32nd Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
                      All-State Championship  - 2/26/2017                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   7.98  2/26/2012   Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Madelyn Sessler               12 Plymouth Sou           8.42 
  2  Ava Vasile                    10 Medway                 8.53 
  3  Kristen Hohenstein            12 Chelmsford             8.60 
  4  Caitlyn Halloran              11 Hopkinton              8.65 
  5  Anoush Krafian                11 Belmont                8.66 
  6  Julieanne Watts               12 Pembroke               8.68 
  7  Ashley Wilson                 12 Framingham             8.68 
  8  Alexandra Gonet               10 Pope Francis           8.69 
  9  Saige Tudisco                 11 Pentucket              8.74 
 10  Olivia Smith                  12 Marthas Vine           8.81 
 11  Isabelle Winkelman            12 Wellesley              8.83 
 12  RosaLinda Rosario             11 Lawrence               8.86 
 13  Jayla Kitchings               10 Haverhill             X8.87 
 14  Brooke Santos                 12 Old Rocheste           8.89 
 15  Natalie Marshall              11 Newton North          X8.91 
 16  Christina Speliakos           11 Milford                8.91 
 17  Victoria Gravel               09 Taunton               X8.96 
 18  Megan Gallerani               11 Plymouth Sou           8.98 
 19  Sammy Shea                    12 Andover               X8.99 
 20  Kim Konar                     12 Marlborough           X9.00 
 21  Jaiden Andrews                12 Plymouth Sou          X9.02 
 22  Theresa Beardsley             12 Medfield              X9.03 
 23  Caitlin Sardelis              11 Apponequet            X9.04 
 24  Miranda Lawrence              12 Andover               X9.05 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   6.91  2/20/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brooke-Lynn Williams          12 Norton                 7.05 
  2  Calene Lazare                 12 Newton South           7.24 
  3  Victoria Steffon              11 Wachusett              7.24 
  4  Kiara Felix                   12 Randolph               7.29 
  5  Kyla Hill                     10 Minnechaug             7.30 
  6  Rachel Parker                 11 Natick                 7.32 
  7  Skylar Snay                   11 Amesbury               7.33 
  8  India Johnson                 12 Lexington              7.33 
  9  Chloe Alfieri                 11 Bromfield Sc           7.36 
 10  Anne Leahy                    12 Bish. Feehan           7.36 
 11  Haley Dennis                  12 Saugus                 7.37 
 12  Saralynn Spear                12 Blackstone-M          X7.38 
 13  Alyssa Harris                 12 Billerica              7.40 
 14  Angela Wallace                11 Sharon                 7.44 
 15  Augusta Burhans               10 Winchester             7.45 
 16  Alyssa Doust                  11 Marshfield            X7.45 
 17  Ashley Thomas                 11 Ursuline Aca          X7.45 
 18  Daniela Garcia                12 Hamilton-Wen          X7.46 
 19  Samantha Cannarozzi           12 Acton-Boxbor          X7.47 
 20  Isabela Cunio                 11 Marshfield            X7.47 
 21  Julia Tribastone              09 Newburyport           X7.48 
 22  Bernice Mensah                12 Worcester Te          X7.48 
 23  Jessica Kroushl               11 Franklin              X7.49 
 24  Abigail Jean-Baptiste         12 Milton                 7.52 
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  4:49.14  2/23/2013   Catarina Rocha, Peabody                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Sessa                  11 Tewksbury           4:57.16 
  2  Bridget Mitchell              11 Milton              5:02.11 
  3  Grace Connolly                10 Natick              5:03.69 
  4  Margaret Donahue              10 Wellesley           5:04.00 
  5  Sarah Roffman                 10 Littleton           5:04.14 
  6  Emily Koufos                  11 Watertown           5:12.25 
  7  Jillian Howard                12 Weston             X5:12.34 
  8  Kaitlyn Roffman               10 Littleton           5:12.90 
  9  Caroline Barry                11 Newton South        5:13.82 
 10  Sarah Freeman                 11 Central Cath        5:14.95 
 11  Tess Reyes                    10 Algonquin          X5:15.12 
 12  Michaela Halloran             11 Amesbury            5:15.27 
 13  Loren Andrews                 11 Wellesley          X5:16.43 
 14  Meredith Griffin              11 North Readin       X5:16.45 
 15  Katherine Collins             12 Newton South        5:16.50 
 16  Sarah Cavanaugh               12 Auburn             X5:17.53 
 17  Tara Ellard                   11 Nauset             X5:17.62 
 18  Elizabeth Marshall            10 Plymouth North      5:17.80 
 19  Ashley Walker                 11 Westwood           X5:18.13 
 20  Kate Fisher                   12 Plymouth North      5:18.99 
 21  Katherine Hartnett            11 Franklin            5:19.33 
 22  Abby Walsh                    12 Beverly            X5:19.51 
 23  Kaitlyn O'Rourke              09 Braintree          X5:20.70 
 24  Caroline McGrath              10 Walpole             5:21.05 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Samantha Friborg              11 Acton-Boxbor        1:33.69 
  2  Avery Leydon                  11 Woburn              1:34.00 
  3  Elise O'Leary                 10 Milton              1:34.92 
  4  Grace Pettengill              11 Minnechaug          1:35.10 
  5  Marina MacKinnon              12 Marshfield          1:36.76 
  6  Caitlyn Halloran              11 Hopkinton           1:36.79 
  7  Ariadne Tolay                 11 Sharon              1:36.89 
  8  Julia Fenerty                 10 Franklin            1:37.16 
  9  Lauren Polimeno               12 Tewksbury           1:37.69 
 10  Kelsey Long                   11 Woburn             X1:37.80 
 11  Sam Maffeo                    10 Billerica          X1:37.88 
 12  Julianna Kennedy              10 Andover             1:38.33 
 13  Emma Sullivan                 09 Shepherd Hill       1:38.75 
 14  Grace Desmond                 10 Westborough        X1:38.93 
 15  Mia Carazza                   11 Winchester         X1:39.18 
 16  Meghan Doherty                12 Franklin           X1:39.64 
 17  Laraine Harring               10 Essex Techni        1:39.86 
 18  Sarah Fudger                  11 South Hadley        1:39.91 
 19  Nicole Stevens                11 Needham            X1:39.94 
 20  Mary Corcoran                 11 Brookline          X1:40.18 
 21  Kaylin Ciesluk                12 Oakmont             1:40.26 
 22  Caitlin Whitman               12 Mansfield          X1:40.39 
 23  Kambrynn Bowman               12 Norton              1:40.39 
 24  Delia Barbanti                10 Andover            X1:40.43 
 
Event 10  Girls 1000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Broomfield                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lucy Jenks                    09 Newton South        2:57.73 
  2  Clare Martin                  12 Newton South        2:58.35 
  3  Isabelle Giordano             12 Hopkinton           2:58.36 
  4  Nicole Clermont               11 Franklin            2:58.61 
  5  Gianna Mastromatteo           12 Saint Peter-Mari    2:58.74 
  6  Sarah Reichheld               10 Concord-Carlisle    2:58.87 
  7  Colette O'Leary               12 Milton              2:59.07 
  8  Emily Sessa                   12 Tewksbury           3:00.39 
  9  Alexina Hurley                11 Woburn              3:00.96 
 10  Erin Giugno                   12 Marlborough         3:01.33 
 11  Elena Oberle                  09 Needham             3:01.54 
 12  Kelsey Walak                  12 Natick              3:01.57 
 13  Bridget Mitchell              11 Milton              3:02.45 
 14  Alexandra Bettez              10 Nashoba            X3:02.54 
 15  Meghan Garrett                10 Lincoln-Sudb       X3:03.89 
 16  Sarah Roffman                 10 Littleton           3:04.02 
 17  Cayla Barretto                12 Woburn             X3:04.23 
 18  Sophie Anderle                12 Peabody            X3:04.37 
 19  Katherine Knightly            10 Lincoln-Sudb       X3:04.44 
 20  Kate Mitchell                 11 Lynnfield           3:04.47 
 21  Sara Mitchell                 12 Acton-Boxbor       X3:04.82 
 22  Nicole Anderson               09 Billerica          X3:05.01 
 23  Dana Lowney                   09 Oliver Ames        X3:05.17 
 24  Soleil Tseng                  09 Belmont            X3:05.56 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  39.04  2/22/2014   Sierra Irvin, Hingham                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alyssa Madden                 10 Oakmont               40.30 
  2  Ava Vasile                    10 Medway                40.39 
  3  Anne Leahy                    12 Bish. Feehan          41.00 
  4  Halle Atkinson                10 Franklin              41.08 
  5  Caitlin Haley                 11 Plymouth North        41.14 
  6  Chloe Alfieri                 11 Bromfield Sc          41.20 
  7  Kyla Hill                     10 Minnechaug            41.58 
  8  Tatum Pecci                   11 Tewksbury             41.60 
  9  Lynn Jean                     11 Lowell                41.62 
 10  Rachel Parker                 11 Natick                41.68 
 11  Alyssa Zee                    12 Ashland               41.69 
 12  Avery Leydon                  11 Woburn                41.92 
 13  Isabella Berardi              12 Norton                41.95 
 14  Lauren Sablone                09 Austin Prep          X41.97 
 15  Victoria Steffon              11 Wachusett             42.02 
 16  Abby Comella                  09 Wellesley            X42.03 
 17  Alexcia Luna                  11 Wilmington           X42.07 
 18  Calene Lazare                 12 Newton South         X42.10 
 19  Amanda Andrews                12 Peabody              X42.26 
 20  Milly O'Brien                 11 Lincoln-Sudb         X42.28 
 21  Damahya Phipps                11 Springfield          X42.35 
 22  Emma Guccione                 12 Holliston            X42.37 
 23  Jessie Hem                    12 Needham              X42.41 
 24  Valerie Reiling               12 Concord-Carlisle      42.43 
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  10:29.57  2/27/2009   Emily Jones, Bromfield                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Connolly                10 Natick             11:08.17 
  2  Katherine Collins             12 Newton South       11:09.27 
  3  Madaket Nobili                11 Nauset             11:09.48 
  4  Rachel Sessa                  11 Tewksbury          11:11.76 
  5  Sophia Jacobs-Townsley        10 Amherst-Pelham     11:16.85 
  6  Stephanie Casaletto           11 Austin Prep        11:21.70 
  7  Emily Boutin                  09 Pope Francis       11:24.98 
  8  Sarah Cavanaugh               12 Auburn             11:26.04 
  9  Jamie Falla                   11 Wachusett          11:26.05 
 10  Sophie DeFreitas              10 Lincoln-Sudb       11:26.11 
 11  Abigail Hamilton              10 Grafton            11:26.80 
 12  Ella Affanato                 10 Milton            X11:27.84 
 13  Meghan Davis                  10 Mohawk Trail      X11:28.85 
 14  Julia Danko                   10 Wachusett         X11:28.94 
 15  Jessica Ostrowski             12 Peabody           X11:29.22 
 16  Meredith Cronin               12 Foxborough        X11:29.72 
 17  Evelynn Burke                 12 Northampton       X11:35.09 
 18  Jillian Callahan              10 Plymouth Sou       11:35.65 
 19  Sarah Conant                  10 Westwood          X11:39.24 
 20  Emily Willson                 11 Groton-Dunst      X11:40.39 
 21  Gabrielle Lawrence            11 Shepherd Hill      11:41.00 
 22  Bailie Falla                  09 Wachusett         X11:41.19 
 23  Kaylee Hill                   11 Hingham            11:44.50 
 24  Amanda Hawkes                 12 Billerica          11:56.69 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:43.46  2/24/2006   Cambridge Rindge & Latin, Cambridge Rindge 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin                                             1:44.77 
  2  Concord-Carlisle Reg.                                1:45.51 
  3  Mansfield                                            1:45.55 
  4  Natick                                               1:45.94 
  5  Wachusett                                            1:46.23 
  6  Framingham                                           1:46.36 
  7  Winchester                                           1:46.50 
  8  Andover                                             X1:46.64 
  9  Plymouth North                                       1:46.87 
 10  Marshfield                                           1:47.39 
 11  Ashland                                              1:47.62 
 12  Newton North                                        X1:47.77 
 13  Sharon                                              X1:47.86 
 14  North Andover                                       X1:47.88 
 15  North Attleborough                                  X1:47.89 
 16  Hingham                                             X1:47.95 
 17  Lowell                                              X1:48.03 
 18  Lexington                                           X1:48.97 
 19  Norton                                               1:49.18 
 20  Newburyport                                          1:49.24 
 21  Tewksbury                                            1:49.24 
 22  Pentucket                                            1:49.57 
 23  Wilmington                                          X1:49.58 
 24  Oakmont                                              1:50.45 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  9:15.17  2/27/2009   Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudbury           
                        C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton South                                         9:28.86 
  2  Milton                                               9:31.77 
  3  Franklin                                             9:34.16 
  4  Lincoln-Sudbury                                      9:37.20 
  5  Newton North                                        X9:44.15 
  6  Hopkinton                                            9:45.24 
  7  Tewksbury                                            9:45.85 
  8  Woburn                                               9:46.04 
  9  Concord-Carlisle Reg.                                9:49.41 
 10  Wellesley                                            9:51.34 
 11  Walpole                                              9:54.81 
 12  Littleton                                            9:57.91 
 13  Norton                                               9:57.94 
 14  Northampton                                         X9:58.99 
 15  South Hadley                                         9:59.70 
 16  Plymouth North                                      X9:59.77 
 17  Lexington                                          X10:01.87 
 18  Boston Latin School                                 10:03.85 
 19  Braintree                                          X10:04.79 
 20  Taunton                                            X10:05.73 
 21  Mansfield                                          X10:06.46 
 22  Lowell                                             X10:06.50 
 23  Andover                                            X10:08.06 
 24  Sutton                                              10:13.78 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  3:55.89  2/26/2011   Newton North, Newton North                 
                        M Nadeau, M Gillis, M. Bellerose, C Forbes        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andover                                              4:04.20 
  2  Woburn                                               4:04.78 
  3  Acton-Boxborough                                     4:05.47 
  4  Needham                                              4:05.55 
  5  Lexington                                            4:05.64 
  6  Tewksbury                                            4:05.68 
  7  Wellesley                                            4:06.14 
  8  Hopkinton                                            4:06.81 
  9  Franklin                                            X4:07.08 
 10  Peabody                                             X4:07.08 
 11  Milton                                               4:07.74 
 12  Winchester                                           4:07.86 
 13  Methuen                                             X4:07.96 
 14  Central Catholic                                    X4:11.68 
 15  Wachusett                                           X4:11.74 
 16  Belmont                                              4:11.89 
 17  Oakmont                                              4:12.29 
 18  Malden                                              X4:12.31 
 19  Beverly                                             X4:12.33 
 20  Medway                                               4:12.87 
 21  Westwood                                            X4:13.70 
 22  Weymouth                                            X4:14.24 
 23  Austin Prep                                          4:14.63 
 24  South Hadley                                         4:15.10 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (28)
===============================================================================
        MEET:   5-11  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zoe Dainton                   11 Hingham             5-08.00 
  2  Isabel Bruno                  12 Winchester          5-06.00 
  3  Sierra Rudolph                12 Gloucester          5-06.00 
  4  Erica Blackett-Thomas         12 Wellesley           5-04.00 
  5  Meaghan Kelley                12 Tantasqua          X5-04.00 
  6  Michelle Connor               12 Swampscott          5-04.00 
  7  Julia Jordahl-Henry           10 Wellesley           5-04.00 
  8  Madison McMahon               10 East Longmea        5-04.00 
  9  Caroline Hitchcock            12 Agawam              5-04.00 
 10  Saige Tudisco                 11 Pentucket          X5-02.00 
 11  Jessy Iwuala                  12 Milton             X5-02.00 
 12  Sarah Remy                    12 Brockton            5-02.00 
 13  Erin McNemar                  12 Nashoba             5-02.00 
 14  Rebecca Stevens               10 Holliston          X5-02.00 
 15  Sara James                    11 Wachusett          X5-02.00 
 16  Patricia Douglas              12 Brookline           5-02.00 
 17  Madison Cahill                12 Uxbridge            5-02.00 
 18  Natalie Marshall              11 Newton North        5-02.00 
 19  Anna Jordahl-Henry            10 Wellesley          X5-02.00 
 20  Anoush Krafian                11 Belmont            X5-02.00 
 21  Amanda Mangano                10 Mansfield          X5-02.00 
 22  Brooke Santos                 12 Old Rocheste        5-00.00 
 23  Marielle Faucher              10 Lincoln-Sudb       X5-00.00 
 24  Tyler Orlandella              11 Beverly            X5-00.00 
 25  Angeline Grabmeier            09 Hopkinton          X5-00.00 
 26  Lindsay Marjanski             09 South Hadley        4-10.00 
 27  Lauren Davidson               12 Joseph Case         4-10.00 
 28  Emily Roesch                  11 North Readin        4-10.00 
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump (25)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  20-01.25  2/26/2012   Carla Forbes, Newton North                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adja Sackor                   12 Worcester Te       17-09.25 
  2  Joanna Kennedy                11 Wellesley          17-09.00 
  3  Juliette Nadeau               11 North Readin       17-06.75 
  4  Alyssa Zee                    12 Ashland            17-06.25 
  5  Isabella Berardi              12 Norton             17-05.25 
  6  Anna Madden                   11 Winchester         17-05.00 
  7  Alexis Daly                   10 Milton             17-04.25 
  8  Olivia Smith                  12 Marthas Vine       17-04.00 
  9  Samantha Tichelaar            11 Taunton            17-02.50 
 10  Shraeya Srinivasan            12 Foxborough         17-01.25 
 11  Abigail Jean-Baptiste         12 Milton            X17-00.50 
 12  Leanne Kibbee                 11 Milford            16-10.25 
 13  Damahya Phipps                11 Springfield        16-09.25 
 14  Jessy Iwuala                  12 Milton            X16-09.00 
 15  Alexandra Santos              12 Whitman-Hanson     16-08.50 
 16  Zoe Dainton                   11 Hingham           X16-08.00 
 17  Abby Joseph                   12 Winchester        X16-08.00 
 18  Alexia Allard                  8 Murdock           X16-07.50 
 19  Natalie Marshall              11 Newton North      X16-07.25 
 20  Julieanne Watts               12 Pembroke          X16-06.75 
 21  Samantha Cannarozzi           12 Acton-Boxbor      X16-06.75 
 22  Sarinnagh Budris              12 Concord-Carlisle  X16-06.25 
 23  Alexandra Gonet               10 Pope Francis      X16-06.25 
 24  Kerry Harrington              12 Wellesley          16-06.00 
 25  Madelyn Sessler               12 Plymouth Sou       16-01.00 
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  46-00.50  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Abbie Mokwuah                 12 Longmeadow         43-06.75 
  2  Chloe Eressy                  12 Dennis-Yarmo       40-03.50 
  3  Cameron Garabian              10 Seekonk            39-07.00 
  4  Mikaylah Schwartz             12 Dracut             39-03.50 
  5  Kelly Alves                   12 Holliston          37-11.00 
  6  Amanda Fay                    12 Central Cath       37-10.75 
  7  Tatiana Wiersma               11 Whitinsville       37-07.50 
  8  Jasmine MacFarlane            12 Dennis-Yarmo      X37-01.50 
  9  Khadija Romain                10 Cambridge Ri       36-11.25 
 10  Emma Trudeau                  11 Wachusett          36-01.00 
 11  Gabrielle Brown               10 Dracut             35-11.50 
 12  Vanessa Attaya                11 Billerica          35-10.00 
 13  Gracie Sparkman               12 Beverly            35-08.25 
 14  Krista Stracqualursi          11 Tewksbury         X35-06.75 
 15  Shannon Parks                 11 Reading           X35-05.75 
 16  Tiana Bazie                   10 Dennis-Yarmo      X35-04.50 
 17  Savannah Sudyka               10 South Hadley       35-02.00 
 18  Aiyana Williams               11 Sharon             35-01.00 
 19  Julia Mechlinski              10 No Attlebloro     X34-11.75 
 20  Tamira Powe                   11 Longmeadow        X34-10.75 
 21  Juliana Martin                12 No Attlebloro     X34-08.25 
 22  Abby Fitzpatrick              12 Ipswich           X34-04.75 
 23  Kassidy Gallagher             10 Natick            X33-11.75 
 24  Amanda Smith                  11 Newton South       33-06.75 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put Adaptive (1)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  16-05  2/20/2016   Mikayla Chandler, Old Rocheste               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mikayla Chandler              10 Old Rocheste       17-09.00 
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Yard Dash Adaptive (1)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mikayla Chandler              10 Old Rocheste          11.36 



                    32nd  Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
                      All-State Championship  - 2/26/2017                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   7.36  2/26/2011   Greg Boursiqout, Stoughton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Erick Duffy                   12 North Andove           7.62 
  2  Danny Renwick                 12 Old Rocheste           7.71 
  3  Davide Pittilini              11 Lynnfield              7.72 
  4  Fernando Lamin                12 Burlington             7.79 
  5  Brandon Amello                12 Triton                 7.82 
  6  Owen Mosher                   11 Andover                7.87 
  7  Jovan Aigbekaen               10 Dracut                 7.88 
  8  Will Hopkins                  12 Old Rocheste           7.88 
  9  Jareme DiLorenzo              11 Mansfield              7.88 
 10  Eli Spevack                   12 Old Rocheste          X7.91 
 11  Ethan Dunne                   12 King Philip            7.92 
 12  Mike Monahan                  12 Tewksbury              7.93 
 13  Adam Yang                     10 Acton-Boxbor           8.01 
 14  Edwin Duprevil                12 Milton                X8.01 
 15  Ryan Eng                      10 Medfield              X8.02 
 16  Lucas Alves                   12 Taunton                8.03 
 17  Andrew Chabon                 12 Brookline             X8.04 
 18  Maxwell Tripp                 12 Plymouth North         8.04 
 19  Edmund Reis                   12 Burlington            X8.08 
 20  Jonny Phan                    12 Westwood              X8.09 
 21  Cam Donoghue                  12 Barnstable            X8.10 
 22  Richard Darkwa                10 West Springfield       8.10 
 23  Chris Caron                   12 West Springfield      X8.13 
 24  Brendan Tumwesigye            11 Woburn                X8.13 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, Andover               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith Charles                 10 Milton                 6.45 
  2  Nikolas Smith                 12 Northampton            6.48 
  3  Ricky Francois                12 Brighton               6.50 
  4  Ore Ojo                       11 Catholic Mem           6.54 
  5  Kevin Mensah                  12 Shepherd Hill          6.55 
  6  John Caouette                 11 Oakmont                6.55 
  7  Marcus Qualls                 10 Woburn                 6.56 
  8  Nicholas Kinnon               11 Lynnfield              6.57 
  9  Eli Johnson                   11 East Longmea           6.60 
 10  Khamal Saunders               12 Saint John's (S)       6.60 
 11  Joel Pastrana                 12 East Boston           X6.61 
 12  Henry Osei                    11 Holy Name Ce           6.61 
 13  Colby Stakun-Pickering        10 Wellesley              6.61 
 14  Mike D'Agostino               11 Ipswich               X6.64 
 15  Jukka Morales                 12 Haverhill              6.66 
 16  Zac Chin                      12 Duxbury               X6.68 
 17  Mark Quereux                  12 Xaverian Bro           6.68 
 18  Ayrton Zargani                12 Woburn                X6.69 
 19  Dejury Amado                  11 Greater New           X6.69 
 20  Kierston Griffiths            12 Brighton              X6.70 
 21  Devin Jolin                   12 Bish. Feehan           6.72 
 22  Seanross McClinchy            12 Newton North          X6.72 
 23  Elijah Jeffreys               11 Somerville            X6.72 
 24  Dyllon McNeill                10 Nauset                X6.73 
 25  Shawn Vincent                 12 Bish. Feehan          X6.73 
 
Event 5  Boys 1 Mile Run (25)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  4:06.92  2/20/2016   Thomas Ratcliffe, Concord-Carlisle         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kyle Faddis                   12 Masconomet          4:19.50 
  2  Derek Holmes                  12 Marshfield          4:19.84 
  3  Tristan Shelgren              11 St. John's Prep     4:20.48 
  4  Ben Kovacs                    12 Saint John's (S)    4:20.57 
  5  Cameron Correia               12 Holyoke             4:21.14 
  6  Steven Flanagan               12 Needham            X4:21.36 
  7  Jack Carleo                   12 Newburyport         4:22.37 
  8  Christopher McCaffrey         12 Brockton            4:24.76 
  9  Kevin Wheelock                12 Melrose             4:25.17 
 10  Owen Chase                    11 Natick             X4:25.23 
 11  Lucas Aramburu                10 Brookline          X4:25.46 
 12  Andrew Mah                    11 Newton North       X4:25.58 
 13  Zachary Jarnagin              11 Chelmsford         X4:25.77 
 14  Connor Schoen                 12 Westborough         4:26.29 
 15  David Seybert                 12 Attleboro          X4:27.96 
 16  Tim Corliss                   11 Haverhill          X4:28.28 
 17  Matt Greatorex                11 Wakefield           4:28.47 
 18  Cameron McLeod                10 Needham            X4:28.88 
 19  Josh Rahn                     11 Saint John's (S)   X4:29.05 
 20  Michael Griffin               09 King Philip        X4:29.05 
 21  Peter Horvath                 12 Coyle & Cass        4:30.62 
 22  Nick Murphy                   11 Pentucket           4:31.70 
 23  Nathan Johnson                12 Littleton           4:32.35 
 24  Alex Ehrenthal                10 Concord-Carlisle    4:32.67 
 25  Ian Ross                      11 Bish. Feehan        4:34.15 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:19.28  2/20/2016   Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Theo Burba                    10 Newton North        1:19.62 
  2  John Gove                     12 Leominster          1:20.55 
  3  Rodney Agyare-May             12 Burncoat            1:20.99 
  4  Joseph DeSantis               12 Lincoln-Sudb        1:21.78 
  5  John Lara                     12 Catholic Mem        1:22.43 
  6  Aiden Foucault-Etheridge      11 Amherst-Pelham      1:22.46 
  7  Patrick Forrest               12 Norwood             1:23.33 
  8  Shawn Carlson                 12 Bishop Fenwi        1:23.56 
  9  James Condon                  11 Marshfield          1:23.81 
 10  Mike Shannon                  11 Mansfield           1:23.82 
 11  Tom Helms                     12 North Readin        1:23.96 
 12  Ethan Cooper                  11 Northampton         1:24.26 
 13  John Ballenger                11 Weston              1:24.32 
 14  Calvin Perkins                11 Belmont            X1:24.59 
 15  Jack Kennefick                12 Walpole            X1:24.61 
 16  Jimmy Jordan                  12 Marshfield          1:24.81 
 17  Daniel Allara                 12 Hamilton-Wen        1:25.03 
 18  Christoper Cicciu             12 Milford            X1:25.23 
 19  Ben Paine                     12 Dartmouth          X1:25.27 
 20  Ben Margalit                  12 Burlington         X1:25.32 
 21  Mason Barrieau                10 Athol              X1:25.41 
 22  Yossef Naim                   12 Marlborough        X1:25.43 
 23  Peter Lindblom                11 Lincoln-Sudb       X1:25.46 
 24  Sean Richardson               12 Beverly            X1:25.48 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  2:25.45  2/22/2014   Gabe Montague, Newton North                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas Lingard                11 Lexington           2:29.61 
  2  Colin Grip                    12 Acton-Boxbor        2:29.76 
  3  Devin Connell                 11 Andover             2:30.57 
  4  Jason Dolan                   11 Westford Aca       X2:32.70 
  5  Joseph Farhat                 12 Peabody            X2:33.19 
  6  Dave Glavin                   11 Weymouth           X2:35.19 
  7  Robert Roosa                  11 Lincoln-Sudb       X2:35.26 
  8  Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen       10 Northampton         2:35.38 
  9  Adam Roberto                  12 Wakefield           2:35.85 
 10  Oliver Jacob                  12 Marblehead          2:35.91 
 11  Cody Moran                    12 Weymouth           X2:36.24 
 12  Nathaniel Battista            12 Concord-Carlisle    2:36.78 
 13  Kevin Crawford                11 Mansfield           2:37.10 
 14  Max Perozek                   11 Wellesley           2:37.13 
 15  Will Bittrich                 11 Duxbury            X2:37.35 
 16  Alex Wengryn                  11 Pembroke           X2:37.38 
 17  Anthony Rodriguez             12 Lowell             X2:37.62 
 18  Joseph Madden                 10 Milford             2:38.29 
 19  Mike Maglio                   11 Marshfield          2:38.37 
 20  Dean Vogel                    12 West Springfield    2:38.51 
 21  Joey Donovan                  12 Marshfield         X2:38.57 
 22  Jordan Manuel                 12 Murdock             2:38.63 
 23  Kellan Waters                 11 Ipswich             2:38.87 
 24  Erik Linden                   11 Dover-Sherbo        2:39.27 
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  34.32  2/22/2014   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ricky Francois                12 Brighton              34.72 
  2  Phillips Magre                11 Somerville            35.09 
  3  Rudiano Ramos                 11 Brockton              35.46 
  4  Nikolas Smith                 12 Northampton           35.56 
  5  Matthew Antes                 12 Acton-Boxbor          35.71 
  6  Noah Shute                    12 Lexington             35.75 
  7  Jordan Greene                 12 Newton North         X35.81 
  8  Angel Figueroa                11 Fitchburg             36.05 
  9  Michael Akon                  11 Lowell               X36.11 
 10  Fred Greene                   12 Newton North         X36.15 
 11  Christian Denny               11 Catholic Mem          36.18 
 12  Nicholas Kinnon               11 Lynnfield             36.18 
 13  Lukas Blythe                  12 Central Cath          36.31 
 14  Trevor Van Leer               12 Lincoln-Sudb         X36.31 
 15  Andrew Garfield               12 Medfield              36.47 
 16  Jack Geiger                   11 Reading              X36.58 
 17  Jean-Paul Carbonneau          11 Adv. Math an          36.59 
 18  A.J. Byard                    11 Lowell               X36.63 
 19  Andrew Lucia                  12 Andover              X36.66 
 20  Ben Piotti                    12 Burlington            36.66 
 21  Ryan Connolly                 12 Boston Colle         X36.75 
 22  Cole Lavalle                  10 Northampton          X36.77 
 23  Abubakar Suleiman             12 Catholic Mem          36.80 
 24  Harry Keefe                   11 Sutton                36.99 
 
Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voc.                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andrew Mah                    11 Newton North        9:20.05 
  2  Patrick Craemer               11 Saint John's (S)    9:24.02 
  3  Ryan Oosting                  10 Arlington           9:26.73 
  4  Ben Matejka                   12 Wellesley           9:29.85 
  5  Anshel Isles                  10 Woburn              9:33.54 
  6  Nick McNamee                  11 Plymouth North      9:36.78 
  7  Chris Polanco                 12 Lowell              9:38.03 
  8  Ethan Matthews                11 Ayer Shirley        9:39.66 
  9  Sam Acquaviva                 10 Newburyport         9:41.86 
 10  Joe Stover                    12 Boston Colle       X9:45.21 
 11  Patrick Nero                  12 Acton-Boxbor       X9:45.44 
 12  Thomas Weiss                  11 Wellesley          X9:46.74 
 13  Kevin Wheelock                12 Melrose             9:47.51 
 14  Jack Yanko                    10 Amherst-Pelham      9:48.04 
 15  Gabriel Medina                10 West Springfield    9:48.56 
 16  Joseph Walsh                  11 Saint John's (S)   X9:48.82 
 17  Adam Cook                     12 Melrose             9:49.46 
 18  Noah Whiting                  11 Newton South       X9:50.00 
 19  Shane Braz                    11 Peabody            X9:50.45 
 20  Conor Donovan                 12 Lowell             X9:51.80 
 21  Brandon Hall                  11 Hopedale            9:52.47 
 22  Eli Gappelberg                10 Lexington          X9:52.86 
 23  Claudio Rocha                 10 Peabody            X9:53.26 
 24  Brian Brooks                  11 Nauset              9:55.39 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:29.70  2/26/2012   Chelmsford, Chelmsford                     
                        C Brimely, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lexington                                            1:31.50 
  2  Brighton                                             1:31.68 
  3  Acton-Boxborough                                     1:31.98 
  4  Wachusett                                            1:32.02 
  5  North Andover                                        1:32.26 
  6  Woburn                                               1:32.40 
  7  Reading                                             X1:32.51 
  8  Fitchburg                                            1:32.67 
  9  Taunton                                             X1:32.96 
 10  Andover                                             X1:32.98 
 11  Shrewsbury                                          X1:33.22 
 12  Pembroke                                             1:33.77 
 13  Northampton                                          1:33.88 
 14  Plymouth North                                       1:34.04 
 15  Xaverian Brothers                                   X1:34.13 
 16  Saint John's HS                                     X1:34.34 
 17  Wakefield                                            1:34.53 
 18  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                              1:34.56 
 19  Amherst-Pelham Reg.                                 X1:34.58 
 20  Hingham                                             X1:34.68 
 21  Lincoln-Sudbury                                     X1:35.30 
 22  Oakmont                                              1:35.35 
 23  Joseph Case                                          1:35.37 
 24  North Reading                                        1:36.19 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  7:57.59  2/26/2011   Westwood, Westwood                         
                        E Brakke, M Jessup, P O'Donnell, M Reissfelder    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Saint John's HS                                      8:05.73 
  2  Amherst-Pelham Reg.                                  8:07.90 
  3  Mansfield                                            8:09.38 
  4  Lowell                                               8:09.43 
  5  Marshfield                                           8:09.82 
  6  Newton North                                         8:12.87 
  7  Chelmsford                                          X8:14.92 
  8  Holyoke                                              8:16.01 
  9  Wellesley                                           X8:16.25 
 10  Newburyport                                          8:17.23 
 11  Saint John's Prep Danv.                             X8:17.35 
 12  Andover                                             X8:18.51 
 13  Wakefield                                            8:18.57 
 14  Needham                                             X8:18.63 
 15  Northampton                                          8:21.08 
 16  Natick                                              X8:22.45 
 17  Pembroke                                             8:22.89 
 18  Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            X8:24.06 
 19  Brookline                                           X8:25.34 
 20  Oakmont                                              8:25.63 
 21  Catholic Memorial-W.Roxbury                          8:26.24 
 22  Xaverian Brothers                                   X8:26.44 
 23  Amesbury                                             8:31.26 
 24  North Attleborough                                   8:35.47 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  3:21.78  2/26/2011   Mansfield, Mansfield                       
                        S Gannon, R Petrella, N King, G Robertson         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North                                         3:26.88 
  2  Lexington                                            3:26.92 
  3  Acton-Boxborough                                     3:26.97 
  4  Northampton                                          3:27.30 
  5  Lincoln-Sudbury                                     X3:27.39 
  6  Catholic Memorial-W.Roxbury                          3:27.50 
  7  Wachusett                                           X3:27.62 
  8  Brockton                                            X3:28.59 
  9  Woburn                                               3:29.40 
 10  Mansfield                                            3:29.56 
 11  Lowell                                              X3:30.23 
 12  Burlington                                           3:30.35 
 13  Leominster                                          X3:31.25 
 14  Central Catholic                                     3:32.16 
 15  Amherst-Pelham Reg.                                  3:32.19 
 16  Weymouth                                            X3:32.83 
 17  Malden Catholic                                      3:33.14 
 18  Algonquin                                           X3:33.36 
 19  Natick                                              X3:33.71 
 20  North Attleborough                                  X3:33.90 
 21  Old Rochester                                        3:34.13 
 22  Holliston                                            3:34.34 
 23  Littleton                                            3:37.72 
 24  Bromfield School                                     3:38.27 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (23)
===============================================================================
        MEET:   6-11  2/27/2009   Corey Thomas, BC High                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Danny Renwick                 12 Old Rocheste        6-08.25 
  2  Andrew Chen                   12 Waltham             6-04.00 
  3  Smith Charles                 10 Milton              6-04.00 
  4  Phillips Magre                11 Somerville          6-04.00 
  5  Fernando Lamin                12 Burlington          6-04.00 
  6  Mario Bresko                  11 No Attlebloro       6-04.00 
  7  Nikolas Reardon               12 St. John's Prep     6-04.00 
  8  Sebastian Radel               11 Weymouth            6-02.00 
  9  Jacob Kelly                   12 Longmeadow          6-02.00 
 10  Manni Peri-Okonny             11 Wachusett           6-02.00 
 11  Nic Romeo                     12 Woburn              6-02.00 
 12  Camron Kergo                  10 Mashpee             6-02.00 
 13  Isaiah Bascon                 11 Swampscott         X6-00.00 
 14  Sam Ferreira                  11 Apponequet         X6-00.00 
 15  Noah Garfield                 11 Medfield           X6-00.00 
 16  Edmund Reis                   12 Burlington         X6-00.00 
 17  James Brumfield               11 Saint Mary's       X6-00.00 
 18  Joe Jepsen                    11 Sutton              6-00.00 
 19  Joshua Herron                 11 Lincoln-Sudb       X6-00.00 
 20  Kyle Koehler                  11 Joseph Case        X6-00.00 
 21  Ryan Zahr                     11 Tantasqua           6-00.00 
 22  Matt Tarantino                11 No Attlebloro       5-10.00 
 23  Tomas Caneira                 11 Dartmouth           5-10.00 
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  23-08  2/22/2014   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nikolas Reardon               12 St. John's Prep    22-04.25 
  2  Smith Charles                 10 Milton             22-03.50 
  3  Michael Mecha                 12 Boston Colle       21-10.50 
  4  Ryan Lavelle                  11 East Longmea       21-05.00 
  5  Zyair Aiguier-Bolling         11 Cambridge Ri       21-02.75 
  6  Eseosa Omuemu                 12 Foxborough         21-02.25 
  7  Juvan Elisma                  12 Sharon             21-01.50 
  8  Christian Mitchell            12 Concord-Carlisle   21-00.00 
  9  Michael Pichay                12 Boston Colle      X20-11.75 
 10  Joel Pastrana                 12 East Boston        20-11.75 
 11  Christian Denny               11 Catholic Mem       20-10.50 
 12  Cam Donoghue                  12 Barnstable         20-10.00 
 13  Jareme DiLorenzo              11 Mansfield          20-09.00 
 14  Omar Jasseh                   10 No Attlebloro     X20-08.75 
 15  Jase Garner                   11 Joseph Case        20-08.75 
 16  Matthew Manteiga              12 North Andove      X20-08.50 
 17  Henry Hover                   12 Somerville        X20-07.50 
 18  Timmy McHugh                  12 Medway            X20-06.25 
 19  Sam Feingold-Gardner          12 Brookline         X20-06.00 
 20  Carson Doody                  10 No Middlesex      X20-06.00 
 21  Andrew Farias                 12 Somerville        X20-05.00 
 22  Isaiah Rodriguez              12 Attleboro         X20-04.50 
 23  Scott McDonough               10 Pioneer Vall       20-02.75 
 24  Harry Keefe                   11 Sutton             19-11.50 
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  61-09  2/21/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Colin McCabe                  12 Dartmouth          56-11.25 
  2  Manny Teo                     12 Marlborough        52-04.25 
  3  Nathaniel Klein               12 Newton North       52-02.25 
  4  Pat Watson                    12 Boston Colle       51-11.75 
  5  Tyler Burgoyne                12 Dracut             51-01.50 
  6  Aiden Felty                   10 Innovation A       51-01.25 
  7  Travis Hunt                   12 Woburn             50-09.75 
  8  Mark Dunne                    12 Westford Aca       49-04.75 
  9  Tom Aicardi                   11 Boston Colle      X49-00.00 
 10  Mike Donovan                  12 Newton North      X48-11.50 
 11  Eric DeMayo                   11 Peabody           X48-10.00 
 12  Dylan Murad                   11 Catholic Mem      X48-04.50 
 13  Sean Trott                    11 Lowell            X48-04.00 
 14  Cole Mottl                    12 Wakefield          47-11.50 
 15  Jeffrey Thomas                11 Sharon            X47-08.00 
 16  Patrick Pang                  12 Peabody           X47-07.50 
 17  Hayden Dillow                 11 Xaverian Bro      X47-06.25 
 18  Shawn Gatto                   12 Bartlett           47-06.00 
 19  Irlando DaRosa                12 Stoughton         X47-06.00 
 20  Mark Porter                   12 Reading            47-04.25 
 21  Ryan Tamayoshi                12 Newburyport        47-03.50 
 22  Patrick Redmond               11 Wakefield          47-00.00 
 23  Thomas Baltayan               11 Billerica          46-11.00 
 24  Alex Hammond                  12 Auburn             45-00.50