Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2015 05:12 PM
                    28th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 2/27/2015                
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA             
        Meet:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA             
'14 Champion:   8.30  3/1/2014    Ellen DiPietro, Marshfield, MA               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    403 Isabella DiMare               12 N.D.Hingham- MA        8.44 
  2    641 Gabby Curtis                  11 Wilbur Cross- CT       8.44 
  3    629 Morgan Sanders                11 Westfield - MA         8.55 
  4    568 Tori Daigle                   12 Thornton-ME            8.61 
  5    579 Erika Pena                    SR Toll Gate - RI         8.64 
  6    234 Jaliyah White                 12 Hillhouse - CT         8.66 
  7    438 Jayci Andrews                 12 Plymouth So.- MA       8.66 
  8    326 Carlyn McGrath                12 Marblehead - MA        8.67 
  9    475 Eugenia Weaver                12 S M S A - CT           8.68 
 10    421 Caroline Leung                12 Pembroke - MA          8.73 
 11    419 Skyler Goss                   11 Pelham - NH            8.76 
 12    292 Jennifer Martin               SO Lewiston-ME            8.76 
 13    393 Cole Godzinski                12 NO Reading - MA        8.77 
 14     77 Krysan Davidson               JR Classical - RI         8.78 
 15    241 Chevell Burgess               JR Hope - RI              8.81 
 16     21 Letti Hibbard                 12 Bedford - NH           8.83 
 17    406 Lauren Stoops                 JR Orono - ME             8.83 
 18    136 Bridget Chiaravalle           10 Danbury - CT           8.84 
 19    386 Nina Tasker                   FR Noble-Berwk- ME        8.87 
 20    672 Kenya Warner                  11 Windsor HS - CT        8.88 
 21    351 Kathryn Mozzochi              11 Morgan- CT             8.88 
 22    481 Ellen Shaw                    SO Scarborough - ME       8.90 
 23    388 Tereza Bolibruch              FR NoKing-RI              8.91 
 24     39 Briana Silck                  12 Bish. Guertin-NH       8.95 
 25    520 Anna Noble                    12 Spaulding - NH         8.98 
 26    423 Melanie Brunelle              SR Pilgrim - RI           9.04 
 27    363 Angela Dansereau              SR Mt.St.Charls-RI        9.09 
 28     22 Molly McCoole                 10 Bedford - NH           9.16 
 29    283 Emily Close                   12 Lake Region VT         9.19 
 30    420 Brooke Paradis                12 Pelham - NH            9.26 
 31    217 Christie Woodside             FR Hampden-ME             9.28 
 32    525 Katherine Cowan                9 St. Johnsbury VT       9.65 
 33    348 Shari Rainville               12 Missisquoi - VT        9.96 
 34    507 Katie McLane                  12 S.Burlngton - VT      10.30 
 35    512 Alyssa Schlenter              12 S.Burlngton - VT      10.32 
 36    522 Julia Ash                     10 St. Johnsbury VT      10.79 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS:   7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC        
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT        
'14 Champion:   7.48  3/1/2014    Jordan Samuels, Newton South, MA             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    850 Nathan Narcisse               JR Classical - RI         7.54 
  2    732 Sebastian Silveira            12 Andover-MA             7.57 
  3   1147 Kevin Saccone                 12 O.R.R. - MA            7.62 
  4   1075 Alec Eschholz                 12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        7.69 
  5    970 Shawn Fletcher                12 Hillhouse - CT         7.71 
  6    805 Aaron Williams                12 Brockton - MA          7.71 
  7   1017 Starlin Ortiz                 12 Londonderry - NH       7.71 
  8   1146 Brian Donna                   12 O'Bryant- MA           7.71 
  9    918 Tyrik Henry                   12 Enfield  CT            7.72 
 10    875 Jared Talbert                 SR Cumberland - RI        7.76 
 11    813 Ruvens Exantus                12 Bunnell - CT           7.77 
 12    753 Justin Gagnon                 SR Biddeford - ME         7.78 
 13    830 Jack McInnis                  12 Centrl Cath - MA       7.79 
 14    725 Aaron Rattley                 12 Amity - CT             7.80 
 15   1233 Griffin Madden                JR Scarborough - ME       7.83 
 16   1118 Nick Sbabo                    12 North Haven - CT       7.83 
 17    906 Gregory Atkinson              12 East Lyme - CT         7.84 
 18    727 Sean Caveney                  12 Andover-MA             7.87 
 19    894 Paolo DeMarco                 JR Deering -  ME          8.00 
 20    852 Christian Pichardo            SR Classical - RI         8.00 
 21   1412 Colt Santoro                  JR York - ME              8.04 
 22   1386 Alex Jonson                   11 Windham - NH           8.05 
 23    898 Isaiah Bolden                 12 Dover - NH             8.07 
 24    928 Austin Beauregard             12 Fair Haven  VT         8.09 
 25   1053 Trevor Parsons                12 Merrimck Val-NH        8.09 
 26   1151 Charles 'cj' Moody            SR Old Town - ME          8.11 
 27    912 Charles Hazzard               JR E.Providence- RI       8.12 
 28   1231 Maxim Doiron                  SR Scarborough - ME       8.12 
 29   1180 TJ Urbanik                    11 Pinkerton - NH         8.13 
 30    915 Paulo Pereira                 JR E.Providence- RI       8.15 
 31   1211 Griffin Cunningham            12 Rice Mem - VT          8.19 
 32   1305 Cole Chapman                  12 Thetford -  VT         8.20 
 33    978 Evan Porter                   12 Hollis/Brklne NH       8.20 
 34    769 Ethan Famiano                 SO B.Hendricken- RI       8.22 
 35   1311 Chris Parenteau               11 Thetford -  VT         8.47 
 36   1029 Jack Brown                    12 Lyndon VT              8.50 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
 Co-N.E.Best:   6.96  3/12/1989   Angie Johnson, Nashua H S, NH                
        Meet:   6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA          
'14 Champion:   7.08  3/1/2014    Jessica Scott, Hopkinton, MA                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    281 Kate Hall                     SR Lake Region-ME         7.05 
  2    246 Quashira McIntosh             SR Hope - RI              7.11 
  3     66 Brianna Duncan                11 Cambridge - MA         7.14 
  4    402 Brooke-Lynn Williams          10 Norton - MA            7.17 
  5    231 Alethia Moore                 12 Hillhouse - CT         7.17 
  6    139 Niema Riley                   12 Danbury - CT           7.22 
  7    269 Stephanie DiTraglia           SR La Salle - RI          7.27 
  8    536 Cassidy Palmer                10 Stafford - CT          7.28 
  9    318 Yorgelis Ortiz                11 Londonderry - NH       7.29 
 10    604 Chelsea Owusu                 12 Wachusett - MA         7.29 
 11    418 Dominique Twombly             11 Oyster River- NH       7.32 
 12    319 Leyshla Gonzalez              12 Lowell - MA            7.34 
 13     67 Sydney Fisher                 12 Cambridge - MA         7.36 
 14    291 Heather Kendall               SR Lewiston-ME            7.36 
 15    380 Calene Lazare                 10 Newton So.-MA          7.37 
 16    612 Tiandra Robinson              10 Weaver - CT            7.42 
 17    131 Oceana Williams               SR Cranston W. - RI       7.42 
 18    519 Michele Otaluka               12 S. Windsor- CT         7.45 
 19    406 Lauren Stoops                 JR Orono - ME             7.46 
 20     91 Jelesa Nelson                 12 Coe-Brown - NH         7.49 
 21      9 Briana Gausland               JR Barrington - RI        7.52 
 22    516 Lauren Magnuson               SR So. Portland-ME        7.52 
 23    569 Alexandra Pettaway            12 Thornton-ME            7.54 
 24    145 Jess Hackett                  12 Dover - NH             7.55 
 25    151 Laura Murphy                  FR E. Greenwich- RI       7.56 
 26     30 Gwenyth Winship               12 Bedford - NH           7.56 
 27    338 Meredith Ramsey               12 Merrimck Val-NH        7.56 
 28    475 Eugenia Weaver                12 S M S A - CT           7.58 
 29    290 Isha Kasai                    SO Lewiston-ME            7.61 
 30    595 Olivia Dexter                 12 U-32 VT                7.61 
 31    148 Isabella Gentil               SO E. Greenwich- RI       7.68 
 32    224 Emma Russo                    11 Harwood VT             7.83 
 33    322 Emily Bean                    12 Lyndon VT              7.97 
 34    513 Katherine Yang                10 S.Burlngton - VT       8.02 
 35    175 Megin Eaton                   11 Fair Haven  VT         8.13 
 36    524 Grace Cooke                    9 St. Johnsbury VT       8.13 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Heat winners + next fastest to an 8 person final.
 National HS:   6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA      
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT           
'14 Champion:   6.43  3/1/2014    Taj-Amir Torres, Amherst-Pelhan, MA          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    801 Jonathan Derolus              12 Brockton - MA          6.46 
  2    984 Stanley Little                12 Kennedy - CT           6.47 
  3    973 Akiel Smith                   12 Hillhouse - CT         6.48 
  4    702 Jeremy Thaller                12 Acton-Bxboro MA        6.50 
  5   1362 Cody Trudel                   12 Westford Ac.MA         6.50 
  6    979 Juwan Hall                    12 Holy Cross - CT        6.52 
  7    838 Donatien Djero                SO Central HS RI          6.57 
  8    884 John Thomas                   12 Danvers - MA           6.58 
  9   1391 Kyshawn Bonner                11 Windsor HS - CT        6.58 
 10    784 Garrett Morris                11 Bish.Stang-MA          6.60 
 11   1340 Robert Jones                  12 Wayland - MA           6.61 
 12   1167 Austin Asoroona               JR Pilgrim - RI           6.61 
 13    963 Xavier Ward                   12 Hamden - CT            6.61 
 14   1375 Elijah Young                  11 Wethersfld - CT        6.61 
 15    898 Isaiah Bolden                 12 Dover - NH             6.63 
 16   1001 Broderick Santilli            SR La Salle - RI          6.63 
 17    985 Thomas Chant                  12 Kennett - NH           6.64 
 18   1402 Ryan Hanley                   12 Winnacunnet - NH       6.67 
 19    744 Brandon Levenstein            12 Bedford - NH           6.67 
 20    862 D'Angelo Piersaint            SO Cranston E. - RI       6.67 
 21   1182 Malcolm Gocha                 12 Plymouth - NH          6.68 
 22   1008 Hassan Mohamed                SR Lewiston-ME            6.70 
 23    992 Sam Coleman                   SO La Salle - RI          6.71 
 24    861 Jose Santos                   SR Coventry - RI          6.72 
 25   1148 Nicolas Boutin                SR Old Town - ME          6.73 
 26   1075 Alec Eschholz                 12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        6.73 
 27   1316 Derek Boissonault             12 Thornton-ME            6.73 
 28    901 Christian Seaver              12 Dover - NH             6.77 
 29   1302 Baramee Janla                 SR Sumner HS - ME         6.79 
 30   1149 Thomas Darby                  SO Old Town - ME          6.84 
 31   1228 Peyton Wiegand                SR Sanford - ME           6.86 
 32    822 Ahmed Noor                    12 Burlington - VT        6.89 
 33   1306 Sam Emerson                   12 Thetford -  VT         6.91 
 34   1288 Gavin Harpin                  12 St. Johnsbury VT       6.96 
 35   1327 Jalen Carter                  10 U-32 VT                6.98 
 36   1072 Brendan Belanger-Seals        12 Mt.Mansfld - VT        7.02 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:   9:38.97  1/30/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA     
        Meet:  10:12.95  3/1/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Glastonbury - CT          
'14 Champion:  10:12.95  3/1/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, Westport-CT      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    537 Hannah DeBalsi                11 Staples - CT       10:44.27 
  2    371 Margie Cullen                 11 Needham - MA       10:51.21 
  3    392 Emily Bryson                  12 North Quincy- MA   11:00.86 
  4    435 Morgan Sansing                11 Pinkerton - NH     11:02.63 
  5    280 Sheridan Wilbur               SR La Salle - RI      11:06.90 
  6    592 Caitlin Swanson               11 Tolland - CT       11:09.83 
  7    472 Haley Hasty                   12 Rockville- CT      11:09.93 
  8    369 Coralea Geraniotis            12 Nauset Reg.- MA    11:10.04 
  9    256 Jenna Gasparrini              11 Immaculate - CT    11:10.41 
 10    171 Jacqueline Gaughan            09 Exeter - NH        11:10.88 
 11    584 Courtney Akerley              12 Tolland - CT       11:11.19 
 12    487 Juleanna Schultz              12 Shep. Hill - MA    11:11.95 
 13    339 Kristie Schoffield            10 Merrimck Val-NH    11:15.52 
 14     88 Elisabeth Danis               11 Coe-Brown - NH     11:15.89 
 15      7 Molly Hamel                   12 Avon - CT          11:19.92 
 16    390 Bethany Nunnery               JR NoKing-RI          11:23.85 
 17    118 Jessica Bellows               SR Coventry - RI      11:29.26 
 18    273 Cianna Lynch                  JR La Salle - RI      11:39.23 
 19     93 Alli Pratt                    10 Coe-Brown - NH     11:41.06 
 20    274 Audrey O'Neill                JR La Salle - RI      11:42.43 
 21     53 Tessa Cassidy                 JR Brunswick - ME     11:43.76 
 22     15 Claire Hanlon                 SO Bay View - RI      11:46.57 
 23    417 Katie Schmitt                 10 Oyster River- NH   11:50.08 
 24    163 Rose Monahan                  12 Essex - VT         11:53.76 
 25    623 Halee Phelps                  SR Westbrook-ME       11:54.42 
 26    526 Annie Cunningham               9 St. Johnsbury VT   11:54.88 
 27    332 Tia Tardy                     SO Mattanawcook-ME    11:57.21 
 28    191 Anna Lastra                   JR Fryeburg - ME      11:59.38 
 29     65 Sophie Watterson              11 Burlington - VT    12:01.04 
 30    609 Lauren Brown                  JR Waterville- ME     12:01.14 
 31    394 Hannah Austin                 SR No.Yarm.Ac.ME      12:08.18 
 32    286 Haley Kennedy                 12 Lake Region VT     12:12.42 
 33     58 Charlotte Boyden              11 Burlington Hm-VT   12:13.63 
 34    534 Jessica Remick                12 St. Johnsbury VT   12:26.09 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserk, St.Benedict's Newark,NJ    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA        
        Meet:  9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI          
'14 Champion:  9:00.29  3/1/2014    Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep.-CT     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    795 Eric Van der Els              11 Brn McMahon-CT      9:20.63 
  2    892 Alexander Ostberg             12 Darien - CT         9:20.96 
  3    891 Armstrong Noonan              11 Darien - CT         9:24.94 
  4    718 Kyle Beaudette                10 Amity - CT          9:27.21 
  5   1161 Marcelo Rocha                 10 Peabody - MA        9:27.33 
  6   1218 Clint Corso                   12 Ridgefield - CT     9:27.65 
  7   1404 Grant O'Connor                12 Wm. Hall- Wh- CT    9:32.85 
  8    998 David Principe JR             SO La Salle - RI       9:33.30 
  9    989 Matt Bouthilette              JR La Salle - RI       9:33.31 
 10    807 Emmanuel D'Agostino           12 Brookline - MA      9:36.66 
 11    993 Jake Grundy                   SR La Salle - RI       9:37.72 
 12    927 Justin Carbone                11 Exeter - NH         9:38.24 
 13   1022 Larry Carney                  12 Lowell - MA         9:38.40 
 14    904 Tommy Sommer                  SR E. Greenwich- RI    9:38.43 
 15   1023 Christopher Gendron           11 Lowell - MA         9:39.79 
 16    870 Sean Laverty                  JR Cumberland - RI     9:41.67 
 17   1178 Nick Sevilla                  11 Pinkerton - NH      9:43.83 
 18   1303 Mike Famiglietti              12 Tewksbury - MA      9:44.32 
 19   1048 Michael Brady                 12 Medway - MA         9:44.40 
 20    829 Mitchell Morris               JR Cape Eliz.- ME      9:46.10 
 21    778 Dominic Parlato               JR B.Hendricken- RI    9:46.47 
 22   1155 Patrick O'Brien               10 Oyster River- NH    9:49.59 
 23   1235 Jacob Terry                   SR Scarborough - ME    9:49.76 
 24   1171 Tom Hanlon                    11 Pinkerton - NH      9:49.90 
 25   1004 Josh Fontaine                 12 Lebanon - NH        9:53.11 
 26   1116 Sam Brunnette                 12 No. Country- VT     9:56.29 
 27   1175 Jeff Reddy                    11 Pinkerton - NH      9:57.14 
 28   1213 Will LaCroix                  12 Rice Mem - VT       9:59.97 
 29    942 Bryce Murdick                 SR Falmouth - ME      10:01.73 
 30   1071 Aaron Willingham                 Mt.Blue - ME       10:02.39 
 31    958 Ben Garcia                    SR Gray-N.Glouc- ME   10:05.76 
 32   1006 Osman Doorow                  JR Lewiston-ME        10:13.00 
 33   1068 Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor        10 Montpelier - VT    10:19.21 
 34   1272 Brandon Moran                 12 S.Burlngton - VT   10:19.73 
 35   1307 Liam Fleming                  11 Thetford -  VT     10:22.09 
 36    925 Eric Scharf                   12 Essex - VT         10:27.65 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  4:24.11  1/24/2014   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH    
        Meet:  4:54.57  3/2/2012    Molly Keating, La SALLE - RI               
'14 Champion:  4:55.15  3/1/2014    Dane Rivers, Wilbur Cross-CT               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    372 Kaleigh Hughes                12 Needham - MA        4:56.35 
  2    321 Kaley Richards                11 Lowell - MA         4:56.78 
  3    370 Sarah Armstrong               11 Needham - MA        5:00.63 
  4    249 Rita Maurais                  11 Hopedale - MA       5:04.50 
  5    276 Eliza Rego                    JR La Salle - RI       5:04.63 
  6    174 Shannon Murdock               12 Exeter - NH         5:05.29 
  7    631 Jillian Howard                10 Weston - MA         5:07.08 
  8    677 Gina D'Addario                12 Woburn - MA         5:07.87 
  9    279 Karina Tavares                JR La Salle - RI       5:08.64 
 10    373 Mia Nahom                     10 New Milford - CT    5:09.22 
 11    467 Hannah Fleming                12 Ridgefield - CT     5:11.49 
 12    676 Helen Chavey                  12 Wm. Hall- Wh- CT    5:12.75 
 13    639 Lily Foulkes                  SR Wheeler-Prov RI     5:13.43 
 14    416 Maegan Doody                  11 Oyster River- NH    5:15.04 
 15    586 Katherine Deloreto            10 Tolland - CT        5:16.14 
 16    213 Madeline Brandon              11 Haddam/Kill - CT    5:16.91 
 17    133 Amy Laverty                   JR Cumberland - RI     5:17.04 
 18    435 Morgan Sansing                11 Pinkerton - NH      5:18.11 
 19    334 Bridgid Selfors               10 Mercy - CT          5:18.30 
 20     51 Kialeigh Marston              11 Bonny Eagle - ME    5:20.35 
 21    323 Emily Harris                  12 Manch. Centr- NH    5:22.58 
 22    482 Laura Volan                   JR Scarborough - ME    5:23.33 
 23    277 Michele Renzi                 SO La Salle - RI       5:27.44 
 24    171 Jacqueline Gaughan            09 Exeter - NH         5:27.44 
 25    275 Elise Papazian                JR La Salle - RI       5:28.27 
 26    494 Madeleine Hunt                10 Souhegan  - NH      5:31.82 
 27     65 Sophie Watterson              11 Burlington - VT     5:32.93 
 28    208 Izzy Evans                    FR Greely - ME         5:38.47 
 29    342 Avery Brennan                 SO Messalonskee- ME    5:40.76 
 30    286 Haley Kennedy                 12 Lake Region VT      5:42.12 
 31     70 Samantha Feenstra             SO Cape Eliz.- ME      5:48.24 
 32    500 Meghan Cook                   11 S.Burlngton - VT    5:50.28 
 33    531 Molly Mulcahy                 12 St. Johnsbury VT    5:50.67 
 34    534 Jessica Remick                12 St. Johnsbury VT    5:55.34 
 35    362 Iris Lewis                    10 Mt.Mansfld - VT     6:00.53 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA         
   N.E. Best:  4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA          
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'14 Champion:  4:17.50  3/1/2014    Jack Salisbury, LaSalle Acad., RI          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1341 Thomas D'Anieri               11 Wellesley - MA      4:19.51 
  2   1129 Aidan Gilson                  12 Northampton- MA     4:20.60 
  3    706 Connor Evans                  12 Amherst-Pel - MA    4:20.75 
  4   1205 Matt Dynan                    12 Reading - MA        4:20.86 
  5   1403 Ari Klau                      12 Wm. Hall- Wh- CT    4:21.35 
  6    828 Esu Alemseged                 11 Cambridge - MA      4:22.57 
  7   1010 Zachary Manickas-Hill         11 Lexington - MA      4:22.63 
  8   1104 Dan Schumacher                12 Naugatuck - CT      4:22.90 
  9    858 Christian Alberico            12 Coginchaug - CT     4:23.42 
 10    964 Paul Casavant                 SO Hampden-ME          4:24.26 
 11   1000 Jack Salisbury                JR La Salle - RI       4:24.98 
 12    989 Matt Bouthilette              JR La Salle - RI       4:24.99 
 13    996 Dan Paiva                     SR La Salle - RI       4:26.41 
 14    869 Abdullah Kaba                 SR Cumberland - RI     4:26.71 
 15    998 David Principe JR             SO La Salle - RI       4:27.06 
 16    883 Eric Waterman                 12 Danbury - CT        4:28.35 
 17    849 Joe Murphy                    JR Classical - RI      4:29.54 
 18   1255 Eli Moskowitz                 12 Souhegan  - NH      4:29.98 
 19   1278 Michael Stoker                11 S. Windsor- CT      4:30.27 
 20    927 Justin Carbone                11 Exeter - NH         4:30.62 
 21   1057 Owen Concaugh                 SO Messalonskee- ME    4:30.73 
 22   1322 Liam Kimball                  11 Timberlane - NH     4:30.80 
 23    704 Phillip Demers                12 Alvirne - NH        4:30.92 
 24    806 Tommy Consalvo                11 Brookfield - CT     4:32.96 
 25   1196 Cody Symonds                  12 Prospect Mtn- NH    4:33.00 
 26   1179 Austin Smith                  12 Pinkerton - NH      4:34.01 
 27   1338 Chris Cote                    SR Waterville- ME      4:36.01 
 28    750 William Moore                 12 Bellows Falls VT    4:36.24 
 29    895 Yahye Hussein                 SR Deering -  ME       4:36.65 
 30    949 Cooper Nelson                 JR Foxborough - MA     4:37.77 
 31   1274 Joey Staples                  12 S.Burlngton - VT    4:38.37 
 32    950 TJ Rose                       SR Fryeburg - ME       4:41.09 
 33   1137 Warren Yacawych               11 Northfield VT       4:43.14 
 34   1289 Will Jones                    12 St. Johnsbury VT    4:47.92 
 35    926 Martin Thomas                 10 Essex - VT          4:50.75 
 36   1212 Sam Dickin                    10 Rice Mem - VT       4:51.50 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Sections on time. Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA                
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA         
        Meet:  38.22  3/1/2013    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT              
'14 Champion:  38.67  3/1/2014    Sierra Irving, Hingham HS, MA                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    604 Chelsea Owusu                 12 Wachusett - MA        40.01 
  2    670 Sashana Hinds                 11 Windsor HS - CT       40.03 
  3    240 Sierra Irvin                  12 Hingham - MA          40.11 
  4    287 Ashley Lewis                  11 Latin Acad.- MA       40.50 
  5    142 Anna Sulger                   12 Darien - CT           40.71 
  6    403 Isabella DiMare               12 N.D.Hingham- MA       41.08 
  7    125 Krista Fernandes              12 Coyle-Cass - MA       41.12 
  8    246 Quashira McIntosh             SR Hope - RI             41.16 
  9    178 Emma Koether                  12 Fairfield Lu- CT      41.35 
 10    404 Alyssa Madden                  8 Oakmont - MA          41.38 
 11    291 Heather Kendall               SR Lewiston-ME           41.41 
 12    234 Jaliyah White                 12 Hillhouse - CT        41.49 
 13    666 Jiana Baker                   11 Windsor HS - CT       41.55 
 14    680 Alyssa Zee                    10 Ashland - MA          41.65 
 15    451 Greta Scott                   SR Portsmouth- RI        42.03 
 16     57 Begotty Laroche               10 Bulkeley - CT         42.07 
 17    269 Stephanie DiTraglia           SR La Salle - RI         42.37 
 18    151 Laura Murphy                  FR E. Greenwich- RI      42.49 
 19    336 Julia Perry                   12 Merrimack - NH        42.49 
 20    215 Krystal Grant                 JR Hampden-ME            42.57 
 21    241 Chevell Burgess               JR Hope - RI             42.68 
 22    134 Meaghan Scullin               JR Cumberland - RI       43.07 
 23    185 Emma England                  JR Falmouth - ME         43.24 
 24    145 Jess Hackett                  12 Dover - NH            43.30 
 25    338 Meredith Ramsey               12 Merrimck Val-NH       43.31 
 26    366 Gabrielle Masseur             10 Nashua North- NH      43.32 
 27    350 Nadya Vitous                  10 Monadnock - NH        43.52 
 28    570 Elise Renahan                 11 Timberlane - NH       43.60 
 29    190 Skye Collins                  FR Fryeburg - ME         43.89 
 30    162 Katie James                   10 Essex - VT            45.87 
 31    322 Emily Bean                    12 Lyndon VT             45.92 
 32    521 Yvonna Guyette                 9 Spaulding - VT        46.35 
 33     63 Anouk Martin                  12 Burlington - VT       46.69 
 34    559 Kaitlyn Boyce                 11 Thetford -  VT        47.29 
 35    474 Emma Kimmel                   10 Rutland - VT          47.46 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Sections on time. Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA        
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT              
'14 Champion:  34.25  3/1/2014    Andrew Bolze, Hingham HS, MA                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1366 Simeon Okoro                  12 Weston - CT           34.89 
  2   1405 Chris Jewett                  12 Woburn - MA           35.02 
  3    973 Akiel Smith                   12 Hillhouse - CT        35.20 
  4    755 Anthony Delasanta             11 Bish. Feehan- MA      35.29 
  5   1375 Elijah Young                  11 Wethersfld - CT       35.60 
  6    846 Jake Dixon                    SR Cheverus - ME         35.83 
  7   1330 David Cusack                  11 Wachusett - MA        35.86 
  8   1108 Philip Batler                 11 Newton So.-MA         35.96 
  9   1089 Zakari Jenkins                12 Nashua North- NH      36.00 
 10    976 Tyreise Swain Jr.             10 Hillhouse - CT        36.11 
 11    838 Donatien Djero                SO Central HS RI         36.17 
 12   1098 Lucas Holt                    11 Natick - MA           36.24 
 13    980 Ronnie Freeman                12 Hyde School - CT      36.26 
 14    861 Jose Santos                   SR Coventry - RI         36.37 
 15   1399 Courntney Rush                12 Windsor HS - CT       36.43 
 16   1140 Justin Ireland                11 Norton - MA           36.43 
 17    843 Austin Wolo                   SO Central HS RI         36.64 
 18    995 Cam Morenzi                   JR La Salle - RI         36.66 
 19   1148 Nicolas Boutin                SR Old Town - ME         36.92 
 20    866 Zen-ming Feng                 SR Cumberland - RI       36.97 
 21   1402 Ryan Hanley                   12 Winnacunnet - NH      36.99 
 22    999 Cam Rotsart                   SR La Salle - RI         37.16 
 23   1075 Alec Eschholz                 12 Mt.Mansfld - VT       37.17 
 24    947 Kohl Valle                    SR Falmouth - ME         37.29 
 25    940 Andy Clement                  SR Falmouth - ME         37.42 
 26   1305 Cole Chapman                  12 Thetford -  VT        37.77 
 27   1226 Micah Peterson                12 Sanborn Reg - NH      37.83 
 28   1288 Gavin Harpin                  12 St. Johnsbury VT      37.90 
 29   1180 TJ Urbanik                    11 Pinkerton - NH        37.90 
 30    917 Hunter Martin                 SR Edward Little-ME      37.95 
 31   1049 Benjamin Parent               11 Merrimack - NH        38.01 
 32   1173 Kevin Johnson                 11 Pinkerton - NH        38.33 
 33    845 Tawn Tomasi                   10 Champlain Val VT      38.34 
 34    819 Ismail Liban                  10 Burlington - VT       38.40 
 35    951 Elijah Thompson               SR Fryeburg - ME         38.44 
 36    822 Ahmed Noor                    12 Burlington - VT       38.98 
 37   1138 Abu Ceesay                    11 Norton - MA              NT 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Fastest three sections will have six runners.
 Other sections may have more than six runners.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:28.78  2/17/2015   Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern H. S., NY         
   N.E. Best:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT            
        Meet:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT            
'14 Champion:  1:32.00  3/1/2014    Molly McCabe, Bish.Guertin, NH             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    597 Amy Piccolo                   12 Ursuline Acad MA    1:34.23 
  2    296 Lucy Lang                     12 Lexington - MA      1:34.81 
  3     68 Maya Halprin-Adams            12 Cambridge - MA      1:34.91 
  4    257 Gianna Bender                 12 King Philip - MA    1:36.98 
  5    140 Leah Sarkisian                 9 Danbury - CT        1:37.13 
  6    442 Michaela Meyer                11 Pomperaug - CT      1:37.98 
  7    320 Alexa McGuire                 12 Lowell - MA         1:38.09 
  8     83 May Stern                     JR Classical - RI      1:38.22 
  9    437 Jacklyn Sullivan              11 Plymouth No.- MA    1:38.42 
 10    339 Kristie Schoffield            10 Merrimck Val-NH     1:38.88 
 11     30 Gwenyth Winship               12 Bedford - NH        1:38.96 
 12     49 Tashay Roberts                12 Bloomfield- CT      1:39.20 
 13    485 Samantha Hartmayer            12 Shelton - CT        1:39.33 
 14    335 Callie Dwyer                  11 Merrimack - NH      1:40.12 
 15    389 Katarina Ho                   SO NoKing-RI           1:40.13 
 16    624 Randi Burr                    FR Westerly - RI       1:40.17 
 17     52 Elisabeth Redwood             10 Bonny Eagle - ME    1:40.30 
 18    671 Annicka McDonald              11 Windsor HS - CT     1:41.17 
 19    144 Caitlin Lally                 SO Deering -  ME       1:41.86 
 20    242 Isis Hack                     JR Hope - RI           1:41.98 
 21    675 Savanna Spencer               11 Winnacunnet - NH    1:42.19 
 22     89 Brooke Laskowsky              11 Coe-Brown - NH      1:42.58 
 23    471 Hannah Mercorella             12 Ridgefield - CT     1:42.60 
 24    349 Kayla Blair                   11 Monadnock - NH      1:42.69 
 25    461 Riley Mitiguy                 12 Rice Mem - VT       1:42.81 
 26    573 Jessica Cawley                SR Toll Gate - RI      1:43.60 
 27     76 Emily Turner                  SO Cheverus - ME       1:43.90 
 28    267 Gabriella Celico              FR La Salle - RI       1:44.03 
 29     74 Sarah Mount                   JR Cheverus - ME       1:44.12 
 30    330 Natalie DuBois                SO Marshwood - ME      1:44.58 
 31    283 Emily Close                   12 Lake Region VT      1:45.64 
 32    225 Megan Howes                   SR Hermon-ME           1:45.80 
 33    532 Quinnae Outerbridge           10 St. Johnsbury VT    1:47.11 
 34    162 Katie James                   10 Essex - VT          1:47.76 
 35    411 Hannah Giesing                 9 Oxbow - VT          1:48.07 
 36     31 Anna Clark                    12 Bellows Falls VT    1:48.90 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Fastest three sections will have six runners.
 Other sections may have more than six runners.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ        
   N.E. Best:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT              
        Meet:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT          
'14 Champion:  1:20.59  3/1/2014    Joe Luongo, St.John's Prep., MA            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1280 Joe Luongo                    12 St. John's Pr MA    1:19.36 
  2   1336 Jackson Gallagher             12 Wakefield - MA      1:20.85 
  3    788 Justin Marcantonio            12 BC High - MA        1:21.94 
  4    827 Rodney Agyare-May             10 Burncoat - MA       1:21.94 
  5   1337 Austin Lin                    11 Watertown- MA       1:22.26 
  6   1106 Tom Graham                    12 Newburyport - MA    1:22.39 
  7   1326 Tyler Gleen                   10 Trumbull- CT        1:22.50 
  8    897 Hany Ramadan                  SR Deering -  ME       1:22.64 
  9   1221 Johnathan Keating             12 Ridgefield - CT     1:22.70 
 10   1069 Brian Gendron                 12 Morgan- CT          1:23.10 
 11   1240 Griffin Cobb                  11 Sheehan - CT        1:23.53 
 12   1105 Richard Grudzwick             12 New Milford - CT    1:23.87 
 13    746 Ryan Wittenberg               12 Bedford - NH        1:23.90 
 14    938 Jake Duncan                   11 Fairfield Lu- CT    1:23.93 
 15    735 Mars Bishop                   SO Barrington - RI     1:24.13 
 16    997 James Placco                  SR La Salle - RI       1:24.80 
 17   1203 William Harmon                12 Raymond - NH        1:25.18 
 18   1174 Sam Lanternier                11 Pinkerton - NH      1:25.59 
 19    705 Kyle Saunders                 12 Alvirne - NH        1:25.73 
 20   1183 Joey Auger                    11 Portsmouth - NH     1:26.00 
 21   1051 Chase Sweeney                 11 Merrimack - NH      1:26.65 
 22    767 Jared Boulanger               SR B.Hendricken- RI    1:27.11 
 23    853 John Vargas                   SO Classical - RI      1:27.34 
 24   1046 Burt Dow                      JR Marshwood - ME      1:27.42 
 25    913 Michael Monagle               SR E.Providence- RI    1:27.58 
 26   1319 Dylan Smith                   12 Thornton-ME         1:27.84 
 27    771 Patrick Hagerty               SR B.Hendricken- RI    1:28.10 
 28    848 Gerry Wagner                  SR Cheverus - ME       1:28.25 
 29    957 Adam Dumas                    SR Gray-N.Glouc- ME    1:28.95 
 30    749 Roger Quehl                   SR Belfast - ME        1:29.03 
 31   1236 Max Buskey                    12 Sharon Ac VT        1:29.44 
 32    816 Daniel Hart                   12 Burlington - VT     1:29.78 
 33   1291 Kobe Richardson               12 St. Johnsbury VT    1:30.58 
 34   1076 Justin Haenel                 10 Mt.Mansfld - VT     1:31.04 
 35   1211 Griffin Cunningham            12 Rice Mem - VT       1:32.44 
 36   1265 Bobby Hall                    11 S.Burlngton - VT    1:32.61 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  2:35.80  2/8/2014    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:49.29  3/1/2014    Maddy Berkson, Classical H.S., RI          
'14 Champion:  2:49.29  3/1/2014    Maddy Berkson, Classical H.S., RI          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    416 Maegan Doody                  11 Oyster River- NH    2:49.08 
  2     92 Hannah Parker                 12 Coe-Brown - NH      2:49.24 
  3    307 Ariel Keklak                  11 Lincoln-Sudb- MA    2:51.17 
  4    276 Eliza Rego                    JR La Salle - RI       2:54.76 
  5    640 Samantha Colletti             11 Whit-Hans- MA       2:55.14 
  6    264 Olivia Weir                   12 King Philip - MA    2:55.91 
  7    644 Danae Rivers                  11 Wilbur Cross- CT    2:56.95 
  8    599 Kate Gobi                     11 Wachusett - MA      2:57.51 
  9     97 Jessica Drop                  11 Coginchaug - CT     2:58.82 
 10     32 Julia Curtin                  09 Beverly - MA        2:58.82 
 11    638 Kelly Higgins                 11 Weymouth - MA       2:59.13 
 12    332 Tia Tardy                     SO Mattanawcook-ME     3:00.81 
 13    279 Karina Tavares                JR La Salle - RI       3:00.94 
 14    280 Sheridan Wilbur               SR La Salle - RI       3:01.76 
 15    132 Nichole Barger                SR Cumberland - RI     3:01.81 
 16    538 Erica Hefnawy                 12 Staples - CT        3:03.71 
 17    472 Haley Hasty                   12 Rockville- CT       3:03.81 
 18    198 Kaitlyn Hebert                12 Glastonbury - CT    3:03.94 
 19    466 Kelsey Bordash                10 Ridgefield - CT     3:06.11 
 20     55 Tiffany Tanner                JR Brunswick - ME      3:07.02 
 21     13 Julia Zitzmann                JR Barrington - RI     3:07.26 
 22    665 Kristen Tilley                12 Windham - NH        3:07.53 
 23    274 Audrey O'Neill                JR La Salle - RI       3:08.07 
 24     69 Eva Brydson                   JR Cape Eliz.- ME      3:08.52 
 25    452 Anna Harmon                   09 Raymond - NH        3:09.25 
 26     50 Kyaunna Libby                 12 Bonny Eagle - ME    3:09.70 
 27    432 Britney Johnson               09 Pinkerton - NH      3:10.23 
 28    594 Delaney Kimball               11 Trinity - NH        3:11.05 
 29    412 Izzy Giesing                   9 Oxbow - VT          3:11.06 
 30    163 Rose Monahan                  12 Essex - VT          3:14.98 
 31    165 Charlotte Murphy              12 Essex - VT          3:15.89 
 32    617 Madison Szczygiel             FR Wells-ME            3:17.63 
 33    533 Allison Peck                  11 St. Johnsbury VT    3:18.69 
 34    187 Mira Wyman                    SO Falmouth - ME       3:19.67 
 35    528 Quaashie Douglas              11 St. Johnsbury VT    3:27.48 
 36    565 Elyse Lindahl                 12 Thetford -  VT      3:31.30 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ               
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'14 Champion:  2:26.11  3/1/2014    Everest Crawford, Gloucester, MA           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    754 Peter Garmon                  12 Billerica - MA      2:31.70 
  2   1378 Spencer Brown                 12 Wilton - CT         2:32.14 
  3   1222 Kristian Sogaard              12 Ridgefield - CT     2:32.46 
  4   1111 Chris Skelly                  12 NO Middlesex- MA    2:33.09 
  5   1300 James Lewis                   11 Staples - CT        2:33.11 
  6    954 Everest Crawford              12 Gloucester - MA     2:33.58 
  7   1065 John St. Hilaire              12 Methuen - MA        2:33.73 
  8   1153 Connor Donovan                12 Oliver Ames - MA    2:33.80 
  9    953 Randall Neish                 11 Glastonbury - CT    2:33.86 
 10    860 Eli Decker                    11 Conc-Carlisle MA    2:33.95 
 11    734 Griffin Waller                12 Bacon Acad - CT     2:34.30 
 12   1144 Conner Gralton                11 Norwich Free- CT    2:34.43 
 13   1031 Ralph Magnani                 SR M D I Bar Hbr ME    2:36.00 
 14    703 Noah Bellomo                  10 Alvirne - NH        2:37.08 
 15   1034 Nolan Cooney                  11 Manch. Centr- NH    2:37.14 
 16    811 Christopher Tanner            SR Brunswick - ME      2:37.36 
 17   1035 Brett Hoerner                 12 Manch. Mem.- NH     2:37.37 
 18   1052 Blake Williams                12 Merrimack - NH      2:38.01 
 19    812 Keenan Welzel                 SO Brunswick - ME      2:38.06 
 20   1000 Jack Salisbury                JR La Salle - RI       2:39.27 
 21   1406 Sam Gerken                    SR Yarmouth-ME         2:39.38 
 22    772 Avery Ingegneri               JR B.Hendricken- RI    2:39.76 
 23    996 Dan Paiva                     SR La Salle - RI       2:39.83 
 24    989 Matt Bouthilette              JR La Salle - RI       2:39.97 
 25   1170 Noah Davis                    11 Pinkerton - NH      2:40.29 
 26    998 David Principe JR             SO La Salle - RI       2:40.39 
 27   1176 Nathan Rees                   12 Pinkerton - NH      2:42.09 
 28    944 Josh Simensky                 JR Falmouth - ME       2:42.47 
 29    939 Spencer Brown                 SR Falmouth - ME       2:43.22 
 30    903 Alec Gannon                   JR E. Greenwich- RI    2:45.96 
 31   1271 Sean MacDonald                12 S.Burlngton - VT    2:46.51 
 32    750 William Moore                 12 Bellows Falls VT    2:47.93 
 33   1264 James Gregoire                12 S.Burlngton - VT    2:48.59 
 34   1268 Kevin Le                      10 S.Burlngton - VT    2:50.01 
 35    925 Eric Scharf                   12 Essex - VT          2:51.12 
 36   1310 Ian Mundy                     12 Thetford -  VT      2:52.13 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Three turn stagger.
 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.
 Second runner stays in lane around first corner, then breaks.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:40.71  3/10/2012   Hope H S, Prov. RI, Hope H S, Prov. RI     
                        Q McIntosh, S Sanders, J Royster, R Cheatham      
        Meet:  1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS - CT, DANBURY - CT              
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'14 Champion:  1:44.19  3/1/2014    Darien H.S., CT, Darien H.S., CT           
                        A Sulger, C Lacy, M Schneider, D Schoen           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 1:43.60 
     1) 242 Isis Hack JR                2) 241 Chevell Burgess JR         
     3) 245 Whitney Jackson SR          4) 246 Quashira McIntosh SR       
     5) 243 Destiny Hughes-Barnes JR    6) 248 Cheyenne Wright-Nance SO   
  2  Hingham HS - MA                                      1:44.20 
     1) 236 Olivia Cundari 12           2) 237 Sarah Endyke 11            
     3) 239 Eve Hewins 10               4) 240 Sierra Irvin 12            
     5) 238 Caroline Harkins 09         6)                                
  3  Wachusett - Holden- MA                               1:44.63 
     1) 607 Victoria Steffon 09         2) 605 Mariessa Ricciardi 12      
     3) 604 Chelsea Owusu 12            4) 598 Olivia Burnes 11           
     5) 606 Maddy Rotti 10              6) 599 Kate Gobi 11               
     7) 600 Alissa Innamorati 12        8) 603 Allie Olson 11             
  4  Bloomfield HS - CT                                   1:46.20 
     1) 44 Adia Cavalier 10             2) 43 Cheyenne Brown 10           
     3) 47 Andrea Mills 10              4) 42 Erica Belvit 11             
     5) 48 Nyla Pouncey 10              6)                                
  5  Danbury HS - CT                                      1:46.61 
     1) 139 Niema Riley 12              2) 136 Bridget Chiaravalle 10     
     3) 135 Zyniah Bunn 9               4) 138 Saintphanie Porcenat 11    
     5) 137 Caylea Landrie 11           6) 141 Brenda Soares 12           
  6  Concord-Carlisle Reg.HS - MA                         1:46.77 
     1) 111 Jhanel Potts 11             2) 114 Valerie Reiling 10         
     3) 103 Sarinnagh Budris 10         4) 113 Emma Reichheld 12          
     5) 112 Elizabeth Price 11          6) 107 Lucie Gildehaus 10         
     7) 104 Rosie Charnley 11           8) 115 Julianna Struck 12         
  7  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:46.95 
     1) 269 Stephanie DiTraglia SR      2) 278 Mia Sardella SR            
     3) 265 Jessica Apajee JR           4) 266 Courtney Caccia FR         
     5) 271 Soleil Galagarza SO         6) 268 Chiara DiPalma FR          
  8  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:47.65 
     1) 317 Gretchen McGrath 10         2) 315 Ellie Goodspeed 10         
     3) 316 Natalie Howes 12            4) 318 Yorgelis Ortiz 11          
  9  Sutton HS - MA                                       1:47.94 
     1) 544 Julia Malenchini 11         2) 541 Elizabeth Charity 11       
     3) 545 Paige Vigliotta 11          4) 546 Greta Watkins 11           
     5) 543 Kate Evangeline 8           6) 542 Maeve Donovan 11           
 10  Newton South - MA                                    1:47.95 
     1) 383 Elizabeth Walkes 11         2) 377 Allison Arruda 10          
     3) 381 Charlotte Manley 09         4) 380 Calene Lazare 10           
     5) 379 Yuriko Fukumura 12          6) 382 Maya Nelson-Roundtree 09   
     7) 378 Alana Bojar 10              8)                                
 11  Taunton HS - MA                                      1:48.05 
     1) 549 Leishnaly Rosado 11         2) 550 Samantha Tichelaar 09      
     3) 547 Jessica Maki 12             4) 548 Mariah O'Gara 11           
 12  Merrimack Valley - NH                                1:48.12 
     1) 337 Kaitlyn Covell 09           2) 340 Randee Tatham 12           
     3) 338 Meredith Ramsey 12          4) 339 Kristie Schoffield 10      
 13  Fairfield Ludlowe- CT                                1:48.49 
     1) 177 Rachel Hurst 12             2) 179 Emily O'Keefe 12           
     3) 180 Miranda Rosenfeld 12        4) 178 Emma Koether 12            
     5) 176 Cassandra Factora 10        6)                                
 14  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   1:48.84 
     1) 450 Maren Seul 10               2) 449 Charley Prevost 12         
     3) 448 Marissa Neiman 12           4) 445 Maddy Bachmann 11          
 15  East Greenwich HS - RI                               1:49.06 
     1) 147 Laura Cooper JR             2) 151 Laura Murphy FR            
     3) 153 Racquel Rodriguez JR        4) 148 Isabella Gentil SO         
     5) 152 Maria Nunez JR              6) 149 Angelica Mirandou JR       
 16  Hand-Madison - CT                                    1:49.11 
     1) 218 Molly Citrin 12             2) 223 Samantha Schaefer 12       
     3) 219 Gabrielle Harmon 9          4) 222 Caroline O'Neil 10         
     5) 221 Anna Lefonte 9              6) 220 Julia Jackson 9            
 17  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  1:49.12 
     1) 200 Marisa Janeczek 12          2) 202 Julia Ostrowski 10         
     3) 193 Danielle Brinckman 10       4) 194 Mara Cosentino 11          
     5) 195 Sara DiCenso 12             6) 203 Natalie Petras 10          
 18  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            1:49.13 
     1) 39 Briana Silck 12              2) 37 Danielle Poublon 11         
     3) 36 Christina Pelletier 11       4) 35 Grace Linnehan 11           
 19  Bedford HS - NH                                      1:49.18 
     1) 26 Kathlyn Rooney 12            2) 25 Mollie Redman 10            
     3) 21 Letti Hibbard 12             4) 30 Gwenyth Winship 12          
 20  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              1:49.31 
     1) 233 Kristen Washington 9        2) 232 Diana Skinner 12           
     3) 235 Tonija Young Spencer 12     4) 227 Lanaja Carr 12             
     5) 228 Zherah Collier 9            6) 229 Rayana Downer 10           
 21  Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI                            1:49.54 
     1) 427 Kayda Phillip JR            2) 428 Madison Stanley JR         
     3) 426 Nicole Morales JR           4) 425 Emma Landroche JR          
     5) 424 Claudia DeMelo JR           6) 429 Ellen Strain SO            
 22  Cranston West HS - RI                                1:49.66 
     1) 126 Sofia Cadden JR             2) 127 Eleni Grammas SR           
     3) 128 Nicole Grammas SR           4) 131 Oceana Williams SR         
     5) 130 Abby Turchetta FR           6)                                
 23  Classical HS - Prov - RI                             1:49.70 
     1) 77 Krysan Davidson JR           2) 83 May Stern JR                
     3) 81 Michelle Ricci SR            4) 84 Margaret Walker FR          
     5) 80 Ava Mccartin SO              6) 78 Kaylon Giron JR             
 24  Lewiston High School - ME                            1:50.76 
     1) 291 Heather Kendall SR          2) 290 Isha Kasai SO              
     3) 288 Taylor Chamberlain FR       4) 289 Adela Kalilwa JR           
 25  South Portland High School-ME                        1:51.70 
     1) 517 Callie O'Brien SO           2) 515 Edita Isakovic JR          
     3) 518 Juliana Selser FR           4) 516 Lauren Magnuson SR         
 26  Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                           1:53.26 
     1) 76 Emily Turner SO              2) 75 Milena Opielowski SR        
     3) 73 Katelyn Gendron SO           4) 74 Sarah Mount JR              
 27  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               1:53.37 
     1) 535 Hannah Ryan 10              2) 525 Katherine Cowan 9          
     3) 524 Grace Cooke 9               4) 530 Bettina Hammer 11          
     5) 533 Allison Peck 11             6) 527 Alicia Davis 12            
     7) 523 Holly Brown 12              8) 532 Quinnae Outerbridge 10     
 28  Edward Little-Auburn- ME                             1:53.65 
     1) 157 Katie Ferrara JR            2) 156 Anna Beaudet JR            
     3) 158 Morgan Knowlton JR          4) 159 Kailey Norcross JR         
 29  Falmouth HS - ME                                     1:53.71 
     1) 187 Mira Wyman SO               2) 186 Gina Pardi JR              
     3) 184 Elizabeth Cyr SO            4) 185 Emma England JR            
 30  Westbrook HS - ME                                    1:53.96 
     1) 619 Brittney Arsenault SR       2) 620 Courtney Arsenault SO      
     3) 621 Kelsey Cavanaugh SO         4) 622 Jenessa Corbett JR         
 31  South Burlington  - VT                               1:59.52 
     1) 513 Katherine Yang 10           2) 504 Emily Kollar 11            
     3) 499 Jessica Beaulieu 11         4) 510 Cameron Peyko 10           
     5) 511 Ellie Riehle 11             6) 503 Braelin Hanbridge 11       
     7) 501 Josie Ford 9                8) 508 Katie McLean 10            
 32  Oxbow HS - VT                                        2:01.39 
     1) 414 Nina Nanopoulos 11          2) 410 Claire Cook 10             
     3) 412 Izzy Giesing 9              4) 409 Emily Carson 9             
     5) 411 Hannah Giesing 9            6) 413 Franni Hoag 11             
     7) 415 Shelby Rosten 12            8)                                
 33  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                2:01.69 
     1) 458 Audrey Lynn 10              2) 455 Elizabeth DeLuca 9         
     3) 453 Ashley Bessery 10           4) 460 Haley Mitiguy 10           
 34  Burlington HS - VT                                   2:05.33 
     1) 61 Taymi Herrera-Pujols 12      2) 60 Kaysi Herrera-Pujols 11     
     3) 63 Anouk Martin 12              4) 62 Merideth LaBracio 12        
     5) 59 Alicia Breen 11              6)                                
 35  Thetford Academy - VT                                2:06.90 
     1) 557 Annaka Balch 12             2) 562 Hannah Harkins 10          
     3) 564 Morgan Lavoy 9              4) 559 Kaitlyn Boyce 11           
     5) 561 Taylor Gravlin 11           6) 560 Kayla Gould 11             
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Three turn stagger.
 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.
 Second runner stays in lane around corner, then breaks.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:29.28  3/9/2013    Acton-Boxborough, Acton, MA                
                        W Tejeda, A Doelp, N Usoff, B Sommers             
        Meet:  1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA         
                        M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'14 Champion:  1:31.66  3/1/2014    Brian McMahon, CT, Brian McMahon, MA       
                        N Petridis, Y Borno, S Pierre, T Kinder           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Weston HS - CT                                       1:30.33 
     1) 1370 Micah Zirn 12              2) 1369 Ian Stuebe 12             
     3) 1367 Chris Petty 12             4) 1366 Simeon Okoro 12           
     5) 1365 Cameron Okoro 10           6) 1364 Jake Matluck 12           
  2  Windsor HS - CT                                      1:31.28 
     1) 1398 Raylon Perry 11            2) 1399 Courntney Rush 12         
     3) 1393 Shy Brooks 12              4) 1391 Kyshawn Bonner 11         
     5) 1397 Chris Mack 12              6) 1395 Amiri Gerald 12           
  3  Andover HS - MA                                      1:31.52 
     1) 727 Sean Caveney 12             2) 732 Sebastian Silveira 12      
     3) 730 Hamza Naveed 12             4) 733 Jeremy Travaglini 10       
     5) 728 Raymond Gorzela 11          6) 731 Sean Roselle 12            
     7) 729 Andrew Lucia 10             8)                                
  4  Brockton HS - MA                                     1:32.20 
     1) 801 Jonathan Derolus 12         2) 802 Grace Dos Santos 11        
     3) 805 Aaron Williams 12           4) 804 Jehovangi Pierre 12        
     5) 803 DeChristopher Joseph 12     6)                                
  5  Central HS Providence - RI                           1:32.52 
     1) 838 Donatien Djero SO           2) 840 Lemar Mcfadden SR          
     3) 841 Dametrius O'Connor SO       4) 843 Austin Wolo SO             
     5) 842 Anthony Vega SO             6) 837 Zachariah Akande SO        
  6  Wachusett - Holden- MA                               1:32.69 
     1) 1331 Drew DiPilla 12            2) 1334 Nathan Smith 11           
     3) 1328 Benjamin Amaral 12         4) 1330 David Cusack 11           
     5) 1329 Michael Baker 12           6) 1335 Nevin Sweeney 11          
     7) 1333 Noah Skodis 10             8) 1332 James Route 11            
  7  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             1:32.82 
     1) 994 Vito Matarese SR            2) 1001 Broderick Santilli SR     
     3) 1003 Jesse Woodbury SR          4) 995 Cam Morenzi JR             
     5) 992 Sam Coleman SO              6) 990 Brandon Brown SO           
  8  Norton HS - MA                                       1:32.83 
     1) 1138 Abu Ceesay 11              2) 1140 Justin Ireland 11         
     3) 1139 Camden Cleathero 11        4) 1142 Adam Winiarz 12           
     5) 1141 Andrew Raneri 10           6)                                
  9  Shrewsbury HS - MA                                   1:32.99 
     1) 1248 Ethan Melia 12             2) 1246 Erik King 11              
     3) 1243 Alexander Chin 12          4) 1247 Dan Liubovich 12          
 10  Falmouth HS - ME                                     1:33.15 
     1) 940 Andy Clement SR             2) 947 Kohl Valle SR              
     3) 943 Nick Sanzari JR             4) 946 Tony St Angelo JR          
 11  Bish. Feehan-Atlbro - MA                             1:33.20 
     1) 760 Alex Richardson 12          2) 756 Mitchell Hanwell 12        
     3) 757 Devin Jolin 10              4) 755 Anthony Delasanta 11       
     5) 758 Ryan McKeon 11              6) 759 Colin Persechini 11        
 12  Amity - Wdbrdge - CT                                 1:33.46 
     1) 725 Aaron Rattley 12            2) 722 Aria Mohseni 11            
     3) 717 Michael Battat 11           4) 726 Matthew Whitehill 12       
     5) 723 Josef Monteiro 11           6) 715 Joseph Antaya 10           
 13  Hamden HS - CT                                       1:33.60 
     1) 963 Xavier Ward 12              2) 959 Camron Fowlin 10           
     3) 961 William Nabors 12           4) 960 Virgil Harrell 10          
     5) 962 Evan Walker 12              6)                                
 14  Wethersfield HS - CT                                 1:33.87 
     1) 1372 Patrick Hurley 11          2) 1373 Christopher Jablonka 12   
     3) 1374 Eric Wright 11             4) 1375 Elijah Young 11           
     5) 1371 Lorenzo Burgos 11          6)                                
 15  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              1:34.57 
     1) 974 Rajah Stewart 12            2) 972 Corey Maddox 12            
     3) 966 Gabriel Abul-Karim 11       4) 976 Tyreise Swain Jr. 10       
     5) 969 Christopher Dickey 11       6) 971 John T Gardner 9           
 16  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             1:34.68 
     1) 1180 TJ Urbanik 11              2) 1169 Colin Coutts 11           
     3) 1177 Jadyn Ruimwijk 09          4) 1168 Nico Buccieri 10          
 17  Bish.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             1:34.96 
     1) 773 Power Kanga SR              2) 780 Kurt Rousseau SO           
     3) 779 Kwity Paye SO               4) 781 Nick Stravato SR           
     5) 776 Lee Moses SR                6) 766 Harry Antone FR            
 18  Londonderry HS - NH                                  1:35.12 
     1) 1014 Eric Fairweather 12        2) 1015 Mark Gigliotti 11         
     3) 1017 Starlin Ortiz 12           4) 1019 James Zimolka 11          
 19  Noble HS - Berwick - ME                              1:35.18 
     1) 1113 Tyler Joy SR               2) 1115 Jared Wagner SR           
     3) 1114 Bailey McKenna SR          4) 1112 Cam Johnson SR            
 20  Dover HS - NH                                        1:35.43 
     1) 899 Garrick Craft 10            2) 898 Isaiah Bolden 12           
     3) 900 Brady McMillion 11          4) 901 Christian Seaver 12        
 21  Nashua North HS - NH                                 1:35.67 
     1) 1093 Edward Vargas 11           2) 1088 Randell Jenkins 09        
     3) 1084 Connor Baldassaro 12       4) 1090 Samuel Mena 10            
 22  Cumberland HS - RI                                   1:35.76 
     1) 864 Chase Craven JR             2) 866 Zen-ming Feng SR           
     3) 875 Jared Talbert SR            4) 871 David Lazenberry JR        
     5) 874 Collin Simmons SR           6) 865 Jerome Evans JR            
 23  Thornton Acad.Saco - ME                              1:35.93 
     1) 1316 Derek Boissonault 12       2) 1317 Keegan Fowler 10          
     3) 1318 Dan Marsh 11               4) 1319 Dylan Smith 12            
 24  Narragansett HS - RI                                 1:35.96 
     1) 1079 Christian Humulock SR      2) 1078 Austin Butler SR          
     3) 1080 Joey Levesque SO           4) 1082 Michael Silvestri JR      
     5) 1081 Mike Pensalfini SR         6) 1083 Jacob Zuchowski SR        
 25  Scarborough HS - ME                                  1:36.32 
     1) 1232 Jerry Kenney SR            2) 1233 Griffin Madden JR         
     3) 1230 Chris Dionne JR            4) 1229 Matthew Blaisdell SO      
 26  East Providence HS - RI                              1:36.42 
     1) 908 Jayden Chase JR             2) 915 Paulo Pereira JR           
     3) 916 Christopher Santos JR       4) 911 Alejandro Duarte JR        
     5) 909 Brett Dailey JR             6) 912 Charles Hazzard JR         
 27  Deering - Portland, ME                               1:36.49 
     1) 894 Paolo DeMarco JR            2) 893 Ezra Chapola SO            
     3) 896 Jonata Mbongo SO            4) 897 Hany Ramadan SR            
 28  Old Town HS - ME                                     1:36.85 
     1) 1148 Nicolas Boutin SR          2) 1150 Ian Haddow JR             
     3) 1152 Joshua Willey SO           4) 1149 Thomas Darby SO           
 29  Kennett HS - NH                                      1:37.04 
     1) 988 Kyle O'Keefe 11             2) 987 Cameron LaBrie 11          
     3) 986 Todd Desmaris 11            4) 985 Thomas Chant 12            
 30  Windham HS - NH                                      1:37.45 
     1) 1385 Ricky Ferguson 12          2) 1389 Nick Whitehead 12         
     3) 1388 Matt Shea 11               4) 1387 Riley Parent 10           
 31  Burlington HS - VT                                   1:38.89 
     1) 822 Ahmed Noor 12               2) 820 Will Lynch 12              
     3) 825 Hassan Willimas 12          4) 819 Ismail Liban 10            
     5) 826 August Woods 11             6) 824 Robert Sykes 11            
 32  Thetford Academy - VT                                1:38.93 
     1) 1306 Sam Emerson 12             2) 1311 Chris Parenteau 11        
     3) 1305 Cole Chapman 12            4) 1314 Sage Whitecloud 10        
     5) 1304 Laszlo Bardos 12           6)                                
 33  Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                         1:43.71 
     1) 1077 Kyle Scott 12              2) 1073 Jacob Cann 10             
     3) 1074 Sam Empie 11               4) 1072 Brendan Belanger-Seals 12 
 34  Fair Haven Union - VT                                1:43.89 
     1) 928 Austin Beauregard 12        2) 930 Mike Briggs 12             
     3) 932 Ian Knapp 12                4) 936 Will Reed 12               
     5) 929 Alex Blackwood 9            6) 937 Gus Ruby 11                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA      
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA     
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'14 Champion:  9:09.59  3/1/2014    Barrington HS - RI, Barrington, RI         
                        A Livingston, M Verner-Crist, J Portelli, M Coogan
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lincoln-Sudbury - MA                                 9:22.89 
     1) 305 Morgane Butler 12           2) 303 Alexa Babick 10            
     3) 307 Ariel Keklak 11             4) 310 Katherine Malone 11        
     5) 308 Nicole Kerrigan 11          6) 311 Dana Murphy 10             
     7) 312 Marie Nevils 10             8) 306 Sydney Clary 12            
  2  Lexington HS - MA                                    9:26.95 
     1) 299 Olivia Manickas-HIll 12     2) 300 Rebecca Pion 11            
     3) 302 Alexandra Wolf 10           4) 296 Lucy Lang 12               
     5) 298 Grace Leightheiser 10       6) 297 Paige Lawler 11            
     7) 293 Sophie Chong 09             8)                                
  3  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  9:27.61 
     1) 197 Kathryn Hastings 11         2) 201 Allison McArdle 11         
     3) 199 Kristin Hughes 11           4) 198 Kaitlyn Hebert 12          
     5) 196 Sabrina Glaser 11           6) 204 Kaylee Stebbins 11         
  4  Hopkinton HS - MA                                    9:29.85 
     1) 255 Mary-Paule Monks 12         2) 250 Shelby Aarden 12           
     3) 251 Isabelle Giordano 10        4) 253 Lauren Hazzard 12          
     5) 254 Emily Hoffman 11            6) 252 Molly Hawkins 10           
  5  Coginchaug HS - Durham - CT                          9:30.64 
     1) 96 Alexandra Alsup 10           2) 99 Bailey Thayer 12            
     3) 98 Samantha Drop 11             4) 97 Jessica Drop 11             
     5) 100 Samantha Vigue 11           6)                                
  6  Tolland HS - CT                                      9:31.11 
     1) 591 Julia Sprout 11             2) 586 Katherine Deloreto 10      
     3) 585 Brooke Bonadies 10          4) 593 Kelsey Swanson 12          
     5) 587 Alyssa Hurlbut 12           6) 590 Sidney Perryman 10         
  7  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    9:33.51 
     1) 556 Rachel Sessa 09             2) 551 Carina Berglund 12         
     3) 555 Emily Sessa 10              4) 554 Lauren Polimeno 10         
     5) 553 Caitlyn Leary 12            6) 552 Grace Canavan 12           
  8  Weston HS - CT                                       9:35.65 
     1) 636 Nicole Werner 10            2) 630 Miranda Fellowes 10        
     3) 634 Olivia Watson 12            4) 633 Rhemi Toth 11              
     5) 635 Alexa Werner 12             6) 632 Kathleen Murphy 9          
  9  Concord-Carlisle Reg.HS - MA                         9:37.35 
     1) 106 Margot Ehrenthal 10         2) 109 Maggie Nickerson 11        
     3) 116 Meg Wilson 11               4) 110 Lucy O'Sullivan 12         
     5) 105 Emma DellaVolpe 10          6) 102 Olivia Bigay 11            
     7) 108 Lilly Jiminez 11            8) 101 Gabrielle Allen 09         
 10  Andover HS - MA                                      9:38.11 
     1) 6 Sarah Rothmann 12             2) 3 Colleen Mullins 11           
     3) 4 Grace O'Hara 09               4) 1 Catherine Donovan 12         
     5) 5 Emily Rothman 11              6)                                
 11  Pomperaug  - Southbury - CT                          9:40.77 
     1) 444 Sara Tarascio 11            2) 443 Lindsay Scott 11           
     3) 441 Allison Meyer 11            4) 442 Michaela Meyer 11          
     5) 440 Mackenzie Klein 11          6) 439 Chloe Dolan 9              
 12  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   9:43.06 
     1) 469 Katherine Jasminski 10      2) 471 Hannah Mercorella 12       
     3) 470 Ava Kelley 10               4) 468 Julia Hergenrother 9       
     5) 467 Hannah Fleming 12           6) 466 Kelsey Bordash 10          
 13  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             9:48.72 
     1) 277 Michele Renzi SO            2) 272 Emily Kane FR              
     3) 267 Gabriella Celico FR         4) 275 Elise Papazian JR          
     5) 276 Eliza Rego JR               6) 279 Karina Tavares JR          
 14  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                           10:02.19 
     1) 34 Jessica Ewing 10             2) 40 Breanna Veilleux 11         
     3) 33 Chloe Conway 11              4) 38 Gabby Richardson 12         
 15  Moses Brown - Prov - RI                             10:07.81 
     1) 358 Victoria Ritson-Parsons SO  2) 356 Sarah Levine JR            
     3) 360 Lucy Tortolani JR           4) 359 Gabrielle Silvestri SR     
     5) 352 Alizee Ballarin FR          6) 361 Lily Zexter SR             
 16  Westerly HS - RI                                    10:08.15 
     1) 624 Randi Burr FR               2) 628 Carlie Sisco SR            
     3) 627 Julie Senior SR             4) 625 Sarah Garvey SR            
     5) 626 Liz Orr JR                  6)                                
 17  Toll Gate - Warwick-RI                              10:08.98 
     1) 573 Jessica Cawley SR           2) 576 Nora Hall SR               
     3) 574 Morgan Dugan SR             4) 578 Sarah Lavallee JR          
     5) 582 Lian Smithers               6) 577 Isabel Kennedy             
 18  Bedford HS - NH                                     10:09.23 
     1) 19 Olivia CoCo 09               2) 16 Danielle Angelini 11        
     3) 29 Sheila Synan 10              4) 28 Jamie Salvatore 10          
 19  Coe-Brown A- Nrthwod NH                             10:13.20 
     1) 89 Brooke Laskowsky 11          2) 94 Katie Scannell 12           
     3) 95 Meg Scannell 11              4) 90 Eleanor McDonough 09        
 20  Souhegan HS - NH                                    10:13.37 
     1) 493 Caleigh Burns 11            2) 496 Amy Lambert 11             
     3) 497 Elise Lambert 09            4) 494 Madeleine Hunt 10          
 21  Falmouth HS - ME                                    10:13.66 
     1) 182 Hannah Berzinis SO          2) 183 Paige Chamberlain SO       
     3) 186 Gina Pardi JR               4) 187 Mira Wyman SO              
 22  Barrington HS - RI                                  10:13.80 
     1) 13 Julia Zitzmann JR            2) 14 Katherine Zitzmann FR       
     3) 11 Lindsey Kloc SR              4) 12 Haley Wohlever SR           
     5) 10 Lusine Gazeryan SR           6) 8 Grace Connelly FR            
 23  Scarborough HS - ME                                 10:14.13 
     1) 476 Marisa Carbone SO           2) 477 Jenna Douglas SR           
     3) 479 Emma Koukos JR              4) 478 Kayla Griffis SR           
 24  Coventry HS - RI                                    10:15.71 
     1) 117 Allison Bellows SR          2) 122 Lauren Jacobs FR           
     3) 121 Haley Dennis SR             4) 123 Isabella Regine SO         
     5) 120 Ashley Dennis SR            6) 118 Jessica Bellows SR         
 25  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              10:18.12 
     1) 528 Quaashie Douglas 11         2) 531 Molly Mulcahy 12           
     3) 530 Bettina Hammer 11           4) 533 Allison Peck 11            
     5) 535 Hannah Ryan 10              6) 534 Jessica Remick 12          
     7) 529 Lauren Green 10             8) 532 Quinnae Outerbridge 10     
 26  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                            10:18.27 
     1) 433 Tayler Lacey 11             2) 434 Samantha Mangano 10        
     3) 430 Maison D'Amelio 09          4) 431 Sadie Farnsworth 10        
 27  Brunswick HS - ME                                   10:20.46 
     1) 54 Brooke Escoe SR              2) 56 Ruth Van Kampen SR          
     3) 55 Tiffany Tanner JR            4) 53 Tessa Cassidy JR            
 28  Windham HS - NH                                     10:22.21 
     1) 665 Kristen Tilley 12           2) 662 Hannah Harootian 11        
     3) 664 Rachel Rogers 11            4) 663 Laura Pomeroy 11           
 29  Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                               10:24.99 
     1) 210 Sophia Stickney JR          2) 206 Olivia Bucknam FR          
     3) 209 Emily Mason SR              4) 208 Izzy Evans FR              
 30  Wells HS - ME                                       10:27.94 
     1) 617 Madison Szczygiel FR        2) 616 Kate Macolini JR           
     3) 615 Jenna Ingalls SR            4) 614 Reilly Boyle SR            
 31  Oxbow HS - VT                                       10:35.47 
     1) 411 Hannah Giesing 9            2) 410 Claire Cook 10             
     3) 415 Shelby Rosten 12            4) 412 Izzy Giesing 9             
     5) 413 Franni Hoag 11              6) 407 Leanne Burgess 10          
     7) 409 Emily Carson 9              8)                                
 32  Marshwood - So. Berwick - ME                        10:41.40 
     1) 329 Maddy Doyle SR              2) 327 Jessica Bachry SR          
     3) 328 Finn Collins SR             4) 331 Jennifer Marcus SR         
 33  Essex HS - VT                                       11:37.67 
     1) 161 Jenna Emery 11              2) 166 Grace Murphy 11            
     3) 168 Abby Trombley 11            4) 169 Mina Zhao 11               
     5) 164 Melissa Morris 11           6) 165 Charlotte Murphy 12        
     7) 163 Rose Monahan 12             8) 167 Sophia Seman 12            
 34  Rice Memorial HS - VT                               11:42.58 
     1) 454 Amanda Bloom 9              2) 457 Rosalie LaCroix 9          
     3) 462 Laura Ospina 12             4) 465 Jillian Varin 12           
     5) 463 Erin Scott 11               6) 456 Quinn Difalco 11           
 35  South Burlington  - VT                              12:02.34 
     1) 511 Ellie Riehle 11             2) 502 XiXi Halvorson-Phelan 12   
     3) 503 Braelin Hanbridge 11        4) 501 Josie Ford 9               
     5) 498 Lana Al-namee 9             6) 500 Meghan Cook 11             
     7) 509 Sara O'Neil 12              8) 506 Emma Liebegott 9           
 36  Thetford Academy - VT                               13:12.64 
     1) 565 Elyse Lindahl 12            2) 563 Ellenor Koppers 9          
     3) 558 Emma Bauer 9                4) 566 Clare Swanson 9            
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD             
   N.E. Best:  7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho HS - RI, Chariho HS - RI           
                        D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella    
        Meet:  7:51.22  3/1/2013    Chariho - Richmnd -  RI, CHARIHO - RI      
                        D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella       
'14 Champion:  7:56.12  3/1/2014    Ridgefield Hs, CT, Ridgefield, CT          
                        E Realander, K Sogaard, J Keating, G Hewett       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amherst-Pelham Reg HS - MA                           7:58.86 
     1) 713 Allen Vance 12              2) 706 Connor Evans 12            
     3) 708 Kelzy Rodrigues 12          4) 709 Rob Sailer 12              
     5) 714 Owen Wright 11              6) 707 Aiden Foucault-Etheredge 09
  2  Peabody Veterans - MA                                8:03.98 
     1) 1159 Ben Manoogian 12           2) 1162 Connor Wolff 12           
     3) 1158 Jason Karakaedos 12        4) 1160 Michael Ricci 12          
     5) 1156 Riley Dowd 12              6) 1157 Joseph Farhat 10          
  3  Lowell HS - MA                                       8:04.33 
     1) 1026 Chris Polanco 10           2) 1027 Anthony Rodriguez 10      
     3) 1022 Larry Carney 12            4) 1025 Daniel McDermott 12       
     5) 1028 Jonathan Valenzuela 11     6) 1024 Luis Gonzalez 12          
     7) 1021 Thomas Abraham 11          8) 1023 Christopher Gendron 11    
  4  Northampton HS - MA                                  8:05.81 
     1) 1128 Tim Foldy-Porto 12         2) 1130 Benjamin Hill 12          
     3) 1135 Liam Sullivan 11           4) 1129 Aidan Gilson 12           
     5) 1126 Charles Baranowski 12      6)                                
  5  Danbury HS - CT                                      8:06.45 
     1) 878 Terrell Cunningham 10       2) 877 Julio Arredondo 12         
     3) 880 Corey Mullins 12            4) 883 Eric Waterman 12           
     5) 882 Jake Roberts 11             6) 881 Trevor Reed 10             
  6  Mansfield HS - MA                                    8:07.39 
     1) 1040 Jack Crawford 11           2) 1043 Dan Romano 12             
     3) 1044 Andrew Simons 12           4) 1041 Mike Duggan 12            
     5) 1037 Jake Affanato 11           6) 1038 Jake Alexander 12         
     7) 1042 Mike Murley 11             8) 1039 Kyle Amerantes 10         
  7  Darien HS - CT                                       8:07.61 
     1) 889 Jason Flynn 10              2) 887 Arthur Cassidy 12          
     3) 886 Michael Belloli 10          4) 890 James Johnson 10           
     5) 888 James Fay 10                6) 885 Carter Ashcraft 12         
  8  Methuen HS - MA                                      8:07.63 
     1) 1061 Fernando Damota 10         2) 1059 Devin Allen 12            
     3) 1065 John St. Hilaire 12        4) 1062 Matt Marchand 12          
     5) 1063 Cameron Pavao 12           6) 1066 Jacob St. Onge 09         
     7) 1064 Domenic Privitera 10       8) 1060 Nick Comerford 12         
  9  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             8:11.14 
     1) 996 Dan Paiva SR                2) 997 James Placco SR            
     3) 1000 Jack Salisbury JR          4) 1002 Chris Shakespeare JR      
     5) 989 Matt Bouthilette JR         6) 991 Alessandro Campagna JR     
 10  Staples  - Westprt - CT                              8:11.28 
     1) 1296 Luis Cruz 12               2) 1297 Benjamin Foster 11        
     3) 1299 Oliver Hickson 12          4) 1298 Chase Gornbein 11         
     5) 1294 Zakeer Ahmad 10            6) 1301 Brian MacCordy 10         
 11  Wilton HS - CT                                       8:13.70 
     1) 1382 Justin Hoelzl 11           2) 1381 Peter Hermann 12          
     3) 1380 William Glynn 12           4) 1377 Aaron Breene 10           
     5) 1379 Nicholas Davatzes 10       6) 1383 William Hoffmann 12       
 12  Barrington HS - RI                                   8:14.22 
     1) 736 Lucas Bledsoe SR            2) 735 Mars Bishop SO             
     3) 738 Gerald Guerrieri SR         4) 741 Sam Somera SR              
     5) 739 Max Guerrieri SR            6) 737 Will Connelly JR           
 13  Cumberland HS - RI                                   8:15.52 
     1) 863 David Agudelo SR            2) 872 William Mardo JR           
     3) 873 Kody Sankey SR              4) 868 James Haupt JR             
     5) 870 Sean Laverty JR             6) 867 Matthew Fownes SR          
 14  Branford HS - CT                                     8:15.76 
     1) 789 Luke Arsenault 12           2) 792 Nathan D'Amico 12          
     3) 791 Ryan Connell 12             4) 794 Alec Janis 12              
     5) 793 Aodhan Dunn 12              6) 790 Marshall Borrus 11         
 15  Falmouth HS - ME                                     8:17.36 
     1) 939 Spencer Brown SR            2) 942 Bryce Murdick SR           
     3) 944 Josh Simensky JR            4) 945 Sean Soucy JR              
 16  South Burlington  - VT                               8:19.57 
     1) 1264 James Gregoire 12          2) 1272 Brandon Moran 12          
     3) 1274 Joey Staples 12            4) 1271 Sean MacDonald 12         
     5) 1268 Kevin Le 10                6) 1270 Connor MacDonald 10       
     7) 1261 Tom Dustira 10             8) 1265 Bobby Hall 11             
 17  Amity - Wdbrdge - CT                                 8:21.09 
     1) 724 Brendan Purcell 12          2) 716 Matthew Arovas 11          
     3) 721 Connor Crane 11             4) 718 Kyle Beaudette 10          
     5) 719 Myles Caldwell 12           6) 720 Michael Cannata 11         
 18  Brunswick HS - ME                                    8:24.31 
     1) 808 Jason Higginbotham JR       2) 811 Christopher Tanner SR      
     3) 810 John Murphy SR              4) 812 Keenan Welzel SO           
 19  Bish.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             8:26.79 
     1) 767 Jared Boulanger SR          2) 771 Patrick Hagerty SR         
     3) 770 Grant Gauthier SR           4) 772 Avery Ingegneri JR         
     5) 768 Jake Cardello JR            6) 774 Michael Kiernan JR         
 20  Messalonskee HS - Oaklnd - ME                        8:27.06 
     1) 1054 Anthony Amalfitano SR      2) 1055 Carson Bessey JR          
     3) 1058 Zachariah Hoyle SO         4) 1057 Owen Concaugh SO          
 21  Souhegan HS - NH                                     8:30.92 
     1) 1252 Cameron Behn 11            2) 1253 Stefan DeShazo 12         
     3) 1255 Eli Moskowitz 12           4) 1256 Ben Platt 12              
     5) 1257 Billy Seguin 10            6) 1254 Benjamin Miller 12        
 22  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   8:34.49 
     1) 1188 Max Matheny 12             2) 1187 Christian Leighton 12     
     3) 1186 Jack Leger 10              4) 1183 Joey Auger 11             
     5) 1189 Brian Reaney 12            6) 1185 Jack Dewsnap 12           
 23  York HS - ME                                         8:35.14 
     1) 1410 Schaeffer Rees JR          2) 1408 Nate Bald SR              
     3) 1411 Tony Ruest SR              4) 1409 Tucker Corbett SR         
 24  Wells HS - ME                                        8:37.70 
     1) 1345 Ben Wright                 2) 1342 Alexander Lumenello JR    
     3) 1344 Nathan Ouellette SR        4) 1343 Hunter McDonnell SR       
 25  Westbrook HS - ME                                    8:39.15 
     1) 1356 Nicholas Childs JR         2) 1357 Elijah Gakuru JR          
     3) 1358 Joshua Lombardo SO         4) 1359 Joshua Richards JR        
 26  Prout HS - Wakefield - RI                            8:39.73 
     1) 1200 Zachary Senger SR          2) 1201 Collin Wessman SR         
     3) 1198 Jacob McConnell JR         4) 1197 Samuel Chretien JR        
     5) 1202 Evan Wessman JR            6) 1199 Antonio Morin FR          
 27  West Warwick HS - RI                                 8:42.49 
     1) 1351 Sebastian Pezca-Sir SR     2) 1355 Quindel Wilson SO         
     3) 1349 Justin Lucier JR           4) 1352 David Rankin SR           
     5) 1348 Nick Handfield SR          6)                                
 28  Coe-Brown A- Nrthwod NH                              8:43.01 
     1) 854 River Groves 10             2) 855 Jared Nelson 11            
     3) 856 Chris Pratt 10              4) 857 Zach Richards 10           
 29  Londonderry HS - NH                                  8:44.32 
     1) 1012 Lukas Charbonneau 12       2) 1013 Derek Davies 11           
     3) 1018 Keith Perry 12             4) 1016 Jared Kane 11             
 30  Timberlane Reg HS - NH                               8:44.60 
     1) 1324 Connor Mills 12            2) 1323 Niall Kimball 11          
     3) 1325 Jacob Swanney 10           4) 1320 Tyler DeChane 12          
 31  Nashua North HS - NH                                 8:44.71 
     1) 1086 Shane Gagnon 11            2) 1085 Noah Collins 11           
     3) 1094 David Vorbach 09           4) 1091 Connor Muise 10           
     5) 1087 Brian Inzerillo 11         6) 1092 James Taper 10            
 32  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               9:01.36 
     1) 1289 Will Jones 12              2) 1284 Zac Favreau-Smith 11      
     3) 1291 Kobe Richardson 12         4) 1281 Jacob Billings 12         
     5) 1283 Matteo Dill 9              6) 1285 Isaac Gibson 11           
     7) 1292 Brennan Smith 12           8) 1293 Tre Wofford 10            
 33  Thetford Academy - VT                                9:11.22 
     1) 1310 Ian Mundy 12               2) 1307 Liam Fleming 11           
     3) 1312 Christian Parenti 12       4) 1309 Julio Lopez 11            
     5) 1308 Nathaniel Froehlich 12     6)                                
 34  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                9:21.95 
     1) 1212 Sam Dickin 10              2) 1214 Daniel Wagner 10          
     3) 1215 Owen Wood 11               4) 1210 Henry Atkins 12           
     5) 1213 Will LaCroix 12            6)                                
 35  Fair Haven Union - VT                                9:22.27 
     1) 932 Ian Knapp 12                2) 935 Isaac Nichols 11           
     3) 936 Will Reed 12                4) 934 Joshua Melen 10            
     5) 933 Ryan Langmaid 10            6) 931 Kyle Kitchin 11            
 36  Burlington HS - VT                                   9:58.36 
     1) 817 Kevin Huang 11              2) 821 Thelonious Martin 11       
     3) 823 Dani Stanisic 10            4) 815 Eden Forbs 10              
     5) 814 Alex Blood 12               6)                                
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA                
                        T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet:  3:56.12  3/2/2013    Lexington HS MA, Lexington H S, MA         
                        C Isern, M Solomon, O Manickas-Hill, R Gross      
'14 Champion:  3:59.17  3/1/2014    Hingham Hs, MA, Hingham, MA                
                        L Hickey, M Sullivan, K Freda, S Irving           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lexington HS - MA                                    4:00.49 
     1) 294 Alexandra Cox 11            2) 295 Jessica Foley 11           
     3) 301 Melissa Solomon 11          4) 296 Lucy Lang 12               
     5) 299 Olivia Manickas-HIll 12     6) 300 Rebecca Pion 11            
  2  Wilb Cross - N.Haven CT                              4:01.63 
     1) 646 Claudia Schatz 12           2) 645 Leah Rivers 10             
     3) 641 Gabby Curtis 11             4) 644 Danae Rivers 11            
     5) 642 Maya McFadden 11            6) 643 Danajah Pugh 11            
  3  King Philip - Wrenthm - MA                           4:02.23 
     1) 263 Christa Wagner 11           2) 260 Hannah McNeil 11           
     3) 257 Gianna Bender 12            4) 264 Olivia Weir 12             
     5) 259 Erica Layne 10              6) 258 Lucy Hamilton 10           
     7) 262 Julianne Sullivan 10        8)                                
  4  Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                 4:03.39 
     1) 242 Isis Hack JR                2) 241 Chevell Burgess JR         
     3) 245 Whitney Jackson SR          4) 246 Quashira McIntosh SR       
     5) 244 Leah Jackson SO             6) 247 Leinni Valdez SO           
  5  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              4:03.83 
     1) 235 Tonija Young Spencer 12     2) 234 Jaliyah White 12           
     3) 231 Alethia Moore 12            4) 230 Fanta Faro 12              
     5) 227 Lanaja Carr 12              6) 226 Jamilah Ali 9              
  6  Tolland HS - CT                                      4:04.98 
     1) 591 Julia Sprout 11             2) 593 Kelsey Swanson 12          
     3) 588 Jennifer Jacobs 12          4) 589 Karissa Laramie 11         
     5) 583 Marissa Airoldi 9           6) 585 Brooke Bonadies 10         
  7  Wachusett - Holden- MA                               4:05.80 
     1) 603 Allie Olson 11              2) 598 Olivia Burnes 11           
     3) 601 Audrey Keohane 12           4) 599 Kate Gobi 11               
     5) 604 Chelsea Owusu 12            6) 602 Sarah Matys 11             
     7) 605 Mariessa Ricciardi 12       8)                                
  8  Glastonbury HS - CT                                  4:06.80 
     1) 205 Morocca Wiley 10            2) 197 Kathryn Hastings 11        
     3) 196 Sabrina Glaser 11           4) 194 Mara Cosentino 11          
     5) 202 Julia Ostrowski 10          6) 192 Olivia Allen 9             
  9  Winchester HS - MA                                   4:07.06 
     1) 660 Lena Pfeifenberger 11       2) 655 Mia Carazza 09             
     3) 659 Abby Joseph 10              4) 656 Alex Curtin 12             
     5) 653 Elizabeth Andrews 11        6) 654 Yasmine Boukari 10         
     7) 657 Lucy Dong 11                8) 658 Tarvis Hintlian 10         
 10  Lincoln-Sudbury - MA                                 4:07.25 
     1) 305 Morgane Butler 12           2) 310 Katherine Malone 11        
     3) 312 Marie Nevils 10             4) 313 Milly O'Brien 09           
     5) 304 Clara Bisson 11             6) 309 Dori Lustig 12             
     7) 314 Peri Segel 12               8)                                
 11  Northampton HS - MA                                  4:07.90 
     1) 395 Alexandra Dibrindisi 12     2) 399 Sophie Sharp 12            
     3) 400 Abby Springfield 11         4) 398 Scarlett Sands-Bliss 10    
     5) 396 Hazel Ethier 09             6) 397 Sierra Loomis 11           
 12  La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                             4:08.22 
     1) 265 Jessica Apajee JR           2) 278 Mia Sardella SR            
     3) 269 Stephanie DiTraglia SR      4) 276 Eliza Rego JR              
     5) 267 Gabriella Celico FR         6) 280 Sheridan Wilbur SR         
 13  Windsor HS - CT                                      4:08.24 
     1) 669 Torrie Epps 12              2) 668 Tia Marie Brown 9          
     3) 671 Annicka McDonald 11         4) 670 Sashana Hinds 11           
     5) 667 Brianna Balfour 11          6)                                
 14  Wilton HS - CT                                       4:09.69 
     1) 648 Jillian Lauricella 11       2) 649 Melissa Luse 12            
     3) 652 Julia Vitarelli 10          4) 651 Laine Parsons 12           
     5) 650 Mary Lynch 11               6) 647 Paisley Eagan 9            
 15  Coventry HS - RI                                     4:11.63 
     1) 117 Allison Bellows SR          2) 118 Jessica Bellows SR         
     3) 119 Kathleen Cronin SR          4) 124 Charleen Theroux JR        
     5) 123 Isabella Regine SO          6) 122 Lauren Jacobs FR           
 16  Merrimack Valley - NH                                4:14.05 
     1) 337 Kaitlyn Covell 09           2) 341 Morgan Walton 11           
     3) 338 Meredith Ramsey 12          4) 339 Kristie Schoffield 10      
 17  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            4:16.01 
     1) 37 Danielle Poublon 11          2) 41 Meaghan Wilson 11           
     3) 33 Chloe Conway 11              4) 38 Gabby Richardson 12         
 18  Toll Gate - Warwick-RI                               4:16.22 
     1) 571 Heather Allstrom JR         2) 573 Jessica Cawley SR          
     3) 576 Nora Hall SR                4) 579 Erika Pena SR              
     5) 580 Kendra Silvia FR            6) 581 Maddison Smith FR          
     7) 575 Maddison Gothberg           8)                                
 19  Bedford HS - NH                                      4:16.25 
     1) 19 Olivia CoCo 09               2) 25 Mollie Redman 10            
     3) 27 Rebecca Rooney 11            4) 30 Gwenyth Winship 12          
 20  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               4:16.42 
     1) 535 Hannah Ryan 10              2) 525 Katherine Cowan 9          
     3) 528 Quaashie Douglas 11         4) 530 Bettina Hammer 11          
     5) 533 Allison Peck 11             6) 523 Holly Brown 12             
     7) 531 Molly Mulcahy 12            8) 524 Grace Cooke 9              
 21  Moses Brown - Prov - RI                              4:17.20 
     1) 356 Sarah Levine JR             2) 355 Abigail Lambert FR         
     3) 354 Margret Chase JR            4) 353 Elizabeth Calabresi SO     
     5) 357 Racy Moran SO               6) 361 Lily Zexter SR             
 22  East Greenwich HS - RI                               4:17.99 
     1) 147 Laura Cooper JR             2) 152 Maria Nunez JR             
     3) 150 Emeline Muoio FR            4) 151 Laura Murphy FR            
     5) 148 Isabella Gentil SO          6) 149 Angelica Mirandou JR       
 23  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   4:18.75 
     1) 446 Grace Baker 10              2) 448 Marissa Neiman 12          
     3) 445 Maddy Bachmann 11           4) 449 Charley Prevost 12         
 24  Exeter HS - NH                                       4:18.81 
     1) 172 Madeline Lasewicz 11        2) 170 Ella Campfield 10          
     3) 174 Shannon Murdock 12          4) 173 Rachel Leonard 12          
 25  Nashua North HS - NH                                 4:19.84 
     1) 365 Nicole De Almeida 11        2) 368 Jexi Williams 12           
     3) 366 Gabrielle Masseur 10        4) 367 Laura Vincent 12           
 26  Oxbow HS - VT                                        4:31.97 
     1) 411 Hannah Giesing 9            2) 410 Claire Cook 10             
     3) 409 Emily Carson 9              4) 412 Izzy Giesing 9             
     5) 413 Franni Hoag 11              6) 415 Shelby Rosten 12           
 27  Lake Region Un HS Orleans- VT                        4:34.63 
     1) 284 Margo Foster 10             2) 282 Catherine Close 9          
     3) 286 Haley Kennedy 12            4) 283 Emily Close 12             
     5) 285 Melanie Joubert 9           6)                                
 28  Rice Memorial HS - VT                                4:36.22 
     1) 458 Audrey Lynn 10              2) 465 Jillian Varin 12           
     3) 456 Quinn Difalco 11            4) 460 Haley Mitiguy 10           
     5) 461 Riley Mitiguy 12            6) 459 Hannah Miller 9            
     7) 454 Amanda Bloom 9              8) 457 Rosalie LaCroix 9          
 29  Essex HS - VT                                        4:36.74 
     1) 162 Katie James 10              2) 165 Charlotte Murphy 12        
     3) 168 Abby Trombley 11            4) 163 Rose Monahan 12            
     5) 166 Grace Murphy 11             6) 164 Melissa Morris 11          
     7) 161 Jenna Emery 11              8)                                
 30  Burlington HS - VT                                   4:47.37 
     1) 65 Sophie Watterson 11          2) 59 Alicia Breen 11             
     3) 63 Anouk Martin 12              4) 62 Merideth LaBracio 12        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                  
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
'14 Champion:  3:26.67  3/1/2014    Amherst-Pelham, MA, Amherst-Pelham, MA     
                        J Tavares, A Vance, K Rodrigues, T Torres         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natick HS - MA                                       3:23.83 
     1) 1098 Lucas Holt 11              2) 1099 Myles Holt 11             
     3) 1103 Brandon Thornhill 12       4) 1097 Brian Holihan 10          
     5) 1100 Graham King 12             6) 1101 Casey Kuehnapfel 10       
     7) 1096 Brian Dunlap 12            8) 1102 Chris Peabody 11          
  2  Andover HS - MA                                      3:24.05 
     1) 733 Jeremy Travaglini 10        2) 728 Raymond Gorzela 11         
     3) 730 Hamza Naveed 12             4) 729 Andrew Lucia 10            
     5) 732 Sebastian Silveira 12       6) 727 Sean Caveney 12            
  3  Northampton HS - MA                                  3:24.97 
     1) 1133 Arlo Siegel 12             2) 1131 Avery Nortonsmith 12      
     3) 1132 Ian Shaw 11                4) 1134 Nick Smith 10             
     5) 1127 Jeremey Doele 11           6)                                
  4  Amherst-Pelham Reg HS - MA                           3:25.94 
     1) 713 Allen Vance 12              2) 711 Joseph Tavares 11          
     3) 708 Kelzy Rodrigues 12          4) 710 Jericho Sylla 11           
     5) 712 Taj-Amir Torres 12          6) 709 Rob Sailer 12              
  5  Weston HS - CT                                       3:26.23 
     1) 1370 Micah Zirn 12              2) 1367 Chris Petty 12            
     3) 1363 Patrick Baber 12           4) 1366 Simeon Okoro 12           
     5) 1368 Kevin Stankiewicz 9        6) 1365 Cameron Okoro 10          
  6  Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                              3:27.24 
     1) 975 Brendon Stewartson 11       2) 973 Akiel Smith 12             
     3) 976 Tyreise Swain Jr. 10        4) 977 Darius Wise 11             
     5) 967 Sahvion Ali 10              6) 968 Willie Brown 10            
  7  Reading HS - MA                                      3:27.86 
     1) 1205 Matt Dynan 12              2) 1206 Dorian Johnson 12         
     3) 1209 Eric Webb 10               4) 1208 Kevin Shannon 11          
     5) 1204 Paul Chong 11              6) 1207 Eric Seferian 12          
  8  Shrewsbury HS - MA                                   3:29.49 
     1) 1248 Ethan Melia 12             2) 1246 Erik King 11              
     3) 1250 Kyle Trocki 12             4) 1249 Jacob Steinberg 12        
     5) 1244 Alex Haji 12               6) 1245 James He 11               
  9  Ridgefield HS - CT                                   3:29.72 
     1) 1219 Maxwell Day 12             2) 1222 Kristian Sogaard 12       
     3) 1216 David Angelo 12            4) 1221 Johnathan Keating 12      
     5) 1220 Oliver Jones 12            6) 1217 Evan Bloch 12             
 10  Bristol Central HS - CT                              3:30.39 
     1) 796 D'Andre Conaway 12          2) 798 Tamir Hornesby 11          
     3) 797 Andrew Damon-Smith 12       4) 799 Drew Lee 12                
     5) 800 Kemani Richards 10          6)                                
 11  Sheehan HS - Wallingford - CT                        3:32.18 
     1) 1238 Matt Baum 12               2) 1239 Nathan Christensen 12     
     3) 1237 Bryan Allen 12             4) 1240 Griffin Cobb 11           
     5) 1241 Ryan Mccarthy 11           6) 1242 Steven Mirra 10           
 12  Windsor HS - CT                                      3:32.49 
     1) 1400 Nathaniel Williams 12      2) 1394 Timothy Epps 11           
     3) 1401 Juwan Wood 12              4) 1392 Kevin Boudreau 12         
     5) 1396 Rajay Hinds 12             6) 1390 Aaron Bell 12             
 13  Central HS Providence - RI                           3:33.01 
     1) 838 Donatien Djero SO           2) 840 Lemar Mcfadden SR          
     3) 841 Dametrius O'Connor SO       4) 843 Austin Wolo SO             
     5) 842 Anthony Vega SO             6) 839 Charles Kolie SO           
 14  North Kingstown-RI                                   3:33.13 
     1) 1119 Ethan Bowe SR              2) 1122 Austin DeGregory SR       
     3) 1125 Vincent Thela SR           4) 1120 Ian Connors SR            
     5) 1121 Joseph Craven SR           6) 1123 Graham Pelligrino SR      
     7) 1124 Benjamin Schapira SO       8)                                
 15  Central Falls HS - RI                                3:35.55 
     1) 836 Jailson Varela Sanches JR   2) 834 Stive Mendes JR            
     3) 832 Yuery Galva JR              4) 831 Samuel Adofo JR            
     5) 833 Luis Martinez SR            6) 835 Keller Teixeira de Pina SR 
 16  Bish.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             3:37.50 
     1) 766 Harry Antone FR             2) 782 Joe Swift JR               
     3) 780 Kurt Rousseau SO            4) 779 Kwity Paye SO              
     5) 767 Jared Boulanger SR          6) 773 Power Kanga SR             
 17  East Providence HS - RI                              3:38.91 
     1) 916 Christopher Santos JR       2) 915 Paulo Pereira JR           
     3) 913 Michael Monagle SR          4) 911 Alejandro Duarte JR        
     5) 910 Daniel Deluca JR            6) 908 Jayden Chase JR            
 18  Bedford HS - NH                                      3:39.42 
     1) 746 Ryan Wittenberg 12          2) 743 Austin D'Anjou 10          
     3) 745 Theodore Sarette 11         4) 742 Connor Collins 10          
 19  Merrimack HS - NH                                    3:39.61 
     1) 1051 Chase Sweeney 11           2) 1050 Hersh Rai 12              
     3) 1049 Benjamin Parent 11         4) 1052 Blake Williams 12         
 20  West Warwick HS - RI                                 3:39.94 
     1) 1353 Amir Spriggs JR            2) 1355 Quindel Wilson SO         
     3) 1350 Zachary Padula SO          4) 1349 Justin Lucier JR          
     5) 1352 David Rankin SR            6) 1354 Avery Williamson JR       
 21  Pinkerton Ac - Derry- NH                             3:40.06 
     1) 1170 Noah Davis 11              2) 1176 Nathan Rees 12            
     3) 1174 Sam Lanternier 11          4) 1172 Mark Iannazzi 10          
 22  Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                            3:40.78 
     1) 762 Jack Barowski 12            2) 764 Jonathan Sheehan 12        
     3) 763 Jake McMasters 11           4) 765 Justin Thompson 12         
 23  Portsmouth HS - RI                                   3:41.38 
     1) 1194 Patrick Hook SR            2) 1193 Jase Garner SO            
     3) 1192 Isaac Fox JR               4) 1195 Fin Thomas SR             
     5) 1191 Mike Chisolm JR            6)                                
 24  Portsmouth HS - NH                                   3:41.45 
     1) 1190 Andrew Scarlotto 11        2) 1185 Jack Dewsnap 12           
     3) 1183 Joey Auger 11              4) 1188 Max Matheny 12            
 25  Sanborn Reg. HS - NH                                 3:42.69 
     1) 1225 Ethan Johnson 12           2) 1227 Lane Thompson 10          
     3) 1224 Christian Ehlers 11        4) 1226 Micah Peterson 12         
 26  Burlington HS - VT                                   3:43.48 
     1) 816 Daniel Hart 12              2) 822 Ahmed Noor 12              
     3) 826 August Woods 11             4) 819 Ismail Liban 10            
     5) 820 Will Lynch 12               6) 814 Alex Blood 12              
 27  South Burlington  - VT                               3:43.78 
     1) 1263 Jack Graham 12             2) 1270 Connor MacDonald 10       
     3) 1269 Andrew Levite 12           4) 1271 Sean MacDonald 12         
     5) 1274 Joey Staples 12            6) 1275 Ismail Temirov 12         
     7) 1267 Caleb Kasupski 12          8) 1260 Ryan Croxford 10          
 28  Essex HS - VT                                        3:48.75 
     1) 924 Nate Rodrigue-Hotchkiss 11  2) 923 Connor Knowles 12          
     3) 919 Nate Brennan 12             4) 926 Martin Thomas 10           
     5) 920 Matt Davis 11               6) 921 Martin Deutsch 12          
     7) 922 Chris Irish 12              8) 925 Eric Scharf 12             
 29  St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                               3:50.57 
     1) 1281 Jacob Billings 12          2) 1291 Kobe Richardson 12        
     3) 1289 Will Jones 12              4) 1286 Jacob Glenshaw 12         
     5) 1290 Amer Macedonci 11          6) 1293 Tre Wofford 10            
     7) 1287 Andrew Graciano 12         8) 1292 Brennan Smith 12          
 30  Thetford Academy - VT                                3:55.29 
     1) 1309 Julio Lopez 11             2) 1310 Ian Mundy 12              
     3) 1305 Cole Chapman 12            4) 1314 Sage Whitecloud 10        
     5) 1304 Laszlo Bardos 12           6) 1312 Christian Parenti 12      
     7) 1313 Noah Stommel 10            8)                                
 31  Fair Haven Union - VT                                3:57.19 
     1) 928 Austin Beauregard 12        2) 932 Ian Knapp 12               
     3) 936 Will Reed 12                4) 934 Joshua Melen 10            
     5) 933 Ryan Langmaid 10            6) 935 Isaac Nichols 11           
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height is 5' 01"
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when the event is completed.
 National HS:   6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID      
   N.E. Best:   5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:   5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA           
'14 Champion:   5-09  3/1/2014    Ellen DiPietro, Marshfield, MA               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     17 Danae Bucci                   12 Bedford - MA        5-08.00 
  2    483 Maria Garman                  12 Scituate - MA       5-06.00 
  3     20 Anika Hibbard                 12 Bedford - NH        5-06.00 
  4     21 Letti Hibbard                 12 Bedford - NH        5-06.00 
  5    679 Emma Egan                     JR Yarmouth-ME         5-04.50 
  6    405 Olivia Mileika                12 Oliver Ames - MA    5-04.00 
  7    387 Catherine Flaherty            11 No. Andover - MA    5-04.00 
  8    364 Carly Timpson                 SR NarragansetT-RI     5-04.00 
  9    154 Paige Suse                    12 E. Longmeadow MA    5-04.00 
 10    333 Maddie Oro                    12 Melrose - MA        5-02.00 
 11    480 Sarah Rinaldi                 SR Scarborough - ME    5-02.00 
 12    146 Abby Gothers                  11 E. Catholic - CT    5-02.00 
 13    212 Kalli'Ana Botelho              9 Griswold - CT       5-02.00 
 14     37 Danielle Poublon              11 Bish. Guertin-NH    5-02.00 
 15    447 Erin Campbell                 11 Portsmouth - NH     5-02.00 
 16    637 Samantha Thompson             11 Weston - MA         5-02.00 
 17    491 Morgan McDonald               SR Smithfield- RI      5-02.00 
 18    539 Elizabeth Knoll               12 Staples - CT        5-02.00 
 19    188 Sydnee Spruill                11 Fitch - CT          5-02.00 
 20    540 Bridget van Dorsten           12 Staples - CT        5-02.00 
 21    376 Liana Reilly                  10 Newton No. - MA     5-02.00 
 22      2 Drea Grieco                   12 Andover-MA          5-02.00 
 23    661 Alexis Wintle                 11 Windham - ME        5-02.00 
 24    324 Elizabeth Lodge               10 Manchester - CT     5-02.00 
 25    423 Melanie Brunelle              SR Pilgrim - RI        5-00.00 
 26    347 Olivia Rougeau                11 Milford - NH        5-00.00 
 27     18 Emma Bzik                     11 Bedford - NH        5-00.00 
 28     23 Heather Morrison              12 Bedford - NH        5-00.00 
 29    481 Ellen Shaw                    SO Scarborough - ME    5-00.00 
 30    134 Meaghan Scullin               JR Cumberland - RI     5-00.00 
 31    514 Lingdong Bol                  FR So. Portland-ME     5-00.00 
 32    245 Whitney Jackson               SR Hope - RI           5-00.00 
 33    517 Callie O'Brien                SO So. Portland-ME     4-10.00 
 34    515 Edita Isakovic                JR So. Portland-ME     4-10.00 
 35    270 Mary Ernster                  SR La Salle - RI       4-10.00 
 36    525 Katherine Cowan                9 St. Johnsbury VT    4-08.00 
 37    674 Emily Smith                   10 Windsor - VT        4-06.00 
 38    507 Katie McLane                  12 S.Burlngton - VT    4-06.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height is 6' 01"
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when event is completed.
 National HS:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX             
   N.E. Best:     7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:     7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT               
'14 Champion:     6-07  3/1/2014    Jermaine Lascelles, Bloomfield, CT         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1109 Kevin Hack                    11 Nipmuc Upton- MA    6-08.00 
  2   1017 Starlin Ortiz                 12 Londonderry - NH    6-07.00 
  3   1009 Quinten Clark                 12 Lexington - MA      6-06.00 
  4   1295 Anthony Bravo                 12 Staples - CT        6-04.00 
  5    952 Xiaoyu Victor Yang            JR Fryeburg - ME       6-04.00 
  6    777 Ben Murphy                    SR B.Hendricken- RI    6-04.00 
  7    786 Amaciah Gadson                12 Bloomfield- CT      6-04.00 
  8   1360 Qadir Barnard-Pratt           12 Westford Ac.MA      6-02.00 
  9   1251 Joao Baptista                 12 Somerville - MA     6-02.00 
 10    879 Mike Morrow                   12 Danbury - CT        6-02.00 
 11    966 Gabriel Abul-Karim            11 Hillhouse - CT      6-02.00 
 12   1107 Alec Reduker                  11 Newburyport - MA    6-02.00 
 13   1011 Dariy Esenov                  SO Lincoln HS - RI     6-02.00 
 14   1020 Connor Strain                 12 Longmeadow - MA     6-02.00 
 15    748 Drew Nealey                   JR Belfast - ME        6-02.00 
 16    820 Will Lynch                    12 Burlington - VT     6-01.00 
 17   1007 Sabin Lavorgna                SR Lewiston-ME         6-00.00 
 18   1032 Aaron Miller                  SR M D I Bar Hbr ME    6-00.00 
 19   1184 Eddie Carroll                 11 Portsmouth - NH     6-00.00 
 20    747 Owen Falvey                   SR Belfast - ME        6-00.00 
 21    982 Kyle Broughton                JR Kennebunk           6-00.00 
 22   1047 Joseph DiMartino              11 Masuk - CT          6-00.00 
 23    902 Raman Mama                    12 E.O. Smith - CT     6-00.00 
 24   1223 Tim Soldano                   11 Salem - NH          6-00.00 
 25    847 Jacob Schott                  SR Cheverus - ME       6-00.00 
 26    983 Nicholas Roberts              12 Kennebunk           5-10.00 
 27   1355 Quindel Wilson                SO W. Warwick - RI     5-10.00 
 28   1053 Trevor Parsons                12 Merrimck Val-NH     5-10.00 
 29   1036 Tyler Palmer                  12 Manch. Mem.- NH     5-10.00 
 30    914 David Ogunronbi               SO E.Providence- RI    5-10.00 
 31    783 Caleb Wurster                 JR B.Hendricken- RI    5-08.00 
 32   1282 Robert Boardman               12 St. Johnsbury VT    5-08.00 
 33    775 Robert Merlino                SO B.Hendricken- RI    5-08.00 
 34   1258 Trent Austin                  11 S.Burlngton - VT    5-06.00 
 35   1279 Jake Gresty                   12 Spaulding - VT      5-06.00 
 36   1154 Dylan Griffin                 11 Oxbow - VT          5-06.00 
 37   1306 Sam Emerson                   12 Thetford -  VT      5-06.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Girls jump AFTER the boys.
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when event is completed.
 National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ          
   N.E. Best:  20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
        Meet:     19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA             
'14 Champion:  17-08.50  3/1/2014    Kelsey Sullivan, Marshfield H S, MA       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    281 Kate Hall                     SR Lake Region-ME     19-06.50 
  2     66 Brianna Duncan                11 Cambridge - MA     18-08.50 
  3    568 Tori Daigle                   12 Thornton-ME        18-02.00 
  4    656 Alex Curtin                   12 Winchester - MA    17-11.00 
  5    134 Meaghan Scullin               JR Cumberland - RI    17-09.25 
  6     72 Janaia Skibitcky              11 Cheshire - CT      17-08.25 
  7    588 Jennifer Jacobs               12 Tolland - CT       17-07.00 
  8     86 Ariel Clachar                 12 Coe-Brown - NH     17-07.00 
  9    155 Daisia Walker                 12 East Windsor- CT   17-06.00 
 10    488 Ashley Arroyo                 11 Silver Lake - MA   17-06.00 
 11    375 Melissa Hurwitz               12 Newton No. - MA    17-05.50 
 12    318 Yorgelis Ortiz                11 Londonderry - NH   17-05.50 
 13    401 Isabella Berardi              10 Norton - MA        17-05.00 
 14     71 Dahsia Middlebrooks           12 Career - CT        17-04.00 
 15    384 Isabelle Renzi                11 No. Attlboro- MA   17-01.75 
 16    490 Stephanie Mattson             SR Smithfield- RI     17-01.50 
 17    124 Charleen Theroux              JR Coventry - RI      17-01.50 
 18    289 Adela Kalilwa                 JR Lewiston-ME        17-01.00 
 19    347 Olivia Rougeau                11 Milford - NH       17-00.50 
 20     75 Milena Opielowski             SR Cheverus - ME      17-00.50 
 21    245 Whitney Jackson               SR Hope - RI          17-00.00 
 22    214 Nyrese Davis                  12 Hamden - CT        16-10.25 
 23    419 Skyler Goss                   11 Pelham - NH        16-09.75 
 24     46 Jahleah Harris                 9 Bloomfield- CT     16-09.50 
 25    489 Kayla Ezeama                  SO Smithfield- RI     16-07.00 
 26     20 Anika Hibbard                 12 Bedford - NH       16-07.00 
 27    569 Alexandra Pettaway            12 Thornton-ME        16-06.25 
 28     39 Briana Silck                  12 Bish. Guertin-NH   16-05.25 
 29    679 Emma Egan                     JR Yarmouth-ME        16-05.00 
 30    391 Ansley Ostiguy                SR NoKing-RI          16-04.00 
 31    595 Olivia Dexter                 12 U-32 VT            15-05.00 
 32    510 Cameron Peyko                 10 S.Burlngton - VT   14-10.25 
 33    513 Katherine Yang                10 S.Burlngton - VT   14-08.50 
 34    224 Emma Russo                    11 Harwood VT         14-07.00 
 35    504 Emily Kollar                  11 S.Burlngton - VT   14-05.75 
 36    524 Grace Cooke                    9 St. Johnsbury VT   14-03.50 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Boys jump  BEFORE the girls.
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when event is completed.
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:     23-10  3/2/2013    Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Comp., MA          
'14 Champion:     23-07  3/1/2014    Andrew Bolze, Hingham H S, MA             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1295 Anthony Bravo                 12 Staples - CT       22-10.75 
  2   1346 Brandon Sabastian             10 West Haven - CT    22-08.25 
  3   1147 Kevin Saccone                 12 O.R.R. - MA        22-01.25 
  4   1399 Courntney Rush                12 Windsor HS - CT    21-06.50 
  5    785 Zaheem Anderson               11 Bloomfield- CT     21-06.00 
  6   1017 Starlin Ortiz                 12 Londonderry - NH   21-05.25 
  7   1376 Henry McDonald                12 Weymouth - MA      21-04.75 
  8   1166 Davis Vasconcellos            12 Pembroke - MA      21-04.75 
  9   1110 Kurt Robakiewicz              12 Nipmuc Upton- MA   21-04.50 
 10    907 Trystan Casey                 SR E.Providence- RI   21-04.50 
 11    915 Paulo Pereira                 JR E.Providence- RI   21-03.75 
 12   1277 Michael Cuesta                SR So. Portland-ME    21-02.25 
 13   1362 Cody Trudel                   12 Westford Ac.MA     21-02.25 
 14    799 Drew Lee                      12 Bristol Cent- CT   21-01.75 
 15    956 Christian Marquis             12 Goffstown - NH     21-01.00 
 16   1361 Kevin Pawlak                  12 Westford Ac.MA     21-00.00 
 17   1354 Avery Williamson              JR W. Warwick - RI    20-09.50 
 18   1030 Ryan Bender                   JR M D I Bar Hbr ME   20-09.00 
 19    852 Christian Pichardo            SR Classical - RI     20-08.25 
 20   1319 Dylan Smith                   12 Thornton-ME        20-08.00 
 21   1117 Chris Parisella               12 North Haven - CT   20-06.75 
 22    809 Shane Lyons                   JR Brunswick - ME     20-06.00 
 23    779 Kwity Paye                    SO B.Hendricken- RI   20-06.00 
 24    911 Alejandro Duarte              JR E.Providence- RI   20-05.50 
 25   1113 Tyler Joy                     SR Noble-Berwk- ME    20-05.25 
 26   1164 Jared Hannon                  12 Pelham - NH        20-05.00 
 27   1315 Alex Arnold                   JR Thornton-ME        20-04.50 
 28   1180 TJ Urbanik                    11 Pinkerton - NH     20-04.00 
 29   1005 Will Merchant                 12 Lebanon - NH       20-00.25 
 30   1163 Kellan Brouder                12 Pelham - NH        19-09.00 
 31   1273 Matt Royer                    12 S.Burlngton - VT   19-05.00 
 32   1258 Trent Austin                  11 S.Burlngton - VT   18-11.75 
 33    844 Braven Bose                   10 Champlain Val VT   18-05.00 
 34   1266 Brennan Hanson                11 S.Burlngton - VT   18-00.75 
 35   1260 Ryan Croxford                 10 S.Burlngton - VT   17-08.75 
 36   1306 Sam Emerson                   12 Thetford -  VT     17-06.25 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Girls throw AFTER the boys.
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when the event is completed.
 National HS:  54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX          
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'14 Champion:  40-06.25  3/1/2014    Michaela Smith, Newton No.-MA             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     79 Alva Hicks                    SR Classical - RI     41-00.50 
  2    678 Jenny Lee                     12 Woburn - MA        40-03.25 
  3    211 Sarah Cicchetti               12 Greenwich - CT     40-02.50 
  4    422 Meghan Richards               12 Pembroke - MA      40-00.50 
  5    207 Alyssa Coyne                  JR Greely - ME        39-00.00 
  6    484 Michaela Mendygral            12 Sheehan - CT       38-08.50 
  7    143 Skylar Barthelmes             11 Dartmouth- MA      38-07.25 
  8    567 Samantha Curran               10 Thornton-ME        38-00.75 
  9    492 Gabrielle Etienne             11 Somerville - MA    37-08.00 
 10    374 Natalia Phillip               11 New Mission - MA   37-05.75 
 11    673 Katey Comstock                11 Windsor - VT       37-05.00 
 12    436 Marlena Rule                  12 Platt-Meridn- CT   37-00.00 
 13    385 Maddie Stella                 SR Noble-Berwk- ME    36-11.75 
 14    486 Samantha Stevens              10 Shelton - CT       36-11.50 
 15    261 Renee Poirier                 12 King Philip - MA   36-08.50 
 16     45 Kimmoi Ferguson               12 Bloomfield- CT     36-07.00 
 17    325 Grace Adekoya                 12 Manch West - NH    36-04.25 
 18     85 Fummibi Yusuff                JR Classical - RI     35-10.00 
 19    572 Ani Armenakyan                SO Toll Gate - RI     35-08.25 
 20    473 Mirasia Cassese               SR Rogers - RI        35-07.00 
 21    613 Jhan Spears                   10 Weaver - CT        35-06.25 
 22    596 Liz Ksepka                    12 U-32 VT            35-04.50 
 23    495 Esther Johnson                12 Souhegan  - NH     35-02.75 
 24    160 Elizabeth Perry               JR Ellsworth- ME      35-01.50 
 25    129 Jennifer Iozzi                JR Cranston W. - RI   35-00.00 
 26     82 Lysah Russell                 JR Classical - RI     34-03.00 
 27    618 Genna Alhilfi                 SO Westbrook-ME       34-03.00 
 28    343 Emily Steinmeyer              JR Messalonskee- ME   33-11.75 
 29     87 Kathleen Collins              09 Coe-Brown - NH     33-08.50 
 30     24 Courtney Pederson             12 Bedford - NH       33-01.25 
 31    189 Sadie Kaplan                  12 Franklin HS - NH   33-00.00 
 32    181 Morgan Ferland                12 Fall Mountn - NH   32-09.50 
 33    505 Megan Kronoff                 10 S.Burlngton - VT   29-06.50 
 34    408 Giovanna Carlson              11 Oxbow - VT         29-04.00 
 35    464 Hope Swanke                   12 Rice Mem - VT      28-10.50 
 36     64 Amila Semic                   11 Burlington - VT    28-07.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Boys throw BEFORE the girls.
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when the event is completed.
 National HS:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H.S., OR         
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'14 Champion:  55-02.25  3/1/2014    Ryan Kim, Newton So., MA                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1143 Evan Adams                    12 Norwalk - CT       56-03.50 
  2    948 Leonardo Ramirez              12 Fitchburg - MA     55-09.50 
  3    740 Adam Kelly                    SR Barrington - RI    54-05.25 
  4    787 Paul May                      12 Bloomfield- CT     53-08.00 
  5   1165 Ben Stoyle                    12 Pembroke - MA      52-09.25 
  6    981 Zach Astle                    11 Kearsarge - NH     52-06.00 
  7   1145 Christian Turner              12 Ntr Dame Frfl CT   52-05.50 
  8   1339 Trevor Gray                   JR Waterville- ME     52-02.25 
  9   1384 Hunter Shipp                  12 Wilton - CT        52-01.50 
 10    701 Matt Dutton                   12 Acton-Bxboro MA    51-09.00 
 11   1045 Shane Leonard                 11 Marshfield - MA    51-08.25 
 12   1234 Hugh McSorley                 SR Scarborough - ME   51-04.25 
 13    955 Noah Hillier                  12 Gloucester - MA    51-00.00 
 14   1033 Mark Ortiz                    12 Malden HS - MA     50-11.25 
 15    859 Justin Haase                  12 Conant - NH        50-07.00 
 16   1056 Damen Bickford                SR Messalonskee- ME   50-07.00 
 17    905 Keiynan Butler                12 E. Hartford - CT   50-03.00 
 18   1181 Kade Amster                   12 Plainfield- CT     50-02.75 
 19    752 Matt Brady                    SO Biddeford - ME     49-09.50 
 20   1276 Matt O'Neill                  SR S.Kingstown - RI   49-09.50 
 21   1407 Darren Shi                    SR Yarmouth-ME        49-06.50 
 22    876 Andrew Walters                SR Cumberland - RI    49-03.50 
 23    941 Matt Edmonds                  SR Falmouth - ME      48-01.00 
 24   1070 Owen Russell                  SR Moses Brown - RI   46-04.50 
 25   1095 Evan Paterson                 11 Nashua So.- NH     46-04.50 
 26    761 Lukas Atwood                  11 Bish. Guertin-NH   46-03.50 
 27    751 Bruce Zimmer                  12 Belmont  - NH      46-01.75 
 28   1347 David Decosta                 SR W. Warwick - RI    45-10.25 
 29   1321 Kyle Faucher                  11 Timberlane - NH    45-08.75 
 30    851 Thanadron Phenglee            SR Classical - RI     45-08.00 
 31    965 Tayler Larmie                 12 Hartford - VT      43-04.50 
 32   1262 Isaac Girouard                10 S.Burlngton - VT   40-05.00 
 33   1259 Matt Bodykevich               10 S.Burlngton - VT   39-09.00 
 34   1067 Peyton McAllister             11 Missisquoi - VT    37-11.00 
 35    818 Paul Jones                    10 Burlington - VT    37-08.00 
 36   1136 Ben Parrotte                  11 Northfield VT      36-07.50