Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2016 11:47 PM
                          MSTCA Boys and Girls ELITE                           
                      Track and Field Meet   - 1/24/2016                       
                     RLTAC Robert McIntyre Track - Boston                      
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash (31) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.10  1987        Jackie Smith, Randolph H.S.                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Duncan, Brianna               12 Cambridge R&L          7.05 
  2  Lewis, Juleen                 12 O'Bryant               7.27 
  3  Williams, Brooke-Lynn         11 Norton                 7.27 
  4  Samuel, Wileshka              12 Methuen                7.34 
  5  Graca, Cassie                 12 Som-Berkley            7.34 
  6  Isley, Ally                   12 Wellesley              7.41 
  7  Zee, Alyssa                   11 Ashland                7.41 
  8  Burris, Shalayna              12 Springfield            7.42 
  9  Daly, Alexis                  09 Milton                 7.47 
 10  Madden, Alyssa                09 Oakmont                7.54 
 11  Kamara, Mariama               12 Chelsea                7.55 
 12  Spear, Saralynn               11 B-M-R                  7.56 
 13  Kroushl, Jessica              10 Franklin               7.56 
 14  Akosa, Velhemina              12 Leominster             7.57 
 15  Fitzgerald, Breagh            12 Pembroke               7.57 
 16  Caster, Hana                  12 No. Attleborough       7.59 
 17  Sonallah, Saja                12 Durfee                 7.60 
 18  Thomas, Ashley                10 Ursuline               7.62 
 19  Tichelaar, Samantha           10 Taunton                7.63 
 20  Browne, Cecelia               12 Norton                 7.64 
 21  Hatzis, Andrea                12 Boston Latin Sch       7.65 
 22  Pressley, Imani               12 Boston Latin Ac.       7.65 
 23  Allen, Reana                  12 Brockton               7.65 
 24  Cox, Alexandra                12 Lexington              7.65 
 25  Kusi, Hilda                   12 Framingham             7.67 
 26  Jordan, Tasia                 12 Springfield            7.69 
 27  Felix, Kiara                  11 Randolph               7.71 
 28  Douglas, Patricia             11 Brookline              7.72 
 29  Williams, Marley              11 Belmont                7.72 
 30  Madden, Anna                  10 Winchester             7.73 
 31  Jarostchuk, Tatiana           12 Wellesley              7.73 
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  39.27  1/31/2011   Rebecca Robinson, Arlington                  
Meet (Yards):  34.40  1986        (=37.62) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical H.S.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lewis, Ashley                 12 Boston Latin Ac.      39.90 
  2  Madden, Alyssa                09 Oakmont               41.25 
  3  Smith, Leah                   10 Lexington             41.84 
  4  Leydon, Avery                 10 Woburn                41.92 
  5  Zee, Alyssa                   11 Ashland               41.95 
  6  Solomon, Melissa              12 Lexington             42.07 
  7  Leonard, Kaitlyn              12 Littleton             42.37 
  8  Foley, Jessica                12 Lexington             42.39 
  9  Samuel, Wileshka              12 Methuen               42.41 
 10  Cannarozzi, Samantha          11 Acton-Boxboro         42.50 
 11  Guccione, Emma                11 Holliston             42.51 
 12  Link, Hannah                  11 Canton                42.65 
 13  Galvagno, Cristina            12 Newton North          42.67 
 14  Loomis, Sierra                12 Northampton           42.68 
 15  Charity, Elizabeth            12 Sutton                42.70 
 16  Cella, Julia                  11 Belmont               42.70 
 17  Squeri, Julia                 11 Chelmsford            42.71 
 18  Parker, Rachelle              10 Wellesley             42.71 
 19  Atkinson, Halle               09 Franklin              42.77 
 20  LaBonte, Rachel               10 No. Attleborough      42.79 
 21  Walkes, Elizabeth             12 Newton South          42.83 
 22  Cogliano, Haley               11 Westford Academy      42.84 
 23  Hedderman, Michaela           12 Ipswich               42.91 
 24  Witt, Lindsay                 12 Wachusett             43.05 
 25  Hem, Jessica                  11 Needham               43.07 
 26  Vasile, Ava                   09 Medway                43.09 
 27  Gordon, Michelle              12 Marlborough           43.19 
 28  Fitzgerald, Breagh            12 Pembroke              43.25 
 29  Berardi, Isabella             11 Norton                43.27 
 30  Long, Kelsey                  10 Woburn                43.33 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:32.95  1/31/2011   Andrea Keklak, Lincoln-Sudbury H.S.        
Meet (Yards):  1:23.84  1987        (=1:31.69) Tasha Downing, Boston Technical 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Edwards, Sarah                12 Bellingham          1:36.00 
  2  Stier, Rachel                 12 Mansfield           1:37.38 
  3  Corthell, Kaia                12 Ursuline            1:38.99 
  4  Friborg, Samantha             10 Acton-Boxboro       1:39.00 
  5  Bradley, Katie                10 Norton              1:39.02 
  6  Martin, Clare                 11 Newton South        1:39.63 
  7  Hohenstein, Kristen           11 Chelmsford          1:39.87 
  8  Antonioli, Sophie             12 Acton-Boxboro       1:40.20 
  9  Rodway, Caitlin               11 Notre Dame (H)      1:40.40 
 10  Gake, Julia                   12 Wilmington          1:40.42 
 11  Mastromatteo, Gianna          11 St Peter-Marian     1:41.00 
 12  Chapman, Nicolet              12 Dracut              1:41.09 
 13  Cousineau, Sophie             12 Milton              1:41.16 
 14  Firmin, Britney               12 Boston Latin Ac.    1:41.17 
 15  Moss, Brianne                 12 Shrewsbury          1:41.18 
 16  Stots, Carissa                12 Newton North        1:41.35 
 17  MacKinnon, Marina             11 Marshfield          1:41.38 
 18  Lavey, Audrey                 09 Newton South        1:41.41 
 19  Naumann, Sara                 11 Belmont             1:41.71 
 20  Giugno, Erin                  11 Marlborough         1:41.76 
 21  Doherty, Meghan               11 Franklin            1:41.86 
 22  Jean, Lynn                    10 Lowell              1:41.90 
 23  Bagley, Eve                   12 Holliston           1:42.07 
 24  Polimeno, Lauren              11 Tewksbury           1:42.42 
 25  Carazza, Mia                  10 Winchester          1:42.56 
 26  Bulczynski, Emily             10 Newton South        1:42.60 
 27  Lynch, Tori                   12 Walpole             1:42.60 
 28  Aroke, Cynthia                12 Peabody             1:42.81 
 29  Corcoran, Mary                10 Brookline           1:43.39 
 30  Dolan, Helen                  11 Holliston           1:43.44 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:51.27  1/26/2014   Karina Shepard, Dracut                     
Meet (Yards):  2:33.2h  1982        (=2:47.54) Carolyn Mitchell, Needham H.S.  
Co-holder(Y):  2:33.2h  1984        (=2:47.54) Kristin Seabury, Stoneham       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Richards, Kaley               12 Lowell              2:56.33 
  2  Martin, Clare                 11 Newton South        2:57.79 
  3  Higgins, Kelly                12 Weymouth            2:59.10 
  4  Snow, Sydney                  12 Holliston           2:59.76 
  5  DeMarco, Emily                12 Ipswich             3:00.11 
  6  O'Leary, Colette              11 Milton              3:00.54 
  7  Walsh, Abby                   11 Beverly             3:03.44 
  8  Giordano, Isabelle            11 Hopkinton           3:03.59 
  9  O'Leary, Elise                09 Milton              3:04.68 
 10  Mannstadt, Insa               11 Arlington           3:05.13 
 11  Sarro, Caroline               11 Bridge-Rayn         3:05.29 
 12  Pion, Rebecca                 12 Lexington           3:05.31 
 13  Koufos, Emily                 10 Watertown           3:05.99 
 14  O'Hara, Grace                 10 Andover             3:06.20 
 15  Mitchell, Kate                10 Lynnfield           3:07.00 
 16  Duncan, Frances               12 Amherst-Pelham      3:07.23 
 17  Hawkins, Molly                11 Hopkinton           3:07.27 
 18  Drew, Kelly                   12 Westwood            3:07.48 
 19  Packard, Sydney               12 Bish. Fenwick       3:07.89 
 20  Flores, Rachael               12 Dracut              3:08.27 
 21  DeBruin, Emily                11 Bridge-Rayn         3:08.44 
 22  McCann, Sydney                10 Dennis-Yarmouth     3:09.20 
 23  Robinson, Brittany            12 Franklin            3:09.44 
 24  Carmody, Meghan               12 Bishop Feehan       3:09.64 
 25  Bradley, Katie                10 Norton              3:11.14 
 26  Orcutt, Cece                  11 Acton-Boxboro       3:11.19 
 27  Chapman, Nicolet              12 Dracut              3:11.24 
 28  Maurais, Rita                 12 Hopedale            3:11.30 
 29  Leightheiser, Grace           11 Lexington           3:11.43 
 30  Bulczynski, Emily             10 Newton South        3:11.56 
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:50.39  1/27/2013   Catarina Rocha, Peabody H.S.               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cullen, Margie                12 Needham             5:00.17 
  2  Curtin, Julia                 10 Beverly             5:04.62 
  3  Grusby, Rebecca               12 Newton South        5:06.20 
  4  Sessa, Rachel                 10 Tewksbury           5:07.03 
  5  DeMarco, Emily                12 Ipswich             5:10.00 
  6  Armstrong, Sarah              12 Needham             5:11.86 
  7  Maurais, Rita                 12 Hopedale            5:12.25 
  8  Connolly, Grace               09 Natick              5:14.32 
  9  Voke, Lily                    11 No. Andover         5:15.97 
 10  Mitchell, Sara                11 Acton-Boxboro       5:17.59 
 11  Roffman, Sarah                09 Littleton           5:17.78 
 12  James, Rebekah                09 Shepherd Hill       5:18.00 
 13  Grela, Lauren                 09 Ursuline            5:20.11 
 14  Wolf, Alexandra               11 Lexington           5:21.77 
 15  Griffin, Meredith             10 North Reading       5:22.12 
 16  Walak, Kelsey                 11 Natick              5:22.53 
 17  Whitehead, Emma               09 Shepherd Hill       5:23.00 
 18  Collins, Katherine            11 Newton South        5:23.08 
 19  Ostrowski, Jessica            11 Peabody             5:23.64 
 20  Cronin, Meredith              11 Foxborough          5:23.95 
 21  Walker, Ashley                10 Westwood            5:24.00 
 22  Roffman, Kaitlyn              09 Littleton           5:25.13 
 23  Wyman, Alison                 12 West Bridgewater    5:26.00 
 24  Christensen, Emily            11 Peabody             5:26.49 
 25  Teasdale, Cat                 12 Newton North        5:26.54 
 26  Cutrumbes, Abigail            12 Dracut              5:27.13 
 27  Barry, Caroline               10 Newton South        5:28.91 
 28  Chong, Sophie                 10 Lexington           5:29.29 
 29  Flores, Rachael               12 Dracut              5:29.30 
 30  Tarantino, Emma               11 Pembroke            5:29.59 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10:24.03  2/2/2002    Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Long, Abigail                 11 Bishop Feehan      10:57.40 
  2  Mitchell, Bridget             10 Milton             11:18.90 
  3  Grela, Erin                   12 Ursuline           11:19.96 
  4  Fisher, Abby                  12 Billerica          11:23.20 
  5  Quigley, Madeline             12 Triton             11:27.26 
  6  Higgins, Kacie                12 Weymouth           11:27.40 
  7  Lawler, Paige                 12 Lexington          11:29.99 
  8  Hirsch, Elizabeth             12 Melrose            11:31.79 
  9  Walker, Ashley                10 Westwood           11:34.00 
 10  Casaletto, Stephanie          10 Austin Prep        11:44.31 
 11  Spitaels, Victoria            12 Newton North       11:48.41 
 12  Quinn, Lexi                   09 Foxborough         11:54.55 
 13  Lawrence, Gabrielle           10 Shepherd Hill      11:59.00 
 14  Song, Catherine               12 Canton             12:02.53 
 15  Kiame, Sarah                  11 Boston Latin Sch   12:03.47 
 16  Scott, Megan                  09 A.M.S.A.-Spld      12:04.40 
 17  Taylor, Allison               12 Chelmsford         12:04.47 
 18  Swardstrom, Rae               12 Brookline          12:05.45 
 19  Markosian, Leila              11 Northampton        12:06.32 
 20  Kalil, Azia                   12 Methuen            12:07.22 
 21  Feuerbach, Eve                09 Manch Essex        12:08.75 
 22  Desmond, Emily                11 Westborough        12:08.80 
 23  Cass, Katie                   10 Duxbury            12:10.39 
 24  McGrath, Caroline             09 Walpole            12:10.50 
 25  Sutyak, Lexi                  11 Beverly            12:10.80 
 26  Cutrumbes, Abigail            12 Dracut             12:10.88 
 27  Willson, Emily                10 Groton-Dunstable   12:12.00 
 28  Burns, Sarah                  10 Billerica          12:12.00 
 29  Dambruch, Mairead             12 Milton             12:12.31 
 30  Driscoll, Kerry               11 Hopkinton          12:12.33 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (31) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H.S.                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sessler, Madelyn              11 Plymouth South         8.57 
  2  Aroke, Cynthia                12 Peabody                8.84 
  3  Kudirka, Taylor               12 B-M-R                  8.90 
  4  Devitt, Julianna              12 Beverly                8.94 
  5  Smith, Olivia                 11 M. Vineyard            9.00 
  6  Valenti, Julia                12 North Reading          9.02 
  7  Krafian, Anoush               10 Belmont                9.04 
  8  Kirk, Amy                     12 Hingham                9.05 
  9  Kobelski, Lizzie              12 Andover                9.11 
 10  Gee, Elizabeth                12 Natick                 9.14 
 11  StPierre, Erin                12 Danvers                9.14 
 12  Smith, Zoe                    12 Old Rochester          9.18 
 13  Fletcher, Kylie               11 Dighton-Rehoboth       9.18 
 14  Sillari, Gabby                12 Notre Dame (H)         9.20 
 15  Middleton, Morgan             12 Old Rochester          9.20 
 16  Galleriani, Megan             10 Plymouth South         9.23 
 17  Bedard, Emma                  11 West Bridgewater       9.24 
 18  Perides, Alexia               12 Newton North           9.24 
 19  Winkelman, Isabelle           11 Wellesley              9.24 
 20  McNeil, Hannah                12 King Philip            9.27 
 21  Berets, Rachel                11 Belmont                9.28 
 22  Carmichael, Emily             11 Central Catholic       9.28 
 23  Teixeira, Abby                11 Dighton-Rehoboth       9.28 
 24  Lawrence, Miranda             11 Andover                9.31 
 25  Vasile, Ava                   09 Medway                 9.34 
 26  Halloran, Caitlin             10 Hopkinton              9.35 
 27  Harding, Quincy               12 Attleboro              9.36 
 28  Boyer, Deirdre                10 Newton North           9.38 
 29  Santos, Brooke                11 Old Rochester          9.38 
 30  Connolly, Grace               12 Needham                9.39 
 31  Doherty, Nikki                12 Arlington Cath.        9.39 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:43.65  1/31/2010   Boston Latin School, Boston Latin          
                        A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Woburn  'A'                                          1:46.79 
  2  Springfield Central  'A'                             1:46.99 
  3  Lexington  'A'                                       1:47.20 
  4  Wellesley  'A'                                       1:48.11 
  5  North Attleborough  'A'                              1:48.28 
  6  Newton South  'A'                                    1:48.46 
  7  Natick  'A'                                          1:48.48 
  8  Wachusett Reg.-Holden  'A'                           1:48.66 
  9  Newton North  'A'                                    1:48.76 
 10  Framingham  'A'                                      1:48.98 
 11  Weymouth  'A'                                        1:49.10 
 12  Canton  'A'                                          1:49.27 
 13  Norton  'A'                                          1:49.36 
 14  Andover  'A'                                         1:49.54 
 15  Amherst-Pelham Reg.  'A'                             1:49.92 
 16  Taunton  'A'                                         1:50.15 
 17  Franklin  'A'                                        1:50.19 
 18  Bishop Feehan - Attleboro  'A'                       1:50.59 
 19  Needham  'A'                                         1:50.74 
 20  Milton  'A'                                          1:50.86 
 21  Pembroke  'A'                                        1:51.35 
 22  Hopkinton  'A'                                       1:51.50 
 23  Westford Academy  'A'                                1:51.59 
 24  Winchester  'A'                                      1:51.76 
 25  Brookline  'A'                                       1:51.88 
 26  Dracut  'A'                                          1:51.97 
 27  Waltham  'A'                                         1:52.00 
 28  Leominster  'A'                                      1:52.53 
 29  Marlborough  'A'                                     1:52.68 
 30  Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                         1:52.85 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:54.70  1983        Brookline H.S.                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lexington  'A'                                       4:03.20 
  2  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           4:03.68 
  3  Wachusett Reg.-Holden  'A'                           4:05.80 
  4  Milton  'A'                                          4:07.59 
  5  Chelmsford  'A'                                      4:09.82 
  6  Methuen  'A'                                         4:10.23 
  7  Woburn  'A'                                          4:10.59 
  8  Hopkinton  'A'                                       4:12.00 
  9  Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                      4:12.08 
 10  Belmont  'A'                                         4:12.51 
 11  Winchester  'A'                                      4:12.61 
 12  Andover  'A'                                         4:13.56 
 13  Lowell  'A'                                          4:13.99 
 14  Westford Academy  'A'                                4:14.40 
 15  Bishop Feehan - Attleboro  'A'                       4:14.46 
 16  Wellesley  'A'                                       4:14.69 
 17  Franklin  'A'                                        4:15.42 
 18  Holliston  'A'                                       4:16.00 
 19  Shrewsbury  'A'                                      4:16.08 
 20  Northampton  'A'                                     4:16.42 
 21  Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.  'A'                        4:16.70 
 22  Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset  'A'                  4:17.00 
 23  Amherst-Pelham Reg.  'A'                             4:17.05 
 24  Millis  'A'                                          4:17.48 
 25  Oliver Ames-Easton  'A'                              4:17.67 
 26  North Andover  'A'                                   4:18.34 
 27  Brookline  'A'                                       4:20.20 
 28  Marblehead  'A'                                      4:20.58 
 29  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                       4:20.58 
 30  Chelsea  'A'                                         4:20.86 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:30.05  1/27/2013   Narragansett Reg., Narragansett            
                        K Chartier, A Capps, R Capps, K Webb              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Weymouth  'A'                                        9:37.48 
  2  Natick  'A'                                          9:42.71 
  3  Walpole  'A'                                         9:43.09 
  4  Beverly  'A'                                         9:50.00 
  5  Franklin  'A'                                        9:51.38 
  6  Bishop Feehan - Attleboro  'A'                       9:54.09 
  7  Newton South  'A'                                    9:57.55 
  8  Newton North  'A'                                   10:00.00 
  9  Dartmouth  'A'                                      10:00.00 
 10  Dracut  'A'                                         10:01.42 
 11  Lexington  'A'                                      10:05.20 
 12  Norton  'A'                                         10:06.97 
 13  Watertown  'A'                                      10:07.32 
 14  Wachusett Reg.-Holden  'A'                          10:08.99 
 15  Westwood  'A'                                       10:09.20 
 16  Belmont  'A'                                        10:10.00 
 17  Amherst-Pelham Reg.  'A'                            10:11.80 
 18  Arlington  'A'                                      10:12.00 
 19  Shepherd Hill-Dudley  'A'                           10:12.10 
 20  Old Rochester Reg.-Mattapoiset  'A'                 10:12.13 
 21  Shrewsbury  'A'                                     10:14.53 
 22  Brookline  'A'                                      10:15.00 
 23  Littleton  'A'                                      10:15.60 
 24  Milton  'A'                                         10:19.99 
 25  Woburn  'A'                                         10:21.49 
 26  Northampton  'A'                                    10:24.36 
 27  Nashoba Reg.-Bolton  'A'                            10:25.12 
 28  Oakmont Reg.-Ashburnham  'A'                        10:27.03 
 29  Wellesley  'A'                                      10:28.34 
 30  Lowell  'A'                                         10:28.98 
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump (35)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-09  1988        (1.75m) Kyle Emery, Swampscott H.S.          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Reilly, Liana                 11 Newton North        5-05.00 
  2  Flaherty, Catherine           12 No. Andover         5-04.00 
  3  Ward, Madison                 12 Holliston           5-04.00 
  4  Jordahl-Henry, Julia          09 Wellesley           5-03.00 
  5  Iwuala, Jessy                 11 Milton              5-03.00 
  6  Sliney, Michaela              12 Haverhill           5-02.00 
  7  Connor, Michelle              11 Swampscott          5-02.00 
  8  Smith, Zoe                    12 Old Rochester       5-02.00 
  9  Blackett-Thomas, Erica        11 Wellesley           5-02.00 
 10  Steeves, Katie                12 Notre Dame (H)      5-01.00 
 11  Greene, Annie                 12 Newton North        5-01.00 
 12  Cuneo, Julia                  11 Scituate            5-01.00 
 13  James, Sara                   10 Wachusett           5-01.00 
 14  Ward, Caroline                10 Holliston           5-01.00 
 15  Douglas, Patricia             11 Brookline           5-01.00 
 16  Remy, Sara                    11 Brockton            5-01.00 
 17  Cahill, Madison               11 Uxbridge            5-01.00 
 18  Marshall, Natalie             10 Newton North        5-01.00 
 19  Bruno, Isabel                 11 Winchester          5-01.00 
 20  Watkins, Greta                12 Sutton              5-00.00 
 21  Martin, Audrey                12 Triton              5-00.00 
 22  Jordahl-Henry, Anna           09 Wellesley           5-00.00 
 23  Filaretos, Gianna             11 Saugus              5-00.00 
 24  Demers, Caitlyn               12 Dartmouth           5-00.00 
 25  StPierre, Erin                12 Danvers             5-00.00 
 26  Komodromos, Zoe               10 Hopkinton           5-00.00 
 27  Krafian, Anoush               10 Belmont             5-00.00 
 28  McCarroll, Casey              12 Andover             5-00.00 
 29  Wahl, Cassie                  12 Beverly             5-00.00 
 30  Gee, Elizabeth                12 Natick              5-00.00 
 31  Todd, Abi                     11 Medfield            5-00.00 
 32  Boulanger, Nicole             12 No. Attleborough    5-00.00 
 33  Banks, Jayme                  11 Lexington           5-00.00 
 34  Wright, Amelia                12 Northbridge         5-00.00 
 35  Ravech, Eden                  11 Medfield            5-00.00 
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  19-06.50  1/29/2012   Carla Forbes, Newton North H.S.           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Duncan, Brianna               12 Cambridge R&L      19-02.50 
  2  Sackor, Adja                  11 Worcester Tech.    18-08.00 
  3  Lewis, Juleen                 12 O'Bryant           18-05.00 
  4  Zee, Alyssa                   11 Ashland            18-05.00 
  5  Isley, Ally                   12 Wellesley          17-07.50 
  6  Morrison, Anne                11 Melrose            17-05.00 
  7  Smith, Olivia                 11 M. Vineyard        17-02.50 
  8  Purtell, Jillian              12 Taunton            17-01.00 
  9  Graca, Cassie                 12 Som-Berkley        17-00.00 
 10  Afonso, Lexi                  12 Old Rochester      16-11.50 
 11  Kukulski, Kendra              12 Dracut             16-11.25 
 12  Picou, Dee                    12 Needham            16-11.25 
 13  Arroyo, Ashley                12 Silver Lake        16-11.25 
 14  MacLure, Kristina             12 Nashoba            16-10.75 
 15  Renzi, Isabelle               12 No. Attleborough   16-10.25 
 16  Rudolph, Sierra               11 Gloucester         16-09.00 
 17  Srinivasan, Shraeya           11 Foxborough         16-08.50 
 18  Galvagno, Cristina            12 Newton North       16-07.00 
 19  Sonallah, Saja                12 Durfee             16-07.00 
 20  Watts, Julieanne              11 Pembroke           16-06.00 
 21  Santos, Rachael               11 Dracut             16-06.00 
 22  Jean-Baptiste, Abigail        11 Milton             16-05.00 
 23  Daly, Alexis                  09 Milton             16-04.50 
 24  Holman, Sophia                12 Lunenburg          16-04.00 
 25  Haughton, Ashley              12 Ursuline           16-03.50 
 26  Kelly, Danielle               11 Belmont            16-03.50 
 27  Lazare, Calene                11 Newton South       16-03.00 
 28  LaBonte, Rachel               10 No. Attleborough   16-03.00 
 29  Fitzgerald, Breagh            12 Pembroke           16-02.50 
 30  Kroushl, Jessica              10 Franklin           16-02.25 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put (32)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  41-09.25  2/1/2009    Emmaline Berg, Holliston                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Barthelmes, Skylar            12 Dartmouth          41-06.00 
  2  Etienne, Gabrielle            12 Somerville         38-10.00 
  3  Wint, Roxann                  12 Newton North       38-01.00 
  4  Eldridge, Gabby               12 Oliver Ames        37-04.25 
  5  Schwartz, Mikaylah            11 Dracut             37-02.25 
  6  Sparkman, Gracie              11 Beverly            36-00.00 
  7  Akanegbu, Chi-Chi             12 Oliver Ames        35-11.25 
  8  Phillip, Natalia              12 New Mission        35-07.50 
  9  Trudeau, Emma                 10 Wachusett          35-04.00 
 10  Valenti, Julia                12 North Reading      35-02.00 
 11  Corda, Kaylie                 12 Wellesley          34-08.50 
 12  Alves, Kelly                  11 Holliston          34-02.75 
 13  Gervais, Ariannah             11 Lincoln-Sudbury    33-11.25 
 14  Strout, Rachel                12 Natick             33-08.50 
 15  Balzarini, Elizabeth          12 Dedham             33-07.00 
 16  Garabian, Cameron             09 Seekonk            33-07.00 
 17  Langlois, Erin                12 Seekonk            33-05.00 
 18  Bryan, Olivia                 12 Danvers            33-03.00 
 19  Leclerc, Katelyn              12 Seekonk            32-10.00 
 20  Davis, D'Vine                 11 Springfield        32-09.25 
 21  Shenian, Jill                 12 Northbridge        32-09.25 
 22  Fletcher, Kylie               11 Dighton-Rehoboth   32-08.00 
 23  Church, Anna                  12 Peabody            32-03.25 
 24  Ferbert, Hayley               12 Weymouth           32-02.00 
 25  Iwuala, Jessy                 11 Milton             32-01.50 
 26  McGonagle, Emma               12 Triton             32-00.00 
 27  Minaya, Ailyn                 11 Saugus             32-00.00 
 28  Kelleher, Hannah              11 Bishop Feehan      31-10.75 
 29  Stacks, Sabrina               12 Newton South       31-10.25 
 30  Espinosa, Daniela             12 Woburn             31-10.00 
 31  Parks, Shannon                10 Reading            31-10.00 
 32  Walsh, Emily                  12 Braintree          31-10.00 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.39  1990        Adam Williams, Brockton H.S.                 
   Co-holder:   6.39  1993        Johan Jack, Lexington H.S.                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Nikolas                11 Northampton            6.59 
  2  Burnett, Davonte              10 Needham                6.62 
  3  Shute, Noah                   11 Lexington              6.66 
  4  Pierre, Ben                   12 Somerville             6.67 
  5  Biney, George                 12 Worcester Tech.        6.72 
  6  Everett, Coreese              11 Springfield            6.72 
  7  Hogan, Jebediah               12 Gloucester             6.74 
  8  Djusberg, Oskar               12 BC High                6.75 
  9  Prior, Jared                  12 Newton North           6.75 
 10  Chabon, Andrew                11 Brookline              6.75 
 11  Kwakye, Peter                 10 Methuen                6.76 
 12  Bernal, Jared                 12 Plymouth South         6.77 
 13  Danti, Nathaniel              12 Groton-Dunstable       6.77 
 14  Morris, Garrett               12 Bishop Stang           6.78 
 15  Goss, Matt                    12 Dighton-Rehoboth       6.78 
 16  Saunders, Khamal              11 St.John's (S)          6.79 
 17  Roby, Michael                 12 King Philip            6.79 
 18  Sperlinga, Evan               12 Wilmington             6.80 
 19  Hannon, Tim                   10 Northbridge            6.80 
 20  James, Andre                  12 Somerville             6.80 
 21  Bynum, Phil                   12 Peabody                6.81 
 22  MacDonald, Doug               12 Oliver Ames            6.82 
 23  Murphy, Peter                 12 Acton-Boxboro          6.82 
 24  Pellerin, Marquis             12 Springfield            6.83 
 25  Guerrier, Chenet              12 Burlington             6.83 
 26  Perkins, Sean                 12 Walpole                6.83 
 27  Jones, Brandyn                11 Springfield            6.84 
 28  Michaud, Nicholas             11 Bellingham             6.84 
 29  Meunsaveng, Tyler             12 Gloucester             6.84 
 30  Ojo, Ore                      10 Cath. Memorial         6.84 
 31  Lopez, Jaason                 11 Marblehead             6.84 
 32  Gibson, Jalil                 12 Lynn English           6.84 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  34.19  1/26/2014   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                        
Meet (Yards):  30.78  1994        (=33.66)  Mike Ballard, Franklin H.S.        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Delasanta, Anthony            12 Bishop Feehan         35.34 
  2  Boamah, Edward                12 Worcester Tech.       35.52 
  3  Holt, Myles                   12 Natick                35.58 
  4  Holt, Lucas                   12 Natick                35.70 
  5  Cusack, David                 12 Wachusett             35.86 
  6  Smith, Nikolas                11 Northampton           36.18 
  7  Quereux, Mark                 11 Xaverian              36.20 
  8  Bryant, Tyler                 12 Pembroke              36.28 
  9  Rus, Alex                     12 Newton North          36.30 
 10  Ribeiro, Carlos               12 New Bedford           36.41 
 11  Adamjee, Zaeem                12 Lexington             36.45 
 12  Ceesay, Abu                   12 Norton                36.46 
 13  Gray, Hayden                  12 Littleton             36.50 
 14  Dos Santos, Grace             12 Brockton              36.55 
 15  Foelix, Toby                  12 Lexington             36.62 
 16  Freitas, Felipe               12 Billerica             36.64 
 17  Cherenfant, Brian             12 Taunton               36.72 
 18  Murray, Brian                 12 Westford Academy      36.80 
 19  Vargas, Angel                 12 Burlington            36.81 
 20  Shannon, Kevin                12 Reading               36.87 
 21  Moschella, Greg               12 St.John's (S)         36.90 
 22  Cuthbert, Michael             12 Hopkinton             37.03 
 23  Denny, Christian              10 Cath. Memorial        37.08 
 24  Ireland, Justin               12 Norton                37.14 
 25  Collins, Will                 11 Acton-Boxboro         37.20 
 26  Brown, Rick                   11 Holliston             37.23 
 27  Ricci, Nick                   12 Walpole               37.29 
 28  Leachman, Tristan             12 Falmouth              37.33 
 29  Parker, Ryan                  12 Wellesley             37.33 
 30  Cady, Conor                   11 BC High               37.35 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:20.21  1/25/2015   Joe Luongo, St. John's Prep                
Meet (Yards):  1:10.43  1984        (=1:17.02) Mike Greene, Boston Coll. H.S.  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Agyare-May, Rodney            11 Burncoat            1:21.30 
  2  Gore, Jacob                   12 Algonquin           1:23.28 
  3  Ashenfelter, Will             12 Needham             1:24.07 
  4  Foucault-Etheridge, Aiden     10 Amherst-Pelham      1:24.10 
  5  Wrenn, Chris                  12 Norton              1:24.30 
  6  Carlson, Shawn                11 Bish. Fenwick       1:24.56 
  7  Papoulis, George              12 Haverhill           1:24.60 
  8  Higgins, Joshua               12 Fitchburg           1:24.65 
  9  Lara, John                    11 Cath. Memorial      1:24.74 
 10  Lin, Austin                   12 Watertown           1:25.48 
 11  Leonard, Zach                 12 Brookline           1:25.54 
 12  D'Anieri, Matthew             12 Wellesley           1:25.86 
 13  Grip, Colin                   11 Acton-Boxboro       1:25.91 
 14  Magre, Phillips               10 Somerville          1:25.91 
 15  Bennett, Justin               12 New Bedford         1:26.00 
 16  Burba, Theo                   09 Newton North        1:26.00 
 17  Wallis, Nevin                 11 M. Vineyard         1:26.13 
 18  Rosario, Eric                 12 Methuen             1:26.58 
 19  Smith, Nikolas                11 Northampton         1:26.98 
 20  Stabile, Stephen              11 No. Andover         1:27.43 
 21  Molnar, Logan                 12 Westford Academy    1:27.46 
 22  Coughlin, Devin               10 Newton North        1:27.50 
 23  Gove, John                    11 Leominster          1:27.50 
 24  Kennefick, Jack               11 Walpole             1:27.64 
 25  Barriss, Griffin              11 Melrose             1:27.64 
 26  DeYoung, Jonathan             12 Hopkinton           1:27.75 
 27  Morin, Zach                   12 B-M-R               1:28.00 
 28  Lara, Joel                    10 Snowden             1:28.02 
 29  King, Erik                    12 Shrewsbury          1:28.13 
 30  Goldenberg, Alec              10 Douglas             1:28.14 
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:27.22  1/27/2013   Mike O'Donnell, Methuen                    
Meet (Yards):  2:13.20  1993        (=2:25.67) Kevin Murphy, Boston Coll. H.S. 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rodriguez, Anthony            11 Lowell              2:34.00 
  2  O'Driscoll, Kevin             12 Norwell             2:35.00 
  3  Michaud, Max                  12 Algonquin           2:36.13 
  4  D'Anieri, Matthew             12 Wellesley           2:36.70 
  5  Savage, Isiah                 12 Pembroke            2:36.84 
  6  Touri, Amin                   12 Watertown           2:37.81 
  7  Gangadharan, Quinn            10 Brookline           2:37.82 
  8  Dolcine, Travis               12 Somerville          2:38.06 
  9  Lindeman, Noah                12 Brookline           2:38.67 
 10  Virkler, Nicholas             12 Lincoln-Sudbury     2:39.00 
 11  Ennis, Jackson                12 St.John's (S)       2:39.50 
 12  Molnar, Jared                 12 Westford Academy    2:39.85 
 13  Montague, Alex                11 Newton North        2:40.00 
 14  Matejka, Ben                  11 Wellesley           2:40.14 
 15  Abraham, Thomas               12 Lowell              2:40.24 
 16  Route, James                  12 Wachusett           2:41.04 
 17  Alfond, Chris                 12 No. Middlesex       2:41.09 
 18  Nero, Patrick                 11 Acton-Boxboro       2:41.36 
 19  Ellis, David                  12 Westford Academy    2:41.54 
 20  McDonald, Mike                12 Framingham          2:41.70 
 21  Gaudette, Jacob               12 Dracut              2:42.00 
 22  Evans, Nathan                 12 Manch Essex         2:42.36 
 23  Svedloff, Victor              12 Newton North        2:42.50 
 24  Glavin, Dave                  10 Weymouth            2:42.57 
 25  Mieszczanski, John            10 Chelmsford          2:43.00 
 26  Walak, Matthew                10 Natick              2:43.32 
 27  Rodgers, Alec                 12 Wakefield           2:43.44 
 28  Carr, Alex                    11 Bellingham          2:43.83 
 29  Carr-Locke, Christian         12 Walpole             2:43.94 
 30  Censullo, Alex                12 Stoneham            2:43.98 
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:17.17  1/29/2012   Chris Barnicle, Newton North H.S.          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sullivan, Liam                12 Northampton         4:22.99 
  2  Hauver, Grant                 12 Wachusett           4:23.38 
  3  Manickas-Hill, Zachary        12 Lexington           4:27.93 
  4  McCaffrey, Christopher        11 Brockton            4:28.17 
  5  Cosgrove, Dan                 12 Masconomet          4:29.00 
  6  Shelgren, Tristan             10 St.John's Prep      4:29.00 
  7  Pearl, Andrew                 12 Bishop Feehan       4:33.18 
  8  Linsky, Adam                  12 Marblehead          4:34.36 
  9  Vogel, Dean                   11 West Springfield    4:34.85 
 10  Donovan, Joey                 11 Marshfield          4:35.02 
 11  Gilman, Sam                   11 Wellesley           4:35.16 
 12  Mackin, Thomas                12 Lynn Classical      4:35.24 
 13  Annand, Joseph                11 Norton              4:35.40 
 14  Spooner, Michael              11 No. Middlesex       4:35.42 
 15  Breen, Jeremy                 12 Watertown           4:35.55 
 16  Brown, Vincent                10 Weymouth            4:35.63 
 17  Oram, Brian                   10 Marlborough         4:36.76 
 18  Hellard, Roger                12 Xaverian            4:37.00 
 19  Lynch, Dylan                  11 Taunton             4:37.09 
 20  Zuck, Jacob                   12 Winchester          4:37.42 
 21  Spelman, Ryan                 12 Franklin            4:37.48 
 22  Nizamuddin, Sid               12 Newton North        4:37.50 
 23  Pineault, Robert              12 Andover             4:38.11 
 24  Brazer, Noah                  11 Algonquin           4:38.74 
 25  Fudim, Gal                    11 Newton South        4:38.88 
 26  Quinn, Kevin                  11 Needham             4:39.17 
 27  Faddis, Kyle                  11 Masconomet          4:39.24 
 28  Carroll, Nathan               12 B-M-R               4:39.29 
 29  Turner, Alex                  12 Needham             4:39.38 
 30  Johnson, Nathan               11 Littleton           4:39.64 
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:06.94  1/17/1998   Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-N.Easton       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rocha, Marcelo                11 Peabody             9:26.46 
  2  Monahan, Peter                12 St.John's (S)       9:42.71 
  3  Schoen, Connor                11 Westborough         9:44.58 
  4  Polanco, Chris                11 Lowell              9:45.00 
  5  Mah, Andrew                   10 Newton North        9:48.00 
  6  Cloutier, Kyle                11 Nashoba             9:53.87 
  7  Peterson, Andrew              12 Arlington           9:54.36 
  8  Wright, Owen                  12 Amherst-Pelham      9:55.36 
  9  Benner, John                  12 Needham             9:55.75 
 10  Flanagan, Steven              11 Needham             9:55.79 
 11  Moran, Cody                   11 Weymouth            9:55.91 
 12  Southard, Jackson             12 Shrewsbury          9:57.00 
 13  Zuck, Jacob                   12 Winchester          9:57.66 
 14  Lamb, Andrew                  11 Marshfield          9:58.35 
 15  Rendon, Kyle                  11 Dighton-Rehoboth    9:58.76 
 16  Cahill, Matt                  11 Dracut             10:00.23 
 17  Mackin, Thomas                12 Lynn Classical     10:00.51 
 18  Ravichandran, Karthik         12 Westford Academy   10:03.44 
 19  Cook, Adam                    11 Melrose            10:04.16 
 20  Gillooly, Ryan                11 Nashoba            10:06.06 
 21  Dec, Bryan                    12 Holyoke            10:07.49 
 22  Shew, Anderson                10 Lincoln-Sudbury    10:07.89 
 23  Baker, Evan                   12 Brookline          10:08.93 
 24  Holmes, Derek                 11 Marshfield         10:09.77 
 25  O'Driscoll, Steven            10 Norwell            10:10.00 
 26  Mazzola, Jamieson             11 Wellesley          10:10.73 
 27  Hurley, Patrick               12 Woburn             10:10.74 
 28  Gao, Brian                    12 Hopkinton          10:12.00 
 29  Boerger, Colin                12 Silver Lake        10:12.73 
 30  Davis, Charlie                12 Manch Essex        10:13.82 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (33) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.50  1998        Nick Piscitelli, Revere H.S.                 
   Co-holder:   7.50  1/26/2014   Jordan Samuels, B.C. High                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shortall, Andrew              12 Plymouth South         7.97 
  2  Duffy, Erick                  11 No. Andover            7.98 
  3  Fong, Eddy                    12 Brockton               7.99 
  4  Mantrana, Justin              11 Andover                8.00 
  5  Cleathero, Camden             12 Norton                 8.14 
  6  DiGenova, Antonio             11 Waltham                8.16 
  7  Kortkamp, Noah                12 Brookline              8.19 
  8  Williams, CJ                  12 Xaverian               8.19 
  9  Spevack, Eli                  11 Old Rochester          8.22 
 10  Burchard, Keegan              12 Northbridge            8.24 
 11  Chapman, Demar                12 Somerville             8.24 
 12  Barros, Marcus                12 New Bedford            8.24 
 13  Chong, Paul                   12 Reading                8.25 
 14  Amello, Brandon               11 Triton                 8.26 
 15  King, Gareth                  12 No. Attleborough       8.27 
 16  Mosher, Owen                  10 Andover                8.28 
 17  Chabon, Andrew                11 Brookline              8.30 
 18  Kryznski, Zachary             12 Central Catholic       8.30 
 19  Abraham, Conor                12 Central Catholic       8.31 
 20  Kopellas, Billy               12 Needham                8.31 
 21  Felix, CJ                     11 Somerville             8.34 
 22  Schmith, William              12 Bellingham             8.34 
 23  Powers, Isaiah                10 Westborough            8.34 
 24  Kirchman, Ben                 12 Framingham             8.35 
 25  Dunne, Ethan                  11 King Philip            8.38 
 26  Reis, Edmund                  11 Burlington             8.39 
 27  Wicks, Eric                   12 St.John's (S)          8.39 
 28  Casey, Jacob                  10 Woburn                 8.40 
 29  Duchemin, Drew                12 Central Catholic       8.41 
 30  McHugh, Timmy                 11 Medway                 8.44 
 31  Flynn, Matt                   12 St.John's Prep         8.44 
 32  Ritchie, Dawson               11 St.John's (S)          8.44 
 33  Goetz, George                 12 Marblehead             8.44 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:31.33  1/29/2012   Chelmsford, Chelmsford                     
                        C Brimley, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Norton  'A'                                          1:31.76 
  2  Andover  'A'                                         1:32.30 
  3  Lexington  'A'                                       1:33.07 
  4  North Andover  'A'                                   1:33.10 
  5  Newton North  'A'                                    1:33.20 
  6  Reading Memorial  'A'                                1:33.54 
  7  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           1:33.59 
  8  Needham  'A'                                         1:33.66 
  9  Worcester Technical  'A'                             1:33.70 
 10  Littleton  'A'                                       1:34.49 
 11  North Reading  'A'                                   1:34.51 
 12  Burlington  'A'                                      1:34.72 
 13  Lowell  'A'                                          1:34.81 
 14  King Philip Reg.-Wrentham  'A'                       1:34.89 
 15  Taunton  'A'                                         1:34.91 
 16  Brookline  'A'                                       1:35.14 
 17  Woburn  'A'                                          1:35.19 
 18  Brighton  'A'                                        1:35.40 
 19  Newton South  'A'                                    1:35.50 
 20  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        1:35.63 
 21  Walpole  'A'                                         1:35.73 
 22  Peabody Vet. Memorial  'A'                           1:35.99 
 23  Amherst-Pelham Reg.  'A'                             1:36.00 
 24  North Attleborough  'A'                              1:36.14 
 25  Framingham  'A'                                      1:36.23 
 26  Hopkinton  'A'                                       1:36.23 
 27  Pembroke  'A'                                        1:36.39 
 28  St.John's HS - Shrewsbury  'A'                       1:36.48 
 29  Somerville  'A'                                      1:36.50 
 30  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                        1:36.54 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (29)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:23.51  2/3/2008    Woburn HS, Woburn                          
                        M. McDonough, D. Tobin, R. Bencheikh, B. Sullivan 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Needham  'A'                                         3:28.76 
  2  Natick  'A'                                          3:28.80 
  3  Andover  'A'                                         3:28.98 
  4  Amherst-Pelham Reg.  'A'                             3:30.00 
  5  Newton North  'A'                                    3:30.20 
  6  Wachusett Reg.-Holden  'A'                           3:31.09 
  7  Lexington  'A'                                       3:31.86 
  8  Taunton  'A'                                         3:32.83 
  9  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           3:32.85 
 10  Bishop Feehan - Attleboro  'A'                       3:33.43 
 11  Brookline  'A'                                       3:33.50 
 12  North Andover  'A'                                   3:33.52 
 13  St. John's Prep-Danvers  'A'                         3:33.56 
 14  Reading Memorial  'A'                                3:33.67 
 15  Watertown  'A'                                       3:34.11 
 16  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        3:34.64 
 17  Somerville  'A'                                      3:34.89 
 18  North Attleborough  'A'                              3:35.10 
 19  Woburn  'A'                                          3:35.18 
 20  Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                      3:35.75 
 21  Catholic Memorial-W. Roxbury  'A'                    3:35.96 
 22  Marshfield  'A'                                      3:36.03 
 23  St.John's HS - Shrewsbury  'A'                       3:36.62 
 24  Lowell  'A'                                          3:37.00 
 25  Hopkinton  'A'                                       3:37.00 
 26  Shrewsbury  'A'                                      3:37.16 
 27  Northampton  'A'                                     3:37.62 
 28  Methuen  'A'                                         3:38.29 
 29  Melrose  'A'                                         3:39.00 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (25)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  8:04.84  1/25/2015   Amherst-Pelham Reg., Amherst-Pelh          
                        Vance, foucault-etheredge, Evans, Rodrigues       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                        8:06.00 
  2  Algonquin Reg.-Northboro  'A'                        8:07.48 
  3  Lexington  'A'                                       8:08.21 
  4  Wellesley  'A'                                       8:10.96 
  5  Natick  'A'                                          8:11.22 
  6  Amherst-Pelham Reg.  'A'                             8:17.11 
  7  Lowell  'A'                                          8:18.45 
  8  Brookline  'A'                                       8:18.85 
  9  Oliver Ames-Easton  'A'                              8:21.18 
 10  Newton North  'A'                                    8:21.60 
 11  Woburn  'A'                                          8:22.79 
 12  Newton South  'A'                                    8:23.00 
 13  Andover  'A'                                         8:23.00 
 14  St.John's HS - Shrewsbury  'A'                       8:23.24 
 15  Marshfield  'A'                                      8:23.42 
 16  Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                           8:25.80 
 17  Weymouth  'A'                                        8:26.92 
 18  Norton  'A'                                          8:27.12 
 19  Blackstone-Millville Reg.  'A'                       8:28.39 
 20  Westford Academy  'A'                                8:28.56 
 21  Bishop Feehan - Attleboro  'A'                       8:28.89 
 22  Boston College HS - Dorchester  'A'                  8:30.00 
 23  Northampton  'A'                                     8:32.07 
 24  Chelmsford  'A'                                      8:34.21 
 25  Bellingham  'A'                                      8:35.00 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  7-00.50  2/1/2009    Corey Thomas, BC High                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hack, Kevin                   12 Nipmuc              6-08.00 
  2  Wicks, Eric                   12 St.John's (S)       6-04.00 
  3  Renwick, Danny                11 Old Rochester       6-02.00 
  4  Dixon, Jerry                  12 Danvers             6-02.00 
  5  Cleathero, Camden             12 Norton              6-02.00 
  6  Christian, Anthony            12 No. Andover         6-02.00 
  7  Byrne, Andrew                 12 BC High             6-02.00 
  8  Flynn, Matt                   12 St.John's Prep      6-01.00 
  9  Gordon, Luke                  12 Franklin            6-01.00 
 10  Hull, Garth                   12 Arlington           6-01.00 
 11  Gallagher, William            12 Silver Lake         6-01.00 
 12  Magre, Phillips               10 Somerville          6-01.00 
 13  Norcross, Mitch               12 Marblehead          6-00.00 
 14  Goetz, George                 12 Marblehead          6-00.00 
 15  Pascal, Sebastian             11 Marlborough         6-00.00 
 16  Edouard, David                11 Boston Latin Ac.    6-00.00 
 17  O'Donoghue, Thomas            12 Lexington           6-00.00 
 18  Kortkamp, Noah                12 Brookline           6-00.00 
 19  Polynice, Julian              12 Brockton            6-00.00 
 20  Gray, Hunter                  12 Littleton           6-00.00 
 21  Cabral, James                 11 Lynn English        6-00.00 
 22  Chong, Paul                   12 Reading             5-11.00 
 23  King, Kevin                   12 Reading             5-11.00 
 24  Stachowski, Kevin             12 Woburn              5-11.00 
 25  O'Rourke, Gwil                12 Hopkinton           5-11.00 
 26  Tarantino, Matt               10 No. Attleborough    5-11.00 
 27  Adelmann, Dermot              12 Natick              5-11.00 
 28  Reis, Edmund                  11 Burlington          5-11.00 
 29  Carter, Jake                  12 Sandwich            5-11.00 
 30  Pacheco, Jordan               11 Dartmouth           5-11.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump (26)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  23-00.25  1/17/1998   Mark Jellison, Reading                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Schofield, Trevor             12 Needham            21-09.00 
  2  Prior, Jared                  12 Newton North       21-07.00 
  3  Sylla, Jericho                12 Amherst-Pelham     21-07.00 
  4  Spicer, Lucas                 12 Dracut             21-06.00 
  5  Kopellas, Billy               12 Needham            21-01.25 
  6  Stachowski, Kevin             12 Woburn             21-00.50 
  7  Holt, Lucas                   12 Natick             20-11.75 
  8  Wicks, Eric                   12 St.John's (S)      20-11.00 
  9  Shortall, Andrew              12 Plymouth South     20-08.25 
 10  Ramos, Rudiano                10 Brockton           20-07.00 
 11  Glennon, Pat                  12 Needham            20-07.00 
 12  Felix, CJ                     11 Somerville         20-06.50 
 13  Giumetti, James               12 Duxbury            20-06.00 
 14  Vargas, Angel                 12 Burlington         20-05.00 
 15  Xing, Cheng                   09 Medfield           20-05.00 
 16  Pelletier, Steve              12 Dracut             20-04.50 
 17  Bowden, Isaiah                11 Newton North       20-04.00 
 18  Peterson, Marcus              12 Northampton        20-03.50 
 19  Feingold-Gardner, Sam         11 Brookline          20-03.50 
 20  Chong, Paul                   12 Reading            20-03.00 
 21  Beaucejour, Sam               12 Dedham             20-01.50 
 22  Manteiga, Matthew             11 No. Andover        20-01.00 
 23  Ribeiro, Carlos               12 New Bedford        20-00.50 
 24  Saunders, Khamal              11 St.John's (S)      19-11.50 
 25  Rodriguez, Isaiah             11 Attleboro          19-10.50 
 26  Farias, Andrew                11 Som-Berkley        19-10.50 
 
Event 20  Boys Shot Put (30)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  60-10  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H.S.                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stewart, Cole                 12 Bishop Feehan      55-03.75 
  2  Jankowski, Matt               12 Burlington         53-07.00 
  3  Acuna, Elmer                  12 Newton North       52-11.50 
  4  Hardy, Jacob                  12 Attleboro          50-00.00 
  5  Munroe, Mike                  12 North Quincy       49-04.25 
  6  Doncaster, Christopher        12 Reading            48-09.00 
  7  Allen, Freddy                 12 Marshfield         48-02.00 
  8  Estes, Adam                   12 Bishop Stang       47-10.00 
  9  Teo, Manny                    11 Marlborough        47-08.00 
 10  Delaney, Jon                  12 Dighton-Rehoboth   47-06.00 
 11  Bourque, Michael              12 Fitchburg          47-01.00 
 12  Klein, Nathaniel              11 Newton North       46-09.00 
 13  Brown, Josh                   12 Ipswich            46-07.00 
 14  Dias, Mayse                   12 Gr. N.B. Voke      46-06.00 
 15  Joyce, Kevin                  12 Newton North       46-06.00 
 16  Collins, Patrick              12 Attleboro          46-05.50 
 17  McCabe, Colin                 11 Dartmouth          46-05.25 
 18  Umumbu, Marc                  12 Framingham         46-04.00 
 19  Bragatto, Matheus             10 Somerville         46-03.00 
 20  Smart, Chris                  12 Lincoln-Sudbury    46-02.25 
 21  Campobasso, Nick              12 Walpole            46-01.00 
 22  Barry, Brendan                11 Austin Prep        46-00.00 
 23  Stocking, Zach                12 Marshfield         45-07.00 
 24  Davis, Matt                   12 Pembroke           45-06.50 
 25  Pasciuto, Michael             12 Burlington         45-06.25 
 26  Dunne, Mark                   11 Westford Academy   45-06.00 
 27  Burgoyne, Tyler               11 Dracut             45-05.00 
 28  McCarthy, Brendan             12 BC High            44-11.50 
 29  Pierre, Jonathan              12 Arch. Williams     44-11.00 
 30  Donovan, Mike                    Newton North       44-11.00