Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     MSTCA "Elite 24" Track and Field Meet                     
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center - Boston                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.10  1987        Jackie Smith, Randolph H.S.                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     62 Henson, Amanda                11 Barnstable             7.26 
  2    269 Militano, Sarah               10 Nashoba                7.31 
  3    272 Mitchell, Danielle            12 Natick                 7.32 
  4     59 Robitaille, Briana            12 Attleboro              7.33 
  5    190 Scott, Jessica                11 Hopkinton              7.35 
  6    437 Owusu, Chelsea                10 Wachusett              7.40 
  7    346 Reilly, Amanda                11 Notre Dame (H)         7.42 
  8    105 Fisher, Sydney                10 Cambridge R&L          7.43 
  9    362 Dawidczyk, Emily              12 Oxford                 7.44 
 10    267 Maclure, Kristina             09 Nashoba                7.47 
 11    102 Bernard, Anchella             12 Cambridge R&L          7.47 
 12    151 Carvalho, Kacie               10 Fairhaven              7.54 
 13    444 Alley, Aliyah                 12 Wareham                7.54 
 14    266 Jarostchuk, Tatiana           09 Nashoba                7.57 
 15    446 Thames, Krayon'na             12 Wayland                7.59 
 16     82 Cunningham, Bryttney          12 Blackstone-Milv        7.59 
 17    449 Isley, Ally                   09 Wellesley              7.60 
 18     99 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie        12 Brookline              7.63 
 19    173 Cundari, Olivia               10 Hingham                7.63 
 20     51 Yarmalovicz, Megan            12 Apponequet             7.64 
 21    168 Candelieri, Gabriella         12 Hingham                7.64 
 22    250 King, Ashley                  11 Melrose                7.64 
 23    364 Dowd, Haley                   12 Peabody                7.64 
 24    490 Curtin, Alex                  10 Winchester             7.66 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  39.27  1/31/2011   Rebecca Robinson, Arlington                  
Meet (Yards):  34.40  1986        (=37.62) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    424 Piccolo, Amy                  10 Ursuline Acad.        40.79 
  2    404 Hall, Domonique               11 Shrewsbury            40.89 
  3      7 Jarostchuk, Maya              12 Acton-Boxboro         41.26 
  4    105 Fisher, Sydney                10 Cambridge R&L         41.90 
  5    205 Gross, Robin                  12 Lexington             41.99 
  6     58 Gulino, Elizabeth             10 Attleboro             42.01 
  7     59 Robitaille, Briana            12 Attleboro             42.02 
  8    445 Butts, Kela                   12 Wayland               42.25 
  9    198 Wagner, Christa               09 King Philip           42.30 
 10    213 Solomon, Melissa              09 Lexington             42.35 
 11    158 Knous, Bailey                 09 Franklin              42.45 
 12    275 Kelly, Robin                  12 Needham               42.45 
 13     56 Muscaro, Carly                12 Ashland               42.56 
 14    450 Ryan, Emily                   11 Wellesley             42.65 
 15     73 Mulkerin, Katie               11 Billerica             42.72 
 16     67 Harty, Caitlin                11 Beverly               42.72 
 17    281 Galvagno, Cristina            09 Newton North          42.73 
 18    139 Demers, Caitlyn               09 Dartmouth             42.74 
 19    252 St Fleur, Bionca              12 Melrose               42.81 
 20    273 Crowell, Molly                12 Nauset                43.02 
 21    245 Gustafson, Kristina           11 Medfield              43.02 
 22     78 Murphy, Julia                 12 Bish. Feehan          43.04 
 23    177 Irvin, Sierra                 10 Hingham               43.08 
 24    307 Smolag, Jenna                 11 North Andover         43.12 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:32.95  1/31/2011   Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.        
Meet (Yards):  1:23.84  1987        (=1:31.69) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    424 Piccolo, Amy                  10 Ursuline Acad.      1:35.11 
  2    259 Webb, Krista                  12 Narragansett        1:37.63 
  3    473 Kimball, Jen                  12 Weymouth            1:37.90 
  4    365 MacLean, Heather              12 Peabody             1:38.50 
  5    209 Manickas-HIll, Olivia         10 Lexington           1:39.00 
  6    442 Conti, Gina                   11 Walpole             1:39.09 
  7    428 Collins, Amy                  12 Wachusett           1:39.20 
  8    389 Hoffman, Hannah               12 Scituate            1:39.91 
  9    426 Wright, Merissa               11 Ursuline Acad.      1:40.11 
 10    123 Wood, Alli                    11 Chelmsford          1:40.30 
 11    183 Sullivan, Morgan              11 Hingham             1:40.74 
 12    206 Isern, Camila                 12 Lexington           1:41.25 
 13    195 Bender, Gianna                10 King Philip         1:41.32 
 14    248 Downey, Olivia                12 Melrose             1:41.40 
 15     74 Reardon, Kylie                11 Billerica           1:41.77 
 16    116 Carey, Maggie                 12 Central Catholic    1:41.82 
 17    199 Weir, Olivia                  10 King Philip         1:41.87 
 18    454 Heffernan, Julia              12 Westborough         1:42.10 
 19    161 Rebello, Elaina               10 Franklin            1:42.28 
 20    273 Crowell, Molly                12 Nauset              1:42.35 
 21     58 Gulino, Elizabeth             10 Attleboro           1:42.62 
 22    133 Rajgopal, Nikita              12 Conc.-Carlisle      1:42.90 
 23      2 Brew, Elizabeth               12 Acton-Boxboro       1:42.99 
 24    415 Mohammadi, Amanda             12 Stoneham            1:43.00 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:53.26  2/2/2002    Jen Perry, Framingham H.S.                 
   Co-Holder:  2:33.2h  1984        (=2:47.54) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham H.S.  
Meet (Yards):  2:33.2h  1982        (=2:47.54) Carolyn Mitchell, Needham H.S.  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    106 Halprin-Adams, Maya           10 Cambridge R&L       3:00.00 
  2    337 Griffin, Danielle             11 Norwell             3:01.00 
  3    216 Allison, Bryanna              12 Lowell              3:01.11 
  4    148 Shepard, Karina               11 Dracut              3:01.31 
  5    246 Worthy, Taylor                12 Medfield            3:01.78 
  6    192 Keiran, Sarah                 12 Ipswich             3:02.22 
  7    277 Bellerose, Meghan             12 Newton North        3:03.21 
  8    179 Noble, Julia                  10 Hingham             3:03.50 
  9    484 Baker, Abby                   12 Whitman-Hans        3:03.52 
 10    470 Fitzgibbon, Morgan            12 Weymouth            3:06.00 
 11    187 Lodge, Melissa                11 Hopkinton           3:06.75 
 12     37 Donovan, Catherine            10 Andover             3:06.90 
 13    199 Weir, Olivia                  10 King Philip         3:06.96 
 14    487 Colletti, Samantha            09 Whitman-Hans        3:07.04 
 15    432 Gobi, Kate                    09 Wachusett           3:07.70 
 16    458 Kitchen, Sam                  12 Westwood            3:07.90 
 17    156 Hagen, Lauren                 12 Franklin            3:08.29 
 18    297 Rhatigan, Anna                11 Newton South        3:09.03 
 19    292 Chaparala, Alekhya            11 Newton South        3:09.50 
 20    238 Ferrucci, Paige               11 Marblehead          3:09.58 
 21    159 Knous, Caroline               11 Franklin            3:09.83 
 22    131 Lawlor, Caitlin               11 Conc.-Carlisle      3:10.16 
 23    361 Newman, Emily                 11 Oliver Ames         3:10.21 
 24    425 Wolfe, Maddie                 12 Ursuline Acad.      3:10.60 
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:53.89  1/29/2012   Catarina Rocha, Peabody                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    366 Rocha, Catarina               12 Peabody             4:50.38 
  2    216 Allison, Bryanna              12 Lowell              5:06.03 
  3     52 Saccoach, Sarah               12 Arch Williams       5:10.44 
  4    226 Lantz, Olivia                 10 Manchester E        5:11.72 
  5    256 Capps, Renee                  11 Narragansett        5:12.15 
  6    399 Worters, Stella               11 Shepherd Hill       5:12.40 
  7    485 Baker, Rachael                12 Whitman-Hans        5:13.57 
  8    154 Sykes, Haley                  11 Foxborough          5:15.22 
  9    110 Berman, Lauren                12 Canton              5:16.70 
 10    467 Betts, Ashley                 10 Weymouth            5:17.92 
 11    325 Roberts, Nicole               11 North Reading       5:17.97 
 12    363 Allen, Sam                    11 Peabody             5:19.48 
 13    338 Humphreys, Lauren             11 Norwell             5:20.50 
 14    165 Solimine, Jackie              12 Haverhill           5:20.64 
 15    239 Randall, Janaya               11 Marblehead          5:21.00 
 16    122 Pisarik, Jennifer             12 Chelmsford          5:21.10 
 17    290 Aguilar, Lucrecia             11 Newton South        5:21.26 
 18     60 Lombardo, Elizabeth           11 Austin Prep         5:23.20 
 19    274 Geraniotis, Coralea           10 Nauset              5:24.49 
 20    411 McGinnis, Kelsey              12 Somerset-Ber        5:25.19 
 21    189 Monks, Mary-Paule             10 Hopkinton           5:25.50 
 22    193 Keiran, Tina                  12 Ipswich             5:25.51 
 23    494 D'Addario, Gina               10 Woburn              5:25.59 
 24     26 Sullivan, Annie               11 Algonquin           5:27.16 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10:24.03  2/2/2002    Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     63 Dietz, Erin                   10 Bedford            11:00.00 
  2    455 Morin, Allyson                11 Westfield          11:11.15 
  3    294 Grusby, Rebecca               09 Newton South       11:18.58 
  4    440 Sands, Colleen                11 Wachusett          11:22.12 
  5     28 Devoney, Mel                  12 Amherst-Pelham     11:27.09 
  6    153 O'Neil, Lauren                10 Falmouth           11:28.64 
  7    164 Gilmore, Riley                11 Haverhill          11:30.30 
  8    323 Bryson, Emily                 10 North Quincy       11:35.50 
  9    193 Keiran, Tina                  12 Ipswich            11:35.56 
 10    486 Caccitore, Gianna             12 Whitman-Hans       11:37.10 
 11    255 Capps, Anna                   11 Narragansett       11:37.96 
 12     57 Cuddeback, Shelby             12 Attleboro          11:41.75 
 13     65 Demars, Nicole                11 Beverly            11:44.40 
 14     32 Aruri, Leila                  11 Andover            11:45.23 
 15     48 Rothmann, Sarah               10 Andover            11:45.67 
 16     61 McDermott, Elizabeth          12 Austin Prep        11:48.49 
 17    264 Gillen, Rylee                 09 Nashoba            11:49.41 
 18    224 Buonfiglio, Lexi              12 Lynnfield          11:50.00 
 19    265 Horowitz, Kelsey              11 Nashoba            11:51.94 
 20     55 Solviletti, Janelle           12 Arlington Cath.    11:52.00 
 21    197 Seaburg, Abby                 10 King Philip        11:52.00 
 22    140 O'Dea, Jordan                 12 Dennis-Yarmouth    11:55.00 
 23    386 Sivco, Tory                   11 Sandwich           11:57.52 
 24    118 MacDonald, Caroline           12 Central Catholic   11:58.60 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8.00  1/29/2012   Nicole Genard, Somerville                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    362 Dawidczyk, Emily              12 Oxford                 8.29 
  2    357 Saccone, Ally                 12 Old Rochester          8.49 
  3    244 Sullivan, Kelsey              11 Marshfield             8.53 
  4    276 Isidor, Melissa               12 New Bedford            8.68 
  5    341 DiMare, Isabella              10 Notre Dame (H)         8.69 
  6     36 Comeau, Courtney              11 Andover                8.78 
  7     95 Montiero, Patricia            12 Brockton               8.80 
  8    241 Dipietro, Ellen               11 Marshfield             8.84 
  9    388 Garman, Maria                 10 Scituate               8.86 
 10    231 Ferreira, Kelsey              11 Mansfield              8.97 
 11    328 Pascucci, Adrienne            12 Northampton            8.97 
 12    456 Pratt, Jessie                 11 Westfield              8.98 
 13    489 Abraham, Carrie               12 Winchester             8.99 
 14    384 Donahue, Megan                12 Reading                9.00 
 15      3 Craib, Savanna                12 Acton-Boxboro          9.03 
 16    119 Mackey, Melissa               12 Central Catholic       9.03 
 17      4 Doan, Morgan                  11 Acton-Boxboro          9.04 
 18    445 Butts, Kela                   12 Wayland                9.08 
 19     99 Hitchcock-Smith, Katie        12 Brookline              9.09 
 20     39 Gamache, Jillian              10 Andover                9.12 
 21    477 Leone, Kristin                11 Weymouth               9.22 
 22    453 Bretta, Kim                   12 Westborough            9.24 
 23    286 Lehmann, Sonja                11 Newton North           9.25 
 24    111 Costello, Mellyn              12 Canton                 9.29 
 25    100 Poole, Emma                   12 Brookline              9.29 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:43.65  1/31/2010   Boston Latin School, Boston Latin          
                        A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North                                         1:46.60 
     1) 280 Fitzgerald, Shannon 11      2) 287 Nadeau, Madison 12         
     3) 281 Galvagno, Cristina 09       4) 285 Larkin, Maeve 12           
     5) 278 Berstein, Julia 12          6)                                
  2  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                           1:46.94 
     1) 341 DiMare, Isabella 10         2) 346 Reilly, Amanda 11          
     3) 345 Owen, Shauna 12             4) 343 Kenyon, Gabby 11           
  3  Old Rochester-Mattapoisett                           1:47.39 
     1) 354 DaSilva, Morgan 11          2) 358 Santos, Paige 11           
     3) 360 Walsh, Hannah 12            4) 357 Saccone, Ally 12           
     5) 356 Nolet, Darby 10             6) 355 Goguen, Arden 10           
     7) 359 Truesdale, Bailey 10        8) 353 Allaire, Samantha 11       
  4  Cambridge Rindge & Latin                             1:47.64 
     1) 102 Bernard, Anchella 12        2) 104 Cronin, Dora 12            
     3) 108 Presume, Kenlee 11          4) 106 Halprin-Adams, Maya 10     
  5  Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                               1:48.19 
     1) 75 Bruno, Arianna 10            2) 79 Scharland, Riley 09         
     3) 76 Luongo, Ally 11              4) 78 Murphy, Julia 12            
     5) 77 Mahoney, Jess 12             6) 80 Silveira, Morgan 12         
  6  Nashoba                                              1:48.20 
     1) 269 Militano, Sarah 10          2) 262 Dellagrotte, Meiling 11    
     3) 267 Maclure, Kristina 09        4) 266 Jarostchuk, Tatiana 09     
     5) 261 Brady, Taylor 11            6) 270 Mpelkas, Sarah 11          
     7) 271 Palis, Stephanie 09         8)                                
  7  Wachusett Reg.-                                      1:48.40 
     1) 437 Owusu, Chelsea 10           2) 432 Gobi, Kate 09              
     3) 438 Ricciardi, Mariessa 10      4) 428 Collins, Amy 12            
     5) 436 Olson, Allie 09             6) 430 Fitzgerald, Colleen 11     
     7) 429 Dowd, Ashlyn 12             8) 433 Hallahan, Elizabeth 09     
  8  Hingham                                              1:48.55 
     1) 168 Candelieri, Gabriella 12    2) 173 Cundari, Olivia 10         
     3) 181 Shafter, Kate 10            4) 177 Irvin, Sierra 10           
     5) 167 Burns, Ali 11               6) 171 Criscitiello, Kate 10      
     7) 176 Hussey, Heather 10          8)                                
  9  Pembroke                                             1:49.00 
     1) 370 Fitzgerald, Breagh 09       2) 371 Freitas, Katie 11          
     3) 374 Kelly, Grace 10             4) 376 Leung, Caroline 10         
     5) 375 Leddin, Kendell 10          6)                                
 10  Lexington                                            1:49.40 
     1) 202 Finley-Moise, Tulie 12      2) 204 Foley, Jessica 09          
     3) 214 Wheaton, Emmy 12            4) 205 Gross, Robin 12            
     5) 211 Pion, Rebecca 09            6)                                
 11  Woburn                                               1:49.48 
     1) 497 Lake, Rebekah 12            2) 495 Garrity, Kelly 12          
     3) 498 Manzi, Adrianna 11          4) 496 Gay, Shannon 12            
 12  Acton-Boxborough                                     1:49.52 
     1) 9 Leslie, Kristi 12             2) 1 Blackshaw, Lily 10           
     3) 5 Faubert, Brianna 11           4) 7 Jarostchuk, Maya 12          
     5) 6 Glode, Emileigh 10            6)                                
 13  Scituate                                             1:49.65 
     1) 391 Powers, Katherine 11        2) 388 Garman, Maria 10           
     3) 392 Ryan, Phoebe 10             4) 389 Hoffman, Hannah 12         
     5) 390 O'Sullivan, Julianna 12     6) 387 Forsythe, Kaitlin 10       
     7) 393 Tedeschi, Elizabeth 12      8)                                
 14  North Attleborough                                   1:49.81 
     1) 310 Caster, Hana 09             2) 312 Dubuc, Stephanie 10        
     3) 314 Hiltz, Autumn 09            4) 319 Mooney, Rose 12            
     5) 322 Stevens, Rachel 11          6) 321 Mullen, Meghan 12          
     7) 313 Harding, Kristina 11        8)                                
 15  Algonquin Reg                                        1:49.99 
     1) 11 DiGiovanni, Gabrielle 12     2) 16 Hughes, Haley 12            
     3) 25 Stewart, Brenna 12           4) 15 Hooker, Serena 10           
     5) 14 Faherty, Alisha 11           6) 13 D'Louha, Anna 09            
     7) 17 Lindgren, Hannah 12          8) 23 Shreeve, Kaitlyn 09         
 16  Brockton                                             1:50.00 
     1) 95 Montiero, Patricia 12        2) 98 Simpson, Nikayla 11         
     3) 93 Halliday, Talia 11           4) 91 Clarke, Danika 09           
     5) 89 Allen, Reana 09              6)                                
 17  Wellesley                                            1:50.05 
     1) 449 Isley, Ally 09              2) 448 Broholm, Tessa 12          
     3) 450 Ryan, Emily 11              4) 447 Barnhill, Leigh 12         
     5) 452 Troxell, Julia 11           6) 451 Suneby, Emma 11            
 18  Andover                                              1:50.12 
     1) 43 Kobelski, Lizzie 09          2) 31 Annino, Rachel 12           
     3) 40 Gillis, Sydney 12            4) 47 Pustis, Abbie 12            
     5) 41 Haut, Catherine 11           6) 36 Comeau, Courtney 11         
     7) 39 Gamache, Jillian 10          8)                                
 19  Shrewsbury                                           1:50.13 
     1) 400 Auzenbergs, Gabrielle 11    2) 406 Morana, Jessica 12         
     3) 408 Rocco, Lea 09               4) 404 Hall, Domonique 11         
     5) 403 Goldstein, Jessica 10       6)                                
 20  Concord-Carlisle Reg.                                1:50.13 
     1) 124 Abbott, Katie 11            2) 129 Gregory, Julia 11          
     3) 137 Wyeth, Kate 12              4) 135 Teitelman, Meg 11          
     5) 130 Kodas, Maila 12             6) 127 Fell, Lucy 12              
 21  Mansfield                                            1:50.78 
     1) 232 Finnerty, Caitlin 11        2) 237 Waters, Lauren 09          
     3) 236 Stier, Rachel 09            4) 229 Broyles, Abby 10           
     5) 230 Chemburkar, Meg 12          6) 233 Horn, Marissa 11           
 22  Weymouth                                             1:51.00 
     1) 469 Deane, Meagan 11            2) 478 Long, Kerri 10             
     3) 477 Leone, Kristin 11           4) 479 Manning, Catherine 10      
     5) 481 McLaughlin, Erin 10         6) 475 Lebarron, Tess 10          
     7) 476 Lenahan, Lauren 11          8) 473 Kimball, Jen 12            
 23  Hopkinton                                            1:51.00 
     1) 184 arnold, traci 12            2) 186 Labriola, Jordyn 12        
     3) 191 Younis, Julie 12            4) 190 Scott, Jessica 11          
     5) 185 Dourney, Taylor 12          6)                                
 24  Central Catholic-Lawrence                            1:51.43 
     1) 116 Carey, Maggie 12            2) 119 Mackey, Melissa 12         
     3) 120 Marks, Alexandra 11         4) 121 Poulin, Alexa 12           
     5) 117 DePalo, Taylor 10           6)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:54.70  1983        Brookline H.S.                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lexington                                            4:02.60 
     1) 200 Cox, Alex 09                2) 213 Solomon, Melissa 09        
     3) 209 Manickas-HIll, Olivia 10    4) 206 Isern, Camila 12           
     5) 201 Domings, Mary 12            6)                                
  2  Mansfield                                            4:06.10 
     1) 228 Bjorkman, Ashley 12         2) 234 Jones, Julia 12            
     3) 235 Oldow, Maddie 11            4) 227 Amerantes, Mikaila 10      
     5) 229 Broyles, Abby 10            6)                                
  3  Marshfield                                           4:09.14 
     1) 244 Sullivan, Kelsey 11         2) 241 Dipietro, Ellen 11         
     3) 242 Gaeta, Olivia 10            4) 243 Spitler, Kate 11           
     5) 240 Condon, Katie 11            6)                                
  4  Concord-Carlisle Reg.                                4:09.15 
     1) 129 Gregory, Julia 11           2) 133 Rajgopal, Nikita 12        
     3) 136 Wilson, Meg 09              4) 128 Giles, Margaret 11         
     5) 131 Lawlor, Caitlin 11          6) 137 Wyeth, Kate 12             
  5  Algonquin Reg                                        4:09.38 
     1) 19 McCann, Abbie 11             2) 20 Owen, Bridget 11            
     3) 24 Shreeve, Kyra 11             4) 22 Rozelsky, Karin 12          
     5) 14 Faherty, Alisha 11           6) 17 Lindgren, Hannah 12         
     7) 23 Shreeve, Kaitlyn 09          8) 10 Dahlstrom, Emily 11         
  6  King Philip-Wrentham                                 4:09.59 
     1) 195 Bender, Gianna 10           2) 194 Avery, Ashley 12           
     3) 198 Wagner, Christa 09          4) 199 Weir, Olivia 10            
  7  Andover                                              4:10.34 
     1) 41 Haut, Catherine 11           2) 39 Gamache, Jillian 10         
     3) 46 Puccia, Lily 10              4) 47 Pustis, Abbie 12            
     5) 44 Lennon, Molly 12             6) 45 O'Hara, Emily 09            
     7) 33 Bortolussi, Jess 12          8) 34 Boughton, Wyllie 09         
  8  Hingham                                              4:11.92 
     1) 183 Sullivan, Morgan 11         2) 177 Irvin, Sierra 10           
     3) 167 Burns, Ali 11               4) 174 Freda, Kate 10             
     5) 176 Hussey, Heather 10          6) 175 Hussey, Carly 11           
     7) 182 Stone, Madeleine 12         8)                                
  9  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                             4:13.80 
     1) 85 Geraghty, Nicole 09          2) 83 Barnett, Sarah 12           
     3) 86 Maloney, Sarah 09            4) 88 Phieffer, Katie 12          
     5) 87 Page, Molly 10               6) 84 Desrochers, Molly 10        
 10  Beverly                                              4:13.90 
     1) 67 Harty, Caitlin 11            2) 69 Oconnor, Kristen 11         
     3) 71 Shropeshire, Madison 12      4) 72 Wesley, Julianna 10         
     5) 64 Collins, Allison 12          6) 66 Goodall, Jessica 11         
 11  Cambridge Rindge & Latin                             4:14.20 
     1) 101 Asprilla, Esmeralda 09      2) 103 Buruca, Karina 12          
     3) 107 Poindexter, Jordan 11       4) 109 Vincent, Tameka 11         
 12  Acton-Boxborough                                     4:14.38 
     1) 3 Craib, Savanna 12             2) 2 Brew, Elizabeth 12           
     3) 5 Faubert, Brianna 11           4) 7 Jarostchuk, Maya 12          
 13  Swampscott                                           4:15.00 
     1) 421 Walsh, Emma 12              2) 417 Dennehy, Aisling 12        
     3) 422 Wilson, Melinda 12          4) 420 Kelley, Sarah 11           
     5) 418 Grimes, Alison 12           6)                                
 14  Notre Dame Academy-Worcester                         4:15.30 
     1) 349 Knox, Emily 11              2) 352 Witt, Julia 11             
     3) 351 Ryan, Cierra 10             4) 348 Clark, Jane 11             
     5) 350 Palmer, Lucy 10             6) 347 Aube, Michelle 11          
 15  Brockton                                             4:15.77 
     1) 96 Onyeoziri, Chidera 11        2) 94 Merian, Maral 11            
     3) 97 Rodriguez, Silvanna 12       4) 90 Boyd, Azariah 11            
     5) 92 Debrito, Rosanna 12          6)                                
 16  Woburn                                               4:15.78 
     1) 497 Lake, Rebekah 12            2) 495 Garrity, Kelly 12          
     3) 493 Cooper, Catherine 12        4) 494 D'Addario, Gina 10         
 17  Shrewsbury                                           4:16.12 
     1) 410 Tylock, Jennifer 12         2) 403 Goldstein, Jessica 10      
     3) 407 Paddock, Rebecca 09         4) 401 Benjamin, Natalie 12       
     5) 402 Cody, Evelyn 11             6) 405 Laramee, Brittany 12       
 18  North Andover                                        4:17.90 
     1) 303 Manteiga, Caroline 12       2) 299 Coufos, Eleni 12           
     3) 302 Lavery, Mary 10             4) 307 Smolag, Jenna 11           
     5) 308 Sportelli, Deven 09         6) 300 Kelley, Erin 11            
 19  Northampton                                          4:18.00 
     1) 329 Sharp, Sophie 10            2) 330 Toffoli, Mia 12            
     3) 331 Tompkins, Leah 12           4) 327 Dibrindisi, Alexandra 10   
     5) 326 Brown, Winifred 10          6)                                
 20  Weymouth                                             4:18.00 
     1) 483 Sullivan, Emma 09           2) 475 Lebarron, Tess 10          
     3) 471 Goodwin, Kira 10            4) 476 Lenahan, Lauren 11         
     5) 478 Long, Kerri 10              6) 473 Kimball, Jen 12            
     7) 470 Fitzgibbon, Morgan 12       8) 467 Betts, Ashley 10           
 21  Norwell                                              4:18.00 
     1) 335 DiGregorio, Sarah 11        2) 338 Humphreys, Lauren 11       
     3) 333 Basso, Liza 11              4) 337 Griffin, Danielle 11       
     5) 334 Costello, Emily 10          6) 336 Grasz, Lexa 11             
 22  Melrose                                              4:18.90 
     1) 251 Ragon, Amelia 12            2) 249 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah 11   
     3) 252 St Fleur, Bionca 12         4) 248 Downey, Olivia 12          
 23  Plymouth South                                       4:19.21 
     1) 380 Melisse, Rachel 11          2) 382 Richard, Alyssa 10         
     3) 383 Sessler, Holly 11           4) 381 Messina, Aly 12            
 24  Wachusett Reg.-                                      4:19.71 
     1) 436 Olson, Allie 09             2) 433 Hallahan, Elizabeth 09     
     3) 438 Ricciardi, Mariessa 10      4) 441 Sutphen, Victoria 11       
     5) 430 Fitzgerald, Colleen 11      6) 429 Dowd, Ashlyn 12            
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:34.82  2/3/2008    Lincoln-Sudbury                            
                        C. Authur, E. Hylton, J. Griffin, A. Keklak       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Narragansett Reg.                                    9:32.27 
     1) 257 Chartier, Kylie 11          2) 255 Capps, Anna 11             
     3) 256 Capps, Renee 11             4) 259 Webb, Krista 12            
  2  Newton North                                         9:38.00 
     1) 277 Bellerose, Meghan 12        2) 282 Greeley, Maeve 11          
     3) 284 Koch, Elizabeth 11          4) 283 Heffernan, Evie 11         
     5) 288 Reilly, Isabella 10         6) 279 Chinitz, Taylor 12         
  3  Weymouth                                             9:45.00 
     1) 470 Fitzgibbon, Morgan 12       2) 473 Kimball, Jen 12            
     3) 467 Betts, Ashley 10            4) 468 Carney, Alycia 11          
     5) 480 McLaughlin, Colleen 10      6) 472 Higgins, Kacie 09          
     7) 474 Leahy, Katie 11             8) 482 Ricciuti, Rachel 12        
  4  Dracut                                               9:46.30 
     1) 149 Shepard, Kaylee 11          2) 144 Colfer, Becky 12           
     3) 145 Colfer, Katie 10            4) 148 Shepard, Karina 11         
     5) 143 Chapman, Nicolet 09         6) 146 Flores, Rachael 09         
     7) 147 Grondine, Alanna 11         8)                                
  5  Newton South                                         9:50.78 
     1) 292 Chaparala, Alekhya 11       2) 294 Grusby, Rebecca 09         
     3) 290 Aguilar, Lucrecia 11        4) 297 Rhatigan, Anna 11          
     5) 295 Hashemi, Yasmine 11         6) 296 Nair, Sonya 10             
     7) 293 Fineman, Elizabeth 11       8) 291 Caggiano, Emily 12         
  6  North Attleborough                                   9:51.85 
     1) 311 Chandran, Emily 11          2) 314 Hiltz, Autumn 09           
     3) 317 Loughnane, Kathryn 11       4) 318 McCarthy, Hannah 12        
     5) 320 Moul, Samantha 12           6) 315 Kingsley, Shannon 09       
  7  Concord-Carlisle Reg.                                9:52.11 
     1) 131 Lawlor, Caitlin 11          2) 132 Nickerson, Maggie 09       
     3) 136 Wilson, Meg 09              4) 126 Ehlers, Rachel 12          
     5) 125 Caruso, Isabella 12         6) 134 Ratcliffe, Megan 12        
  8  Franklin                                             9:53.48 
     1) 156 Hagen, Lauren 12            2) 159 Knous, Caroline 11         
     3) 161 Rebello, Elaina 10          4) 160 Mucciarone, Nicole 09      
     5) 163 Vetrano, Sarah 12           6) 157 Hood, Emily 11             
     7) 162 Robinson, Brittany 09       8) 155 Doherty, Katie 10          
  9  Andover                                              9:55.45 
     1) 32 Aruri, Leila 11              2) 37 Donovan, Catherine 10       
     3) 48 Rothmann, Sarah 10           4) 38 Draper, Sophie 11           
     5) 49 Van Antwerp, Emily 11        6)                                
 10  Westwood                                             9:56.41 
     1) 458 Kitchen, Sam 12             2) 463 Radner, Maddie 11          
     3) 457 Condrick, Celia 11          4) 461 Plecinoga, Kaitlin 12      
     5) 465 Simi, Andrea 12             6) 460 Murray, Janine 10          
     7) 462 Radner, Jensen 09           8) 464 Schroeder, Kyle 10         
 11  Beverly                                              9:56.70 
     1) 71 Shropeshire, Madison 12      2) 65 Demars, Nicole 11           
     3) 72 Wesley, Julianna 10          4) 66 Goodall, Jessica 11         
     5) 68 Higgins, Keely 11            6) 70 Sheehan, Alli 11            
     7) 67 Harty, Caitlin 11            8) 64 Collins, Allison 12         
 12  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                           9:56.86 
     1) 344 O'Leary, Mollie 12          2) 339 Baker, Elizabeth 10        
     3) 342 Kennedy, Taylor 11          4) 340 Dachille, Mary Claire 11   
 13  North Andover                                        9:57.00 
     1) 298 Cosgren, Danielle 12        2) 309 Swadel, Jenna 10           
     3) 301 Klimas, Carli 09            4) 304 Martyn, Deirdre 12         
     5) 306 McManus, Kiera 12           6)                                
 14  Pembroke                                             9:58.19 
     1) 369 DeVito, Anna 10             2) 379 Nagle, Tessa 09            
     3) 378 Mello, Brooke 11            4) 373 James, Teresa 11           
     5) 377 Marzuq, Yasmeen 11          6) 372 Harland, Sara 12           
     7) 368 DeBenidictus, Julia 10      8)                                
 15  Lexington                                           10:02.64 
     1) 210 Peterson, Cassie 10         2) 208 Lukez, Stephanie 10        
     3) 207 Lawler, Paige 09            4) 203 Fiore, Kristen 12          
     5) 212 Silver, Eleanor 09          6)                                
 16  Shepherd Hill                                       10:09.69 
     1) 395 Harmon, Lucy 10             2) 394 Chamberlain, Haley 11      
     3) 397 Thibaud, Emily 11           4) 399 Worters, Stella 11         
     5) 396 Schultz, Juleanna 10        6) 398 Thibaud, Valerie 11        
 17  Hingham                                             10:10.00 
     1) 178 McFarland, Maggie 11        2) 172 Cummings, Kai Li 10        
     3) 166 Bandera, Kelly 12           4) 170 Cerio, Gabriella 11        
     5) 169 Casey, Molly 10             6) 180 Saran, Molly 11            
 18  Amherst-Pelham                                      10:11.78 
     1) 29 Kaplan, Anna 11              2) 30 Schenck, Althea 12          
     3) 27 Brena, Fernanda 09           4) 28 Devoney, Mel 12             
 19  Woburn                                              10:13.59 
     1) 494 D'Addario, Gina 10          2) 493 Cooper, Catherine 12       
     3) 492 Burke, Kaycie 10            4) 499 Persky, Molly 12           
 20  Canton                                              10:13.86 
     1) 113 Kelly, Michaela 11          2) 114 Papadopoulos, Eleni 12     
     3) 115 Song, Catherine 09          4) 110 Berman, Lauren 12          
     5) 112 Eagles, Amanda 11           6)                                
 21  Nashoba                                             10:19.59 
     1) 268 McCormack, Kara 12          2) 264 Gillen, Rylee 09           
     3) 265 Horowitz, Kelsey 11         4) 261 Brady, Taylor 11           
     5) 263 Dempsey, Grace 09           6) 260 Bettez, Natalie 10         
 22  Wachusett Reg.-                                     10:20.90 
     1) 435 Jagelsky, Emma 12           2) 439 Sampson, Erin 12           
     3) 427 Blake, Ryan 09              4) 440 Sands, Colleen 11          
     5) 441 Sutphen, Victoria 11        6) 432 Gobi, Kate 09              
     7) 434 Hauver, Sydney 11           8) 431 Gaffney, Nicole 11         
 23  Lowell                                              10:21.75 
     1) 216 Allison, Bryanna 12         2) 221 Richards, Alexandra 09     
     3) 222 Richards, Kaley 09          4) 223 Richards, Marissa 11       
     5) 219 Fitzgerald, Melanie 09      6) 218 Crawford, Danielle 11      
     7) 220 Maloney, Elizabeth 09       8)                                
 24  Algonquin Reg                                       10:22.39 
     1) 10 Dahlstrom, Emily 11          2) 26 Sullivan, Annie 11          
     3) 21 Partridge, Maddie 11         4) 18 Mauro, Emily 12             
     5) 24 Shreeve, Kyra 11             6) 12 DiGiovanni, Reme 12         
     7) 23 Shreeve, Kaitlyn 09          8) 14 Faherty, Alisha 11          
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-09  1988        (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    241 Dipietro, Ellen               11 Marshfield          5-07.00 
  2    428 Collins, Amy                  12 Wachusett           5-06.00 
  3    215 Alexander, Lucy               11 Lincoln-Sudbury     5-05.00 
  4    488 Richner, Samantha             12 Whitman-Hans        5-04.00 
  5    489 Abraham, Carrie               12 Winchester          5-04.00 
  6    459 Morrison, Rachel              11 Westwood            5-04.00 
  7    152 Coker, Hadlee                 12 Falmouth            5-03.00 
  8    388 Garman, Maria                 10 Scituate            5-03.00 
  9     81 Yoder, Tereasa                11 Bish. Feehan        5-03.00 
 10    358 Santos, Paige                 11 Old Rochester       5-02.00 
 11    414 Clark, Taija                  11 Somerville          5-02.00 
 12     50 Ryan, Taylor                  11 Apponequet          5-02.00 
 13    248 Downey, Olivia                12 Melrose             5-02.00 
 14      3 Craib, Savanna                12 Acton-Boxboro       5-02.00 
 15    328 Pascucci, Adrienne            12 Northampton         5-02.00 
 16    331 Tompkins, Leah                12 Northampton         5-02.00 
 17      8 Katugam, Kavya                12 Acton-Boxboro       5-01.00 
 18    473 Kimball, Jen                  12 Weymouth            5-01.00 
 19     53 Cassidy, Sarah                12 Arlington           5-01.00 
 20    416 Reinold, Olivia               10 Sutton              5-01.00 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19-06.50  1/29/2012   Carla Forbes, Newton North                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     59 Robitaille, Briana            12 Attleboro          17-10.00 
  2    489 Abraham, Carrie               12 Winchester         17-06.00 
  3    276 Isidor, Melissa               12 New Bedford        17-05.50 
  4    190 Scott, Jessica                11 Hopkinton          17-02.00 
  5    244 Sullivan, Kelsey              11 Marshfield         17-01.50 
  6    362 Dawidczyk, Emily              12 Oxford             17-01.50 
  7    267 Maclure, Kristina             09 Nashoba            17-01.50 
  8     95 Montiero, Patricia            12 Brockton           16-11.00 
  9    141 Ralston, Kayla                11 Dennis-Yarmouth    16-09.00 
 10    419 Irwin, Hailey                 12 Swampscott         16-08.00 
 11    424 Piccolo, Amy                  10 Ursuline Acad.     16-06.25 
 12     35 Chapman, Hannah               10 Andover            16-06.00 
 13    385 George, Tatyana               12 St. Peter-Marian   16-04.00 
 14    327 Dibrindisi, Alexandra         10 Northampton        16-03.50 
 15     53 Cassidy, Sarah                12 Arlington          16-02.00 
 16    171 Criscitiello, Kate            10 Hingham            16-02.00 
 17    443 Shea, Maddy                   12 Walpole            16-01.50 
 18     41 Haut, Catherine               11 Andover            16-01.00 
 19    448 Broholm, Tessa                12 Wellesley          16-00.50 
 20    445 Butts, Kela                   12 Wayland            16-00.00 
 21    150 Skillin, Sarah                12 Durfee             15-11.50 
 22    490 Curtin, Alex                  10 Winchester         15-11.00 
 23     39 Gamache, Jillian              10 Andover            15-10.00 
 24    412 Monaghan, Haley               11 Somerset-Ber       15-09.50 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  41-09.25  2/1/2009    Emmaline Berg, Holliston                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    289 Smith, Michaela               11 Newton North       41-04.00 
  2    225 Silva, Sabrina                12 Mahar Region       40-07.50 
  3    324 Murray, Emily                 11 North Reading      39-04.50 
  4     42 Kobelski, Cassandra           12 Andover            38-04.50 
  5    102 Bernard, Anchella             12 Cambridge R&L      38-02.00 
  6    423 Malcolm, Melessa              11 Taunton            37-06.00 
  7    254 Campbell, Siaina              12 Milford            37-01.00 
  8    188 Manning, Lindsay              12 Hopkinton          36-10.00 
  9    367 Zabala, Pamela                12 Peabody            36-10.00 
 10    491 Vahey, Jackie                 12 Winchester         36-06.00 
 11    466 Amazan, Nostia                12 Weymouth           36-00.00 
 12    316 Kummer, Kate                  12 North Attleboro    35-09.00 
 13    247 Lynch, Christina              12 Medford            35-07.00 
 14    196 Olsen, Andrea                 11 King Philip        35-05.25 
 15    138 Kellard, Meghan               12 Danvers            35-03.25 
 16     54 Sheehan, Danielle             11 Arlington Cath.    35-03.00 
 17    258 Farrell, Gaelin               11 Narragansett       35-02.00 
 18    217 Carson, Sam                   11 Lowell             35-01.75 
 19    409 Shea, Kelsey                  12 Shrewsbury         34-07.00 
 20    142 Torres, Lisa                  12 Dennis-Yarmouth    34-05.50 
 21    253 Freeman, Ebony                12 Methuen            34-03.25 
 22    413 Steele, Morgan                12 Somerset-Ber       34-01.50 
 23    305 McManus, Katie                11 North Andover      33-11.75 
 24    332 Pereira, Amy                  10 Norton             33-10.75 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.39  1990        Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.                 
   Co-Holder:   6.39  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    527 Torres, Taj-Amir              10 Amherst-Pelham         6.52 
  2    571 Chen, Kevin                   12 Boston Latin Sch       6.56 
  3    942 Hayes, PJ                     12 Walpole                6.60 
  4    566 Biggs, William                11 BC High                6.62 
  5    564 Mello, Zachary                11 Bish. Stang            6.64 
  6    570 Anderson, Malik               11 Boston Latin Ac.       6.65 
  7    675 Mayhew, Alex                  12 Haverhill              6.66 
  8    680 Dean, Ryan                    12 Holyoke                6.69 
  9    595 Velez, Dashawn                11 Cambridge R&L          6.69 
 10    533 Farnham, Cameron              12 Andover                6.69 
 11    993 Darrow, Kyle                  12 Xaverian               6.70 
 12    636 Thomas, John                  10 Danvers                6.73 
 13    505 Tejeda, William               11 Acton-Boxboro          6.73 
 14    585 Anderson, Shaquel             11 Cambridge R&L          6.73 
 15    787 Park, Ray                     12 Newton South           6.74 
 16    907 Couitt, Adam                  11 Somerset-Ber           6.74 
 17    548 Worrell, Nathan               12 Belmont                6.74 
 18    936 Owusu, Michael                11 Wachusett              6.74 
 19    919 Mercado, Mike                 12 Taunton                6.76 
 20    790 Thornton, Tyrone              11 Newton South           6.77 
 21    914 James, Jordan                 10 Swampscott             6.79 
 22    765 Patterson, Kareem             12 Milton                 6.80 
 23    708 Coury, Nicolau                10 Lowell                 6.80 
 24    866 Hartout, Younes               11 Revere                 6.80 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  34.72  1/29/2012   Donovan Henry, Cath. Memorial                
Meet (Yards):  30.78  1994        (=33.66)  Mike Ballard, Franklin H.S.        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    807 Jette, Alex                   12 North Attleboro       35.57 
  2    686 Bowers, Matthew               12 King Philip           35.59 
  3    709 Fitzgerald, Ryan              12 Lowell                35.83 
  4    773 Lucken, Ryan                  12 Newton North          35.85 
  5    988 Gordon, Preston               10 Woburn                36.01 
  6    822 Donohue, Dan                  12 Old Rochester         36.07 
  7    676 Bolze, Andrew                 11 Hingham               36.13 
  8    989 Jewett, Chris                 10 Woburn                36.16 
  9    654 Yiadom, Isaac                 11 Doherty               36.19 
 10    571 Chen, Kevin                   12 Boston Latin Sch      36.23 
 11    623 Maniscalco, Joe               12 Chelmsford            36.24 
 12    506 Usoff, Nick                   12 Acton-Boxboro         36.34 
 13    638 Biron, Ethan                  11 Dartmouth             36.34 
 14    751 Grey, Romeo                   12 Mashpee               36.44 
 15    699 Johnston, David               12 Lexington             36.45 
 16    853 Federico, Robert              12 Reading               36.50 
 17    545 Luongo, Joe                   10 Austin Prep           36.69 
 18    589 Kirby, Alexander              12 Cambridge R&L         36.74 
 19    762 Pounds, Brendan               12 Milford               36.75 
 20    547 Sandvik, Christopher          11 Belmont               36.75 
 21    738 Patterson, Justin             11 Marshfield            36.77 
 22    740 Sheridan, Pat                 11 Marshfield            36.80 
 23    766 Harmon, Markesh               12 Nashoba               36.90 
 24    572 Cheung, Anthony               12 Boston Latin Sch      36.91 
 25    727 Stone, Derrick                12 Malden Catholic       36.91 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:20.28  2/4/2001    Said Ahmed, English H.S.-Boston            
Meet (Yards):  1:10.43  1984        (=1:17.02) Mike Greene, Boston Coll. H.S.  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    504 Sommers, Brian                12 Acton-Boxboro       1:23.08 
  2    912 Rolim, Andre                  12 Somerville          1:23.23 
  3    599 Nwankwo, Obi                  12 Canton              1:24.37 
  4    674 Dreher, Kurtis                12 Grtr New Bedford    1:25.34 
  5    649 Silvia, Colton                12 Dighton-Rehoboth    1:25.44 
  6    963 Sciuto, Nick                  12 Westford Academy    1:25.45 
  7    734 Doherty, Brendan              12 Marshfield          1:25.50 
  8    669 Carpenter, Matthew            12 Gloucester          1:25.64 
  9    856 Greenfield, JD                12 Reading             1:25.89 
 10    966 Pendergast, Geoffrey          12 Weston              1:26.18 
 11    659 Field, Derek                  11 Franklin            1:26.26 
 12    809 McKinnon, Jacob               11 North Attleboro     1:26.47 
 13    812 Lenihan, Danny                12 Norton              1:26.74 
 14    763 Janvier, Phillip              11 Milton              1:26.75 
 15    575 Griffin, Patrick              12 Bromfield School    1:26.91 
 16    970 McDonald, David               12 Westwood            1:26.93 
 17    678 Lumbert, Bill                 12 Hingham             1:26.94 
 18    862 Swaebe, Dylan                 12 Reading             1:27.00 
 19    689 Machado, David                12 King Philip         1:27.00 
 20    717 Richards, Tyler               11 Lowell              1:27.05 
 21    991 Sullivan, Kyle                12 Woburn              1:27.08 
 22    746 Gikas, Alex                   12 Masconomet          1:27.14 
 23    597 Mills, Craig                  12 Canton              1:27.15 
 24    915 McClung, Declan               12 Swampscott          1:27.24 
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:27.80  2/1/2009    Omar Abdi, Charlestown                     
Meet (Yards):  2:13.20  1993        (=2:25.67) Kevin Murphy, Boston Coll. H.S. 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    756 O'Donnell, Mike               12 Methuen             2:29.51 
  2    776 Montague, Gabe                11 Newton North        2:30.80 
  3    577 Burrington, Sam               12 Brookline           2:33.58 
  4    578 Fajnzylber, Jesse             12 Brookline           2:34.90 
  5    501 Cox, Tim                      12 Acton-Boxboro       2:35.08 
  6    560 Garmon, Petes                 10 Billerica           2:35.20 
  7    833 Wyman, Mike                   11 Old Rochester       2:35.51 
  8    712 Kalenoski, Mike               12 Lowell              2:36.02 
  9    510 Andre, Mike                   12 Agawam              2:36.50 
 10    648 Enos, Ty                      11 Dighton-Rehoboth    2:36.84 
 11    537 Maldari, Michael              12 Andover             2:37.10 
 12    662 Hunt, Korey                   12 Franklin            2:37.90 
 13    683 Bolick, Timothy               12 Hopkinton           2:37.97 
 14    950 Palladino, Daniel             11 Wellesley           2:38.32 
 15    977 Halas, Steve                  12 Wilmington          2:38.48 
 16    524 Fishman, Gabe                 12 Amherst-Pelham      2:38.64 
 17    611 O'Connell, Danny              12 Central Catholic    2:38.86 
 18    885 Murphy, Connor                11 St. John's HS       2:39.06 
 19    562 Trainor, Dan                  12 Billerica           2:39.39 
 20    677 Burleigh, Duncan              12 Hingham             2:39.77 
 21    587 Emack-Bazelais, Niko          12 Cambridge R&L       2:39.99 
 22    840 Tocher, Lucas                 11 Pembroke            2:40.00 
 23    507 Vitale, Benjamin              11 Acton-Boxboro       2:41.21 
 24    689 Machado, David                12 King Philip         2:41.22 
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:17.17  1/29/2012   Brendan Robertson, Westborough             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    579 Klein, Aaron                  12 Brookline           4:22.15 
  2    688 Gonser, Owen                  11 King Philip         4:22.83 
  3    620 Cooney, Quinn                 10 Chelmsford          4:24.00 
  4    707 Coppinger, Patrick            12 Lowell              4:24.10 
  5    922 Thomas, Cory                  12 Tewksbury           4:25.00 
  6    839 Cunningham, Pat               12 Pembroke            4:25.00 
  7    817 Wiggins, Owen                 12 Norwell             4:25.49 
  8    920 Amaral, Brian                 12 Tewksbury           4:28.00 
  9    583 Hogan, Paul                   11 Burlington          4:28.10 
 10    705 Abraham, Johnny               11 Lowell              4:29.10 
 11    841 Valeri, John                  11 Pembroke            4:29.50 
 12    556 Arsenault, Scott              12 Billerica           4:29.71 
 13    690 Adams, Nathaniel              12 Lexington           4:29.95 
 14    584 Alemseged, Isu                09 Cambridge R&L       4:30.00 
 15    918 Doherty, Andrew               11 Taunton             4:30.11 
 16    592 Scarlett, Michael             11 Cambridge R&L       4:30.60 
 17    728 Murphy, Jimmy                 11 Mansfield           4:30.89 
 18    670 Holscher, Jacob               12 Gloucester          4:31.70 
 19    691 Cancre, Felix                 12 Lexington           4:32.43 
 20    573 Ward, Mike                    12 Boston Latin Sch    4:32.78 
 21    682 Maurais, Paul                 11 Hopedale            4:33.30 
 22    892 Dow, Liam                     11 St. John's Prep     4:33.61 
 23    687 Gatcomb, Austin               12 King Philip         4:33.77 
 24    684 Branch, Corey                 12 Hopkinton           4:34.12 
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:06.94  1/17/1998   Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    972 Parsley, Nolan                12 Weymouth            9:26.33 
  2    543 McDonald-Meteer, Daniel       12 Arlington           9:34.96 
  3    913 Hale, Peter                   12 Swampscott          9:35.00 
  4    965 Herzig, Matt                  12 Weston              9:42.17 
  5    941 Lucci, Aaron                  11 Wakefield           9:46.23 
  6    671 Mondello, Noah                12 Gloucester          9:49.20 
  7    788 Shiu, Allen                   11 Newton South        9:50.20 
  8    714 McArdle, Nicholas             12 Lowell              9:50.54 
  9    971 McLaughlin, Bobby             12 Westwood            9:51.05 
 10    688 Gonser, Owen                  11 King Philip         9:52.19 
 11    594 Stubbs, Sam                   09 Cambridge R&L       9:53.94 
 12    905 Wentworth, Dan                12 Shrewsbury          9:54.24 
 13    903 Mortimer, Dan                 12 Shrewsbury          9:55.16 
 14    878 Crowley, Alexander            12 St. John's HS       9:55.30 
 15    882 Johnson, Kyle                 12 St. John's HS       9:56.88 
 16    690 Adams, Nathaniel              12 Lexington           9:58.00 
 17    526 Stender, Ryan                 11 Amherst-Pelham      9:58.02 
 18    894 Loehner, Tim                  11 St. John's Prep     9:59.17 
 19    627 Rich, Brian                   12 Conc.-Carlisle     10:00.00 
 20    906 Calabro, Matthew              10 Silver Lake        10:01.08 
 21    546 Bradford, Sam                 11 Bedford            10:01.91 
 22    544 Kelly, Elliot                 11 Attleboro          10:03.85 
 23    973 Koeman, Jamison               10 Whitinsville Chr   10:03.93 
 24    567 Flaherty, Michael             12 BC High            10:04.91 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.50  1998        Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    786 Park, Jung                    12 Newton South           7.55 
  2    704 Colello, Ben                  11 Lincoln-Sudbury        7.76 
  3    542 DeMoranville, Dylan           12 Apponequet             7.84 
  4    509 Zhou, Henry                   12 Acton-Boxboro          7.85 
  5    943 McCarthy, Connor              12 Walpole                7.86 
  6    710 Galvin, Jack                  11 Lowell                 7.97 
  7    859 Maney, Ryan                   12 Reading                7.99 
  8    603 Dehullu, Alex                 12 Central Catholic       8.05 
  9    617 Zannini, Jeremy               12 Central Catholic       8.09 
 10    844 DaCosta, Evandro              11 Randolph               8.10 
 11    516 Hamilton, Zachary             12 Algonquin              8.10 
 12    503 Rasmussen, Max                12 Acton-Boxboro          8.12 
 13    917 Hellyar, Alex                 12 Tantasqua              8.14 
 14    811 Braga, John                   12 North Reading          8.15 
 15    606 Drummond-Mayrie, D'Andre      11 Central Catholic       8.18 
 16    673 Dias, Myles                   12 Grtr New Bedford       8.18 
 17    889 Puglia, Chris                 12 St. John's HS          8.20 
 18    818 Izeko, Osoto                  11 Norwood                8.23 
 19    944 Ng, Nick                      12 Wayland                8.23 
 20    631 Levesque, Ryan                12 Danvers                8.24 
 21    819 Matovu, Jason                 12 Norwood                8.24 
 22    679 McDowell, Chris               12 Hingham                8.25 
 23    582 Bonfilio, Adam                12 Burlington             8.25 
 24    873 Sahila, Karim                 12 Revere                 8.25 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:31.33  1/29/2012   Chelmsford, Chelmsford                     
                        C Brimely, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Woburn                                               1:31.58 
     1) 989 Jewett, Chris 10            2) 988 Gordon, Preston 10         
     3) 990 Nguyen, Anthony 11          4) 992 Wilson, Gavin 12           
  2  Cambridge Rindge & Latin                             1:32.03 
     1) 585 Anderson, Shaquel 11        2) 589 Kirby, Alexander 12        
     3) 590 Kozlowski, Joseph 11        4) 595 Velez, Dashawn 11          
  3  Andover                                              1:33.15 
     1) 532 Epstein, Dylan 11           2) 533 Farnham, Cameron 12        
     3) 541 Reardon, Matthew 12         4) 538 Naveed, Hamza 10           
     5) 539 Organisciak, Coleman 11     6) 531 Eberth, Oliver 09          
  4  Algonquin Reg                                        1:33.62 
     1) 512 Daley, Malix 11             2) 520 Roy, Stephan 12            
     3) 522 Vasquez, Gabe 11            4) 514 Gore, Jacob 09             
     5) 517 Kraft, Colin 12             6) 515 Grieco, Joe 12             
     7) 513 Duffy, Shane 12             8) 518 Kraft, Davis 12            
  5  Reading                                              1:33.95 
     1) 848 Amico, Brenden 12           2) 850 Barros, Tristan 11         
     3) 849 Barros, Jared 12            4) 858 LeLacheur, Aaron 11        
     5) 853 Federico, Robert 12         6) 859 Maney, Ryan 12             
     7) 863 Terry, Nathan 11            8) 861 Son, Tom 11                
  6  Chelmsford                                           1:34.10 
     1) 622 Lattimore, Zack 12          2) 621 Johnson, Greg 12           
     3) 623 Maniscalco, Joe 12          4) 619 Brown, Connor 10           
     5) 626 Phillipon, Nick 10          6)                                
  7  Revere                                               1:34.41 
     1) 871 Ritchie, Joseph 12          2) 866 Hartout, Younes 11         
     3) 867 Lopes, John 12              4) 872 Rose, Robert 12            
     5) 874 Simbert, Jeffery 12         6)                                
  8  Marshfield                                           1:34.63 
     1) 738 Patterson, Justin 11        2) 733 Coletta, Tim 11            
     3) 736 Marzelli, Jamie 11          4) 740 Sheridan, Pat 11           
     5) 739 Rovito, Bobby 11            6) 735 Dunn, Nate 12              
  9  Central Catholic-Lawrence                            1:34.71 
     1) 610 Gentile, Anthony 12         2) 603 Dehullu, Alex 12           
     3) 617 Zannini, Jeremy 12          4) 606 Drummond-Mayrie, D'Andre 11
     5) 607 Edmunds, Markus 10          6) 604 Demers, Cody 11            
     7) 612 Santos, Bryce 10            8) 616 Wilson, Dan 11             
 10  Beverly                                              1:34.76 
     1) 555 Rawding, Jordan 09          2) 554 Pierce, Kenny 12           
     3) 551 Caetano, Bruno 12           4) 552 Flaherty, Brendan 12       
     5) 550 Brown, Harry 12             6) 549 Black, Michael 12          
     7) 553 Goetemann, Owen 12          8)                                
 11  Acton-Boxborough                                     1:34.81 
     1) 505 Tejeda, William 11          2) 502 Doelp, Andrew 12           
     3) 508 Wang, Jimmy 11              4) 509 Zhou, Henry 12             
 12  Lowell                                               1:34.97 
     1) 706 Consolo, Anthony 12         2) 710 Galvin, Jack 11            
     3) 713 Mason, Ngaiiva 11           4) 708 Coury, Nicolau 10          
 13  Newton North                                         1:35.00 
     1) 773 Lucken, Ryan 12             2) 778 Porter, Ben 09             
     3) 779 Prior, Jared 09             4) 780 Swain, Dan 12              
     5) 774 Masengere, Cedric 11        6) 770 Hernandez, Max 09          
 14  Franklin                                             1:35.34 
     1) 664 Milne, Patrick 11           2) 657 Carden, Michael 12         
     3) 658 Duffy, Jack 12              4) 667 Wardrop, Connor 12         
     5) 660 Finnestad, Spencer 11       6) 668 Williamson, Cody 11        
 15  Lexington                                            1:35.40 
     1) 692 Chew, Eric 12               2) 696 Hunter, Michael 10         
     3) 698 Johnston, Andrew 12         4) 699 Johnston, David 12         
     5) 702 Shute, Sayin 10             6) 703 Virk, Nishan 11            
 16  Randolph                                             1:35.40 
     1) 846 Fernandez, Nathan 10        2) 843 Bratwaith, Hueston 11      
     3) 847 Thompson, Tevoy 09          4) 844 DaCosta, Evandro 11        
     5) 845 Ducoste, Keny 11            6)                                
 17  Peabody Memorial                                     1:35.50 
     1) 838 Villani, Steven 12          2) 834 Cennami, Chris 12          
     3) 835 Duni, Vlasi 12              4) 837 Myers, Scott 12            
     5) 836 Gross, Zachary 12           6)                                
 18  Saint John's HS                                      1:35.64 
     1) 876 Abrokwah, Shadrach 12       2) 888 Powell, Matt 12            
     3) 890 Tauras, Matt 10             4) 887 Pina, Fred 11              
     5) 883 Knowles, Jim 12             6) 881 Jarrell, Matt 10           
 19  Dartmouth                                            1:35.65 
     1) 644 Martins, Noah 11            2) 641 Davis, Evan 10             
     3) 640 Cabral, Steve 11            4) 643 Loranger, Mitchell 12      
     5) 646 Valm, Alex 11               6) 647 Williams, Austin 11        
 20  Old Rochester-Mattapoisett                           1:35.81 
     1) 826 Mathieu, Nick 11            2) 829 Noone, Kevin 12            
     3) 831 Phillips, Richie 11         4) 822 Donohue, Dan 12            
     5) 820 Besse, Kiernan 11           6) 821 Demers, Chris 11           
     7) 823 Dumond, Darien 09           8) 832 Saccone, Kevin 10          
 21  Newton South                                         1:35.90 
     1) 783 Cooper, Ben 10              2) 787 Park, Ray 12               
     3) 790 Thornton, Tyrone 11         4) 785 Lopci, Marini 12           
     5) 782 Batler, Philip 09           6) 789 Shuster, Noah 10           
 22  Marblehead                                           1:35.95 
     1) 730 Green, Connor 12            2) 732 Wiley, Chris 12            
     3) 731 LeBlanc, Brett 12           4) 729 Beloff, Josh 12            
 23  Westford Academy                                     1:36.09 
     1) 953 Bodemann, Chad 11           2) 961 Murray, Brian 09           
     3) 962 Pawlak, Kevin 10            4) 964 Trudel, Cody 10            
     5) 957 Ko, Jonathan 10             6) 952 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir 10    
 24  Wachusett Reg.-                                      1:36.41 
     1) 927 Cusack, David 09            2) 929 DiPilla, Drew 10           
     3) 935 Mazur, John 12              4) 931 Fitzgerald, Tyler 11       
     5) 924 Batchelder, Billy 11        6) 939 Smith, Brandon 11          
     7) 928 Dickman, Matt 12            8) 937 Rivera, Sam 12             
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:23.51  2/3/2008    Woburn HS, Woburn                          
                        M. McDonough, D. Tobin, R. Bencheikh, B. Sullivan 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Reading                                              3:27.71 
     1) 850 Barros, Tristan 11          2) 856 Greenfield, JD 12          
     3) 855 Greco, Tyler 11             4) 862 Swaebe, Dylan 12           
     5) 853 Federico, Robert 12         6) 863 Terry, Nathan 11           
     7) 858 LeLacheur, Aaron 11         8) 860 Saferian, Eric 10          
  2  Marshfield                                           3:27.79 
     1) 738 Patterson, Justin 11        2) 741 Torres, Mark 12            
     3) 734 Doherty, Brendan 12         4) 740 Sheridan, Pat 11           
     5) 737 Meehan, Matt 11             6) 735 Dunn, Nate 12              
  3  Woburn                                               3:28.54 
     1) 989 Jewett, Chris 10            2) 985 Crowley, Dylan 12          
     3) 987 Ercolini, Josh 11           4) 991 Sullivan, Kyle 12          
  4  Lowell                                               3:30.00 
     1) 709 Fitzgerald, Ryan 12         2) 717 Richards, Tyler 11         
     3) 712 Kalenoski, Mike 12          4) 707 Coppinger, Patrick 12      
  5  Algonquin Reg                                        3:30.80 
     1) 512 Daley, Malix 11             2) 513 Duffy, Shane 12            
     3) 518 Kraft, Davis 12             4) 517 Kraft, Colin 12            
     5) 521 Sullivan, Patrick 09        6) 519 Michaud, Max 09            
     7) 522 Vasquez, Gabe 11            8) 514 Gore, Jacob 09             
  6  Andover                                              3:31.15 
     1) 541 Reardon, Matthew 12         2) 532 Epstein, Dylan 11          
     3) 537 Maldari, Michael 12         4) 528 Baldwin, William 10        
     5) 536 Kostakis, Demetrios 10      6) 538 Naveed, Hamza 10           
     7) 529 Cardillo, George 10         8)                                
  7  Newton North                                         3:32.00 
     1) 773 Lucken, Ryan 12             2) 771 King, Nick 11              
     3) 776 Montague, Gabe 11           4) 780 Swain, Dan 12              
     5) 778 Porter, Ben 09              6) 774 Masengere, Cedric 11       
  8  Franklin                                             3:33.11 
     1) 666 Sameski, Thomas 12          2) 659 Field, Derek 11            
     3) 663 Igo, Benjamin 12            4) 662 Hunt, Korey 12             
     5) 661 Gordon, Luke 09             6) 665 Nazaretian, Vincent 11     
  9  Wilmington                                           3:33.83 
     1) 975 Barry, Pat 12               2) 976 Chase, Colin 11            
     3) 977 Halas, Steve 12             4) 980 Sears, Andrew 12           
     5) 983 Walsh, Jared 11             6) 982 Sperlinga, Evan 09         
     7) 981 Smith, Craig 11             8)                                
 10  Saint John's Prep                                    3:34.17 
     1) 900 Zucco, Andrew 12            2) 897 Sanford, Jack 12           
     3) 893 Hubbell, Josh 11            4) 898 Stark, Will 12             
     5) 899 Waldron, Shawn 11           6) 895 Raven, Will 12             
 11  Saint John's HS                                      3:34.74 
     1) 885 Murphy, Connor 11           2) 884 Moschella, Greg 09         
     3) 886 Paddock, Dylan 12           4) 879 Dix, Ryan 11               
     5) 877 Couture, Alex 10            6) 880 Ennis, Jackson 09          
 12  Acton-Boxborough                                     3:34.85 
     1) 506 Usoff, Nick 12              2) 502 Doelp, Andrew 12           
     3) 501 Cox, Tim 12                 4) 504 Sommers, Brian 12          
 13  North Andover                                        3:35.00 
     1) 799 Quinn, Kyle 12              2) 800 Rose, David 12             
     3) 794 Hardy, Ross 12              4) 795 Hiller, Austin 11          
     5) 801 Salois, Kyle 09             6)                                
 14  Malden Catholic                                      3:35.30 
     1) 724 Norris, Peter 12            2) 723 Kelly, Andrew 11           
     3) 721 Compres, Priamo 12          4) 727 Stone, Derrick 12          
     5) 720 Brunco, Joe 12              6) 726 Rodriguez, Nicholas 10     
     7) 722 Curran, Matt 10             8) 725 O'Neill, Connor 10         
 15  Westford Academy                                     3:35.45 
     1) 956 Gauthier, Andrew 12         2) 955 Dunne, Andrew 12           
     3) 963 Sciuto, Nick 12             4) 954 Breen, Tim 11              
     5) 959 Molnar, Jared 09            6)                                
 16  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield                            3:35.80 
     1) 744 Cluster, Tristan 11         2) 743 Cashin, Austin 11          
     3) 745 Drigo, David 11             4) 747 Hebert, Cameron 12         
 17  Somerville                                           3:36.00 
     1) 909 Brociner, Marcelo 11        2) 908 Baugh, Nigel 11            
     3) 911 Ma, Kevin 11                4) 912 Rolim, Andre 12            
     5) 910 Jupiter, Anderson 11        6)                                
 18  Doherty-Worcester                                    3:36.36 
     1) 650 Celaj, Mitjon 11            2) 651 Ortiz, Anthony 12          
     3) 655 Zarimi, Sem 11              4) 654 Yiadom, Isaac 11           
     5) 653 Webster, Abdula 12          6) 652 Roba, Sotir 11             
 19  Dartmouth                                            3:36.36 
     1) 645 Patenaude, Logan 11         2) 639 Brandso, Jarred 12         
     3) 642 Gaffney, Kyle 12            4) 638 Biron, Ethan 11            
     5) 641 Davis, Evan 10              6) 646 Valm, Alex 11              
 20  North Attleborough                                   3:36.56 
     1) 805 Croke, Ryan 11              2) 806 Gallagher, Tim 12          
     3) 807 Jette, Alex 12              4) 809 McKinnon, Jacob 11         
     5) 810 Peterson, Ryan 12           6) 808 Lee, John 12               
     7) 804 Carmichael, Harrison 12     8)                                
 21  Danvers                                              3:36.88 
     1) 636 Thomas, John 10             2) 630 Hyde, Brandon 11           
     3) 629 Hogan, Matthew 12           4) 634 Piazza, Drew 12            
     5) 637 Thornell, Darian 11         6) 628 Higgins, Thomas 11         
     7) 635 Sullivan, Kyle 12           8) 633 Mazola, Michael 12         
 22  Canton                                               3:37.05 
     1) 600 Ofonagoro, Somto 12         2) 598 Mills, Ian 12              
     3) 597 Mills, Craig 12             4) 599 Nwankwo, Obi 12            
     5) 596 Derbin, Matt 11             6)                                
 23  Wachusett Reg.-                                      3:37.20 
     1) 931 Fitzgerald, Tyler 11        2) 934 Iacaboni, Eric 12          
     3) 935 Mazur, John 12              4) 929 DiPilla, Drew 10           
     5) 927 Cusack, David 09            6) 923 Asmar, Tom 12              
     7) 939 Smith, Brandon 11           8) 932 Graham, Eli 10             
 24  Methuen                                              3:37.86 
     1) 753 Cole, Brian 11              2) 754 Kabuthia, Collins 11       
     3) 755 Lacroix, Evan 11            4) 756 O'Donnell, Mike 12         
     5) 757 Ospina, David 09            6) 758 Severino, Ruddy 11         
     7) 759 St. Hilaire, John 10        8) 761 Weinhold, William 11       
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:06.80  1993        Cambridge R & L, Cambridge R&L             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brookline                                            8:08.15 
     1) 579 Klein, Aaron 12             2) 576 Brown, Matt 12             
     3) 578 Fajnzylber, Jesse 12        4) 577 Burrington, Sam 12         
     5) 580 Salnikov, Michael 12        6) 581 Taylor, William 11         
  2  Wellesley                                            8:12.74 
     1) 950 Palladino, Daniel 11        2) 949 Mears, Joseph 11           
     3) 945 D'Anieri, Matthew 09        4) 947 Freniere, Christian 11     
     5) 951 Ulian, Chris 11             6) 948 Griswold, Benjamin 11      
     7) 946 D'Anieri, Thomas 09         8)                                
  3  Lowell                                               8:14.00 
     1) 705 Abraham, Johnny 11          2) 718 Whitney, Andrew 11         
     3) 716 Nong, Randy 11              4) 715 McDermott, Daniel 10       
  4  Billerica Memorial                                   8:15.00 
     1) 559 Garmon, Peter 10            2) 562 Trainor, Dan 12            
     3) 558 Finestone, Alex 12          4) 556 Arsenault, Scott 12        
     5) 561 Knickle, Brendan 12         6)                                
  5  Woburn                                               8:16.09 
     1) 991 Sullivan, Kyle 12           2) 985 Crowley, Dylan 12          
     3) 986 Deufoleu, Max 12            4) 987 Ercolini, Josh 11          
  6  Chelmsford                                           8:18.00 
     1) 618 Areseneault, Matt 12        2) 625 Nolan, Dan 12              
     3) 624 Murphy, Kevin 10            4) 620 Cooney, Quinn 10           
  7  Wilmington                                           8:19.88 
     1) 974 Alatalo, Erik 12            2) 981 Smith, Craig 11            
     3) 984 Warren, Peter 12            4) 983 Walsh, Jared 11            
     5) 979 Pizette, Alex 11            6)                                
  8  Wachusett Reg.-                                      8:20.62 
     1) 930 Fitzgerald, Tim 11          2) 925 Burgess, Cole 11           
     3) 938 Sampson, Sean 12            4) 926 Cusack, Brian 12           
     5) 934 Iacaboni, Eric 12           6) 933 Hauver, Grant 09           
     7) 931 Fitzgerald, Tyler 11        8) 935 Mazur, John 12             
  9  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield                            8:23.00 
     1) 749 Moorman, Jake 12            2) 746 Gikas, Alex 12             
     3) 750 Raphael, Dan 10             4) 748 Kent, Harry 11             
     5) 742 Caserta, Marco 12           6)                                
 10  Central Catholic-Lawrence                            8:24.33 
     1) 611 O'Connell, Danny 12         2) 601 Ayres, Andrew 12           
     3) 608 Fleury, Adrien 12           4) 613 Serrano, Simon 12          
     5) 614 Sierra, Sam 12              6) 609 Genao, Saddan 12           
     7) 602 Bowden, Nick 12             8)                                
 11  Newton North                                         8:25.10 
     1) 767 Butterton, Adrian 11        2) 771 King, Nick 11              
     3) 772 Long, Jon 12                4) 776 Montague, Gabe 11          
     5) 775 McIntyre, Sean 11           6) 769 Freedman, Jared 11         
 12  Norton                                               8:27.00 
     1) 814 Rouillard, Mason 12         2) 815 Sullivan, Billy 11         
     3) 816 Tierney, Mike 10            4) 813 Marcotte, Max 11           
     5) 812 Lenihan, Danny 12           6)                                
 13  Old Rochester-Mattapoisett                           8:28.53 
     1) 830 Pacheco, Nick 12            2) 827 Medeiros-Sweet, Conner 12  
     3) 828 Murolo, Fred 12             4) 833 Wyman, Mike 11             
     5) 822 Donohue, Dan 12             6) 824 Kassabian, Mike 10         
     7) 821 Demers, Chris 11            8) 825 Krause, Peter 12           
 14  Lexington                                            8:29.52 
     1) 690 Adams, Nathaniel 12         2) 691 Cancre, Felix 12           
     3) 700 Joseph, Arnold 11           4) 695 Gens, Russell 12           
     5) 693 Chung, Felix 12             6) 701 Meister, David 11          
 15  Reading                                              8:29.55 
     1) 851 Carpinito, Stephen 12       2) 852 Dynan, Matt 10             
     3) 857 Halley, Justin 11           4) 860 Saferian, Eric 10          
     5) 862 Swaebe, Dylan 12            6) 863 Terry, Nathan 11           
     7) 854 Fodera, Peter 12            8)                                
 16  Amherst-Pelham                                       8:29.81 
     1) 523 Evans, Connor 10            2) 525 Sailer, Rob 10             
     3) 526 Stender, Ryan 11            4) 524 Fishman, Gabe 12           
 17  Andover                                              8:30.00 
     1) 540 Perry, Robert 11            2) 537 Maldari, Michael 12        
     3) 536 Kostakis, Demetrios 10      4) 535 Kalantzakos, Thomas 11     
     5) 534 Galat, Max 12               6) 530 Carroll, Sean 11           
 18  Westford Academy                                     8:35.00 
     1) 963 Sciuto, Nick 12             2) 954 Breen, Tim 11              
     3) 956 Gauthier, Andrew 12         4) 958 McGee, Dillon 11           
     5) 959 Molnar, Jared 09            6) 960 Molnar, Logan 09           
 19  Revere                                               8:35.00 
     1) 875 Toglon, Rawlings 12         2) 864 Cruz, Wilmer 12            
     3) 870 Nushi, Kristi 12            4) 865 Dello-Russo, John 11       
 20  North Andover                                        8:35.00 
     1) 797 Marino, Dan 11              2) 793 Frahlich, Zachary 10       
     3) 792 Dalke, Christopher 10       4) 796 Johns, Jacob 12            
     5) 802 Sullivan, James 12          6)                                
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7-00.50  2/1/2009    (2.15m) Corey Thomas, BC High              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    907 Couitt, Adam                  11 Somerset-Ber        6-08.00 
  2    672 Bailey, Simeon                12 Grtr New Bedford    6-06.00 
  3    901 Kahrs, Jack                   12 Scituate            6-05.00 
  4    766 Harmon, Markesh               12 Nashoba             6-05.00 
  5    868 Maddrey, Tarik                11 Revere              6-04.00 
  6    694 Finch, Daniel                 12 Lexington           6-04.00 
  7    588 Guzman, Rafael                12 Cambridge R&L       6-04.00 
  8    697 Job-Reese, Ricardo            12 Lexington           6-03.00 
  9    752 Avdagic, Dino                 12 Melrose             6-03.00 
 10    798 Ogwuru, Ahamdi                12 North Andover       6-02.00 
 11    768 Fofana, Nick                  11 Newton North        6-02.00 
 12    582 Bonfilio, Adam                12 Burlington          6-02.00 
 13    904 Tonelli, Rino                 11 Shrewsbury          6-02.00 
 14    811 Braga, John                   12 North Reading       6-02.00 
 15    568 Frazer-Nichols, Atiba         11 BC High             6-02.00 
 16    569 Woghiren, Osaevbie            12 BC High             6-02.00 
 17    681 Lewicki, Trevor               12 Holyoke Cath        6-02.00 
 18    565 Ray, Frankie                  12 Bish. Stang         6-02.00 
 19    968 Blum, Zach                    12 Westwood            6-02.00 
 20    685 Berdos, John                  10 King Philip         6-02.00 
 21    764 Milcent, Chawinski            11 Milton              6-02.00 
 22    593 Scott, Elijah                 12 Cambridge R&L       6-02.00 
 23    679 McDowell, Chris               12 Hingham             6-01.00 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23-00.25  1/17/1998   Mark Jellison, Reading                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    993 Darrow, Kyle                  12 Xaverian           22-06.00 
  2    811 Braga, John                   12 North Reading      22-02.75 
  3    504 Sommers, Brian                12 Acton-Boxboro      21-11.50 
  4    967 Shytle, Craig                 12 Weston             21-11.00 
  5    777 Oluwadara, David              12 Newton North       21-11.00 
  6    676 Bolze, Andrew                 11 Hingham            21-10.00 
  7    835 Duni, Vlasi                   12 Peabody            21-09.00 
  8    588 Guzman, Rafael                12 Cambridge R&L      21-07.50 
  9    853 Federico, Robert              12 Reading            21-06.00 
 10    766 Harmon, Markesh               12 Nashoba            21-02.00 
 11    842 Vasconcellos, Davis           10 Pembroke           21-00.00 
 12    764 Milcent, Chawinski            11 Milton             20-10.00 
 13    791 Robakiewicz, Kurt             10 Nipmuc             20-09.75 
 14    686 Bowers, Matthew               12 King Philip        20-09.00 
 15    527 Torres, Taj-Amir              10 Amherst-Pelham     20-08.50 
 16    940 Son, Chang-Bae                12 Wachusett          20-08.00 
 17    962 Pawlak, Kevin                 10 Westford Academy   20-08.00 
 18    751 Grey, Romeo                   12 Mashpee            20-07.00 
 19    586 Anosikie, Muna                11 Cambridge R&L      20-06.00 
 20    576 Brown, Matt                   12 Brookline          20-05.75 
 21    513 Duffy, Shane                  12 Algonquin          20-05.25 
 22    729 Beloff, Josh                  12 Marblehead         20-05.00 
 23    505 Tejeda, William               11 Acton-Boxboro      20-05.00 
 24    574 Korli, Treavor                12 Brockton           20-05.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  60-10  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    803 Beckwith, Eric                12 North Attleboro    56-10.00 
  2    711 Hoey, Colin                   12 Lowell             56-00.50 
  3    781 Whitham, Carl                 12 Newton North       54-06.00 
  4    891 Dombrowski, Evan              11 St. John's Prep    53-10.00 
  5    632 Manson, Joseph                12 Danvers            53-06.00 
  6    511 Breen, Joseph                 12 Algonquin          53-06.00 
  7    784 Kim, Ryan                     11 Newton South       53-05.00 
  8    902 Robitaille, Nate              12 Seekonk            53-04.00 
  9    916 Seymour, Robert               12 Swampscott         52-10.00 
 10    760 Weeks, Samuel                 12 Methuen            52-01.50 
 11    605 Doherty, Ryan                 12 Central Catholic   51-09.00 
 12    896 Roy, David                    12 St. John's Prep    51-06.00 
 13    921 Fiorello, John                12 Tewksbury          51-00.00 
 14    557 DellaPorta, Chad              12 Billerica          50-06.00 
 15    978 Jennings, Eli                 11 Wilmington         50-05.25 
 16    656 Cilfone, Carmen               12 Falmouth           48-09.75 
 17    854 Fodera, Peter                 12 Reading            48-04.00 
 18    969 DeMarinis, Ryan               11 Westwood           47-09.75 
 19    869 Morales, Omar                 12 Revere             47-06.00 
 20    768 Fofana, Nick                  11 Newton North       47-04.00 
 21    591 Phillips, Sean                11 Cambridge R&L      47-02.00 
 22    719 DeGeorge, DJ                  12 Lynnfield          46-10.00 
 23    563 Corcoran, Pat                 12 Bish. Fenwick      46-09.25 
 24    615 Sullivan, Stephen             11 Central Catholic   46-08.25