Foxborough - MA       35.54 
  7   1380 Browne, Bryan                 12 St. John's Pr MA      35.59 
  8    791 Ortiz, Jose                   SR Central HS RI         35.77 
  9    745 Perreault, Alex               JR B.Hendricken- RI      35.80 
 10    926 Lewis Jr, Bo                  12 Framingham - MA       35.82 
 11   1134 Delane, Jared                 11 No.West Cath- CT      35.82 
 12   1330 Mulcahy, Tyler                12 Weymouth - MA         35.83 
 13   1040 Myers, Chaz                   12 Merrimack - NH        35.83 
 14    993 Garcia, Robert                12 Lawrence - MA         35.83 
 15    959 Duval, Nicholas               12 Haddam/Kill - CT      36.09 
 16    779 Sherman, Nicolas              12 Capital Prep- CT      36.10 
 17    954 Kelly, Ryan                   12 Greenwich - CT        36.11 
 18    730 Campbell, Jacob               12 Belfast - ME          36.29 
 19   1165 Druskat, Ethan                12 Oyster River- NH      36.36 
 20    819 Jackson, Derek                SR Classical - RI        36.54 
 21    808 McMann, Jackson               JR Cheverus - ME         36.55 
 22    909 Buhelt, Jacob                 11 Falmouth - ME         36.71 
 23   1160 Caballero, Miguel             12 Orono - ME            36.74 
 24    767 Nichols, Alex                 JR Brunswick - ME        36.81 
 25    831 Dang, Luke                    11 Cony-Augusta- ME      36.82 
 26   1265 Fitzhugh, James               12 St. Johnsbury VT      36.93 
 27   1175 Smith, Emmitt                 12 Pinkerton - NH        37.14 
 28   1039 Martin, Devin                 12 Merrimack - NH        37.16 
 29   1021 Johnson, Christien            11 Manch. Centr- NH      37.17 
 30    778 Prindle, Justin               11 Campbell - NH         37.22 
 31   1048 Gerrity, Ryan                 11 Missisquoi - VT       37.51 
 32    880 Conchieri, Kevin              11 Essex - VT            37.66 
 33   1228 Davidson, Eric                12 S.Burlngton - VT      37.69 
 34    788 Ikuejamofo, Joel              SR Central HS RI         37.74 
 35   1162 Heathman, William             JR Oxbow - VT            37.85 
 36   1267 Kiley, Sullivan               JR St. Johnsbury VT      37.99 
 37    834 Clarkin, Dan                  12 Coventry - RI         38.06 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ       
   N.E. Best:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI             
        Meet:  1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI         
'11 Champion:  1:33.96  3/4/2011    Paris Taft, Career H.S., CT                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    259 Holmes, Precious              11 Hillhouse - CT      1:31.23 
  2    417 Femmel, Laurie                12 Natick - MA         1:34.70 
  3    622 Williamson, Laura             12 Wachusett - MA      1:34.91 
  4     44 Burke, Sarah                  11 Bish. Guertin-NH    1:35.17 
  5     30 Johnson, Erica                JR Bay View - RI       1:35.37 
  6    317 Isern, Camila                 11 Lexington - MA      1:35.79 
  7    573 Paul, Jade                    SR Stoughton - MA      1:36.01 
  8     79 Halprin-Adams, Maya           09 Cambridge - MA      1:36.09 
  9    516 Tolman, Emily                 SR Scarborough - ME    1:37.07 
 10    280 Reilly, Maeve                  9 Immaculate - CT     1:37.55 
 11     55 Relerford, Rayanna            12 Bloomfield- CT      1:37.55 
 12    428 Cerney, Reagan                11 Newtown - CT        1:37.84 
 13    517 Petroski, Katie               10 Seymour- CT         1:38.12 
 14    223 Markowitz, Elizabeth          12 Greenwich - CT      1:38.26 
 15    296 Meehan, McKenzie              SR La Salle - RI       1:38.38 
 16    100 Orzechowski, Hannah           11 Concord - NH        1:39.35 
 17     59 Weyand, Audrey                SO Bonny Eagle - ME    1:39.67 
 18    399 Pitmon, Elise                 SR Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:39.77 
 19    231 Bardos, Aidan                 11 Hanover - NH        1:39.81 
 20    291 Kane, Erin                    JR La Salle - RI       1:40.09 
 21    310 Cioffredi, Michaela           12 Lebanon - NH        1:40.11 
 22    169 Kurkul, Jacque                12 Exeter - NH         1:40.13 
 23    352 Fanny, Cindy                  10 Merrimck Val-NH     1:40.24 
 24    391 Ross, Nicole                  SO Mt. Ararat - ME     1:41.73 
 25    547 Weaver, Christa               SR S.Burlngton - VT    1:41.88 
 26    294 Marino, Caitlin               JR La Salle - RI       1:43.05 
 27    496 Gregory, Karly                11 Prout HS - RI       1:43.35 
 28    128 Davis, Allie                  12 E. Greenwich- RI    1:43.71 
 29    430 Pomroy, Samantha              12 Noble-Berwk- ME     1:45.24 
 30    387 Whitman, Shelby               JR Mt.Anthony - VT     1:45.50 
 31    535 Flaherty, Allie               11 S.Burlngton - VT    1:45.57 
 32    246 Thomas, Jaime                 10 Harwood VT          1:46.01 
 33    165 Sharma, Shivani               JR Essex - VT          1:46.04 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ        
   N.E. Best:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT              
        Meet:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT          
'11 Champion:  1:20.75  3/4/2011    Andre Rolim, Somerville H.S., MA           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1215 Rolim, Andre                  11 Somerville - MA     1:19.94 
  2    767 Nichols, Alex                 JR Brunswick - ME      1:20.15 
  3    955 Motill, Marcus                12 Greenwich - CT      1:21.13 
  4    942 Bucknell, Nathan              12 Gorham - ME         1:21.50 
  5   1245 Campo, Zack                   12 S.Kingstown - RI    1:21.91 
  6   1309 Connor, Malcolm               12 Trumbull- CT        1:21.98 
  7    869 Ostrowski, Ben                11 East Lyme - CT      1:22.02 
  8    734 Ociti, James                  SO Biddeford - ME      1:22.24 
  9   1258 Sykes, Aaeron                 12 S.M.S.A- Hart CT    1:22.31 
 10    806 Campbell, James               11 Cheverus - ME       1:22.52 
 11   1318 Frechette-McCall, Hayden      12 Wachusett - MA      1:22.63 
 12   1028 George, Marc                  12 Marian-Fram - MA    1:23.37 
 13   1192 Tahtamoni, Eric               12 Salem - NH          1:23.45 
 14    786 Weaver, Cody                  SR Central-Charl.ME    1:23.48 
 15   1133 Duquette, Dan                 12 No. Attlboro- MA    1:23.72 
 16   1008 Koenig, Anderson              12 Linc-Sudbry - MA    1:23.81 
 17   1131 Becker, Matthew               12 Nipmuc Upton- MA    1:24.08 
 18   1147 Emrich, Zachery               10 NoKing-RI           1:24.70 
 19    751 Horsley, Kent                 12 Bish. Guertin-NH    1:24.84 
 20    779 Sherman, Nicolas              12 Capital Prep- CT    1:25.26 
 21   1172 Kwiecien, Connor              10 Pinkerton - NH      1:25.29 
 22   1217 DeForest, Bert                12 Souhegan  - NH      1:25.30 
 23    861 Manning, Dylan                SR E. Greenwich- RI    1:25.34 
 24   1060 Cariati, Amos                 09 Moses Brown - RI    1:25.35 
 25   1219 Kittredge, Jacob              11 Souhegan  - NH      1:25.36 
 26   1265 Fitzhugh, James               12 St. Johnsbury VT    1:25.42 
 27   1114 Cheng, Robert                 11 New Fairfld- CT     1:25.54 
 28    896 Winslow, Peter                11 Exeter - NH         1:25.62 
 29   1324 St. Pierre, Kyle              SR W. Warwick - RI     1:26.02 
 30    974 Roberts, Jamal                JR Hope - RI           1:28.02 
 31   1228 Davidson, Eric                12 S.Burlngton - VT    1:28.73 
 32    871 Rambert, Joshua               11 E.Providence- RI    1:28.87 
 33   1234 MacDonald, Sean               FR S.Burlngton - VT    1:28.87 
 34   1237 Plunkett, Malcolm             JR S.Burlngton - VT    1:29.31 
 35    976 Learmonth, Asa                JR Independent - VT    1:29.45 
 36   1378 Vogel, Joe                    11 York - ME           1:30.34 
 37    886 Lemmel-Hay, Micah             SO Essex - VT          1:30.94 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA       
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central , NH   
'11 Champion:  2:55.37  3/4/2011    Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic, CT           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    429 Gillespie, Sarah              11 No.West Cath- CT    2:53.01 
  2    222 Markowitz, Abby               12 Greenwich - CT      2:56.74 
  3    662 Nabadduka, Medinah            12 Windsor HS - CT     2:57.38 
  4    497 Bendzinski, Christine         10 R H A M - CT        2:58.69 
  5    296 Meehan, McKenzie              SR La Salle - RI       2:59.97 
  6    651 Baker, Abby                   11 Whitman-Hans- MA    3:00.04 
  7    295 Meehan, Madison               SR La Salle - RI       3:00.39 
  8    292 Keating, Molly                SR La Salle - RI       3:00.65 
  9    611 Grela, Meghan                 11 Ursuline Acad MA    3:00.86 
 10    625 Conti, Gina                   10 Walpole - MA        3:01.30 
 11    338 Hubbard, Jocelyn              SR Marshfield - MA     3:01.39 
 12    617 Gates, Allison                12 Valley Reg.- CT     3:01.48 
 13    349 Worthy, Taylor                11 Medfield - MA       3:01.50 
 14    111 Dominick, Catalina            09 Danvers - MA        3:01.70 
 15    141 Looker, Aleta                 SO Ellsworth - ME      3:03.81 
 16    114 Loh, Grace                    11 Darien - CT         3:03.92 
 17    551 Feaster, Kendall              11 S.Kingstown - RI    3:03.94 
 18     48 McCabe, Molly                 10 Bish. Guertin-NH    3:04.38 
 19     57 Cox, Samantha                 11 Bonny Eagle - ME    3:04.55 
 20     92 Berkson, Maddy                10 Classical - RI      3:05.14 
 21    118 Pallozzi, Edie                SO Deering -  ME       3:05.51 
 22     40 Grass, Kelsey                 10 Belfast - ME        3:06.20 
 23    557 Pan, Nyajock                  JR S. Portland- ME     3:06.22 
 24    300 Hicks, Samantha               11 Laconia - NH        3:08.50 
 25    269 Philpot, Meghan               10 Hollis/Brklne NH    3:08.85 
 26    122 Sorbello, Brittney            11 Dover - NH          3:09.17 
 27    326 McGrath, Morgan               11 Londonderry - NH    3:09.52 
 28    506 Lambert, Alyssa               12 Salem - NH          3:09.73 
 29    161 Pinto, Rachel                 SO Essex - VT          3:15.75 
 30    303 Perkins, Hannah               JR Lake Region - ME    3:18.14 
 31    534 Farmer, Anne-Marie            11 S.Burlngton - VT    3:19.15 
 32    374 Mears, Laura                  JR Montpelier - VT     3:22.38 
 33    541 Liu, Qianyue                  SR S.Burlngton - VT    3:25.78 
 34    379 Krawczyk, McKenzie            JR Mt.Anthony - VT     3:27.05 
 35    146 Burke, Katherine              10 Essex - VT          3:30.11 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ               
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'11 Champion:  2:28.97  3/4/2011    Alex Levine, Danbury H.S., CT              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1292 Wynne, Henry                  11 Staples - CT        2:29.56 
  2   1169 Vercollone, Joe               12 Pembroke - MA       2:29.89 
  3    925 Groleau, Ben                  12 Framingham - MA     2:30.73 
  4    798 Marsella, Mike                SR Chariho - RI        2:30.88 
  5   1326 Robertson, Brendan            SR Westborough - MA    2:31.26 
  6   1115 Keefe, Justin                 12 Newton No. - MA     2:32.35 
  7    755 Vinnenberg, Jonathan          12 Bow - NH            2:32.40 
  8   1206 Lupoli, Thomas                12 Sheehan - CT        2:32.43 
  9   1364 Gioielli, Joseph              12 Wolcott - CT        2:32.72 
 10   1159 Gorham, Sean                  12 Oliver Ames - MA    2:32.85 
 11    905 Corona, Patrick               12 Fairfld Prep- CT    2:33.23 
 12    735 Arsenault, Scott              11 Billerica - MA      2:33.31 
 13   1369 Pugliese, David               12 Xavier - CT         2:33.49 
 14    795 Kelly, Bryce                  JR Chariho - RI        2:34.43 
 15    722 Correale, David               12 Bangor - ME         2:34.69 
 16   1179 Maclean, Michael              12 Plymouth - NH       2:35.16 
 17   1096 Motivala, Devin               12 Nashua North- NH    2:35.45 
 18    750 Cogliano, Chris               12 Bish. Guertin-NH    2:35.82 
 19   1174 Poggi, Chris                  11 Pinkerton - NH      2:35.86 
 20   1163 Swift, Cameron                11 Oxford HS - CT      2:36.75 
 21    807 Foshay, Brady                 11 Cheverus - ME       2:37.02 
 22    951 Taylor, Nestor                SR Greely - ME         2:37.85 
 23   1073 Hirnak, Will                  JR Mt. Ararat - ME     2:38.14 
 24    723 Barry, Tom                    11 Barrington - RI     2:38.59 
 25    796 Kilcoyne, Dan                 SR Chariho - RI        2:39.07 
 26   1354 Cullinane, Seamus             11 Winnacunnet - NH    2:39.23 
 27   1246 Garfield, Mason               12 S.Kingstown - RI    2:39.29 
 28   1074 Oram, Nick                    SR Mt. Ararat - ME     2:39.93 
 29   1135 Coffin, Alex                  12 N.Yarmth Ac.- ME    2:41.10 
 30    724 Connolly, John                12 Barrington - RI     2:41.83 
 31   1270 Minors, Dage                  JR St. Johnsbury VT    2:42.93 
 32    882 Dewitt, Alex                  10 Essex - VT          2:46.64 
 33   1314 Devino, Eddie                 11 Vergennes - VT      2:47.54 
 34   1268 Legendre, Brandon             JR St. Johnsbury VT    2:48.71 
 35   1063 Harris, Nick                  SR Mt.Anthony - VT     2:51.13 
 36   1271 Powers, Kory                  SR St. Johnsbury VT    2:51.93 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:40.86  3/15/2009   Weaver H S-Hartford, CT, Weaver H S, Hartfo
                        M. Raynor, S. Castella, C. Milledge, C. Bennett   
        Meet:  1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS - CT, DANBURY - CT              
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'11 Champion:  1:43.98  3/4/2011    Windsor H S, CT, Windsor H.S., CT          
                        C. Clarke, C. Kearse, J. Wilson, B. Allen         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:42.20 
     1) 272 Cheatham, Royal 12          2) 277 Sanders, Shyneice SR       
     3) 276 Royster, Jarnae SR          4) 274 McIntosh, Quashira FR      
     5) 271 Barrera, Sonia 10           6) 273 Marrow, Ebonee SR          
  2  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   1:44.30 
     1) 52 Jones, Adrian 11             2) 56 Whittingham, Vanessa 10     
     3) 54 Red, Alleah 11               4) 55 Relerford, Rayanna 12       
     5) 51 Hamilton, Chassidy 12        6)                                
  3  Brockton HS - MA                                     1:44.31 
     1) 64 Clerveaux, Vanessa 12        2) 65 Franks, Cydney 10           
     3) 66 Neville, Milan 12            4) 67 Simpson, Nikayla 10         
  4  Natick HS - MA                                       1:45.84 
     1) 418 McGonagle, Kayley SO        2) 419 McKiernan, Adele JR        
     3) 420 Mitchell, Danielle JR       4) 417 Femmel, Laurie 12          
  5  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             1:46.15 
     1) 92 Berkson, Maddy 10            2) 94 Falaye, Dara 11             
     3) 93 Chatelain, Marlie 12         4) 96 Holloway, Alica SO          
     5) 91 Akindolie, Elizabeth 10      6) 95 Fevry, Chelsea 10           
  6  Notre Dame Ac-Hingham MA                             1:47.12 
     1) 459 DiMare, Isabella 09         2) 461 Reilly, Amanda SO          
     3) 460 Henry, Marypat SR           4) 458 Balcom, Alexandra 10       
  7  Watertown HS - MA                                    1:47.14 
     1) 627 Flores, Talia 12            2) 626 Basile, Lauren 12          
     3) 628 Kelly, Meaghan 12           4) 629 Madou, Christelle 11       
  8  Old Rochester-Matt - MA                              1:47.31 
     1) 467 Walsh, Hannah 11            2) 464 DaSilva, Morgan 10         
     3) 466 Santos, Paige 10            4) 465 Saccone, Ally 11           
  9  Windsor HS - CT                                      1:47.34 
     1) 660 Kearse, Courtney 11         2) 657 Dawes, Applelonia 11       
     3) 658 Harris, Vanessa 12          4) 665 Wilson, Janae 12           
     5) 663 Robinson, Sharay 10         6) 661 Maynard, Kayla 11          
 10  Greenwich HS - CT                                    1:47.36 
     1) 224 Michaud, Amanda 12          2) 217 D'Etiveaud, Claire 12      
     3) 220 Johnson, Emily 11           4) 221 Leeds, Naomi 11            
     5) 225 Noskin, Lindsey 11          6) 226 Wright, Cate 11            
 11  North Andover HS - MA                                1:48.00 
     1) 433 McManus, Dana SR            2) 431 Duffy, Alexa 12            
     3) 432 Guthrie, Mikayla 09         4) 434 Mehlman, Julia SR          
 12  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:48.12 
     1) 290 Joyal, Amanda SO            2) 298 Sardella, Mia FR           
     3) 289 Hardy, Veronica SO          4) 291 Kane, Erin JR              
     5) 287 DiTraglia, Stephanie 09     6) 299 Walsh, Kaitlin SO          
 13  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:48.13 
     1) 514 Rodway, Morgan SO           2) 512 Meader, Jessica JR         
     3) 513 Pietras, Avery JR           4) 511 Kirk, Nicole SR            
 14  Masuk HS - Monroe - CT                               1:48.26 
     1) 348 Tynan, Megan 10             2) 346 Russo, Ashley 11           
     3) 344 Moraveck, Kasey 11          4) 347 Saia, Theresa 11           
     5) 345 Oesterle, Raine 11          6) 343 Berglund, Erika 11         
 15  Wethersfield HS - CT                                 1:48.32 
     1) 643 Morrison, Laura 12          2) 644 Muhammad, Katurah 12       
     3) 645 Niemiec, Ashley 12          4) 642 Hodges, Gabrielle 12       
     5) 641 Fortin, Kellie 11           6) 646 Oíkeefe, Kirby 12          
 16  Hartford Public - CT                                 1:48.38 
     1) 244 Truman, Sherise 12          2) 245 Wilson, Shaydeene 10       
     3) 243 Robinson, Michelle 12       4) 241 Banks, Tania 11            
     5) 240 Allen, Asia 10              6) 242 Brown, Nigielle 10         
 17  East Greenwich HS - RI                               1:48.52 
     1) 129 Dorsey, Jaimee 12           2) 125 Baiocchi, Mikayla 11       
     3) 127 Cruise, Carolyn 10          4) 128 Davis, Allie 12            
     5) 131 Osterhout, Phoebe           6) 130 Gibson, Anna 10            
 18  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   1:49.14 
     1) 492 Petrie, Hannah SR           2) 489 Kaiser, Mariah SR          
     3) 490 Kaufman, Jessica SO         4) 488 Hibbad, Leah SO            
     5) 493 Yaw, Natalie FR             6) 491 McIntosh, Laurel SR        
 19  North Kingstown-RI                                   1:49.46 
     1) 436 Bolibruch, Maria 10         2) 442 Wadovick, Jamie SR         
     3) 435 Bobola, Holly 10            4) 438 Jones, Savannah SO         
     5) 441 McAdams, Aisha JR           6) 440 Maymon, Kelsey SR          
 20  Brunswick HS - ME                                    1:49.79 
     1) 73 Horan, Bridget JR            2) 77 Turner, Anna SO             
     3) 75 Murano, Cassandra SR         4) 71 Dickinson, Alexis 12        
 21  Edw Little- Auburn  ME                               1:50.23 
     1) 138 Clavet, Lexi 11             2) 140 Ranucci, Ayumi JR          
     3) 139 Masters, Jaclyn SR          4) 137 Chisholm, Avery 11         
 22  Hanover HS - NH                                      1:50.61 
     1) 235 Lukovits, Karina 09         2) 236 Subbiah, Melanie 11        
     3) 237 Vincelette, Katherine 11    4) 234 Kazal, Frances 12          
 23  Oyster River HS - NH                                 1:51.84 
     1) 475 Bilynsky, Natalie 12        2) 476 Igoe, Hanna 10             
     3) 477 Igoe, Kayli 11              4) 478 Lathrop, Mandi 11          
 24  Souhegan HS - NH                                     1:52.22 
     1) 528 Soucy-Humphreys, Jade 12    2) 523 Disco, Shannon 10          
     3) 526 MacDonald, Erin 12          4) 521 Behn, Taylor 10            
 25  Essex HS - VT                                        1:52.62 
     1) 155 Lounsbury, Emily SR         2) 148 Federico, Isabelle 10      
     3) 162 Pius, Alexa SO              4) 142 Asanya, Chinelo 11         
     5) 153 Kranz, Shelby SO            6) 152 Kerin, Emily FR            
     7) 144 Barber, Destin FR           8) 143 Baker, Miranda 09          
 26  South Burlington  - VT                               1:52.84 
     1) 545 Norris, Ashley SO           2) 542 Mench, Elise JR            
     3) 544 Miner, Ellie JR             4) 537 Garvey, Sara 12            
     5) 546 Tye, Maria SR               6) 536 Frizzell, Ashley 12        
     7) 539 Gilding, Kayla 09           8) 540 Gribbin, Mollie 12         
 27  Hermon HS - ME                                       1:53.58 
     1) 253 Roy, Mollie SO              2) 252 Rogers, Kaylin SO          
     3) 247 Bryant, Gabby 11            4) 251 Page, Maddie SO            
     5) 249 Cliff, Audrey 12            6) 248 Byers, Jillian 10          
     7) 250 Iacopini, Gioia SR          8) 254 Whitney, Megan SR          
 28  South Portland HS - ME                               1:53.85 
     1) 556 Magnuson, Lauren FR         2) 557 Pan, Nyajock JR            
     3) 558 Tirabassi, Angela JR        4) 554 Bogdanovich, Erin 11       
 29  Lawrence HS - Fairfield - ME                         1:55.07 
     1) 304 Dudley, Katie 11            2) 309 Paquette, Marissa SO       
     3) 306 Hartkopf, Myrilla JR        4) 308 Letourneau, Sasha JR       
 30  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         1:57.00 
     1) 378 Hockemeier, Taylor FR       2) 384 Mears, Samantha SO         
     3) 377 Haynes, Taylor SO           4) 388 Williams, Leniesha SO      
     5) 382 Madany, Raheemah FR         6) 383 McLenithan, Shelby JR      
 31  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                1:58.66 
     1) 499 Boucher, Emily 11           2) 503 Swanke, Hope FR            
     3) 501 McCarthy, Bailey JR         4) 502 Mitiguy, Riley FR          
     5) 500 Crowley, Natalie 12         6)                                
 32  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                           2:00.98 
     1) 369 Salls, Riley SR             2) 363 Dupuis, Amelia 12          
     3) 361 Coburn, Hannah 11           4) 367 Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ SR     
     5) 362 Cross, Becky 10             6) 359 Barna, Riley 09            
     7) 364 Hayes, Jodi FR              8) 365 Hulbert, Victoria SR       
 33  Fair Haven Union - VT                                2:01.72 
     1) 182 Hubbard, Tarah SO           2) 178 Bean, Courtney 09          
     3) 177 Auger, Cassidy 11           4) 183 Macomber, Haley SO         
     5) 187 Rinaldo, Shanna SO          6) 179 Bushey, Holly 09           
     7) 181 Doran, Amanda 10            8) 175 Adams, Ashley 10           
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT             
                        D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA         
                        M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'11 Champion:  1:31.77  3/4/2011    Newton No. H.S., MA, Newton North H.S., MA 
                        B. Clark, I. Penn, R. Lucken, T. Doyle            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chelmsford HS - MA                                   1:29.70 
     1) 800 Brimely, Connor 11          2) 803 Maniscalco, Vinny 12       
     3) 801 Imperillo, Nick 12          4) 802 Maniscalco, Joe 11         
  2  Catholic Mem. - W.Roxb - MA                          1:30.43 
     1) 780 Bermant, David 12           2) 781 Henry, Donovan SR          
     3) 783 West, Curtis SR             4) 782 Rogantino, Andy SR         
  3  Greenwich HS - CT                                    1:31.87 
     1) 955 Motill, Marcus 12           2) 953 Dume, Elijah 11            
     3) 956 Pulitano, Nick 11           4) 954 Kelly, Ryan 12             
     5) 952 Amborgio, Louis 11          6) 957 Wilson, Robert 10          
  4  Newton North HS - MA                                 1:32.00 
     1) 1116 Lucken, Ryan 11            2) 1119 Menninger, Nate 12        
     3) 1121 Swain, Daniel 11           4) 1120 Seamons, Shawn 12         
  5  Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                              1:32.05 
     1) 1008 Koenig, Anderson 12        2) 1010 Rudder, Avery 12          
     3) 1011 Santangelo, Nick 12        4) 1009 Papapietro, Scott 12      
  6  Woburn HS - MA                                       1:32.11 
     1) 1362 Silva, Valerio SR          2) 1361 McAdams, Mike SR          
     3) 1363 Wilson, Gavin JR           4) 1360 Jean-Giles, Taylor SR     
  7  Xaverian - Westwd  MA                                1:32.68 
     1) 1367 Wheeler, Jack 10           2) 1366 Pagliuca, Dana 11         
     3) 1365 Darrow, Kyle 11            4) 1368 Wolfe, Tyler 11           
  8  Windsor HS - CT                                      1:33.22 
     1) 1344 Sappleton, Brian 11        2) 1343 Peay, Sherrod 11          
     3) 1339 Bolden, Kahlin 11          4) 1341 Jamieson, Daniel 12       
     5) 1342 Meggie, Dwight 12          6)                                
  9  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              1:33.28 
     1) 745 Perreault, Alex JR          2) 737 Brannigan, Ryan 12         
     3) 743 O'Connell, Kyle SR          4) 740 Kanga, Power FR            
     5) 741 L'Europa, Billy SR          6) 742 Moses, Lee FR              
 10  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             1:33.30 
     1) 1171 DeCarlo, Chris 12          2) 1177 Toohey, James 12          
     3) 1176 Sullivan, Chip 12          4) 1174 Poggi, Chris 11           
 11  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              1:33.58 
     1) 967 Cooper, Harold 10           2) 968 Horner, Darryn 11          
     3) 969 Lewis, Danielle 12          4) 970 Maddox, Corey 9            
     5) 971 Washington, Michael 12      6)                                
 12  Central HS Providence - RI                           1:33.60 
     1) 787 Askie, Napoleon 12          2) 789 Isaac, Raniel SR           
     3) 788 Ikuejamofo, Joel SR         4) 791 Ortiz, Jose SR             
     5) 792 Perez, Steven SO            6) 790 Ogada, Peter SR            
 13  Merrimack HS - NH                                    1:33.96 
     1) 1040 Myers, Chaz 12             2) 1035 Conlin, John 12           
     3) 1038 Krysiak, Alex 12           4) 1039 Martin, Devin 12          
     5) 1036 Dano, Julian 12            6) 1037 Doyle, Alex 12            
 14  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              1:34.12 
     1) 1283 Heil, Jonathan 12          2) 1286 Hoffman, David 11         
     3) 1285 Hoberman, Maxwell 12       4) 1289 Mitchell, Zachary 12      
     5) 1280 Bonner, Giles 12           6) 1293 Yang, Jackson 11          
 15  Trumbull HS - CT                                     1:34.36 
     1) 1311 Johnson, Tim 11            2) 1309 Connor, Malcolm 12        
     3) 1307 Bond, Daniel 12            4) 1308 Bond, Keith 12            
     5) 1310 Cotto, Isaac 11            6) 1312 Matera, Joseph 10         
 16  Fitch HS - Groton - CT                               1:34.52 
     1) 921 Norosky, Frank 10           2) 919 Coleman, John 12           
     3) 923 Wyld, Lake 11               4) 918 Bond, Chris 11             
     5) 922 Philips, Michael 12         6) 920 Latham, Tyler 10           
 17  South Kingstown  - RI                                1:34.62 
     1) 1245 Campo, Zack 12             2) 1248 O'Donnell, Brendan SR     
     3) 1249 Shaw, Ben SR               4) 1250 Smith, Morgan SR          
     5) 1247 Kimmerlein, Michael SR     6)                                
 18  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:34.99 
     1) 1194 Doody, Austin 10           2) 1203 Viola, Greg JR            
     3) 1197 Jamison, Ryan JR           4) 1200 Morris, Nick SR           
 19  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             1:35.16 
     1) 819 Jackson, Derek SR           2) 822 Tat, Allen SO              
     3) 816 Dahn, benjamin 12           4) 817 Fevry, Christopher 12      
     5) 818 Fleury, John 12             6) 815 Candelier, Aljenis 10      
 20  North Kingstown-RI                                   1:35.71 
     1) 1152 Stewart, Benjamin SO       2) 1145 Cawley, Demontee 12       
     3) 1149 Glantz, Ryan 12            4) 1150 Peoples, Malcolm SR       
     5) 1153 Tiernan, Nicholas JR       6) 1147 Emrich, Zachery 10        
 21  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:35.78 
     1) 981 Baptista, Kimani SR         2) 988 Morris, Josh JR            
     3) 990 Rhodin, Josh JR             4) 984 Collins, Jack 11           
     5) 980 Bannerman, Martin 11        6) 985 DaSilva, Mitch 11          
 22  Thornton Ac. - Saco - ME                             1:36.25 
     1) 1298 Forbes, Cody 12            2) 1299 Forbes, Kyle 12           
     3) 1300 Smith, Andrew FR           4) 1301 Walker, Chris SR          
 23  Concord HS - NH                                      1:36.44 
     1) 829 Nemo, Tolbert 11            2) 828 McIntire, Graham 12        
     3) 827 Hawkins, Caleb 12           4) 830 Riddell, Keyan 12          
     5) 826 Feliz, George 10            6)                                
 24  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   1:36.47 
     1) 1186 Young, Jack 10             2) 1181 Aspinwall, Tyler 11       
     3) 1185 Swist, Shawn 11            4) 1183 Frizzell, Eric 12         
     5) 1184 Normandeau, Hunter 11      6) 1182 Eiholzer, Jeremy          
 25  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               1:36.92 
     1) 1265 Fitzhugh, James 12         2) 1264 Durham, Shoshun 12        
     3) 1267 Kiley, Sullivan JR         4) 1266 Fubler, Brian 12          
     5) 1272 Ready-Campbell, Cyrus SR   6) 1261 Boughton, Mohabo 11       
 26  Falmouth HS - ME                                     1:38.11 
     1) 909 Buhelt, Jacob 11            2) 915 Pryzant, Reid SR           
     3) 913 Murry, Andrew SR            4) 914 Polewaczyk, Jimmy SR       
     5) 908 Aicher, Toby 12             6) 912 Jalali, Azad JR            
     7) 911 Caswell, Mike 11            8) 916 Robinson, Will SR          
 27  South Portland HS - ME                               1:38.20 
     1) 1254 Medici, Daniel SR          2) 1253 Genesio, Nicholas 12      
     3) 1255 Michaud, Benjamin SO       4) 1252 Alognon, Wamokanzi 12     
 28  South Burlington  - VT                               1:38.88 
     1) 1230 Fraga, Sebastian 12        2) 1244 Yu, Cody JR               
     3) 1226 Bracchitta, James 12       4) 1228 Davidson, Eric 12         
     5) 1232 Heffernan, Cal JR          6) 1227 Catozzi, Matt 10          
     7) 1241 Startari, Tyler SR         8) 1231 Graham, Jack 09           
 29  Essex HS - VT                                        1:40.68 
     1) 895 Yandow, Trevor JR           2) 886 Lemmel-Hay, Micah SO       
     3) 879 Carpenter, Taite 10         4) 880 Conchieri, Kevin 11        
     5) 875 Baez, Josh 09               6) 894 Yandow, Tim FR             
     7) 889 Nadeau, Brad SO             8) 881 Conchieri, Tyler 09        
 30  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         1:40.97 
     1) 1079 Carter, Jeremy 11          2) 1081 Grover, Ted 10            
     3) 1082 Hardacre, Jason SR         4) 1083 Ogilvie, Nayo SR          
     5) 1080 Garner, Taylor 09          6) 1077 Belanger-Seals, Brendan 09
     7) 1084 Peden-Spear, Ryan SR       8) 1078 Berteau, Kyle 10          
 31  Montpelier HS - VT                                   1:41.41 
     1) 1053 Basa, Caleb 10             2) 1054 Basa, John 10             
     3) 1055 Cunningham, Colby 12       4) 1058 Swyer, Nat SO             
     5) 1057 Rose, Ben SR               6)                                
 32  Burlington HS - VT                                   1:42.97 
     1) 775 Rubman, Tom SR              2) 770 Bui, Sang 10               
     3) 772 Granger, Matt 11            4) 776 Smith, Nicholas JR         
     5) 774 Peacock, Michael JR         6) 777 Thayer, Calvin SO          
     7) 771 Eldridge, Thomas 12         8)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA      
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA     
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'11 Champion:  9:13.72  3/4/2011    Lincoln-Sudbury H.S., MA, Lincoln-Sudbury H
                        M. Acton, M. Crowe,  A. Keklak, E. Rudder         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                              9:23.14 
     1) 320 Acton, Madison 12           2) 322 Crowe, Marika 12           
     3) 321 Bisson, Brianna 10          4) 323 Kohler, Meri 11            
     5) 324 Miller, Bryn 10             6)                                
  2  Hamilton-Wenham MA                                   9:28.15 
     1) 227 Blatchford, Meg 11          2) 228 Horgan, Emily 10           
     3) 229 Senning, Emily 12           4) 230 Weigand, Emily 09          
  3  Narragansett-Baldwnvl - MA                           9:30.36 
     1) 411 Webb, Krista 11             2) 410 Chartier, Kylie 10         
     3) 408 Capps, Anna 10              4) 409 Capps, Renee 10            
  4  Franklin HS - MA                                     9:32.60 
     1) 188 Giese, Alexandria 12        2) 191 Knous, Kendal 12           
     3) 189 Hagen, Lauren 11            4) 192 Stickles, Emily 12         
     5) 190 Knous, Caroline 10          6)                                
  5  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             9:34.77 
     1) 295 Meehan, Madison SR          2) 292 Keating, Molly SR          
     3) 294 Marino, Caitlin JR          4) 296 Meehan, McKenzie SR        
     5) 286 DeCastro, Alicia 10         6) 297 Papazian, Emily SR         
  6  Immaculate-Danbury - CT                              9:39.53 
     1) 279 Kaeslin, Alexandra 12       2) 281 Schuyler, Carly 10         
     3) 280 Reilly, Maeve 9             4) 278 Christe, Maggie 11         
     5) 282 Wojnicki, Jessica 10        6)                                
  7  Lexington HS - MA                                    9:40.19 
     1) 314 Boreiko, Ali 12             2) 318 Peterson, Cassie 09        
     3) 316 Foster, Sarah 12            4) 315 Fiore, Kristen 11          
  8  Whitman-Hanson Reg HS  - MA                          9:40.59 
     1) 651 Baker, Abby 11              2) 652 Baker, Rachael 11          
     3) 653 Cacciatore, Gianna 11       4) 654 Tierney, Kelsey FR         
  9  Thomaston  HS - CT                                   9:41.14 
     1) 581 Blair, MacKenzie 10         2) 582 Chaplen, Cameron 11        
     3) 586 Perugini, Becky 10          4) 585 Olsen, Sabrina 10          
     5) 584 Normandin, Emily 12         6) 583 Fainer, Megan 10           
 10  Tolland HS - CT                                      9:41.37 
     1) 602 Carr, Kristin 12            2) 604 Howard, Emily 12           
     3) 603 Gedansky, Rachael 12        4) 607 Krause, Alexa 11           
     5) 606 Kozlowski, Molly 9          6) 605 Jacobs, Katie 12           
 11  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              9:41.58 
     1) 257 Curtis, Whitney 10          2) 261 McDaniel, Jayvona 11       
     3) 262 Peterson, Johnesse 11       4) 256 Curtis, Sydney 10          
 12  Amity - Wdbrdge - CT                                 9:42.26 
     1) 11 Race, Rebecca 12             2) 9 Jodon, Maggie 12             
     3) 8 Greenberg, Cynthia 12         4) 5 Beedle, Leanne 12            
     5) 10 Pite, Claire 10              6) 7 Gorham, Lisa 9               
 13  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  9:42.47 
     1) 199 Johnson, Deryca 12          2) 195 Dickau, Kelly 9            
     3) 200 Orientale, Anna 11          4) 203 Shope, Emily 11            
     5) 197 Hebert, Kaitlyn 9           6) 193 Arborio, Kristen 10        
 14  South Kingstown  - RI                                9:51.35 
     1) 548 Albert, Marisa 11           2) 550 Ethier, Paige 12           
     3) 551 Feaster, Kendall 11         4) 552 Reiss, Kelly SO            
     5) 553 Sweck, Sydney SO            6) 549 Coffey, Alaina 12          
 15  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                           9:52.00 
     1) 87 Gwilym, Lizzie 12            2) 86 Conley, Shannon 10          
     3) 89 Murray, Kiera SO             4) 88 Hendry, Fiona SR            
 16  Barrington HS - RI                                   9:54.50 
     1) 25 Portelli, Julianna SO        2) 27 Verner-Crist, Meghan SO     
     3) 24 Paine, Fiona JR              4) 21 Dolan, Kelly 11             
     5) 22 Gagliano, Bella 09           6) 23 Maxwell, Kelsey SO          
 17  Scarborough HS - ME                                  9:59.21 
     1) 508 Agger, Marisa 10            2) 510 Kirk, Katherine FR         
     3) 509 Gilbert, Karli-An 11        4) 515 Smith, Maggie SR           
 18  Deering - Portland, ME                               9:59.63 
     1) 117 Mitchell, Veronica SR       2) 116 Fowler, Lizzy 09           
     3) 115 Donlan, Katie 12            4) 118 Pallozzi, Edie SO          
 19  Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                            10:00.38 
     1) 269 Philpot, Meghan 10          2) 267 Martin, Mary 12            
     3) 266 Lombardi, Felicia 12        4) 268 Newton, Emma 10            
     5) 270 Zack, Cortney 11            6) 265 Benz, Emily 11             
 20  Massabesic HS - Waterboro - ME                      10:01.58 
     1) 341 Johnson, Gabrielle 9        2) 342 Kendrick, Chelsey 12       
     3) 340 Duffy, Kathleen 11          4) 339 Acheson, Jocelyn 11        
 21  Brunswick HS - ME                                   10:03.62 
     1) 70 Cowan, Anna 10               2) 69 Boyle, Jasmine 12           
     3) 74 McMahon, Katie SR            4) 76 Murphy, Teresa SO           
 22  Souhegan HS - NH                                    10:04.49 
     1) 524 Hurd, Sarah 10              2) 525 Kelly-Durham, Min-Lu 10    
     3) 527 McElvery, Raleigh 12        4) 522 Blume, Angela 12           
 23  Bay View HS - E.Prov. - RI                          10:06.58 
     1) 31 Medina, Tatianna SO          2) 32 Saucier, Kayla JR           
     3) 28 D'Arpino, Emma 11            4) 30 Johnson, Erica JR           
     5) 29 Hanlon, Kirsten 09           6)                                
 24  North Kingstown-RI                                  10:08.44 
     1) 439 Lomas, Allison JR           2) 443 Wallace, Peyton SO         
     3) 440 Maymon, Kelsey SR           4) 441 McAdams, Aisha JR          
     5) 437 Hynes, Laura JR             6) 444 Wolfe, Jaxine SO           
 25  Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                               10:08.90 
     1) 208 Fitch, Sarah 11             2) 212 Mitiguy, Julia JR          
     3) 209 Jacques, Melissa SR         4) 216 Wilson, Jessica JR         
     5) 213 Morris, Gabriella JR        6) 210 Maine, Julia SR            
     7) 211 Mason, Emily FR             8) 214 Sandreuter, Kirstin SO     
 26  South Burlington  - VT                              10:15.84 
     1) 543 Merrick, Katie JR           2) 535 Flaherty, Allie 11         
     3) 541 Liu, Qianyue SR             4) 534 Farmer, Anne-Marie 11      
     5) 545 Norris, Ashley SO           6) 530 Carmichael, Steph 12       
     7) 533 Donovan, Samantha 10        8) 531 Cook, Katherine 10         
 27  East Greenwich HS - RI                              10:16.55 
     1) 126 Beaulieu, Sarah 10          2) 132 Shoer, Sarah SO            
     3) 135 Sloat, Katie SR             4) 136 Smith, Lauren SR           
     5) 134 Sidhu, Tara FR              6) 133 Sidhu, Christine SO        
 28  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              10:41.17 
     1) 567 Hammer, Felicia 12          2) 565 Barter, Riley 10           
     3) 571 Sandvil, Kaylee FR          4) 572 Towle, Macy SO             
     5) 569 Mulcahy, Molly FR           6) 568 Hammer, Stephanie 10       
     7) 570 Oehl, Freya JR              8) 566 Davis, Rawniesha 10        
 29  Essex HS - VT                                       11:15.79 
     1) 154 Levine, Annie JR            2) 150 Jacobsen, Corinne FR       
     3) 157 Murphy, Emily SO            4) 167 Treat, Jordan SO           
     5) 146 Burke, Katherine 10         6) 160 O'Malley, Anna FR          
     7) 161 Pinto, Rachel SO            8) 147 Button, Aileen 09          
 30  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                        11:23.43 
     1) 386 Sleeman, Andrea SR          2) 385 Pereira, Elena SR          
     3) 376 Comalli, Nikki 11           4) 380 Lemieux, Haley SR          
     5) 387 Whitman, Shelby JR          6)                                
 31  Oxbow HS - VT                                       11:34.64 
     1) 470 Cook, Anna 10               2) 471 Craig, Kasie 10            
     3) 474 Russ, Eliza SO              4) 473 Rosten, Shelby FR          
     5) 472 Emerson, Rachel 11          6)                                
 32  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          11:34.68 
     1) 368 Rainville, Shari FR         2) 360 Brahmstedt, Evie 11        
     3) 370 Wells, Hannah FR            4) 366 Messeck, Miranda FR        
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD             
   N.E. Best:  7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho HS - RI, Chariho HS - RI           
                        D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella    
 Co-N.E.Best:  7:53.5h  2/4/2004    Cambridge R&L, MA, Cambridge R&L, MA       
                        T. Hairston, J. Leone, R. Flores, R. Kelly        
        Meet:  7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                 
                        B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'11 Champion:  7:56.76  3/4/2011    Acton-Boxboro H.S., MA, Acton-Boxboro H.S.,
                        A. Durkee, C. Pullerits, C. Owen, J. Sullivan     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                7:59.19 
     1) 702 Cox, Tim 11                 2) 706 Siddique, Bashir 12        
     3) 703 Forgo, Carl 12              4) 708 Sullivan, James 12         
  2  Brookline HS - MA                                    7:59.98 
     1) 766 Sternstein, Evan 12         2) 762 Fajnzylber, Jesse 11       
     3) 764 Shore, Max 12               4) 761 Burrington, Sam 11         
  3  Simsbury  HS - CT                                    8:04.16 
     1) 1213 Wilkes, Jefferson 12       2) 1209 Heubner, Kyle 11          
     3) 1211 Kirk, Joel 12              4) 1212 Stanko, Kevin 12          
     5) 1207 Cahill, William 12         6)                                
  4  Andover HS  - MA                                     8:04.69 
     1) 716 Cooney, Ryan 12             2) 718 Maldari, Michael 11        
     3) 717 Klien, Will 12              4) 719 O'Sullivan, Patrick 12     
  5  Marshfield HS - MA                                   8:06.87 
     1) 1031 Meehan, Matt SO            2) 1030 Hubbard, Joel SR          
     3) 1029 Doherty, Brendan 11        4) 1033 Thomas, Kevin SR          
     5) 1032 Tautiva, Michael SO        6)                                
  6  Naugatuck HS - CT                                    8:08.47 
     1) 1102 Reilly, Collin 11          2) 1100 Hrezi, Muad 12            
     3) 1101 Moriello, Nick 12          4) 1105 Uva, Michael 11           
     5) 1103 Schumacher, Daniel 9       6) 1104 Simons, Jake 12           
  7  New Canaan HS - CT                                   8:10.97 
     1) 1112 Orser, Henson 12           2) 1110 Lysenko, Kalan 11         
     3) 1111 Maisonette, Isaiah 12      4) 1113 Spinu, Alexei 12          
     5) 1106 Bennett, George 11         6) 1108 Carson, Morgan 10         
  8  Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                              8:11.08 
     1) 796 Kilcoyne, Dan SR            2) 797 Kilcoyne, Jake JR          
     3) 795 Kelly, Bryce JR             4) 798 Marsella, Mike SR          
     5) 799 Turner, Drew SR             6) 794 Gilligan, Mike 12          
  9  Brockton HS - MA                                     8:11.28 
     1) 756 Gomes, Isiah 11             2) 757 Hume, Jacob 11             
     3) 758 Mohammed, Liban 12          4) 760 Piragas, Rokas 12          
 10  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              8:12.23 
     1) 1290 Nolan, Patrick 11          2) 1284 Hoberman, Kyle 12         
     3) 1287 Kulis, Mikolaj 12          4) 1288 Marsh, Walker 11          
     5) 1281 Elkind, Peter 10           6) 1291 Payne, Brad 11            
 11  Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                         8:15.40 
     1) 1071 Bryant, Seth 12            2) 1073 Hirnak, Will JR           
     3) 1074 Oram, Nick SR              4) 1076 Smith, Ryan JR            
 12  North Kingstown-RI                                   8:15.48 
     1) 1155 Wilkenson, Robert SR       2) 1147 Emrich, Zachery 10        
     3) 1148 Gaudreau, Austin 11        4) 1154 Wilkenson, Michael SR     
     5) 1145 Cawley, Demontee 12        6) 1151 Sawyer, Benjamin FR       
 13  Lyme-Old Lyme- CT                                    8:15.66 
     1) 1019 Wilczynski, Patrick 12     2) 1014 Byrne, Devin 11           
     3) 1016 Marafito, Vincent 12       4) 1018 Walker, Nicholas 12       
     5) 1015 Davis, Jeffrey 10          6) 1017 McKnight, Cole 10         
 14  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             8:16.86 
     1) 983 Chapasko, Zach 11           2) 991 Stephens, Michael JR       
     3) 992 Watterson, Shane JR         4) 989 Rego, Adam JR              
     5) 986 Estrada, Andrew 12          6) 987 Lowery, Ryan SR            
 15  East Lyme HS - CT                                    8:19.61 
     1) 865 Butler, Scott 11            2) 866 Combies, Jon 11            
     3) 864 Bernard, Andrew 11          4) 869 Ostrowski, Ben 11          
     5) 868 Lemmon, Jeffrey 11          6) 867 Dinsmore, Brandon 9        
 16  Souhegan HS - NH                                     8:22.51 
     1) 1221 Moskowitz, Eli 09          2) 1219 Kittredge, Jacob 11       
     3) 1220 Kittredge, Nathan 11       4) 1218 Kent, Tanner 11           
 17  East Greenwich HS - RI                               8:23.27 
     1) 859 Fazio, Ben 11               2) 863 Scanlon, Garrett SO        
     3) 861 Manning, Dylan SR           4) 862 Millman, Chris SR          
     5) 860 Kulm, Scott JR              6) 858 Chapski, Graham 10         
 18  Scarborough HS - ME                                  8:23.87 
     1) 1195 Farino, Ben 11             2) 1198 Karam, Alex SO            
     3) 1202 Tudor, Mike SR             4) 1200 Morris, Nick SR           
 19  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                           8:24.11 
     1) 813 Zieba, Adam SR              2) 810 Rose, Andrew JR            
     3) 812 Woodbury, David SR          4) 807 Foshay, Brady 11           
 20  Barrington HS - RI                                   8:27.14 
     1) 723 Barry, Tom 11               2) 724 Connolly, John 12          
     3) 725 Hemingway, Andrew SR        4) 728 Saeger, Ryan SR            
     5) 727 Royley, Connor JR           6) 726 Kutenplon-Rayess, Anteneh S
 21  Lewiston HS - ME                                     8:29.11 
     1) 1000 Letendre, Michael SR       2) 996 Awil, Mohamed 11           
     3) 997 Barre, Mohamed 11           4) 999 Lavertu, Kevin SR          
 22  St. Thomas Aquinas - Dover- NH                       8:30.96 
     1) 1279 Thompson, Garrett 11       2) 1274 Arau, Alexander 12        
     3) 1275 Colford, Sean 12           4) 1276 O'Leary, Thomas 12        
     5) 1277 Pollock, Charles 09        6) 1278 Radford, Matthew 12       
 23  Gorham HS - ME                                       8:31.94 
     1) 943 Cushman, Brandon 12         2) 946 Gray, Jon 09               
     3) 944 DeRoy, Joe 12               4) 945 Gervais, Nate 12           
 24  Lincoln HS - RI                                      8:35.44 
     1) 1002 Capaldi, John 12           2) 1005 Palladini, Jacob JR       
     3) 1006 Tallo, Thomas SR           4) 1007 Vass, Taylor SR           
     5) 1003 Engle, Nicholas 12         6) 1004 Olean, Matthew SR         
 25  York HS - ME                                         8:38.90 
     1) 1379 Young, Ben 12              2) 1372 Eaton, Nick 13            
     3) 1370 Bird, Drew 12              4) 1377 Rasche, Tom 12            
     5) 1374 LeBlanc, Brandon 13        6) 1376 Morrison, Kyle 13         
     7) 1371 Corbett, Tucker 15         8) 1373 Jordan, Alec 13           
 26  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               8:55.79 
     1) 1272 Ready-Campbell, Cyrus SR   2) 1263 Burgess, Marquis 11       
     3) 1269 Lobdell, Skylar SR         4) 1271 Powers, Kory SR           
     5) 1268 Legendre, Brandon JR       6) 1262 Bunnell, Ben 12           
     7) 1265 Fitzhugh, James 12         8) 1270 Minors, Dage JR           
 27  Essex HS - VT                                        8:56.19 
     1) 884 Kiely, Conor SR             2) 888 Martell, Zach SO           
     3) 887 Martell, Logan SO           4) 882 Dewitt, Alex 10            
     5) 878 Busch, R Peter 10           6) 891 O'Malley, Everett SO       
     7) 876 Brunet, Aaron 11            8) 885 Lavigne, Jonah SO          
 28  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         8:58.16 
     1) 1063 Harris, Nick SR            2) 1066 Redden, Zach JR           
     3) 1067 Seward, Andy SO            4) 1062 Brandmeyer, Marc 11       
     5) 1069 Strano, Matt SO            6) 1068 Slade, Andrew JR          
 29  South Burlington  - VT                               9:02.84 
     1) 1231 Graham, Jack 09            2) 1242 Temirov, Ismail FR        
     3) 1225 Bouvier, Matt 12           4) 1224 Barritt, Sam 11           
     5) 1239 Staples, Joe FR            6) 1240 Starkey, Josh SO          
     7) 1235 Moran, Brandon FR          8) 1243 Tuttle, Andy FR           
 30  Vergennes HS - VT                                    9:09.60 
     1) 1316 Hattler, Jullian SR        2) 1317 Palmer, Matteo SO         
     3) 1313 Clancy, David 12           4) 1314 Devino, Eddie 11          
     5) 1315 Edwards, Andrew 11         6)                                
 31  Windsor HS - VT                                      9:16.62 
     1) 1345 Barraby, Roger 10          2) 1348 Eastman, Colby 12         
     3) 1349 Mason, Shawn 10            4) 1352 Smith, Quincey 10         
     5) 1347 Buckman, Kurt 12           6) 1346 Brown, Eric 12            
     7) 1350 Osborn, Nick 10            8) 1353 Tufts, Matthew 12         
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA                
                        T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet:  3:56.17  3/4/2011    Bloomfield HS - CT, BLOOMFIELD- CT         
                        T Harrison, D May, C Deer, R Relerford            
'11 Champion:  3:56.17  3/4/2011    Bloomfield H.S., CT, Bloomfield H.S., CT   
                        T. Harrison, D. May, C. Deer, R. Relerford        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wachusett - Holden- MA                               3:57.29 
     1) 620 Dowd, Meaghan 12            2) 619 Cook, Jasmine 12           
     3) 622 Williamson, Laura 12        4) 618 Collins, Amy 11            
     5) 621 Nindl, Ashley 12            6)                                
  2  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              3:57.92 
     1) 262 Peterson, Johnesse 11       2) 261 McDaniel, Jayvona 11       
     3) 259 Holmes, Precious 11         4) 256 Curtis, Sydney 10          
     5) 255 Carr, Lanaja 9              6) 264 White, Jaliyah 9           
  3  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                4:01.07 
     1) 4 Jarostchuk, Maya 11           2) 3 Faubert, Brianna 10          
     3) 1 Brew, Elizabeth 11            4) 2 Conway, Ellen 12             
  4  Wellesley HS - MA                                    4:01.87 
     1) 635 Wagenaar, Carlijn SO        2) 634 Ryan, Emily SO             
     3) 631 Broholm, Tessa 11           4) 632 Daniel, Carly 12           
     5) 633 Drury, Grace 10             6) 636 Wells, Kyleigh SO          
  5  Mansfield HS - MA                                    4:02.45 
     1) 332 Esposito, Jen 12            2) 335 Jones, Julia JR            
     3) 336 Oldow, Maddie SO            4) 333 Horn, Marissa SO           
     5) 330 Broyles, Abby 09            6) 334 Jenssen, Molly SR          
     7) 331 Chiusano, Briana 12         8) 337 Rowe, Meg SO               
  6  Windsor HS - CT                                      4:03.83 
     1) 660 Kearse, Courtney 11         2) 657 Dawes, Applelonia 11       
     3) 658 Harris, Vanessa 12          4) 662 Nabadduka, Medinah 12      
     5) 659 Harris, Vashti 11           6) 664 Walsh, Ashley 11           
  7  Ursuline Acad Dedham - MA                            4:03.85 
     1) 614 Wolfe, Maddie 11            2) 615 Wright, Merissa 10         
     3) 611 Grela, Meghan 11            4) 613 Piccolo, Amy 09            
     5) 612 Griffin, Norah 12           6)                                
  8  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  4:04.10 
     1) 199 Johnson, Deryca 12          2) 194 Connolly, Katie 11         
     3) 203 Shope, Emily 11             4) 198 Hollenbaugh, McKenzie 12   
     5) 202 Reiser, Haley 11            6) 196 Dragotta, Kristen 11       
  9  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             4:04.13 
     1) 290 Joyal, Amanda SO            2) 296 Meehan, McKenzie SR        
     3) 291 Kane, Erin JR               4) 292 Keating, Molly SR          
     5) 295 Meehan, Madison SR          6) 289 Hardy, Veronica SO         
 10  Northampton HS - MA                                  4:04.75 
     1) 446 Pascucci, Adrienne 11       2) 445 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 09   
     3) 447 Sharp, Sophie 09            4) 448 Toffoli, Mia 11            
 11  Weymouth HS - MA                                     4:05.89 
     1) 648 Kimball, Jen 11             2) 649 Perriello, May 12          
     3) 647 Darling, Melissa 12         4) 650 Tevenan, Julie 12          
 12  Greenwich HS - CT                                    4:06.05 
     1) 223 Markowitz, Elizabeth 12     2) 226 Wright, Cate 11            
     3) 221 Leeds, Naomi 11             4) 224 Michaud, Amanda 12         
     5) 218 Galbier, Vitoria 10         6) 219 Goggin, Jenny 9            
 13  East Greenwich HS - RI                               4:06.10 
     1) 129 Dorsey, Jaimee 12           2) 125 Baiocchi, Mikayla 11       
     3) 127 Cruise, Carolyn 10          4) 128 Davis, Allie 12            
     5) 131 Osterhout, Phoebe           6) 132 Shoer, Sarah SO            
 14  Norwich Free Acad - CT                               4:06.25 
     1) 456 Pemberton, Dyshelle 11      2) 454 McKenzie, Camille 10       
     3) 455 Park, MiaLynne 10           4) 453 Lenehan, Brianna 11        
     5) 451 Field, Alyssa 9             6) 457 Van Sambeck, Charlotte 10  
 15  New Milford HS - CT                                  4:09.48 
     1) 424 Dietter, Meghan 10          2) 423 Bayers, Helen 9            
     3) 425 Grazia, Sierra 10           4) 426 Guptill, Lindsay 12        
     5) 427 Lambropoulos, Evangelia 10  6)                                
 16  South Burlington  - VT                               4:11.99 
     1) 545 Norris, Ashley SO           2) 547 Weaver, Christa SR         
     3) 535 Flaherty, Allie 11          4) 539 Gilding, Kayla 09          
     5) 534 Farmer, Anne-Marie 11       6) 542 Mench, Elise JR            
     7) 540 Gribbin, Mollie 12          8) 537 Garvey, Sara 12            
 17  Timberlane Reg HS - NH                               4:12.00 
     1) 600 Swanson, Emily 11           2) 596 Gajewski, Danielle 10      
     3) 598 Ordway, Taylor 12           4) 597 Kimball, Hannah 11         
     5) 595 Estep, Katherine 11         6) 599 Sexton, Jessica 09         
 18  Mt. Hope- Bristol - RI                               4:12.04 
     1) 397 Vento, Megan JR             2) 393 McPherson, Kylie SO        
     3) 396 Rusin, Nicole JR            4) 394 Rainville, Meghan SR       
     5) 395 Ramos, Vivian JR            6) 392 Baldwin-Kress, Hazel 10    
 19  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   4:12.66 
     1) 488 Hibbad, Leah SO             2) 489 Kaiser, Mariah SR          
     3) 490 Kaufman, Jessica SO         4) 493 Yaw, Natalie FR            
     5) 492 Petrie, Hannah SR           6) 491 McIntosh, Laurel SR        
 20  Coventry HS - RI                                     4:14.17 
     1) 107 Rocchio, Gianna JR          2) 105 Paquet, Meghan SR          
     3) 102 Bellows, Jessica 09         4) 104 Haley, Jennifer 11         
     5) 103 Chase, Gabrielle 10         6) 106 Pratt, Jamie SR            
 21  Essex HS - VT                                        4:16.04 
     1) 162 Pius, Alexa SO              2) 160 O'Malley, Anna FR          
     3) 165 Sharma, Shivani JR          4) 164 Sharma, Himani JR          
     5) 146 Burke, Katherine 10         6) 159 Nuckols, Ashlyn FR         
     7) 148 Federico, Isabelle 10       8) 151 Keough, Gloria FR          
 22  Hanover HS - NH                                      4:16.11 
     1) 232 Bartels, Sophie 11          2) 233 Cadow, Charlotte 12        
     3) 239 White, Lindsey 10           4) 231 Bardos, Aidan 11           
     5) 238 Wallis, Bryce 12            6)                                
 23  Bedford HS - NH                                      4:16.25 
     1) 35 Mara, Jenny 11               2) 38 Williams, Brenna 10         
     3) 36 Rooney, Kathlyn 09           4) 33 Celli, Johanna 10           
     5) 37 Shawver, Hannah 10           6)                                
 24  Exeter HS - NH                                       4:16.95 
     1) 168 Holmes, Hillary 12          2) 169 Kurkul, Jacque 12          
     3) 171 Petersen, Sydney 10         4) 172 Smith, Courtney 09         
     5) 173 Ward, Creighton 09          6) 170 Murdock, Shannon 09        
 25  Mt. St. Charles-Woonsocket- RI                       4:19.78 
     1) 401 Coffey, Paige 10            2) 405 Sarza, Brittany SR         
     3) 404 Roberge, Cassie JR          4) 402 Donohoe, Rita 11           
     5) 406 Sarza, Stephanie FR         6) 403 Fitzpatrick, Jenna 11      
 26  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         4:36.20 
     1) 380 Lemieux, Haley SR           2) 379 Krawczyk, McKenzie JR      
     3) 384 Mears, Samantha SO          4) 387 Whitman, Shelby JR         
     5) 385 Pereira, Elena SR           6)                                
 27  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                           4:42.42 
     1) 363 Dupuis, Amelia 12           2) 361 Coburn, Hannah 11          
     3) 365 Hulbert, Victoria SR        4) 367 Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ SR     
     5) 362 Cross, Becky 10             6) 368 Rainville, Shari FR        
     7) 366 Messeck, Miranda FR         8) 364 Hayes, Jodi FR             
 28  Thetford Academy - VT                                4:46.17 
     1) 576 Froehlich, Rowan 11         2) 575 Balch, Annaka 09           
     3) 578 Pomeroy, Maggie SO          4) 579 Vesley-Gross, Zoe SR       
     5) 577 Moye-Linehan, Aibhlin SO    6) 580 Wilhite, Maddison JR       
 29  Fair Haven Union - VT                                4:49.88 
     1) 178 Bean, Courtney 09           2) 184 Pouliot, Colleen FR        
     3) 179 Bushey, Holly 09            4) 175 Adams, Ashley 10           
     5) 177 Auger, Cassidy 11           6) 181 Doran, Amanda 10           
     7) 180 Clement, Amanda 09          8) 182 Hubbard, Tarah SO          
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                  
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
'11 Champion:  3:25.46  3/4/2011    Staples H.S., CT, Staples H.S., CT         
                        J. Heil, J. Roche, S. Gallagher, R. Ray           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North HS - MA                                 3:24.34 
     1) 1116 Lucken, Ryan 11            2) 1121 Swain, Daniel 11          
     3) 1120 Seamons, Shawn 12          4) 1122 Wagner, Orion 12          
     5) 1119 Menninger, Nate 12         6) 1115 Keefe, Justin 12          
     7) 1117 Masengere, Cedric 10       8) 1123 Wein, Chris 11            
  2  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                3:25.65 
     1) 701 Abacherli, Dominic 12       2) 709 Usoff, Nick 11             
     3) 704 Nord, Eric 12               4) 707 Sommers, Brian 11          
     5) 711 Zhou, Henry 11              6) 705 Shah, Akash 12             
     7) 703 Forgo, Carl 12              8) 710 Wales, Adam 09             
  3  Newton South HS - MA                                 3:26.03 
     1) 1126 O'Hagan, Andrew 12         2) 1127 Potochnik, Cary 12        
     3) 1128 Remy, Brooks 12            4) 1125 Lopci, Marini 11          
     5) 1124 Hickey, Joe 11             6) 1129 Shiu, Allen 10            
  4  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              3:26.44 
     1) 1285 Hoberman, Maxwell 12       2) 1288 Marsh, Walker 11          
     3) 1292 Wynne, Henry 11            4) 1283 Heil, Jonathan 12         
     5) 1289 Mitchell, Zachary 12       6) 1282 Hefnawy, Dean 12          
  5  Franklin HS - MA                                     3:26.76 
     1) 931 O'Donaghue, Paul 12         2) 929 Hood, Andrew 12            
     3) 933 Sameski, Thomas 11          4) 927 Donahue, Connor 12         
     5) 932 Parece, Stephen 12          6) 928 Geromini, Jonathan 09      
     7) 930 Hunt, Korey 11              8)                                
  6  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              3:29.32 
     1) 745 Perreault, Alex JR          2) 743 O'Connell, Kyle SR         
     3) 736 Barboza, Jordan SR          4) 737 Brannigan, Ryan 12         
     5) 749 Vuono, Mark SR              6) 747 Ricci, Cameron JR          
  7  Danbury HS - CT                                      3:29.41 
     1) 844 DeAngelo, Patrick 12        2) 848 Winter, Austin 11          
     3) 843 Chiaravalle, Shane 12       4) 846 Mooney, Garin 12           
     5) 842 Challenger, Tyler 11        6) 845 Kern, Mikhail 12           
  8  North Kingstown-RI                                   3:29.46 
     1) 1145 Cawley, Demontee 12        2) 1152 Stewart, Benjamin SO      
     3) 1150 Peoples, Malcolm SR        4) 1149 Glantz, Ryan 12           
     5) 1147 Emrich, Zachery 10         6) 1153 Tiernan, Nicholas JR      
  9  Central HS Providence - RI                           3:29.53 
     1) 787 Askie, Napoleon 12          2) 792 Perez, Steven SO           
     3) 789 Isaac, Raniel SR            4) 791 Ortiz, Jose SR             
     5) 788 Ikuejamofo, Joel SR         6) 790 Ogada, Peter SR            
 10  Trumbull HS - CT                                     3:29.89 
     1) 1312 Matera, Joseph 10          2) 1309 Connor, Malcolm 12        
     3) 1311 Johnson, Tim 11            4) 1308 Bond, Keith 12            
     5) 1310 Cotto, Isaac 11            6) 1307 Bond, Daniel 12           
 11  North Andover HS - MA                                3:29.99 
     1) 1140 Quinn, Kyle JR             2) 1142 Rose, David JR            
     3) 1141 Riedel, Eric SR            4) 1144 Varney, Brendan SR        
     5) 1137 Almono, Max 12             6) 1139 MacArthur, Greg SR        
     7) 1138 Graef, Dennis 09           8) 1143 Sullivan, Alex SR         
 12  South Kingstown  - RI                                3:31.46 
     1) 1245 Campo, Zack 12             2) 1249 Shaw, Ben SR              
     3) 1250 Smith, Morgan SR           4) 1251 Washburn, Scott JR        
     5) 1247 Kimmerlein, Michael SR     6) 1248 O'Donnell, Brendan SR     
 13  Narragansett HS - RI                                 3:31.66 
     1) 1089 Libman, Aaron SR           2) 1087 Gordon, Deveron 12        
     3) 1091 Smith, Steve SR            4) 1086 Brunette, Santino 11      
     5) 1088 Humulock, Christian FR     6) 1090 Santos, Vincent SO        
 14  Simsbury  HS - CT                                    3:31.89 
     1) 1211 Kirk, Joel 12              2) 1213 Wilkes, Jefferson 12      
     3) 1212 Stanko, Kevin 12           4) 1209 Heubner, Kyle 11          
     5) 1210 Keefrider, Robert 12       6) 1208 Genovese, Jack 11         
 15  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  3:32.42 
     1) 934 Jack, Joseph 12             2) 935 Johnson, Derek 12          
     3) 940 Weekly, Cameron 12          4) 938 Ostrowski, Jack 11         
     5) 939 Shiring, Patrick 11         6) 937 O'Reilly, Devin 12         
 16  Hand-Madison - CT                                    3:33.06 
     1) 962 Citrin, Benjamin 11         2) 964 Gardner, Zachary 11        
     3) 963 Donohue, Patrick 12         4) 960 Ackermann, Nikolas 12      
     5) 961 Balow, Nicholas 10          6) 965 Gentile, Michael 10        
 17  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  3:36.61 
     1) 1356 Doherty, Ryan 12           2) 1357 Harter, Tommy 10          
     3) 1355 Dawson, Sebastian 12       4) 1354 Cullinane, Seamus 11      
     5) 1358 Nelson, Kyle 12            6) 1359 Trott, Justin 10          
 18  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             3:37.52 
     1) 815 Candelier, Aljenis 10       2) 819 Jackson, Derek SR          
     3) 822 Tat, Allen SO               4) 821 Raposa, Robert JR          
     5) 820 Millcette, Eddy SR          6) 818 Fleury, John 12            
 19  Timberlane Reg HS - NH                               3:38.89 
     1) 1303 Edgecomb, Jeffrey 11       2) 1305 Grant, Matthew 11         
     3) 1302 Bowen, Zachary 11          4) 1306 O'Donnell, Brandon 11     
     5) 1304 Ericsson, Gunnar 11        6)                                
 20  Souhegan HS - NH                                     3:39.65 
     1) 1222 Sickler, Ryan 12           2) 1220 Kittredge, Nathan 11      
     3) 1219 Kittredge, Jacob 11        4) 1218 Kent, Tanner 11           
 21  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               3:39.94 
     1) 1265 Fitzhugh, James 12         2) 1272 Ready-Campbell, Cyrus SR  
     3) 1264 Durham, Shoshun 12         4) 1270 Minors, Dage JR           
     5) 1267 Kiley, Sullivan JR         6) 1262 Bunnell, Ben 12           
     7) 1266 Fubler, Brian 12           8) 1268 Legendre, Brandon JR      
 22  Essex HS - VT                                        3:42.84 
     1) 895 Yandow, Trevor JR           2) 886 Lemmel-Hay, Micah SO       
     3) 883 James, Sean JR              4) 880 Conchieri, Kevin 11        
     5) 892 Tam, Jason SO               6) 890 Nelson, Ben JR             
     7) 877 Brunet, Logan 09            8) 891 O'Malley, Everett SO       
 23  South Burlington  - VT                               3:43.74 
     1) 1244 Yu, Cody JR                2) 1242 Temirov, Ismail FR        
     3) 1231 Graham, Jack 09            4) 1234 MacDonald, Sean FR        
     5) 1237 Plunkett, Malcolm JR       6) 1224 Barritt, Sam 11           
     7) 1225 Bouvier, Matt 12           8) 1228 Davidson, Eric 12         
 24  Fair Haven Union - VT                                3:48.11 
     1) 903 Schulte, Dylan SO           2) 897 Clark, Matt 09             
     3) 901 McIntyre, Grady FR          4) 900 Larue, Paul FR             
     5) 899 Hurd, Kevin JR              6) 898 Hernandez, Derek SR        
     7) 902 Messer, Scott SO            8) 904 Turner, Luke FR            
 25  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                           3:53.39 
     1) 1047 Bruley, Steven 11          2) 1049 Iannaco, Vincent SR       
     3) 1050 Kane, Patrick JR           4) 1048 Gerrity, Ryan 11          
     5) 1052 Mitchinson, Leif JR        6)                                
 26  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         3:54.25 
     1) 1065 Novelli, Cal SR            2) 1063 Harris, Nick SR           
     3) 1067 Seward, Andy SO            4) 1064 Kurtzner, Torrey SR       
     5) 1068 Slade, Andrew JR           6) 1061 Brandmeyer, Andrew 10     
     7) 1070 Wilson, Jamie SR           8)                                
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID      
   N.E. Best:   5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
'11 Champion:   5-07  3/4/2011    Kristen McDonagh, Mansfield H.S., MA         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    285 Dailey-Harris, Dakota         12 La Salle - RI       5-10.00 
  2    618 Collins, Amy                  11 Wachusett - MA      5-07.00 
  3    407 Sayles, Ali                   SR Mt.St.Charls-RI     5-04.00 
  4     47 LaCoste, Melissa              12 Bish. Guertin-NH    5-04.00 
  5     35 Mara, Jenny                   11 Bedford - NH        5-04.00 
  6     83 Jenkins, Tiffany              JR Central Falls RI    5-04.00 
  7    507 Rozumek, Victoria             12 Salem - NH          5-04.00 
  8    616 Cahill, Emily                 11 Uxbridge- MA        5-04.00 
  9    608 Darsney, Kerstin              10 Triton - MA         5-04.00 
 10    168 Holmes, Hillary               12 Exeter - NH         5-04.00 
 11    574 Scharpf, Corie                12 Terryville CT       5-02.00 
 12    120 Zagon, Rashad                 SO Deering -  ME       5-02.00 
 13    668 Pitts, Kaylnn                 JR Woonsocket - RI     5-02.00 
 14    283 Steele, Hannah                JR Ipswich - MA        5-02.00 
 15    325 Potter, Leah                  12 Linc-Sudbry - MA    5-02.00 
 16     13 Ryan, Taylor                  10 Apponoquet- MA      5-02.00 
 17     34 Hibbard, Anika                09 Bedford - NH        5-02.00 
 18    592 McKenna, Carly                SO Thornton AC - ME    5-02.00 
 19    505 Burke, Olivia                 10 Salem - NH          5-02.00 
 20    422 Santos, Mercedes              10 New London - CT     5-00.00 
 21    201 Orrill, Olivia                12 Glastonbury - CT    5-00.00 
 22     53 Jones, Natori                 10 Bloomfield- CT      5-00.00 
 23    166 Sopchak, Emma                 SO Essex - VT          5-00.00 
 24    487 Smith, Sierra                 JR Ponaganset - RI     5-00.00 
 25    400 Sagar, Molly                  SR Mt.Mansfld - VT     5-00.00 
 26    547 Weaver, Christa               SR S.Burlngton - VT    5-00.00 
 27    113 Lacy, Catherine               10 Darien - CT         5-00.00 
 28    609 Andrasi, Erica                12 Trumbull- CT        5-00.00 
 29    112 Hotchkiss, Leah               10 Darien - CT         5-00.00 
 30    479 Scarf, Allison                JR Peoples Ac - VT     4-10.00 
 31    469 Jackson, Tia                  SO Old Town - ME       4-10.00 
 32    149 Furland, Katherine            09 Essex - VT          4-10.00 
 33    399 Pitmon, Elise                 SR Mt.Mansfld - VT     4-10.00 
 34    591 Madore, Anna                  SR Thornton AC - ME    4-10.00 
 35     82 Cooley, Anjelique             12 Central Falls RI    4-10.00 
 36    486 Dominick, Catherine           12 Ponaganset - RI     4-10.00 
 37    637 Theerathampitak, Panida       SR Wells - ME          4-10.00 
 38    250 Iacopini, Gioia               SR Hermon -  ME        4-10.00 
 39    555 Coombs, Cheyenne              11 S. Portland- ME     4-10.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX             
   N.E. Best:     7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:     7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT               
'11 Champion:     6-09  3/4/2011    Jamie Tobias, Bloomfield H.S., CT          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1189 Baily, Divon                  12 Rogers - RI         6-08.00 
  2    785 Vasquez, Steven               SR Central Falls RI    6-08.00 
  3   1214 Couitt, Adam                  10 Somerset - MA       6-06.00 
  4    814 Niemiec, Alex                 JR Chic. Comp. - MA    6-06.00 
  5   1098 Shea, Kevin                   12 Nashua So.- NH      6-06.00 
  6   1204 Kahrs, Jack                   11 Scituate - MA       6-06.00 
  7    712 Brilliant, Cameron            12 Algonquin - MA      6-04.00 
  8   1375 Martin, Tyler                 12 York - ME           6-04.00 
  9    805 Scinto, Jake                  12 Cheshire - CT       6-04.00 
 10    837 Warwick, Lawrence             JR Coventry - RI       6-04.00 
 11   1260 Robinson, Deklan              12 St. John's Pr MA    6-04.00 
 12    972 McDowell, Chris               11 Hingham - MA        6-04.00 
 13   1055 Cunningham, Colby             12 Montpelier - VT     6-03.00 
 14    936 Latty, Nicholas               12 Glastonbury - CT    6-02.00 
 15    994 Cioffredi, John               10 Lebanon - NH        6-02.00 
 16   1338 Arroyo, Mikhail               12 Windham Tech- CT    6-02.00 
 17   1012 Dalzell, Matthew              12 Londonderry - NH    6-02.00 
 18   1273 D'Ascanio, Steven             11 St.  Joseph - CT    6-02.00 
 19    963 Donohue, Patrick              12 Hand - CT           6-02.00 
 20    841 Rei, Ryan                     SR Cumberland - RI     6-02.00 
 21   1334 Field, Calvin                 11 Windham - ME        6-00.00 
 22    949 Locke, Elijah                 JR Gray-N.Glou - ME    6-00.00 
 23    873 Harris, Timothy               JR Edwd Little - ME    6-00.00 
 24   1044 Asselin, Jarad                11 Milford - NH        6-00.00 
 25   1180 Rasmussen, Keegan             12 Plymouth - NH       6-00.00 
 26   1045 Lyttle, Parker                12 Milford - NH        6-00.00 
 27    836 Kundu, Neal                   SR Coventry - RI       6-00.00 
 28   1331 Shipp, Wesley                 12 Wilton - CT         6-00.00 
 29    784 Mateo, Erik                   SO Central Falls RI    5-10.00 
 30    732 Simon, Ed                     SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT    5-10.00 
 31   1034 Levangie, Jake                JR Mattanawcook- ME    5-08.00 
 32    894 Yandow, Tim                   FR Essex - VT          5-08.00 
 33    872 Hairston, Darnell             12 Edwd Little - ME    5-08.00 
 34    809 Orne, Michael                 11 Cheverus - ME       5-08.00 
 35   1057 Rose, Ben                     SR Montpelier - VT     5-06.00 
 36   1233 Lyon, Paul                    JR S.Burlngton - VT    5-06.00 
 37   1297 Chapman, Cole                 09 Thetford -  VT      5-04.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ          
   N.E. Best:  20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
        Meet:     19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
'11 Champion:  18-05.25  3/4/2011    Maya Walton, Danbury H.S., CT             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    540 Gribbin, Mollie               12 S.Burlngton - VT   18-09.00 
  2    168 Holmes, Hillary               12 Exeter - NH        18-06.25 
  3    272 Cheatham, Royal               12 Hope - RI          18-05.50 
  4    355 Savoie, Michelle              SR Milford - MA       18-01.00 
  5     46 Garnick, Betsy                11 Bish. Guertin-NH   17-11.50 
  6    496 Gregory, Karly                11 Prout HS - RI      17-10.50 
  7    665 Wilson, Janae                 12 Windsor HS - CT    17-09.50 
  8      6 Eldracher, Alexa              11 Amity - CT         17-09.50 
  9     92 Berkson, Maddy                10 Classical - RI     17-08.50 
 10    416 Yanes, Arashana               12 Nashua So.- NH     17-06.25 
 11    539 Gilding, Kayla                09 S.Burlngton - VT   17-06.00 
 12    520 Genard, Nicole                12 Somerville - MA    17-04.25 
 13    594 Vermund, Marie                SR Thornton AC - ME   17-04.00 
 14    656 Abraham, Carrie               11 Winchester - MA    17-04.00 
 15    647 Darling, Melissa              12 Weymouth - MA      17-03.25 
 16    302 Hall, Kate                    09 Lake Region - ME   17-01.50 
 17    452 Grabill, Brittany             11 Norwich Free- CT   17-01.50 
 18    481 O'Donnell, Rebecca            SO Pilgrim - RI       17-01.00 
 19    587 Arnold, Amanda                10 Thornton AC - ME   17-00.50 
 20    668 Pitts, Kaylnn                 JR Woonsocket - RI    17-00.00 
 21     81 Tondre, Victoria              12 Canton - MA        16-11.00 
 22    666 Checovich, Emma               10 Winnacunnet - NH   16-10.25 
 23    504 Berta, Amanda                 11 Ridgefield - CT    16-10.00 
 24    404 Roberge, Cassie               JR Mt.St.Charls-RI    16-09.50 
 25    588 Daigle, Tori                  09 Thornton AC - ME   16-09.00 
 26     63 McCarthy, Paige               12 Bristol Cent- CT   16-08.00 
 27    119 Stewart, Tricia               JR Deering -  ME      16-08.00 
 28     17 Cameron, Sierra               10 Bacon Acad - CT    16-07.50 
 29    372 Athanasopoulos, Michaela      11 Monadnock - NH     16-03.75 
 30    371 Athanasopoulos, Jenna         11 Monadnock - NH     16-02.00 
 31    183 Macomber, Haley               SO Fair Haven  VT     16-02.00 
 32    537 Garvey, Sara                  12 S.Burlngton - VT   15-11.50 
 33    544 Miner, Ellie                  JR S.Burlngton - VT   15-11.00 
 34    479 Scarf, Allison                JR Peoples Ac - VT    15-05.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:  23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT          
'11 Champion:  22-06.25  3/4/2011    Jake Scinto, Cheshire H.S., CT            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1325 Uthman, Eddie                 SR W. Warwick - RI    22-11.00 
  2   1193 Obiefuna, Olisa               12 Saugus - MA        22-06.00 
  3   1168 Horn, Kris                    12 Pembroke - MA      22-04.75 
  4    754 Nosamiefan, Yosa              12 BC High - MA       22-01.25 
  5   1072 Gary, McKenzie                12 Mt. Ararat - ME    22-00.50 
  6    805 Scinto, Jake                  12 Cheshire - CT      21-11.75 
  7    837 Warwick, Lawrence             JR Coventry - RI      21-11.25 
  8   1249 Shaw, Ben                     SR S.Kingstown - RI   21-10.00 
  9    814 Niemiec, Alex                 JR Chic. Comp. - MA   21-07.50 
 10    941 St. Onge, Derrek              12 Goffstown - NH     21-07.00 
 11    841 Rei, Ryan                     SR Cumberland - RI    21-06.00 
 12   1178 Blake, Spencer                12 Platt Tech         21-05.50 
 13    870 Moura, Christopher            JR E.Providence- RI   21-04.50 
 14   1228 Davidson, Eric                12 S.Burlngton - VT   21-04.00 
 15    995 Cyphers, Mike                 12 Lebanon - NH       21-02.50 
 16   1055 Cunningham, Colby             12 Montpelier - VT    21-02.00 
 17   1366 Pagliuca, Dana                11 Xaverian - MA      21-01.00 
 18   1329 Shytle, Craig                 11 Weston - MA        21-00.50 
 19   1160 Caballero, Miguel             12 Orono - ME         21-00.00 
 20   1039 Martin, Devin                 12 Merrimack - NH     21-00.00 
 21   1338 Arroyo, Mikhail               12 Windham Tech- CT   21-00.00 
 22   1250 Smith, Morgan                 SR S.Kingstown - RI   20-11.25 
 23   1332 Ward, Alex                    12 Wilton - CT        20-11.00 
 24   1165 Druskat, Ethan                12 Oyster River- NH   20-09.75 
 25    825 Holmes, Ezra                  11 Conard - CT        20-06.50 
 26   1156 Santalla, Daniel              12 Northwestern       20-05.75 
 27    998 Elfaham, Mostafa              12 Lewiston - ME      20-03.75 
 28    994 Cioffredi, John               10 Lebanon - NH       20-01.25 
 29    894 Yandow, Tim                   FR Essex - VT         20-01.00 
 30    875 Baez, Josh                    09 Essex - VT         20-00.00 
 31    832 Hubbard, Julian               SR Cony-Augusta- ME   19-11.50 
 32    811 Slattery, Joe                 SO Cheverus - ME      19-11.25 
 33    915 Pryzant, Reid                 SR Falmouth - ME      19-10.50 
 34   1025 Brownlie, Cameron             11 Manch West - NH    19-10.25 
 35    977 Carter, Gabe                  11 Kearsarge - NH     19-10.25 
 36    773 Joyce, Alex                   SR Burlington - VT    19-09.00 
 37   1259 Andrews, Kodi                 11 Springfield- VT    19-09.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX          
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'11 Champion:  40-11.25  3/4/2011    Lauren Duggan, Norwood H.S., MA           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    559 Davis, Cherraine              12 Southington - CT   42-04.50 
  2     43 White, Stephanie              12 Billerica - MA     40-01.00 
  3     12 Simon, Katherine              11 Amity - CT         39-09.00 
  4    529 Stuopis, Isabella             12 Souhegan  - NH     39-00.00 
  5    624 Duffy, Jess                   12 Wakefield - MA     38-07.75 
  6    623 Bray, Elizabeth               12 Wakefield - MA     38-06.50 
  7    284 Thornton, Adrienne            12 J.D.O'Bryant- MA   38-06.00 
  8    351 Adejuyigbe, Julianah          11 Merrimck Val-NH    38-02.00 
  9     50 Banks, Breanna                12 Bloomfield- CT     37-10.50 
 10    328 Silva, Sabrina                11 Mahar Reg - MA     37-08.25 
 11     45 Dubois, Jacklyn               12 Bish. Guertin-NH   37-02.00 
 12     78 Davis, Brianna                12 Cambridge - MA     37-00.50 
 13    415 Obinelo, Adaeze               09 Nashua So.- NH     36-07.25 
 14    484 Nelson, Jennifer              12 Plainfield- CT     36-01.00 
 15    260 Jenkins, Carlisha             12 Hillhouse - CT     36-01.00 
 16     42 Belanger, Ashley              11 Biddeford - ME     35-11.50 
 17    174 Ebert, Victoria               10 Exter W.Gr. - RI   35-07.75 
 18    519 Nicholson, Madeline           11 Simsbury- CT       35-02.00 
 19    109 Plant, Kendra                 JR Cumberland - RI    35-01.00 
 20    413 Kirby, Lauren                 12 Nashua North- NH   35-00.50 
 21     98 Savioli, Alley                10 Coe-Brown - NH     34-09.25 
 22     90 Shapiro, Katie                SR Cheverus - ME      34-09.00 
 23    589 Harrison, Kaeleigh            SO Thornton AC - ME   34-08.00 
 24    601 St Amand, Katherine           SR Toll Gate - RI     33-10.00 
 25    480 Barrette, Destinee            11 Pilgrim - RI       33-07.25 
 26    207 Fellows, Catherine            12 Greely - ME        33-04.50 
 27    564 Battiest, Amanda              10 Springfield- VT    33-03.00 
 28    590 Letellier, Shayleen           SR Thornton AC - ME   33-00.00 
 29    108 Ly, Leanna                    JR Cranston W. - RI   32-11.75 
 30    215 Storey, Cassidy               JR Greely - ME        32-09.75 
 31    186 Reid, Amanda                  SO Fair Haven  VT     31-11.50 
 32    610 Delano, Emily                 11 U-32 VT            30-10.50 
 33    377 Haynes, Taylor                SO Mt.Anthony - VT    29-04.50 
 34    381 Madany, Baheeyah              SR Mt.Anthony - VT    29-03.00 
 35    275 Neves, Katja                  SR Hope - RI          29-03.00 
 36    185 Pouliot, Katherine            JR Fair Haven  VT     28-07.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H.S., OR         
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'11 Champion:  58-03.75  3/4/2011    John Wlasuk, Newtown H.S., CT             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1118 Mayanja, Swardick             12 Newton No. - MA    59-06.25 
  2   1013 Hoey, Colin                   11 Lowell - MA        55-11.75 
  3    835 Comery, Aaron                 11 Coventry - RI      55-10.00 
  4   1132 Beckwith, Eric                11 No. Attlboro- MA   54-06.00 
  5   1321 Margitza, Nick                SR Waterville - ME    53-01.00 
  6    849 Manson, Joseph                11 Danvers - MA       52-11.50 
  7    823 Velez, Joseph                 SR Classical - RI     52-09.25 
  8   1205 Robitaille, Nate              11 Seekonk - MA       52-03.00 
  9   1328 Conway, Kevin                 12 Westerly - RI      52-01.75 
 10    851 Bell, Jared                   11 Deering -  ME      51-11.50 
 11    856 Tomcazk, Jacob                12 Derby - CT         51-09.50 
 12    850 LaRoche, Reginald             12 Dedham - MA        51-05.00 
 13   1327 Colao, Joe                    11 Westerly - RI      51-01.50 
 14    958 Craig, Kyle                   12 Griswold - CT      50-03.50 
 15   1109 Hamdan, Rami                  12 New Canaan - CT    50-03.50 
 16   1333 Luberto, Ryan                 11 Windham - CT       49-09.75 
 17    744 Pecchia, Michael              SR B.Hendricken- RI   49-07.00 
 18    738 DeCiantis, Nick               11 B.Hendricken- RI   49-06.75 
 19    721 Dimock, Spencer               12 Bacon Acad - CT    49-02.00 
 20    729 Thibeault, Joseph             11 Bedford - NH       48-05.75 
 21   1340 Compton, Benjamin             12 Windsor HS - CT    48-04.00 
 22   1024 Hammerstrom, Brandon          12 Manch. Mem.- NH    48-04.00 
 23   1001 Pandora, Rudy                 SR Lewiston - ME      48-03.50 
 24   1095 Lynch, Mike                   11 Nashua North- NH   47-11.50 
 25    855 White, Bryan                  SR Deering -  ME      46-11.50 
 26    857 Miller, Eric                  12 Dover - NH         46-02.00 
 27   1097 Wagner, Deric                 11 Nashua North- NH   45-10.00 
 28   1161 Gillis, A.J.                  12 Oxbow - VT         45-07.00 
 29   1256 Preston, Duncan               SO S. Portland- ME    44-11.50 
 30   1023 Collins, Sean                 12 Manch. Mem.- NH    44-10.50 
 31   1335 Hamilton, Robbie              12 Windham - ME       44-09.00 
 32   1236 Nash-Gibney, Cody             SR S.Burlngton - VT   44-06.00 
 33   1190 Gilman, Nathan                12 Rutland - VT       41-04.00 
 34   1229 DeVarney, Connor              12 S.Burlngton - VT   40-07.00 
 35   1238 Sievers, Max                  SR S.Burlngton - VT   40-04.50 
 36   1223 Abate, Tyler                  12 S.Burlngton - VT   39-03.50