Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2013 12:47 PM
                    26th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/2/2013                 
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA             
        Meet:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA             
'12 Champion:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H.S., MA         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dawidczyk, Emily              12 Oxford - MA            8.29 
  2  Garnick, Betsy                12 Bish. Guertin-NH       8.33 
  3  Isidor, Melissa               12 New Bedford - MA       8.35 
  4  Bolibruch, Maria              11 NoKing-RI              8.41 
  5  Saccone, Ally                 12 O.R.R. - MA            8.50 
  6  Sebastian, Chenoa             11 Ledyard - CT           8.50 
  7  Hitchcock-Smith, Katie        12 Brookline - MA         8.56 
  8  Higgins, Andriana             11 Milton - MA            8.57 
  9  Boyd, Sarah                   11 Brn McMahon-CT         8.58 
 10  Hill, Allison                 12 Brunswick - ME         8.60 
 11  Souliere, Breigh              12 Cumberland - RI        8.64 
 12  Abraham, Carrie               12 Winchester - MA        8.64 
 13  Teixeira, Shenelle            12 Barrington - RI        8.68 
 14  Boyers, Rachel                12 No. Branford- CT       8.72 
 15  Athanasopoulos, Jenna         12 Monadnock - NH         8.77 
 16  Holloway, Alica               11 Classical - RI         8.80 
 17  Glass, Milani                 11 Career - CT            8.88 
 18  Athanasopoulos, Michaela      12 Monadnock - NH         8.90 
 19  Roberts, Ashleigh             11 Traip Kittry- ME       8.90 
 20  Curtis, Gabrielle             O9 Hillhouse - CT         8.90 
 21  Beezer, Katherine             12 Old Saybrk - CT        8.93 
 22  Redding, Brittany             12 Lincoln HS - RI        9.00 
 23  Neverett, Mariah              11 Essex - VT             9.05 
 24  Shoulta, Sarah                10 Waterville - ME        9.06 
 25  Massah, Rebecca               11 Concord - NH           9.07 
 26  Slattery, Anne                12 Cheverus - ME          9.15 
 27  Costa, Brayden                10 Thornton Ac.- ME       9.17 
 28  Subbiah, Melanie              12 Hanover - NH           9.18 
 29  Pena, Erika                   10 Toll Gate - RI         9.19 
 30  Mench, Elise                  12 S.Burlngton - VT       9.31 
 31  Bolduc, Kellie                10 Waterville - ME        9.31 
 32  Sheehy, Ann                   10 Winnacunnet - NH       9.34 
 33  Yindra, Hannah                12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        9.36 
 34  Fowler, Karlee                11 Burlington - VT        9.72 
 35  Austin, Chelsea               11 S.Burlngton - VT       9.79 
 36  Hubbard, Tarah                12 Fair Haven  VT         9.80 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC        
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT        
'12 Champion:   7.60  3/2/2012    Liam Cross, Falmouth H.S., MA                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McEwen, Isaiah                11 Bloomfield- CT         7.56 
  2  Park, Jung                    12 Newton So. - MA        7.57 
  3  Colello, Ben                  11 Linc-Sudbry - MA       7.63 
  4  McCarthy, Connor              12 Walpole - MA           7.65 
  5  Boyer, Donald                 12 Foxcroft Ac.- ME       7.68 
  6  Samuels, Jordan               11 BC High - MA           7.75 
  7  DeForest, Ben                 11 Souhegan  - NH         7.78 
  8  Rodriquez, Galo               12 No.West Cath- CT       7.82 
  9  Polen, Jon                    12 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.82 
 10  Cataldo, Cory                 12 Tewksbury - MA         7.83 
 11  Feliz, George                 11 Concord - NH           7.89 
 12  Teas, Will                    12 Morgan- CT             7.91 
 13  Spencer, John                 12 North Haven - CT       7.94 
 14  Galvin, Jack                  11 Lowell - MA            7.94 
 15  Nijkamp, Julian               12 Gorham - ME            7.96 
 16  Toothaker, Andrew             12 Hampden Ac.- ME        7.97 
 17  Baum, Dan                     12 Sheehan - CT           7.98 
 18  Guimond, Garrett              12 Enrico Fermi- CT       8.01 
 19  Fitzgerald, Patrick           12 Windham - NH           8.02 
 20  St. Peter, Jared              12 Central-Charl.ME       8.09 
 21  Bradbury/Koster, Sutton       11 Pelham - NH            8.09 
 22  Orulebaja, Abdul-lateff       11 Classical - RI         8.10 
 23  Raposa, Robert                12 Classical - RI         8.14 
 24  Leatham, Maxwell              11 Chariho - RI           8.16 
 25  Swist, Shawn                  12 Portsmouth - NH        8.16 
 26  Yeboah, Elijah                11 Cheverus - ME          8.24 
 27  Gagnon, Justin                10 Biddeford - ME         8.24 
 28  Pichardo, Cristian            10 Classical - RI         8.25 
 29  Telfer, Craig                 11 Lebanon - NH           8.25 
 30  Teng, Kenny                   12 Cranston W. - RI       8.38 
 31  Lyon, Paul                    12 S.Burlngton - VT       8.40 
 32  Balony, Dave                  11 Hope - RI              8.41 
 33  Durfee, Nathaniel             11 Mt.Anthony - VT        8.66 
 34  Beamish, Austin               12 Vergennes - VT         8.74 
 35  Morris, Alex                  12 Essex - VT             8.79 
 36  Beauregard, Austin            10 Fair Haven  VT         8.88 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
 Co-N.E.Best:   6.96  3/12/1989   Angie Johnson, Nashua H S, NH                
        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
'12 Champion:   7.18  3/2/2012    Mollie Gribbin, S. Burlington H.S., VT       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  McIntosh, Quashira            10 Hope - RI              7.11 
  2  Hall, Kate                    10 Lake Region- ME        7.17 
  3  Henson, Amanda                11 Barnstable - MA        7.19 
  4  Robitaille, Briana            12 Attleboro - MA         7.23 
  5  Jones, Adrian                 12 Bloomfield- CT         7.25 
  6  Jackson, Teal                 12 Brewer - ME            7.26 
  7  Scott, Jessica                11 Hopkinton - MA         7.27 
  8  Saia, Theresa                 12 Masuk - CT             7.28 
  9  Reilly, Amanda                11 N.D.Hingham- MA        7.31 
 10  Militano, Sarah               10 Nashoba Reg.- MA       7.31 
 11  Beckford, Monique             12 Weaver - CT            7.32 
 12  Falaye, Oluwadara             12 Classical - RI         7.33 
 13  Hill, Crystle                 12 Norwalk - CT           7.35 
 14  Garnick, Betsy                12 Bish. Guertin-NH       7.35 
 15  Fisher, Sydney                10 Cambridge - MA         7.38 
 16  Tonyai, Kathareeya            12 Conant - NH            7.39 
 17  McLenithan, Shelby            12 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.39 
 18  Celli, Johanna                11 Bedford - NH           7.41 
 19  Gilding, Kayla                10 S.Burlngton - VT       7.41 
 20  Lamboy, India                 12 La Salle - RI          7.41 
 21  Saucier, Chaslynn             11 Wilbur Cross- CT       7.41 
 22  Nelson, Jelesa                10 Coe-Brown - NH         7.42 
 23  Otaluka, Michele              10 S. Windsor- CT         7.42 
 24  Hickey, Mikayla               09 Souhegan  - NH         7.43 
 25  Donohoe, Rita                 12 Mt.St.Charls-RI        7.44 
 26  Knight, Amanda                11 Messalonskee- ME       7.48 
 27  DiTraglia, Stephanie          10 La Salle - RI          7.48 
 28  Bolduc, Georgia               12 Waterville - ME        7.52 
 29  Williams, Leniesha            11 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.53 
 30  Gajewski, Danielle            11 Timberlane - NH        7.53 
 31  Willard, Meredith             11 Cheverus - ME          7.54 
 32  Veilleux, Alliyah             12 Winslow - ME           7.58 
 33  Kranz, Shelby                 12 Essex - VT             7.62 
 34  Bouffard, Elise               11 Colchester - VT        7.65 
 35  Madany, Raheemah              10 Mt.Anthony - VT        7.71 
 36  Vento, Megan                  12 Mt. Hope - RI          7.73 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA      
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT           
'12 Champion:   6.47  3/2/2012    John Ojukwu, Nashoba Reg., MA                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper Jr., Harold            11 Hillhouse - CT         6.46 
  2  Campbell, David               12 Bloomfield- CT         6.47 
  3  Mayhew, Alex                  12 Haverhill - MA         6.50 
  4  Tomaszewski, Denzel           12 Wells - ME             6.53 
  5  Torres, Taj-Amir              10 Amherst-Pel - MA       6.54 
  6  Brown, Jashane                12 Middletown - CT        6.58 
  7  jackson, derek                12 Classical - RI         6.59 
  8  Warwick, Lawrence             12 Coventry - RI          6.59 
  9  Beaulier, Ethan               12 Noble-Berwk- ME        6.60 
 10  Lewerk, Martin                12 Norwich Free- CT       6.61 
 11  Velez, Dashawn                11 Cambridge - MA         6.63 
 12  Kanga, Power                  10 B.Hendricken- RI       6.64 
 13  Mayo, Alex                    12 Killingly - CT         6.64 
 14  Reynolds, Jay                 12 Shrewsbury - MA        6.65 
 15  Croft, Steve                  12 Pilgrim - RI           6.65 
 16  Whelan, Hugh                  12 Hand - CT              6.65 
 17  Cennami, Chris                12 Peabody - MA           6.65 
 18  Nemo, Tolbert                 12 Concord - NH           6.67 
 19  Jenkins, Zakari               10 Nashua North- NH       6.68 
 20  Mohamed, Hassan               10 Lewiston - ME          6.69 
 21  Facey, Kevin                  12 Burke-Boston- MA       6.70 
 22  Conchieri, Kevin              12 Essex - VT             6.71 
 23  Sullivan, Thomas              12 Timberlane - NH        6.72 
 24  Cicio, Zach                   11 Pinkerton - NH         6.72 
 25  Vratsenes, Nick               12 Manch. Centr- NH       6.73 
 26  Boissonnault, Derek           10 Thornton Ac.- ME       6.74 
 27  Rich, Ilan                    11 Classical - RI         6.74 
 28  Alicea, Andrew                12 Merrimck Val-NH        6.76 
 29  Weider, Ian                   11 Thetford -  VT         6.77 
 30  DelVecchio, Marco             12 B.Hendricken- RI       6.77 
 31  McMann, Jackson               12 Cheverus - ME          6.77 
 32  Heathman, Will                12 Oxbow - VT             6.80 
 33  Welch, Jon                    12 Vergennes - VT         6.82 
 34  Baez, Josh                    12 Essex - VT             6.85 
 35  Carter, Jeremy                12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        6.86 
 36  Fortier, Thomas               12 Falmouth - ME          6.94 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:   9:38.97  1/30/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA     
        Meet:  10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury - CT     
'12 Champion:  10:51.30  3/2/2012    Reid Watson, Glastonbury H.S., CT         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brown, Bethanie               12 Waterville - ME    10:46.95 
  2  DeBalsi, Hannah               09 Staples - CT       11:04.20 
  3  Berkson, Maddy                11 Classical - RI     11:11.14 
  4  Deccy, Stephanie              12 Lewis Mills - CT   11:11.47 
  5  Hawkins, Courtney             12 Milford - NH       11:12.30 
  6  Pelletier, Alexa              12 Winnacunnet - NH   11:13.22 
  7  O'Neil, Lauren                10 Falmouth - MA      11:15.73 
  8  O'Dea, Jordan                 12 Dennis-Yarm - MA   11:16.42 
  9  Burr, Jackie                  11 Westerly - RI      11:17.98 
 10  Davis, Christine              12 Acton-Bxboro MA    11:19.28 
 11  Guillaume, Sarah              12 Ridgefield - CT    11:19.85 
 12  Riggiero, Emily               12 Westford AC - MA   11:19.95 
 13  Al-Atraqchi, Lee              09 Acton-Bxboro MA    11:20.12 
 14  Sandreuter, Kirstin           11 Greely - ME        11:22.43 
 15  Schultz, Julie                11 Billerica - MA     11:22.96 
 16  Olsen, Sabrina                11 Thomaston - CT     11:23.99 
 17  Hebert, Kaitlyn               10 Glastonbury - CT   11:25.96 
 18  Tavares, Karina               09 Mt. Hope - RI      11:26.67 
 19  Gagnon, Laurel                12 Manch. Centr- NH   11:27.83 
 20  Nunnery, Bethany              09 NoKing-RI          11:28.66 
 21  Falvey, Caroline              11 La Salle - RI      11:28.86 
 22  Bornstein, Quinn              11 St. Johnsbury VT   11:30.73 
 23  Cook, Katherine               11 S.Burlngton - VT   11:32.26 
 24  Ruffo, Kerri                  11 Plainfield- CT     11:32.33 
 25  Sansing, Morgan               09 Pinkerton - NH     11:32.89 
 26  Murray, Kiera                 09 Cheverus - ME      11:35.01 
 27  Danis, Elisabeth              09 Coe-Brown - NH     11:35.90 
 28  Elliott, Jessica              11 Prout HS - RI      11:36.79 
 29  Lyman, Lydia                  11 Alvirne - NH       11:42.90 
 30  Hersom, Abby                  11 Oceanside ME       11:52.02 
 31  Glennie, Kristen              11 Bonny Eagle - ME   11:52.24 
 32  Szatkowski, Mary              11 Bonny Eagle - ME   11:55.96 
 33  Monahan, Rose                 10 Essex - VT         12:04.70 
 34  Cook, Meghan                  09 S.Burlngton - VT   12:37.09 
 35  Messeck, Miranda              10 Missisquoi - VT    12:39.39 
 36  Remick, Jessica               10 St. Johnsbury VT   12:47.71 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserk, St.Benedict's Newark,NJ    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA        
        Meet:  9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI          
'12 Champion:  9:16.76  3/2/2012    Mike Marsella, Chariho, RI                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hale, Peter                   12 Swampscott- MA      9:26.97 
  2  Alvarado, Christian           11 Fairfld Prep- CT    9:27.86 
  3  Feinstein, Jacob              12 Newtown - CT        9:29.52 
  4  Crawley, Trevor               12 Cumberland - RI     9:30.19 
  5  Tierney, Colin                11 B.Hendricken- RI    9:31.65 
  6  Abraham, Johnny               11 Lowell - MA         9:33.57 
  7  Grosvenor, Daniel             12 Montpelier - VT     9:34.25 
  8  Fossa, Drew                   11 Peabody - MA        9:37.48 
  9  Velasquez, Dhahran            11 Capital Prep- CT    9:37.57 
 10  Amaya, Adrian                 11 Needham - MA        9:38.46 
 11  Hopper, Trevor                11 Ridgefield - CT     9:38.54 
 12  Doyle, Connor                 12 B.Hendricken- RI    9:40.99 
 13  Bouthilette, Matt             09 La Salle - RI       9:41.48 
 14  Henseler, Tyler               12 B.Hendricken- RI    9:42.30 
 15  Williams, Zack                11 Xavier - CT         9:43.07 
 16  Ostberg, Alexander            10 Darien - CT         9:43.72 
 17  Brassard, Jeremy              11 Coe-Brown - NH      9:48.91 
 18  Royley, Connor                12 Barrington - RI     9:49.30 
 19  Smith, B.J.                   12 Concord - NH        9:51.91 
 20  Hinrichs, Ryan                12 Souhegan  - NH      9:52.82 
 21  Caulfield, Thomas             12 Oyster River- NH    9:53.04 
 22  Hammond, Craig                12 Nashua North- NH    9:54.97 
 23  Barre, Mohamed                12 Lewiston - ME       9:55.77 
 24  Curts, Dan                    11 Ellsworth- ME       9:55.87 
 25  Decker, Ben                   11 Yarmouth - ME       9:59.19 
 26  Moskowitz, Eli                10 Souhegan  - NH      9:59.30 
 27  Simpson, Liam                 10 Cape Eliz.- ME     10:02.61 
 28  Brandmeyer, Marc              12 Mt.Anthony - VT    10:04.38 
 29  Hall, Robert                  12 Scarborough - ME   10:15.26 
 30  Cadorette, Ryan               11 Thornton Ac.- ME   10:17.52 
 31  Legendre, Brandon             12 St. Johnsbury VT   10:25.35 
 32  Kazlow, Geoffrey              11 Harwood VT         10:26.27 
 33  Gregoire, Will                12 S.Burlngton - VT   10:28.77 
 34  Abdoulaye, Sidi               11 S.Burlngton - VT   10:29.18 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:28.25  2/20/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH    
        Meet:  4:54.57  3/2/2012    Molly Keating, La SALLE - RI               
'12 Champion:  4:54.57  3/2/2012    Molly Keating, LaSalle, RI                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gillespie, Sarah              12 No.West Cath- CT    4:58.53 
  2  Wilbur, Sheridan              10 La Salle - RI       4:59.68 
  3  Brown, Bethanie               12 Waterville - ME     5:00.31 
  4  Allen, Cate                   11 Fairfld Ward- CT    5:00.48 
  5  Murdock, Shannon              10 Exeter - NH         5:00.49 
  6  Howlett, Claire               11 Westhill- CT        5:00.82 
  7  Rego, Eliza                   09 La Salle - RI       5:04.35 
  8  Saccoach, Sarah               12 Arch. Willms MA     5:05.36 
  9  Pierce, Charlotte             12 Thornton Ac.- ME    5:06.33 
 10  Richer, Julie                 12 Northbridge- MA     5:08.51 
 11  Boesch-Dining, Smita          11 Concord - NH        5:08.98 
 12  Sykes, Haley                  11 Foxborough - MA     5:10.33 
 13  Wojnicki, Jessica             11 Immaculate - CT     5:11.74 
 14  Gothers, Grace                12 E. Catholic - CT    5:13.79 
 15  Hergenrother, Laura           11 Ridgefield - CT     5:14.82 
 16  Masters, Angelyn              11 Bangor- ME          5:16.27 
 17  Bornstein, Quinn              11 St. Johnsbury VT    5:17.57 
 18  Bellows, Jessica              10 Coventry - RI       5:17.58 
 19  Jackson, Ashley               12 St.Raphael - RI     5:18.10 
 20  Cook, Katherine               11 S.Burlngton - VT    5:18.38 
 21  Cox, Samantha                 12 Bonny Eagle - ME    5:18.49 
 22  Mears, Samantha               11 Mt.Anthony - VT     5:20.79 
 23  Hawkins, Courtney             12 Milford - NH        5:21.15 
 24  Marston, Kialeigh             09 Bonny Eagle - ME    5:21.37 
 25  Pelletier, Alexa              12 Winnacunnet - NH    5:21.48 
 26  Verner-Crist, Megan           11 Barrington - RI     5:21.50 
 27  Portelli, Julianna            11 Barrington - RI     5:22.50 
 28  Kimball, Hannah               12 Timberlane - NH     5:23.17 
 29  Pinto, Rachel                 12 Essex - VT          5:24.35 
 30  Danis, Elisabeth              09 Coe-Brown - NH      5:27.63 
 31  Wentworth, Ciera              12 Freeport - ME       5:31.97 
 32  Mulcahy, Molly                10 St. Johnsbury VT    5:48.30 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA         
   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA          
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'12 Champion:  4:20.22  3/2/2012    Harry Warnick, Fairfld Ward, CT            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Coppinger, Patrick            12 Lowell - MA         4:18.87 
  2  Holscher, Jacob               12 Gloucester - MA     4:20.62 
  3  Kelly, Bryce                  12 Chariho - RI        4:20.71 
  4  Gonser, Owen                  11 King Philip - MA    4:22.01 
  5  Wynne, Henry                  12 Staples - CT        4:25.06 
  6  Chisholm, Matt                11 Farmington - CT     4:25.83 
  7  Tracy, Justin                 12 Mt.Blue - ME        4:26.18 
  8  Moverman, Dan                 11 Oliver Ames - MA    4:26.35 
  9  Gagnon, Griffin               12 Bish. Guertin-NH    4:26.42 
 10  Hall, Robert                  12 Scarborough - ME    4:27.24 
 11  Anderson, Zach                11 New Fairfld- CT     4:27.61 
 12  Tobias, Louis                 12 Cromwell - CT       4:28.01 
 13  Bellomo, Aaron                12 Alvirne - NH        4:29.15 
 14  Duckworth, Jake               12 Masuk - CT          4:29.60 
 15  Klau, Ari                     10 Wm. Hall- Wh- CT    4:30.76 
 16  Stephens, Michael             12 La Salle - RI       4:31.67 
 17  Rego, Adam                    12 La Salle - RI       4:33.62 
 18  Palladini, Jacob              12 Lincoln HS - RI     4:33.74 
 19  Zanfagna, Joseph              12 Cranston W. - RI    4:33.77 
 20  Brassard, Jeremy              11 Coe-Brown - NH      4:34.50 
 21  Moskowitz, Eli                10 Souhegan  - NH      4:35.40 
 22  Minors, Dage                  12 St. Johnsbury VT    4:35.97 
 23  Doveno, Tyler                 11 Nashua So.- NH      4:36.65 
 24  Moore, Jamie                  11 Bellows Falls VT    4:36.78 
 25  Smith, B.J.                   12 Concord - NH        4:36.92 
 26  Tardiff, Colin                09 Scarborough - ME    4:39.04 
 27  Trapani, Ben                  11 Camden Hls- ME      4:39.87 
 28  Moses, Logan                  11 Messalonskee- ME    4:40.13 
 29  Stanhope, Jon                 11 Bangor- ME          4:42.18 
 30  DeWitt, Alex                  12 Essex - VT          4:49.45 
 31  Gish, Chris                    9 Sharon Ac VT        4:50.93 
 32  Gregoire, Will                12 S.Burlngton - VT    4:54.16 
 33  Staples, Joseph               10 S.Burlngton - VT    4:55.43 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 National HS:  36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA                
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA         
        Meet:  38.22  3/1/2013    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT              
'12 Champion:  38.22  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse H.S., CT          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Holmes, Precious              12 Hillhouse - CT        39.07 
  2  McIntosh, Quashira            10 Hope - RI             39.38 
  3  Beckford, Monique             12 Weaver - CT           40.12 
  4  Hall, Domonique               11 Shrewsbury - MA       40.14 
  5  Jarostchuk, Maya              12 Acton-Bxboro MA       40.45 
  6  St Fleur, Bionca              12 Melrose - MA          40.77 
  7  Gross, Robin                  12 Lexington - MA        40.79 
  8  DiMare, Isabella              10 N.D.Hingham- MA       40.86 
  9  Petersen, Sydney              11 Exeter - NH           41.02 
 10  Pemberton, Dyshelle           12 Norwich Free- CT      41.06 
 11  Jackson, Teal                 12 Brewer - ME           41.08 
 12  Sulger, Anna                  10 Darien - CT           41.08 
 13  Falaye, Oluwadara             12 Classical - RI        41.25 
 14  Parris, Djenne                12 Brookfield - CT       41.38 
 15  Bourque, Kristen              11 Londonderry - NH      41.56 
 16  O'Donnell, Claire             12 Plymouth No.- MA      41.74 
 17  Tremblay, Michele             11 Goffstown - NH        41.80 
 18  Celli, Johanna                11 Bedford - NH          41.86 
 19  Tonyai, Kathareeya            12 Conant - NH           41.86 
 20  Quinlan, Shannon              11 Wilton - CT           41.87 
 21  Joyal, Amanda                 11 La Salle - RI         41.90 
 22  Letourneau, Sasha             12 Lawrence-  ME         42.14 
 23  Gilding, Kayla                10 S.Burlngton - VT      42.38 
 24  Donohoe, Rita                 12 Mt.St.Charls-RI       42.41 
 25  Wood, Hannah                  12 Newmarket- NH         42.49 
 26  Bolduc, Georgia               12 Waterville - ME       42.57 
 27  Willard, Meredith             11 Cheverus - ME         42.74 
 28  Puis, Alexa                   12 Essex - VT            42.74 
 29  Holloway, Alica               11 Classical - RI        42.87 
 30  Slattery, Anne                12 Cheverus - ME         42.99 
 31  Gregory, Karly                12 Prout HS - RI         43.04 
 32  Dietrich, Lexi                11 Freeport - ME         43.18 
 33  McLenithan, Shelby            12 Mt.Anthony - VT       43.84 
 34  Page, Grace                   09 Mt.Anthony - VT       45.04 
 35  Hockemeier, Taylor            10 Mt.Anthony - VT       45.58 
 36  Madany, Raheemah              10 Mt.Anthony - VT       45.75 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA        
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT              
'12 Champion:  35.18  3/2/2012    Nathan Pierre-Louis, Waltham H.S., MA        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bolze, Andrew                 11 Hingham - MA          34.70 
  2  Lucken, Ryan                  12 Newton No. - MA       35.02 
  3  Sommers, Brian                12 Acton-Bxboro MA       35.15 
  4  Carter, Joseph                11 Ledyard - CT          35.22 
  5  Sappleton, Brian              12 Windsor HS - CT       35.58 
  6  Fitzgerald, Ryan              12 Lowell - MA           35.60 
  7  jackson, derek                12 Classical - RI        35.66 
  8  Jette, Alex                   12 No. Attlboro- MA      35.74 
  9  Jenkins, Zakari               10 Nashua North- NH      35.85 
 10  Delane, Jared                 12 No.West Cath- CT      35.91 
 11  Jones, Christopher            12 Waterford- CT         36.16 
 12  Perreault, Alex               12 B.Hendricken- RI      36.23 
 13  Chambers, Hopeton             11 Norwalk - CT          36.24 
 14  Cicio, Zach                   11 Pinkerton - NH        36.25 
 15  Nichols, Alex                 12 Brunswick - ME        36.29 
 16  Paterson, Alexander           12 Ledyard - CT          36.31 
 17  Mohamed, Hassan               10 Lewiston - ME         36.35 
 18  Buhelt, Jacob                 12 Falmouth - ME         36.48 
 19  Dang, Luke                    12 Cony-Augusta- ME      36.52 
 20  McMann, Jackson               12 Cheverus - ME         36.62 
 21  Croft, Steve                  12 Pilgrim - RI          36.78 
 22  Floyd, Adam                   11 Merrimack - NH        36.84 
 23  Dixon, Jake                   10 Cheverus - ME         36.85 
 24  Kent, Tanner                  12 Souhegan  - NH        36.92 
 25  Leefmans, Christian           11 Exeter - NH           37.00 
 26  Mills, Rob                    12 Plymouth - NH         37.15 
 27  Gerrity, Ryan                 12 Missisquoi - VT       37.45 
 28  Heathman, Will                12 Oxbow - VT            37.48 
 29  Williams, Ryan                11 E.Providence- RI      37.49 
 30  Pichardo, Cristian            10 Classical - RI        37.75 
 31  Conchieri, Kevin              12 Essex - VT            37.75 
 32  Rambert, Joshua               12 E.Providence- RI      37.87 
 33  Seward, Ben                   11 Mt.Anthony - VT       37.94 
 34  Muellers, Tobias              11 Burlington - VT       38.25 
 35  Kiley, Sullivan               12 St. Johnsbury VT      38.34 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ       
   N.E. Best:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT            
        Meet:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT            
'12 Champion:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse H.S., CT        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Piccolo, Amy                  10 Ursuline Acad MA    1:32.56 
  2  Johnson, Erica                12 Bay View - RI       1:34.49 
  3  Webb, Krista                  12 Narraganstt - MA    1:35.17 
  4  Isern, Camila                 12 Lexington - MA      1:35.46 
  5  Burke, Sarah                  12 Bish. Guertin-NH    1:35.70 
  6  Schoen, Dillon                11 Darien - CT         1:36.05 
  7  Livingston, Abby              11 Barrington - RI     1:36.41 
  8  Downey, Olivia                12 Melrose - MA        1:36.52 
  9  Conti, Gina                   11 Walpole - MA        1:36.72 
 10  Wright, Merissa               11 Ursuline Acad MA    1:36.91 
 11  Szymanski, Amanda             12 Londonderry - NH    1:36.95 
 12  Leonard, Rachel               10 Exeter - NH         1:37.36 
 13  Weyand, Audrey                11 Bonny Eagle - ME    1:37.60 
 14  Scanlin, Tyler                11 Staples - CT        1:38.94 
 15  Foley, Katie                  11 Trumbull- CT        1:39.02 
 16  Bardos, Aidan                 12 Hanover - NH        1:39.35 
 17  Curtis, Sydney                11 Hillhouse - CT      1:39.62 
 18  Reid, Cori                    12 Old Saybrk - CT     1:40.74 
 19  Turner, Claire                11 Norwalk - CT        1:41.33 
 20  DeCastro, Alicia              11 La Salle - RI       1:41.50 
 21  Tilley, Kristen               10 Windham - NH        1:41.79 
 22  Haley, Jennifer               12 Coventry - RI       1:41.84 
 23  Barger, Nichole               10 Cumberland - RI     1:42.38 
 24  Roy, Lydia                    10 Waterville - ME     1:42.68 
 25  Wyka, Jacqui                  11 Pinkerton - NH      1:42.79 
 26  Mitiguy, Riley                10 Rice Mem - VT       1:42.87 
 27  Stephens, Victoria            12 La Salle - RI       1:43.04 
 28  Morrison, Fern                10 Foxcroft Ac.- ME    1:43.17 
 29  Cowan, Anna                   11 Brunswick - ME      1:43.36 
 30  Knight, Amanda                11 Messalonskee- ME    1:43.47 
 31  Mount, Sarah                  09 Cheverus - ME       1:43.62 
 32  Jones, Taressa                11 E.Providence- RI    1:44.97 
 33  O'Malley, Anna                11 Essex - VT          1:46.03 
 34  Close, Emily                  10 Lake Region VT      1:47.53 
 35  Baker, Abby                   12 Vergennes - VT      1:47.57 
 36  Lary, Haddie                  11 Randolph - VT       1:47.60 
 37  Nuckols, Ashlyn               11 Essex - VT          1:47.69 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ        
   N.E. Best:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT              
        Meet:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT          
'12 Champion:  1:20.80  3/2/2012    Andre Rolim, Somerville H.S., MA           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rolim, Andre                  12 Somerville - MA     1:21.10 
  2  Emrich, Zachery               11 NoKing-RI           1:21.65 
  3  Luongo, Joe                   10 Austin Prep - MA    1:21.96 
  4  Winslow, Peter                12 Exeter - NH         1:22.64 
  5  Ostrowski, Ben                12 East Lyme - CT      1:22.73 
  6  Winter, Austin                12 Danbury - CT        1:23.00 
  7  Marsh, Walker                 12 Staples - CT        1:23.04 
  8  Piazza, Drew                  12 Danvers - MA        1:23.34 
  9  Ociti, James                  11 Biddeford - ME      1:23.44 
 10  Duffey, Paul                  12 Whitman-Hans- MA    1:23.46 
 11  Kirby, Alexander              12 Cambridge - MA      1:23.59 
 12  Kwiecien, Connor              11 Pinkerton - NH      1:23.75 
 13  Murphy, Connor                11 St. Johns HS MA     1:23.81 
 14  Liang, Kyle                   12 Norwich Free- CT    1:23.87 
 15  Harter, Tommy                 11 Winnacunnet - NH    1:24.04 
 16  Edwards, Matt                 12 No. Branford- CT    1:24.62 
 17  Cariati, Amos                 11 Moses Brown - RI    1:24.72 
 18  Johnson, Sung-In              12 Wilbur Cross- CT    1:25.08 
 19  Campbell, James               12 Cheverus - ME       1:25.21 
 20  Kittredge, Jacob              12 Souhegan  - NH      1:25.24 
 21  Perez, Steven                 11 Central HS RI       1:25.50 
 22  Minors, Dage                  12 St. Johnsbury VT    1:25.68 
 23  Ballard, Sam                  12 Souhegan  - NH      1:25.77 
 24  Polichronopoulos, Brendan     11 Merrimck Val-NH     1:26.06 
 25  Manuel, Peter                 11 Bangor- ME          1:26.21 
 26  Roberts, Jamal                12 Hope - RI           1:26.36 
 27  Yeboah, Elijah                11 Cheverus - ME       1:27.70 
 28  Stivers, Harrison             11 Freeport - ME       1:27.80 
 29  Seward, Andy                  11 Mt.Anthony - VT     1:28.33 
 30  Hughes, Tim                   11 Rutland - VT        1:28.36 
 31  MacDonald, Sean               10 S.Burlngton - VT    1:28.72 
 32  Gladstone, Caleb              12 E. Greenwich- RI    1:29.35 
 33  DaVeiga, Joao                 12 Central Falls RI    1:29.50 
 34  Lemmel-Hay, Micah             12 Essex - VT          1:29.52 
 35  Bruley, Steven                12 Missisquoi - VT     1:30.90 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA       
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:50.11  3/2/2012    Maddy Berkson, CLASSICAL - RI              
'12 Champion:  2:50.11  3/2/2012    Maddy Berkson, Classical H.S., RI          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shepard, Karina               11 Dracut - MA         2:54.57 
  2  Bendzinski, Christine         11 R H A M - CT        2:56.68 
  3  Halprin-Adams, Maya           10 Cambridge - MA      2:57.56 
  4  Worthy, Taylor                12 Medfield - MA       2:57.66 
  5  Lenehan, Brianna              12 Norwich Free- CT    2:58.83 
  6  Berkson, Maddy                11 Classical - RI      2:58.84 
  7  Rego, Eliza                   09 La Salle - RI       2:59.69 
  8  Hansel, Brooke                10 Lunenburg MA        2:59.98 
  9  Wilbur, Sheridan              10 La Salle - RI       3:00.08 
 10  Looker, Aleta                 11 Ellsworth- ME       3:00.65 
 11  Brown, Bethanie               12 Waterville - ME     3:01.09 
 12  McCabe, Molly                 11 Bish. Guertin-NH    3:01.66 
 13  Davis, Kellie                 12 Hillhouse - CT      3:01.88 
 14  Feaster, Kendall              12 S.Kingstown - RI    3:01.90 
 15  Loh, Grace                    12 Darien - CT         3:02.51 
 16  Scahill, Lauren               11 Ledyard - CT        3:03.05 
 17  Doody, Maegan                 09 Oyster River- NH    3:04.37 
 18  Pan, Nyajock                  12 S. Portland- ME     3:04.50 
 19  McGrath, Morgan               12 Londonderry - NH    3:04.85 
 20  Newton, Emma                  11 Hollis/Brklne NH    3:06.05 
 21  Sorbello, Brittney            12 Dover - NH          3:08.16 
 22  Mears, Laura                  12 Montpelier - VT     3:08.48 
 23  Burr, Jackie                  11 Westerly - RI       3:08.92 
 24  Foulkes, Lily                 10 Wheeler-Prov RI     3:09.72 
 25  Terry, Katelyn                12 Coe-Brown - NH      3:10.16 
 26  Chavey, Helen                 10 Wm. Hall- Wh- CT    3:10.38 
 27  Libby, Kyaunna                10 Bonny Eagle - ME    3:11.46 
 28  Caso, Georgia                 10 Cheverus - ME       3:12.40 
 29  Hubbell, Nora                 11 M D I Bar Hbr ME    3:12.43 
 30  Pinto, Rachel                 12 Essex - VT          3:13.49 
 31  Farmer, Anne-Marie            12 S.Burlngton - VT    3:21.56 
 32  Krawczyk, McKenzie            12 Mt.Anthony - VT     3:23.60 
 33  Duncan, Andrea                12 Mt.Mansfld - VT     3:24.97 
 34  Towle, Macy                   11 St. Johnsbury VT    3:25.45 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ               
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'12 Champion:  2:28.30  3/2/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples H.S., CT              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kerber, Joshua                11 Linc-Sudbry - MA    2:30.21 
  2  Wynne, Henry                  12 Staples - CT        2:31.32 
  3  Arsenault, Scott              12 Billerica - MA      2:31.84 
  4  Cox, Tim                      12 Acton-Bxboro MA     2:32.33 
  5  Foshay, Brady                 12 Cheverus - ME       2:32.72 
  6  Swift, Cameron                12 Oxford HS - CT      2:33.02 
  7  Hirnak, Will                  12 Mt. Ararat - ME     2:33.14 
  8  Kalenoski, Mike               12 Lowell - MA         2:33.22 
  9  Pearl, Ryan                   12 Hamden - CT         2:33.55 
 10  Andre, Mike                   12 Agawam - MA         2:33.68 
 11  Ross, Jamie                   12 Brunswick - ME      2:33.73 
 12  Halas, Steve                  12 Wilmington - MA     2:34.10 
 13  Cheng, Robert                 12 New Fairfld- CT     2:34.24 
 14  Fazio, Ben                    12 E. Greenwich- RI    2:35.13 
 15  Salsbury, Jack                09 La Salle - RI       2:35.55 
 16  Elkind, Peter                 11 Staples - CT        2:35.57 
 17  Barry, Tom                    12 Barrington - RI     2:35.58 
 18  Riolo, Jonah                  12 Nonnewaug- CT       2:36.18 
 19  Boles, Joseph                 11 Belmont HS - NH     2:37.38 
 20  Kelly, Bryce                  12 Chariho - RI        2:37.49 
 21  Stanhope, Jon                 11 Bangor- ME          2:37.72 
 22  Poggi, Chris                  12 Pinkerton - NH      2:37.73 
 23  Munnelly, Sean                10 Campbell - NH       2:38.04 
 24  Finnigan, Ben                 10 St.ThomasAq - NH    2:38.06 
 25  Grove, Colin                  11 Cheverus - ME       2:38.58 
 26  Kittredge, Nathan             12 Souhegan  - NH      2:38.98 
 27  Cullinane, Seamus             12 Winnacunnet - NH    2:39.27 
 28  Gray, Jon                     10 Gorham - ME         2:39.98 
 29  Smithers, Henry               11 Toll Gate - RI      2:41.08 
 30  Watterson, Shane              12 La Salle - RI       2:41.18 
 31  Minors, Dage                  12 St. Johnsbury VT    2:43.26 
 32  Legendre, Brandon             12 St. Johnsbury VT    2:44.42 
 33  LaBrusciano, Lorenzo          12 Burlington - VT     2:47.64 
 34  Brandmeyer, Andrew            11 Mt.Anthony - VT     2:48.35 
 35  DeWitt, Alex                  12 Essex - VT          2:49.75 
 36  Kazlow, Nathan                11 Harwood VT          2:50.91 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:40.71  3/10/2012   Hope Hs, Prov. RI, Hope HS, Prov. RI       
                        Q McIntosh, S Sanders, J Royster, R Cheatham      
        Meet:  1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS - CT, DANBURY - CT              
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'12 Champion:  1:41.88  3/2/2012    Hope H S, Prov., RI, Hope H.S., RI         
                        R Cheatham,S Sanders, J Royster, Q McIntosh       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cambridge R&L  MA                                    1:44.98 
     1) Bernard, Anchella 12            2) Cronin, Dora 12                
     3) Presume, Kenlee 11              4) Fisher, Sydney 10              
  2  Darien HS - CT                                       1:45.11 
     1) Sulger, Anna 10                 2) Lacy, Catherine 11             
     3) Schneider, Madeleine 10         4) Schoen, Dillon 11              
     5) Heaney, Elizabeth 12            6) Fucigna, Elizabeth 10          
  3  Greenwich HS - CT                                    1:45.43 
     1) Narvaez, Isabella 12            2) Black, Anna 11                 
     3) Noskin, Lindsey 12              4) Leeds, Naomi 12                
     5) Giannuzzi, Anna 09              6) Johnson, Emily 12              
  4  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:46.24 
     1) Joyal, Amanda 11                2) DiTraglia, Stephanie 10        
     3) Hardy, Veronica 11              4) Kane, Erin 12                  
     5) Lamboy, India 12                6) Apajee, Jessica 09             
  5  Wachusett - Holden- MA                               1:46.24 
     1) Owusu, Chelsea 10               2) Ricciardi, Mariessa 10         
     3) Gobi, Kate 09                   4) Collins, Amy 12                
  6  Notre Dame Ac-Hingham MA                             1:46.40 
     1) DiMare, Isabella 10             2) Reilly, Amanda 11              
     3) Owen, Shauna 12                 4) Kenyon, Gabby 11               
  7  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   1:46.55 
     1) Red, Alleah 12                  2) Whittingham, Vanessa 11        
     3) Lincoln, Katarah 12             4) Jones, Adrian 12               
     5) Nahounou, Yasmine 10            6) Stewart, Kadiejah 11           
  8  Woburn HS - MA                                       1:47.26 
     1) Lake, Rebekah 12                2) Garrity, Kelly 12              
     3) Manzi, Adrianna 11              4) Gay, Shannon 12                
  9  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             1:47.26 
     1) Falaye, Oluwadara 12            2) Fevry, Chelsea 11              
     3) Holloway, Alica 11              4) Davidson, Krysan 09            
     5) Ricci, Michelle 10              6) Akindolie, Elizabeth 11        
 10  Masuk HS - Monroe - CT                               1:47.28 
     1) Tynan, Megan 11                 2) Russo, Ashley 12               
     3) Moraveck, Kasey 12              4) Saia, Theresa 12               
     5) Saia, Abbey 9                   6) Berglund, Erika 12             
 11  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:47.46 
     1) Ashe, Farrah 12                 2) Bourque, Kristen 11            
     3) Brownstein, Hannah 11           4) Holland, Maeve 11              
     5) Mullett, Katie 12               6) Tarquinio, Amanda 12           
 12  Algonquin Reg.-Nrthbro - MA                          1:47.70 
     1) DiGiovanni, Gaby 12             2) Hughes, Haley 12               
     3) Stewart, Brenna 12              4) Hooker, Serena 10              
 13  Shrewsbury HS - MA                                   1:47.89 
     1) Auzenbergs, Gabrielle 11        2) Goldstein, Jessica 10          
     3) Hall, Domonique 11              4) Rocco, Lea 09                  
 14  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   1:47.96 
     1) Hibbad, Leah 11                 2) Kaufman, Jessica 11            
     3) Coatney, Tyana 11               4) Scott, Greta 10                
     5) Yaw, Haley 12                   6) Merrill, Ally 09               
 15  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:48.05 
     1) McIntosh, Quashira 10           2) Hack, Isis 09                  
     3) Burgess, Chevell 09             4) Hughes-Barnes, Destiny 09      
     5) Ebong, Mbuotidem 09             6) Barrera, Sonia 11              
 16  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  1:48.68 
     1) DiCenso, Sara 10                2) Dragotta, Kristen 12           
     3) Wallace, Briona 12              4) Rosario, Cacie 11              
     5) Gallo, Sydney 11                6) Connolly, Katherine 12         
 17  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              1:48.76 
     1) Scanlin, Tyler 11               2) Troelstra, Emily 12            
     3) Harris, Kelly 12                4) Wiener, Olivia 10              
     5) Murphy, Logan 10                6) Giannitti, Amanda 12           
 18  Bedford HS - NH                                      1:49.98 
     1) Rooney, Rebecca 09              2) Mara, Jenny 12                 
     3) Williams, Brenna 11             4) Celli, Johanna 11              
     5) Rooney, Kathlyn 10              6)                                
 19  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:50.29 
     1) Rodway, Morgan 11               2) Kirk, Katherine 10             
     3) Meader, Jessica 12              4) Pietras, Avery 12              
     5) Rinaldi, Sarah 10               6) Atherton, Aly 09               
     7) Ronzo, Ashley 12                8) Griffis, Kayla 10              
 20  East Providence HS - RI                              1:50.42 
     1) Cunningham, Sierra 11           2) Carnevale, Tayla 10            
     3) Finn, Rachael 11                4) Bellamy, Kaitlyn 11            
     5) Chianese, Taylor 12             6) Fontes, Logan 11               
 21  Bay View HS - E.Prov. - RI                           1:50.68 
     1) Robinson, Audrey 11             2) Conley, Chrissy 09             
     3) Grace, Danie 11                 4) Johnson, Erica 12              
     5) Coyle, Arianna 11               6) Dumon, Andrea 12               
 22  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            1:50.72 
     1) Beaulieu, Sabrina 10            2) McCabe, Molly 11               
     3) Burke, Sarah 12                 4) Garnick, Betsy 12              
     5) Nichols, Carolyn 11             6) Richardson, Gabby 10           
 23  Hanover HS - NH                                      1:50.88 
     1) Lukovits, Karina 10             2) Subbiah, Melanie 12            
     3) Ferneau, Meredith 09            4) Bardos, Aidan 12               
     5) Vincelette, Katherine 12        6) Bartels, Sophie 12             
 24  Coe-Brown A- Nrthwod NH                              1:51.82 
     1) Montgomery, Lauren 10           2) Nelson, Jelesa 10              
     3) Terry, Katelyn 12               4) Toscano, Samantha 12           
     5) Savioli, Alley 11               6) Terry, Lindsey 12              
 25  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  1:51.86 
     1) Riley, Rachel 11                2) Sheehy, Ann 10                 
     3) Shanley, Catherine 10           4) Auffant, Elisabeth 11          
     5) Spencer, Savanna 09             6) Hordon, Riley 12               
 26  Brunswick HS - ME                                    1:52.14 
     1) Murano, Haley 11                2) Turner, Anna 11                
     3) Judd, Sarah 10                  4) Hill, Allison 12               
     5) Grant, Natalie 11               6) Kay, Savanna 11                
     7) Lyons, Amy 11                   8) Sanders, Lily 11               
 27  South Portland HS - ME                               1:52.15 
     1) Magnuson, Lauren 10             2) Pan, Nyajock 12                
     3) Tirabassi, Angela 12            4) Bogdanovich, Erin 12           
 28  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                           1:52.25 
     1) Slattery, Anne 12               2) Opielowski, Milena 10          
     3) Mount, Sarah 09                 4) Willard, Meredith 11           
 29  Edward Little- Auburn- ME                            1:52.42 
     1) Ranucci, Ayumi 12               2) Labonte, Crystal 12            
     3) Clavet, Lexi 12                 4) Chisholm, Avery 12             
 30  Essex HS - VT                                        1:53.17 
     1) Stuart, Charlotte 11            2) Kranz, Shelby 12               
     3) DiMambro, Olivia 10             4) Puis, Alexa 12                 
     5) Melezovic, Irma 10              6) Charland, Mallory 11           
     7) Barber, Destin 10               8) Baker, Miranda 11              
 31  Hermon HS - ME                                       1:53.19 
     1) Roy, Mollie 11                  2) Rogers, Kaylin 11              
     3) Bryant, Gabby 12                4) Page, Maddie 11                
     5) Bryant, Bayley 09               6) Howes, Megan 10                
     7) Phipps, Laura 10                8) Phipps, Deanna 09              
 32  Burlington HS - VT                                   1:57.52 
     1) Fowler, Karlee 11               2) Finnegan, Kelsey 10            
     3) Rathgeb, Lauren 11              4) Pease, Gailin 11               
     5) Herrera-Pujols, Taymi 10        6) Breen, Alicia 09               
 33  South Burlington  - VT                               1:59.19 
     1) Mench, Elise 12                 2) Geier, Lindsay 12              
     3) Miner, Ellie 12                 4) Norris, Ashley 11              
     5) Fay, Kyra 10                    6) Grippo, Emily 12               
     7) Johnson, Grace 12               8) Smith, Samantha 10             
 34  Fair Haven Union - VT                                2:01.39 
     1) Auger, Cassidy 12               2) Bean, Courtney 11              
     3) Hubbard, Tarah 12               4) Hall, Shelbylynn 12            
     5) Bruno, Nikki 10                 6) Doran, Amanda 12               
     7) Adams, Ashley 11                8) Macomber, Haley 12             
 35  U-32 Un HS Montpelier - VT                           2:01.50 
     1) Partin, Rylie 11                2) Stephenson, Aisling 12         
     3) Lockyer-Wills, Jazz             4) LaPorte, Kate 11               
     5) Nichols-Fleming, Fiona 10       6)                                
 36  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               2:01.54 
     1) Brown, Holly 10                 2) Davis, Rawniesha 11            
     3) Roberts, Abby 09                4) Peck, Allie 09                 
     5) Davis, Alicia 11                6)                                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT             
                        D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA         
                        M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'12 Champion:  1:39.83  3/2/2012    Chelmsford H.S., MA, Chelmsford H.S., MA   
                        C Brimely, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalc 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cambridge R&L  MA                                    1:31.31 
     1) Anderson, Shaquel 11            2) Kozlowski, Joseph 11           
     3) Velez, Dashawn 11               4) Kirby, Alexander 12            
  2  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                1:31.86 
     1) Tejeda, William 11              2) Doelp, Andrew 12               
     3) Rasmussen, Max 12               4) Usoff, Nick 12                 
  3  Xaverian - Westwd  MA                                1:32.11 
     1) Darrow, Kyle 12                 2) Pagliuca, Dana 12              
     3) Wheeler, Jack 11                4) Ashe, Steve 11                 
  4  Woburn HS - MA                                       1:32.53 
     1) Nguyen, Anthony 11              2) Jewett, Chris 10               
     3) Gordon, Preston 10              4) Voltaire, Jules 12             
  5  Lowell HS - MA                                       1:32.87 
     1) Coury, Nicolau 10               2) Consolo, Anthony 12            
     3) Galvin, Jack 11                 4) Fitzgerald, Ryan 12            
  6  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                           1:32.96 
     1) Campbell, James 12              2) Foshay, Brady 12               
     3) Dixon, Jake 10                  4) McMann, Jackson 12             
     5) Grove, Colin 11                 6) Griffiths, Hunter 09           
     7) Orne, Mike 12                   8) Rose, Andrew 12                
  7  Algonquin Reg.-Nrthbro - MA                          1:33.03 
     1) Vasquaz, Gabe 11                2) Kraft, Davis 12                
     3) Kraft, Colin 12                 4) Roy, Stephan 12                
  8  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              1:33.03 
     1) Perreault, Alex 12              2) Cute, John 11                  
     3) Kanga, Power 10                 4) Moses, Lee 10                  
     5) Stravato, Nick 10               6) Gaynor, Ronnie 11              
  9  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:33.73 
     1) Jamison, Ryan 12                2) Viola, Greg 12                 
     3) Langlois, Cameron 11            4) Alofs, Jake 12                 
 10  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:33.79 
     1) Hill, Micaiah 12                2) Amoah, Elijah 12               
     3) Brown, Cyrus 11                 4) Acosta, Corey 12               
     5) Goetz, Nicholas 11              6) Challenger, Tyler 12           
 11  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              1:33.85 
     1) Cooper Jr., Harold 11           2) Horner, Darryn 12              
     3) Moore Jr, James 12              4) Maddox, Corey 10               
     5) Smith, Akiel 10                 6) Wise, Darius 9                 
 12  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             1:33.92 
     1) Cicio, Zach 11                  2) Poggi, Chris 12                
     3) Kwiecien, Connor 11             4) Toohey, James 11               
     5) Coutts, Colin 09                6)                                
 13  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   1:34.22 
     1) Campbell, David 12              2) Jones, Emanuel 10              
     3) Thomson, Travis 11              4) Pinnock, Andrell 9             
     5) Roberts, Duane 9                6) Gray, Demario 12               
 14  Noble HS - Berwick - ME                              1:34.33 
     1) Beaulier, Ethan 12              2) Richard, Brandon 11            
     3) Martin, Drew 11                 4) Johnson, Cam 10                
     5) Thibault, David 12              6)                                
 15  No. West Cath. - W.Hartfd- CT                        1:34.84 
     1) Delane, Jared 12                2) Grenham, Christopher 12        
     3) Robinson, Dylan 11              4) Rodriquez, Galo 12             
     5) Nti, Oheneba 11                 6) Jasper, Corey 11               
 16  Nashua North HS - NH                                 1:34.85 
     1) Torres, Walter 11               2) Pagan, Michael 11              
     3) Jenkins, Zakari 10              4) Goulding, William 11           
     5) Cadorette, Mike 12              6) Regan, Kyle 12                 
 17  Amity - Wdbrdge - CT                                 1:34.89 
     1) Feola, Benjamin 11              2) Beaulieu, Sean 12              
     3) Timpko, Joshua 11               4) Bonvicini, James 12            
     5) Burns, Austin 12                6) Yoo, Paul 11                   
 18  Trumbull HS - CT                                     1:34.97 
     1) Johnson, Tim 12                 2) Matera, Joseph 11              
     3) Cotto, Isaac 12                 4) Gangi, Rafe 12                 
     5) Barrow, Neil 11                 6)                                
 19  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:35.30 
     1) Ortiz, Starlin 10               2) Sharkey, David 12              
     3) Joy, Zachary 12                 4) Gu, William 12                 
 20  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             1:35.59 
     1) Raposa, Robert 12               2) jackson, derek 12              
     3) Pichardo, Cristian 10           4) candelier, Aljenis 11          
     5) Smith, Taj 12                   6) Narcisse, Nathan 09            
 21  Fair Haven Union - VT                                1:36.07 
     1) Clark, Matt 11                  2) Kearns, Tom 09                 
     3) Larue, Paul 11                  4) Schulte, Dylan 12              
     5) Beauregard, Austin 10           6) Bowen, Tommy 12                
 22  Hampden Academy- ME                                  1:36.47 
     1) Donnelly, Roy 12                2) Toothaker, Andrew 12           
     3) Hoch, Josh 11                   4) Donnelly, Sam 12               
     5) Frye, Robert 10                 6) MacDonald, Tyler 11            
     7) Seymour, Jonathan 10            8) Bjorn, Clark 11                
 23  Falmouth HS - ME                                     1:36.60 
     1) Buhelt, Jacob 12                2) Fortier, Thomas 12             
     3) Clement, Andy 10                4) Jalali, Azad 12                
     5) Soucy, Sean                     6) Cyr, Joey                      
     7) St Angelo, Tony 09              8) Tait, Ian 12                   
 24  East Providence HS - RI                              1:36.66 
     1) Moura, Christopher 12           2) Rambert, Joshua 12             
     3) Pelletier, Justin 10            4) Williams, Ryan 11              
     5) Chase, Jayden 09                6) Hatch, Jasiah 11               
 25  Essex HS - VT                                        1:36.82 
     1) Conchieri, Tyler SO             2) Carpenter, Taite 12            
     3) Baez, Josh 12                   4) Conchieri, Kevin 12            
     5) Mechler, Jack 11                6) McLemore, John 10              
     7) Lemmel-Hay, Micah 12            8) Morris, Alex 12                
 26  Lewiston HS - ME                                     1:37.07 
     1) Akuffo-Anoff, Kwabena 11        2) Mohamed, Hassan 10             
     3) Bernier, Colton 12              4) Abdirahman, Abdinasir 12       
 27  Shea HS - Pawtucket - RI                             1:37.16 
     1) Tetchi, James 11                2) Lemon, Boubacar 12             
     3) Loyld, Dennis 12                4) Olowoporoku, Samson 11         
     5) Ashe, Ty'shon 11                6) Rivera, Jose 10                
 28  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         1:37.61 
     1) Berteau, Kyle 11                2) Carter, Jeremy 12              
     3) Grover, Ted 11                  4) Lavalley, Casey 11             
     5) Belanger-Seals, Brendan 10      6) Jones, Dakota 11               
     7) Bressor, Jackson 11             8) Kemp, Austin 11                
 29  South Burlington  - VT                               1:37.63 
     1) Curtis, Damion 11               2) Dwyer, Jack 11                 
     3) Heffernan, Cal 12               4) Temirov, Ismail 10             
     5) Graham, Jack 10                 6) Yu, Cody 12                    
     7) Hall, Jackson 11                8) Champagne, Willy 11            
 30  Concord HS - NH                                      1:37.81 
     1) Nemo, Tolbert 12                2) Obrien, Tom 10                 
     3) Smith, Seimou 11                4) Feliz, George 11               
     5) Feliz, Angel 09                 6)                                
 31  Bedford HS - NH                                      1:38.07 
     1) Thibeault, Joseph 12            2) Jaeger, Nate 11                
     3) Villani, Nick 11                4) Wallace, Taylor 12             
     5) Turgeon, Mackenzie 10           6)                                
 32  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:38.25 
     1) Baygboe, Arthur 09              2) Legall, Akiel 11               
     3) Matthew, Adeyemi 11             4) Karbah, Ayellor 12             
     5) Roberts, Jamal 12               6) Balony, Dave 11                
 33  Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI                            1:38.58 
     1) Daluz, Dereck 12                2) White, Christian 12            
     3) Paiva, Brandon 10               4) Croft, Steve 12                
 34  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   1:38.76 
     1) Swist, Shawn 12                 2) McFarland, Nathan 11           
     3) Normandeau, Hunter 12           4) Becker, Jake 11                
     5) Chace, Jack 12                  6) Young, Jack 11                 
 35  Thetford Academy - VT                                1:39.57 
     1) Wells, Chris 10                 2) Weider, Ian 11                 
     3) Levine, Henry 12                4) Emerson, Sam 10                
     5) Porter, Micah 11                6) Chapman, Cole 09               
     7) Chatot, Dom 11                  8)                                
 36  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         1:40.99 
     1) Bow, Cam 12                     2) Page, Owen 11                  
     3) Polen, Jon 12                   4) Seward, Ben 11                 
     5) Vadikin, Ben 12                 6) Durfee, Nathaniel 11           
     7) Myers, Brad 11                  8)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA      
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA     
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'12 Champion:  9:07.28  3/2/2012    La Salle H.S., RI, La Salle H.S., RI       
                        M Meehan, M Keating, C Marino, M Meehan           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              9:24.86 
     1) Curtis, Whitney 11              2) Davis, Kellie 12               
     3) Curtis, Sydney 11               4) McDaniel, Jayvona 12           
     5) Peterson, Johnesse 12           6)                                
  2  Narragansett-Baldwnvl - MA                           9:26.18 
     1) Chartier, Kylie 11              2) Capps, Anna 11                 
     3) Capps, Renee 11                 4) Webb, Krista 12                
  3  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             9:29.74 
     1) Wilbur, Sheridan 10             2) Marino, Caitlin 12             
     3) Stephens, Victoria 12           4) DeCastro, Alicia 11            
     5) Rego, Eliza 09                  6) Falvey, Caroline 11            
  4  New Milford HS - CT                                  9:29.98 
     1) Tower, Hannah 9                 2) Grazia, Sierra 11              
     3) Grazia, Saige 10                4) Bayers, Helen 10               
     5) Day, Emily 11                   6) Amaral, Sofia 12               
  5  Barrington HS - RI                                   9:31.24 
     1) Portelli, Julianna 11           2) Gagliano, Bella 10             
     3) Livingston, Abby 11             4) Verner-Crist, Megan 11         
     5) Coogan, Mary Kate 11            6) Zitzmann, Julia 9              
  6  Whitman-Hanson Reg HS  - MA                          9:31.26 
     1) Colletti, Samantha 09           2) Baker, Rachael 12              
     3) Baker, Abby 12                  4) Caccitore, Gianna 12           
  7  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   9:33.02 
     1) Fleming, Hannah 10              2) Hergenrother, Laura 11         
     3) Weeks, Molly 12                 4) Guillaume, Sarah 12            
     5) Mickool, Sarah 11               6) Budicini, Melissa 11           
  8  Coventry HS - RI                                     9:36.24 
     1) Bellows, Jessica 10             2) Bellows, Allison 10            
     3) Rocchio, Gianna 12              4) Haley, Jennifer 12             
     5) Ball, Rachel 11                 6) Grant, Courtney 10             
  9  Concord-Carlisle HS - MA                             9:37.53 
     1) Nickerson, Maggie 09            2) Caruso, Isabella 12            
     3) Lawlor, Caitlin 11              4) Ratcliffe, Megan 12            
 10  Beverly HS - MA                                      9:38.66 
     1) Demars, Nicole 11               2) Harty, Caitlin 11              
     3) Shropeshire, Madison 12         4) Wesley, Julianna 10            
 11  Wilton HS - CT                                       9:44.94 
     1) Fiesel, Alex 12                 2) Healy, Sarah 11                
     3) Peraino, Madison 10             4) Southern, Alosha 12            
     5) Troller, Cailey 12              6) Gaston, Keiley 11              
 12  Londonderry HS - NH                                  9:46.34 
     1) D'Urso, Makayla 11              2) Lagueux, Sydney 12             
     3) McKivergan, Madison 09          4) Tocman, Sami 11                
     5) Troisi, Laura 11                6)                                
 13  Avon HS - CT                                         9:47.09 
     1) Holtzman, Amanda 10             2) Hamel, Molly 10                
     3) McHugh, Maddie 10               4) Stokesbury, Sara 11            
     5) Rosow, Rachael 11               6)                                
 14  Newton South HS - MA                                 9:48.01 
     1) Chaparala, Alekhya 11           2) Grusby, Rebecca 09             
     3) Fineman, Elizabeth 11           4) Aguilar, Lucrecia 11           
 15  Weston HS - CT                                       9:48.69 
     1) Toth, Rhemi 9                   2) Werner, Alexa 10               
     3) Watson, Olivia 10               4) Wall, Jane 11                  
     5) Cenatiempo, Charlotte 09        6) Isaacs, Jordan 11              
 16  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            9:53.12 
     1) Burke, Sarah 12                 2) McCabe, Molly 11               
     3) Poublon, Danielle 09            4) Ntengeri, Heidi 09             
     5) Richardson, Gabby 10            6) Pelletier, Rachel 11           
 17  Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                             9:53.25 
     1) Philpot, Meghan 11              2) Crampton, Sarah 09             
     3) Plesac, Colleen 12              4) Newton, Emma 11                
     5) Benz, Emily 12                  6)                                
 18  Bonny Eagle- Standish ME                             9:55.95 
     1) Vayda, Alexandra                2) Glennie, Kristen 11            
     3) Szatkowski, Mary 11             4) Libby, Kyaunna 10              
 19  Brunswick HS - ME                                    9:56.63 
     1) Tanner, Tiffany 09              2) Judd, Sarah 10                 
     3) Cassidy, Tessa 09               4) Cowan, Anna 11                 
 20  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             9:58.54 
     1) Dowling, Felicia 12             2) Coutts, Erin 11                
     3) Davis, Carli 12                 4) Vaillancourt, Ariel 09         
     5) Cote, Kaila 10                  6) Albrecht, Andrea 11            
 21  Scarborough HS - ME                                  9:58.58 
     1) Agger, Marisa 11                2) Gilbert, Karli-An 12           
     3) Meader, Jessica 12              4) Kirk, Katherine 10             
     5) Koukos, Emma 09                 6) Lynch, Meghan 12               
     7) Douglas, Jenna 10               8) Volan, Laura 9                 
 22  Portsmouth HS - NH                                  10:01.64 
     1) Valinski, Cassidy 12            2) Fregeau, Emily 12              
     3) Eaton, Olivia 12                4) Frizzell, Kelsey 11            
     5) Becker, Veronika 09             6) Duncan, Mimi 10                
 23  Merrimack HS - NH                                   10:02.05 
     1) Gravallese, Brittaney 10        2) Dwyer, Callie 09               
     3) Lane, Erica 09                  4) Glisson, Julia 11              
     5) Havron, Ingrid 09               6) Stankiewicz, Allison 10        
 24  South Kingstown  - RI                               10:04.71 
     1) Feaster, Kendall 12             2) Reiss, Kelly 11                
     3) Erickson, Malia 11              4) Liberas, Julianna 11           
     5) Fastovsky, Naomi 09             6) Hannafin, Jenna 09             
 25  North Kingstown-RI                                  10:15.10 
     1) Hynes, Laura 12                 2) Wolfe, Jaxine 11               
     3) Wallace, Peyton 11              4) Lomas, Allison 12              
     5) Spitalnic, Kesley 12            6) Gaudreau, Alanah 09            
 26  Cumberland HS - RI                                  10:18.31 
     1) Barger, Nichole 10              2) Tavares, Hannah 11             
     3) Kwara, Esther 12                4) Feng, Mei-Ling 12              
     5) Martin, Megan 11                6) Johnson, Cailey 10             
 27  M.D.I. H.S. - Bar Harbor, ME                        10:21.65 
     1) Driscoll, Caroline 11           2) Fernald, Emma 10               
     3) Ray, Kayla 10                   4) Hubbell, Nora 11               
 28  Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                               10:21.82 
     1) Mitiguy, Julia 12               2) Badrinas, Susan                
     3) Fitch, Sarah 12                 4) Wilson, Jessica 12             
     5) Sandreuter, Kirstin 11          6) Marble, Krista 11              
     7) Mason, Emily 10                 8) Stickney, Sophia 09            
 29  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                          10:22.87 
     1) Monsen, Eden 12                 2) Caso, Georgia 10               
     3) Caiazzo, Elyse JR               4) Murray, Kiera 09               
 30  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              10:28.29 
     1) Barter, Riley 11                2) Bornstein, Quinn 11            
     3) Hammer, Bettina 09              4) Towle, Macy 11                 
     5) Mulcahy, Molly 10               6) Remick, Jessica 10             
     7) Hammer, Stephanie 11            8) Davis, Rawniesha 11            
 31  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                        10:44.44 
     1) Krawczyk, McKenzie 12           2) Comalli, Nikki 12              
     3) Kosaki, Asuka 09                4) Whitman, Shelby 12             
     5) Hollister, Jazmine 10           6) Guetti, Cheyanne 09            
 32  South Burlington  - VT                              10:46.27 
     1) Farmer, Anne-Marie 12           2) Flaherty, Allie 12             
     3) Cook, Meghan 09                 4) Norris, Ashley 11              
     5) Carmichael, Christiana 11       6) Cook, Katherine 11             
     7) Donovan, Samantha 11            8) Schlenter, Alyssa 10           
 33  Essex HS - VT                                       10:53.46 
     1) Burke, Katherine 12             2) Trombley, Abby 09              
     3) Murphy, Charlotte 10            4) Murphy, Emily 12               
     5) Pinto, Rachel 12                6) Monahan, Rose 10               
     7) O'Malley, Anna 11               8) Murphy, Grace 09               
 34  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          11:05.27 
     1) Brahmstedt, Evie 12             2) Forgues, Emma 10               
     3) Messeck, Miranda 10             4) Vosburg, Emily 12              
     5) Rainville, Camille 12           6) Rainville, Shari 10            
 35  Oxbow HS - VT                                       11:27.66 
     1) Cook, Anna 11                   2) Russ, Eliza 11                 
     3) Craig, Kasie 11                 4) Rosten, Shelby 10              
     5) Nanapoulous, Nina 10            6)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD             
   N.E. Best:  7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho HS - RI, Chariho HS - RI           
                        D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella    
        Meet:  7:51.22  3/1/2013    Chariho - Richmnd -  RI, CHARIHO - RI      
                        D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella       
'12 Champion:  7:51.22  3/2/2012    Chariho, RI, Chariho, RI                   
                        D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lowell HS - MA                                       7:57.90 
     1) Richards, Tyler 11              2) Whitney, Andrew 11             
     3) Abraham, Johnny 11              4) Nong, Randy 11                 
  2  Hingham HS - MA                                      7:59.11 
     1) Burleigh, Duncan 12             2) Neilsen, Nick 12               
     3) Lumbert, Bill 12                4) Whitney, Grant 12              
  3  Billerica Mem HS - MA                                8:04.00 
     1) Garmon, Peter 10                2) Trainor, Dan 12                
     3) Arsenault, Scott 12             4) Nicols, Brendan                
  4  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             8:07.09 
     1) Chapasko, Zach 12               2) Paiva, Dan 10                  
     3) Watterson, Shane 12             4) Stephens, Michael 12           
     5) Placco, James 09                6) Salsbury, Jack 09              
  5  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   8:09.30 
     1) Guillaume, Thomas 11            2) Keller, McCall 12              
     3) Bordash, William 11             4) Hewett, Graeme 11              
     5) Hopper, Trevor 11               6) Duffy, Richard 12              
  6  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  8:10.42 
     1) Watson, Hayes 12                2) Neish, Randall 9               
     3) Shiring, Ryan 12                4) Shiring, Patrick 12            
     5) Day, Ryan 12                    6) Chamberlin, Tom 11             
  7  Cambridge R&L  MA                                    8:10.47 
     1) Alemseged, Isu 09               2) Emack-Bazelais, Niko 12        
     3) Scarlett, Michael 11            4) Ingersoll, Samuel 10           
  8  Burlington HS - MA                                   8:10.74 
     1) Steinbach, Mark 12              2) Saledas, Christos 12           
     3) Rush, Ian 12                    4) Hogan, Paul                    
  9  Danbury HS - CT                                      8:11.93 
     1) Stempel, Zachary 11             2) Cunningham, Charles 11         
     3) Kozak, Mickey 11                4) Winter, Chaz 11                
     5) Leone, Michael 12               6) Farkas, Steven 11              
 10  Brookline HS - MA                                    8:12.67 
     1) Klein, Aaron 12                 2) Taylor, William 11             
     3) Fajnzylber, Jesse 12            4) Burrington, Sam 12             
 11  Xavier  - Middletown - CT                            8:13.10 
     1) Hergott, Dan 10                 2) Williams, Zack 11              
     3) Brown, Mitchell 12              4) Strom, Peter 12                
     5) Herrera, Sebastian 12           6)                                
 12  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                           8:13.85 
     1) Yeboah, Elijah 11               2) Grove, Colin 11                
     3) Campbell, James 12              4) Foshay, Brady 12               
 13  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              8:15.78 
     1) Payne, Brad 12                  2) Russi, Marcus 12               
     3) Cohen, Samuel 12                4) Nolan, Patrick 12              
     5) Elkind, Peter 11                6) Hickson, Oliver 10             
 14  East Lyme HS - CT                                    8:17.44 
     1) Ostrowski, Ben 12               2) Myers, Tim 12                  
     3) Bernard, Andrew 12              4) Butler, Scott 12               
     5) Combies, Jon 12                 6) Lemmon, Jeffrey 12             
 15  East Greenwich HS - RI                               8:19.56 
     1) Chapski, Graham 11              2) Fazio, Ben 12                  
     3) Gladstone, Caleb 12             4) Scanlon, Garrett 11            
     5) Waddell, Nate 11                6) Acker, Angelo 11               
 16  Souhegan HS - NH                                     8:28.70 
     1) Platt, Ben 10                   2) Lynch, Patrick 11              
     3) Lynch, Ryan 11                  4) Camplin, Brady 11              
     5) Kittredge, Jacob 12             6) Kent, Tanner 12                
 17  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              8:29.34 
     1) Doherty, Alex 12                2) Boulanger, Jared 10            
     3) Grizzetti, Tom 10               4) Ingegneri, Avery 09            
     5) Doyle, Connor 12                6) Potter, Michael 10             
 18  Scarborough HS - ME                                  8:31.17 
     1) Farino, Ben 12                  2) Fowler, Will 10                
     3) Bloom, Jacob 10                 4) Karam, Alex 11                 
 19  Merrimack Valley - NH                                8:31.65 
     1) Hanks, Keegan 11                2) McCoo, Branden 12              
     3) Saltmarsh, Carter 11            4) Polichronopoulos, Brendan 11   
     5) Phillips, Colin 12              6) Thapa, Bibek 12                
 20  Londonderry HS - NH                                  8:35.27 
     1) McAuliffe, Grant 11             2) Perry, Keith 10                
     3) Selinka, Matthew 12             4) Leahy, Josh 12                 
 21  Cumberland HS - RI                                   8:36.02 
     1) Agudelo, David 10               2) Seaver, Kevin 11               
     3) Southiere, Alex 11              4) Smith, Matthew 11              
     5) Mardo, William 09               6) Haupt, James 09                
 22  Nashua North HS - NH                                 8:38.36 
     1) Taylor, Zach 12                 2) Saint-Amant, Chad 11           
     3) Curran, Liam 12                 4) Hammond, Craig 12              
     5) Carter, Justin 12               6) Gagnon, Shane 09               
 23  Bedford HS - NH                                      8:39.50 
     1) Flynn, Rob 11                   2) Wittenberg, Ryan 10            
     3) Summerville, Taylor 12          4) Cote, Nicholas 11              
 24  Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                              8:40.46 
     1) Tierney, Matt 10                2) Gardell, Zachary JR            
     3) DiPalma, Joe 12                 4) Clarkin, Chris 12              
     5) Andrea, Alden                   6) Carrier, Mitch                 
 25  Merrimack HS - NH                                    8:40.64 
     1) Dano, Alex 10                   2) Sweeney, Chase 09              
     3) Stankewiecz, Brian 12           4) Sexton, Ryan 12                
     5) Ware, Josh 11                   6) Francis, Ben 11                
 26  West Warwick HS - RI                                 8:43.09 
     1) Marold, David 11                2) O'Kelly, ryan 12               
     3) Rankin, David 10                4) suggs, marcus 11               
     5) Pezca-Sir, Sebastian 10         6)                                
 27  York HS - ME                                         8:43.56 
     1) Rees, Schaefer 16               2) Ruest, Tony 15                 
     3) LeBlanc, Brandon 12             4) Corbett, Tucker 10             
     5) Jordan, Alec 13                 6) Hapgood, Spencer 11            
     7) Brockelman, Rex 10              8) Eaton, Nick 12                 
 28  South Burlington  - VT                               8:44.91 
     1) Abdoulaye, Sidi 11              2) Staples, Joseph 10             
     3) Barritt, Sam 12                 4) Gregoire, Will 12              
     5) Mercier, David 10               6) Kupiec, Travis 11              
     7) Graham, Jack 10                 8) MacDonald, Sean 10             
 29  Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                                8:45.23 
     1) Ray, Dan 11                     2) Cochran, Troy 10               
     3) Morrison, Ryan 09               4) Campbell, Liam 12              
     5) Wetmore, Alex 9                 6) White, Ryder 11                
     7) Perry, Chris 09                 8)                                
 30  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         8:46.47 
     1) Seward, Andy 11                 2) Strano, Matt 11                
     3) Redden, Zach 12                 4) Brandmeyer, Marc 12            
     5) Brandmeyer, Andrew 11           6)                                
 31  Lewiston HS - ME                                     8:48.85 
     1) Mohamed, Mohamed 11             2) Balsamo, Andrew 12             
     3) Balsamo, Jordan 12              4) Awil, Mohamed 12               
 32  Brewer HS - ME                                       8:49.09 
     1) Rand, Luke 11                   2) Johnson, Sam 11                
     3) Walden, Tristan 11              4) Taylor, Stephen 11             
 33  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               8:49.60 
     1) Legendre, Brandon 12            2) 10, Will SO                    
     3) Jacobs, Colin 12                4) Richardson, Kobe 10            
     5) Minors, Dage 12                 6) Dixon, Tyler 11                
     7) Adams, Kyle 09                  8)                                
 34  Harwood Uhs - VT                                     8:53.03 
     1) Kazlow, Geoffrey 11             2) Kazlow, Nathan 11              
     3) Nishi, Sam 09                   4) Hoyne, Caleb 09                
 35  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                           8:53.63 
     1) Bruley, Steven 12               2) Choiniere, Mathieu 12          
     3) Hull, Josh 12                   4) Wilcox, Joe 10                 
     5) Gerrity, Ryan 12                6)                                
 36  Essex HS - VT                                        9:05.25 
     1) James, Erik 11                  2) Earisman, Jesse 12             
     3) O'Malley, Everett 12            4) Lavigne, Jonah 12              
     5) Barch, Sam 11                   6) Martell, Logan 12              
     7) DeWitt, Alex 12                 8) Van Dzura, Darren 9            
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA                
                        T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet:  3:56.17  3/4/2011    Bloomfield HS - CT, BLOOMFIELD- CT         
                        T Harrison, D May, C Deer, R Relerford            
'12 Champion:  3:56.84  3/2/2012    Hillhouse H.S., CT, Hillhouse H.S., CT     
                        J Peterson,J McDaniel, P Holmes, L Carr           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lexington HS - MA                                    3:56.27 
     1) Isern, Camila 12                2) Solomon, Melissa 09            
     3) Manickas-HIll, Olivia 10        4) Gross, Robin 12                
  2  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              3:58.35 
     1) McDaniel, Jayvona 12            2) Holmes, Precious 12            
     3) Curtis, Gabrielle O9            4) Curtis, Sydney 11              
     5) Curtis, Whitney 11              6) Ruth, Nia 12                   
  3  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            4:02.67 
     1) McCabe, Molly 11                2) Burke, Sarah 12                
     3) Garnick, Betsy 12               4) Pelletier, Rachel 11           
  4  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             4:02.77 
     1) Joyal, Amanda 11                2) Hardy, Veronica 11             
     3) Rego, Eliza 09                  4) Kane, Erin 12                  
     5) Stephens, Victoria 12           6) DiTraglia, Stephanie 10        
  5  Tolland HS - CT                                      4:03.40 
     1) Spout, Julia 9                  2) Olander, Jenna 11              
     3) Swanson, Kelsey 10              4) Sprout, Katy 12                
     5) Lester, Megan 12                6) Frattaroli, Madeline 12        
  6  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                4:03.42 
     1) Craib, Savanna 12               2) Brew, Elizabeth 12             
     3) Faubert, Brianna 11             4) Jarostchuk, Maya 12            
  7  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             4:04.62 
     1) Falaye, Oluwadara 12            2) Holloway, Alica 11             
     3) Berkson, Maddy 11               4) Akindolie, Elizabeth 11        
     5) Fevry, Chelsea 11               6) Ricci, Michelle 10             
  8  Norwich Free Acad - CT                               4:05.59 
     1) McKenzie, Camille 11            2) Van Sambeck, Charlotte 11      
     3) Park, MiaLynne 11               4) Pemberton, Dyshelle 12         
     5) Field, Alyssa 10                6) DeVito, Samantha 12            
  9  Wilmington HS - MA                                   4:05.99 
     1) Bischoff, Alex 11               2) Alatalo, Rachel 11             
     3) Grasso, Cassie 11               4) Barnes, Michelle 12            
 10  Concord-Carlisle HS - MA                             4:06.36 
     1) Giles, Margaret 11              2) Wyeth, Kate 12                 
     3) Gregory, Julia 11               4) Rajgopal, Nikita 12            
 11  Windsor HS - CT                                      4:06.39 
     1) Dawes, Applelonia 12            2) Robinson, Sharay 11            
     3) Hinds, Sashana 09               4) Kearse, Courtney 12            
     5) Stuart, Stephanie 11            6)                                
 12  Ursuline Acad Dedham - MA                            4:06.68 
     1) Wolfe, Maddie 12                2) Baryluk, Lindsay 11            
     3) Grela, Meghan 12                4) Wright, Merissa 11             
 13  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  4:06.98 
     1) McArdle, Stefanie 11            2) DiCenso, Sara 10               
     3) Rosario, Cacie 11               4) Connolly, Katherine 12         
     5) Pagan, Stephanie 11             6) Freeland, Eleanor 12           
 14  Cambridge R&L  MA                                    4:07.08 
     1) Halprin-Adams, Maya 10          2) Poindexter, Jordan 11          
     3) Cronin, Dora 12                 4) Buruca, Karina 12              
 15  New Milford HS - CT                                  4:07.29 
     1) Tower, Hannah 9                 2) Bayers, Helen 10               
     3) Grazia, Sierra 11               4) Dietter, Meghan 11             
     5) Drost, Carly 10                 6) DePalma, Jenny 09              
 16  Bedford HS - NH                                      4:08.25 
     1) Rooney, Rebecca 09              2) Rooney, Kathlyn 10             
     3) Williams, Brenna 11             4) Celli, Johanna 11              
 17  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   4:08.47 
     1) Hibbad, Leah 11                 2) Kaufman, Jessica 11            
     3) Scott, Greta 10                 4) Yaw, Haley 12                  
     5) Merrill, Ally 09                6) Ward, Courtney 10              
 18  Winnacunnet HS - NH                                  4:09.24 
     1) Sheehy, Ann 10                  2) Spencer, Savanna 09            
     3) Shanley, Catherine 10           4) Pelletier, Alexa 12            
     5) Auffant, Elisabeth 11           6) Loffredo, Maddie               
 19  Exeter HS - NH                                       4:10.50 
     1) Leonard, Rachel 10              2) Murdock, Shannon 10            
     3) Ryan, Molly 11                  4) Petersen, Sydney 11            
     5) Keith, Kristina 10              6) Dovholuk, Lilly 11             
 20  Timberlane Reg HS - NH                               4:10.60 
     1) Swanson, Emily 12               2) Tarr, Meghan 09                
     3) Gajewski, Danielle 11           4) Kimball, Hannah 12             
     5) Sexton, Jessica 10              6) Estep, Katherine 12            
 21  Hanover HS - NH                                      4:11.72 
     1) Vincelette, Katherine 12        2) Bartels, Sophie 12             
     3) White, Lindsey 11               4) Bardos, Aidan 12               
     5) Messersmith, Claire 10          6) Lubrano, Sophie 10             
 22  Mt. Hope- Bristol - RI                               4:13.60 
     1) Baldwin-Kress, Hazel 11         2) McPherson, Kylie 11            
     3) Rusin, Nicole 12                4) Vento, Megan 12                
     5) Ramos, Vivian 12                6) Dion, Aly 12                   
 23  South Kingstown  - RI                                4:17.35 
     1) Albert, Marisa 12               2) Liberas, Julianna 11           
     3) Feaster, Kendall 12             4) Gonsalves, Olivia 09           
     5) Blessing, Meghan 10             6) Reiss, Kelly 11                
     7) Erickson, Malia 11              8)                                
 24  East Greenwich HS - RI                               4:18.85 
     1) Cruise, Carolyn 11              2) Osterhout, Phoebe 11           
     3) Nunez, Maria 09                 4) Rodriguez, Racquel 09          
     5) Kosh, Cassidy                   6) Cooper, Laura                  
 25  South Burlington  - VT                               4:19.51 
     1) Gilding, Kayla 10               2) Norris, Ashley 11              
     3) Flaherty, Allie 12              4) Geier, Lindsay 12              
     5) Cook, Katherine 11              6) Halvorson-Phelan, XiXi 10      
     7) Farmer, Anne-Marie 12           8) Schlenter, Alyssa 10           
 26  Essex HS - VT                                        4:21.17 
     1) Melezovic, Irma 10              2) Nuckols, Ashlyn 11             
     3) O'Malley, Anna 11               4) Puis, Alexa 12                 
     5) Kranz, Shelby 12                6) Federico, Isabelle 12          
     7) Schumacher, Elise 10            8) Keough, Gloria 11              
 27  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         4:22.18 
     1) Page, Grace 09                  2) Krawczyk, McKenzie 12          
     3) Mears, Samantha 11              4) Whitman, Shelby 12             
     5) Kosaki, Asuka 09                6)                                
 28  Burlington HS - VT                                   4:37.07 
     1) Finnegan, Kelsey 10             2) Pease, Gailin 11               
     3) Rathgeb, Lauren 11              4) Breen, Alicia 09               
     5) Watterson, Sophie 9             6)                                
 29  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               4:38.11 
     1) Roberts, Abby 09                2) Bornstein, Quinn 11            
     3) Peck, Allie 09                  4) Towle, Macy 11                 
     5) Hammer, Bettina 09              6) Barter, Riley 11               
     7) Hammer, Stephanie 11            8) Davis, Rawniesha 11            
 30  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                           4:48.57 
     1) Rainville, Shari 10             2) Coburn, Hannah 12              
     3) Forgues, Emma 10                4) Vosburg, Emily 12              
     5) Rainville, Camille 12           6) Messeck, Miranda 10            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                  
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
'12 Champion:  3:23.62  3/2/2012    Staples H.S., CT, Staples H.S., CT         
                        M Hoberman, W Marsh, H Wynne, J Heil              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                                3:25.13 
     1) Usoff, Nick 12                  2) Doelp, Andrew 12               
     3) Cox, Tim 12                     4) Sommers, Brian 12              
  2  Marshfield HS - MA                                   3:25.81 
     1) Patterson, Justin 11            2) Torres, Mark 12                
     3) Doherty, Brendan 12             4) Sheridan, Pat 11               
  3  Newton North HS - MA                                 3:26.24 
     1) King, Nick 11                   2) Porter, Ben 09                 
     3) Lucken, Ryan 12                 4) Swain, Dan 12                  
  4  Xaverian - Westwd  MA                                3:26.37 
     1) Pagliuca, Dana 12               2) Wheeler, Jack 11               
     3) Marcantonio, Rob 12             4) Petrucci, Greg 12              
  5  Danbury HS - CT                                      3:27.53 
     1) Amoah, Elijah 12                2) Brown, Cyrus 11                
     3) Winter, Chaz 11                 4) Winter, Austin 12              
     5) Strosser, Stephen 12            6) Acosta, Corey 12               
  6  Woburn HS - MA                                       3:27.54 
     1) Jewett, Chris 10                2) Crowley, Dylan 12              
     3) Ercolini, Josh 11               4) Sullivan, Kyle 12              
  7  Windsor HS - CT                                      3:27.71 
     1) Ramsey, Rashad 12               2) Daron, Oshady 12               
     3) Bolden, Kahlin 12               4) Sappleton, Brian 12            
     5) Murphy, Montrelle 12            6) Williams, Nathaniel 10         
  8  Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                              3:28.96 
     1) Colello, Ben 11                 2) Goodrich, Luke 12              
     3) Santangelo, Nick 12             4) Kerber, Joshua 11              
  9  Trumbull HS - CT                                     3:29.53 
     1) Johnson, Tim 12                 2) Gangi, Rafe 12                 
     3) Cotto, Isaac 12                 4) Matera, Joseph 11              
     5) Crossley, Kevin 12              6) Buchta, Nicholas 12            
 10  No. Branford - CT                                    3:30.08 
     1) Raffone, Alex 12                2) Proto, Ryan 12                 
     3) Falanga, Gary 12                4) Edwards, Matt 12               
     5) Mase, Bryce 10                  6)                                
 11  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  3:30.97 
     1) Hassett, Brock 09               2) Hassett, Evan 11               
     3) Watson, Hayes 12                4) Ostrowski, Jack 11             
     5) Harasyko, Shane 10              6) Clark, Ryan 10                 
 12  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              3:31.56 
     1) Scott, Jack 11                  2) Rizzi, Tucker 12               
     3) Marsh, Walker 12                4) Wynne, Henry 12                
     5) Jacowleff, Robert 11            6) Petersen, Ryan 12              
 13  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             3:33.99 
     1) Poggi, Chris 12                 2) Kwiecien, Connor 11            
     3) Poggi, Joe 11                   4) Lynch, Ryan 10                 
     5) Rees, Nathan 10                 6)                                
 14  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             3:34.32 
     1) Raposa, Robert 12               2) jackson, derek 12              
     3) candelier, Aljenis 11           4) Orulebaja, Abdul-lateff 11     
     5) Pichardo, Cristian 10           6) Polanco, Daniel 11             
 15  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               3:35.99 
     1) Kiley, Sullivan 12              2) Duong, David 12                
     3) Solnit, Nate 12                 4) Minors, Dage 12                
     5) Legendre, Brandon 12            6) Mazzonna, Andrew 11            
     7) Muridian, Areg 12               8) Ruppert, Lui 11                
 16  Mt. Anthony Un-Benngton - VT                         3:36.07 
     1) Seward, Ben 11                  2) Brandmeyer, Andrew 11          
     3) Myers, Brad 11                  4) Seward, Andy 11                
     5) Polen, Jon 12                   6)                                
 17  Souhegan HS - NH                                     3:36.47 
     1) Kent, Tanner 12                 2) Kittredge, Jacob 12            
     3) Kittredge, Nathan 12            4) Ballard, Sam 12                
     5) Moskowitz, Eli 10               6) Platt, Ben 10                  
 18  Exeter HS - NH                                       3:36.99 
     1) Leefmans, Christian 11          2) Peck, Alex 12                  
     3) Winslow, Peter 12               4) Dubuque, Parker 12             
     5) Carbone, Justin 09              6) Lietz, Chris 11                
 19  Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                              3:37.02 
     1) Andrea, Alden                   2) Gardell, Zachary JR            
     3) DiPalma, Joe 12                 4) Mead, Nick 10                  
     5) Clarkin, Chris 12               6) Kelly, Bryce 12                
 20  Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                              3:37.07 
     1) Rousseau, Mario 12              2) Lombardi, Matt 12              
     3) Perreault, Alex 12              4) Moses, Lee 10                  
     5) Cambio, Chris                   6) Swift, Marcus 12               
 21  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 3:37.29 
     1) Roberts, Jamal 12               2) Karbah, Ayellor 12             
     3) Matthew, Adeyemi 11             4) Matos, Ariel 12                
     5) Legall, Akiel 11                6) Ansumana, Lamadine 10          
 22  Fair Haven Union - VT                                3:37.44 
     1) Clark, Matt 11                  2) Kearns, Tom 09                 
     3) Larue, Paul 11                  4) Schulte, Dylan 12              
     5) McIntyre, Grady 11              6) Harvey, Luke 11                
     7) Beauregard, Austin 10           8) Ruby, James 11                 
 23  Nashua North HS - NH                                 3:37.45 
     1) Cadorette, Mike 12              2) Carter, Justin 12              
     3) Saint-Amant, Chad 11            4) Hammond, Craig 12              
     5) Jenkins, Zakari 10              6) Goulding, William 11           
 24  Timberlane Reg HS - NH                               3:37.48 
     1) Bowen, Zachary 12               2) O'Donnell, Brandon 12          
     3) Edgecomb, Jeffrey 12            4) Ericsson, Gunnar 12            
     5) Sullivan, Thomas 12             6) Enos, Benjamin 11              
 25  Central HS Providence - RI                           3:38.01 
     1) Perez, Steven 11                2) Dean, Eric 12                  
     3) Mota, Anderson 11               4) Fofana, Moses 11               
     5) Astacio, Josue 11               6) Johnson, Emmanuel 11           
 26  South Burlington  - VT                               3:38.56 
     1) Barritt, Sam 12                 2) Champagne, Willy 11            
     3) Curtis, Damion 11               4) Graham, Jack 10                
     5) Heffernan, Cal 12               6) MacDonald, Sean 10             
     7) Quinlan, Declan 10              8) Temirov, Ismail 10             
 27  Bedford HS - NH                                      3:38.64 
     1) Flynn, Rob 11                   2) Wittenberg, Ryan 10            
     3) Turgeon, Mackenzie 10           4) Vailas, Nick 11                
     5) Wallace, Taylor 12              6)                                
 28  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   3:38.88 
     1) Wicks, Brad 12                  2) Von Heinegg, Justus 11         
     3) Rosenberg, Tyler 12             4) Eyster, Alex 11                
     5) Perry, Jalen 11                 6) Oppel, John 12                 
 29  Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                           3:43.62 
     1) Bruley, Steven 12               2) Choiniere, Mathieu 12          
     3) Gerrity, Ryan 12                4) Hull, Josh 12                  
     5) Kane, Patrick 12                6) Wilcox, Joe 10                 
 30  Burlington HS - VT                                   3:45.99 
     1) Smith, Nick 12                  2) Muellers, Tobias 11            
     3) LaBrusciano, Lorenzo 12         4) Lynch, Will 10                 
     5) Huang, Kevin 09                 6) Treadwell, Jack 11             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID      
   N.E. Best:   5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
'12 Champion:   5-09  3/2/2012    Dakota Dailey-Harris, La Salle H.S., RI      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander, Lucy               11 Linc-Sudbry - MA    5-06.00 
  2  Cahill, Emily                 12 Uxbridge- MA        5-06.00 
  3  Jones, Natori                 11 Bloomfield- CT      5-05.00 
  4  Coker, Hadlee                 12 Falmouth - MA       5-04.00 
  5  Collins, Amy                  12 Wachusett - MA      5-04.00 
  6  Abraham, Carrie               12 Winchester - MA     5-04.00 
  7  Pitts, Kaylnn                 12 Woonsocket - RI     5-04.00 
  8  Mara, Jenny                   12 Bedford - NH        5-04.00 
  9  Garman, Maria                 10 Scituate - MA       5-04.00 
 10  Santos, Mercedes              11 New London - CT     5-02.00 
 11  Golia, Becky                  11 Sacr Heart H- CT    5-02.00 
 12  Kanyo, Emi                    12 North Haven - CT    5-02.00 
 13  Cook, Hannah                  11 East Hamptn - CT    5-02.00 
 14  Bzik, Emma                    09 Bedford - NH        5-02.00 
 15  Jenkins, Tiffany              12 Central Falls RI    5-02.00 
 16  Hotchkiss, Leah               11 Darien - CT         5-02.00 
 17  Swanson, Emily                12 Timberlane - NH     5-00.00 
 18  Timpson, Carly                10 NarragansetT-RI     5-00.00 
 19  Rougeau, Olivia               09 Milford - NH        5-00.00 
 20  Ortiz, Yorgelis               09 Londonderry - NH    5-00.00 
 21  Burke, Olivia                 11 Salem - NH          5-00.00 
 22  Marquis, Kayla                12 Orono - ME          5-00.00 
 23  Rinaldi, Sarah                10 Scarborough - ME    5-00.00 
 24  Brunelle, Melanie             10 Pilgrim - RI        5-00.00 
 25  Wintle, Ali                    9 Windham - ME        5-00.00 
 26  Smith, Sierra                 12 Ponaganset - RI     5-00.00 
 27  Dodier, Leah                  11 Marshwood - ME      5-00.00 
 28  Heggie, Emily                 12 Fryeburg - ME       5-00.00 
 29  Pena, Erika                   10 Toll Gate - RI      4-10.00 
 30  Sopchak, Emma                 12 Essex - VT          4-10.00 
 31  Nichols, Nicole               11 Medomak- ME         4-10.00 
 32  Furland, Katherine            11 Essex - VT          4-10.00 
 33  Stevens, Taylor               12 Ponaganset - RI     4-10.00 
 34  Johnson, Grace                12 S.Burlngton - VT    4-08.00 
 35  Sopchak, Lucy                 09 Essex - VT          4-08.00 
 36  Neverett, Mariah              11 Essex - VT          4-06.00 
 37  Fay, Kyra                     10 S.Burlngton - VT    4-06.00 
 38  DiMambro, Olivia              10 Essex - VT          4-06.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX             
   N.E. Best:     7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:     7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT               
'12 Champion:     6-09  3/2/2012    Adam Couitt, Somerset H.S., MA             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Couitt, Adam                  11 Somerset - MA       6-10.00 
  2  Gray, Demario                 12 Bloomfield- CT      6-10.00 
  3  Niemiec, Alex                 12 Chic. Comp. - MA    6-08.00 
  4  Kahrs, Jack                   12 Scituate - MA       6-08.00 
  5  Evans, Bobby                  12 Essex - VT          6-04.50 
  6  Lascelles, Jermaine           11 Bloomfield- CT      6-04.00 
  7  Devine, Jack                  11 Minnechaug - MA     6-04.00 
  8  Maddrey, Tarik                11 Revere - MA         6-04.00 
  9  Lombardo, Nicholas            11 Darien - CT         6-04.00 
 10  Griswold, Nicholas            11 Foran - CT          6-02.00 
 11  DeForest, Ben                 11 Souhegan  - NH      6-02.00 
 12  Asselin, Jarad                12 Milford - NH        6-02.00 
 13  Avdagic, Dino                 12 Melrose - MA        6-02.00 
 14  Cayer, Kyle                   12 Portsmouth - NH     6-02.00 
 15  Mateo, Erik                   11 Central Falls RI    6-02.00 
 16  Kirby, Kyle                   11 Chariho - RI        6-02.00 
 17  Harris, Connor                12 Edwd Little- ME     6-02.00 
 18  Conway, Nathan                12 Auburn - MA         6-02.00 
 19  Tonelli, Rino                 11 Shrewsbury - MA     6-02.00 
 20  Finch, Daniel                 12 Lexington - MA      6-02.00 
 21  Warwick, Lawrence             12 Coventry - RI       6-02.00 
 22  Ortiz, Starlin                10 Londonderry - NH    6-00.00 
 23  Swist, Shawn                  12 Portsmouth - NH     6-00.00 
 24  Franklin, Mark                12 Pinkerton - NH      6-00.00 
 25  Walker, Joshua                11 Windsor HS - CT     6-00.00 
 26  Greene, Sean                  12 La Salle - RI       6-00.00 
 27  Morrow, Mike                  10 Danbury - CT        6-00.00 
 28  Gilbert, Brett                11 Skowhegan- ME       6-00.00 
 29  Murphy, Ben                   10 B.Hendricken- RI    6-00.00 
 30  Teng, Kenny                   12 Cranston W. - RI    6-00.00 
 31  Boyer, Donald                 12 Foxcroft Ac.- ME    6-00.00 
 32  Orne, Mike                    12 Cheverus - ME       6-00.00 
 33  Weigle, Austin                11 Kennebunk - ME      6-00.00 
 34  Schott, Jacob                 10 Cheverus - ME       5-10.00 
 35  Yandow, Tim                   11 Essex - VT          5-10.00 
 36  Lynch, Will                   10 Burlington - VT     5-08.00 
 37  Elliott, Ryan                 12 Essex - VT          5-08.00 
 38  Berteau, Kyle                 11 Mt.Mansfld - VT     5-06.00 
 39  Briggs, Michael               10 Fair Haven  VT      5-06.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ          
   N.E. Best:  20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
        Meet:     19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
'12 Champion:     18-07  3/2/2012    Janae Wilson, Windsor H.S., CT            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lacy, Catherine               11 Darien - CT        18-02.50 
  2  Hall, Kate                    10 Lake Region- ME    17-11.50 
  3  O'Donnell, Rebecca            11 Pilgrim - RI       17-10.00 
  4  Taintor, Amy                  11 E.O. Smith - CT    17-09.75 
  5  Dawidczyk, Emily              12 Oxford - MA        17-09.50 
  6  Scott, Jessica                11 Hopkinton - MA     17-08.50 
  7  Isidor, Melissa               12 New Bedford - MA   17-08.25 
  8  Gregory, Karly                12 Prout HS - RI      17-07.50 
  9  Roberge, Cassie               12 Mt.St.Charls-RI    17-07.00 
 10  Garnick, Betsy                12 Bish. Guertin-NH   17-06.50 
 11  Checovich, Emma               11 Winnacunnet - NH   17-06.00 
 12  Abraham, Carrie               12 Winchester - MA    17-06.00 
 13  Pitts, Kaylnn                 12 Woonsocket - RI    17-05.75 
 14  Ralston, Kayla                11 Dennis-Yarm - MA   17-05.75 
 15  Reed, Zoie                    10 Amity - CT         17-04.50 
 16  Jones, Natori                 11 Bloomfield- CT     17-04.50 
 17  Pfrommer, Leah                11 Haddam/Kill - CT   17-03.75 
 18  Boyd, Sarah                   11 Brn McMahon-CT     17-01.50 
 19  Maclure, Kristina             09 Nashoba Reg.- MA   17-01.25 
 20  Walsh, Kaitlin                11 La Salle - RI      16-09.25 
 21  Ernster, Mary                 10 La Salle - RI      16-08.50 
 22  DiMambro, Olivia              10 Essex - VT         16-06.50 
 23  Williams, Brenna              11 Bedford - NH       16-06.00 
 24  Simmons, Brooke               12 Goffstown - NH     16-05.50 
 25  Lorrey, Jocelyn               11 Traip Kittry- ME   16-04.50 
 26  Athanasopoulos, Michaela      12 Monadnock - NH     16-04.25 
 27  Cutshall, Charlotte           11 Falmouth - ME      16-03.50 
 28  Athanasopoulos, Jenna         12 Monadnock - NH     16-03.00 
 29  Gilbert, Julia                12 Montpelier - VT    16-03.00 
 30  Gilding, Kayla                10 S.Burlngton - VT   16-02.00 
 31  Opielowski, Milena            10 Cheverus - ME      16-01.00 
 32  Urie, Tyrah                   10 Lake Region VT     15-11.50 
 33  Johnson, Grace                12 S.Burlngton - VT   15-11.00 
 34  Clavet, Lexi                  12 Edwd Little- ME    15-09.50 
 35  Neverett, Mariah              11 Essex - VT         15-09.50 
 36  Canak, Jade                   11 Erskine Acad- ME   15-08.75 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:  23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT          
'12 Champion:  22-10.50  3/2/2012    Jake Scinto, Cheshire H.S., CT            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gray, Demario                 12 Bloomfield- CT     23-05.50 
  2  Niemiec, Alex                 12 Chic. Comp. - MA   23-05.25 
  3  Peay, Sherrod                 12 Windsor HS - CT    22-05.50 
  4  Darrow, Kyle                  12 Xaverian - MA      22-05.25 
  5  Moses, Lee                    10 B.Hendricken- RI   22-02.25 
  6  Sommers, Brian                12 Acton-Bxboro MA    22-02.00 
  7  Warwick, Lawrence             12 Coventry - RI      22-00.00 
  8  Evans, Bobby                  12 Essex - VT         21-10.50 
  9  Moura, Christopher            12 E.Providence- RI   21-09.50 
 10  Lang, Mike                    11 Woodland - CT      21-07.00 
 11  Mayo, Alex                    12 Killingly - CT     21-06.50 
 12  Crimble, Jon                  11 Salem - MA         21-06.00 
 13  Weider, Ian                   11 Thetford -  VT     21-05.00 
 14  Brown, Matt                   12 Brookline - MA     21-04.00 
 15  Lewis, Terrence               12 Jonathan Law- CT   21-04.00 
 16  Gordon, Lexus                 12 Fitch - CT         21-03.00 
 17  Harmon, Markesh               12 Nashoba Reg.- MA   21-00.00 
 18  Baez, Josh                    12 Essex - VT         20-11.00 
 19  Rambert, Joshua               12 E.Providence- RI   20-11.00 
 20  Legall, Akiel                 11 Hope - RI          20-11.00 
 21  Son, Chang-Bae                12 Wachusett - MA     20-09.75 
 22  Burgess, Devin                12 Waterville - ME    20-09.00 
 23  Bissell, Jeremy               12 Brewer - ME        20-09.00 
 24  Carter, Gabe                  12 Kearsarge - NH     20-07.50 
 25  Kpee, Promise                 11 Manch West - NH    20-06.50 
 26  candelier, Aljenis            11 Classical - RI     20-06.50 
 27  Yandow, Tim                   11 Essex - VT         20-06.00 
 28  Smith, Andrew                 10 Thornton Ac.- ME   20-04.00 
 29  Preston, Duncan               JR S. Portland- ME    20-02.50 
 30  Vogel, Joe                    13 York - ME          20-02.50 
 31  Case, Shawn                   11 Manch. Mem.- NH    20-01.25 
 32  Peck, Alex                    12 Exeter - NH        20-00.50 
 33  Mason, Michael                12 Kenneth - NH       20-00.00 
 34  Lalime, Trey                  11 Lake Region VT     19-11.50 
 35  Michaud, Benjamin             11 S. Portland- ME    19-11.25 
 36  Becker, Jake                  11 Portsmouth - NH    19-09.75 
 37  Duong, David                  12 St. Johnsbury VT   19-06.50 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX          
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'12 Champion:  42-05.50  3/2/2012    Cherraine Davis, Southington H.S., CT     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Simon, Katherine              12 Amity - CT         41-06.25 
  2  Silva, Sabrina                12 Mahar Reg - MA     40-11.75 
  3  Ebert, Victoria               11 Exter W.Gr. - RI   39-01.75 
  4  Smith, Michaela               11 Newton No. - MA    38-10.00 
  5  Murray, Emily                 11 NO Reading - MA    38-01.25 
  6  Plant, Kendra                 12 Cumberland - RI    37-04.00 
  7  Wiggins, Veronica             12 Tolman - RI        37-01.25 
  8  Peterson, Rachel              12 Glastonbury - CT   37-00.50 
  9  Blake, Samantha               12 Windsor HS - CT    37-00.50 
 10  Sawyer, Gwen                  12 Greely - ME        36-10.50 
 11  Campbell, Siaina              12 Milford - MA       36-09.75 
 12  Kobelski, Cassandra           12 Andover - MA       36-07.75 
 13  Vahey, Jackie                 12 Winchester - MA    36-07.50 
 14  Savioli, Alley                11 Coe-Brown - NH     36-06.25 
 15  Donadio, Bianca               10 Classical - RI     36-00.00 
 16  Johnson, Camryn               11 Milford - NH       35-07.25 
 17  Mendygral, Michaela           10 Sheehan - CT       35-07.00 
 18  Polansky, Lauren              12 Foran - CT         35-02.50 
 19  Chao, Corina                  11 Winnacunnet - NH   35-01.75 
 20  Shukis, Kelsen                11 East Lyme - CT     35-00.00 
 21  Pina, Briana                  12 Cumberland - RI    34-10.50 
 22  Barrette, Destinee            12 Pilgrim - RI       34-09.75 
 23  Driscoll, Patty               11 Londonderry - NH   34-03.75 
 24  Ellison, Erin                 12 Exeter - NH        34-01.00 
 25  Smith, Patty                  12 Gorham - ME        33-08.75 
 26  Watson, Kayla                 10 Pinkerton - NH     33-08.25 
 27  Bergeron, Rachel              11 Waterville - ME    33-07.25 
 28  Veilleux, Alliyah             12 Winslow - ME       33-03.00 
 29  Harrison, Kaeleigh            12 Thornton Ac.- ME   33-02.25 
 30  Battiest, Amanda              11 Springfield- VT    32-10.00 
 31  Staten, Lonnie                11 Windham - ME       32-08.25 
 32  Farmer, Anne-Marie            12 S.Burlngton - VT   31-10.00 
 33  Haynes, Taylor                11 Mt.Anthony - VT    31-10.00 
 34  Comstock, Katey               09 Windsor - VT       31-09.00 
 35  Stuart, Charlotte             11 Essex - VT         31-03.00 
 36  Madany, Firdous               11 Mt.Anthony - VT    30-02.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 National HS:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H.S., OR         
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'12 Champion:  59-03.50  3/2/2012    Swardick Mayanja, Newton No., MA          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Beckwith, Eric                12 No. Attlboro- MA   59-05.50 
  2  Bell, Jared                   12 Deering -  ME      56-00.25 
  3  Comery, Aaron                    Coventry - RI      54-11.75 
  4  Roy, David                    12 St. John's Pr MA   54-11.00 
  5  Whitham, Carl                 12 Newton No. - MA    54-04.00 
  6  Robitaille, Nate              12 Seekonk - MA       54-00.00 
  7  Dombrowski, Evan              11 St. John's Pr MA   53-10.50 
  8  Brooks, Isaiah                12 Bloomfield- CT     53-02.00 
  9  Jennings, Eli                 11 Wilmington - MA    52-05.25 
 10  Fugere, Connor                11 Woonsocket - RI    52-02.00 
 11  Colao, Joe                    12 Westerly - RI      51-10.00 
 12  Rock, Adam                    12 Griswold - CT      51-06.50 
 13  Preston, Duncan               JR S. Portland- ME    51-02.25 
 14  LePauloe, David               12 Thornton Ac.- ME   50-07.50 
 15  Vitale, Michael               12 Amity - CT         49-09.00 
 16  Gallop, Clarence              12 Central HS RI      49-06.75 
 17  Mangum, Carlos                12 Central HS RI      49-06.00 
 18  Marcarelli, Matthew           12 North Haven - CT   49-02.00 
 19  Wagner, Deric                 12 Nashua North- NH   48-08.00 
 20  Thibeault, Joseph             12 Bedford - NH       48-07.25 
 21  Graziano, Matt                12 Canton - CT        48-05.50 
 22  Hughes, Tommy                 12 Con-Val - NH       48-00.75 
 23  Frantz, Jeremy                12 Lawrence-  ME      47-11.50 
 24  Jackson, Curtis               11 Bloomfield- CT     47-08.00 
 25  Ferrar, James                 11 Greely - ME        47-06.00 
 26  Brooks, Daryl                 12 Classical - RI     46-05.00 
 27  McSorley, Hugh                11 Scarborough - ME   46-04.75 
 28  Cadorett, Coty                11 Con-Val - NH       45-11.25 
 29  Dyer, Christian               12 Winnacunnet - NH   44-06.00 
 30  Muellers, Tobias              11 Burlington - VT    44-04.00 
 31  Young, Connor                 11 S.Burlngton - VT   44-00.50 
 32  Rendon, Julian                11 Nashua North- NH   43-10.00 
 33  Hines, Malik                  11 S.Burlngton - VT   43-08.50 
 34  Baer, EJ                      11 St. Johnsbury VT   42-06.00 
 35  Kronoff, Tyler                12 S.Burlngton - VT   42-03.00 
 36  Evans, Bobby                  12 Essex - VT         41-05.00