Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2014 10:13 AM
                MSTCA James Kalperis Indoor Relays - 1/11/2014                 
                                  DIVISION 2                                   
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 13  Girls 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===============================================================================
All-division:  24.52  1/21/2012   NEWTON NORTH                                 
                      S Brown, C Forbes, K Prior, K Wong                
   Co-holder:  24.52  1/14/2012   OLD ROCHESTER REG.                           
                      H Walsh, A Goglen, M Dasilva, A Saccone           
 Division II:  24.99  1/22/2011   TEWKSBURY                                    
                      A Greene, J Bridle, S Hogan, N Smith              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                                
  3  Arlington  'A'                                               
  4  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  5  Beverly  'B'                                                 
  6  Boston Latin School  'A'                                     
  7  Braintree  'A'                                               
  8  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  9  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
 10  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'B'                              
 11  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
 12  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'B'                                   
 13  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
 14  Mansfield  'A'                                               
 15  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 16  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 17  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 18  Medford  'A'                                                 
 19  Medford  'B'                                                 
 20  Natick  'A'                                                  
 21  Needham  'A'                                                 
 22  North Andover  'A'                                           
 23  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 24  Reading  'A'                                                 
 25  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 26  Somerville  'A'                                              
 27  Somerville  'B'                                              
 28  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 29  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 30  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 31  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-division:  1:44.0h  1987        Randolph HS                                
 Division II:  1:44.0h  1987        RANDOLPH HS                                
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                                
  3  Arlington  'A'                                               
  4  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  5  Beverly  'B'                                                 
  6  Boston Latin School  'A'                                     
  7  Braintree  'A'                                               
  8  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  9  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
 10  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'B'                              
 11  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
 12  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'B'                                   
 13  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
 14  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                               
 15  Mansfield  'A'                                               
 16  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 17  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 18  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 19  Medford  'A'                                                 
 20  Medford  'B'                                                 
 21  Natick  'A'                                                  
 22  Needham  'A'                                                 
 23  North Andover  'A'                                           
 24  North Andover  'B'                                           
 25  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 26  Reading  'A'                                                 
 27  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 28  Somerville  'A'                                              
 29  Somerville  'B'                                              
 30  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 31  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 32  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 33  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-division:  3:56.8h  1981        North Quincy HS                            
 Division II:  3:56.8h  1981        NORTH QUINCY HS                            
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                                
  3  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  4  Boston Latin School  'A'                                     
  5  Braintree  'A'                                               
  6  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  7  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  8  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'B'                              
  9  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
 10  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
 11  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                               
 12  Mansfield  'A'                                               
 13  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 14  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 15  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 16  Natick  'A'                                                  
 17  Needham  'A'                                                 
 18  North Andover  'A'                                           
 19  North Andover  'B'                                           
 20  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 21  Reading  'A'                                                 
 22  Somerville  'A'                                              
 23  Somerville  'B'                                              
 24  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 25  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 26  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 27  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-division:  9:16.79  2008        Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.                       
 Division II:  9:27.3h  1982        WINCHESTER HS                              
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  3  Boston Latin School  'A'                                     
  4  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  5  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  6  Holyoke  'A'                                                 
  7  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
  8  Mansfield  'A'                                               
  9  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 10  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 11  Natick  'A'                                                  
 12  Needham  'A'                                                 
 13  North Andover  'A'                                           
 14  Reading  'A'                                                 
 15  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 16  Somerville  'A'                                              
 17  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 18  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
All-division:  4:06.6h  1980        Brookline HS                               
 Division II:  4:06.6h  1980        BROOKLINE HS                               
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Arlington  'A'                                               
  3  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  4  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  5  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  6  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'B'                              
  7  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
  8  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
  9  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 10  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 11  Medford  'A'                                                 
 12  Natick  'A'                                                  
 13  Needham  'A'                                                 
 14  North Andover  'A'                                           
 15  North Andover  'B'                                           
 16  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 17  Reading  'A'                                                 
 18  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 19  Somerville  'A'                                              
 20  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 21  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 22  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 23  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
All-division:  12:19.56  1/21/2012   Franklin                                  
                         L Hagen, A Price, K Knouse, A Giese               
 Division II:  12:33.33  1/15/2012   WHITMAN-HANSON                            
                         G Cacciatore, M Collins, A Baker, R Baker         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Arlington  'A'                                               
  3  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  4  Boston Latin School  'A'                                     
  5  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  6  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  7  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
  8  Mansfield  'A'                                               
  9  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 10  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 11  Natick  'A'                                                  
 12  Needham  'A'                                                 
 13  North Andover  'A'                                           
 14  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 15  Reading  'A'                                                 
 16  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 17  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 18  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
All-division:  29.11  1/21/2012   Newton North                                 
                      S Brown, S Lehman, K Wong, K Prior                
 Division II:  29.83  2005        FRANKLIN HS                                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                                
  3  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  4  Braintree  'A'                                               
  5  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  6  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  7  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'B'                              
  8  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
  9  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
 10  Mansfield  'A'                                               
 11  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 12  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 13  Medford  'A'                                                 
 14  Natick  'A'                                                  
 15  Needham  'A'                                                 
 16  North Andover  'A'                                           
 17  North Andover  'B'                                           
 18  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 19  Plymouth South  'B'                                          
 20  Reading  'A'                                                 
 21  Somerville  'A'                                              
 22  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 23  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 24  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 25  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
All-division:  4.80m  2010        Andover = 15' 09"                            
 Division II:  4.66m  2004        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. =15'3.5"                
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin, Girls                 Algonquin                   
  2  Beverly, Girls                   Beverly                     
  3  Braintree, Girls                 Braintree                   
  4  Bridgewater-Raynham, Girls       Bridge-Rayn                 
  5  Central Catholic, Girls          Cent. Catholic              
  6  King Philip Regional, Girls      King Philip                 
  7  Marshfield, Girls                Marshfield                  
  8  Medford, Girls                   Medford                     
  9  Natick, Girls                    Natick                      
 10  North Andover, Girls             No. Andove                  
 11  Plymouth South, Girls            Plymouth So.                
 12  Reading, Girls                   Reading                     
 13  Silver Lake Reg., Girls          Silver Lake                 
 14  Somerville, Girls                Somerville                  
 15  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley                   
 16  Woburn, Girls                    Woburn                      
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
All-division:  15.10m  2003        Dennis-Yarmouth Reg. =49' 6.5"              
 Division II:  15.10m  2003        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. =49' 6.5"              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin, Girls                 Algonquin                   
  2  Beverly, Girls                   Beverly                     
  3  Bridgewater-Raynham, Girls       Bridge-Rayn                 
  4  Central Catholic, Girls          Cent. Catholic              
  5  King Philip Regional, Girls      King Philip                 
  6  Mansfield, Girls                 Mansfield                   
  7  Marshfield, Girls                Marshfield                  
  8  Medford, Girls                   Medford                     
  9  Natick, Girls                    Natick                      
 10  Reading, Girls                   Reading                     
 11  Silver Lake Reg., Girls          Silver Lake                 
 12  Somerville, Girls                Somerville                  
 13  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley                   
 14  Woburn, Girls                    Woburn                      
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
All-division:  32.57m  1982        Acton-Boxboro Reg. HS =106'10"              
 Division II:  32.57m  1982        ACTON-BOXBORO REG. =106'10"                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin, Girls                 Algonquin                   
  2  Beverly, Girls                   Beverly                     
  3  Central Catholic, Girls          Cent. Catholic              
  4  Greater New Bedford, Girls       Gr. New Bed. VT             
  5  King Philip Regional, Girls      King Philip                 
  6  Mansfield, Girls                 Mansfield                   
  7  Marshfield, Girls                Marshfield                  
  8  Masconomet, Girls                Masconomet                  
  9  Medford, Girls                   Medford                     
 10  Natick, Girls                    Natick                      
 11  North Andover, Girls             No. Andove                  
 12  Reading, Girls                   Reading                     
 13  Silver Lake Reg., Girls          Silver Lake                 
 14  Somerville, Girls                Somerville                  
 15  Wellesley, Girls                 Wellesley                   
 16  Woburn, Girls                    Woburn                      
 
Event 14  Boys 4x50 Yard Relay Shuttle Dash
===============================================================================
All-division:  21.82  1/21/2012   Lawrence                                     
                      R Garcia, B Montero Ford, R Munoz, M Severino     
 Division II:  22.15  1/15/2012   WOBURN                                       
                      V Silva, T Jean-Gilles, G Wilson, A Nauyen        
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                                
  3  Arlington  'A'                                               
  4  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  5  Beverly  'B'                                                 
  6  Boston Latin School  'A'                                     
  7  Braintree  'A'                                               
  8  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  9  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'B'                              
 10  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
 11  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'B'                                   
 12  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
 13  Mansfield  'A'                                               
 14  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 15  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 16  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 17  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'B'                               
 18  Medford  'A'                                                 
 19  Natick  'A'                                                  
 20  Natick  'B'                                                  
 21  Needham  'A'                                                 
 22  North Andover  'A'                                           
 23  North Andover  'B'                                           
 24  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 25  Reading  'A'                                                 
 26  Reading  'B'                                                 
 27  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 28  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'B'                               
 29  Somerville  'A'                                              
 30  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 31  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 32  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 33  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-division:  1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                                
 Division II:  1:31.58  1/19/2013   Woburn Memorial, Woburn Memorial           
                        C Jewett, P Gordon, A Nguyen, G Wilson            
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                                
  3  Arlington  'A'                                               
  4  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  5  Beverly  'B'                                                 
  6  Boston Latin School  'A'                                     
  7  Braintree  'A'                                               
  8  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  9  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
 10  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'B'                              
 11  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
 12  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'B'                                   
 13  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
 14  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                               
 15  Mansfield  'A'                                               
 16  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 17  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 18  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 19  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'B'                               
 20  Medford  'A'                                                 
 21  Natick  'A'                                                  
 22  Natick  'B'                                                  
 23  Needham  'A'                                                 
 24  Needham  'B'                                                 
 25  North Andover  'A'                                           
 26  North Andover  'B'                                           
 27  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 28  Reading  'A'                                                 
 29  Reading  'B'                                                 
 30  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 31  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'B'                               
 32  Somerville  'A'                                              
 33  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 34  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 35  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 36  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-division:  3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                                
 Division II:  3:24.99  1/22/2011   MANSFIELD                                  
                        S Gannon, N King, R Petrella, G Robertson         
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'B'                                
  3  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  4  Braintree  'A'                                               
  5  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  6  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  7  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'B'                              
  8  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
  9  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
 10  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'B'                               
 11  Mansfield  'A'                                               
 12  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 13  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 14  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 15  Natick  'A'                                                  
 16  Needham  'A'                                                 
 17  North Andover  'A'                                           
 18  North Andover  'B'                                           
 19  Reading  'A'                                                 
 20  Reading  'B'                                                 
 21  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 22  Somerville  'A'                                              
 23  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 24  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 25  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 26  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
All-division:  7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge R&L                              
 Division II:  8:02.2h  1981        CANTON HS                                  
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Arlington  'A'                                               
  3  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  4  Boston Latin School  'A'                                     
  5  Braintree  'A'                                               
  6  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  7  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  8  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
  9  Holyoke  'A'                                                 
 10  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
 11  Mansfield  'A'                                               
 12  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 13  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 14  Natick  'A'                                                  
 15  Needham  'A'                                                 
 16  North Andover  'A'                                           
 17  Reading  'A'                                                 
 18  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 19  Somerville  'A'                                              
 20  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 21  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
All-division:  3:31.3h  1993        Brockton HS                                
 Division II:  3:34.42  1/22/2011   MANSFIELD                                  
                        J Lampron, I Cauldwell, A Kuras, G Robertson      
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  3  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                                
  4  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  5  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'B'                              
  6  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
  7  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
  8  Mansfield  'A'                                               
  9  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 10  Marshfield  'B'                                              
 11  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 12  Medford  'A'                                                 
 13  Natick  'A'                                                  
 14  Needham  'A'                                                 
 15  North Andover  'A'                                           
 16  North Andover  'B'                                           
 17  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 18  Reading  'A'                                                 
 19  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 20  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'B'                               
 21  Somerville  'A'                                              
 22  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 23  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 24  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 25  Woburn  'B'                                                  
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
All-division:  10:26.00  2006        Xaverian - Westwood                       
 Division II:  10:38.34  1/16/2010   MANSFIELD                                 
                         B Boyle, C Tyner, M Hernon, P McGowan             
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Arlington  'A'                                               
  3  Beverly  'A'                                                 
  4  Boston Latin School  'A'                                     
  5  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  6  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
  7  Holyoke  'A'                                                 
  8  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
  9  Mansfield  'A'                                               
 10  Marshfield  'A'                                              
 11  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
 12  Natick  'A'                                                  
 13  Needham  'A'                                                 
 14  North Andover  'A'                                           
 15  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 16  Reading  'A'                                                 
 17  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 18  Somerville  'A'                                              
 19  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 20  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===============================================================================
All-division:  26.08  2007        St. John's Prep (Danv)                       
 Division II:  26.22  2007        READING HS                                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                                
  2  Braintree  'A'                                               
  3  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'A'                              
  4  Central Catholic-Lawerence  'B'                              
  5  Gr. New Bedford R V T  'A'                                   
  6  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                               
  7  Mansfield  'A'                                               
  8  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'A'                               
  9  Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield  'B'                               
 10  Natick  'A'                                                  
 11  Needham  'A'                                                 
 12  North Andover  'A'                                           
 13  North Andover  'B'                                           
 14  Plymouth South  'A'                                          
 15  Reading  'A'                                                 
 16  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston  'A'                               
 17  Somerville  'A'                                              
 18  Wellesley  'A'                                               
 19  Wellesley  'B'                                               
 20  Woburn  'A'                                                  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
All-division:  5.61m  2009        Boston College HS =18' 5"                    
 Division II:  5.55m  2008        WOBURN HS =18' 2.75"                         
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin, Boys                  Algonquin                   
  2  Central Catholic, Boys           Cent. Catholic              
  3  Greater New Bedford, Boys        Gr. New Bed. VT             
  4  King Philip Regional, Boys       King Philip                 
  5  Mansfield, Boys                  Mansfield                   
  6  Marshfield, Boys                 Marshfield                  
  7  Masconomet, Boys                 Masconomet                  
  8  Natick, Boys                     Natick                      
  9  North Andover, Boys A            No. Andove                  
 10  North Andover, Boys B            No. Andove                  
 11  Reading, Boys                    Reading                     
 12  Silver Lake Reg., Boys           Silver Lake                 
 13  Somerville, Boys                 Somerville                  
 14  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley                   
 15  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn                      
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
All-division:  19.17m  2008        Newton North HS =62'10.75"                  
   Co-holder:  19.17m  2011        New Bedford =62'10.75"                      
 Division II:  18.88m  1/19/2013   Reading Memorial, Reading Memorial          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin, Boys                  Algonquin                   
  2  Beverly, Boys                    Beverly                     
  3  Braintree, Boys                  Braintree                   
  4  Bridgewater-Raynham, Boys        Bridge-Rayn                 
  5  Central Catholic, Boys           Cent. Catholic              
  6  Greater New Bedford, Boys        Gr. New Bed. VT             
  7  King Philip Regional, Boys       King Philip                 
  8  Mansfield, Boys                  Mansfield                   
  9  Marshfield, Boys                 Marshfield                  
 10  Masconomet, Boys                 Masconomet                  
 11  Natick, Boys                     Natick                      
 12  North Andover, Boys A            No. Andove                  
 13  Plymouth South, Boys             Plymouth So.                
 14  Reading, Boys                    Reading                     
 15  Silver Lake Reg., Boys           Silver Lake                 
 16  Somerville, Boys                 Somerville                  
 17  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley                   
 18  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn                      
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
All-division:  48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree =158' 3.5"         
 Division II:  45.65m  1984        BURLINGTON HS =149' 9"                      
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Algonquin, Boys                  Algonquin                   
  2  Beverly, Boys                    Beverly                     
  3  Braintree, Boys                  Braintree                   
  4  Central Catholic, Boys           Cent. Catholic              
  5  Greater New Bedford, Boys        Gr. New Bed. VT             
  6  King Philip Regional, Boys       King Philip                 
  7  Mansfield, Boys                  Mansfield                   
  8  Marshfield, Boys                 Marshfield                  
  9  Masconomet, Boys                 Masconomet                  
 10  Natick, Boys                     Natick                      
 11  North Andover, Boys A            No. Andove                  
 12  Reading, Boys                    Reading                     
 13  Silver Lake Reg., Boys           Silver Lake                 
 14  Somerville, Boys                 Somerville                  
 15  Wellesley, Boys                  Wellesley                   
 16  Woburn, Boys                     Woburn