Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2016 02:19 PM
                    29th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 2/28/2016                
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA              
        Meet:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA              
'15 Champion:   8.26  2/27/2015   Isabella DiMare, Notre Dame Acad,Hing MA     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    531 Vickie Milledge               11 Simsbury, CT           8.30 
  2    487 Madelyn Sessler               11 Plymouth So., MA       8.45 
  3    424 Tereza Bolibruch              10 NoKing,RI              8.46 
  4    593 Jada Harris                   12 St.  Joseph, CT        8.48 
  5    431 Julia Valenti                 12 No Reading,  MA        8.50 
  6    275 Corinne Kennedy               11 Lebanon, NH            8.54 
  7    670 Morgan Sanders                12 Westfield, MA          8.58 
  8    464 Cynthia Aroke                 12 Peabody, MA            8.59 
  9    421 Nina Tasker                   10 Noble-Berwk, ME        8.66 
 10    698 Kenya Warner                  12 Windsor, CT            8.66 
 11    434 Penda M'Bengue                10 Norwalk, CT            8.68 
 12    132 Bridget Chiaravalle           11 Danbury, CT            8.76 
 13    127 Madison Soullier              12 Cumberland, RI         8.80 
 14    237 Anna Murphy                   12 Ham. Wenh., MA         8.80 
 15    580 Katherine Cowan               10 St. Johnsbury,VT       8.82 
 16     92 Krysan Davidson               12 Classical, RI          8.83 
 17    683 Alex Curtis                   12 White Mtns NH          8.85 
 18    612 Casey Gannon                  11 Toll Gate, RI          8.85 
 19    394 Alanna Murphy                 12 Nashua So.,  NH        8.86 
 20    675 Nathalie Feingold             12 Weston, CT             8.87 
 21    156 Katie Ferrara                 12 Edward Little,ME       8.90 
 22    422 Erin Martin                   12 Nokomis, ME            8.93 
 23    383 Lydia Pitts                   10 Mt. Abraham, VT        8.94 
 24     21 Molly McCoole                 11 Bedford, NH            8.95 
 25    152 Maria Nunez                   12 E. Greenwich, RI       8.95 
 26    556 Callie O'Brien                11 So. Portland, ME       8.99 
 27    221 Jocelyn Mitiguy               12 Greely,  ME            9.00 
 28     82 Kristen Hohenstein            11 Chelmsford, MA         9.00 
 29     38 Cameryn Nichols               09 Bish. Guertin,NH       9.00 
 30    240 Christie Woodside             10 Hampden,ME             9.06 
 31    367 Olivia Rougeau                12 Milford, NH            9.07 
 32    101 Bolu Taiwo                    10 Classical, RI          9.07 
 33    579 Grace Cooke                   10 St. Johnsbury,VT       9.25 
 34    588 Lia Rotti                      9 St. Johnsbury,VT       9.39 
 35    546 Olivia Dickinson              11 S.Burlngton, VT        9.44 
 36    575 Julia Ash                     11 St. Johnsbury,VT       9.80 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.
 National HS:   7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC        
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT        
'15 Champion:   7.45  2/27/2015   Kevin Saccone, Old Rochester H S, MA         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    858 Nathan Narcisse               12 Classical, RI          7.65 
  2   1227 Luke Sumby                    12 Old SaybrooK, CT       7.68 
  3    811 Eddy Fong                     12 Brockton, MA           7.71 
  4   1460 Alex Jonson                   12 Windham, NH            7.73 
  5   1470 Billy Powers                  10 Winnacunnet, NH        7.79 
  6   1304 Griffin Madden                12 Scarborough, ME        7.79 
  7   1200 Erick Duffy                   11 No. Andover, MA        7.80 
  8    810 Jevon Smith                   12 Bristol Cent- CT       7.81 
  9    914 Charles Hazzard               12 E.Providence, RI       7.87 
 10   1116 Laurenzo Thompkins            11 Middletown, CT         7.88 
 11    809 Jorge Hernandez               12 Bristol Cent- CT       7.90 
 12   1051 Hunter Gray                   12 Littleton, MA          7.91 
 13   1107 Tanner Burton                 11 Messalonskee, ME       7.93 
 14    917 Paulo Pereira                 12 E.Providence, RI       7.94 
 15   1074 Israel Adesina                11 Manchester, CT         7.95 
 16    777 Ethan Famiano                 11 B.Hendricken, RI       7.96 
 17    760 Theodore Sarette              12 Bedford, NH            7.96 
 18   1105 Brandon Wood                  11 Merrimck Val, NH       7.97 
 19    855 Gbatoh Browne                 12 Classical, RI          7.98 
 20   1215 Keegan Burchard               12 Northbridge, MA        8.00 
 21   1166 John Owens                    12 New Bedford, MA        8.01 
 22   1478 CJ Williams                   12 Xaverian, MA           8.01 
 23   1284 Edward Carroll                12 Portsmouth, NH         8.04 
 24   1395 Evan Porter                   11 Traip Acad., ME        8.05 
 25   1480 Colt Santoro                  12 York, ME               8.06 
 26   1440 Shammah Gahomera              11 Westbrook, ME          8.08 
 27   1148 Terrell Lewis                 11 Nashua So.,  NH        8.10 
 28   1327 Eric Fay-Wolfe                11 S.Kingstown, RI        8.11 
 29   1439 Dominic Creenan               10 Westbrook, ME          8.14 
 30   1060 John Witik                    12 Lyman Hall, CT         8.15 
 31   1070 Brian Ntabana                 12 Lyndon VT              8.32 
 32   1405 Noah Witke-Mele               10 U-32, VT               8.42 
 33   1376 Chris Parenteau               12 Thetford,  VT          8.46 
 34   1069 Rory Bean                     12 Lyndon VT              8.74 
 35   1351 Ian Clough                    11 St. Johnsbury,VT       8.85 
 36   1243 Griffin Shaw                  12 Oxbow, VT              8.93 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash (37) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.91  2/20/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton H S, MA         
        Meet:   6.95  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region-ME                    
'15 Champion:   6.95  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region-ME                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    433 Brooke-Lynn Williams          11 Norton, MA             6.91 
  2     74 Brianna Duncan                12 Cambridge, MA          6.98 
  3    644 Tiandra Robinson              11 Weaver, CT             7.19 
  4    690 Jiana Baker                   12 Windsor, CT            7.26 
  5     46 Erica Belvit                  12 Bloomfield, CT         7.26 
  6    460 Dominique Twombly             12 Oyster River, NH       7.27 
  7    313 Yorgelis Ortiz                12 Londonderry, NH        7.30 
  8    708 Quinn Harlan                  11 Woonsocket, RI         7.31 
  9    241 Caroline O'Neil               11 Hand, CT               7.31 
 10    358 Wileshka Samuel               12 Methuen, MA            7.32 
 11    646 Ally Isley                    12 Wellesley, MA          7.33 
 12    373 Alexis Daly                   09 Milton, MA             7.35 
 13    369 Viankah Williams              09 Milford, NH            7.36 
 14     66 Kanajzae Brown                12 Bridgept Cen, CT       7.37 
 15    327 Katya Levasseur               11 Manch. Centr, NH       7.39 
 16    672 Emma Marlow-Benedick          12 Weston, MA             7.40 
 17     75 Adriana Forcucci              12 Card.Spellman,MA       7.40 
 18    155 Anna Beaudet                  12 Edward Little,ME       7.41 
 19    606 Elise Renahan                 12 Timberlane, NH         7.45 
 20      9 Briana Gausland               12 Barrington, RI         7.45 
 21    330 Dymonic Tann                  12 Manchester, CT         7.45 
 22    538 Abby Cranney                  10 Souhegan, NH           7.45 
 23    149 Isabella Gentil               11 E. Greenwich, RI       7.46 
 24    130 Jacklyn Xavier                12 Cumberland, RI         7.57 
 25    200 Oriagna Inirio                11 Fryeburg, ME           7.60 
 26    504 Sonia John                    10 Rice Mem., VT          7.60 
 27    279 Adela Kalilwa                 12 Lewiston, ME           7.60 
 28    654 Kathryn Bilouris              10 W. Warwick,  RI        7.64 
 29    720 Julissa Carmona               12 Mt.Pleasant - RI       7.65 
 30    324 Ashley Anderson               10 M.D.I Bar Hbr ME       7.65 
 31     61 Sabria Merrifield             09 Bonny Eagle, ME        7.67 
 32    357 Riley Field                   12 Messalonskee, ME       7.68 
 33    359 Chloe Kane                    10 Middlebury, VT         7.79 
 34    501 Sophia Buonomo                 9 Rice Mem., VT          7.83 
 35    497 Tori Palmer                    9 Randolph, VT           7.86 
 36    548 Cora Kakalec                   9 S.Burlngton, VT        7.88 
 37    579 Grace Cooke                   10 St. Johnsbury,VT       7.90 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Two rounds.
 Fastest 8 in the trials advance to the final.
 National HS:   6.08  1/29/2012   Marvin Bracy, Orlando, FL                    
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT           
'15 Champion:   6.43  2/27/2015   Jonathan Derolus, Brockton H S, MA           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1415 Mark Doyley                   11 Weaver, CT             6.40 
  2   1218 Abu Ceesay                    12 Norton, MA             6.40 
  3   1028 Sam Coleman                   11 La Salle, RI           6.48 
  4    844 Donatien Djero                11 Central,Prov. RI       6.49 
  5    886 Devonte Clarke                12 Danbury, CT            6.51 
  6    763 Anthony Delasanta             12 Bish. Feehan, MA       6.52 
  7   1117 Smith Charles                 09 Milton, MA             6.55 
  8   1182 Philip Batler                 12 Newton South, MA       6.55 
  9   1395 Evan Porter                   11 Traip Acad., ME        6.55 
 10    790 Zaheem Anderson               12 Bloomfield, CT         6.55 
 11   1161 Davonte Burnett               10 Needham, MA            6.56 
 12   1454 Elijah Young                  12 Wethersfld, CT         6.57 
 13    789 Garrett Morris                12 Bish.Stang-MA          6.58 
 14    798 Alex Hoeker                   11 Bow, NH                6.62 
 15   1252 Austin Asoroona               12 Pilgrim, RI            6.63 
 16    867 Angel Feliz                   12 Concord, NH            6.63 
 17   1310 Tyler Hansen                  12 Shelton, CT            6.64 
 18   1314 Sebastian Eaton               11 Souhegan, NH           6.65 
 19   1076 Davin Cross                   12 Manch. Mem., NH        6.67 
 20    913 Alejandro Duarte              12 E.Providence, RI       6.68 
 21    911 Jayden Chase                  12 E.Providence, RI       6.70 
 22   1267 Kaycee Scheibert              10 Pinkerton, NH          6.71 
 23   1071 Ryan Bender                   12 M.D.I Bar Hbr ME       6.71 
 24   1456 Ernie Ruby                    12 Windham, ME            6.72 
 25   1133 Michael Silvestri             12 Narragansett, RI       6.72 
 26   1143 Edward Vargas                 12 Nashua North, NH       6.72 
 27   1009 Thomas Darby                  11 Hampden,ME             6.76 
 28    854 Trejyh Fletcher               09 Cheverus, ME           6.79 
 29   1207 Xander Bartone                11 No.Yarm.Ac., ME        6.79 
 30   1351 Ian Clough                    11 St. Johnsbury,VT       6.85 
 31    832 August Woods                  12 Burlington, VT         7.00 
 32   1014 Seth Beard                    10 Harwood VT             7.00 
 33   1130 Marcello Souza                10 Mt.Mansfld, VT         7.06 
 34   1118 Jarek Cyr                     11 Milton, VT             7.30 
 35   1297 Liam Quinlan                  12 Rice Mem., VT          7.42 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run (36)
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:   9:38.68  1/30/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA     
        Meet:  10:12.95  3/1/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, Westport, CT     
'15 Champion:  10:26.09  2/27/2015   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, Westport-CT      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    396 Grace Connolly                09 Natick, MA         10:45.82 
  2    594 Hannah DeBalsi                12 Staples, CT        10:47.87 
  3    418 Rebecca Grusby                12 Newton South, MA   10:47.89 
  4    270 Karina Tavares                12 La Salle, RI       10:51.33 
  5    160 Jacqueline Gaughan            10 Exeter, NH         10:54.79 
  6    104 Elisabeth Danis               12 Coe-Brown, NH      10:56.19 
  7    287 Paige Lawler                  12 Lexington, MA      11:01.05 
  8    257 Jenna Gasparrini              12 Immaculate, CT     11:03.04 
  9    622 Hayley Collins                11 Tolland, CT        11:11.11 
 10    540 Madeleine Hunt                11 Souhegan, NH       11:11.45 
 11      5 Sarah Cavanaugh               11 Auburn, MA         11:12.92 
 12     34 Abby Fisher                   12 Billerica, MA      11:14.60 
 13    627 Katelynn Romanchick           11 Trumbull, CT       11:14.81 
 14    401 Madaket Nobili                10 Nauset Reg, MA     11:15.87 
 15     28 Jody DiCicco                  12 Berlin, CT         11:17.53 
 16    427 Bethany Nunnery               12 NoKing,RI          11:18.74 
 17    263 Grace Connolly                10 La Salle, RI       11:22.33 
 18    233 Madeline Brandon              12 Haddam/Kill, CT    11:24.42 
 19     13 Claire Hanlon                 11 Bay View, RI       11:25.65 
 20    218 Anna Slager                   10 Gorham, ME         11:27.70 
 21    521 Bethany Sholl                 10 Scarborough, ME    11:29.55 
 22    384 Katherine Leckbee             10 Mt. Ararat,Me      11:29.91 
 23    364 Alex Matsis                   11 Milford, NH        11:30.20 
 24    125 Amy Laverty                   12 Cumberland, RI     11:30.66 
 25    220 Katherine Leggat-Barr         11 Greely,  ME        11:32.11 
 26    686 Susie Poore                   11 Windham, NH        11:33.15 
 27    477 Morgan Sansing                12 Pinkerton, NH      11:33.18 
 28     58 Ami Beaumier                  09 Bonny Eagle, ME    11:37.85 
 29    643 Lauren Brown                  12 Waterville, ME     11:38.86 
 30     73 Sophie Watterson              12 Burlington, VT     11:41.05 
 31    500 Charlotte Boyden              12 Rice Mem., VT      11:44.10 
 32    267 Elise Papazian                12 La Salle, RI       11:48.76 
 33    581 Annie Cunningham              10 St. Johnsbury,VT   12:42.04 
 34    598 Meaggie Balch                 10 Thetford,  VT      12:49.22 
 35    577 Callahan Beck                  9 St. Johnsbury,VT   13:04.98 
 36    445 Leanne Burgess                11 Oxbow, VT          13:09.38 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run (32)
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserk, St.Benedict's Newark,NJ    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
Meet @3200 m:  9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA        
        Meet:  9:00.29  3/1/2014    Christian Alvarado, Fairfield Prep - CT    
'15 Champion:  9:00.58  2/27/2015   Alexander Ostberg, Darien H S, CT          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1033 David Principe JR             11 La Salle, RI        9:16.11 
  2   1131 Charles Berg                  11 Mt.St.Charls,RI     9:25.28 
  3   1268 Nick Sevilla                  12 Pinkerton, NH       9:30.03 
  4    807 Eric Vanderels                12 Brn McMahon, CT     9:32.53 
  5    883 Jack Adamski                  12 Danbury, CT         9:33.63 
  6   1008 Paul Casavant                 11 Hampden,ME          9:34.68 
  7    730 Kendall Westhoff              12 Alvirne, NH         9:36.08 
  8   1168 Michael Rautter               12 New Fairfld, CT     9:36.99 
  9   1162 Steven Flanagan               11 Needham, MA         9:39.60 
 10    783 Dominic Parlato               12 B.Hendricken, RI    9:41.31 
 11   1057 Christopher Gendron           12 Lowell, MA          9:41.43 
 12   1299 Ian Mickool                   12 Ridgefield, CT      9:42.33 
 13   1169 Jonathan Davis                12 New Milford, CT     9:43.41 
 14   1019 Michael Bortolot              11 Joel Barlow, CT     9:43.47 
 15    781 Tom McMahon                   12 B.Hendricken, RI    9:44.59 
 16   1160 John Benner                   12 Needham, MA         9:47.20 
 17   1446 Matthew Walker                10 Westerly, RI        9:47.59 
 18   1264 Jeff Reddy                    12 Pinkerton, NH       9:47.66 
 19   1123 Chris Walfield                10 Morse, Bath, ME     9:50.88 
 20    962 Henry Jaques                  11 Freeport, ME        9:54.70 
 21   1253 Patrick Bastek                11 Pinkerton, NH       9:55.00 
 22   1245 Patrick O'Brien               11 Oyster River, NH    9:56.48 
 23    919 Jacob Gamache                 11 Edward Little,ME    9:57.59 
 24   1479 Luke Laverdiere               10 Yarmouth, ME        9:58.61 
 25    928 Justin Carbone                12 Exeter, NH          9:58.86 
 26   1307 Chris Gish                    12 Sharon Ac VT        9:59.21 
 27    780 Michael Kiernan               12 B.Hendricken, RI    9:59.72 
 28   1125 Cameron Meier                 11 Mt. Ararat,Me       9:59.89 
 29   1356 Jayden Ming                    9 St. Johnsbury,VT   10:42.14 
 30   1111 Willem Landis                 10 Middlebury, VT     10:57.11 
 31    824 Carl Crawford                 10 Burlington, VT     10:57.89 
 32   1013 Matthew Phipps                12 Hartford, VT       11:01.14 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run (33)
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  4:24.11  1/24/2014   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
Meet @1600 m:  4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH    
        Meet:  4:52.83  2/27/2015   Eliza Rego, La Salle Acad., - RI           
'15 Champion:  4:52.83  2/27/2015   Eliza Rego, LaSalle Acad., RI              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    268 Eliza Rego                    12 La Salle, RI        4:56.87 
  2     33 Julia Curtin                  10 Beverly, MA         4:58.19 
  3    456 Maegan Doody                  12 Oyster River, NH    5:03.76 
  4    296 Alexa Babick                  11 Lincoln-Sudb, MA    5:04.78 
  5    264 Emily Kane                    10 La Salle, RI        5:06.40 
  6    258 Emily DeMarco                 12 Ipswich, MA         5:07.26 
  7    270 Karina Tavares                12 La Salle, RI        5:08.30 
  8    305 Sarah Roffman                 09 Littleton, MA       5:09.24 
  9    662 Randi Burr                    10 Westerly, RI        5:09.47 
 10    406 Mia Nahom                     11 New Milford, CT     5:09.71 
 11    107 Samantha Drop                 12 Coginchaug, CT      5:10.20 
 12     12 Katie Zitzmann                10 Barrington, RI      5:10.50 
 13    671 Jillian Howard                11 Weston, MA          5:11.65 
 14      2 Emily Criscuolo               11 Amity, CT           5:11.83 
 15    475 Danika Wayss                  12 Pilgrim, RI         5:13.84 
 16    558 Kaitlin Bakas                 12 S. Windsor, CT      5:13.89 
 17    160 Jacqueline Gaughan            10 Exeter, NH          5:14.42 
 18    222 Carolyn Todd                  09 Greely,  ME         5:16.38 
 19     24 Leya Salis                    11 Bedford, NH         5:18.73 
 20     73 Sophie Watterson              12 Burlington, VT      5:19.04 
 21    212 Allison McArdle               12 Glastonbury, CT     5:19.71 
 22    105 Brooke Laskowsky              12 Coe-Brown, NH       5:20.32 
 23    104 Elisabeth Danis               12 Coe-Brown, NH       5:21.08 
 24    476 Britney Johnson               10 Pinkerton, NH       5:21.49 
 25     83 Lauren Daddi                  10 Cheshire, CT        5:22.05 
 26    450 Izzy Giesing                  10 Oxbow, VT           5:25.22 
 27    159 Kiona Osterlin                10 Ellsworth- ME       5:33.88 
 28    204 Zeya Lorio                    10 G.Stevens, ME       5:34.13 
 29    274 Jaden Gray                    11 Lawrence, ME        5:34.50 
 30    174 Gina Pardi                    12 Falmouth, ME        5:39.84 
 31     88 Ashley Turner                 10 Cheverus, ME        5:45.95 
 32    502 Mary Guyette                  11 Rice Mem., VT       6:13.73 
 33    323 Zosia Prince                  10 Lyndon VT           6:38.70 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run (34)
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after check-in.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  3:57.81  2/20/2016   Drew Hunter, Loudoun Valley, VA            
   N.E. Best:  4:06.92  2/20/2016   Thomas Ratcliffe, Concord-Carlisle, MA     
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'15 Champion:  4:17.25  2/27/2015   Matt Bouthilette, LaSalle Acad., RI        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1411 Grant Hauver                  12 Wachusett, MA       4:14.28 
  2   1214 Liam Sullivan                 12 Northampton, MA     4:16.63 
  3   1033 David Principe JR             11 La Salle, RI        4:19.97 
  4   1046 Zachary Manickas-Hill         12 Lexington, MA       4:20.09 
  5   1204 Samuel Toolin                 09 NoKing,RI           4:20.38 
  6   1170 Jack Carleo                   11 Newburyport, MA     4:21.58 
  7   1386 Liam Kimball                  12 Timberlane, NH      4:24.64 
  8   1360 Zakeer Ahmad                  11 Staples, CT         4:24.93 
  9    857 Joe Murphy                    12 Classical, RI       4:25.00 
 10   1025 Matt Bouthillette             12 La Salle, RI        4:25.01 
 11   1264 Jeff Reddy                    12 Pinkerton, NH       4:25.10 
 12   1455 Alexander Korczynski          10 Windham, CT         4:26.78 
 13    910 Vann Moffett                  12 East Lyme, CT       4:26.80 
 14   1471 Patrick Cassidy               11 Wm. Hall, CT        4:26.92 
 15   1144 David Vorbach                 10 Nashua North, NH    4:28.07 
 16    993 Ben Siciliano                 12 Guilford, CT        4:28.27 
 17   1306 Colin Tardiff                    Scarborough, ME     4:29.16 
 18    853 Brendan Murray                10 Cheshire, CT        4:29.39 
 19   1268 Nick Sevilla                  12 Pinkerton, NH       4:29.89 
 20   1109 Owen Concaugh                 11 Messalonskee, ME    4:30.17 
 21    877 Sean Laverty                  12 Cumberland, RI      4:30.61 
 22    968 John Hassett                  11 G.Stevens, ME       4:30.85 
 23   1257 Calvin Graves                 11 Pinkerton, NH       4:31.47 
 24    730 Kendall Westhoff              12 Alvirne, NH         4:31.49 
 25   1332 Jacob Maloney                 12 So. Portland, ME    4:31.85 
 26   1442 Joshua Lombardo               11 Westbrook, ME       4:33.61 
 27   1307 Chris Gish                    12 Sharon Ac VT        4:34.08 
 28    879 William Mardo                 12 Cumberland, RI      4:35.72 
 29    963 Chandler Vincent              12 Freeport, ME        4:38.39 
 30   1122 Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor        11 Montpelier, VT      4:39.89 
 31   1358 Ralph Steyn                   10 St. Johnsbury,VT    5:02.00 
 32   1013 Matthew Phipps                12 Hartford, VT        5:09.23 
 33   1354 Ben Lahey                     11 St. Johnsbury,VT    5:11.79 
 34   1120 Zach Popke                    10 Milton, VT          5:11.99 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA                
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA         
        Meet:  38.22  3/1/2013    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, CT               
'15 Champion:  39.48  2/27/2015   Sierra Irving, Hingham H S, MA               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    275 Corinne Kennedy               11 Lebanon, NH           39.99 
  2    100 May Stern                     12 Classical, RI         40.15 
  3    241 Caroline O'Neil               11 Hand, CT              40.36 
  4    369 Viankah Williams              09 Milford, NH           40.55 
  5    694 Sashana Hinds                 12 Windsor, CT           40.72 
  6    650 Rachelle Parker               10 Wellesley, MA         40.81 
  7    702 Avery Leydon                  10 Woburn, MA            41.17 
  8    391 Kristina MacLure              12 Nashoba Reg., MA      41.27 
  9    292 Melissa Solomon               12 Lexington, MA         41.28 
 10    436 Alyssa Madden                 09 Oakmont, MA           41.33 
 11    344 Ava Vasile                    09 Medway, MA            41.33 
 12     51 Zaidra James                  11 Bloomfield, CT        41.36 
 13    435 Deanna Singewald              12 Norwalk, CT           41.47 
 14    453 Savada Robinson               12 Oxford, CT            41.59 
 15    538 Abby Cranney                  10 Souhegan, NH          41.74 
 16    459 Devan Mclain                  09 Oyster River, NH      41.78 
 17     89 Emily Turner                  11 Cheverus, ME          41.83 
 18    606 Elise Renahan                 12 Timberlane, NH        41.88 
 19     46 Erica Belvit                  12 Bloomfield, CT        41.94 
 20    155 Anna Beaudet                  12 Edward Little,ME      42.07 
 21    504 Sonia John                    10 Rice Mem., VT         42.20 
 22    327 Katya Levasseur               11 Manch. Centr, NH      42.27 
 23    149 Isabella Gentil               11 E. Greenwich, RI      42.54 
 24    126 Meaghan Scullin               12 Cumberland, RI        42.54 
 25    324 Ashley Anderson               10 M.D.I Bar Hbr ME      42.66 
 26      9 Briana Gausland               12 Barrington, RI        42.77 
 27    656 Courtney Arsenault            11 Westbrook, ME         42.85 
 28    580 Katherine Cowan               10 St. Johnsbury,VT      43.08 
 29    658 Kelsey Cavanaugh              11 Westbrook, ME         43.18 
 30    280 Jennifer Martin               11 Lewiston, ME          43.26 
 31    115 Charleen Theroux              12 Coventry, RI          43.28 
 32    130 Jacklyn Xavier                12 Cumberland, RI        43.35 
 33    501 Sophia Buonomo                 9 Rice Mem., VT         44.51 
 34    503 Dina John                     10 Rice Mem., VT         45.14 
 35    546 Olivia Dickinson              11 S.Burlngton, VT       45.52 
 36     71 Maddie Khamnei                11 Burlington, VT        45.84 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  33.05  2/23/2012   Mike Cherry, Chesapeake, VA                  
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT              
'15 Champion:  34.89  2/27/2015   Simeon Okoro, Weston H S, CT                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    763 Anthony Delasanta             12 Bish. Feehan, MA      34.63 
  2   1213 Nikolas Smith                 11 Northampton, MA       35.01 
  3   1454 Elijah Young                  12 Wethersfld, CT        35.05 
  4    839 Yeury Galva                   12 Central Falls RI      35.17 
  5   1218 Abu Ceesay                    12 Norton, MA            35.42 
  6   1474 Edward Boamah                 12 Worcester Tec MA      35.44 
  7   1314 Sebastian Eaton               11 Souhegan, NH          35.56 
  8    804 Daniel Linehan                12 Brn McMahon, CT       35.58 
  9   1153 Myles Holt                    12 Natick, MA            35.59 
 10   1195 Christian MacKay-Morgan       12 No.West Cath, CT      35.79 
 11    844 Donatien Djero                11 Central,Prov. RI      35.86 
 12   1289 Andrew Scarlotto              12 Portsmouth, NH        35.88 
 13   1311 Joshua Prell                  11 Simsbury, CT          35.90 
 14   1269 Isaiah Fort                   12 Plainfield, CT        35.95 
 15    851 Austin Wolo                   11 Central,Prov. RI      36.09 
 16   1049 Noah Shute                    11 Lexington, MA         36.10 
 17   1071 Ryan Bender                   12 M.D.I Bar Hbr ME      36.11 
 18   1464 Timothy Epps                  12 Windsor, CT           36.27 
 19    849 Dametrius O'Connor            11 Central,Prov. RI      36.28 
 20    950 Matt Polewaczyk               11 Falmouth, ME          36.33 
 21   1266 Jadyn Ruimwijk                10 Pinkerton, NH         36.36 
 22   1228 Troy Crawford                 11 Old Town, ME          36.37 
 23    898 Paolo DeMarco                 12 Deering, ME           36.44 
 24    913 Alejandro Duarte              12 E.Providence, RI      36.49 
 25   1028 Sam Coleman                   11 La Salle, RI          36.70 
 26    827 Ismail Liban                  11 Burlington, VT        36.93 
 27   1055 Trevor Guay                   12 Londonderry, NH       37.02 
 28    868 Dalton Mutz                   10 Concord, NH           37.17 
 29    798 Alex Hoeker                   11 Bow, NH               37.20 
 30   1230 Ian Haddow                    12 Old Town, ME          37.51 
 31   1384 Daniel Marsh                  12 Thornton Ac., ME      37.62 
 32   1351 Ian Clough                    11 St. Johnsbury,VT      38.51 
 33   1129 Eli Ogilvie                   10 Mt.Mansfld, VT        38.51 
 34   1130 Marcello Souza                10 Mt.Mansfld, VT        38.97 
 35   1405 Noah Witke-Mele               10 U-32, VT              39.10 
 36   1378 Sage Whitecloud               11 Thetford,  VT         39.63 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run (35)
===============================================================================
 Fastest three sections will have six runners each.
 Other sections may have more than six runners.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:28.78  2/17/2015   Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern H S, NY           
   N.E. Best:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT    
        Meet:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT    
'15 Champion:  1:35.13  2/27/2015   Amy Piccolo, Ursuline Acad., MA            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    273 Ashley Lewis                  12 Latin Acad., MA     1:33.00 
  2      1 Samantha Friborg              10 Acton-Bxboro MA     1:33.97 
  3    486 Jacklyn Sullivan              12 Plymouth No.,MA     1:34.45 
  4    228 Emily Philippides             10 Greenwich, CT       1:35.72 
  5    626 Julia Sprout                  12 Tolland, CT         1:36.05 
  6    138 Leah Sarkisian                10 Danbury, CT         1:36.29 
  7    411 Carissa Stots                 12 Newton North, MA    1:37.26 
  8     63 Elisabeth Redwood             12 Bonny Eagle, ME     1:37.55 
  9    356 Kristie Schoffield            11 Merrimck Val, NH    1:37.57 
 10    379 Elise O'Leary                 09 Milton, MA          1:37.77 
 11    468 Morgan Walsh                  11 Pelham, NH          1:38.55 
 12    695 Annicka McDonald              12 Windsor, CT         1:38.58 
 13    426 Meghann Maguire               11 NoKing,RI           1:38.62 
 14    488 Michaela Meyer                12 Pomperaug, CT       1:39.02 
 15    311 Gretchen McGrath              11 Londonderry, NH     1:39.18 
 16    122 Colleen Enestvedt             11 Cumberland, RI      1:39.88 
 17    255 Lisbeth Valdez                11 Hope, RI            1:40.12 
 18     53 Jillian Mars                   9 Bloomfield, CT      1:40.30 
 19     39 Julie Nigro                   09 Bish. Guertin,NH    1:40.48 
 20     18 Olivia CoCo                   10 Bedford, NH         1:40.81 
 21    491 Nikki Merrill                 09 Portsmouth, RI      1:40.83 
 22    295 Tahlia Mullen                 10 Lincoln Ac., ME     1:41.31 
 23    495 Zoe Frizzell                  10 Portsmouth, NH      1:41.71 
 24     86 Sarah Mount                   12 Cheverus, ME        1:41.80 
 25    254 Leinni Valdez                 11 Hope, RI            1:42.09 
 26    520 Gaby Panagakos                10 Scarborough, ME     1:42.13 
 27    158 Kailey Norcross               12 Edward Little,ME    1:42.87 
 28    382 Lucy Tortolani                12 Moses Brown, RI     1:43.58 
 29    449 Hannah Giesing                10 Oxbow, VT           1:44.11 
 30    144 Annah Rossvall                10 Deering, ME         1:44.62 
 31    116 Amy DeLaBruere                11 Craftsbury VT       1:47.21 
 32    381 Cailey Comiskey                9 Missisquoi,  VT     1:52.86 
 33    316 Emily Colby                   10 Lyndon VT           1:54.98 
 34    628 Jenna Jerome                  10 U-32, VT            1:55.87 
 35    590 Desiree Taylor                12 St. Johnsbury,VT    1:56.34 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run (35)
===============================================================================
 Fastest three sections will have six runners each.
 Other sections may have more than six runners.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:17.58  2/4/2012    Strymar Livingston, Columbus, Bronx, NY    
   N.E. Best:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT              
        Meet:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT          
'15 Champion:  1:19.37  2/27/2015   Joe Luongo, St.John's Prep., MA            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    833 Rodney Agyare-May             11 Burncoat, MA        1:19.28 
  2   1398 Tyler Gleen                   11 Trumbull, CT        1:20.75 
  3   1016 George Papoulis               12 Haverhill, MA       1:20.90 
  4   1158 Will Ashenfelter              12 Needham, MA         1:22.23 
  5   1408 David Cusack                  12 Wachusett, MA       1:22.28 
  6    764 Shawn Carlson                 11 Bish. Fenwck, MA    1:22.31 
  7    804 Daniel Linehan                12 Brn McMahon, CT     1:22.42 
  8   1396 Tim Zepf                      11 Trinity, NH         1:22.50 
  9    836 John Lara                     11 Cath. Mem., MA      1:22.81 
 10    887 Terrell Cunningham            11 Danbury, CT         1:23.00 
 11    749 Mars Bishop                   11 Barrington, RI      1:23.52 
 12   1201 Omar Gebril                   11 North Haven, CT     1:23.62 
 13   1018 Christian Morris              11 Immaculate, CT      1:23.68 
 14   1309 Griffin Cobb                  12 Sheehan, CT         1:24.17 
 15   1300 Christian Ehlers              12 Sanborn Reg., NH    1:24.19 
 16   1283 Joey Auger                    12 Portsmouth, NH      1:24.83 
 17   1042 Abdi Shariff-Hassan           12 Lewiston, ME        1:24.90 
 18   1206 Nathan Coogan                 11 N.Providence, RI    1:24.92 
 19   1086 Burt Dow                      12 Marshwood, ME       1:25.11 
 20    978 Will Baggs                    12 Goffstown, NH       1:25.24 
 21   1020 Cristian Figueroa             12 Juanita Sanchez     1:25.46 
 22   1094 Chase Sweeney                 12 Merrimack, NH       1:25.54 
 23    838 Samuel Adofo                  12 Central Falls RI    1:25.57 
 24   1261 Sam Lanternier                12 Pinkerton, NH       1:25.64 
 25   1132 Matt White                    12 Mt.St.Charls,RI     1:27.42 
 26   1424 Alexander Lumenello           12 Wells, ME           1:27.60 
 27    964 Jeremiah Schrader             10 Fryeburg, ME        1:28.17 
 28   1322 Ben Moran                     10 S.Burlngton, VT     1:28.54 
 29    912 Daniel DeLuca                 12 E.Providence, RI    1:29.02 
 30    965 Evan Wadsworth                10 Fryeburg, ME        1:30.44 
 31   1375 Julio Lopez                   12 Thetford,  VT       1:33.14 
 32   1240 Jon Puffer                    11 Oxbow, VT           1:35.94 
 33   1318 Gregory Desautels             12 S.Burlngton, VT     1:36.44 
 34   1113 Nikhil Plouffe                12 Middlebury, VT      1:37.04 
 35   1298 Owen Wood                     12 Rice Mem., VT       1:37.34 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run (35)
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  2:35.80  2/8/2014    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:49.29  3/1/2014    Maddy Berkson, Classical H S, RI           
'15 Champion:  2:49.68  2/27/2015   Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross, CT             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    299 Ariel Keklak                  12 Lincoln-Sudb, MA    2:46.98 
  2    420 Clare Martin                  11 Newton South, MA    2:47.61 
  3    684 Danae Rivers                  12 Wilbur Cross, CT    2:50.26 
  4    378 Colette O'Leary               11 Milton, MA          2:54.21 
  5     24 Leya Salis                    11 Bedford, NH         2:54.59 
  6    256 Rita Maurais                  12 Hopedale, MA        2:54.71 
  7    400 Kelsey Walak                  11 Natick, MA          2:56.43 
  8    623 Katherine Deloreto            11 Tolland, CT         2:57.03 
  9    682 Kelly Higgins                 12 Weymouth, MA        2:57.26 
 10    456 Maegan Doody                  12 Oyster River, NH    2:57.28 
 11    106 Alexandra Alsup               11 Coginchaug, CT      2:57.86 
 12    268 Eliza Rego                    12 La Salle, RI        2:58.02 
 13    498 Anna Harmon                   10 Raymond, NH         3:00.13 
 14    145 Gabriella Prizio              12 Derby, CT           3:00.35 
 15    264 Emily Kane                    10 La Salle, RI        3:01.62 
 16      3 Melissa Taggart               12 Amity, CT           3:02.22 
 17    278 Megan Brawner                 12 Ledyard, CT         3:02.30 
 18    557 Juliana Selser                10 So. Portland, ME    3:02.45 
 19    476 Britney Johnson               10 Pinkerton, NH       3:04.00 
 20    331 Julia Robitaille              09 Manch West, NH      3:05.33 
 21    481 Jordan Vaillancourt           09 Pinkerton, NH       3:05.40 
 22     11 Julia Zitzmann                12 Barrington, RI      3:05.93 
 23    175 Malaika Pasch                 09 Falmouth, ME        3:05.96 
 24    443 Tiara Tardy                   11 Orono, ME           3:06.49 
 25     67 Tiffany Tanner                12 Brunswick, ME       3:07.33 
 26    341 Natalie DuBois                11 Marshwood, ME       3:10.05 
 27    653 Madison Szczygiel             10 Wells, ME           3:11.57 
 28    493 Elizabeth Sullivan            09 Portsmouth, RI      3:12.94 
 29      8 Lily Gagliano                 11 Barrington, RI      3:13.52 
 30    586 Allison Peck                  12 St. Johnsbury,VT    3:18.34 
 31    584 Bettina Hammer                12 St. Johnsbury,VT    3:22.55 
 32    432 Laura Schulz                  11 Northfield VT       3:23.24 
 33    592 Siniah Yates-Moses            10 St. Johnsbury,VT    3:23.28 
 34    272 Margo Foster                  11 Lake Region VT      3:24.67 
 35    576 Kirstin Baldauf               12 St. Johnsbury,VT    3:35.83 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run (34)
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ               
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'15 Champion:  2:26.97  2/27/2015   Peter Garmon, Billerica H S, MA            
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    834 Esu Alemseged                 12 Cambridge, MA       2:28.57 
  2   1087 Dan Cosgrove                  12 Masconomet, MA      2:30.34 
  3    724 Colin Grip                    11 Acton-Bxboro MA     2:30.36 
  4   1034 Jack Salisbury                12 La Salle, RI        2:31.48 
  5   1364 James Lewis                   12 Staples, CT         2:32.29 
  6   1058 Anthony Rodriguez             11 Lowell, MA          2:32.70 
  7    729 Noah Bellomo                  11 Alvirne, NH         2:32.80 
  8   1045 Thomas Lingard                10 Lexington, MA       2:33.19 
  9   1225 Connor Gralton                12 Norwich Free, CT    2:33.37 
 10   1059 Jon Gill                      12 Lyman Hall, CT      2:33.61 
 11   1157 Mark Zamani                   12 Naugatuck, CT       2:33.85 
 12    870 Connor Ratte                  11 Coventry, CT        2:33.86 
 13   1389 Josh Bedard                   11 Tolland, CT         2:34.71 
 14   1259 Tom Hanlon                    12 Pinkerton, NH       2:36.09 
 15    820 Keenan Welzel                 12 Brunswick, ME       2:37.19 
 16   1205 Ethan Wyllie                  11 NoKing,RI           2:38.05 
 17    918 Russell Allen                 10 Edward Little,ME    2:38.47 
 18   1023 Nicholas Brown                12 Kennett, NH         2:38.82 
 19   1387 Niall Kimball                 12 Timberlane, NH      2:39.03 
 20    779 Avery Ingegneri               12 B.Hendricken, RI    2:39.41 
 21   1388 Nikolas Reygadas              10 Toll Gate, RI       2:39.48 
 22    899 Abdi Hassan                   12 Deering, ME         2:39.98 
 23   1256 Noah Davis                    12 Pinkerton, NH       2:40.20 
 24   1444 Joshua Richards               12 Westbrook, ME       2:40.28 
 25   1140 Connor Muise                  11 Nashua North, NH    2:40.61 
 26   1208 Henry Quesada                 11 No.Yarm.Ac., ME     2:40.67 
 27    986 Ryan Morrison                 12 Greely,  ME         2:40.83 
 28   1294 Jacob McConnell               12 Prout HS , RI       2:43.07 
 29   1216 Warren Yacawych               12 Northfield VT       2:45.71 
 30   1122 Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor        11 Montpelier, VT      2:51.08 
 31   1128 Justin Haenel                 11 Mt.Mansfld, VT      2:51.84 
 32   1015 Tristian Touchette            11 Harwood VT          2:52.10 
 33   1119 Mike Ferro                    10 Milton, VT          2:53.68 
 34   1308 Thatcher Morrison             11 Sharon Ac VT        2:54.23 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 Three turn stagger.
 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.
 Second runner stays in lane around first turn, then breaks.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:40.71  3/10/2012   Hope H S, Prov. RI, Hope H S, Prov. RI     
                        Q McIntosh, S Sanders, J Royster, R Cheatham      
        Meet:  1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS CT, Danbury, CT                 
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'15 Champion:  1:42.75  2/27/2015   Hingham HS MA, Hingham, MA                 
                        O Cundari, S Endyke, E Hewins, S Irvin            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Windsor H S, CT                                      1:42.88 
     1) 690 Jiana Baker 12              2) 693 Erika Hightower 12         
     3) 695 Annicka McDonald 12         4) 694 Sashana Hinds 12           
     5) 688 Briane Alabre 9             6) 689 Madison Alexis 10          
     7) 692 Brianna Dooley 11           8) 696 Camille McHenry 10         
  2  Bloomfield H S, CT                                   1:43.97 
     1) 46 Erica Belvit 12              2) 47 Cheyenne Brown 11           
     3) 54 Andrea Mills 11              4) 55 Cassidy Palmer 11           
     5) 49 Adia Cavalier 11             6)                                
  3  Lexington HS , MA                                    1:45.23 
     1) 285 Jessica Foley 12            2) 281 Jayme Banks 11             
     3) 283 Alexandra Cox 12            4) 292 Melissa Solomon 12         
     5) 293 Jessica Wang 11             6) 291 Leah Smith 10              
     7) 289 Vivian Li 10                8) 284 Candela de Amorrortu 09    
  4  Wachusett, Holden, MA                                1:45.46 
     1) 636 Lindsay Witt 12             2) 629 Olivia Burnes 12           
     3) 632 Maddy Rotti 11              4) 633 Victoria Steffon 10        
     5) 635 Nichole Vernon 09           6) 630 Sara James 10              
     7) 631 Allie Olson 12              8) 634 Alexis Stone 09            
  5  Woburn HS , MA                                       1:45.89 
     1) 703 Kelsey Long 10              2) 702 Avery Leydon 10            
     3) 701 Kaitlyn Cronin 12           4) 700 Sydney Ahern 12            
     5) 707 Sydney Young 12             6) 705 Kat Turner 11              
     7) 706 Katie Weber 12              8) 704 Molly Murphy 10            
  6  Oyster River HS NH                                   1:46.45 
     1) 461 Xiana Twombly 10            2) 460 Dominique Twombly 12       
     3) 459 Devan Mclain 09             4) 456 Maegan Doody 12            
     5) 457 Grace Heine 12              6)                                
  7  Wellesley HS , MA                                    1:46.50 
     1) 651 Cally Wilde 12              2) 650 Rachelle Parker 10         
     3) 648 Anna Jordahl-Henry 09       4) 646 Ally Isley 12              
     5) 647 Tatiana Jarostchuk 12       6) 649 Julia Jordahl-Henry 09     
     7) 652 Isabelle Winkelman 11       8)                                
  8  Danbury H S, CT                                      1:46.52 
     1) 137 Saintphanie Porcenat 12     2) 132 Bridget Chiaravalle 11     
     3) 131 Zyniah Bunn 10              4) 135 Jewel Ly 10                
     5) 140 Rackell Souza 10            6) 133 Jayme Cole 10              
     7) 134 Marissa Gonzalez 12         8)                                
  9  Framingham HS - MA                                   1:46.56 
     1) 177 Zoie Carter 10              2) 181 Olivia Rothenberg 12       
     3) 182 Leche Small-Brown 09        4) 180 Jennifer Ribeiro 11        
     5) 183 Saisha Small-Brown 09       6) 184 Ashley Wilson 11           
     7) 179 Hilda Kusi 12               8) 178 Hannah Greenberg 12        
 10  Classical HS , Prov., RI                             1:46.60 
     1) 100 May Stern 12                2) 92 Krysan Davidson 12          
     3) 102 Margaret Walker 10          4) 99 Teyana Santos 10            
     5) 97 Sonia Richter 10             6) 93 Agnella Dougal 12           
 11  Milford HS NH                                        1:46.64 
     1) 360 Amy Arena 11                2) 365 Nicole McMorrow 12         
     3) 367 Olivia Rougeau 12           4) 369 Viankah Williams 09        
     5) 363 Olivia Mabbett 12           6)                                
 12  Concord-Carlisle Reg., MA                            1:46.71 
     1) 112 Jhanel Potts 12             2) 113 Elizabeth Price 12         
     3) 114 Valerie Reiling 11          4) 108 Sarinnagh Budris 11        
     5) 110 Lottie Franck 09            6) 111 Claudia Koontz 10          
     7) 109 Rosie Charnley 12           8)                                
 13  Pilgrim HS , Warwick, RI                             1:47.15 
     1) 473 Kayda Phillip 12            2) 474 Madison Stanley 12         
     3) 471 Nicole Morales 12           4) 470 Emma Landroche 12          
     5) 469 Claudia DeMelo 12           6) 472 Ilana Perdereaux 10        
 14  Berlin H S, CT                                       1:47.32 
     1) 32 Nicole Xiarhos 10            2) 30 Vanessa Reimer 11           
     3) 27 Sarah Daddario 11            4) 26 Taylor Budney 12            
     5) 29 Alexa Kavarsky 10            6) 31 Hannah Schulz 11            
 15  Greenwich H S, CT                                    1:48.01 
     1) 229 Jenna Restieri 12           2) 224 Anna Giannuzzi 12          
     3) 227 Maggie O'Gorman 10          4) 228 Emily Philippides 10       
     5) 223 Caroline Frey 12            6) 226 Jordan Numme 9             
     7) 225 Treloara Harrisson 12       8) 230 Emma Slagle 12             
 16  Simsbury  Hs, CT                                     1:48.01 
     1) 529 Julia Dowd 12               2) 532 Devon Shugdinis 11         
     3) 528 Jessica Dowd 11             4) 533 Jordan Shugdinis 10        
     5) 525 Mikayla Bibbins 12          6) 526 Christina Costa 12         
     7) 527 Nicole DiPinto 10           8) 530 Hannah Earnhardt 10        
 17  Cumberland HS , RI                                   1:48.45 
     1) 130 Jacklyn Xavier 12           2) 127 Madison Soullier 12        
     3) 124 Rebecca Khimatian 12        4) 126 Meaghan Scullin 12         
     5) 128 MacKenzie Vallely 09        6) 120 Mikayla Bowerfind 11       
 18  Londonderry HS NH                                    1:48.48 
     1) 314 Andrea Wooldridge 12        2) 308 Ellie Goodspeed 11         
     3) 313 Yorgelis Ortiz 12           4) 311 Gretchen McGrath 11        
 19  Edward Little,Auburn, ME                             1:48.60 
     1) 158 Kailey Norcross 12          2) 155 Anna Beaudet 12            
     3) 156 Katie Ferrara 12            4) 157 Morgan Knowlton 12         
 20  East Greenwich HS , RI                               1:48.76 
     1) 148 Laura Cooper 12             2) 152 Maria Nunez 12             
     3) 150 Angelica Mirandou 12        4) 149 Isabella Gentil 11         
     5) 153 Racquel Rodriguez 12        6) 151 Rachelle Mirandou 10       
 21  Hope HS , Prov.,  RI                                 1:49.04 
     1) 251 Isis Hack 12                2) 250 Chevell Burgess 12         
     3) 255 Lisbeth Valdez 11           4) 254 Leinni Valdez 11           
     5) 252 Destiny Hughes-Barnes 12    6) 249 Hafzat Akanni 12           
 22  Central HS Providence, RI                            1:49.35 
     1) 77 Jarchell Benton 10           2) 78 Ziah Dakalah 10             
     3) 80 Michelle Lafargue 09         4) 81 Alyejah Roderick 09         
     5) 76 Tyquasia Alston 11           6) 79 Zalia Howdie 10             
 23  Souhegan HS NH                                       1:49.48 
     1) 537 Caleigh Burns 12            2) 539 Mikayla Hickey 12          
     3) 542 Hannah Rowe 09              4) 538 Abby Cranney 10            
     5) 541 Kayla Kilcrease 09          6) 536 Abigail Ballantyne 11      
 24  Bish. Guertin, Nashua, NH                            1:49.79 
     1) 35 Dakota Bilodeau 11           2) 44 Meaghan Wilson 12           
     3) 42 Danielle Poublon 12          4) 41 Christina Pelletier 12      
     5) 38 Cameryn Nichols 09           6)                                
 25  Manchester Central NH                                1:50.00 
     1) 326 Emma Levasseur 12           2) 325 Cynthia Jearue 12          
     3) 328 Ange Munyanez 11            4) 327 Katya Levasseur 11         
 26  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                1:51.01 
     1) 588 Lia Rotti 9                 2) 587 Jen Rotti 9                
     3) 579 Grace Cooke 10              4) 580 Katherine Cowan 10         
     5) 583 Lauren Green 11             6) 584 Bettina Hammer 12          
     7) 589 Hannah Ryan 11              8) 591 Hannah Wescott 10          
 27  Bonny Eagle, Standish, ME                            1:51.63 
     1) 61 Sabria Merrifield 09         2) 63 Elisabeth Redwood 12        
     3) 59 Kanani Lopes 09              4) 64 Samantha Richard 12         
 28  Falmouth HS ME                                       1:51.75 
     1) 170 Caitlyn Camelio 09          2) 175 Malaika Pasch 09           
     3) 173 Lydia Farmer 12             4) 172 Emma England 12            
 29  Fryeburg Acad., ME                                   1:51.95 
     1) 199 Skye Collins 10             2) 201 Anna Lastra 11             
     3) 198 Lexi Charles 11             4) 200 Oriagna Inirio 11          
 30  South Portland HS ME                                 1:52.40 
     1) 556 Callie O'Brien 11           2) 554 Rachel Haynes 10           
     3) 555 Meagan Johnson 12           4) 557 Juliana Selser 10          
 31  Westbrook HS ME                                      1:52.51 
     1) 656 Courtney Arsenault 11       2) 658 Kelsey Cavanaugh 11        
     3) 659 Hope Higgins 09             4) 660 Alexa Lynham 12            
 32  South Burlington, VT                                 1:53.63 
     1) 546 Olivia Dickinson 11         2) 551 Cameron Peyko 11           
     3) 550 Odessa O'Brien 9            4) 548 Cora Kakalec 9             
     5) 545 Emily Booth 11              6) 547 Madison Fornasier 9        
 33  Rice Memorial HS VT                                  1:56.75 
     1) 505 Audrey Lynn 11              2) 501 Sophia Buonomo 9           
     3) 503 Dina John 10                4) 504 Sonia John 10              
     5) 499 Ashley Bessery 11           6)                                
 34  Lyndon Institute VT                                  2:01.79 
     1) 321 Mariah Kimball 10           2) 320 Michelle Keon 10           
     3) 319 Cortnee Keefer 10           4) 322 Alyssa Leonard 11          
     5) 316 Emily Colby 10              6) 317 Katey Harris 11            
 35  Fair Haven Union, VT                                 2:03.39 
     1) 162 Ariana Cook 11              2) 163 Taylor Cormia 9            
     3) 169 Cassie Pelkey 10            4) 164 Megin Eaton 12             
     5) 165 Ella Kearns 10              6) 166 Samantha Morse 12          
     7) 167 Linnea Mylott 11            8)                                
 36  Spaulding HS VT                                      2:03.52 
     1) 573 Cassidy Whitley 10          2) 567 Abigail Benoit 9           
     3) 568 Tori Biondolillo 12         4) 569 Kady Erwin 10              
     5) 571 Taylor Thompson 11          6) 572 Miquelle Thurber 12        
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 Three turn stagger.
 First runner runs and passes in assigned lane.
 Second runner stays in lane around first turn, then breaks.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                    
   N.E. Best:  1:29.28  3/9/2013    Acton-Boxborough, Acton, MA                
                        W Tejeda, A Doelp, N Usoff, B Sommers             
        Meet:  1:29.23  2/27/2015   Windsor HS CT, Windsor, CT                 
                        R Perry, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner               
'15 Champion:  1:29.23  2/27/2015   Windsor HS CT, Windsor, CT                 
                        R Perry, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Central HS Providence, RI                            1:30.49 
     1) 844 Donatien Djero 11           2) 847 Franklin Mercado 12        
     3) 849 Dametrius O'Connor 11       4) 851 Austin Wolo 11             
     5) 850 Anthony Vega 11             6) 846 Charles Kolie 11           
  2  Norton HS , MA                                       1:31.05 
     1) 1220 Justin Ireland 12          2) 1219 Camden Cleathero 12       
     3) 1223 Andrew Raneri 11           4) 1218 Abu Ceesay 12             
     5) 1217 Jeffrey Beaucage 12        6) 1221 Justin Martins 12         
     7) 1222 Eddie Mercardo Jr. 11      8) 1224 Dan Salvo 11              
  3  Newton South, MA                                     1:31.25 
     1) 1182 Philip Batler 12           2) 1185 Jake Epstein 12           
     3) 1184 Dan Epstein 11             4) 1183 Eli Braginski 12          
     5) 1186 Alex Huang 12              6) 1187 Dong Kyun Kim 12          
     7) 1188 Bennett Walkes 10          8)                                
  4  Andover HS , MA                                      1:31.56 
     1) 740 Jeremy Chan 11              2) 742 Raymond Gorzela 12         
     3) 744 Andrew Lucia 11             4) 747 Jeremy Travaglini 11       
     5) 745 Justin Mantrana 11          6)                                
  5  Acton-Boxboro HS , MA                                1:32.11 
     1) 726 Peter Murphy 12             2) 722 Will Collins 11            
     3) 721 Matthew Antes 11            4) 724 Colin Grip 11              
     5) 725 Bharat Kesari 12            6) 723 Brendan Flaherty 11        
     7) 727 Connor Reed 11              8) 728 Noah Sweeney 09            
  6  Lexington HS , MA                                    1:32.54 
     1) 1049 Noah Shute 11              2) 1047 Thomas O'Donoghue 12      
     3) 1043 Zaeem Adamjee 12           4) 1044 Toby Foelix 12            
     5) 1048 Minki Seo 11               6)                                
  7  Worcester Technical, MA                              1:32.74 
     1) 1477 Levone Thomas 12           2) 1473 George Biney 12           
     3) 1475 Malachy Jackson 12         4) 1474 Edward Boamah 12          
     5) 1476 Alvin Karr 12              6)                                
  8  Falmouth HS ME                                       1:32.89 
     1) 950 Matt Polewaczyk 11          2) 952 Nick Sanzari 12            
     3) 949 Nigel Dunn 12               4) 955 Tony St Angelo 12          
  9  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             1:33.92 
     1) 1254 Nico Buccieri 11           2) 1265 Evan Rodgers 11           
     3) 1266 Jadyn Ruimwijk 10          4) 1267 Kaycee Scheibert 10       
     5) 1262 Matt Newman 10             6)                                
 10  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             1:34.25 
     1) 1024 Michael A'Vant 11          2) 1026 Brandon Brown 11          
     3) 1028 Sam Coleman 11             4) 1031 David Mederios 12         
     5) 1030 Tyler Lamonte 10           6) 1035 Stavros Zarastokas 12     
 11  West Haven Hs, CT                                    1:34.39 
     1) 1425 Abdoul Aremu 11            2) 1428 Andrew Highsmith 12       
     3) 1426 Talon Butler 11            4) 1427 Jeffrey Flores 12         
     5) 1429 Shaudane Stewart 10        6) 1430 Khalil Wilson 12          
 12  Bish.Hendricken,Warwk,RI                             1:34.53 
     1) 778 Jared Grossi 12             2) 784 Ethan Pezzullo 10          
     3) 773 Bobby Bordieri 12           4) 771 Desmond Bernal 11          
     5) 777 Ethan Famiano 11            6) 786 Billy Roberge 11           
 13  No. West Cath., W.Hartfd, CT                         1:34.57 
     1) 1196 Damian MacKay-Morgan 11    2) 1194 Asa Guest 11              
     3) 1193 Blake Greenslade 12        4) 1192 Jonathan Granata 12       
     5) 1191 Samuel Deveau 9            6) 1195 Christian MacKay-Morgan 12
     7) 1197 David Ogbonna 11           8)                                
 14  West Warwick HS , RI                                 1:34.66 
     1) 1437 Avery Williamson 12        2) 1435 Zachary Padula 11         
     3) 1436 Amir Spriggs 12            4) 1434 Justin Lucier 12          
     5) 1431 Devin Collard 11           6) 1432 Evan Drake 11             
 15  Thornton Acad., Saco, ME                             1:34.86 
     1) 1381 Dominic DaDiego 09         2) 1380 Alex Arnold 12            
     3) 1383 Edwin Kayumba 12           4) 1385 Tucker Weeks 10           
 16  Deering, Portland, ME                                1:34.91 
     1) 896 Joey Burke 12               2) 900 Jack Lynch 10              
     3) 897 Ezra Chapola 11             4) 898 Paolo DeMarco 12           
 17  Souhegan HS NH                                       1:34.91 
     1) 1315 Jon Nogueira 12            2) 1314 Sebastian Eaton 11        
     3) 1312 Cameron Behn 12            4) 1313 Matthew Blood 12          
 18  Windham HS NH                                        1:35.04 
     1) 1460 Alex Jonson 12             2) 1458 Jared Hathway 12          
     3) 1459 Donovan Hopkins 10         4) 1461 Riley Parent 11           
 19  Cumberland HS , RI                                   1:35.08 
     1) 872 Chase Craven 12             2) 874 Jerome Evans 12            
     3) 878 David Lazenberry 12         4) 876 Michael Kwara 10           
     5) 880 Denser Martinez 10          6) 871 Chris Choquette 10         
 20  Hamden H S, CT                                       1:35.13 
     1) 995 Kevin Antoine 11            2) 1004 John Mayes 10             
     3) 996 Stanley Arrington Jr 11     4) 1000 Virgil Harrell III 11     
     5) 994 Jalen Anderson 9            6) 997 Azari Blake 11             
     7) 999 Camron Fowlin 11            8)                                
 21  East Providence HS , RI                              1:35.15 
     1) 911 Jayden Chase 12             2) 917 Paulo Pereira 12           
     3) 914 Charles Hazzard 12          4) 913 Alejandro Duarte 12        
     5) 915 Clinton Ogunronbi 09        6) 916 David Ogunronbi 11         
 22  Brien McMahon,Norwalk, CT                            1:35.41 
     1) 804 Daniel Linehan 12           2) 806 Asderly Pierre Maintus 12  
     3) 802 Winston Cabrera Arias 10    4) 805 Nicholas Petridis 12       
     5) 803 Najeem Dennison 11          6) 808 Sean Walters 10            
 23  Ellington H S, CT                                    1:35.56 
     1) 925 Wellington Silva 11         2) 921 William Broding 12         
     3) 920 Dakota Aldrich 11           4) 923 Nicholas Pelletier 11      
     5) 922 Adam Mayne 11               6) 924 Matthew Piotrowski 11      
     7) 926 Kyle Wardrop 10             8)                                
 24  Torrington, CT                                       1:35.86 
     1) 1392 Dylan Myrie 10             2) 1394 Naseem Thompson 10        
     3) 1393 Ignacio Reynoso 12         4) 1391 Newton Frias 12           
 25  Nashua North HS NH                                   1:36.02 
     1) 1143 Edward Vargas 12           2) 1141 Patrick Romulus 11        
     3) 1135 Tylor Chase 11             4) 1139 Samuel Mena 11            
     5) 1134 Jordan Buckmire 11         6)                                
 26  Scarborough HS ME                                    1:36.22 
     1) 1303 Christopher Dionne         2) 1302 Matthew Blaisdell 11      
     3) 1301 Ben Batoosingh             4) 1304 Griffin Madden 12         
 27  Merrimack HS NH                                      1:36.59 
     1) 1099 Justin Weiser 11           2) 1093 Matt Smith 11             
     3) 1090 Jacob Marden 11            4) 1089 Joe Eichman 10            
     5)                                 6) 1092 Benjamin Parent 12        
 28  Old Town HS ME                                       1:37.10 
     1) 1230 Ian Haddow 12              2) 1235 Joshua Willey 11          
     3) 1229 Derek Haas 12              4) 1228 Troy Crawford 11          
 29  South Portland HS ME                                 1:37.36 
     1) 1331 Maxwell Holmes 10          2) 1329 Isaiah Anderson 11        
     3) 1333 Benjamin Sivik 09          4) 1330 Noah Blake 12             
 30  Lebanon HS NH                                        1:37.69 
     1) 1039 Ryan Milliken 11           2) 1038 Nate Herndon 12           
     3) 1037 Davis Cole 11              4) 1040 Zach Petrin 10            
     5) 1041 Walker Tuttle 12           6)                                
 31  Burlington HS , VT                                   1:40.43 
     1) 827 Ismail Liban 11             2) 823 Destine Brown 9            
     3) 831 Exaucene Tuambilanganengong 4) 832 August Woods 12            
     5) 828 Maday Maday 11              6)                                
 32  South Burlington, VT                                 1:41.94 
     1) 1321 Caleb Levan 12             2) 1317 Noah Barton 11            
     3) 1326 Cam Zagursky 12            4) 1325 Caleb Schirmer 11         
     5) 1316 Trent Austin 12            6) 1318 Gregory Desautels 12      
     7) 1320 Brandon Lee 10             8) 1324 Ryan Sargent 10           
 33  Thetford Academy, VT                                 1:44.69 
     1) 1376 Chris Parenteau 12         2) 1378 Sage Whitecloud 11        
     3) 1371 George Essex 12            4) 1375 Julio Lopez 12            
     5) 1372 Collin Gould 11            6) 1373 Max Haehnel 9             
 34  Middlebury Un HS , VT                                1:49.19 
     1) 1111 Willem Landis 10           2) 1112 Damien Morris 10          
     3) 1114 Garrett Troumbley 10       4) 1115 Sandro Zihlmann 11        
 35  Fair Haven Union, VT                                 1:51.27 
     1) 940 Devon Spaulding 10          2) 935 Gabe Nichols 10            
     3) 932 Andrew Hooker 12            4) 938 Steven Reed 10             
     5) 933 Quinn Kipphut 9             6) 936 Isaac Nichols 12           
 36  Oxbow HS VT                                          1:59.80 
     1) 1242 Timothy Rudder 9           2) 1238 Timothy Hodges 9          
     3) 1239 Willy Moreno 10            4) 1241 Tyrus Rosten 9            
     5) 1244 Jake Stimson 11            6) 1240 Jon Puffer 11             
     7) 1237 Evan Flaherty 9            8) 1243 Griffin Shaw 12           
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (35)
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South, MA, Newton South, MA         
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA     
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'15 Champion:  9:16.25  2/27/2015   Lincoln-Sudbury HS MA, Lincoln-Sudbury, MA 
                        M Butler, K Malone, N Kerrigan, A Keklak          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lincoln-Sudbury, MA                                  9:26.40 
     1) 303 Marie Nevils 11             2) 299 Ariel Keklak 12            
     3) 298 Meghan Garrett 09           4) 300 Nicole Kerrigan 12         
     5) 296 Alexa Babick 11             6) 301 Katherine Malone 12        
     7) 302 Dana Murphy 11              8)                                
  2  Newton South, MA                                     9:28.76 
     1) 415 Emily Bulczynski 10         2) 418 Rebecca Grusby 12          
     3) 413 Caroline Barry 10           4) 420 Clare Martin 11            
     5) 416 Katherine Collins 11        6) 417 Hannah Fraser 10           
     7) 414 Alana Bojar 11              8) 419 Audrey Lavey 09            
  3  New Milford H S, CT                                  9:30.08 
     1) 407 Riley Peragine 11           2) 404 Brigit Humphreys 11        
     3) 406 Mia Nahom 11                4) 408 Hannah Tower 12            
     5) 402 Jenny DePalma 12            6) 403 Sara Grudzwick 10          
     7) 405 Brooke Morabito 9           8)                                
  4  Glastonbury Hs, CT                                   9:31.76 
     1) 205 Olivia Allen 10             2) 211 Kristin Hughes 12          
     3) 217 Morocca Wiley 11            4) 212 Allison McArdle 12         
     5) 208 Sabrina Glaser 12           6) 210 Kaylen Hughes 10           
     7) 215 Alexandra Ross 10           8) 216 Kaylee Stebbins 12         
  5  Franklin HS - MA                                     9:33.18 
     1) 190 Brittany Robinson 12        2) 189 Katherine Hartnett 10      
     3) 186 Meghan Doherty 11           4) 185 Nicole Clermont 10         
     5) 191 Sabrina Roche 12            6) 188 Ella Gutkowski 10          
     7) 187 Julia Fenerty 09            8)                                
  6  Weston Hs, CT                                        9:33.46 
     1) 681 Nicole Werner 11            2) 676 Mimi Fellowes 11           
     3) 679 Kathleen Murphy 10          4) 680 Rhemi Toth 12              
     5) 674 Rachel Buddenhagen 11       6) 677 Emily Iatesta 12           
     7) 678 Eliza Kleban 10             8)                                
  7  Walpole HS - MA                                      9:36.98 
     1) 641 Alyssa Murphy 12            2) 642 Hannah Perkins 10          
     3) 638 Stephanie Forester 11       4) 639 Emily Martin 11            
     5) 637 Danielle Borelli 10         6) 640 Caroline McGrath 09        
  8  Natick HS MA                                         9:38.20 
     1) 396 Grace Connolly 09           2) 397 Paige Edwards 09           
     3) 399 Sheila McQuillen 11         4) 400 Kelsey Walak 11            
     5) 395 Alyssa Bravin 12            6) 398 Kayleigh May 11            
  9  Lexington HS , MA                                    9:39.87 
     1) 294 Alexandra Wolf 11           2) 288 Grace Leightheiser 11      
     3) 287 Paige Lawler 12             4) 290 Rebecca Pion 12            
     5) 282 Sophie Chong 10             6)                                
 10  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             9:40.48 
     1) 268 Eliza Rego 12               2) 266 Audrey O'Neill 12          
     3) 271 Alyson Walsh 11             4) 262 Gabriella Celico 10        
     5) 269 Michele Renzi 11            6) 264 Emily Kane 10              
 11  Portsmouth HS , RI                                   9:43.40 
     1) 491 Nikki Merrill 09            2) 494 Sofia White 11             
     3) 493 Elizabeth Sullivan 09       4) 489 Grace Cavanagh 12          
     5) 490 Mariana McManus 10          6) 492 Haley Scardina 12          
 12  Ridgefield H S, CT                                   9:49.57 
     1) 514 Kasey McGerald 9            2) 506 Kelsey Bordash 11          
     3) 511 Ava Kelley 11               4) 510 Katherine Jasminski 11     
     5) 508 Haley Greene 11             6) 509 Julia Hergenrother 10      
     7) 512 Anna Landler 10             8) 513 Rachel Maue 11             
 13  Merrimack HS NH                                      9:49.82 
     1) 345 Bailey Carrillo 10          2) 352 Erica Lane 12              
     3) 346 Grace Corbett 10            4) 347 Callie Dwyer 12            
     5) 351 Sophie Kim 09               6) 350 Sarah House 12             
     7) 348 Meghan Glisson 11           8) 349 Rachel House 10            
 14  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             9:53.10 
     1) 478 Annie Sullivan 10           2) 480 Ariel Vaillancourt 12      
     3) 476 Britney Johnson 10          4) 479 Veronica Sullivan 12       
 15  Bedford HS NH                                        9:54.17 
     1) 18 Olivia CoCo 10               2) 15 Danielle Angelini 12        
     3) 20 Delaney Flanagan 09          4) 19 Sarah Cote 09               
     5) 24 Leya Salis 11                6)                                
 16  Haddam/Killingworth H S, CT                          9:56.33 
     1) 234 Mary Coletti 12             2) 235 Kelsey D'Amico 10          
     3) 232 Lexie Bouthillier 10        4) 233 Madeline Brandon 12        
     5) 236 Elizabeth Early 11          6)                                
 17  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                9:56.48 
     1) 585 Quinnae Outerbridge 11      2) 589 Hannah Ryan 11             
     3) 581 Annie Cunningham 10         4) 584 Bettina Hammer 12          
     5) 583 Lauren Green 11             6) 586 Allison Peck 12            
     7) 590 Desiree Taylor 12           8) 592 Siniah Yates-Moses 10      
 18  Southington H S, CT                                  9:57.98 
     1) 559 Erin Angelillo 12           2) 560 Taylor Hubert 10           
     3) 561 Kate Kemnitz 9              4) 563 Gabrielle Napoli 12        
     5) 562 Marisa Matthews 11          6) 564 Lauren Perkowski 12        
     7) 565 Laini Pizzitola 10          8) 566 Isabella Scalise 10        
 19  Falmouth HS ME                                       9:58.84 
     1) 171 Hannah Donovan 12           2) 174 Gina Pardi 12              
     3) 176 Mira Wyman 11               4) 175 Malaika Pasch 09           
 20  Milford HS NH                                       10:02.96 
     1) 364 Alex Matsis 11              2) 368 Meg Sawyer 09              
     3) 362 Shannon Hull 12             4) 361 Rebecca Durham 10          
     5) 370 Lindsay Wright 11           6) 366 Amber Roadcap 10           
 21  Bish. Guertin, Nashua, NH                           10:03.03 
     1) 36 Jessica Ewing 11             2) 37 Ellie Goyette 11            
     3) 43 Breanna Veilleux 12          4) 40 Heidi Ntengeri 12           
     5) 39 Julie Nigro 09               6)                                
 22  Westerly HS , RI                                    10:03.84 
     1) 662 Randi Burr 10               2) 665 Abigail Murdock 11         
     3) 663 Kata Cummings 09            4) 664 Abiageal Keegan 09         
     5) 666 Liz Orr 12                  6)                                
 23  Hollis/Brookline HS NH                              10:08.50 
     1) 245 Megan Cramton 10            2) 246 Sarah Cramton 12           
     3) 247 Kay Partridge 09            4) 248 Madylin Partridge 11       
 24  Bonny Eagle, Standish, ME                           10:11.98 
     1) 57 Amelia Alexander 09          2) 58 Ami Beaumier 09             
     3) 60 Kialeigh Marston 12          4) 62 Abigail Nelson 09           
 25  York HS ME                                          10:12.84 
     1) 717 Carran Smith 11             2) 712 Malia Cryan 11             
     3) 715 Laura Kenealy 10            4) 718 Morgan Smith 10            
 26  Marshwood, So. Berwick - ME                         10:14.42 
     1) 342 Paige Singer 11             2) 343 Mackenzie Young 09         
     3) 340 Kellyn DuBois 09            4) 341 Natalie DuBois 11          
 27  Toll Gate, Warwick, RI                              10:20.20 
     1) 617 Samantha Pistachio 09       2) 614 Sarah Lavallee 12          
     3) 615 Sophia Maynard 10           4) 613 Madison Gothberg 11        
     5) 616 Dahamelis Ocando 10         6)                                
 28  Freeport HS ME                                      10:25.41 
     1) 193 Sophie Hight 09             2) 195 Hannah Schnyder 12         
     3) 194 Laura Pierce 11             4) 196 Maddie Squibb 12           
 29  Cumberland HS , RI                                  10:25.63 
     1) 118 Gabrielle Abramek 09        2) 129 Kaitlyn Votta 09           
     3) 123 Grace Henson 10             4) 119 Emily Berard 11            
     5) 121 Brittany Chito 11           6)                                
 30  Orono H.S., ME                                      10:32.60 
     1) 441 Jenna Gaetjen 10            2) 440 Olivia Fandel 12           
     3) 439 Lydia Chase 11              4) 442 Rebecca Lopez-Anido 11     
 31  Mt. St. Charles,Woonsocket, RI                      10:40.30 
     1) 386 Karissa Lappas 11           2) 388 Stella Noecker 10          
     3) 387 Sidney MacKinnon 11         4) 385 Faye Cournoyer 11          
     5) 389 Marina Schmid 11            6) 390 Britney Theroux 11         
 32  Oxbow HS VT                                         11:30.87 
     1) 451 Franni Hoag 12              2) 452 Cassidy Pryer 11           
     3) 449 Hannah Giesing 10           4) 450 Izzy Giesing 10            
     5) 445 Leanne Burgess 11           6) 447 Emily Carson 10            
     7) 448 Claire Cook 11              8)                                
 33  Lyndon Institute VT                                 11:58.99 
     1) 317 Katey Harris 11             2) 316 Emily Colby 10             
     3) 318 Kylie Harris 12             4) 323 Zosia Prince 10            
     5) 320 Michelle Keon 10            6)                                
 34  Thetford Academy, VT                                12:11.77 
     1) 600 Hannah Harkins 11           2) 601 Ellenor Koppers 10         
     3) 602 Clare Swanson 10            4) 598 Meaggie Balch 10           
     5) 599 Emma Bauer 10               6)                                
 35  Fair Haven Union, VT                                12:26.64 
     1) 167 Linnea Mylott 11            2) 161 Josephine Barber 10        
     3) 163 Taylor Cormia 9             4) 168 Isabelle Nichols 11        
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD             
   N.E. Best:  7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho, Richmond, RI, Chariho HS - RI     
                        D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella    
        Meet:  7:51.22  3/1/2013    Chariho, Richmond, RI, Chariho, RI         
                        D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella       
'15 Champion:  7:53.85  2/27/2015   Amherst-Pelham Reg., Amherst-Pelham, MA    
                        A Vance, C Evans, K Rodrigues, R Sailer           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Trumbull H S, CT                                     8:03.89 
     1) 1399 Dylan McEniry 12           2) 1400 Tyler Rubush 10           
     3) 1397 Taylor Auten 12            4) 1398 Tyler Gleen 11            
     5) 1401 Seth Simon 10              6) 1402 Jack Stachura 11          
     7) 1403 Charlie Taubl 11           8) 1404 Joseph Vecchione 12       
  2  Danbury H S, CT                                      8:05.92 
     1) 889 Tim Moore 12                2) 892 Pedro Pereira 11           
     3) 885 Daniel Campbell 11          4) 893 Trevor Reed 11             
     5) 888 Bradley Fox 11              6) 887 Terrell Cunningham 11      
     7) 883 Jack Adamski 12             8) 894 Jake Roberts 12            
  3  Hamden H S, CT                                       8:06.10 
     1) 1007 Daniel Perusina 12         2) 1005 Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11       
     3) 1002 Atticus King 12            4) 1006 Zachary Parisella 12      
     5) 998 Cameron Chambers 10         6) 1001 Isaac Hodgkins 12         
     7) 1003 Matt Loalbo 12             8)                                
  4  Wellesley HS , MA                                    8:06.82 
     1) 1417 Matthew D'Anieri 12        2) 1418 Thomas D'Anieri 12        
     3) 1419 Harrison Gill 12           4) 1420 Sam Gilman 11             
     5) 1421 Arjun Laud 12              6) 1423 Ben Matejka 11            
     7) 1422 Alexander Luzaitis 11      8) 1416 Caleb Brown 12            
  5  Brookline HS - MA                                    8:07.56 
     1) 818 Noah Lindeman 12            2) 813 Evan Baker 12              
     3) 817 Zach Leonard 12             4) 815 Quinn Gangadharan 10       
     5) 816 Sam Klein 12                6) 812 Lucas Aramburu 09          
     7) 819 Hal Triedman 12             8) 814 Nick Brown 10              
  6  Amity, Wdbrdge - CT                                  8:07.69 
     1) 732 Matthew Arovas 12           2) 738 Connor Crane 12            
     3) 736 Michael Cannata 12          4) 733 Kyle Beaudette 11          
     5) 734 Harrison Block 12           6) 735 Andrew Burford 10          
     7) 737 Timothy Cannata 12          8)                                
  7  St. John's HS Shrewsbury, MA                         8:07.74 
     1) 1339 Peter Monahan 12           2) 1336 Jackson Ennis 12          
     3) 1342 Cole Walling 11            4) 1338 Ben Kovacs 11             
     5) 1340 Greg Moschella 12          6) 1337 Tyler Griffin 10          
     7) 1335 Patrick Craemer 10         8) 1341 Josh Rahn 10              
  8  Mansfield HS - MA                                    8:07.99 
     1) 1079 Jack Crawford 12           2) 1083 Kalin Petrov 10           
     3) 1077 Jake Affanato 12           4) 1080 Kevin Crawford 10         
     5) 1084 Nick Rispoli 11            6) 1081 Sean Lanzillo 10          
     7) 1082 Jackson Murphy 10          8) 1078 Nick Copponi 12           
  9  Westford Academy, MA                                 8:09.07 
     1) 1449 David Ellis 12             2) 1451 Logan Molnar 12           
     3) 1448 Jason Dolan 10             4) 1450 Zach Goldberg 11          
     5) 1452 Karthik Ravichandran 12    6) 1447 Shyam Bhagat 12           
 10  Newton North, MA                                     8:10.13 
     1) 1177 Sid Nizamuddin 12          2) 1173 Theo Burba 09             
     3) 1181 Victor Svedloff 12         4) 1176 Alex Montague 11          
     5) 1179 Lixin Song 10              6) 1180 Simon Steudel 09          
     7) 1174 Devin Coughlin 10          8) 1175 Andrew Mah 10             
 11  Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                                8:10.41 
     1) 944 Benjamin Ertel 11           2) 947 Daniel Leto 12             
     3) 943 David Bates 11              4) 942 Ian Bartlett 10            
     5) 941 Joey Ambury 12              6) 945 Aren Heitmann 12           
     7) 946 William Keresey 12          8)                                
 12  Staples, Westport, CT                                8:10.67 
     1) 1361 Benjamin Foster 12         2) 1365 Benjamin Seiple 10        
     3) 1363 William Landowne 10        4) 1362 Chase Gornbein 12         
     5) 1360 Zakeer Ahmad 11            6) 1367 Carel van der Merwe 12    
     7) 1364 James Lewis 12             8) 1366 Connor Teran 11           
 13  Bish.Hendricken,Warwk,RI                             8:10.89 
     1) 779 Avery Ingegneri 12          2) 770 Harry Antone 10            
     3) 775 Jordan Dagrin 11            4) 787 Nick Williams 12           
     5) 774 Jake Cardello 12            6) 785 Adrian Pierce 10           
 14  Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                           8:12.39 
     1) 1110 Zach Hoyle 11              2) 1108 Natale Cardillo 12        
     3) 1106 Carson Bessey 12           4) 1109 Owen Concaugh 11          
 15  Cumberland HS , RI                                   8:16.33 
     1) 873 Benjamin Drezek 11          2) 875 James Haupt 12             
     3) 879 William Mardo 12            4) 881 Kyle Sheridan 12           
     5) 877 Sean Laverty 12             6)                                
 16  Westbrook HS ME                                      8:19.48 
     1) 1444 Joshua Richards 12         2) 1441 Noah Knapton 09           
     3) 1442 Joshua Lombardo 11         4) 1443 Jeremy Richards 12        
 17  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             8:20.90 
     1) 1027 Alessandro Campagna 12     2) 1032 Connor O'Mara 11          
     3) 1029 Joe dosReis 09             4) 1034 Jack Salisbury 12         
     5) 1033 David Principe JR 11       6) 1025 Matt Bouthillette 12      
 18  East Greenwich HS , RI                               8:22.25 
     1) 904 Alec Gannon 12              2) 906 Kyle Martinez 11           
     3) 905 Cebastian Gentil 10         4) 908 Quentin Viera 10           
     5) 903 Dylan DePriest 12           6) 907 Willy Por 11               
 19  Greely, Cumberlnd, ME                                8:28.10 
     1) 987 Chris Perry 12              2) 983 Kyle Hansen 12             
     3) 988 Max Stickney 11             4) 986 Ryan Morrison 12           
 20  Bish. Guertin, Nashua, NH                            8:31.27 
     1) 765 Christopher Fischer 12      2) 768 Simon Morrier 10           
     3) 769 Aidan Sullivan 11           4) 767 Jake McMasters 12          
 21  Coe-Brown A, Nrthwod NH                              8:31.43 
     1) 864 Chris Pratt 11              2) 865 Zach Richards 11           
     3) 862 River Groves 11             4) 863 Jared Nelson 12            
 22  Prout HS , Wakefield, RI                             8:33.15 
     1) 1290 Samuel Chretien 12         2) 1292 Jonathan Eckel 11         
     3) 1291 Cameron Doherty 11         4) 1294 Jacob McConnell 12        
     5) 1293 Connor King 12             6)                                
 23  Barrington HS , RI                                   8:33.52 
     1) 752 Hayden Ivatts 11            2) 755 George Wicker 10           
     3) 753 Eli Mitnick 11              4) 754 Dominic Portelli 10        
     5) 751 Calvin Hennessey 09         6) 750 Will Connelly 12           
 24  Pelham, NH                                           8:35.00 
     1) 1248 Jacob Dorman 10            2) 1249 John Msaddi 11            
     3) 1251 Allan Vallante 11          4) 1250 Cameron Starr 10          
     5) 1247 Jacob Dahlinger 10         6)                                
 25  Exeter HS NH                                         8:35.66 
     1) 928 Justin Carbone 12           2) 930 Nick McConnell 12          
     3) 929 William Faria 12            4) 931 Jacob Winslow 09           
     7)                                 8) 927 Gregory Brock 10           
 26  Foxcroft Ac., Dover, ME                              8:37.17 
     1) 957 Tobias Hogfeldt 10          2) 959 Gabe Piquette 12           
     3) 958 Cooper Nelson 12            4) 960 Chandler Rockwell 11       
 27  Falmouth HS ME                                       8:37.99 
     1) 954 Sean Soucy 12               2) 953 Josh Simensky 12           
     3) 948 John Auer 09                4) 951 Jeremiah Sands 11          
 28  Nashua North HS NH                                   8:38.17 
     1) 1138 Brian Inzerillo 12         2) 1137 Shane Gagnon 12           
     3) 1136 Noah Collins 12            4) 1142 James Taper 11            
     5) 1144 David Vorbach 10           6)                                
 29  Merrimack HS NH                                      8:39.20 
     1) 1088 Devin Crowley 10           2) 1091 Jarrod Ottman 12          
     3) 1095 Ben Sweesy 12              4) 1098 David Vaccaro 11          
     5) 1096 Sean Sylvester 11          6)                                
 30  Gorham HS ME                                         8:39.43 
     1) 981 Alex Ousback 10             2) 979 Zackory Brown-Davis 09     
     3) 980 Ethan Orach 11              4) 982 Jesse Southard 12          
 31  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                9:12.57 
     1) 1349 Nathaniel Atkins 9         2) 1350 Brandon Burmeister 9      
     3) 1352 Isaac Gibson 12            4) 1354 Ben Lahey 11              
     5) 1356 Jayden Ming 9              6) 1358 Ralph Steyn 10            
     7) 1359 Tre Wofford 11             8)                                
 32  Burlington HS , VT                                   9:27.68 
     1) 824 Carl Crawford 10            2) 825 Kevin Huang 12             
     3) 829 Thelonious Martin 12        4) 830 Dani Stanisic 11           
     5) 822 Owen Amsden 10              6)                                
 33  Fair Haven Union, VT                                 9:29.04 
     1) 939 Gus Ruby 12                 2) 934 Ryan Langmaid 11           
     3) 937 Joe Ouimet 10               4) 936 Isaac Nichols 12           
     5) 933 Quinn Kipphut 9             6)                                
 34  Hartford HS , VT                                     9:56.13 
     1) 1010 Lucas Benson 9             2) 1012 Mateo Ellerson 12         
     3) 1011 Callum Brittain 10         4) 1013 Matthew Phipps 12         
 35  Oxbow HS VT                                         10:04.27 
     1) 1237 Evan Flaherty 9            2) 1239 Willy Moreno 10           
     3) 1236 William Douglas 9          4) 1240 Jon Puffer 11             
     5) 1238 Timothy Hodges 9           6) 1241 Tyrus Rosten 9            
     7) 1242 Timothy Rudder 9           8) 1243 Griffin Shaw 12           
 36  Thetford Academy, VT                                10:15.51 
     1) 1377 Ian Spelman 9              2) 1372 Collin Gould 11           
     3) 1374 Eli Kaliski 9              4) 1379 Allen Yuan 11             
     5) 1370 Justin Duguay 10           6) 1373 Max Haehnel 9             
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (30)
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA                
                        T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet:  3:56.12  3/2/2013    Lexington HS MA, Lexington H S, MA         
                        C Isern, M Solomon, O Manickas-Hill, R Gross      
'15 Champion:  3:59.13  2/27/2015   Windsor HS CT, Windsor, CT                 
                        T Epps, T M Brown, A McDonald, S Hinds            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lexington HS , MA                                    3:58.84 
     1) 283 Alexandra Cox 12            2) 291 Leah Smith 10              
     3) 285 Jessica Foley 12            4) 292 Melissa Solomon 12         
     5) 286 Tess Johnson 10             6)                                
  2  Lincoln-Sudbury, MA                                  4:00.36 
     1) 297 Clara Bisson 12             2) 301 Katherine Malone 12        
     3) 304 Milly O'Brien 10            4) 296 Alexa Babick 11            
     5) 303 Marie Nevils 11             6) 298 Meghan Garrett 09          
     7) 300 Nicole Kerrigan 12          8)                                
  3  Mansfield HS - MA                                    4:01.29 
     1) 338 Rachel Stier 12             2) 339 Caitlin Whitman 11         
     3) 337 Katie Rowe 12               4) 333 Kelly Crawford 11          
     5) 336 Emily Penta 10              6) 332 Jordan Brill-Cass 11       
     7) 335 Emma Oldow 10               8) 334 Audrey Martin 10           
  4  Milton HS , MA                                       4:01.87 
     1) 378 Colette O'Leary 11          2) 371 Alexis Belash 12           
     3) 372 Sophie Cousineau 12         4) 379 Elise O'Leary 09           
     5) 377 Bridget Mitchell 10         6)                                
  5  Peabody Veterans, MA                                 4:02.05 
     1) 463 Amanda Andrews 11           2) 466 Dayna Vadala 11            
     3) 462 Sophie Anderle 11           4) 464 Cynthia Aroke 12           
     5) 465 Emily Nelson 10             6)                                
  6  Plymouth North, MA                                   4:03.10 
     1) 485 Hannah Strohschneider 11    2) 483 Caitlin Haley 10           
     3) 484 Elizabeth Marshall 09       4) 486 Jacklyn Sullivan 12        
  7  Glastonbury Hs, CT                                   4:03.79 
     1) 206 Danielle Brinckman 11       2) 214 Julia Ostrowski 11         
     3) 217 Morocca Wiley 11            4) 207 Mara Cosentino 12          
     5) 205 Olivia Allen 10             6) 208 Sabrina Glaser 12          
     7) 209 Kathryn Hastings 12         8) 213 Erin McGill 10             
  8  Danbury H S, CT                                      4:04.73 
     1) 141 Olivia Turk 10              2) 139 Natalee Seipio 9           
     3) 142 Samantha Vasquez 10         4) 138 Leah Sarkisian 10          
     5) 136 Ruby Mboya 11               6) 140 Rackell Souza 10           
  9  Bloomfield H S, CT                                   4:05.10 
     1) 51 Zaidra James 11              2) 54 Andrea Mills 11             
     3) 56 Nyla Pouncey 11              4) 50 Jahleah Harris 10           
     5) 45 Monique Anderson 10          6) 48 Shenequa Campbell 9         
 10  Windsor H S, CT                                      4:05.38 
     1) 693 Erika Hightower 12          2) 691 Brittney Brown 11          
     3) 695 Annicka McDonald 12         4) 694 Sashana Hinds 12           
     5) 689 Madison Alexis 10           6) 692 Brianna Dooley 11          
     7) 696 Camille McHenry 10          8) 697 Rebecca Samuel 10          
 11  Ridgefield H S, CT                                   4:07.25 
     1) 509 Julia Hergenrother 10       2) 512 Anna Landler 10            
     3) 510 Katherine Jasminski 11      4) 507 Alexandra Damron 11        
     5) 514 Kasey McGerald 9            6) 515 Victoria Nazworth 12       
     7) 516 Leah Phelan 12              8) 517 Elizabeth Sacchi 11        
 12  Classical HS , Prov., RI                             4:07.79 
     1) 100 May Stern 12                2) 96 Bridget Mckierman 10        
     3) 95 Ava Mccartin 11              4) 94 Tarren McCarthy 12          
     5) 102 Margaret Walker 10          6) 93 Agnella Dougal 12           
 13  Hope HS , Prov.,  RI                                 4:09.32 
     1) 250 Chevell Burgess 12          2) 255 Lisbeth Valdez 11          
     3) 254 Leinni Valdez 11            4) 251 Isis Hack 12               
     5) 253 Leah Jackson 11             6) 249 Hafzat Akanni 12           
 14  Tolland H S, CT                                      4:09.49 
     1) 626 Julia Sprout 12             2) 621 Maddie Clark 10            
     3) 624 Karissa Laramie 12          4) 619 Kaitlyn Bedard 9           
     5) 618 Marissa Airoldi 10          6) 620 Brooke Bonadies 11         
     7) 625 Laura Mlodzinski 12         8)                                
 15  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             4:10.64 
     1) 261 Anya Bornstein 12           2) 264 Emily Kane 10              
     3) 260 Jessica Apajee 12           4) 268 Eliza Rego 12              
     5) 265 Aidan Leahey 10             6) 262 Gabriella Celico 10        
 16  Bedford HS NH                                        4:11.98 
     1) 18 Olivia CoCo 10               2) 23 Rebecca Rooney 12           
     3) 17 Brianna CoCo 09              4) 22 Mollie Redman 11            
 17  Westerly HS , RI                                     4:13.87 
     1) 668 Emma Santee 11              2) 665 Abigail Murdock 11         
     3) 661 Charlotte Andrus 12         4) 662 Randi Burr 10              
     5) 667 Alexandra Page 10           6) 669 Kallan Trombino 10         
 18  Timberlane Reg HS NH                                 4:14.07 
     1) 605 Samantha Hamilton 10        2) 606 Elise Renahan 12           
     3) 608 Meghan Tarr 12              4) 607 Kailey Ross 12             
     5) 604 Ashley Cioto 11             6) 609 Chayse Van Timmeren 10     
 19  Bish. Guertin, Nashua, NH                            4:15.50 
     1) 44 Meaghan Wilson 12            2) 43 Breanna Veilleux 12         
     3) 42 Danielle Poublon 12          4) 39 Julie Nigro 09              
     5)                                 6) 36 Jessica Ewing 11            
 20  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                4:15.71 
     1) 586 Allison Peck 12             2) 583 Lauren Green 11            
     3) 589 Hannah Ryan 11              4) 584 Bettina Hammer 12          
     5) 580 Katherine Cowan 10          6) 581 Annie Cunningham 10        
     7) 585 Quinnae Outerbridge 11      8) 591 Hannah Wescott 10          
 21  Merrimack HS NH                                      4:16.61 
     1) 352 Erica Lane 12               2) 353 Ashley Murray 12           
     3) 347 Callie Dwyer 12             4) 355 Siaoli Wright 11           
     5) 345 Bailey Carrillo 10          6) 348 Meghan Glisson 11          
     7) 354 Kathlyn Torrens 12          8) 350 Sarah House 12             
 22  Oyster River HS NH                                   4:16.72 
     1) 458 Lydia Hoffman 10            2) 459 Devan Mclain 09            
     3) 456 Maegan Doody 12             4) 457 Grace Heine 12             
     5) 455 Amelia Concannon 09         6)                                
 23  Londonderry HS NH                                    4:18.27 
     1) 306 June Cranmer 12             2) 309 Courtney Guay 12           
     3) 310 Kaitlyn Marchant 11         4) 311 Gretchen McGrath 11        
     5) 312 Madison McKivergan 12       6) 315 Bella Ziolek 11            
 24  North Kingstown,RI                                   4:19.07 
     1) 428 Brooke Osmanski 11          2) 425 Catherine Lenox 12         
     3) 424 Tereza Bolibruch 10         4) 426 Meghann Maguire 11         
     5) 429 Emma Sammartino 10          6) 430 Alicia Southland 12        
 25  Barrington HS , RI                                   4:19.85 
     1) 10 Abigail Walter 10            2) 9 Briana Gausland 12           
     3) 12 Katie Zitzmann 10            4) 11 Julia Zitzmann 12           
     5) 6 Erin Abbott 11                6) 7 Anna Downes 10               
 26  South Burlington, VT                                 4:30.21 
     1) 545 Emily Booth 11              2) 544 Jessica Beaulieu 12        
     3) 552 Chloe Zinn 10               4) 546 Olivia Dickinson 11        
     5) 543 Lana Alnamee 10             6) 547 Madison Fornasier 9        
 27  Burlington HS , VT                                   4:42.67 
     1) 69 Alicia Breen 12              2) 70 Kaysi Herrera-Pujols 12     
     3) 72 Leena Unger 12               4) 73 Sophie Watterson 12         
     5) 71 Maddie Khamnei 11            6)                                
 28  Fair Haven Union, VT                                 4:48.34 
     1) 162 Ariana Cook 11              2) 163 Taylor Cormia 9            
     3) 169 Cassie Pelkey 10            4) 164 Megin Eaton 12             
     5) 165 Ella Kearns 10              6) 167 Linnea Mylott 11           
 29  Lyndon Institute VT                                  4:51.58 
     1) 318 Kylie Harris 12             2) 316 Emily Colby 10             
     3) 321 Mariah Kimball 10           4) 323 Zosia Prince 10            
     5) 317 Katey Harris 11             6) 319 Cortnee Keefer 10          
 30  Spaulding HS VT                                      4:54.54 
     1) 570 Yvonna Guyette 10           2) 567 Abigail Benoit 9           
     3) 572 Miquelle Thurber 12         4) 569 Kady Erwin 10              
     5) 571 Taylor Thompson 11          6) 568 Tori Biondolillo 12        
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (31)
===============================================================================
 Sections determined after coaches make scratches.
 Sections will be run slow to fast.
 National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                  
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
'15 Champion:  3:23.49  2/27/2015   Andover HS MA, Andover, MA                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Natick HS MA                                         3:26.23 
     1) 1152 Lucas Holt 12              2) 1151 Brian Holihan 11          
     3) 1155 Chris Peabody 12           4) 1153 Myles Holt 12             
     5) 1156 Matthew Walak 10           6) 1154 Casey Kuehnapfel 11       
  2  Needham HS , MA                                      3:27.19 
     1) 1165 Alex Turner 12             2) 1163 Michael McShane 11        
     3) 1161 Davonte Burnett 10         4) 1158 Will Ashenfelter 12       
     5) 1164 Ben Mesnik 12              6) 1159 Will Barber 12            
  3  Central HS Providence, RI                            3:27.36 
     1) 844 Donatien Djero 11           2) 849 Dametrius O'Connor 11      
     3) 846 Charles Kolie 11            4) 851 Austin Wolo 11             
     5) 847 Franklin Mercado 12         6) 850 Anthony Vega 11            
  4  Andover HS , MA                                      3:27.43 
     1) 744 Andrew Lucia 11             2) 747 Jeremy Travaglini 11       
     3) 742 Raymond Gorzela 12          4) 741 Evan Chang 12              
     5) 743 Raini Huynh 11              6) 746 Ben Riley 11               
  5  Northampton HS , MA                                  3:27.72 
     1) 1211 Marcus Peterson 12         2) 1213 Nikolas Smith 11          
     3) 1209 Jeremy Doele 12            4) 1210 Cole Lavalle 09           
     5) 1212 Patrick Quinlan 11         6)                                
  6  Wachusett, Holden, MA                                3:28.77 
     1) 1411 Grant Hauver 12            2) 1410 Brendan Hanrahan 12       
     3) 1412 James Route 12             4) 1408 David Cusack 12           
     5) 1407 Justin Blake 10            6) 1409 Cam Ford 11               
     7) 1406 Tim Alzamora 12            8) 1413 Noah Skodis 11            
  7  Danbury H S, CT                                      3:29.14 
     1) 886 Devonte Clarke 12           2) 884 Jonathan Bartley 12        
     3) 894 Jake Roberts 12             4) 887 Terrell Cunningham 11      
     5) 885 Daniel Campbell 11          6) 882 Leonardo Abreu 12          
     7) 890 Christian Moraes 10         8) 891 Sean-Michael Parkinson 10  
  8  West Warwick HS , RI                                 3:29.20 
     1) 1435 Zachary Padula 11          2) 1431 Devin Collard 11          
     3) 1436 Amir Spriggs 12            4) 1434 Justin Lucier 12          
     5) 1432 Evan Drake 11              6) 1438 Quindel Wilson 11         
  9  Central Falls HS - RI                                3:29.43 
     1) 839 Yeury Galva 12              2) 843 Jailson Varela Sanches 12  
     3) 840 Stive Mendes 12             4) 838 Samuel Adofo 12            
     5) 842 Adilson Gomes- Sequeira-Da  6) 841 Kesse Rosa 10              
 10  St. John's Prep- Dan - MA                            3:29.66 
     1) 1346 Aidan Kelly 12             2) 1347 Alex Miller 12            
     3) 1348 Ethan Roy 12               4) 1344 Andrew Coutu 10           
     5) 1345 Tim Degan 11               6)                                
 11  Bish.Hendricken,Warwk,RI                             3:30.49 
     1) 778 Jared Grossi 12             2) 770 Harry Antone 10            
     3) 782 Robert Merlino 11           4) 787 Nick Williams 12           
     5) 773 Bobby Bordieri 12           6) 771 Desmond Bernal 11          
 12  Pomperaug, Southbury, CT                             3:32.05 
     1) 1276 Nicholas Nihill 12         2) 1274 James Gibbons 12          
     3) 1270 Alexander Abraham 12       4) 1275 Carl Marshall 12          
     5) 1271 Daniel Collette 9          6) 1272 Mason Fitzpatrick 11      
     7) 1273 Ian Furr 12                8) 1277 Nicholas Pietrini 10      
 13  Glastonbury Hs, CT                                   3:32.14 
     1) 976 Griffin Scaglia 11          2) 969 Wallis Boyd 12             
     3) 972 Casey Farrell 12            4) 973 Brock Hassett 12           
     5) 970 Daniel Connolly 12          6) 975 Randall Neish 12           
     7) 974 Spencer LeClaire 11         8) 977 Alex Tow 12                
 14  Hamden H S, CT                                       3:32.75 
     1) 995 Kevin Antoine 11            2) 1004 John Mayes 10             
     3) 1005 Shawn Odei-Ntiri 11        4) 1006 Zachary Parisella 12      
     5) 997 Azari Blake 11              6) 1002 Atticus King 12           
     7) 1000 Virgil Harrell III 11      8) 1007 Daniel Perusina 12        
 15  Windsor H S, CT                                      3:32.98 
     1) 1462 Kyshawn Bonner 12          2) 1463 Tyler Coyle 12            
     3) 1464 Timothy Epps 12            4) 1465 Marcus Manson 10          
     5) 1466 Christopher McLean 10      6) 1467 Raymond Sanderson 11      
     7) 1468 Jakwan Simmons 12          8)                                
 16  Bedford HS NH                                        3:34.50 
     1) 761 Joseph Walbridge 12         2) 760 Theodore Sarette 12        
     3) 756 Connor Collins 11           4) 757 Shay Evans 12              
     5) 758 Aidan Kenny 09              6) 759 Sean Ryan 12               
 17  Bloomfield H S, CT                                   3:35.28 
     1) 797 Al'Malik Williams 12        2) 794 Maurice Savage 12          
     3) 796 Patrick Whyte 12            4) 793 Thomas Norman 11           
     5) 791 Emmanuel Goods 9            6) 795 Khari Steele 11            
 18  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             3:36.14 
     1) 1263 Cam Phelps 10              2) 1266 Jadyn Ruimwijk 10         
     3) 1260 Kevin Johnson 12           4) 1261 Sam Lanternier 12         
     5) 1258 Pat Hanlon 10              6)                                
 19  Portsmouth HS , RI                                   3:36.77 
     1) 1278 Mike Chisolm 12            2) 1279 Isaac Fox 12              
     3) 1281 Colt Nichols 11            4) 1282 Ethan Shea 10             
     5) 1280 Noah Gramitt 10            6)                                
 20  Classical HS , Prov., RI                             3:36.86 
     1) 858 Nathan Narcisse 12          2) 856 Xander Monge 10            
     3) 860 Mathew Perreira 11          4) 861 John Vargas 11             
     5) 857 Joe Murphy 12               6) 859 Enwongo Okon 12            
 21  Lyme-Old Lyme- CT                                    3:36.92 
     1) 1061 William Demott 12          2) 1066 James Kolb 12             
     3) 1062 Evan Deng 12               4) 1063 Joel Driscoll 12          
     5) 1064 Ethan Harris 10            6) 1065 Corey Knepshield 11       
     7) 1067 Aidan McHugh 11            8) 1068 Danny Reid 11             
 22  Nashua South HS NH                                   3:37.07 
     1) 1146 Nikhil Karnane 12          2) 1147 Mitch King 12             
     3) 1150 Joshua Schoolcraft 11      4) 1148 Terrell Lewis 11          
     5) 1145 Ethan Chen 11              6)                                
 23  Londonderry HS NH                                    3:38.86 
     1) 1052 Derek Davies 12            2) 1056 Chris Zaino 11            
     3) 1054 Mark Gigliotti 12          4) 1055 Trevor Guay 12            
 24  Portsmouth HS NH                                     3:39.02 
     1) 1285 Drew Dickinson 11          2) 1289 Andrew Scarlotto 12       
     3) 1287 Jack Leger 11              4) 1283 Joey Auger 12             
     5) 1286 Jacob Grant 09             6) 1288 Jeff Pitts 10             
 25  Merrimack Valley, NH                                 3:39.42 
     1) 1100 John Barger 10             2) 1101 Joey Baylus 11            
     3) 1102 Dylan Guinard 11           4) 1105 Brandon Wood 11           
     5) 1103 Herman Nixon 10            6)                                
     7) 1104 Dade Perron 11             8)                                
 26  Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                        3:50.43 
     1) 1127 Sam Empie 12               2) 1128 Justin Haenel 11          
     3) 1129 Eli Ogilvie 10             4) 1130 Marcello Souza 10         
 27  St. Johnsbury Ac., VT                                3:56.84 
     1) 1355 Justin Mach 11             2) 1349 Nathaniel Atkins 9        
     3) 1358 Ralph Steyn 10             4) 1352 Isaac Gibson 12           
     5) 1353 Benjamin Hammer 10         6) 1359 Tre Wofford 11            
     7) 1357 Tomoki Nomura 12           8) 1351 Ian Clough 11             
 28  Middlebury Un HS , VT                                4:02.65 
 29  Fair Haven Union, VT                                 4:03.77 
     1) 939 Gus Ruby 12                 2) 934 Ryan Langmaid 11           
     3) 937 Joe Ouimet 10               4) 936 Isaac Nichols 12           
     5) 933 Quinn Kipphut 9             6) 938 Steven Reed 10             
 30  Oxbow HS VT                                          4:09.06 
     1) 1243 Griffin Shaw 12            2) 1242 Timothy Rudder 9          
     3) 1239 Willy Moreno 10            4) 1240 Jon Puffer 11             
     5) 1237 Evan Flaherty 9            6) 1238 Timothy Hodges 9          
     7) 1241 Tyrus Rosten 9             8) 1244 Jake Stimson 11           
 31  Thetford Academy, VT                                 4:12.60 
     1) 1373 Max Haehnel 9              2) 1371 George Essex 12           
     3) 1377 Ian Spelman 9              4) 1374 Eli Kaliski 9             
     5) 1372 Collin Gould 11            6) 1379 Allen Yuan 11             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (42)
===============================================================================
 Starts after finals of dashes. Opening Height is 5' 01"
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when the event is completed.
 National HS:  6-04.75  2/6/2016    Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV           
   N.E. Best:     5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA         
        Meet:     5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA         
'15 Champion:     5-09  2/27/2015   Danae Bucci, Bedford H S, MA               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    657 Nyagoa Bayak                  09 Westbrook, ME       5-07.00 
  2     45 Monique Anderson              10 Bloomfield, CT      5-07.00 
  3    329 Elizabeth Lodge               11 Manchester, CT      5-06.00 
  4    593 Jada Harris                   12 St.  Joseph, CT     5-06.00 
  5    710 Emma Egan                     12 Yarmouth, ME        5-06.00 
  6     42 Danielle Poublon              12 Bish. Guertin,NH    5-04.00 
  7     16 Emma Bzik                     12 Bedford, NH         5-04.00 
  8    410 Liana Reilly                  11 Newton North, MA    5-04.00 
  9    596 Michelle Connor               11 Swampscott- MA      5-04.00 
 10    673 Samantha Thompson             12 Weston, MA          5-04.00 
 11    231 Kalli'Ana Botelho             10 Griswold, CT        5-04.00 
 12    367 Olivia Rougeau                12 Milford, NH         5-04.00 
 13    147 Abby Gothers                  12 E. Catholic, CT     5-04.00 
 14     91 Mia Facchini                  12 Chic. Comp.,  MA    5-02.00 
 15    685 Alexis Wintle                 12 Windham, ME         5-02.00 
 16    518 Morgan Carpenter              12 SacopeeValley,ME    5-02.00 
 17    374 Jessy Iwuala                  11 Milton, MA          5-02.00 
 18    423 Catherine Flaherty            12 No. Andover, MA     5-02.00 
 19    275 Corinne Kennedy               11 Lebanon, NH         5-02.00 
 20    126 Meaghan Scullin               12 Cumberland, RI      5-02.00 
 21    454 Kelly Ward                    11 Oxford, CT          5-02.00 
 22    595 Greta Watkins                 12 Sutton, MA          5-02.00 
 23    482 Danielle Devine               12 Poineer Vall, MA    5-02.00 
 24    261 Anya Bornstein                12 La Salle, RI        5-00.00 
 25    611 Ashley Chin                   12 Toll Gate, RI       5-00.00 
 26    393 Sydney Lewis                  09 Nashua So.,  NH     5-00.00 
 27    467 Mia Herrling                  10 Pelham, NH          5-00.00 
 28    307 Jordan Dufresne               12 Londonderry, NH     5-00.00 
 29    580 Katherine Cowan               10 St. Johnsbury,VT    5-00.00 
 30    496 Kerry Hull                    11 Portsmouth, NH      5-00.00 
 31     90 Emma White                    09 Cheverus, ME        5-00.00 
 32    553 Lingdong Bol                  10 So. Portland, ME    5-00.00 
 33    313 Yorgelis Ortiz                12 Londonderry, NH     5-00.00 
 34     87 Julia Pomerleau               10 Cheverus, ME        5-00.00 
 35    428 Brooke Osmanski               11 NoKing,RI           4-10.00 
 36    101 Bolu Taiwo                    10 Classical, RI       4-10.00 
 37    655 Meghan Letendre               12 W. Warwick,  RI     4-10.00 
 38    574 Samantha Metcalf              12 Springfield, VT     4-08.00 
 39    591 Hannah Wescott                10 St. Johnsbury,VT    4-08.00 
 40    380 Camille Hanna                 10 Milton, VT          4-08.00 
 41    568 Tori Biondolillo              12 Spaulding, VT       4-06.00 
 42    243 Sarah Jones                   11 Hartford, VT        4-06.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (31)
===============================================================================
 Starts after Dash finals. Opening Height is 6' 01"
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when event is completed.
 National HS:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX             
   N.E. Best:     7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:     7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT               
'15 Champion:     6-09  2/27/2015   Anthony Bravo, Staples H S, CT             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1171 Alec Reduker                  12 Newburyport, MA     6-08.00 
  2   1073 Ian Dolaher                   12 Malden Catholic     6-04.00 
  3   1343 Eric Wicks                    12 St.John's Shr.MA    6-04.00 
  4   1453 Julian Campbell               12 Wethersfld, CT      6-04.00 
  5   1190 Kevin Hack                    12 Nipmuc Upton, MA    6-04.00 
  6   1022 Troy Davis                    12 Kearsarge, NH       6-04.00 
  7   1050 Dariy Esenov                  12 Lincoln HS , RI     6-02.00 
  8    772 Michael Bittner               11 B.Hendricken, RI    6-02.00 
  9   1438 Quindel Wilson                11 W. Warwick,  RI     6-02.00 
 10   1226 Danny Renwick                 11 O.R.R.,  MA         6-02.00 
 11   1219 Camden Cleathero              12 Norton, MA          6-02.00 
 12   1167 Connor Kenny                  12 New Fairfld, CT     6-02.00 
 13    992 Safir Scott                   11 Greenwich, CT       6-02.00 
 14   1017 Gabriel Abdul-Karim           12 Hillhouse, CT       6-02.00 
 15   1075 Philip Quaye                  12 Manchester, CT      6-02.00 
 16    766 Nick Lorden                   12 Bish. Guertin,NH    6-02.00 
 17    971 Keyion Dixon                  12 Glastonbury, CT     6-02.00 
 18   1305 Sam Rusak                        Scarborough, ME     6-02.00 
 19   1284 Edward Carroll                12 Portsmouth, NH      6-00.00 
 20   1198 Isaac Houston                 12 Noble-Berwk, ME     6-00.00 
 21    966 Jon Whitcomb                  11 Gardiner Hd, ME     6-00.00 
 22   1134 Jordan Buckmire               11 Nashua North, NH    6-00.00 
 23   1255 Ben Curry                     12 Pinkerton, NH       6-00.00 
 24    788 Caleb Wurster                 12 B.Hendricken, RI    6-00.00 
 25    866 Tyler Sands                   11 Conant, NH          6-00.00 
 26   1199 Lance Santuesanio             11 Noble-Berwk, ME     5-10.00 
 27    776 Michael Duckworth             11 B.Hendricken, RI    5-10.00 
 28   1334 Elijah Pianka                 11 Springfield, VT     5-07.00 
 29    967 Cameron Gordon                11 G.Stevens, ME       5-06.00 
 30   1121 Peyton McAllister             12 Missisquoi,  VT     5-04.00 
 31   1318 Gregory Desautels             12 S.Burlngton, VT     5-04.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump (36)
===============================================================================
 Girls jump AFTER the boys. Best 7 & ties advance to finals.
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when event is completed.
 National HS:  21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ          
   N.E. Best:     20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME                
        Meet:     20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME                
'15 Champion:     20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     74 Brianna Duncan                12 Cambridge, MA      20-00.25 
  2    709 Adja Sackor                   11 Worcester Tec MA   19-07.00 
  3    126 Meaghan Scullin               12 Cumberland, RI     18-06.00 
  4    698 Kenya Warner                  12 Windsor, CT        18-03.00 
  5     50 Jahleah Harris                10 Bloomfield, CT     18-00.50 
  6    473 Kayda Phillip                 12 Pilgrim, RI        18-00.25 
  7      4 Alyssa Zee                    11 Ashland, MA        17-11.00 
  8     16 Emma Bzik                     12 Bedford, NH        17-11.00 
  9     84 Janaia Skibitcky              12 Cheshire, CT       17-09.00 
 10    597 Jillian Purtell               12 Taunton, MA        17-08.75 
 11    693 Erika Hightower               12 Windsor, CT        17-08.50 
 12    313 Yorgelis Ortiz                12 Londonderry, NH    17-07.50 
 13    367 Olivia Rougeau                12 Milford, NH        17-06.25 
 14    375 Abigail Jean-Baptiste         11 Milton, MA         17-04.00 
 15    539 Mikayla Hickey                12 Souhegan, NH       17-03.50 
 16    391 Kristina MacLure              12 Nashoba Reg., MA   17-03.25 
 17    115 Charleen Theroux              12 Coventry, RI       17-03.00 
 18    238 Krystal Grant                 12 Hampden,ME         17-01.50 
 19    383 Lydia Pitts                   10 Mt. Abraham, VT    17-01.00 
 20    327 Katya Levasseur               11 Manch. Centr, NH   17-00.50 
 21    173 Lydia Farmer                  12 Falmouth, ME       16-11.75 
 22    369 Viankah Williams              09 Milford, NH        16-11.25 
 23    244 Kristen Washington            10 Hillhouse, CT      16-10.75 
 24    424 Tereza Bolibruch              10 NoKing,RI          16-10.25 
 25    279 Adela Kalilwa                 12 Lewiston, ME       16-10.25 
 26    150 Angelica Mirandou             12 E. Greenwich, RI   16-09.00 
 27    711 Katherine Bullock             12 York, ME           16-08.00 
 28    259 Olivia Steiner                11 Jonathan Law, CT   16-06.50 
 29    534 Kayla Ezeama                  11 Smithfield- RI     16-05.25 
 30    437 Oliviah Damboise              10 Old Town, ME       16-04.75 
 31     65 Moriah Newcomb                12 Brewer, ME         16-04.50 
 32    579 Grace Cooke                   10 St. Johnsbury,VT   15-09.00 
 33    501 Sophia Buonomo                 9 Rice Mem., VT      15-05.50 
 34    583 Lauren Green                  11 St. Johnsbury,VT   15-05.00 
 35    571 Taylor Thompson               11 Spaulding, VT      15-03.00 
 36    588 Lia Rotti                      9 St. Johnsbury,VT   15-00.50 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump (32)
===============================================================================
 Boys jump  BEFORE the girls. Best 7 & ties advance to finals.
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when event is completed.
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:     23-10  3/2/2013    Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Comp., MA          
'15 Champion:     23-04  2/27/2015   Brandon Sabastian, West Haven, CT         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    790 Zaheem Anderson               12 Bloomfield, CT     23-01.00 
  2   1328 Anthony Shepard               11 S.Kingstown, RI    23-00.50 
  3   1453 Julian Campbell               12 Wethersfld, CT     22-03.25 
  4    731 Jericho Sylla                 12 Amherst-Pel, MA    21-10.50 
  5   1203 Stephen Cirella               12 NoKing,RI          21-10.25 
  6    991 Isaac Floyd                   11 Greenwich, CT      21-09.00 
  7    971 Keyion Dixon                  12 Glastonbury, CT    21-08.25 
  8   1437 Avery Williamson              12 W. Warwick,  RI    21-07.75 
  9   1134 Jordan Buckmire               11 Nashua North, NH   21-06.75 
 10   1022 Troy Davis                    12 Kearsarge, NH      21-06.00 
 11   1178 Jared Prior                   12 Newton North, MA   21-05.50 
 12   1472 Joshua Correira               10 Woonsocket, RI     21-04.25 
 13    913 Alejandro Duarte              12 E.Providence, RI   21-03.00 
 14    835 Freddy Dauphin                12 Card.Spellman,MA   21-03.00 
 15    869 Lior Selve                    12 Conc.Carlisle,MA   21-02.50 
 16   1017 Gabriel Abdul-Karim           12 Hillhouse, CT      21-02.25 
 17    867 Angel Feliz                   12 Concord, NH        21-02.00 
 18    801 Erick Seekins                 12 Brewer, ME         21-02.00 
 19    895 Sam Beaucejour                12 Dedham, MA         20-11.00 
 20   1295 Aidan Kalisher                12 R H A M, CT        20-10.75 
 21    917 Paulo Pereira                 12 E.Providence, RI   20-09.50 
 22    854 Trejyh Fletcher               09 Cheverus, ME       20-08.50 
 23   1469 Philip Antonio                11 Winnacunnet, NH    20-08.50 
 24    909 Eli Johnson                   10 E. Longmeadow MA   20-08.00 
 25   1284 Edward Carroll                12 Portsmouth, NH     20-07.50 
 26   1055 Trevor Guay                   12 Londonderry, NH    20-07.00 
 27   1036 Dakota Stover                 11 Lake Region- ME    20-00.25 
 28   1126 Nathan Pratt-Holt                Mt.Blue, ME        19-11.25 
 29   1124 Skyler Hoyt                   10 Mt.Anthony, VT     19-10.25 
 30    823 Destine Brown                  9 Burlington, VT     19-08.75 
 31   1382 Keegan Fowler                 11 Thornton Ac., ME   19-04.00 
 32   1317 Noah Barton                   11 S.Burlngton, VT    19-00.25 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put (35)
===============================================================================
 Girls throw AFTER the boys. Best 7 & ties advance to finals.
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when the event is completed.
 National HS:  56-07.50  3/15/2014   Raven Saunders, Charleston, SC            
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'15 Champion:  41-00.75  2/27/2015   Sarah Cicchetti, Greenwich H S, CT        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     52 Brittany Jones                11 Bloomfield, CT     44-00.00 
  2    143 Skylar Barthelmes             12 Dartmouth, MA      42-02.00 
  3    535 Gabrielle Etienne             12 Somerville, MA     40-11.50 
  4    524 Samantha Stevens              11 Shelton, CT        40-03.00 
  5    409 Natalia Phillip               12 New Mission, MA    39-11.75 
  6    117 Jennifer Iozzi                12 Cranston W. - RI   39-00.50 
  7    603 Samantha Curran               11 Thornton Ac., ME   38-08.50 
  8    412 Roxann Wint                   12 Newton North, MA   38-01.00 
  9    438 Chi-Chi Akanegbu              12 Oliver Ames, MA    37-08.00 
 10    610 Ani Armenakyan                11 Toll Gate, RI      37-05.00 
 11    239 Daija Misler                  11 Hampden,ME         37-02.25 
 12    276 Kath Merchant                 10 Lebanon, NH        37-00.00 
 13     98 Lysah Russell                 12 Classical, RI      36-11.75 
 14    157 Morgan Knowlton               12 Edward Little,ME   36-11.00 
 15    522 Cameron Garabian              09 Seekonk, MA        36-08.50 
 16    687 Valeria Hernandez             12 Windham Tech, CT   36-06.50 
 17    645 Jhan Spears                   11 Weaver, CT         36-05.00 
 18    699 Katey Comstock                12 Windsor, VT        36-04.50 
 19     25 Shanna Scribner               11 Bedford, NH        36-03.50 
 20    392 Kaleigh Dozois                12 Nashua North, NH   35-08.00 
 21    103 Fummibi Yusuff                12 Classical, RI      35-00.25 
 22    154 Mikaela Lopriore              12 East Lyme, CT      34-11.50 
 23    523 Cassie Rossetti               12 Seymour, CT        34-09.00 
 24     68 Mavis Taungatu'a              12 Bucksport, ME      34-08.75 
 25    219 Clara Phillips                12 Gray-N.Glouc, ME   34-05.50 
 26     14 Taylor Morris                 12 Bay View, RI       34-02.75 
 27    146 Sarah Williams                10 Dover, NH          34-02.50 
 28     85 Hannah Abbott                 10 Cheverus, ME       34-02.00 
 29    519 Katelin Clifton               12 Salem, NH          33-00.00 
 30    277 Kim Merchant                  10 Lebanon, NH        32-03.50 
 31    242 Brooke Hurd                   11 Hartford, VT       31-00.00 
 32    549 Megan Kronoff                 11 S.Burlngton, VT    30-07.50 
 33    446 Giovanna Carlson              12 Oxbow, VT          30-07.00 
 34    582 Grace Desrochers              12 St. Johnsbury,VT   30-03.50 
 35    578 Jessica Brink                 12 St. Johnsbury,VT   30-03.50 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put (36)
===============================================================================
 Boys throw BEFORE the girls. Best 7 & ties advance to finals.
 All athletes must check in when the event is called.
 Top six placers must report to the awards area
 when the event is completed.
 National HS:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H S, OR          
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'15 Champion:  57-01.75  2/27/2015   Leonardo Ramirez, Fitchburg HS, MA        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1172 Elmer Acuna                   12 Newton North, MA   56-03.50 
  2    800 Austin Lufkin                 11 Brewer, ME         54-09.50 
  3   1021 Zach Astle                    12 Kearsarge, NH      53-03.50 
  4    821 Matt Jankowski                12 Burlington, MA     53-02.00 
  5    748 Jacob Hardy                   12 Attleboro - MA     52-10.75 
  6   1203 Stephen Cirella               12 NoKing,RI          52-10.00 
  7   1414 Trever Gray                   12 Waterville, ME     52-07.75 
  8   1072 Curtis McLeod                 12 Maine Centr., ME   52-02.25 
  9   1085 Shane Leonard                 12 Marshfield - MA    51-08.50 
 10    762 Matt Brady                    11 Biddeford, ME      51-08.50 
 11   1368 Billy Bennett                 12 Tewksbury, MA      50-11.75 
 12   1296 Eljon Williams                12 Randolph, MA       50-01.75 
 13   1457 Thomas Sappier                12 Windham, ME        49-11.75 
 14   1202 Shane O'Connor                12 North Haven, CT    49-10.50 
 15    792 Christian Hall-Gardner        12 Bloomfield, CT     49-01.25 
 16   1149 Evan Paterson                 12 Nashua So.,  NH    49-00.50 
 17   1189 Jack Godfrey                  11 Newtown, CT        48-11.00 
 18    901 Ricky Bartone                 12 Derby, CT          48-07.25 
 19   1246 Dom Branco                    12 Pelham, NH         48-04.75 
 20   1390 Kobe Covington                12 Torrington, CT     48-04.75 
 21   1433 Ivan Goretoy                  11 W. Warwick,  RI    47-06.00 
 22    739 Cameron Greifenberger         12 Amity, CT          47-05.00 
 23   1097 Jason Theriault               11 Merrimack, NH      47-04.50 
 24   1053 Kyle Foden                    12 Londonderry, NH    47-03.00 
 25    799 Garrett Graham                10 Brewer, ME         46-00.50 
 26   1445 Christian Trebisacci          12 Westerly, RI       45-07.00 
 27    902 Edward Speidel                12 Dover, NH          45-05.00 
 28    848 Tommy Mil                     11 Central,Prov. RI   44-05.75 
 29    837 Jonathan Acosta               09 Central Falls RI   44-04.50 
 30   1323 Colin O'Brien                 12 S.Burlngton, VT    43-05.50 
 31    845 Jody Harris                   12 Central,Prov. RI   42-11.50 
 32   1319 Isaac Girouard                11 S.Burlngton, VT    42-04.50 
 33   1369 Caleb Davidson                12 Thetford,  VT      41-11.00 
 34    826 Paul Jones                    11 Burlington, VT     41-11.00 
 35    852 Tristan Larocque              11 Chelsea, VT        41-07.50 
 36   1121 Peyton McAllister             12 Missisquoi,  VT    38-08.00