Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               MSTCA Elite Indoor Track & Field Meet - 1/25/2015               
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.10  1987        Jackie Smith, Randolph H.S.                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    160 Fisher, Sydney                12 Cambridge R&L          7.25 
  2    278 Gonzalez, Leyshla             12 Lowell                 7.33 
  3    417 Williams, Brooke-Lynn         10 Norton                 7.35 
  4    488 Graca, Cassie                 11 Somerset-Berk          7.44 
  5     24 Brown, Kanya                  12 Amherst-Pelh           7.46 
  6    600 Curtin, Alex                  12 Winchester             7.47 
  7    435 Lewis, Juleen                 11 O'Bryant               7.47 
  8     37 Ameen, Hannah                 12 Andover                7.48 
  9    107 Scharland, Riley              11 Bish. Feehan           7.49 
 10    251 Lewis, Ashley                 11 Latin Academy          7.50 
 11    566 Isley, Ally                   11 Wellesley              7.50 
 12    481 Kamara, Mia                   12 Sharon                 7.51 
 13    308 Waters, Lauren                11 Mansfield              7.52 
 14    490 Burris, Shalayna              12 Spring. Cent           7.53 
 15    345 Samuel, Wileshka              11 Methuen                7.53 
 16    198 Carvalho, Kacie               12 Fairhaven              7.54 
 17    116 Landry, Addison               12 Bish. Stang            7.54 
 18    391 Lazare, Calene                10 Newton South           7.55 
 19    103 Luongo, Meaghan               12 Bish. Feehan           7.58 
 20    463 Fitzgerald, Breagh            11 Pembroke               7.59 
 21    365 Lofgren-Anderson, Jada        12 New Bedford            7.59 
 22     91 Bruno, Arianna                12 Bish. Feehan           7.62 
 23    480 Mowry, Nicole                 12 Seekonk                7.64 
 24    157 Thorpe, Krystal               10 Burncoat               7.64 
 25    433 Madden, Alyssa                 8 Oakmont                7.64 
 26    291 Exume, Carine                 11 Malden                 7.64 
 27    533 Steffon, Victoria             09 Wachusett              7.65 
 28    184 Pawlina, Madison              11 D-Y                    7.66 
 29    254 Cox, Alexandra                11 Lexington              7.66 
 30    144 Douglas, Patricia             10 Brookline              7.68 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  39.27  1/31/2011   Rebecca Robinson, Arlington                  
Meet (Yards):  34.40  1986        (=37.62) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S.
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    251 Lewis, Ashley                 11 Latin Academy         40.40 
  2    266 Solomon, Melissa              11 Lexington             40.91 
  3    160 Fisher, Sydney                12 Cambridge R&L         40.94 
  4    300 Goulet, Lindsay               12 Mansfield             41.04 
  5    546 Sexton, Jenny                 12 Waltham               41.10 
  6    248 Wagner, Christa               11 King Philip           41.16 
  7    470 Andrews, Jayci                12 Plymouth So           41.46 
  8    184 Pawlina, Madison              11 D-Y                   41.60 
  9    177 Fernandes, Krista             12 Coyle-Cassidy         41.66 
 10    529 Owusu, Chelsea                12 Wachusett             41.68 
 11    353 Boggia, Mariel                11 Natick                41.79 
 12    345 Samuel, Wileshka              11 Methuen               41.98 
 13    291 Exume, Carine                 11 Malden                42.00 
 14     63 Gulino, Elizabeth             12 Attleboro             42.30 
 15    506 Maki, Jessica                 12 Taunton               42.51 
 16     16 Hooker, Serena                12 Algonquin             42.52 
 17     92 Butler, Meredith              12 Bish. Feehan          42.64 
 18    371 Galvagno, Cristina            11 Newton North          42.70 
 19    117 Machado, Madison              11 Bish. Stang           42.75 
 20     76 Cella, Julia                  10 Belmont               42.84 
 21    146 Freeman, Rhyana               12 Brookline             42.84 
 22    487 Arroyo, Ashley                11 Silver Lake           42.88 
 23    218 Thomas, Kerin                 12 Haverhill             42.90 
 24    402 Caster, Hana                  11 No. Attleborough      42.94 
 25    183 Demers, Caitlyn               11 Dartmouth             43.00 
 26    395 Walkes, Elizabeth             11 Newton South          43.07 
 27    232 Hedderman, Michaela           11 Ipswich               43.24 
 28     60 Zee, Alyssa                   10 Ashland               43.26 
 29    119 Leonard, Erin                 11 Braintree             43.40 
 30    169 Hohenstein, Kristen           10 Chelmsford            43.50 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:32.95  1/31/2011   Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.        
Meet (Yards):  1:23.84  1987        (=1:31.69) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    525 Gobi, Kate                    11 Wachusett           1:35.81 
  2    257 Lang, Lucy                    12 Lexington           1:36.23 
  3    161 Halprin-Adams, Maya           12 Cambridge R&L       1:37.41 
  4     74 Edwards, Sarah                11 Bellingham          1:38.28 
  5    515 Piccolo, Amy                  12 Ursuline            1:38.61 
  6    400 Lavery, Mary                  12 No. Andover         1:38.80 
  7    293 Amerantes, Mikaila            12 Mansfield           1:39.11 
  8    233 Bender, Gianna                12 King Philip         1:39.59 
  9    280 McGuire, Alexa                12 Lowell              1:40.23 
 10    104 McNulty, Katie                12 Bish. Feehan        1:40.52 
 11    154 Hardy, Erin                   12 Burlington          1:40.54 
 12    224 Giordano, Isabelle            10 Hopkinton           1:40.80 
 13    130 Geraghty, Nicole              11 Bridge.-Rayn        1:40.97 
 14    460 Aroke, Cynthia                11 Peabody             1:41.00 
 15    596 Gake, Julia                   11 Wilmington          1:41.03 
 16    205 Doherty, Meghan               10 Franklin            1:41.03 
 17    307 Stier, Rachel                 11 Mansfield           1:41.10 
 18    250 Firmin, Britney               11 Latin Academy       1:41.17 
 19    315 Giugno, Erin                  10 Marlborough         1:41.38 
 20    263 Pion, Rebecca                 11 Lexington           1:41.50 
 21    526 Keohane, Audrey               12 Wachusett           1:41.60 
 22    272 Heitmeyer, Sarah              12 Littleton           1:41.70 
 23    432 Ciesluk, Kaylin               10 Oakmont             1:42.21 
 24    319 Sibole, Casey                 10 Marlborough         1:42.23 
 25    599 Carazza, Mia                  09 Winchester          1:42.43 
 26    188 Chapman, Nicolet              11 Dracut              1:42.49 
 27    454 McLaughlin, Darragh           12 Oliver Ames         1:42.61 
 28    376 Reilly, Isabella              12 Newton North        1:43.00 
 29    461 Lachance, Macayla             12 Peabody             1:43.24 
 30    219 Bagley, Eve                   11 Holliston           1:43.24 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:51.27  1/26/2014   Karina Shepard, Dracut                     
Meet (Yards):  2:33.2h  1982        (=2:47.54) Carolyn Mitchell, Needham H.S.  
Co-Holder(Y):  2:33.2h  1984        (=2:47.54) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham H.S.  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    475 Mastromatteo, Gianna          10 St. Peter-Marian    2:55.27 
  2    393 Martin, Clare                 10 Newton South        2:58.68 
  3    161 Halprin-Adams, Maya           12 Cambridge R&L       2:58.69 
  4    222 Maurais, Rita                 11 Hopedale            2:59.00 
  5     98 Hannon, Elizabeth             12 Bish. Feehan        3:00.58 
  6    260 Manickas-HIll, Olivia         12 Lexington           3:00.60 
  7    249 Weir, Olivia                  12 King Philip         3:01.97 
  8    535 Hammond, Emily                12 Wakefield           3:02.82 
  9     81 Curtin, Julia                 09 Beverly             3:03.84 
 10     74 Edwards, Sarah                11 Bellingham          3:04.24 
 11    220 Snow, Sydney                  11 Holliston           3:04.90 
 12    128 Desrochers, Molly             12 Bridge.-Rayn        3:05.54 
 13    596 Gake, Julia                   11 Wilmington          3:06.11 
 14     69 Galvis, Sabine                11 Bedford             3:07.36 
 15    418 Baker, Elizabeth              12 Notre Dame-H        3:07.69 
 16     88 Cavalier, Meghan              12 Billerica           3:08.03 
 17    349 O'Leary, Colette              10 Milton              3:08.65 
 18    363 Geraniotis, Coralea           12 Nauset              3:08.95 
 19    213 Robinson, Brittany            11 Franklin            3:09.88 
 20    537 Murphy, Alyssa                11 Walpole             3:10.58 
 21    453 Lowney, Dana                  10 Oliver Ames         3:10.69 
 22    357 Lagan, Sarah                  12 Natick              3:10.82 
 23    259 Leightheiser, Grace           10 Lexington           3:11.20 
 24    112 Packard, Sydney               11 Bish. Fenwick       3:11.45 
 25    608 Anderson, Lauren              12 Woburn              3:11.91 
 26    192 Flores, Rachael               11 Dracut              3:11.92 
 27    127 DeBruin, Emily                10 Bridge.-Rayn        3:12.14 
 28    474 Almeida, Catherine            10 Reading             3:13.15 
 29    200 Cronin, Meredith              10 Foxborough          3:13.58 
 30    294 Bjorkman, Lindsey             12 Mansfield           3:13.60 
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:50.39  1/27/2013   Catarina Rocha, Peabody H.S.               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    231 DeMarco, Emily                11 Ipswich             5:05.00 
  2    292 Lantz, Olivia                 12 Man Essex           5:08.30 
  3    613 D'Addario, Gina               12 Woburn              5:09.04 
  4    390 Grusby, Rebecca               11 Newton South        5:11.00 
  5     68 Dietz, Erin                   12 Bedford             5:12.00 
  6    222 Maurais, Rita                 11 Hopedale            5:14.10 
  7     86 Walsh, Abby                   10 Beverly             5:15.00 
  8    361 Walak, Kelsey                 10 Natick              5:15.43 
  9    412 Bradley, Katie                09 Norton              5:15.55 
 10    136 Sarro, Caroline               10 Bridge.-Rayn        5:15.72 
 11    348 Mitchell, Bridget             09 Milton              5:16.65 
 12    226 Hazzard, Lauren               12 Hopkinton           5:17.70 
 13    420 Costantino, Elizabeth         12 Notre Dame-H        5:19.45 
 14    397 Murphy, Nicole                12 Nipmuc              5:19.51 
 15    189 Colfer, Katie                 12 Dracut              5:20.45 
 16     93 Carmody, Meghan               11 Bish. Feehan        5:20.60 
 17    462 DeVitto, Anna                 12 Pembroke            5:20.90 
 18    228 Monks, Mary-Paule             12 Hopkinton           5:21.50 
 19    190 Cutrumbes, Abigail            11 Dracut              5:22.78 
 20     51 Rothmann, Sarah               12 Andover             5:23.14 
 21    357 Lagan, Sarah                  12 Natick              5:23.45 
 22     89 Fisher, Abby                  11 Billerica           5:23.53 
 23    216 Curcuru, Carly                10 Gloucester          5:24.85 
 24    363 Geraniotis, Coralea           12 Nauset              5:27.17 
 25    164 Song, Catherine               11 Canton              5:27.18 
 26    201 Holmes, Liz                   12 Foxborough          5:27.45 
 27     87 Wesley, Julianna              12 Beverly             5:27.50 
 28      5 Brown, Sophie                 12 Acton-Box           5:27.69 
 29    258 Lawler, Paige                 11 Lexington           5:28.00 
 30    269 Wolf, Alexandra               10 Lexington           5:28.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10:24.03  2/2/2002    Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     94 Cutillo, Jackie               12 Bish. Feehan       11:12.13 
  2    407 Bryson, Emily                 12 No. Quincy         11:12.78 
  3    231 DeMarco, Emily                11 Ipswich            11:15.00 
  4    285 Richards, Kaley               11 Lowell             11:15.00 
  5    114 Gallagher, Theresa            12 Bish. Stang        11:18.00 
  6    102 Long, Abigail                 10 Bish. Feehan       11:19.65 
  7    215 Banda, Felicia                12 Gardner            11:23.00 
  8    486 Schultz, Juleanna             12 Shepherd Hill      11:27.00 
  9     65 Casaletto, Stephanie          09 Austin Prep        11:27.70 
 10    620 Murray, Katie                 12 Woburn             11:29.61 
 11    536 Morris, Allie                 12 Walpole            11:30.56 
 12     90 Amato, Sara                   12 Bish. Feehan       11:31.67 
 13    513 Grela, Erin                   11 Ursuline           11:33.27 
 14    187 Cyr, Makenzie                 12 Douglas            11:36.31 
 15    246 Seaberg, Abby                 12 King Philip        11:38.35 
 16     53 Wacome, Caroline              10 Andover            11:38.58 
 17    197 Wright, Meredith              12 Duxbury            11:45.24 
 18    164 Song, Catherine               11 Canton             11:46.78 
 19      1 Al-Atraqchi, Lee              11 Acton-Box          11:47.70 
 20    588 Murray, Janine                12 Westwood           11:50.20 
 21    408 Bryson, Julia                 12 No. Quincy         11:51.23 
 22    412 Bradley, Katie                09 Norton             11:52.80 
 23    423 Harrington, Elizabeth         12 Notre Dame-H       11:54.39 
 24    284 Richards, Alexandra           11 Lowell             11:54.87 
 25    398 Drury, Mia                    11 No. Andover        11:56.05 
 26    118 Kiame, Sarah                  10 Boston Latin       12:01.72 
 27    410 Mahoney, Margaret             12 Northampton        12:04.95 
 28    289 Patterson, Tia                12 Lynnfield          12:10.00 
 29    380 Teasdale, Cat                 11 Newton North       12:11.00 
 30     85 Sutyak, Lexi                  10 Beverly            12:13.00 
 31    477 McCartney, Amelia             09 Sandwich           12:13.00 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    422 DiMare, Isabella              12 Notre Dame-H           8.53 
  2    409 Godzinski, Cole               12 No. Reading            8.69 
  3    312 McGrath, Carlyn               12 Marblehead             8.70 
  4    579 Sanders, Morgan               11 Westfield              8.75 
  5    288 Holman, Sophia                11 Lunenburg              8.80 
  6    414 Campbell, Kassidy             12 Norton                 8.80 
  7    471 Sessler, Madelyn              10 Plymouth So            8.82 
  8    470 Andrews, Jayci                12 Plymouth So            8.90 
  9    326 Smith, Olivia                 10 Vineyard               9.00 
 10    243 McNeil, Hannah                11 King Philip            9.03 
 11    374 Hurwitz, Melissa              12 Newton North           9.03 
 12    180 St. Pierre, Erin              11 Danvers                9.07 
 13     43 Kobelski, Lizzie              11 Andover                9.09 
 14    517 Roxo, Emily                   11 Uxbridge               9.10 
 15     38 Chapman, Hannah               12 Andover                9.12 
 16    465 Kelly, Grace                  12 Pembroke               9.15 
 17    403 Dubuc, Stephanie              12 No. Attleborough       9.17 
 18    448 Smith, Zoe                    11 O.R.R.                 9.19 
 19    364 Stevens, Emma                 10 Nauset                 9.22 
 20    467 Leung, Caroline               12 Pembroke               9.23 
 21    493 Henderson, Kamrii             12 Spring. Cent           9.27 
 22    425 Marshall, Julia               12 Notre Dame-H           9.28 
 23    223 Belisle, Nicole               12 Hopkinton              9.29 
 24     67 Bucci, Danae                  12 Bedford                9.29 
 25    548 Koslowsky, Madison            10 Wareham                9.30 
 26    171 Jaquint, Michelle             12 Chelmsford             9.32 
 27    482 Loftus, Brigid                11 Sharon                 9.35 
 28    623 Turner, Kat                   10 Woburn                 9.37 
 29     55 Jones, Abigail                12 Arlington              9.39 
 30    550 Duguay, Keegan                12 Watertown              9.39 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:43.65  1/31/2010   Boston Latin School, Boston Latin          
                        A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bish Feehan-Attleboro                                1:45.49 
  2  Cambridge Rindge                                     1:45.90 
  3  Newton North                                         1:46.30 
  4  Pembroke                                             1:46.72 
  5  Wachusett Reg.-Holden                                1:47.43 
  6  Andover                                              1:47.96 
  7  Belmont                                              1:48.76 
  8  Sutton                                               1:48.89 
  9  Mansfield                                            1:49.38 
 10  Westford Academy                                     1:49.47 
 11  Newton South                                         1:49.57 
 12  Taunton                                              1:49.88 
 13  Winchester                                           1:49.95 
 14  Lexington                                            1:50.00 
 15  Waltham                                              1:50.00 
 16  North Attleborough                                   1:50.15 
 17  Woburn                                               1:50.16 
 18  Norton                                               1:50.16 
 19  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham                            1:50.30 
 20  Acton-Boxborough Reg.                                1:50.31 
 21  Amherst-Pelham Reg.                                  1:50.82 
 22  Franklin                                             1:50.89 
 23  Marblehead                                           1:50.99 
 24  Springfield Central                                  1:51.34 
 25  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                             1:51.55 
 26  Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham                              1:51.68 
 27  Wellesley                                            1:52.13 
 28  Marshfield                                           1:52.14 
 29  Brookline                                            1:52.21 
 30  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro                             1:52.46 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:54.70  1983        Brookline H.S.                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham                            4:01.28 
  2  Lexington                                            4:06.20 
  3  Bish Feehan-Attleboro                                4:07.40 
  4  Acton-Boxborough Reg.                                4:09.76 
  5  Woburn                                               4:10.00 
  6  Lowell                                               4:11.17 
  7  Ursuline Acad.-Dedham                                4:11.34 
  8  Hopkinton                                            4:11.60 
  9  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                           4:12.00 
 10  Wachusett Reg.-Holden                                4:12.20 
 11  Marlborough                                          4:12.72 
 12  Braintree                                            4:14.04 
 13  Chelmsford                                           4:14.87 
 14  Franklin                                             4:14.97 
 15  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                             4:15.08 
 16  Andover                                              4:17.06 
 17  Bish Stang-N.Dartmouth                               4:17.46 
 18  Oliver Ames-Easton                                   4:17.62 
 19  Methuen                                              4:17.90 
 20  Brookline                                            4:18.16 
 21  Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset                       4:18.31 
 22  Natick                                               4:18.84 
 23  Burlington                                           4:19.22 
 24  Arlington                                            4:19.76 
 25  Amherst-Pelham Reg.                                  4:19.98 
 26  Wellesley                                            4:20.07 
 27  Waltham                                              4:20.35 
 28  Winchester                                           4:20.50 
 29  Westford Academy                                     4:21.61 
 30  Duxbury                                              4:21.65 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:30.05  1/27/2013   Narragansett Reg., Narragansett            
                        K Chartier, A Capps, R Capps, K Webb              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bish Feehan-Attleboro                                9:28.67 
  2  Lexington                                            9:37.60 
  3  Weymouth                                             9:40.00 
  4  Dracut                                               9:47.26 
  5  Newton South                                         9:50.18 
  6  Milton                                               9:52.00 
  7  Lowell                                               9:52.51 
  8  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                             9:53.25 
  9  Wachusett Reg.-Holden                                9:54.08 
 10  Beverly                                              9:56.90 
 11  Newton North                                         9:57.00 
 12  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham                           10:01.00 
 13  Franklin                                            10:01.26 
 14  Oliver Ames-Easton                                  10:03.33 
 15  Woburn                                              10:03.84 
 16  Mansfield                                           10:05.77 
 17  Littleton                                           10:07.04 
 18  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham                          10:09.49 
 19  Andover                                             10:10.37 
 20  Amherst-Pelham Reg.                                 10:11.80 
 21  Natick                                              10:17.67 
 22  Watertown                                           10:17.83 
 23  Shepherd Hill Reg-Dudley                            10:22.00 
 24  Medway                                              10:22.85 
 25  Wellesley                                           10:23.21 
 26  Chelmsford                                          10:23.79 
 27  Methuen                                             10:24.92 
 28  Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset                      10:25.98 
 29  Bedford                                             10:27.09 
 30  Brookline                                           10:27.13 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-09  1988        (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    479 Garman, Maria                 12 Scituate            5-05.00 
  2     67 Bucci, Danae                  12 Bedford             5-05.00 
  3    455 Mileika, Olivia               12 Oliver Ames         5-04.00 
  4    501 Reinold, Olivia               12 Sutton              5-04.00 
  5    335 Oro, Maddie                   12 Melrose             5-03.00 
  6    467 Leung, Caroline               12 Pembroke            5-03.00 
  7    399 Flaherty, Catherine           11 No. Andover         5-02.00 
  8    270 Kimble, Kristin               12 Linc-Sudbury        5-02.00 
  9    428 Steeves, Katie                11 Notre Dame-H        5-02.00 
 10    504 Watkins, Greta                11 Sutton              5-02.00 
 11     33 Rhodes, Meg                   12 Amherst-Pelh        5-02.00 
 12    377 Reilly, Liana                 10 Newton North        5-02.00 
 13    478 Filaretos, Gianna             10 Saugus              5-02.00 
 14    448 Smith, Zoe                    11 O.R.R.              5-02.00 
 15    545 Maehl, Katie                  12 Waltham             5-02.00 
 16     55 Jones, Abigail                12 Arlington           5-02.00 
 17     42 Grieco, Drea                  12 Andover             5-02.00 
 18    176 Facchini, Mia                 11 Chicopee            5-02.00 
 19    334 Moss, Haley                   11 Melrose             5-01.00 
 20     61 Daggett, Ashley               12 Attleboro           5-01.00 
 21     62 Daggett, Courtney             12 Attleboro           5-01.00 
 22    473 Allardi, Abby                 12 Reading             5-01.00 
 23    505 Kelley, Meaghan               10 Tantasqua           5-01.00 
 24     77 Krafian, Anoush               09 Belmont             5-01.00 
 25    557 Bulson, Grace                 10 Wellesley           5-00.00 
 26    578 Reynolds, Caroline            11 Westborough         5-00.00 
 27    199 Mathieu, Aisha                12 Fitchburg           5-00.00 
 28    186 Lynch, Caitlin                11 Doherty             5-00.00 
 29    217 Rudolph, Sierra               10 Gloucester          5-00.00 
 30     97 Farren, Angela                10 Bish. Feehan        5-00.00 
 31     47 McCarroll, Casey              11 Andover             5-00.00 
 32    165 Dunleavy, Paige               10 Central Cath        5-00.00 
 33    326 Smith, Olivia                 10 Vineyard            5-00.00 
 34    318 Plante, Madyson               11 Marlborough         5-00.00 
 35    336 Cespedes, Eladia              12 Methuen             5-00.00 
 36    221 Ward, Madison                 11 Holliston           5-00.00 
 37    311 Mayle, Corrine                11 Marblehead          5-00.00 
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19-06.50  1/29/2012   Carla Forbes, Newton North H.S.           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    435 Lewis, Juleen                 11 O'Bryant           17-07.00 
  2    493 Henderson, Kamrii             12 Spring. Cent       17-01.75 
  3    406 Renzi, Isabelle               11 No. Attleborough   16-10.75 
  4    411 Berardi, Isabella             10 Norton             16-09.50 
  5     44 Lawrence, Miranda             10 Andover            16-09.00 
  6    600 Curtin, Alex                  12 Winchester         16-08.50 
  7    488 Graca, Cassie                 11 Somerset-Berk      16-08.00 
  8    508 Purtell, Jillian              11 Taunton            16-07.75 
  9    487 Arroyo, Ashley                11 Silver Lake        16-07.50 
 10    148 Gorodentsev, Anya             12 Brookline          16-07.00 
 11    409 Godzinski, Cole               12 No. Reading        16-07.00 
 12    470 Andrews, Jayci                12 Plymouth So        16-06.75 
 13    179 Caldarone, Angela             12 Danvers            16-06.75 
 14     43 Kobelski, Lizzie              11 Andover            16-06.00 
 15    180 St. Pierre, Erin              11 Danvers            16-05.25 
 16    177 Fernandes, Krista             12 Coyle-Cassidy      16-05.00 
 17    472 DeVries, Johanna              12 Quabbin            16-05.00 
 18     67 Bucci, Danae                  12 Bedford            16-04.50 
 19    103 Luongo, Meaghan               12 Bish. Feehan       16-04.00 
 20    249 Weir, Olivia                  12 King Philip        16-03.00 
 21    371 Galvagno, Cristina            11 Newton North       16-03.00 
 22    163 Cho, Selena                   10 Canton             16-02.75 
 23    362 Zwick, Caroline               12 Natick             16-02.50 
 24    566 Isley, Ally                   11 Wellesley          16-02.00 
 25    414 Campbell, Kassidy             12 Norton             16-02.00 
 26    184 Pawlina, Madison              11 D-Y                16-01.50 
 27     12 Taussig, Abby                 12 Acton-Box          16-01.00 
 28    264 Pryor, Cathryn                12 Lexington          16-00.50 
 29    391 Lazare, Calene                10 Newton South       15-11.75 
 30     21 Prussman, Isabel              11 Amesbury           15-10.00 
 31     64 Harding, Quincy               11 Attleboro          15-10.00 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  41-09.25  2/1/2009    Emmaline Berg, Holliston                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    182 Barthelmes, Skylar            11 Dartmouth          43-04.50 
  2    468 Richards, Meghan              12 Pembroke           39-06.75 
  3    616 Lee, Jenny                    12 Woburn             39-00.00 
  4    245 Poirier, Renee                12 King Philip        38-05.50 
  5    489 Etienne, Gabrielle            11 Somerville         35-06.50 
  6    401 Layne, Alexandra              12 No. Andover        35-06.00 
  7    450 Akanegbu, Chi-Chi             11 Oliver Ames        35-05.75 
  8    185 Whatley, Alexis               12 D-Y                35-05.50 
  9    267 Taylor, Jakiya                12 Lexington          35-04.00 
 10    451 Eldridge, Gabby               11 Oliver Ames        34-10.25 
 11    178 Piatelli, Alissa              12 Coyle-Cassidy      34-05.00 
 12    491 Davis, D'Vine                 10 Spring. Cent       34-04.25 
 13    303 Iandoli, Sarah                12 Mansfield          34-00.75 
 14    211 Lomonaco, Sabrina             12 Franklin           33-11.50 
 15    351 LaBrack, Alyssa               10 Murdock            33-11.00 
 16    106 Prosper, Kyla                 12 Bish. Feehan       33-10.75 
 17    366 Phillip, Natalia              11 New Mission        33-10.00 
 18    360 Odunukwe, Chikosolu           12 Natick             33-09.50 
 19    382 Whitham, Tori                 12 Newton North       33-06.00 
 20    111 Camelo, Madison               12 Bish. Fenwick      33-05.00 
 21     66 Boebel, Elliana               12 Bedford            33-04.25 
 22    416 Pereira, Amy                  12 Norton             33-04.00 
 23    290 Amos, Carly                   11 Malden             33-03.50 
 24    547 Calvin, Lexie                 11 Wareham            33-02.00 
 25    559 Corda, Kaylie                 11 Wellesley          33-02.00 
 26    275 Chhun, Tiffanie               12 Lowell             33-00.25 
 27    589 Young, Michayla               12 Westwood           32-10.00 
 28    181 Barthelmes, Oriana            12 Dartmouth          32-09.50 
 29    534 Trudeau, Emma                 09 Wachusett          32-09.00 
 30    476 Meadowcroft, Abbie            12 Salem              32-08.00 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.39  1990        Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.                 
   Co-Holder:   6.39  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    703 Thaller, Jeremy               12 Acton-Box              6.55 
  2    753 Madden, Matt                  11 Beverly                6.56 
  3   1049 Ceesay, Abu                   11 Norton                 6.56 
  4    771 Morris, Garrett               11 Bish. Stang            6.56 
  5    778 Delorus, Jonathan             12 Brockton               6.56 
  6   1052 Ireland, Justin               11 Norton                 6.56 
  7    820 Rambhadjan, Arun              12 D-Y                    6.60 
  8   1012 Batler, Philip                11 Newton South           6.62 
  9   1227 Trudel, Cody                  12 Westford               6.65 
 10    817 Thomas, John                  12 Danvers                6.66 
 11   1202 Jones, Robert                 12 Wayland                6.70 
 12   1018 Tiekka, Levon                 12 Newton South           6.70 
 13   1229 Ebozue, Collins               12 Weston                 6.70 
 14    822 Goss, Alex                    12 Dight-Rehoboth         6.70 
 15   1042 Holding, Demoy                10 No. Quincy             6.71 
 16    779 Dos Santos, Grace             11 Brockton               6.72 
 17   1089 Vasconcellos, Davis           12 Pembroke               6.73 
 18    819 Dunn, Michael                 12 D-Y                    6.73 
 19   1120 Jarrell, Matt                 12 St John's (S)          6.74 
 20   1158 Pierre, Ben                   11 Somerville             6.75 
 21   1008 McClinchy, Seanross           10 Newton North           6.75 
 22   1011 Prior, Jared                  11 Newton North           6.76 
 23   1213 Marrero, Andre                12 W. Springfield         6.78 
 24   1250 Jean, Marvin                  12 Woburn                 6.78 
 25   1109 Mejias, Mike                  12 St John's (D)          6.78 
 26    885 Hunter, Michael               12 Lexington              6.79 
 27   1217 Oquendo, Jordanio             12 Westfield              6.79 
 28    943 Charie, Regan                 12 Masconomet             6.79 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  34.19  1/26/2014   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                        
Meet (Yards):  30.78  1994        (=33.66)  Mike Ballard, Franklin H.S.        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1251 Jewett, Chris                 12 Woburn                34.84 
  2   1049 Ceesay, Abu                   11 Norton                35.11 
  3    722 Torres, Taj-Amir              12 Amherst-Pelh          35.49 
  4   1035 Hanwell, Andrew               12 No. Attleborough      35.56 
  5    976 Holt, Myles                   11 Natick                35.58 
  6    920 Julien, Kingdolphe            12 Malden                35.65 
  7    975 Holt, Lucas                   11 Natick                35.70 
  8    760 Delasanta, Anthony            11 Bish. Feehan          35.80 
  9   1010 Porter, Ben                   12 Newton North          35.90 
 10    703 Thaller, Jeremy               12 Acton-Box             36.07 
 11    721 Tavares, Joseph               11 Amherst-Pelh          36.08 
 12   1052 Ireland, Justin               11 Norton                36.30 
 13    776 Marcantonio, Justin           12 B C High              36.39 
 14    733 Naveed, Hamza                 12 Andover               36.44 
 15   1241 Radel, Adrian                 12 Weymouth              36.55 
 16    817 Thomas, John                  12 Danvers               36.64 
 17   1097 Johnson, Dorian               12 Reading               36.66 
 18   1013 Cooper, Ben                   12 Newton South          36.70 
 19    820 Rambhadjan, Arun              12 D-Y                   36.70 
 20    897 Jack, Esteafan                12 Linc-Sudbury          36.76 
 21    737 Travaglini, Jeremy            10 Andover               36.79 
 22    852 Papoulis, George              11 Haverhill             36.89 
 23    783 Hopkins, Chris                12 Brookline             36.90 
 24   1222 Murray, Brian                 11 Westford              36.97 
 25    825 Bastien, J'Saun               10 Excel                 37.02 
 26   1176 Cusack, David                 11 Wachusett             37.03 
 27    902 Zaccardo, Otto                12 Linc-Sudbury          37.09 
 28   1169 Cherenfant, Brian             11 Taunton               37.09 
 29    804 Brown, Connor                 12 Chelmsford            37.12 
 30   1247 Gordon, Preston               12 Woburn                37.13 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:20.28  2/4/2001    Said Ahmed, English H.S.-Boston            
Meet (Yards):  1:10.43  1984        (=1:17.02) Mike Greene, Boston Coll. H.S.  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1107 Luongo, Joe                   12 St John's (D)       1:20.05 
  2    723 Vance, Allen                  12 Amherst-Pelh        1:21.06 
  3   1183 Gallagher, Jackson            12 Wakefield           1:22.60 
  4    793 Alemseged, Esu                11 Cambridge R&L       1:23.24 
  5    706 Gore, Jacob                   11 Algonquin           1:23.40 
  6    792 Agyare-May, Rodney            10 Burncoat            1:23.90 
  7    922 Santos, Gutemberg             11 Malden              1:24.00 
  8    871 Scarsdale, Nicholas           12 Innovation          1:24.02 
  9    800 Lara, John                    10 Cath Mem            1:24.74 
 10   1129 Salit, Bryan                  12 Seekonk             1:24.76 
 11    901 Virkler, Nicholas             11 Linc-Sudbury        1:24.85 
 12    728 Gorzela, Raymond              11 Andover             1:25.00 
 13    821 Watanabe, Hiroto              12 D-Y                 1:25.28 
 14   1160 Bergin, Matt                  12 Stoneham            1:25.34 
 15    790 Salina, Eric                  12 Burlington          1:25.86 
 16    948 Raphael, Dan                  12 Masconomet          1:25.97 
 17   1046 Nortonsmith, Avery            12 Northampton         1:25.97 
 18   1055 Tierney, Mike                 12 Norton              1:26.00 
 19   1200 Lin, Austin                   11 Watertown           1:26.03 
 20   1058 Masterson, Ed                 12 Norwell             1:26.20 
 21   1218 Prenosil, Ryan                10 Westfield           1:26.91 
 22    969 Landress, Austin              12 Murdock             1:27.15 
 23    811 Pulliam, Caleb                12 Chelmsford          1:27.29 
 24    873 Allen, Andrew                 12 King Philip         1:27.75 
 25    853 Simes, Cameron                12 Haverhill           1:27.82 
 26   1116 Couture, Alex                 12 St John's (S)       1:27.87 
 27   1180 Route, James                  11 Wachusett           1:27.93 
 28   1221 Molnar, Logan                 11 Westford            1:28.00 
 29    799 Woodhouse, Ian                12 Cambridge R&L       1:28.00 
 30    730 Kostakis, Demetrios           12 Andover             1:28.12 
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:27.22  1/27/2013   Mike O'Donnell, Methuen                    
Meet (Yards):  2:13.20  1993        (=2:25.67) Kevin Murphy, Boston Coll. H.S. 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    758 Garmon, Peter                 12 Billerica           2:28.15 
  2    840 Crawford, Everest             12 Gloucester          2:30.00 
  3    967 St. Hilaire, John             12 Methuen             2:33.59 
  4   1066 Donovan, Connor               12 Oliver Ames         2:35.02 
  5   1216 Grabiec, Cheyenne             12 Westfield           2:36.02 
  6   1047 Sullivan, Liam                11 Northampton         2:36.74 
  7    789 Raposo, Colin                 12 Burlington          2:37.20 
  8    918 Rodriguez, Anthony            10 Lowell              2:37.37 
  9   1204 D'Anieri, Matthew             11 Wellesley           2:37.72 
 10    927 Duggan, Mike                  12 Mansfield           2:37.93 
 11   1130 Salit, Tim                    12 Seekonk             2:38.52 
 12   1260 Taxter, Lucas                 12 Xaverian            2:38.96 
 13   1085 Lagner, Joe                   12 Pembroke            2:39.00 
 14    859 Grider, Joseph                12 Hopedale            2:39.10 
 15    750 Silverfine, Ari               12 Belmont             2:39.14 
 16   1118 Ennis, Jackson                11 St John's (S)       2:39.28 
 17   1027 Frahlich, Zachary             12 No. Andover         2:39.78 
 18   1087 Savage, Isiah                 11 Pembroke            2:40.00 
 19    765 Pearl, Andrew                 11 Bish. Feehan        2:40.37 
 20   1185 Ritchie, Ian                  12 Wakefield           2:40.64 
 21   1084 Wolff, Connor                 12 Peabody             2:40.80 
 22    959 Allen, Devin                  12 Methuen             2:40.89 
 23    992 Bennett, Justin               11 New Bedford         2:40.90 
 24   1171 Famiglietti, Mike             12 Tewksbury           2:41.00 
 25    797 Ingersoll, Samuel             12 Cambridge R&L       2:41.00 
 26   1214 Dennett, Oren                 12 Westborough         2:41.08 
 27    702 Kline, Gabe                   12 Acton-Box           2:41.10 
 28    818 Kineavy, Sean                 12 Dedham              2:41.17 
 29   1148 Calabro, Matthew              12 Silver Lake         2:41.31 
 30   1079 Ricci, Michael                12 Peabody             2:41.65 
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:17.17  1/29/2012   Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    933 Ernst, Andrew                 11 Marblehead          4:17.24 
  2    793 Alemseged, Esu                11 Cambridge R&L       4:18.93 
  3    712 Evans, Connor                 12 Amherst-Pelh        4:21.87 
  4    794 Aschale, Daniel               11 Cambridge R&L       4:24.00 
  5   1205 D'Anieri, Thomas              11 Wellesley           4:24.40 
  6   1110 Raposa, Josh                  12 St John's (D)       4:27.02 
  7    810 Murphy, Kevin                 12 Chelmsford          4:27.13 
  8   1044 Gilson, Aidan                 12 Northampton         4:27.46 
  9    949 Scola, Austin                 12 Medfield            4:28.00 
 10   1040 Skelly, Chris                 12 No. Middlesex       4:28.00 
 11   1179 Hauver, Grant                 11 Wachusett           4:28.10 
 12    718 Sailer, Rob                   12 Amherst-Pelh        4:29.21 
 13   1092 Dynan, Matt                   12 Reading             4:29.55 
 14    944 Cosgrove, Dan                 11 Masconomet          4:31.20 
 15   1260 Taxter, Lucas                 12 Xaverian            4:32.28 
 16   1122 Maloy, Harry                  11 St John's (S)       4:34.13 
 17    864 Park, Evan                    12 Hopkinton           4:34.40 
 18    814 McCluskey, Scott              12 Coyle-Cassidy       4:34.47 
 19   1171 Famiglietti, Mike             12 Tewksbury           4:34.81 
 20   1135 Kingman, Cody                 12 Shepherd Hill       4:35.00 
 21   1080 Rocha, Marcelo                10 Peabody             4:35.21 
 22   1121 Kovacs, Ben                   10 St John's (S)       4:35.92 
 23    768 Scala, Stephen                12 Bish. Feehan        4:36.00 
 24    836 Spelman, Ryan                 11 Franklin            4:36.63 
 25    923 Holley, Cam                   12 Man Essex           4:36.99 
 26   1172 Fuchu, Mario                  11 Tewksbury           4:37.00 
 27   1038 Nolan, Teddy                  12 No. Attleborough    4:37.66 
 28   1029 Lord, Christopher             12 No. Andover         4:37.70 
 29   1086 Leonard, Korey                12 Pembroke            4:37.90 
 30    739 Hazelton, Joseph              12 Arlington           4:38.00 
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:06.94  1/17/1998   Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1215 Doiron, Ben                   12 Westfield           9:34.00 
  2   1080 Rocha, Marcelo                10 Peabody             9:38.17 
  3   1123 Monahan, Peter                11 St John's (S)       9:44.05 
  4    782 D'Agostino, Emmanuel          12 Brookline           9:49.11 
  5   1135 Kingman, Cody                 12 Shepherd Hill       9:50.00 
  6    908 Carney, Larry                 12 Lowell              9:51.48 
  7    965 Pavao, Cameron                12 Methuen             9:52.85 
  8    917 Polanco, Chris                10 Lowell              9:53.92 
  9   1045 Hill, Benjamin                12 Northampton         9:54.06 
 10   1224 Ravichandran, Karthik         11 Westford            9:54.50 
 11    957 Brady, Michael                12 Medway              9:54.93 
 12   1205 D'Anieri, Thomas              11 Wellesley           9:55.56 
 13    970 Manuel, Jordan                10 Murdock             9:57.99 
 14   1212 Petti, Adam                   12 W Bridgewater       9:59.00 
 15   1119 Green, Nick                   10 St John's (S)       9:59.01 
 16    813 Wilson, Brian                 11 Chelmsford          9:59.06 
 17    964 Marchand, Matt                12 Methuen             9:59.57 
 18    865 Doherty Munro, Andrew         12 Hudson             10:00.50 
 19    977 Jones, Dylan                  12 Natick             10:02.30 
 20    724 Wright, Owen                  11 Amherst-Pelh       10:05.29 
 21    740 Peterson, Andrew              11 Arlington          10:06.00 
 22   1244 Paine, CJ                     11 Whitinsville       10:06.40 
 23   1007 Mah, Andrew                   09 Newton North       10:07.00 
 24   1172 Fuchu, Mario                  11 Tewksbury          10:07.00 
 25    855 Glazebrook, Michael           12 Holliston          10:07.34 
 26    958 Cook, Adam                    10 Melrose            10:12.00 
 27    857 Borodenko, Yaroslav           12 Hopedale           10:14.00 
 28    856 Dec, Bryan                    11 Holyoke            10:14.23 
 29   1249 Hurley, Patrick               11 Woburn             10:14.57 
 30   1128 Lanzi, Alex                   12 Seekonk            10:15.80 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.50  1998        Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.                 
   Co-Holder:   7.50  1/26/2014   Jordan Samuels, B.C. High                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    736 Silveira, Sebastian           12 Andover                7.74 
  2    725 Caveney, Sean                 12 Andover                7.81 
  3    981 Thornhill, Brandon            12 Natick                 7.82 
  4   1063 Saccone, Kevin                12 O.R.R.                 7.84 
  5    844 Marshall, Jared               12 Gloucester             7.85 
  6    990 Xu, Daniel                    12 Needham                7.88 
  7   1114 Sullivan, John                12 St John's (D)          7.95 
  8    711 Elfiki, Adam                  12 Amesbury               7.98 
  9   1033 Adeyemi, Nathan               12 No. Attleborough       7.99 
 10    781 William, Aaron                12 Brockton               7.99 
 11   1261 Williams, CJ                  11 Xaverian               8.04 
 12   1131 McManus, William              11 Sharon                 8.05 
 13    906 Gray, Hunter                  11 Littleton              8.06 
 14   1054 Stalters, Cam                 12 Norton                 8.06 
 15    803 McInnis, Jack                 12 Central Cath           8.07 
 16   1062 Donna, Brian                  12 O'Bryant               8.08 
 17    757 Aiello, Cameron               12 Billerica              8.10 
 18    732 Matteucci, Andrew             12 Andover                8.12 
 19    802 Kryznski, Zachary             11 Central Cath           8.15 
 20   1159 Presley, Jamal                11 Spring. Cent           8.17 
 21    780 Fong, Eddy                    11 Brockton               8.18 
 22    879 Hill, Xavier                  12 Latin Academy          8.18 
 23   1255 Peary, Dennis                 12 Woburn                 8.19 
 24   1257 Zelenkov, Dimitar             12 Woburn                 8.19 
 25   1111 Reilly, Aidan                 12 St John's (D)          8.20 
 26   1026 Duffy, Erick                  10 No. Andover            8.20 
 27    980 Sellew, John                  12 Natick                 8.21 
 28   1238 McDonald, Henry               12 Weymouth               8.25 
 29    991 Barros, Marcus                11 New Bedford            8.30 
 30    930 Kinds, Herman                 12 Mansfield              8.33 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:31.33  1/29/2012   Chelmsford, Chelmsford                     
                        C Brimley, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andover                                              1:32.00 
  2  Newton North                                         1:33.00 
  3  Bish Feehan-Attleboro                                1:33.30 
  4  Woburn                                               1:33.33 
  5  Amherst-Pelham Reg.                                  1:33.36 
  6  Norton                                               1:33.47 
  7  Newton South                                         1:33.70 
  8  Lowell                                               1:34.00 
  9  Wachusett Reg.-Holden                                1:34.07 
 10  North Attleborough                                   1:34.40 
 11  Lexington                                            1:34.40 
 12  Lincoln-Sudbury Reg,                                 1:35.10 
 13  Weymouth                                             1:35.12 
 14  Needham                                              1:35.52 
 15  Beverly                                              1:35.52 
 16  Littleton                                            1:35.60 
 17  Shrewsbury                                           1:35.73 
 18  Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston                            1:35.99 
 19  Auburn                                               1:36.10 
 20  Stoughton                                            1:36.20 
 21  Excel - Boston                                       1:36.24 
 22  Westford Academy                                     1:36.36 
 23  Reading                                              1:36.50 
 24  New Bedford                                          1:36.70 
 25  Mansfield                                            1:36.76 
 26  Franklin                                             1:36.79 
 27  Medford                                              1:36.80 
 28  Peabody Veterans                                     1:36.93 
 29  Watertown                                            1:36.93 
 30  Burlington                                           1:36.95 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:23.51  2/3/2008    Woburn HS, Woburn                          
                        M. McDonough, D. Tobin, R. Bencheikh, B. Sullivan 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natick                                               3:25.71 
  2  Reading                                              3:27.48 
  3  Andover                                              3:29.86 
  4  Amherst-Pelham Reg.                                  3:30.11 
  5  Newton North                                         3:31.20 
  6  Methuen                                              3:31.53 
  7  Woburn                                               3:33.00 
  8  Walpole                                              3:33.13 
  9  Wachusett Reg.-Holden                                3:33.29 
 10  Needham                                              3:33.38 
 11  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro                             3:34.50 
 12  Weymouth                                             3:35.14 
 13  Lowell                                               3:36.00 
 14  North Andover                                        3:36.00 
 15  Innovation Charter-Tyngsboro                         3:36.16 
 16  Lexington                                            3:36.45 
 17  Haverhill                                            3:36.80 
 18  Shrewsbury                                           3:36.98 
 19  Oliver Ames-Easton                                   3:37.01 
 20  Cambridge Rindge                                     3:37.10 
 21  Wakefield                                            3:37.43 
 22  Chelmsford                                           3:37.92 
 23  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham                            3:38.07 
 24  Masconomet Reg-Topsfield                             3:38.27 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:06.80  1993        Cambridge R & L, Cambridge R&L             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Amherst-Pelham Reg.                                  8:00.41 
  2  Saint John's-Shrewsbury                              8:07.87 
  3  Mansfield                                            8:09.16 
  4  Lowell                                               8:15.43 
  5  Norwell                                              8:18.64 
  6  Saint John's Prep-Danvers                            8:18.91 
  7  Lexington                                            8:19.03 
  8  Oliver Ames-Easton                                   8:21.18 
  9  Bish Feehan-Attleboro                                8:22.37 
 10  Peabody Veterans                                     8:24.12 
 11  Haverhill                                            8:24.36 
 12  North Andover                                        8:24.64 
 13  Boston College H.S.-Dorchester                       8:24.90 
 14  Norton                                               8:26.91 
 15  Wellesley                                            8:28.24 
 16  Andover                                              8:28.25 
 17  Reading                                              8:28.30 
 18  Marblehead                                           8:30.52 
 19  Walpole                                              8:31.39 
 20  Gloucester                                           8:31.54 
 21  Hopedale                                             8:33.29 
 22  Chelmsford                                           8:34.21 
 23  Weymouth                                             8:34.69 
 24  Woburn                                               8:34.87 
 25  Shepherd Hill Reg-Dudley                             8:35.00 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7-00.50  2/1/2009    Corey Thomas, BC High                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1019 Hack, Kevin                   11 Nipmuc              6-07.25 
  2    777 Williams, Rashad              12 B C High            6-06.00 
  3   1255 Peary, Dennis                 12 Woburn              6-03.00 
  4    987 Raskind, Alex                 12 Needham             6-03.00 
  5   1089 Vasconcellos, Davis           12 Pembroke            6-03.00 
  6    939 Norcross, Mitch               11 Marblehead          6-02.50 
  7   1230 Vilmenay, Anthony             12 Westwood            6-02.00 
  8   1157 Baptista, Joao                12 Somerville          6-02.00 
  9    882 Clark, Quinten                12 Lexington           6-02.00 
 10    874 Berdos, John                  12 King Philip         6-02.00 
 11    945 Gilbert, Kevin                12 Masconomet          6-02.00 
 12   1170 Gibson, Terrence              12 Taunton             6-01.00 
 13   1044 Gilson, Aidan                 12 Northampton         6-01.00 
 14    941 Dias, Sam                     11 Marlborough         6-01.00 
 15    890 O'Donoghue, Thomas            11 Lexington           6-01.00 
 16   1125 Wicks, Eric                   11 St John's (S)       6-00.00 
 17   1105 Flynn, Matt                   11 St John's (D)       6-00.00 
 18   1258 Doherty, Michael              12 Xaverian            6-00.00 
 19   1201 Lubega, Prosper               12 Watertown           6-00.00 
 20   1168 Allen, Sam                    12 Tantasqua           6-00.00 
 21    954 Lopes, Jose                   12 Medford             6-00.00 
 22    972 Bice, Alex                    12 Natick              6-00.00 
 23    824 Tibbets, William              11 Dracut              6-00.00 
 24    934 Goetz, George                 11 Marblehead          6-00.00 
 25    795 elie, jonathan                12 Cambridge R&L       6-00.00 
 26    833 Gordon, Luke                  11 Franklin            5-11.00 
 27    900 Phillips, Thomas              12 Linc-Sudbury        5-11.00 
 28   1067 Nichols, Kyle                 12 Oliver Ames         5-11.00 
 29   1055 Tierney, Mike                 12 Norton              5-11.00 
 30   1150 Gallagher, William            11 Silver Lake         5-11.00 
 31   1219 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir          12 Westford            5-11.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23-00.25  1/17/1998   Mark Jellison, Reading                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1063 Saccone, Kevin                12 O.R.R.             22-01.75 
  2   1014 DeNitto, Anthony              11 Newton South       21-06.50 
  3   1089 Vasconcellos, Davis           12 Pembroke           21-05.50 
  4   1011 Prior, Jared                  11 Newton North       21-05.00 
  5   1033 Adeyemi, Nathan               12 No. Attleborough   21-05.00 
  6    722 Torres, Taj-Amir              12 Amherst-Pelh       21-03.00 
  7   1020 Robakiewicz, Kurt             12 Nipmuc             21-02.25 
  8    994 Fluegel, Hunter               12 New Bedford        21-00.00 
  9    720 Sylla, Jericho                11 Amherst-Pelh       20-11.00 
 10    816 Persson, Zachary              12 Danvers            20-08.75 
 11   1238 McDonald, Henry               12 Weymouth           20-07.00 
 12    879 Hill, Xavier                  12 Latin Academy      20-07.00 
 13    823 Spicer, Lucas                 11 Dracut             20-06.00 
 14   1227 Trudel, Cody                  12 Westford           20-06.00 
 15   1008 McClinchy, Seanross           10 Newton North       20-05.00 
 16   1223 Pawlak, Kevin                 12 Westford           20-03.50 
 17    980 Sellew, John                  12 Natick             20-02.25 
 18    748 Williams, Scott               12 Auburn             20-02.00 
 19    819 Dunn, Michael                 12 D-Y                20-02.00 
 20    766 Persechini, Colin             11 Bish. Feehan       20-01.75 
 21    971 Pelkey, Andrew                12 Murdock            20-01.00 
 22   1140 Abasciano, Mike               12 Shrewsbury         20-00.00 
 23   1149 Dillingham, Xavier            12 Silver Lake        20-00.00 
 24   1126 Wigfall, Taran                12 Salem              20-00.00 
 25   1082 Shanahan, Mike                12 Peabody            19-11.75 
 26    975 Holt, Lucas                   11 Natick             19-11.00 
 27   1259 Quereux, Mark                 10 Xaverian           19-10.25 
 28    882 Clark, Quinten                12 Lexington          19-10.00 
 29   1251 Jewett, Chris                 12 Woburn             19-09.50 
 30   1209 Palmier, Henry                12 Wellesley          19-09.50 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  60-10  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    831 Ramirez, Leonardo             12 Fitchburg          55-00.00 
  2   1088 Stoyle, Ben                   12 Pembroke           52-04.00 
  3    701 Dutton, Matt                  12 Acton-Box          52-03.00 
  4    801 Joyce, Noah                   12 Central Cath       51-06.00 
  5   1090 White, Brent                  12 Randolph           51-03.00 
  6   1104 Chiapinni, Tom                12 St John's (D)      50-08.00 
  7   1041 Calley, Curtis                11 No. Quincy         50-03.25 
  8    744 Bruso, Dillon                 12 Auburn             50-00.00 
  9   1083 Vieira, Marcus                12 Peabody            50-00.00 
 10    942 Leonard, Shane                11 Marshfield         49-11.75 
 11   1043 Munroe, Mike                  11 No. Quincy         49-11.00 
 12   1163 Lucas, Kevin                  12 Stoughton          49-08.00 
 13   1005 Joyce, Kevin                  11 Newton North       49-06.00 
 14    741 Collins, Patrick              11 Attleboro          49-05.00 
 15   1032 Staudt, Joseph                12 No. Andover        48-01.50 
 16   1006 Klein, Nathaniel              10 Newton North       47-11.00 
 17   1072 Christo, Anthony              12 Peabody            47-08.00 
 18   1070 Ayala, Ariel                  11 Peabody            47-07.00 
 19    998 Acuna, Elmer                  11 Newton North       47-06.00 
 20    921 Ortiz, Mark                   12 Malden             47-05.50 
 21    842 Hillier, Noah                 12 Gloucester         47-04.75 
 22    769 Stewart, Cole                 11 Bish. Feehan       47-03.50 
 23   1037 Mankevech, Matt               12 No. Attleborough   47-02.00 
 24    770 Caswell, Nick                 12 Bish. Stang        46-10.50 
 25   1127 Garabian, Zack                12 Seekonk            46-10.00 
 26    749 Avakian, Alex                 12 Bedford            46-10.00 
 27    866 Felty, Connor                 12 Innovation         46-04.00 
 28    850 Kann, Abraham                 12 Haverhill          46-03.50 
 29    815 Pelleteri, Frank              12 Coyle-Cassidy      46-03.00 
 30   1091 Williams, Eljon               11 Randolph           46-02.50