Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2017 05:29 PM
                    30th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/4/2017                 
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS -Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.87  2/28/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton HS - MA         
        Meet:   6.87  2/28/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton HS - MA         
'16 Champion:   6.87  2/28/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton HS - MA         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     60 Cassidy Palmer                12 Bloomfield, CT         6.99 
  2    435 Brooke-Lynn Williams          12 Norton, MA             7.00 
  3    415 Calene Lazare                 12 Newton South, MA       7.24 
  4    628 Tiandra Robinson              12 Weaver, CT             7.25 
  5    270 India Johnson                 12 Lexington, MA          7.26 
  6    243 Kiara Smith                   12 Jonathan Law, CT       7.29 
  7    356 Kyla Hill                     10 Minnechaug - MA        7.29 
  8    613 Victoria Steffon              11 Wachusett, MA          7.35 
  9    349 Abigail Jean-Baptiste         12 Milton, MA             7.36 
 10    368 Marybeth Fitzsimmons          FR Moses Brown, RI        7.37 
 11    261 Kathryn Kelly                 12 LauraltonHall CT       7.37 
 12    297 Katya Levasseur               12 Manch. Centr, NH       7.39 
 13    420 Erica Marriott                10 North Haven, CT        7.42 
 14    128 Isabella Gentil               SR E. Greenwich, RI       7.43 
 15    131 Laura Murphy                  JR E. Greenwich, RI       7.43 
 16    531 Abby Cranney                  11 Souhegan, NH           7.44 
 17    653 Emma Santee                   SR Westerly, RI           7.46 
 18    519 Emily Labbe                   FR Scarborough, ME        7.47 
 19    263 Kiana Letourneau              SR Lawrence, ME           7.48 
 20    452 Devan McClain                 10 Oyster River, NH       7.49 
 21     64 Lia Johnson                   SR Brewer, ME             7.50 
 22    488 Sonia John                    11 Rice Mem., VT          7.51 
 23    172 Bridget Tweedie               SR Fryeburg, ME           7.51 
 24    473 Acadia Momm-White             11 Portsmouth, NH         7.53 
 25    294 Ashley Anderson               JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME       7.53 
 26    638 Katheryn Biliouris            JR W. Warwick,  RI        7.56 
 27    394 Crismeily Borg                11 Nashua So.,  NH        7.58 
 28    461 Amelia Graves                 10 Pinkerton, NH          7.58 
 29    132 Fayelyn Preston               FR E. Greenwich, RI       7.61 
 30    594 Mia Taranko                   FR Thornton Ac., ME       7.64 
 31    546 Cora Kakalec                  10 S.Burlngton, VT        7.66 
 32    340 Chloe Kane                    11 Middlebury, VT         7.68 
 33    138 Sade Hankey                   12 Essex, VT              7.71 
 34    543 Madison Fornasier             10 S.Burlngton, VT        7.80 
 35    482 Sophia Buonomo                10 Rice Mem., VT          7.80 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  36.82  2/17/2017   Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, NJ        
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA         
        Meet:  38.22  3/1/2013    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, CT               
'16 Champion:  38.94  2/28/2016   May Stern, Classical, RI                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    437 Alyssa Madden                 10 Oakmont, MA           39.56 
  2    208 Aisha Gay                     11 Hamden, CT            40.27 
  3    325 Ava Vasile                    10 Medway, MA            40.30 
  4    215 Caroline O'Neil               12 Hand, CT              40.35 
  5    160 Halle Atkinson                10 Franklin - MA         40.78 
  6    368 Marybeth Fitzsimmons          FR Moses Brown, RI       41.01 
  7    281 Lynn Jean                     11 Lowell, MA            41.10 
  8     43 Anne Leahy                    12 Bish. Feehan, MA      41.26 
  9    131 Laura Murphy                  JR E. Greenwich, RI      41.33 
 10    128 Isabella Gentil               SR E. Greenwich, RI      41.41 
 11    488 Sonia John                    11 Rice Mem., VT         41.42 
 12     65 Chloe Alfieri                 11 Bromfield - MA        41.50 
 13     79 Emma Gallant                  FR Cheverus, ME          41.58 
 14     95 Elizabeth McMahon             11 Conard - CT           41.67 
 15    294 Ashley Anderson               JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME      41.67 
 16    264 Corinne Kennedy               12 Lebanon, NH           41.68 
 17    461 Amelia Graves                 10 Pinkerton, NH         41.73 
 18    577 Earthaiza Watkins             11 Stamford - CT         41.81 
 19    224 Wynter Williams                9 Hillhouse, CT         41.82 
 20     59 Andrea Mills                  12 Bloomfield, CT        41.85 
 21    467 Maria Virga                   12 Pinkerton, NH         41.91 
 22    297 Katya Levasseur               12 Manch. Centr, NH      42.07 
 23     31 Brianna CoCo                  10 Bedford, NH           42.20 
 24    531 Abby Cranney                  11 Souhegan, NH          42.32 
 25    121 Annah Rossvall                JR Deering, ME           42.61 
 26    191 Madison Post                  SO Gray-N.Glouc, ME      42.65 
 27    517 Sarah Callahan                FR Scarborough, ME       42.79 
 28     69 Darcy Cochran                 FR Cape Eliz., ME        42.85 
 29    564 Katherine Cowan               11 St Johnsbury, VT      43.02 
 30     73 Rachel Mews                   JR Central,Prov. RI      43.10 
 31    596 Casey Gannon                  SR Toll Gate, RI         43.46 
 32     28 Hanna O'Connor                SO Bay View, RI          43.66 
 33    482 Sophia Buonomo                10 Rice Mem., VT         43.73 
 34     68 Maddie Khamnei                12 Burlington, VT        45.06 
 35    546 Cora Kakalec                  10 S.Burlngton, VT       45.24 
 36    539 Olivia Dickinson              12 S.Burlngton, VT       45.33 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:27.13  1/13/2017   Sammy Watson, Suffern H S, NY              
   N.E. Best:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT    
        Meet:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT    
'16 Champion:  1:33.86  2/28/2016   Ashley Lewis, Latin Acad., MA              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    264 Corinne Kennedy               12 Lebanon, NH         1:32.62 
  2    681 Avery Leydon                  11 Woburn, MA          1:34.35 
  3      2 Samantha Friborg              11 Acton-Boxboro MA    1:34.93 
  4    353 Elise O'Leary                 10 Milton, MA          1:35.35 
  5    357 Grace Pettengill              11 Minnechaug - MA     1:35.50 
  6    318 Marina MacKinnon              12 Marshfield - MA     1:36.59 
  7    526 Ariadne Tolay                 11 Sharon - MA         1:37.50 
  8     49 Julie Nigro                   10 Bish. Guertin,NH    1:37.56 
  9    278 Gretchen McGrath              12 Londonderry, NH     1:37.67 
 10    115 Leah Sarkisian                11 Danbury, CT         1:37.79 
 11    476 Nikki Merrill                 SO Portsmouth, RI      1:38.26 
 12     85 Emily Turner                  SR Cheverus, ME        1:38.66 
 13     99 Cara Jordan                   10 Cromwell, CT        1:39.00 
 14     58 Jillian Mars                  10 Bloomfield, CT      1:39.07 
 15    663 Leah Rivers                   12 Wilbur Cross, CT    1:39.12 
 16    471 Zoe Frizzell                  11 Portsmouth, NH      1:39.29 
 17    263 Kiana Letourneau              SR Lawrence, ME        1:39.44 
 18    219 Jada Boyd                     10 Hillhouse, CT       1:39.59 
 19    271 Tahlia Mullen                 11 Lincoln Ac., ME     1:39.62 
 20     23 Aliya Barrows                 SO Bay View, RI        1:39.64 
 21    429 Meghann Maguire               SR NoKing,RI           1:39.68 
 22    499 Katherine Jasminski           12 Ridgefield, CT      1:40.26 
 23    228 Lisbeth Valdez                SR Hope, RI            1:40.86 
 24    227 Leinni Valdez                 SR Hope, RI            1:40.90 
 25    294 Ashley Anderson               JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME    1:41.53 
 26     13 Tea Bishop                    SO Barrington, RI      1:41.68 
 27    534 Jane Leighton                 11 Souhegan, NH        1:42.28 
 28    533 Elise Lambert                 11 Souhegan, NH        1:42.50 
 29    518 Maggie Franz                  SO Scarborough, ME     1:43.47 
 30    488 Sonia John                    11 Rice Mem., VT       1:44.46 
 31    260 Catherine Christiansen        SR Lake Region, ME     1:44.73 
 32     78 Maegan Winters                10 Chelsea, VT         1:47.19 
 33    137 Guilia Eddy                   11 Essex, VT           1:48.24 
 34    480 Maren Altadonna                9 Rice Mem., VT       1:48.62 
 35    605 Jenna Jerome                  11 U-32, VT            1:48.65 
 36    359 Cailey Comiskey               10 Missisquoi,  VT     1:48.77 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run (31)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:35.80  2/8/2014    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:49.29  3/1/2014    Maddy Berkson, Classical H S, RI           
'16 Champion:  2:49.31  2/28/2016   Maegan Doody, Oyster River, NH             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     39 Leya Salis                    12 Bedford, NH         2:52.42 
  2    331 Kristie Schoffield            12 Merrimck Val, NH    2:53.78 
  3    351 Bridget Mitchell              11 Milton, MA          2:54.31 
  4    352 Colette O'Leary               12 Milton, MA          2:55.81 
  5    231 Isabelle Giordano             12 Hopkinton - MA      2:56.02 
  6     96 Sarah Reichheld               10 Conc.Carlisle,MA    2:56.20 
  7    479 Anna Harmon                   11 Raymond, NH         2:56.26 
  8    414 Lucy Jenks                    09 Newton South, MA    2:56.97 
  9    560 Juliana Selser                JR So. Portland, ME    2:57.87 
 10    200 Emily Philippides             11 Greenwich, CT       2:58.99 
 11    293 Kate Mitchell                 11 Lynnfield - MA      2:59.01 
 12    597 Katherine Deloreto            12 Tolland, CT         2:59.27 
 13     63 Kayla Raymond                 SO Bonny Eagle, ME     3:01.78 
 14    439 Rebecca Lopez-Anido           SR Orono, ME           3:01.78 
 15    159 Malaika Pasch                 SO Falmouth, ME        3:02.23 
 16    462 Britney Johnson               11 Pinkerton, NH       3:03.48 
 17      5 Shaylyn Saunders              12 Alvirne, NH         3:03.92 
 18     94 Alexandra Alsup               12 Coginchaug, CT      3:04.34 
 19    444 Izzy Giesing                  11 Oxbow, VT           3:05.19 
 20    468 Cassandra Carleson             9 Plainfield, CT      3:05.49 
 21    327 Bailey Carrillo               11 Merrimack, NH       3:05.83 
 22    197 Hetty McMillan                11 Greenwich, CT       3:05.92 
 23    124 Kiley Rodriguez               12 Derby, CT           3:05.95 
 24    645 Quincey Lyden                 FR Westbrook, ME       3:07.44 
 25     21 Katie Zitzmann                JR Barrington, RI      3:10.42 
 26    649 Kata Cummings                 SO Westerly, RI        3:12.39 
 27    487 Dina John                     11 Rice Mem., VT       3:20.40 
 28    140 Katie James                   12 Essex, VT           3:22.02 
 29    572 Hannah Ryan                   12 St Johnsbury, VT    3:23.77 
 30    574 Siniah Yates-Moses            11 St Johnsbury, VT    3:26.05 
 31    447 Tyrus Rosten                  10 Oxbow, VT           3:29.48 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run (33)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:24.11  1/24/2014   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
        Meet:  4:52.83  2/27/2015   Eliza Rego, La Salle Acad., - RI           
'16 Champion:  4:53.84  2/28/2016   Eliza Rego, LaSalle Acad., RI              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    396 Grace Connolly                10 Natick, MA          5:03.92 
  2    589 Rachel Sessa                  11 Tewksbury, MA       5:03.97 
  3    403 Mia Nahom                     12 New Milford, CT     5:04.69 
  4    295 Tia Tardy                     SR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME    5:04.95 
  5    476 Nikki Merrill                 SO Portsmouth, RI      5:05.38 
  6    148 Jacqueline Gaughan            11 Exeter, NH          5:05.75 
  7    646 Randi Burr                    JR Westerly, RI        5:05.92 
  8    274 Sarah Roffman                 10 Littleton, MA       5:06.38 
  9    341 Rebecca Durham                11 Milford, NH         5:06.44 
 10    477 Elizabeth Sullivan            SO Portsmouth, RI      5:08.95 
 11    410 Caroline Barry                11 Newton South, MA    5:09.00 
 12     47 Caroline Fischer              09 Bish. Guertin,NH    5:09.12 
 13    273 Kaitlyn Roffman               10 Littleton, MA       5:10.81 
 14    205 Emily Sienna                  10 Hale Ray- CT        5:12.13 
 15    256 Emily Kane                    JR La Salle, RI        5:12.89 
 16    237 Danielle Marcone              12 Immaculate, CT      5:12.96 
 17    654 Jillian Howard                12 Weston, MA          5:13.31 
 18    305 Julia Robitaille              10 Manch West, NH      5:14.41 
 19    245 Kaitlyn Stevens               12 Killingly - CT      5:14.59 
 20    192 Katherine Leggat-Barr         SR Greely,  ME         5:15.02 
 21    462 Britney Johnson               11 Pinkerton, NH       5:18.51 
 22    532 Madeleine Hunt                12 Souhegan, NH        5:19.99 
 23    402 Brigit Humphreys              12 New Milford, CT     5:20.43 
 24    421 Elise Symon                   12 North Haven, CT     5:22.49 
 25    193 Carolyn Todd                  SO Greely,  ME         5:29.80 
 26    324 Kylie Johnson                 SO Massabesic, ME      5:36.54 
 27    105 Grace Henson                  JR Cumberland, RI      5:36.61 
 28    568 Quinnae Outerbridge           12 St Johnsbury, VT    5:50.33 
 29    381 Iris Lewis                    12 Mt.Mansfld, VT      5:51.37 
 30    590 Meaggie Balch                 11 Thetford Aca, VT    5:51.98 
 31    364 Theresa Noonan                12 Montpelier, VT      5:53.20 
 32    362 Callie Parks                  10 Missisquoi,  VT     5:53.65 
 33    541 Madison Druzba                10 S.Burlngton, VT     5:55.98 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run (35)
===============================================================================
 National HS:   9:38.68  1/30/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA     
        Meet:  10:12.95  3/1/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, Westport, CT     
'16 Champion:  10:29.46  2/28/2016   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, Westport-CT      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    148 Jacqueline Gaughan            11 Exeter, NH         10:31.27 
  2     47 Caroline Fischer              09 Bish. Guertin,NH   10:53.83 
  3    250 Grace Connolly                JR La Salle, RI       10:53.86 
  4    396 Grace Connolly                10 Natick, MA         10:56.34 
  5    557 Eleanor Lawler                JR S.Kingstown, RI    10:56.87 
  6    589 Rachel Sessa                  11 Tewksbury, MA      10:57.18 
  7      6 Sophia Jacobs-Townsley        10 Amherst-Pel, MA    10:57.46 
  8    664 Morgan McCormick              11 Wilton - CT        10:59.96 
  9    326 Bridgid Selfors               12 Mercy - CT         11:03.19 
 10    157 Gabi Galletta                 12 Fairfld Ward- CT   11:03.71 
 11    412 Katherine Collins             12 Newton South, MA   11:05.02 
 12    203 Meredith Bloss                10 Guilford, CT       11:05.58 
 13    602 Katelynn Romanchick           12 Trumbull, CT       11:06.54 
 14    153 Sarah Leatherwood             12 Fairfield Lud,Ct   11:06.96 
 15    532 Madeleine Hunt                12 Souhegan, NH       11:07.10 
 16     12 Sarah Cavanaugh               12 Auburn, MA         11:09.13 
 17     97 Clare Veverka                 10 Con-Val, NH        11:09.31 
 18    401 Madaket Nobili                11 Nauset Reg, MA     11:15.90 
 19    305 Julia Robitaille              10 Manch West, NH     11:19.81 
 20    430 Lily Nunnery                  SO NoKing,RI          11:24.12 
 21     98 Shayna Cousineau              SR Cranston E., RI    11:26.23 
 22    342 Alex Matsis                   12 Milford, NH        11:32.47 
 23    523 Bethany Sholl                 12 Scarborough, ME    11:40.31 
 24    380 Katherine Leckbee             JR Mt. Ararat,Me      11:42.73 
 25    529 Sydney Bagus                  SR Smithfield, RI     11:49.59 
 26    244 Louise Holway                 SR Kennebunk, ME      11:49.78 
 27     62 Ami Beaumier                  SO Bonny Eagle, ME    11:55.91 
 28    530 Una Treanor                   JR Smithfield, RI     11:57.37 
 29    158 Hannah Berzinis               SR Falmouth, ME       12:20.25 
 30    662 Alexandra Timmins             10 Whitcomb, VT       12:34.62 
 31     76 Rosalie Lacroix               11 Champlain Val VT   12:42.63 
 32    363 Holly Gordon                  12 Montpelier, VT     12:46.93 
 33    441 Leanne Burgess                12 Oxbow, VT          12:57.19 
 34     67 Charlotte Khamnei             10 Burlington, VT     13:03.83 
 35    292 Zosia Prince                  11 Lyndon VT          13:03.90 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA              
        Meet:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA              
'16 Champion:   8.19  2/28/2016   Jada Harris, St. Joseph, CT                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     56 Zaidra James                  12 Bloomfield, CT         8.25 
  2    528 Vickie Milledge               12 Simsbury, CT           8.26 
  3    436 Penda M'Bengue                11 Norwalk, CT            8.27 
  4    109 Bridget Chiaravalle           12 Danbury, CT            8.33 
  5    325 Ava Vasile                    10 Medway, MA             8.44 
  6     77 Kristen Hohenstein            12 Chelmsford, MA         8.56 
  7    424 Tereza Bolibruch              JR NoKing,RI              8.57 
  8    276 Lexy Freire                   12 Londonderry, NH        8.58 
  9    455 Julieanne Watts               12 Pembroke - MA          8.58 
 10    467 Maria Virga                   12 Pinkerton, NH          8.60 
 11     37 Molly McCoole                 12 Bedford, NH            8.61 
 12    303 Elizabeth Lodge               12 Manchester, CT         8.62 
 13    264 Corinne Kennedy               12 Lebanon, NH            8.62 
 14     48 Cameryn Nichols               10 Bish. Guertin,NH       8.63 
 15    469 Alexandra Gonet               10 Pope Francis, MA       8.66 
 16    262 RosaLinda Rosario             11 Lawrence - MA          8.67 
 17    637 Isabelle Winkelman            12 Wellesley, MA          8.67 
 18    596 Casey Gannon                  SR Toll Gate, RI          8.71 
 19    189 Rhema Phillips                11 Grasso Tech- CT        8.72 
 20    269 Jennifer Martin               SR Lewiston, ME           8.73 
 21     69 Darcy Cochran                 FR Cape Eliz., ME         8.73 
 22    519 Emily Labbe                   FR Scarborough, ME        8.79 
 23    522 Ellen Shaw                    SR Scarborough, ME        8.82 
 24    373 Lydia Pitts                   11 Mt. Abraham, VT        8.83 
 25    564 Katherine Cowan               11 St Johnsbury, VT       8.84 
 26    255 Tianna Houston                SR La Salle, RI           8.91 
 27    330 Kaitlyn Covell                11 Merrimck Val, NH       8.94 
 28    214 Christie Woodside             JR Hampden,ME             8.99 
 29    419 Nina Tasker                   JR Noble-Berwk, ME        9.05 
 30     91 Bolu Taiwo                    JR Classical, RI          9.13 
 31    386 Paige Fitzpatrick             JR Mt.St.Charls,RI        9.18 
 32    539 Olivia Dickinson              12 S.Burlngton, VT        9.26 
 33    570 Jen Rotti                     10 St Johnsbury, VT       9.26 
 34    216 Ileana Sirois                 11 Hartford, VT           9.32 
 35    382 Ti-aija Cloud                 SR Mt.Pleasant, RI        9.34 
 36    573 Hannah Wescott                11 St Johnsbury, VT       9.65 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:40.71  3/10/2012   Hope H S, Prov. RI, Hope H S, Prov. RI     
                        Q McIntosh, S Sanders, J Royster, R Cheatham      
        Meet:  1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS CT, Danbury, CT                 
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'16 Champion:  1:42.78  2/28/2016   Windsor HS Ct, Windsor, CT                 
                        J Baker, E Hightower, A McDonald, S Hinds         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bloomfield, CT                                       1:42.44 
     1) 56 Zaidra James 12              2) 52 Cheyenne Brown 12           
     3) 59 Andrea Mills 12              4) 60 Cassidy Palmer 12           
     5) 54 Adia Cavalier 12             6)                                
  2  Natick HS MA                                         1:45.53 
     1) 397 Abigail Gerdes 10           2) 400 Rachel Parker 11           
     3) 399 Sheila McQuillen 12         4) 398 Maddy Howland 12           
  3  Lowell HS , MA                                       1:45.58 
     1) 285 Sophia Vergados 12          2) 281 Lynn Jean 11               
     3) 283 Kimesha Lewis 10            4) 284 Militza Pagan 12           
     5) 282 Alysea Kim 11               6) 280 Patricia Chieh 12          
  4  Mansfield HS - MA                                    1:45.64 
     1) 307 Angela Corkery 11           2) 312 Amanda Mangano 10          
     3) 306 Jordan Brill-Cass 12        4) 309 Julia Harrison 11          
     5) 308 Kerina Geminiani 10         6) 311 Alexis Kiyanda 10          
     7) 313 Mikaela Maughn 10           8) 310 Olivia Horn 12             
  5  Wachusett, Holden, MA                                1:46.03 
     1) 612 Amyah Santana 09            2) 609 Camille O'Connell 12       
     3) 614 Nichole Vernon 10           4) 613 Victoria Steffon 11        
     5) 608 Erin O'Callahan 10          6) 610 Jada Ormsbee 09            
     7) 607 Erin Fitzpatrick 11         8) 611 Ava Ricciardi 12           
  6  Hamden H S, CT                                       1:46.39 
     1) 208 Aisha Gay 11                2) 211 Nasia Norris 12            
     3) 209 Taylor Hall 12              4) 207 Andreya Gardner 11         
     5) 206 Emma Cayward 11             6) 210 Alysia Joseph 10           
  7  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    1:46.55 
     1) 585 Tatum Pecci 11              2) 581 Alex Joseph 12             
     3) 586 Lauren Polimeno 12          4) 582 Marissa Ladderbush 10      
     5) 583 Brooke Lamothe 11           6) 584 Hope Mackenzie 11          
     7) 580 Grace Higgins 10            8) 579 McKenzie Clark 09          
  8  Danbury, CT                                          1:46.58 
     1) 109 Bridget Chiaravalle 12      2) 108 Zyniah Bunn 11             
     3) 116 Natalee Seipio 10           4) 112 Jessica Glowacki 9         
     5) 113 Alexandria Markovitz 10     6) 114 Erika Regus 11             
     7) 117 Rackell Souza 11            8) 118 Shanell Stewart 10         
  9  Marshfield HS - MA                                   1:46.91 
     1) 317 Alyssa Doust 11             2) 314 Christina Alcaro 10        
     3) 315 Isabela Cunio 11            4) 316 Brianna deGrasse 12        
 10  East Greenwich HS , RI                               1:47.10 
     1) 128 Isabella Gentil SR          2) 131 Laura Murphy JR            
     3) 132 Fayelyn Preston FR          4) 127 Kate Butziger FR           
     5) 130 Emeline Muoio JR            6) 129 Anita Millsom FR           
 11  Windsor HS , CT                                      1:47.29 
     1) 675 Cori Richardson 10          2) 672 Brianna Dooley 12          
     3) 674 Camille McHenry 11          4) 670 Tia Marie Brown 10         
     5) 668 Briane Alabre 10            6) 669 Madison Alexis 11          
     7) 671 Athena Camacho 9            8) 673 Lauren Gilligan 11         
 12  Central HS Providence, RI                            1:47.72 
     1) 73 Rachel Mews JR               2) 75 Aleyjah Roderick SO         
     3) 72 Zaylia Howie JR              4) 71 Ziah Dakalah JR             
     5) 70 Jarchell Benton JR           6) 74 Jayda Reid FR               
 13  Westerly,  RI                                        1:48.68 
     1) 651 Helena Hall-Thomsen SO      2) 652 Elizabeth Letizio JR       
     3) 650 Sydney Federico FR          4) 653 Emma Santee SR             
     5) 647 Aiyana Carter JR            6) 648 Leila Cox JR               
 14  West Warwick, RI                                     1:48.82 
     1) 640 Virsavia Goretoy FR         2) 643 Maya Turnbull SR           
     3) 642 Shalyne Scott SO            4) 638 Katheryn Biliouris JR      
     5) 641 Danielle Maynard SO         6) 639 Jaden Cuozzo SO            
 15  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                1:48.97 
     1) 221 Ayesha Nelson 10            2) 223 Kristen Washington 11      
     3) 222 Mickiaya Sanders 10         4) 217 Nyimah Ambrose 10          
     5) 218 Sarai Black 11              6) 220 McKenzie Dingle 12         
 16  Waterford HS , CT                                    1:49.41 
     1) 622 Carissa Aekins 12           2) 625 Sophia Podeszwa 11         
     3) 626 Lia Scala 12                4) 624 Zora LaBonte 11            
     5) 623 Emily Johnson 12            6)                                
 17  Scarborough HS ME                                    1:49.45 
     1) 521 Gaby Panagakos JR           2) 520 Madison Marinko FR         
     3) 517 Sarah Callahan FR           4) 522 Ellen Shaw SR              
 18  Londonderry HS , NH                                  1:49.48 
     1) 275 Jessica Brien 11            2) 276 Lexy Freire 12             
     3) 277 Ellie Goodspeed 12          4) 278 Gretchen McGrath 12        
 19  Manchester Central NH                                1:49.85 
     1) 297 Katya Levasseur 12          2) 298 Nadege Masubuko 09         
     3) 299 Ange Munyanez 12            4) 296 Rylee Ducharme 11          
 20  Oyster River HS , NH                                 1:49.85 
     1) 449 Amelia Concannon 10         2) 453 Xiana Twombly 11           
     3) 451 Lydia Hoffman 11            4) 452 Devan McClain 10           
 21  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             1:49.94 
     1) 257 Alexandria Montagano SR     2) 254 Samantha Hagerty FR        
     3) 249 Claire Collins JR           4) 253 Destiny Gwann JR           
     5) 246 Kayla Baptista FR           6) 251 Chiara DiPalma             
 22  Portsmouth HS NH                                     1:50.22 
     1) 470 Grace Baker 12              2) 473 Acadia Momm-White 11       
     3) 472 Julia Kurowski 09           4) 474 Maren Seul 12              
 23  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             1:51.07 
     1) 457 Nicole Alves 11             2) 461 Amelia Graves 10           
     3) 464 Reanna Romano 12            4) 467 Maria Virga 12             
     5) 460 Isabela Fast 12             6) 463 Meaghan Robidoux 10        
 24  Bish. Guertin, Nashua, NH                            1:51.20 
     1) 48 Cameryn Nichols 10           2) 44 Dakota Bilodeau 12          
     3) 49 Julie Nigro 10               4) 47 Caroline Fischer 09         
 25  Moses Brown, Prov.,  RI                              1:51.22 
     1) 367 Elizabeth Calabresi SR      2) 370 Abigail Lambert JR         
     3) 371 Kate Viera JR               4) 368 Marybeth Fitzsimmons FR    
     5) 372 Evie Williams SO            6) 369 Sophie Hart SR             
     7) 366 Ali Blanchard JR            8) 365 Ella Arms SO               
 26  Fryeburg Acad., ME                                   1:51.79 
     1) 171 Skye Collins SO             2) 172 Bridget Tweedie SR         
     3) 170 Lexi Charles JR             4) 169 Gwen Boros FR              
 27  Lewiston HS , ME                                     1:52.25 
     1) 267 Chelsea Beaudry FR          2) 268 Taylor Chamberlain JR      
     3) 266 McKayla Ball SR             4) 269 Jennifer Martin SR         
 28  Cheverus HS Portland, ME                             1:52.28 
     1) 80 Katelyn Gendron SR           2) 86 Emma White SO               
     3) 82 Julia Ryan FR                4) 85 Emily Turner SR             
 29  South Portland HS , ME                               1:52.63 
     1) 561 Eva Tedford FR              2) 559 Callie O'Brien SR          
     3) 558 Rachel Haynes JR            4) 560 Juliana Selser JR          
 30  Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                           1:53.03 
     1) 339 Emma Wentworth FR           2) 337 Megan Quirion SO           
     3) 336 Lauren Pickett SO           4) 338 Jacey Richards JR          
 31  South Burlington, VT                                 1:53.41 
     1) 551 Amelia Pape 11              2) 543 Madison Fornasier 10       
     3) 552 Cameron Peyko 12            4) 546 Cora Kakalec 10            
     5) 538 Emily Booth 12              6) 550 Odessa O'Brien 10          
     7) 554 Michaela Sobczak 11         8) 555 Sophia Thomas 10           
 32  St Johnsbury, VT                                     1:55.99 
     1) 564 Katherine Cowan 11          2) 566 Lilly Leach 9              
     3) 570 Jen Rotti 10                4) 571 Lia Rotti 10               
     5) 573 Hannah Wescott 11           6) 565 Riley Higgs 10             
     7) 567 Katie Neuharth 10           8)                                
 33  Essex HS , VT                                        1:57.25 
     1) 141 Arianna Moffatt 11          2) 139 Tess Hastings 10           
     3) 147 Morgan Whitney 11           4) 146 Jessica Stowe 12           
     5) 135 Claudia Bearman 12          6) 145 Emily Singer 11            
     7) 142 Kathryn Morin 11            8) 144 Emma Parizo 12             
 34  Mt. Anthony Un.Benngton, VT                          1:58.06 
     1) 375 Rebecca Crosier 9           2) 378 Sophia Prandini 12         
     3) 374 Abbie Crosier 12            4) 379 Abby Whitman 12            
     5) 377 Aditi Patel 10              6) 376 Carli Kipp 10              
 35  Rice Memorial, VT                                    1:58.23 
     1) 489 Audrey Lynn 12              2) 491 Hadley Murphy 10           
     3) 480 Maren Altadonna 9           4) 492 Phoebe Plunkett 11         
     5) 482 Sophia Buonomo 10           6) 484 Alex Dostie 9              
     7) 496 Phoebe Weller 10            8) 494 Ali Rouleau 10             
 36  Rutland, VT                                          2:01.29 
     1) 509 Elizabeth Anderson 12       2) 512 Hilary Kamyk 12            
     3) 511 Rosanna Hyde 9              4) 510 Lauren Cozzens 12          
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (29)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA                
                        T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet:  3:56.12  3/2/2013    Lexington HS MA, Lexington H S, MA         
                        C Isern, M Solomon, O Manickas-Hill, R Gross      
'16 Champion:  3:57.00  2/28/2016   Lexington, MA, Lexington, MA               
                        A Cox, L Smith, J Foley, M Solomon                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    4:00.40 
     1) 585 Tatum Pecci 11              2) 588 Emily Sessa 12             
     3) 586 Lauren Polimeno 12          4) 589 Rachel Sessa 11            
     5) 587 Lily Robinson 10            6) 579 McKenzie Clark 09          
     7) 582 Marissa Ladderbush 10       8)                                
  2  Woburn HS - MA                                       4:00.59 
     1) 684 Lexi Palmisano 10           2) 680 Alexina Hurley 11          
     3) 682 Kelsey Long 11              4) 681 Avery Leydon 11            
     5) 677 Cayla Barretto 12           6) 676 Patricia Argueta 11        
     7) 687 Caroline Surrette 09        8) 683 Kaci Madden 10             
  3  Bloomfield, CT                                       4:01.06 
     1) 59 Andrea Mills 12              2) 55 Jahleah Harris 11           
     3) 56 Zaidra James 12              4) 58 Jillian Mars 10             
     5) 53 Shenequa Campbell 10         6) 51 Monique Anderson 11         
     7) 61 Nyla Pouncey 12              8)                                
  4  Andover HS , MA                                      4:01.33 
     1) 11 Hannah Lansberry 11          2) 8 Emma Joel 10                 
     3) 10 Julianna Kennedy 10          4) 7 Delia Barbanti 10            
     5) 9 Hope Joel 10                  6)                                
  5  Milton HS , MA                                       4:01.50 
     1) 352 Colette O'Leary 12          2) 353 Elise O'Leary 10           
     3) 351 Bridget Mitchell 11         4) 347 Josie Cousineau 11         
     5) 350 Saron Kindle 12             6) 345 Ella Affanato 10           
     7) 354 Antonnea Umeh 12            8) 346 Genevieve Connelly 11      
  6  Hopkinton HS - MA                                    4:01.77 
     1) 231 Isabelle Giordano 12        2) 232 Caitlyn Halloran 11        
     3) 235 Emily Mastroianni 12        4) 230 Caroline Estella 09        
     5) 233 Alexis Hasbrouck 09         6) 229 Camryn Boyce 12            
     7) 234 Molly Hawkins 12            8) 236 Gaby Weilding 10           
  7  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                4:03.76 
     1) 224 Wynter Williams 9           2) 219 Jada Boyd 10               
     3) 217 Nyimah Ambrose 10           4) 218 Sarai Black 11             
     5) 220 McKenzie Dingle 12          6)                                
  8  Acton-Boxborough, MA                                 4:04.22 
     1) 1 Samantha Cannarozzi 12        2) 4 Sara Mitchell 12             
     3) 3 Stella MC Dermott 10          4) 2 Samantha Friborg 11          
  9  Glastonbury, CT                                      4:04.38 
     1) 176 Danielle Brinckman 12       2) 181 Julia Ostrowski 12         
     3) 184 Morocca Wiley 12            4) 179 Erin McGill 11             
     5) 174 Lindsey Anderson 11         6) 177 Kaylen Hughes 11           
     7) 180 Madison McGraw 9            8) 173 Olivia Allen 11            
 10  Danbury, CT                                          4:04.47 
     1) 120 Olivia Turk 11              2) 116 Natalee Seipio 10          
     3) 119 Cassandra Sturdevant 10     4) 115 Leah Sarkisian 11          
     5) 110 Jayme Cole 11               6) 111 Oona Furey 10              
     7) 113 Alexandria Markovitz 10     8)                                
 11  Hamden H S, CT                                       4:06.52 
     1) 209 Taylor Hall 12              2) 210 Alysia Joseph 10           
     3) 207 Andreya Gardner 11          4) 208 Aisha Gay 11               
     5) 206 Emma Cayward 11             6) 211 Nasia Norris 12            
     7) 212 tori Roberts 10             8)                                
 12  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             4:07.77 
     1) 461 Amelia Graves 10            2) 467 Maria Virga 12             
     3) 457 Nicole Alves 11             4) 462 Britney Johnson 11         
     5) 465 Annie Sullivan 11           6) 466 Jordan Vaillancourt 10     
 13  Ridgefield H S, CT                                   4:08.13 
     1) 504 Tess Pisanelli 9            2) 501 Emma Langis 9              
     3) 499 Katherine Jasminski 12      4) 497 Alexandra Damron 12        
     5) 498 Amelia Hynes 10             6) 500 Anna Landler 11            
     7) 503 Kasey McGerald 10           8) 506 Gabriella Viggiano 10      
 14  Westerly,  RI                                        4:10.65 
     1) 651 Helena Hall-Thomsen SO      2) 650 Sydney Federico FR         
     3) 646 Randi Burr JR               4) 653 Emma Santee SR             
     5) 652 Elizabeth Letizio JR        6) 647 Aiyana Carter JR           
 15  Mt. St. Charles,Woonsocket, RI                       4:13.30 
     1) 389 Marina Schmid SR            2) 387 Karissa Lappas SR          
     3) 392 Eileen Whalen SO            4) 391 Hannah Tousignant SR       
     5) 386 Paige Fitzpatrick JR        6) 384 Faye Cournoyer SR          
 16  Classical HS , Prov., RI                             4:15.91 
     1) 88 Ava Mccartin JR              2) 89 Bridget Mckierman JR        
     3) 90 Teyana Santos JR             4) 92 Margaret Walker JR          
     5) 91 Bolu Taiwo JR                6) 87 Sophia Fox FR               
 17  Oyster River HS , NH                                 4:16.21 
     1) 449 Amelia Concannon 10         2) 451 Lydia Hoffman 11           
     3) 450 Laurel Gordon 10            4) 452 Devan McClain 10           
 18  North Kingstown,RI                                   4:16.55 
     1) 428 Molly MacKrell FR           2) 426 Katarina Ho SR             
     3) 423 Hannah Boldt SO             4) 429 Meghann Maguire SR         
     5) 427 Devon Libutti JR            6) 422 Alexandra Amore SO         
 19  Bay View HS , E.Prov.,  RI                           4:16.64 
     1) 23 Aliya Barrows SO             2) 27 Caitlyn Murphy SO           
     3) 26 Olivia Granatiero SO         4) 28 Hanna O'Connor SO           
     5) 30 Leah Sirmalis SR             6)                                
 20  Bedford HS NH                                        4:17.09 
     1) 32 Olivia CoCo 11               2) 31 Brianna CoCo 10             
     3) 34 Gabrielle DeAngelis 09       4) 39 Leya Salis 12               
     5) 38 Mollie Redman 12             6) 36 Elizabeth Flynn 09          
 21  Souhegan HS NH                                       4:18.06 
     1) 534 Jane Leighton 11            2) 533 Elise Lambert 11           
     3) 535 Marissa Romano 09           4) 532 Madeleine Hunt 12          
 22  Merrimack Valley, NH                                 4:19.66 
     1) 328 Cassidy Considine 09        2) 329 Nicole Considine 09        
     3) 330 Kaitlyn Covell 11           4) 331 Kristie Schoffield 12      
 23  Bish. Guertin, Nashua, NH                            4:20.23 
     1) 47 Caroline Fischer 09          2) 44 Dakota Bilodeau 12          
     3) 45 katelyn Bradford 12          4) 49 Julie Nigro 10              
 24  Rice Memorial, VT                                    4:20.74 
     1) 487 Dina John 11                2) 480 Maren Altadonna 9          
     3) 494 Ali Rouleau 10              4) 488 Sonia John 11              
     5) 495 Anna Senesac 9              6) 482 Sophia Buonomo 10          
 25  St Johnsbury, VT                                     4:28.83 
     1) 564 Katherine Cowan 11          2) 566 Lilly Leach 9              
     3) 570 Jen Rotti 10                4) 571 Lia Rotti 10               
     5) 572 Hannah Ryan 12              6) 573 Hannah Wescott 11          
     7) 574 Siniah Yates-Moses 11       8) 565 Riley Higgs 10             
 26  Oxbow, VT                                            4:30.37 
     1) 443 Claire Cook 12              2) 442 Emily Carson 11            
     3) 447 Tyrus Rosten 10             4) 444 Izzy Giesing 11            
     5) 440 Natalie Barton 12           6) 446 Cassidy Pryer 12           
     7) 445 Lara Jones 10               8)                                
 27  Essex HS , VT                                        4:32.65 
     1) 147 Morgan Whitney 11           2) 141 Arianna Moffatt 11         
     3) 140 Katie James 12              4) 145 Emily Singer 11            
     5) 137 Guilia Eddy 11              6) 146 Jessica Stowe 12           
     7) 144 Emma Parizo 12              8) 142 Kathryn Morin 11           
 28  South Burlington, VT                                 4:35.03 
     1) 543 Madison Fornasier 10        2) 538 Emily Booth 12             
     3) 550 Odessa O'Brien 10           4) 539 Olivia Dickinson 12        
     5) 541 Madison Druzba 10           6) 542 Josie Ford 11              
     7) 546 Cora Kakalec 10             8) 552 Cameron Peyko 12           
 29  Missisquoi Valley Un., VT                            4:38.75 
     1) 359 Cailey Comiskey 10          2) 358 Anna Brueckner 10          
     3) 362 Callie Parks 10             4) 361 Karissa McFadden 12        
     5) 360 Emmery Dunphy 11            6)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South, MA, Newton South, MA         
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA     
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'16 Champion:  9:10.78  2/28/2016   Lincoln-Sudbury HS MA, Lincoln-Sudbury, MA 
                        M Babick, N Kerrigan, K Malone, A Keklak          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton South, MA                                     9:28.40 
     1) 411 Emily Bulczynski 11         2) 414 Lucy Jenks 09              
     3) 410 Caroline Barry 11           4) 417 Clare Martin 12            
     5) 416 Addie Marple 09             6) 412 Katherine Collins 12       
     7) 418 Maya Rhodes-Kropf 09        8) 413 Hannah Fraser 11           
  2  Ridgefield H S, CT                                   9:29.73 
     1) 506 Gabriella Viggiano 10       2) 504 Tess Pisanelli 9           
     3) 500 Anna Landler 11             4) 499 Katherine Jasminski 12     
     5) 501 Emma Langis 9               6) 502 Rachel Maue 12             
     7) 503 Kasey McGerald 10           8) 505 Caitlin Slaminko 9         
  3  Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                                9:31.91 
     1) 152 Alyssa Krauss 11            2) 151 Paige Davis 11             
     3) 155 Keegan Simonsen 11          4) 150 Brianna Auray 12           
     5) 149 Julia Antonicelli 10        6) 153 Sarah Leatherwood 12       
     7) 154 Lauren Oneil 9              8) 156 Micaela Walsh 9            
  4  Glastonbury, CT                                      9:33.29 
     1) 184 Morocca Wiley 12            2) 177 Kaylen Hughes 11           
     3) 173 Olivia Allen 11             4) 179 Erin McGill 11             
     5) 175 Angela Braga 10             6) 178 Angela McCarthy 12         
     7) 182 Alexandra Ross 11           8) 183 Julia Wilcox 10            
  5  Franklin HS - MA                                     9:35.17 
     1) 166 Katherine Hartnett 11       2) 164 Julia Fenerty 10           
     3) 163 Meghan Doherty 12           4) 161 Nicole Clermont 11         
     5) 162 Emma Clifford 10            6) 165 Ella Gutkowski 11          
     7) 168 Katrina Walbert 11          8) 167 Brandi Osborne 10          
  6  Woburn HS - MA                                       9:38.33 
     1) 677 Cayla Barretto 12           2) 683 Kaci Madden 10             
     3) 680 Alexina Hurley 11           4) 679 MacKenzie Galvin 11        
     5) 678 Laura Flagg 12              6) 686 Emily Ryan 12              
     7) 688 Sarah Weber 11              8) 685 Gabi Rabito 12             
  7  Greenwich H S, CT                                    9:38.35 
     1) 195 Zoe Harris 9                2) 196 Kristen Lodato 12          
     3) 198 Jordan Numme 10             4) 194 Genevieve DeWinter 11      
     5) 197 Hetty McMillan 11           6) 199 Lauren O'Donnell 10        
     7) 200 Emily Philippides 11        8) 201 Kate Ragone 11             
  8  Newton North, MA                                     9:43.14 
     1) 404 Cat DeGroot 11              2) 405 Einat Gavish 11            
     3) 409 Helena Texeira dasilva 09   4) 408 Natalie Solari 11          
     5) 406 Lillian Joyce 11            6)                                
  9  Weston HS , CT                                       9:45.82 
     1) 661 Nicole Werner 12            2) 655 Mimi Fellowes 12           
     3) 657 Eliza Kleban 11             4) 659 Kathleen Murphy 11         
     5) 658 Kristin Krigsman 9          6) 656 Michelle Gutowski 10       
     7) 660 Lilly Phillips 10           8)                                
 10  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             9:46.57 
     1) 247 Sydney Boulanger JR         2) 259 Emily Wilson JR            
     3) 248 Gabriella Celico JR         4) 258 Alyson Walsh SR            
     5) 250 Grace Connolly JR           6) 252 Brooklynn Forcier JR       
 11  Manchester Central NH                                9:46.84 
     1) 296 Rylee Ducharme 11           2) 300 Katelyn Pepin 09           
     3) 301 Keegan Pepin 09             4) 302 Kaitlyn Tanguay 12         
 12  Wellesley HS , MA                                    9:48.39 
     1) 631 Loren Andrews 11            2) 636 Bridget Ulian 10           
     3) 630 Grace Ahonen 11             4) 632 Margaret Donahue 10        
     5) 635 Anne Ulian 12               6)                                
 13  Walpole HS - MA                                      9:48.46 
     1) 618 Caroline McGrath 10         2) 617 Emily Martin 12            
     3) 616 Stephanie Forester 12       4) 621 Sarah Tierney 11           
     5) 615 Danielle Borelli 11         6) 620 Lindsey Sullivan 11        
     7) 619 Delaney Murphy 12           8)                                
 14  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             9:49.73 
     1) 465 Annie Sullivan 11           2) 466 Jordan Vaillancourt 10     
     3) 458 Ciara April 10              4) 462 Britney Johnson 11         
     5) 459 Sadie Farnsworth 12         6) 463 Meaghan Robidoux 10        
 15  Bedford HS NH                                        9:49.88 
     1) 36 Elizabeth Flynn 09           2) 32 Olivia CoCo 11              
     3) 35 Delaney Flanagan 10          4) 34 Gabrielle DeAngelis 09      
     5) 40 Jori Santos 09               6)                                
 16  Trumbull HS , CT                                     9:50.32 
     1) 601 Margaret LoSchiavo 10       2) 603 Ashley Storino 11          
     3) 604 Alessandra Zaffina 9        4) 602 Katelynn Romanchick 12     
     5) 599 Megan Becker 9              6) 600 Danielle Cross 11          
     7) 598 Meghan Ahearn 11            8)                                
 17  Milford HS NH                                        9:50.55 
     1) 342 Alex Matsis 12              2) 343 Emily Sullivan 09          
     3) 344 MaKayla Sullivan 09         4) 341 Rebecca Durham 11          
 18  North Kingstown,RI                                   9:51.53 
     1) 426 Katarina Ho SR              2) 431 Emma Sammartino JR         
     3) 422 Alexandra Amore SO          4) 429 Meghann Maguire SR         
     5) 432 Catherine Schultz FR        6) 425 Nicole Gutkowski FR        
 19  Souhegan HS NH                                       9:52.53 
     1) 534 Jane Leighton 11            2) 535 Marissa Romano 09          
     3) 536 Arielle Zlotnick 10         4) 533 Elise Lambert 11           
 20  Bish. Guertin, Nashua, NH                            9:58.76 
     1) 47 Caroline Fischer 09          2) 50 Caroline Towle 09           
     3) 46 Jessica Ewing 12             4) 49 Julie Nigro 10              
 21  York HS ME                                          10:00.60 
     1) 693 Cara Smith SR               2) 691 Malia Cryan SR             
     3) 692 Laura Kenealy JR            4) 694 Morgan Smith JR            
 22  Cumberland HS , RI                                  10:03.46 
     1) 103 Colleen Enestvedt SR        2) 100 Adah Anderson FR           
     3) 106 Ana O'Callaghan JR          4) 102 Julia Dempsey SR           
     5) 101 Emily Berard SR             6) 105 Grace Henson JR            
     7) 107 Allison Raposo SO           8) 104 Emma Gaudreau FR           
 23  Marshwood, So. Berwick, ME                          10:04.81 
     1) 322 Mackenzie Young SO          2) 321 Liz Wentworth SO           
     3) 320 Paige Singer SR             4) 319 Natalie DuBois SR          
 24  Barrington HS , RI                                  10:05.55 
     1) 13 Tea Bishop SO                2) 19 Riley Kloc JR               
     3) 21 Katie Zitzmann JR            4) 14 Gianna Boothman             
     5) 16 Anna Downes JR               6) 20 Lily Sefranek SO            
     7) 17 Lily Gagliano SR             8)                                
 25  Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                          10:10.46 
     1) 333 Avery Brennan JR            2) 332 Peyton Arbour FR           
     3) 335 Haley Lowell SO             4) 334 Emma Concaugh FR           
 26  Gorham HS ME                                        10:10.63 
     1) 185 Sarah Johnson 11            2) 186 Iris Kitchen 9             
     3) 188 Kate Tugman 9               4) 187 Anna Slager 11             
 27  Bay View HS , E.Prov.,  RI                          10:13.93 
     1) 29 Emma Shaw SO                 2) 25 Clara Cruz SO               
     3) 27 Caitlyn Murphy SO            4) 22 Sarah Bain SR               
 28  Mt. St. Charles,Woonsocket, RI                      10:18.17 
     1) 392 Eileen Whalen SO            2) 384 Faye Cournoyer SR          
     3) 390 Britney Theroux SR          4) 388 Stella Noecker JR          
     5) 383 Lucy Baxter JR              6) 385 Gianna Crispino SO         
 29  Cheverus HS Portland, ME                            10:32.27 
     1) 81 Mallory Leighton JR          2) 80 Katelyn Gendron SR          
     3) 84 Ashley Turner JR             4) 83 Rosie Train SO              
 30  Rice Memorial, VT                                   10:38.59 
     1) 486 Mary Guyette 12             2) 487 Dina John 11               
     3) 495 Anna Senesac 9              4) 492 Phoebe Plunkett 11         
     5) 494 Ali Rouleau 10              6) 481 Moira Brown 11             
     7) 493 Emily Rachek 11             8) 485 Jessica Eustis 9           
 31  John Baptist, Portland, ME                          10:42.30 
     1) 238 Amanda Boyd SR              2) 239 Gabrielle Gonzales SO      
     3) 240 Sara Hunt SR                4) 241 Eilidh Sidaway JR          
 32  Oxbow, VT                                           10:43.69 
     1) 443 Claire Cook 12              2) 441 Leanne Burgess 12          
     3) 446 Cassidy Pryer 12            4) 444 Izzy Giesing 11            
     5) 440 Natalie Barton 12           6) 447 Tyrus Rosten 10            
 33  Missisquoi Valley Un., VT                           10:53.58 
     1) 358 Anna Brueckner 10           2) 359 Cailey Comiskey 10         
     3) 361 Karissa McFadden 12         4) 362 Callie Parks 10            
     5) 360 Emmery Dunphy 11            6)                                
 34  St Johnsbury, VT                                    10:57.01 
     1) 572 Hannah Ryan 12              2) 574 Siniah Yates-Moses 11      
     3) 563 Sadie Chapman 9             4) 565 Riley Higgs 10             
     5) 567 Katie Neuharth 10           6) 568 Quinnae Outerbridge 12     
     7) 569 Alaura Rich 11              8) 575 Rory Young 10              
 35  South Burlington, VT                                11:21.76 
     1) 553 Ava Sandberg 10             2) 542 Josie Ford 11              
     3) 549 Hanako Memon 10             4) 541 Madison Druzba 10          
     5) 548 Emma Liebegott 11           6) 540 Olivia Dion 11             
     7) 537 Lana Al-namee 11            8) 544 Lauren Houchens 9          
 36  Lyndon Institute, VT                                12:01.58 
     1) 290 Michelle Keon 11            2) 289 Katey Harris 12            
     3) 292 Zosia Prince 11             4) 287 Emily Colby 11             
     5) 286 Jasmin Baillargeon 9        6) 288 Ashley Darrell 12          
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (38)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  6-04.75  2/6/2016    Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV           
   N.E. Best:     5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA         
        Meet:     5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA         
'16 Champion:     5-07  2/28/2016   Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook, ME                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    633 Julia Jordahl-Henry           10 Wellesley, MA       5-06.00 
  2    225 Zoe Dainton                   11 Hingham - MA        5-06.00 
  3    644 Nyagoa Bayak                  SO Westbrook, ME       5-06.00 
  4     37 Molly McCoole                 12 Bedford, NH         5-06.00 
  5    395 Sydney Lewis                  10 Nashua So.,  NH     5-06.00 
  6     51 Monique Anderson              11 Bloomfield, CT      5-04.00 
  7    448 Kelly Ward                    12 Oxford, CT          5-04.00 
  8    303 Elizabeth Lodge               12 Manchester, CT      5-04.00 
  9     42 Patricia Mroczkowski          10 Berlin, CT          5-04.00 
 10    202 Kalli'Ana Botelho             11 Griswold, CT        5-04.00 
 11    578 Michelle Connor               12 Swampscott- MA      5-04.00 
 12    393 Erin McNemar                  12 Nashoba Reg., MA    5-04.00 
 13    348 Jessy Iwuala                  12 Milton, MA          5-04.00 
 14    666 Lingdong Bol                  JR Windham, ME         5-04.00 
 15    456 Saige Tudisco                 11 Pentucket- MA       5-04.00 
 16    564 Katherine Cowan               11 St Johnsbury, VT    5-04.00 
 17    134 Megan Knowling                11 Ellington, CT       5-04.00 
 18    138 Sade Hankey                   12 Essex, VT           5-02.00 
 19     73 Rachel Mews                   JR Central,Prov. RI    5-02.00 
 20    242 Olivia St. Germain            SR John Bapt.,  ME     5-02.00 
 21    323 Moriah Biener                 SR Massabesic, ME      5-02.00 
 22    454 Mia Herrling                  11 Pelham, NH          5-02.00 
 23    264 Corinne Kennedy               12 Lebanon, NH         5-02.00 
 24    515 Hannah Ehlers                 09 Sanborn Reg., NH    5-02.00 
 25     33 Sarah Cote                    10 Bedford, NH         5-02.00 
 26    573 Hannah Wescott                11 St Johnsbury, VT    5-00.00 
 27    143 Hannah Neddo                  10 Essex, VT           5-00.00 
 28    559 Callie O'Brien                SR So. Portland, ME    5-00.00 
 29    434 Isabelle See                  SR No.Yarm.Ac., ME     5-00.00 
 30    593 Allie Gross                   SO Thornton Ac., ME    5-00.00 
 31     91 Bolu Taiwo                    JR Classical, RI       4-10.00 
 32    257 Alexandria Montagano          SR La Salle, RI        4-10.00 
 33    689 MaryAnn Carr                  JR Woonsocket, RI      4-10.00 
 34    475 Caelan Corey                  JR Portsmouth, RI      4-10.00 
 35     18 Claire Grover                 FR Barrington, RI      4-10.00 
 36    490 Hannah Miller                 11 Rice Mem., VT       4-07.00 
 37    566 Lilly Leach                    9 St Johnsbury, VT    4-07.00 
 38    355 Camille Hanna                 11 Milton, VT          4-07.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  21-11  2/11/2017   Tara Davis, Agoura HS, CA                    
   N.E. Best:  20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME                   
        Meet:  20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME                   
'16 Champion:  19-06  2/28/2016   Adja Sackor, Worcester, MA                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    690 Adja Sackor                   12 Worcester Tec MA   18-09.50 
  2    634 Joanna Kennedy                11 Wellesley, MA      18-01.00 
  3     55 Jahleah Harris                11 Bloomfield, CT     17-09.00 
  4    407 Natalie Marshall              11 Newton North, MA   17-09.00 
  5    433 Juliette Nadeau               11 No Reading,  MA    17-08.50 
  6    243 Kiara Smith                   12 Jonathan Law, CT   17-06.00 
  7    513 Katy Nippert                  12 Salem, NH          17-05.00 
  8    594 Mia Taranko                   FR Thornton Ac., ME   17-03.25 
  9    640 Virsavia Goretoy              FR W. Warwick,  RI    17-02.75 
 10     86 Emma White                    SO Cheverus, ME       17-02.25 
 11    571 Lia Rotti                     10 St Johnsbury, VT   17-01.00 
 12    297 Katya Levasseur               12 Manch. Centr, NH   17-01.00 
 13     38 Mollie Redman                 12 Bedford, NH        17-00.50 
 14     54 Adia Cavalier                 12 Bloomfield, CT     17-00.50 
 15      1 Samantha Cannarozzi           12 Acton-Boxboro MA   16-10.50 
 16    665 Anna Madden                   11 Winchester - MA    16-10.50 
 17    223 Kristen Washington            11 Hillhouse, CT      16-10.25 
 18    556 Katherine Yang                12 S.Burlngton, VT    16-09.50 
 19    214 Christie Woodside             JR Hampden,ME         16-09.00 
 20    653 Emma Santee                   SR Westerly, RI       16-08.50 
 21    570 Jen Rotti                     10 St Johnsbury, VT   16-08.50 
 22    304 Camryn Wesoloskie             12 Manchester, CT     16-08.25 
 23    514 Katya Rojco                   09 Salem, NH          16-07.50 
 24    500 Anna Landler                  11 Ridgefield, CT     16-07.50 
 25    438 Oliviah Damboise              JR Old Town, ME       16-07.50 
 26    473 Acadia Momm-White             11 Portsmouth, NH     16-07.25 
 27    550 Odessa O'Brien                10 S.Burlngton, VT    16-06.50 
 28    551 Amelia Pape                   11 S.Burlngton, VT    16-06.00 
 29     15 Noelle Cooke                  SR Barrington, RI     16-05.50 
 30    643 Maya Turnbull                 SR W. Warwick,  RI    16-05.50 
 31    138 Sade Hankey                   12 Essex, VT          16-04.50 
 32    667 Natalie Laliberte             12 Windham, NH        16-04.25 
 33    133 Lauren Berube                 JR Edward Little,ME   16-03.00 
 34    520 Madison Marinko               FR Scarborough, ME    16-03.00 
 35    424 Tereza Bolibruch              JR NoKing,RI          16-02.25 
 36     71 Ziah Dakalah                  JR Central,Prov. RI   16-02.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  56-07.50  3/15/2014   Raven Saunders, Charleston, SC            
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'16 Champion:     43-06  2/28/2016   Skylar Barthelmes, Dartmouth, MA          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     57 Brittany Jones                12 Bloomfield, CT     44-11.25 
  2    279 Abbie Mokwuah                 12 Longmeadow - MA    41-04.75 
  3    213 Daija Misler                  SR Hampden,ME         40-09.00 
  4    126 Mikaylah Schwartz             12 Dracut - MA        39-09.50 
  5    265 Kath Merchant                 11 Lebanon, NH        39-05.75 
  6    527 Samantha Stevens              12 Shelton, CT        39-05.25 
  7    122 Chloe Eressy                  12 Dennis-Yarm - MA   39-01.25 
  8    562 Amanda Howe                   11 Southington, CT    38-11.25 
  9    592 Samantha Curran               SR Thornton Ac., ME   38-09.75 
 10    525 Cameron Garabian              10 Seekonk, MA        38-04.75 
 11    226 Kelly Alves                   12 Holliston - MA     38-03.75 
 12     66 Lauryn Gause                  12 Brookfield - CT    38-03.50 
 13    606 Molly McCreedy                11 U-32, VT           37-11.75 
 14     41 Shanna Scribner               12 Bedford, NH        37-06.00 
 15    629 Jhan Spears                   12 Weaver, CT         37-04.00 
 16    204 Jalynn McCown                 10 Guilford, CT       37-01.50 
 17    516 Megan Sheehan                 11 Sanborn Reg., NH   36-07.00 
 18    272 Samantha Andrews              SR Lincoln, RI        36-04.25 
 19    190 Emma MacCallum                SR Gray-N.Glouc, ME   36-03.00 
 20    595 Ani Armenakyan                SR Toll Gate, RI      35-11.00 
 21    591 Abigail Cook                  SR Thornton Ac., ME   35-08.50 
 22    125 Sarah Williams                11 Dover, NH          35-08.25 
 23    478 Sarah Mitchell                SO Prout HS , RI      35-08.00 
 24    123 Jasmine MacFarlane            12 Dennis-Yarm - MA   35-07.25 
 25    627 Sarah Cox                     SO Waterville, ME     35-00.75 
 26    524 Brady Stolz                   JR Scarborough, ME    34-06.75 
 27    507 Ajahnea Greene                   Rogers, RI         34-06.50 
 28    576 Maddie Buchalski              09 St.ThomasAq, NH    34-03.50 
 29     93 Kathleen Collins              11 Coe-Brown, NH      34-01.50 
 30    508 Jianna Peno                      Rogers, RI         33-11.50 
 31     24 Diana Biano-Riley             SR Bay View, RI       33-04.00 
 32    291 Zea Macris                    12 Lyndon VT          31-04.00 
 33    547 Megan Kronoff                 12 S.Burlngton, VT    30-08.50 
 34    545 Sophie Jarvis                 12 S.Burlngton, VT    30-04.75 
 35    136 Maria Campo                   10 Essex, VT          28-07.25 
 36    483 Rebecca Chicoine              11 Rice Mem., VT      27-10.75 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.08  1/29/2012   Marvin Bracy, Orlando, FL                    
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford HS - CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield HS - CT           
'16 Champion:   6.43  2/28/2016   Mark Doyley, Weaver, CT                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    815 Donatien Djero                SR Central,Prov. RI       6.40 
  2   1384 Mark Doyley                   12 Weaver, CT             6.40 
  3   1013 Sam Coleman                   SR La Salle, RI           6.40 
  4   1080 Smith Charles                 10 Milton, MA             6.44 
  5   1163 Nikolas Smith                 12 Northampton, MA        6.46 
  6   1250 Kevin Mensah                  12 Shep. Hill - MA        6.52 
  7   1297 Ian Clough                    12 St Johnsbury, VT       6.53 
  8   1166 John Caouette                 11 Oakmont, MA            6.55 
  9    827 Austin Wolo                   SR Central,Prov. RI       6.58 
 10   1443 Marcus Qualls                 10 Woburn, MA             6.58 
 11   1223 Aidan Spearman                12 Ridgefield, CT         6.58 
 12   1319 Khamal Saunders               12 St.John's Shr.MA       6.60 
 13    981 Seth Beard                    11 Harwood Unio, VT       6.60 
 14   1354 Sebastian Eaton               12 Trinity, NH            6.61 
 15    823 Dametrius O'Connor            SR Central,Prov. RI       6.62 
 16    961 Tyler Farris                  12 Greenwich, CT          6.64 
 17    850 Dalton Mutz                   11 Concord, NH            6.66 
 18    859 Christopher Cledera           11 Danbury, CT            6.67 
 19   1116 Randell Jenkins               11 Nashua North, NH       6.68 
 20   1074 DeShaun Bradshaw              11 Middletown, CT         6.69 
 21   1429 Jason Pinnock                 12 Windsor, CT            6.69 
 22   1193 Nico Buccieri                 12 Pinkerton, NH          6.70 
 23   1432 Brandon Hanley                11 Winnacunnet, NH        6.71 
 24   1425 Riley Parent                  12 Windham, NH            6.73 
 25   1345 Jabari Washington             SR Thornton Ac., ME       6.75 
 26    904 Chike Asanya                  12 Essex, VT              6.75 
 27   1327 Alvin Johnson                 SR St.Raphael, RI         6.75 
 28    979 Abayomi Lowe                  10 Hartford, VT           6.79 
 29   1229 Ben Hatch                     FR Scarborough, ME        6.80 
 30   1161 Andrew Whitney                JR NoKing,RI              6.80 
 31    800 Matthew Concannon             JR Cape Eliz., ME         6.84 
 32   1149 Matt Chambers                 JR Noble-Berwk, ME        6.85 
 33    900 Owen Mower                    SR Edward Little,ME       6.86 
 34    957 David Drew                    11 Gorham, ME             6.86 
 35   1098 Silas Diamond                 10 Mt.Mansfld, VT         6.92 
 36    794 Ismail Liban                  12 Burlington, VT         6.96 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash (35)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  32.87  2/3/2017    Tyrese Cooper, Miami Gardens, FL             
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT              
'16 Champion:  34.62  2/28/2016   Elijah Young, Wethersfield, CT               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1163 Nikolas Smith                 12 Northampton, MA       34.50 
  2   1384 Mark Doyley                   12 Weaver, CT            34.96 
  3    815 Donatien Djero                SR Central,Prov. RI      35.02 
  4    823 Dametrius O'Connor            SR Central,Prov. RI      35.35 
  5   1258 Phillips Magre                11 Somerville, MA        35.44 
  6    827 Austin Wolo                   SR Central,Prov. RI      35.47 
  7   1354 Sebastian Eaton               12 Trinity, NH           35.52 
  8   1381 Michaiah Robinson             SR Washington Ac.ME      35.85 
  9   1031 Trevor Van Leer               12 Lincoln-Sudb, MA      35.91 
 10   1036 A.J. Byard                    11 Lowell, MA            36.03 
 11   1231 Sam Rusak                     SR Scarborough, ME       36.10 
 12   1228 Jarett Flaker                 FR Scarborough, ME       36.10 
 13   1013 Sam Coleman                   SR La Salle, RI          36.12 
 14    944 Angel Figueroa                11 Fitchburg - MA        36.15 
 15    860 Terrell Cunningham            12 Danbury, CT           36.28 
 16   1202 Jadyn Ruimwijk                11 Pinkerton, NH         36.38 
 17   1117 Samuel Mena                   12 Nashua North, NH      36.49 
 18    730 Mike Giraldi                  12 Bedford, NH           36.51 
 19   1428 Marcus Manson                 11 Windsor, CT           36.56 
 20   1226 Ben Batoosingh                SR Scarborough, ME       36.57 
 21    870 Sean-Michael Parkinson        11 Danbury, CT           36.58 
 22   1433 Billy Powers                  11 Winnacunnet, NH       36.61 
 23   1256 Joshua Prell                  12 Simsbury, CT          36.67 
 24   1416 Christopher Colbert           11 Wilton - CT           36.74 
 25    825 Anthony Vega                  SR Central,Prov. RI      36.86 
 26    794 Ismail Liban                  12 Burlington, VT        36.90 
 27   1054 Devin Jones                   11 Manch. Centr, NH      37.01 
 28   1053 Griffin Maristany             JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME      37.21 
 29   1297 Ian Clough                    12 St Johnsbury, VT      37.39 
 30   1107 Joabel Celestin               SR Mt.Pleasant, RI       37.52 
 31    979 Abayomi Lowe                  10 Hartford, VT          37.77 
 32    800 Matthew Concannon             JR Cape Eliz., ME        37.78 
 33    981 Seth Beard                    11 Harwood Unio, VT      38.23 
 34   1104 Eli Ogilvie                   11 Mt.Mansfld, VT        38.83 
 35    795 Madey Madey                   12 Burlington, VT        38.84 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:17.58  2/4/2012    Strymar Livingston, Columbus, Bronx, NY    
   N.E. Best:  1:18.40  2/3/2017    Rodney Agyare May, Burncoat, Worc., MA     
        Meet:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT          
'16 Champion:  1:19.89  2/28/2016   Tyler Gleen, Trumbull, CT                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    797 Rodney Agyare-May             12 Burncoat, MA        1:18.76 
  2   1134 Theo Burba                    10 Newton North, MA    1:18.87 
  3   1024 John Gove                     12 Leominster- MA      1:20.39 
  4   1357 Tim Zepf                      12 Trinity, NH         1:21.49 
  5   1360 Tyler Gleen                   12 Trumbull, CT        1:21.68 
  6    738 Shawn Carlson                 12 Bish. Fenwck, MA    1:22.54 
  7    890 Cebastian Gentil              JR E. Greenwich, RI    1:22.79 
  8   1162 Nathan Coogan                 SR N.Providence, RI    1:23.12 
  9    973 Daniel Allara                 12 Ham. Wenh., MA      1:23.15 
 10    737 Calvin Perkins                11 Belmont - MA        1:23.56 
 11    739 Harry Antone                  JR B. Hendricken,RI    1:23.60 
 12   1243 Patrick English               12 Shelton, CT         1:23.81 
 13    860 Terrell Cunningham            12 Danbury, CT         1:23.88 
 14   1428 Marcus Manson                 11 Windsor, CT         1:24.03 
 15   1381 Michaiah Robinson             SR Washington Ac.ME    1:24.38 
 16   1154 Omar Gebril                   12 North Haven, CT     1:24.38 
 17   1203 Noah Woodman                  11 Pinkerton, NH       1:24.73 
 18    999 Matt Christe                  10 Immaculate, CT      1:24.94 
 19   1347 Jacob Swanney                 12 Timberlane, NH      1:25.08 
 20   1427 Spenser Sawyer                11 Windham, NH         1:25.09 
 21    886 Erik Little                   12 Dover, NH           1:25.17 
 22   1349 Nikolas Reygadas              JR Toll Gate, RI       1:25.56 
 23   1010 Jacob Lamothe                 12 Keene, NH           1:25.77 
 24   1209 Ethan Shea                    JR Portsmouth, RI      1:26.10 
 25    817 Charles Kolie                 SR Central,Prov. RI    1:26.71 
 26   1053 Griffin Maristany             JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME    1:26.91 
 27   1029 Ethan Solis                   SR Lewiston, ME        1:27.87 
 28    877 Luc Harrison                  JR Deering, ME         1:28.28 
 29   1394 Shammah Gahomera              SR Westbrook, ME       1:28.45 
 30   1059 Jarrod Hooper                 JR Massabesic, ME      1:28.78 
 31   1272 Ben Moran                     11 S.Burlngton, VT     1:29.67 
 32   1184 Jon Puffer                    12 Oxbow, VT           1:30.24 
 33   1303 Malik Joell                   10 St Johnsbury, VT    1:30.39 
 34   1305 Justin Mach                   12 St Johnsbury, VT    1:30.42 
 35   1104 Eli Ogilvie                   11 Mt.Mansfld, VT      1:30.90 
 36   1262 Tom Dustira                   12 S.Burlngton, VT     1:31.03 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ               
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'16 Champion:  2:28.40  2/28/2016   Jack Salisbury, La Salle Acad., RI         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1073 Zach Hoyle                    JR Messalonskee, ME    2:31.77 
  2    716 Devin Connell                 11 Andover, MA         2:31.83 
  3    767 Ben Steves                    SR Bonny Eagle, ME     2:32.21 
  4    709 Noah Bellomo                  12 Alvirne, NH         2:32.59 
  5   1350 Josh Bedard                   12 Tolland, CT         2:32.99 
  6    852 Nathaniel Battista            12 Conc.Carlisle,MA    2:33.29 
  7   1403 Jason Dolan                   11 Westford Aca, MA    2:33.31 
  8   1057 Oliver Jacob                  12 Marblehead - MA     2:33.37 
  9   1411 Stephen Tyler                 12 Weston, CT          2:33.39 
 10   1047 Anthony Rodriguez             12 Lowell, MA          2:33.46 
 11   1007 Ben Ruffing                   12 Joel Barlow, CT     2:33.67 
 12   1165 Nicholas Fitch                12 Norwich Free, CT    2:33.79 
 13   1415 Aaron Breene                  12 Wilton - CT         2:33.94 
 14    774 Ajax Diamandis                12 Brn McMahon, CT     2:33.96 
 15    887 Erik Linden                   11 Dover/Sher. MA      2:33.97 
 16    947 John Hassett                  SR G.Stevens, ME       2:34.52 
 17   1174 Jacob Fandel                  SR Orono, ME           2:35.12 
 18    997 Elijah Akindolie              SO Hope, RI            2:35.61 
 19    848 Zach Richards                 12 Coe-Brown, NH       2:37.26 
 20    958 Ethan Orach                   12 Gorham, ME          2:37.88 
 21    798 Jeffrey Allen                 10 Campbell - NH       2:38.18 
 22   1159 Jack Perreault                SO NoKing,RI           2:38.42 
 23    922 Jacob Winslow                 10 Exeter, NH          2:38.55 
 24   1402 Matthew Walker                JR Westerly, RI        2:38.67 
 25    743 Jordan Dagrin                 SR B. Hendricken,RI    2:39.27 
 26   1383 Nicholas Dall                 SO Waterville, ME      2:40.40 
 27    833 Tim Champlin                  SO Chariho, RI         2:41.42 
 28   1032 Declan Hotter                 12 Londonderry, NH     2:43.07 
 29    851 Matt O'Brien                  11 Concord, NH         2:44.63 
 30   1232 Matthew Vinacco               SR Scituate, RI        2:45.56 
 31    793 Kent Ford                     10 Burlington, VT      2:46.06 
 32   1311 Tre Wofford                   12 St Johnsbury, VT    2:47.04 
 33   1084 Mike Ferro                    11 Milton, VT          2:48.87 
 34   1262 Tom Dustira                   12 S.Burlngton, VT     2:49.52 
 35   1294 Nathaniel Atkins              10 St Johnsbury, VT    2:52.29 
 36   1221 Richard McClintock            11 Rice Mem., VT       2:52.67 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run (35)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:57.81  2/20/2016   Drew Hunter, Loudoun Valley, VA            
   N.E. Best:  4:00.97  1/20/2017   David Principe, Jr., LaSalle, Prov., RI    
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'16 Champion:  4:17.26  2/28/2016   Grant Hauver, Wachusett, MA                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1326 Tristan Shelgren              11 St. John's P- MA    4:15.93 
  2   1392 Connor Schoen                 12 Westborough - MA    4:20.72 
  3   1091 Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor        12 Montpelier, VT      4:22.09 
  4    720 Mars Bishop                   SR Barrington, RI      4:22.29 
  5    785 Lucas Aramburu                10 Brookline - MA      4:22.36 
  6    996 Cameron Correia               12 Holyoke, MA         4:22.53 
  7    782 Christopher McCaffrey         12 Brockton, MA        4:23.50 
  8   1447 Luke Laverdiere               JR Yarmouth, ME        4:24.35 
  9   1417 Alexander Korczynski          11 Windham, CT         4:24.77 
 10   1330 William Landowne              11 Staples, CT         4:24.99 
 11   1016 Joe dosReis                   SO La Salle, RI        4:25.63 
 12   1006 Michael Bortolot              12 Joel Barlow, CT     4:27.33 
 13    715 Kyle Beaudette                12 Amity, CT           4:27.58 
 14    836 Kyle Keefe                    SR Chariho, RI         4:28.05 
 15   1186 Patrick O'Brien               12 Oyster River, NH    4:29.13 
 16   1096 Cameron Meier                 SR Mt. Ararat,Me       4:29.32 
 17   1164 Gavin Woodward                12 Northwestern- CT    4:30.67 
 18   1090 James Elmour                  12 Monadnock - NH      4:31.16 
 19   1395 Joshua Lombardo               SR Westbrook, ME       4:31.58 
 20   1121 David Vorbach                 11 Nashua North, NH    4:31.67 
 21   1033 Chris Zaino                   12 Londonderry, NH     4:31.76 
 22   1348 Nicholas Cehelsky             JR Toll Gate, RI       4:32.74 
 23    889 Jackson Cronin                SR E. Greenwich, RI    4:33.81 
 24    901 Thomas Arbeiter               12 Ellington, CT       4:34.29 
 25   1190 Cameron Starr                 11 Pelham, NH          4:35.46 
 26    793 Kent Ford                     10 Burlington, VT      4:36.82 
 27   1195 Calvin Graves                 12 Pinkerton, NH       4:36.94 
 28   1257 John Pagliaro                 SR Smithfield, RI      4:37.06 
 29    766 Caleb Pendelton               SR Bonny Eagle, ME     4:39.97 
 30   1281 Xander Keiter                 SR So. Portland, ME    4:40.99 
 31   1282 Steven Smith                  SR So. Portland, ME    4:43.16 
 32   1311 Tre Wofford                   12 St Johnsbury, VT    4:46.82 
 33   1224 Eli Henni                     11 Rutland, VT         4:48.90 
 34   1299 Patrick Fogarty               11 St Johnsbury, VT    4:49.27 
 35   1095 Evan Page                     10 Mt.Anthony, VT      4:52.34 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run (33)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserk, St.Benedict's Newark,NJ    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
        Meet:  8:59.05  2/28/2016   David Principe Jr., La SALLE, RI           
'16 Champion:  8:59.05  2/28/2016   David Principe, Jr., La Salle Acad., RI    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    930 William Brisman               12 Fairfld Ward- CT    9:19.49 
  2   1328 Zakeer Ahmad                  12 Staples, CT         9:19.69 
  3   1142 Andrew Mah                    11 Newton North, MA    9:20.88 
  4   1186 Patrick O'Brien               12 Oyster River, NH    9:21.09 
  5    718 Ryan Oosting                  10 Arlington - MA      9:23.26 
  6   1045 Chris Polanco                 12 Lowell, MA          9:23.27 
  7    974 Paul Casavant                 SR Hampden,ME          9:28.24 
  8   1222 Bradford DeMassa              12 Ridgefield, CT      9:32.18 
  9   1061 Kevin Wheelock                12 Melrose - MA        9:32.78 
 10    855 Ben Drezek                    SR Cumberland, RI      9:34.48 
 11   1249 Sean Parker                   12 ShepaugValley CT    9:34.86 
 12   1442 Anshel Isles                  10 Woburn, MA          9:36.75 
 13   1129 Herlandt Lino                 12 New Milford, CT     9:38.00 
 14   1402 Matthew Walker                JR Westerly, RI        9:43.94 
 15   1015 Max Dimuccio                  FR La Salle, RI        9:49.75 
 16   1121 David Vorbach                 11 Nashua North, NH    9:50.76 
 17   1195 Calvin Graves                 12 Pinkerton, NH       9:53.45 
 18    938 Conner Piers                  JR Falmouth, ME        9:55.97 
 19    748 Sean Meehan                   JR B. Hendricken,RI    9:56.08 
 20   1118 Connor Muise                  12 Nashua North, NH    9:56.09 
 21   1012 Domenic Campagna              SO La Salle, RI        9:57.75 
 22   1190 Cameron Starr                 11 Pelham, NH          9:58.06 
 23    719 Gabe Coffey                   SO Bangor- ME          9:58.89 
 24    882 Yahya Nure                    JR Deering, ME        10:00.43 
 25    724 Eliot Laidlaw                 JR Barrington, RI     10:00.45 
 26   1259 Lucas Calcagni                10 S.Burlngton, VT    10:03.92 
 27   1194 Joe Gagnon                    10 Pinkerton, NH      10:08.08 
 28   1060 Alexander Swett               JR Massabesic, ME     10:09.69 
 29   1266 Trevor Houchens               12 S.Burlngton, VT    10:12.03 
 30    903 Peter Alden                   10 Essex, VT          10:26.58 
 31   1299 Patrick Fogarty               11 St Johnsbury, VT   10:28.95 
 32    908 Henry Farrington               9 Essex, VT          10:33.55 
 33    790 Owen Amsden                   11 Burlington, VT     10:36.05 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (37) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East HS - Raleigh NC         
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS -Bridgept CT        
'16 Champion:   7.60  2/28/2016   Nathan Narcisse, Classical, RI               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1356 Oliver Thomas                 12 Trinity, NH            7.56 
  2   1433 Billy Powers                  11 Winnacunnet, NH        7.56 
  3    786 Andrew Chabon                 12 Brookline - MA         7.64 
  4   1168 Danny Renwick                 12 O.R.R.,  MA            7.65 
  5   1147 Asa Guest                     12 No.West Cath, CT       7.66 
  6   1072 Tanner Burton                 JR Messalonskee, ME       7.73 
  7    746 Ethan Famiano                 SR B. Hendricken,RI       7.73 
  8    854 Christopher Choquette         JR Cumberland, RI         7.73 
  9   1358 Brandon Amello                12 Triton - MA            7.74 
 10    717 Owen Mosher                   11 Andover, MA            7.80 
 11   1071 Brandon Wood                  12 Merrimck Val, NH       7.81 
 12   1009 Jordon Wilkins                12 Kaynor Tech- CT        7.82 
 13   1065 Jacob Marden                  12 Merrimack, NH          7.84 
 14   1167 Will Hopkins                  12 O.R.R.,  MA            7.84 
 15   1429 Jason Pinnock                 12 Windsor, CT            7.84 
 16   1122 Terrell Lewis                 12 Nashua So.,  NH        7.85 
 17    893 Connor Sheridan               11 E. Greenwich, RI       7.86 
 18   1225 Edward Williams               10 Sacr Heart W- CT       7.86 
 19    752 Joseph Rivera Santos          SR B. Hendricken,RI       7.87 
 20   1169 Eli Spevack                   12 O.R.R.,  MA            7.88 
 21    975 Troy Lefler                   12 Hand, CT               7.89 
 22   1210 Marcus Savage                 12 Prince Tech - CT       7.91 
 23   1279 Eric Fay-Wolfe                SR S.Kingstown, RI        7.94 
 24   1201 Evan Rodgers                  12 Pinkerton, NH          7.94 
 25    853 Paul Fitzgerald               SR Coventry, RI           7.96 
 26   1394 Shammah Gahomera              SR Westbrook, ME          7.98 
 27   1393 Dominic Creenan               JR Westbrook, ME          7.99 
 28   1160 Benjamin Schapira             SR NoKing,RI              8.02 
 29   1351 Samuel Simonds                SR Traip Acad., ME        8.11 
 30   1297 Ian Clough                    12 St Johnsbury, VT       8.12 
 31   1269 Nick Knudsen                  12 S.Burlngton, VT        8.17 
 32    773 Cayd Wortman                  SR Brewer, ME             8.20 
 33   1344 Travis Snyder                 SO Thornton Ac., ME       8.25 
 34   1295 Kristian Baird                11 St Johnsbury, VT       8.29 
 35    912 Jamaal Hankey                 10 Essex, VT              8.43 
 36   1106 Matthew Sibley                11 Mt.Mansfld, VT         8.87 
 37   1048 John Abbott                   12 Lyndon VT              9.02 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (35)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                    
   N.E. Best:  1:29.28  3/9/2013    Acton-Boxborough, Acton, MA                
                        W Tejeda, A Doelp, N Usoff, B Sommers             
        Meet:  1:29.23  2/27/2015   Windsor HS CT, Windsor, CT                 
                        R Perry, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner               
'16 Champion:  1:31.29  2/28/2016   Andover HS MA, Andover, MA                 
                        J Chan, R Gorzella, A Lucia, J Travaglini         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Central HS Providence, RI                            1:30.19 
     1) 815 Donatien Djero SR           2) 820 Jones Mallay SR            
     3) 823 Dametrius O'Connor SR       4) 827 Austin Wolo SR             
     5) 825 Anthony Vega SR             6) 822 Jancy Mwelwa SO            
  2  Brighton, MA                                         1:31.61 
     1) 775 J'Saun Bastien 12           2) 777 Kierston Griffiths 12      
     3) 776 Ricky Francois 12           4) 780 Jerry Robinson 12          
     5) 778 William Jean 11             6) 779 Jose Pinero 11             
  3  Hamden H S, CT                                       1:31.95 
     1) 963 Kevin Antoine 12            2) 964 Stanley Arrington Jr 12    
     3) 968 Virgil Harrell III 12       4) 967 Camron Fowlin 12           
     5) 966 Joseph DeGrand 12           6) 969 John Mayes 11              
     7) 972 Tyler Wallhofer 11          8)                                
  4  Acton-Boxborough, MA                                 1:32.34 
     1) 701 Matthew Antes 12            2) 702 Will Collins 12            
     3) 703 Brendan Flaherty 12         4) 704 Colin Grip 12              
     5) 706 Noah Sweeney 10             6) 707 Brett Taylor 09            
     7) 708 Adam Yang 10                8) 705 Gabriel Lundy 10           
  5  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           1:32.51 
     1) 746 Ethan Famiano SR            2) 756 Russell White SO           
     3) 751 Ethan Pezzullo JR           4) 741 Desmond Bernal SR          
     5) 740 Brandon Arpin JR            6) 752 Joseph Rivera Santos SR    
  6  Fitchburg HS - MA                                    1:32.61 
     1) 942 Elizia Ashmore 11           2) 946 Kobe Saddler 11            
     3) 945 Charles Jackson 11          4) 944 Angel Figueroa 11          
     5) 943 Sage Bray 11                6)                                
  7  Danbury, CT                                          1:32.68 
     1) 865 Malachius Lorick 9          2) 870 Sean-Michael Parkinson 11  
     3) 856 Aaron Agosto 12             4) 869 Edmond Olivacce 12         
     5) 858 Jaden Cazorla 9             6) 859 Christopher Cledera 11     
     7) 861 Tumani Edwards 12           8) 872 Pedro Ramirez 12           
  8  Nashua North HS NH                                   1:32.89 
     1) 1110 Triston Delicema 10        2) 1116 Randell Jenkins 11        
     3) 1117 Samuel Mena 12             4) 1108 Jordan Buckmire 12        
     5) 1109 Tylor Chase 12             6) 1119 Patrick Romulus 12        
  9  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             1:33.03 
     1) 1013 Sam Coleman SR             2) 1019 Tyler Lamonte JR          
     3) 1020 Angel Morales JR           4) 1014 Jack Dejordy JR           
     5) 1018 Craig Kelleher SR          6) 1011 Brandon Brown SR          
 10  Shelton H S, CT                                      1:33.23 
     1) 1240 Matthew Bean 11            2) 1243 Patrick English 12        
     3) 1248 Matthew Wadeka 12          4) 1246 Ethan Shuster 12          
     5) 1241 Jamiy Burey 12             6) 1242 Zachary Deptula 12        
     7) 1244 Martin Kovachev 10         8) 1247 Sean Sirisouk 11          
 11  Winnacunnet, NH                                      1:33.34 
     1) 1430 Philip Antonio 12          2) 1432 Brandon Hanley 11         
     3) 1431 Matthew Gigliotti 11       4) 1433 Billy Powers 11           
 12  Shrewsbury HS - MA                                   1:33.39 
     1) 1253 Brian Moura 12             2) 1252 Christopher Matthews 10   
     3) 1254 Dasani Prideaux 11         4) 1255 Joseph Young 11           
     5) 1251 Douglas Dias 11            6)                                
 13  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                1:33.40 
     1) 984 Willie Brown 12             2) 989 Antoine Merritt 12         
     3) 991 Quintus Reid 11             4) 990 Deshaune Poole 10          
     5) 995 John T Wharton Gardner 11   6)                                
 14  Bloomfield, CT                                       1:33.61 
     1) 762 Jaylon Nealy 10             2) 763 Thomas Norman 12           
     3) 764 Keyran Steele 12            4) 757 Emmanuel Goods 10          
     5) 758 Jahmar Lindo 10             6) 759 Daunte Manning 12          
     7) 760 Justice Mansfield 12        8) 761 Dante Montaque 9           
 15  St. John's HS Shrewsbury, MA                         1:33.69 
     1) 1320 Ben Shaw 11                2) 1321 Tim Smith 12              
     3) 1317 Bailey Mikule 11           4) 1319 Khamal Saunders 12        
     5) 1312 Danny Byers 11             6)                                
 16  Scarborough HS ME                                    1:33.81 
     1) 1229 Ben Hatch FR               2) 1227 Matthew Blaisdell SR      
     3) 1226 Ben Batoosingh SR          4) 1228 Jarett Flaker FR          
 17  Middletown HS , CT                                   1:33.81 
     1) 1074 DeShaun Bradshaw 11        2) 1075 Nico Cavaliere 11         
     3) 1078 Laurenzo Thompkins 12      4) 1076 Garrett Dandridge 11      
     5) 1077 Xzavier Reyes 10           6) 1079 Camryn Wynn 11            
 18  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             1:33.82 
     1) 1197 Trevor Hajj 12             2) 1193 Nico Buccieri 12          
     3) 1201 Evan Rodgers 12            4) 1202 Jadyn Ruimwijk 11         
     5) 1192 John Brooks 10             6) 1199 Matt Newman 11            
 19  North Kingstown,RI                                   1:35.23 
     1) 1161 Andrew Whitney JR          2) 1158 Dylan Maldanado SR        
     3) 1157 Jeffrey Kantor SR          4) 1160 Benjamin Schapira SR      
     5) 1155 Dante Echeandia SO         6) 1156 Joshua Johnen SR          
 20  Trinity HS Manchester, NH                            1:35.33 
     1) 1352 Nick Banfield 12           2) 1357 Tim Zepf 12               
     3) 1356 Oliver Thomas 12           4) 1354 Sebastian Eaton 12        
 21  Edward Little,Auburn, ME                             1:35.38 
     1) 897 Russell Allen JR            2) 898 Tyler Blanchard SR         
     3) 899 Race Bouchard SR            4) 900 Owen Mower SR              
 22  Windham, NH                                          1:35.89 
     1) 1423 Matthew Garafano 10        2) 1420 Jack Connors 12           
     3) 1426 Jaden Petroules 11         4) 1425 Riley Parent 12           
 23  Deering, Portland, ME                                1:36.27 
     1) 878 Songha Loth SO              2) 876 Ezra Chapola SR            
     3) 877 Luc Harrison JR             4) 879 Jack Lynch JR              
 24  Shea HS , Pawtucket, RI                              1:36.31 
     1) 1235 Helton Delgado JR          2) 1236 Richard Dunbar SR         
     3) 1237 Danilson Samedo SR         4) 1239 Brian Tavares SR          
     5) 1238 Luis Santos SR             6)                                
 25  Old Town HS ME                                       1:36.81 
     1) 1173 Joshua Willey SR           2) 1171 Liang-Kang Lin SO         
     3) 1172 Thomas Sanborn SR          4) 1170 Troy Crawford SR          
 26  West Warwick, RI                                     1:36.93 
     1) 1390 Lionel Raye FR             2) 1386 Luis Colon SR             
     3) 1385 Devin Collard SR           4) 1391 Quindel Wilson SR         
     5) 1387 Evan Drake SR              6) 1389 Zachary Padula SR         
 27  M.D.I. H.S., Bar Harbor, ME                          1:37.05 
     1) 1051 Liam Higgins FR            2) 1053 Griffin Maristany JR      
     3) 1049 Josh Bloom SR              4) 1050 Jose Chumbe JR            
 28  Falmouth HS ME                                       1:37.24 
     1) 932 Ethan Ali SO                2) 933 Kyle Bouchard SO           
     3) 935 Noah Gull SR                4) 940 Ben Rudnick SR             
     5) 937 Conner Lydick JR            6) 941 Aaron Thomas SR            
     7) 934 Adrian Friedman FR          8) 936 Charlie Henning JR         
 29  Spaulding, Rochester, NH                             1:37.30 
     1) 1285 David Suoth 11             2) 1284 Jon Speltz 11             
     3) 1283 Stephen Brady 12           4) 1286 Noah Williams 12          
 30  South Burlington, VT                                 1:37.92 
     1) 1276 Caleb Schirmer 12          2) 1277 Ryan Steele 9             
     3) 1260 Ryan Croxford 12           4) 1274 Patrick O'Hara 11         
     5) 1275 Ryan Sargent 11            6) 1269 Nick Knudsen 12           
     7) 1273 Bryce Neumann 11           8) 1278 Josh Webster-Heenan 12    
 31  St Johnsbury, VT                                     1:38.25 
     1) 1297 Ian Clough 12              2) 1305 Justin Mach 12            
     3) 1296 Zane Buckminster 12        4) 1298 Matteo Dill 11            
     5) 1304 Brandon Mach 12            6) 1307 Lintaro Miyashin 12       
     7) 1309 Korey Simons 12            8) 1310 Collin Urie 12            
 32  Milton, VT                                           1:43.14 
     1) 1081 Carson Bianchi 11          2) 1082 Jarek Cyr 12              
     3) 1083 Emilio Desouza 11          4) 1085 Nick Kelm 12              
 33  Essex HS , VT                                        1:43.40 
     1) 912 Jamaal Hankey 10            2) 918 Matt Saraceno 12           
     3) 910 Adam Friedman 11            4) 904 Chike Asanya 12            
     5) 907 Nick Dilello 11             6) 915 Anel Peco 12               
     7) 913 Connor LeBlanc 12           8) 914 Caleb Morway 10            
 34  Champlain Valley Uhs Hines. VT                       1:44.52 
     1) 831 Max Pudvar 12               2) 828 Braven Bose 12             
     3) 829 Avery Boucher 12            4) 832 Nolan Trello 10            
     5) 830 Kenneth MacKillop 12        6)                                
 35  Spaulding, VT                                        1:44.58 
     1) 1289 Ronnie Patterson 12        2) 1288 Mads Klausen 11           
     3) 1292 Logan Taylor 11            4) 1291 Damian Smith 11           
     5) 1290 Joseph Petrock 12          6) 1287 Caleb Copley 12           
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (29)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                  
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
'16 Champion:  3:23.68  2/28/2016   Glastonbury Hs, CT, Glastonbury, MA        
                        K Dixon, C Farrell, B Hassett, R Neish            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North, MA                                     3:25.79 
     1) 1135 Devin Coughlin 11          2) 1139 Forest Kaplan 10          
     3) 1132 Dobbin Bookman 12          4) 1134 Theo Burba 10             
     5) 1136 Jordan Greene 12           6) 1133 Isaiah Bowden 12          
     7) 1143 Lixin Song 11              8) 1138 Raghav Kadambi 09         
  2  Wachusett, Holden, MA                                3:25.81 
     1) 1369 Kyle Fernandez 12          2) 1373 Blake Lewis 12            
     3) 1372 Chris Landadio 12          4) 1374 Manni Peri-Okonny 11      
     5) 1371 Michael Kelley 11          6) 1368 Justin Blake 11           
     7) 1370 Cam Ford 12                8)                                
  3  Brockton HS , MA                                     3:26.77 
     1) 783 Rudiano Ramos 11            2) 784 Cedric Souffrant 11        
     3) 782 Christopher McCaffrey 12    4) 781 Djosue Dos Santos 12       
  4  Danbury, CT                                          3:27.86 
     1) 870 Sean-Michael Parkinson 11   2) 863 Malcolm Going 10           
     3) 857 Daniel Campbell 12          4) 860 Terrell Cunningham 12      
     5) 861 Tumani Edwards 12           6) 866 Phillip Melo 11            
     7) 867 Christian Moraes 11         8) 871 Pedro Pereira 12           
  5  Catholic Mem., W.Roxb, MA                            3:28.16 
     1) 802 Christian Denny 11          2) 804 John Lara 12               
     3) 807 Abubakar Suleiman 12        4) 808 Nick Techiera 12           
     5) 806 Colin O'Neill 11            6) 803 Christian Gray 11          
  6  Immaculate, Danbury, CT                              3:29.02 
     1) 1003 Christian Morris 12        2) 1000 Dominick Curra 11         
     3) 999 Matt Christe 10             4) 1001 Sean Fahey 12             
     5) 998 Spencer Brown 10            6) 1002 William Gasparrini 11     
     7) 1004 Mickey Piao 11             8) 1005 Wesley Scriven 11         
  7  Central HS Providence, RI                            3:29.28 
     1) 815 Donatien Djero SR           2) 817 Charles Kolie SR           
     3) 823 Dametrius O'Connor SR       4) 827 Austin Wolo SR             
     5) 825 Anthony Vega SR             6) 822 Jancy Mwelwa SO            
  8  Lowell HS , MA                                       3:29.32 
     1) 1035 Michael Akon 11            2) 1038 Thomas Cannon 11          
     3) 1039 Nicholas Czelewicz 11      4) 1036 A.J. Byard 11             
     5) 1043 Jose Guzman 11             6) 1047 Anthony Rodriguez 12      
     7) 1045 Chris Polanco 12           8) 1037 Marcos Candido 11         
  9  Hamden H S, CT                                       3:29.44 
     1) 969 John Mayes 11               2) 968 Virgil Harrell III 12      
     3) 970 Shawn Odei-Ntiri 12         4) 963 Kevin Antoine 12           
     5) 965 Cameron Chambers 11         6) 966 Joseph DeGrand 12          
     7) 971 Damon Swift 10              8)                                
 10  Bedford HS NH                                        3:30.25 
     1) 729 Connor Collins 12           2) 736 Zach Verow 09              
     3) 730 Mike Giraldi 12             4) 732 Aidan Kenny 10             
 11  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           3:31.30 
     1) 741 Desmond Bernal SR           2) 745 Duwuan Edwards SO          
     3) 749 Robert Merlino SR           4) 739 Harry Antone JR            
     5) 756 Russell White SO            6) 744 Joseph D'Antonio SR        
 12  Trumbull HS , CT                                     3:31.39 
     1) 1364 Colin McLevy 12            2) 1366 Tyler Rubush 11           
     3) 1361 Nigel Hayes 10             4) 1360 Tyler Gleen 12            
     5) 1359 Matthew Collins 10         6) 1362 Latrell Margraff 11       
     7) 1363 Liam McEniry 10            8) 1365 Sean O'Hagan 12           
 13  Weston HS , CT                                       3:32.06 
     1) 1410 Kevin Stankiewicz 11       2) 1411 Stephen Tyler 12          
     3) 1407 Brian Kennedy 11           4) 1405 Baruch Goodman 10         
     5) 1406 Pascal Hawkins 11          6) 1409 Matthew Scott 10          
     7) 1408 Tim Lautenbach 11          8) 1412 Jack Weiss 11             
 14  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                3:32.09 
     1) 984 Willie Brown 12             2) 986 Keon Jackson 12            
     3) 992 Amir Sena 12                4) 988 Talib McBride 9            
     5) 989 Antoine Merritt 12          6) 993 Tyreise Swain Jr. 12       
     7) 994 Dale Thompson 10            8)                                
 15  Trinity HS Manchester, NH                            3:34.14 
     1) 1355 Emmanuel Ndahayo 11        2) 1353 Stephen Duckett 11        
     3) 1354 Sebastian Eaton 12         4) 1357 Tim Zepf 12               
 16  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             3:34.69 
     1) 1019 Tyler Lamonte JR           2) 1020 Angel Morales JR          
     3) 1018 Craig Kelleher SR          4) 1017 Finn Kegelman SO          
     5) 1014 Jack Dejordy JR            6) 1013 Sam Coleman SR            
 17  Barrington HS , RI                                   3:35.67 
     1) 727 Troy Prebenda SR            2) 728 George Wicker JR           
     3) 723 Hayden Ivatts SR            4) 720 Mars Bishop SR             
     5) 721 Jamie Gunness SO            6) 722 Calvin Hennessey SO        
 18  Westerly,  RI                                        3:36.76 
     1) 1397 Ryan Holloway JR           2) 1399 Zachary Menard SO         
     3) 1401 Rope Swanson SR            4) 1400 Kyle Stewart SR           
     5) 1396 Joe Fusaro FR              6)                                
 19  Windham, NH                                          3:36.96 
     1) 1419 Connnor Brennan 12         2) 1427 Spenser Sawyer 11         
     3) 1421 Tommy Costa 11             4) 1422 Kevin Frey 12             
 20  Nashua North HS NH                                   3:37.07 
     1) 1113 Joe Guidaboni 12           2) 1111 Bryce Eckenrode 10        
     3) 1112 Brazden Ellis 11           4) 1119 Patrick Romulus 12        
 21  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             3:37.84 
     1) 1198 Pat Hanlon 11              2) 1200 Cam Phelps 11             
     3) 1203 Noah Woodman 11            4) 1196 Kyle Hajj 12              
     5) 1197 Trevor Hajj 12             6) 1195 Calvin Graves 12          
 22  Merrimack HS NH                                      3:37.97 
     1) 1063 Ryan Fournier 12           2) 1062 Devin Crowley 11          
     3) 1065 Jacob Marden 12            4) 1064 Brian Genet 11            
 23  Central Falls, RI                                    3:38.73 
     1) 813 Adilson Gomes S. DaSilva JR 2) 811 Leonardo DaVeiga SO        
     3) 814 Dexter Ifill SR             4) 810 Tyrique DaSilva SO         
     5) 809 Steven Bautista-Rodriguez J 6) 812 Jeury Garcia Javier SR     
 24  Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                        3:40.98 
     1) 1104 Eli Ogilvie 11             2) 1101 Steven Garcia 12          
     3) 1102 Justin Haenel 12           4) 1097 Jacob Daigle 11           
     5) 1103 Logan Kenny 10             6) 1105 Zane Russom 11            
     7) 1098 Silas Diamond 10           8) 1100 Joshua Garcia 10          
 25  Burlington HS , VT                                   3:41.55 
     1) 793 Kent Ford 10                2) 796 Janvier Ntakirutimana 9    
     3) 794 Ismail Liban 12             4) 795 Madey Madey 12             
     5) 792 Nicholas Carstensen 11      6) 789 Yasin Abdinoor 12          
 26  South Burlington, VT                                 3:51.36 
     1) 1270 Connor MacDonald 12        2) 1277 Ryan Steele 9             
     3) 1269 Nick Knudsen 12            4) 1262 Tom Dustira 12            
     5) 1268 Finley Killeen 11          6) 1275 Ryan Sargent 11           
     7) 1260 Ryan Croxford 12           8) 1272 Ben Moran 11              
 27  Thetford Academy, VT                                 3:53.50 
     1) 1337 Max Haehnel 10             2) 1338 Clifford Ransom 11        
     3) 1340 Noah Stommel 12            4) 1341 Sage Whitecloud 12        
     5) 1339 Ian Spelman 10             6)                                
 28  Oxbow, VT                                            3:54.29 
     1) 1185 Jarret Rock 10             2) 1183 Willy Moreno 11           
     3) 1181 Brennan Kimball 10         4) 1184 Jon Puffer 12             
     5) 1179 William Douglas 10         6) 1180 Evan Flaherty 10          
     7) 1182 Tyler Longmoore 12         8)                                
 29  Hartford HS , VT                                     3:55.72 
     1) 976 Lucas Benson 10             2) 977 Callum Brittain 11         
     3) 978 Riley Kehoe 11              4) 979 Abayomi Lowe 10            
     5) 980 Hunter Noyes 10             6)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD             
   N.E. Best:  7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho, Richmond, RI, Chariho HS - RI     
                        D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella    
        Meet:  7:51.22  3/1/2013    Chariho, Richmond, RI, Chariho, RI         
                        D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella       
'16 Champion:  7:55.28  2/28/2016   Danbury Hs, CT, Danbury, CT                
                        T Moore, T Reed, T Cunningham, J Roberts          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lowell HS , MA                                       8:01.74 
     1) 1042 Nasir Gibson 11            2) 1047 Anthony Rodriguez 12      
     3) 1041 Chris Galarza 11           4) 1045 Chris Polanco 12          
     5) 1044 Jadiel Pinales 10          6) 1040 Colin Fitzpatrick 11      
     7) 1046 Carlos Rivera 11           8)                                
  2  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           8:02.63 
     1) 747 Dylan Manning SO            2) 743 Jordan Dagrin SR           
     3) 749 Robert Merlino SR           4) 739 Harry Antone JR            
     5) 753 Matt St. Jean FR            6) 755 Jeffrey Venter SR          
  3  St. John's HS Shrewsbury, MA                         8:03.80 
     1) 1313 Patrick Craemer 11         2) 1314 Tyler Griffin 11          
     3) 1324 Mitchell Witt 11           4) 1316 Ben Kovacs 12             
     5) 1322 Cole Walling 12            6) 1318 Josh Rahn 11              
     7) 1323 Joseph Walsh 11            8) 1315 Michael Joe 12            
  4  Wakefield HS - MA                                    8:05.21 
     1) 1375 Matt Greatorex 11          2) 1380 Ryan Sullivan 12          
     3) 1378 Nicholas McGee 12          4) 1379 Adam Roberto 12           
     5) 1376 Tanner Jellison 09         6) 1377 Carter Margolis 10        
  5  Amherst-Pelham Reg HS , MA                           8:06.03 
     1) 712 Aidan Shea 10               2) 710 Julian Fisher-Frank 12     
     3) 714 Jack Yanko 10               4) 711 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 11
     5) 713 Andre Shepard 12            6)                                
  6  Natick HS MA                                         8:06.27 
     1) 1128 Matthew Walak 11           2) 1123 Owen Chase 11             
     3) 1124 Casey Kuehnapfel 12        4) 1125 Dylan Lavallee 12         
     5) 1126 James McQuillen 12         6) 1127 Paul Neilan 10            
  7  Newton North, MA                                     8:10.84 
     1) 1130 Alex Arbuckle 11           2) 1143 Lixin Song 11             
     3) 1132 Dobbin Bookman 12          4) 1139 Forest Kaplan 10          
     5) 1131 Brian Bobby 10             6) 1141 Marco Leo 10              
     7) 1134 Theo Burba 10              8) 1137 Ian Horsburgh 09          
  8  Staples, Westport, CT                                8:11.43 
     1) 1331 Luke Lorenz 10             2) 1334 Benjamin Seiple 11        
     3) 1332 Brian MacCordy 12          4) 1328 Zakeer Ahmad 12           
     5) 1336 Sebastian Wick 12          6) 1329 Sunil Green 11            
     7) 1330 William Landowne 11        8) 1333 Christian Myers 11        
  9  Danbury, CT                                          8:15.40 
     1) 871 Pedro Pereira 12            2) 873 Trevor Reed 12             
     3) 862 Bradley Fox 12              4) 857 Daniel Campbell 12         
     5) 864 Christopher Leone 12        6) 863 Malcolm Going 10           
     7) 868 Daniel Nichols 11           8) 867 Christian Moraes 11        
 10  Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                                8:16.40 
     1) 928 Nicholas Rullo 10           2) 925 David Bates 12             
     3) 923 Colin Agostisi 10           4) 924 Ian Bartlett 11            
     5) 926 Benjamin Ertel 12           6) 927 Benjamin Mellor 11         
     7) 929 Joshua Schaffer 10          8)                                
 11  Wm. Hall HS , W.Hartford,  CT                        8:16.41 
     1) 1436 Cole Canarie 11            2) 1435 Miller Anderson 10        
     3) 1434 Muhammad Ali 10            4) 1437 Patrick Cassidy 12        
     5) 1440 Dylan Rendon 10            6) 1438 Trey Cormier 10           
     7) 1439 Patrick Keith 10           8) 1441 Jacob Rocheleau 11        
 12  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                8:17.08 
     1) 985 George Dorsey III 12        2) 992 Amir Sena 12               
     3) 994 Dale Thompson 10            4) 983 Manasseh Bekele 11         
     5) 987 Ryan Martinez 9             6) 988 Talib McBride 9            
 13  Glastonbury, CT                                      8:17.19 
     1) 948 Matthew Cosentino 10        2) 951 Christopher Reeves 12      
     3) 954 Samuel Wilcox 10            4) 949 Christopher Dency 12       
     5) 950 Spencer LeClaire 12         6) 952 Jacob Smith 9              
     7) 953 Ryan Smith 9                8)                                
 14  East Greenwich HS , RI                               8:17.67 
     1) 889 Jackson Cronin SR           2) 895 Quentin Viera JR           
     3) 891 Kyle Martinez SR            4) 890 Cebastian Gentil JR        
     5) 892 Willy Por SR                6) 894 Codey Therault FR          
 15  Chariho, Richmnd,  RI                                8:20.38 
     1) 835 Ed Golas SR                 2) 834 Matt Dickerman SO          
     3) 837 Connor Klein JR             4) 838 Christian Sardelli JR      
     5) 836 Kyle Keefe SR               6) 833 Tim Champlin SO            
 16  Deering, Portland, ME                                8:22.33 
     1) 875 Wilder Baldwin JR           2) 880 Jerry Mixangelo SO         
     3) 883 Hisham Ramadan SR           4) 884 Alec Troxell SO            
 17  Pelham, NH                                           8:22.90 
     1) 1188 Jacob Dorman 11            2) 1189 John Msaddi 12            
     3) 1190 Cameron Starr 11           4) 1191 Allan Vallante 12         
 18  Bonny Eagle, Standish, ME                            8:25.13 
     1) 765 Anthony Breton FR           2) 768 Aiden Willey FR            
     3) 766 Caleb Pendelton SR          4) 767 Ben Steves SR              
 19  Lewiston HS , ME                                     8:25.58 
     1) 1025 Abshir Abukar SR           2) 1026 Davion Jackson JR         
     3) 1027 Aden Mohamed SR            4) 1028 Abbas Muktar JR           
 20  Barrington HS , RI                                   8:26.65 
     1) 728 George Wicker JR            2) 721 Jamie Gunness SO           
     3) 722 Calvin Hennessey SO         4) 725 Eli Mitnick SR             
     5) 723 Hayden Ivatts SR            6) 726 Dominic Portelli JR        
 21  Central HS Providence, RI                            8:26.72 
     1) 817 Charles Kolie SR            2) 821 Jose Mercedes JR           
     3) 824 Javier Urena SR             4) 826 Albert Weeden SR           
     5) 819 Frederick Mallay FR         6) 818 Aneury Lantigua            
 22  Portsmouth HS NH                                     8:35.67 
     1) 1207 Spencer Leger 11           2) 1206 Jack Leger 12             
     3) 1205 Jacob Grant 10             4) 1208 Ryan Prinz 10             
 23  Nashua North HS NH                                   8:35.98 
     1) 1111 Bryce Eckenrode 10         2) 1115 Yassine Jakib 09          
     3) 1114 Max Ireland 11             4) 1120 James Taper 12            
     5) 1118 Connor Muise 12            6) 1121 David Vorbach 11          
 24  Noble HS  Berwick, ME                                8:36.42 
     1) 1151 Zachary White SR           2) 1148 Liam Bowie SR             
     3) 1152 Tim Ziadeh SR              4) 1150 Logan Pomerleau SR        
 25  Merrimack HS NH                                      8:36.49 
     1) 1062 Devin Crowley 11           2) 1066 Andrew Peyton 09          
     3) 1067 Robert Sawdey 10           4) 1068 Ben Sweesy 12             
 26  Bedford HS NH                                        8:37.42 
     1) 732 Aidan Kenny 10              2) 731 Connor Kefier 11           
     3) 735 Philip Sherwin 12           4) 734 Nicholas Nakos 11          
 27  Coe-Brown A, Nrthwod NH                              8:38.21 
     1) 846 Chris Pratt 12              2) 845 Gabe Deely 10              
     3) 847 Tanner Richards 12          4) 848 Zach Richards 12           
 28  Prout HS , Wakefield, RI                             8:38.51 
     1) 1212 Cameron Doherty SR         2) 1213 Jonny Eckel SR            
     3) 1214 Michael King FR            4) 1216 Samuel Williams SR        
     5) 1215 Forrest Sancomb SO         6) 1211 Lucas DiSilvestro FR      
 29  South Burlington, VT                                 8:40.08 
     1) 1270 Connor MacDonald 12        2) 1272 Ben Moran 11              
     3) 1265 Jackson Hauman 11          4) 1262 Tom Dustira 12            
     5) 1268 Finley Killeen 11          6) 1271 Colin McKay 10            
     7) 1261 Abhi Dodgson 9             8) 1264 Alex Gordon 11            
 30  Gorham HS ME                                         8:40.46 
     1) 956 Zackory Brown-Davis 10      2) 960 Wil Rossignol 11           
     3) 959 Alex Ousback 11             4) 958 Ethan Orach 12             
 31  Orono HS , ME                                        8:47.25 
     1) 1175 Matt Keresey JR            2) 1176 Braeden Selby SO          
     3) 1177 Nathan Shemwell SO         4) 1174 Jacob Fandel SR           
 32  St Johnsbury, VT                                     8:50.85 
     1) 1294 Nathaniel Atkins 10        2) 1303 Malik Joell 10            
     3) 1305 Justin Mach 12             4) 1311 Tre Wofford 12            
     5) 1300 Noah Glenshaw 11           6) 1302 Sajan Harvey 10           
     7) 1306 Jayden Ming 10             8) 1307 Lintaro Miyashin 12       
 33  Essex HS , VT                                        9:08.71 
     1) 917 Zach Preston 11             2) 902 Jon Aichinger 10           
     3) 906 Kegan Bergeron 10           4) 911 Connor Goodrich 10         
     5) 909 Sam Frenette 9              6) 919 Jasper Skinner-Sloan 11    
     7) 916 Justin Poulin 11            8) 903 Peter Alden 10             
 34  Milton, VT                                           9:17.33 
     1) 1084 Mike Ferro 11              2) 1088 Zach Popke 11             
     3) 1086 Jake McNeil 11             4) 1087 Michael Outama 11         
 35  Oxbow, VT                                            9:23.82 
     1) 1178 Calvin Cook 10             2) 1183 Willy Moreno 11           
     3) 1179 William Douglas 10         4) 1184 Jon Puffer 12             
     5) 1182 Tyler Longmoore 12         6) 1180 Evan Flaherty 10          
 36  Rice Memorial, VT                                    9:25.47 
     1) 1219 Michael Lyons 12           2) 1220 Ethan McCabe 11           
     3) 1218 Liam Geary 9               4) 1221 Richard McClintock 11     
     5) 1217 Liam DiFalco 9             6)                                
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (38)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX             
   N.E. Best:     7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:     7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT               
'16 Champion:     6-07  2/28/2016   Alec Reduker, Newburyport, MA              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1168 Danny Renwick                 12 O.R.R.,  MA         6-10.00 
  2   1325 Nikolas Reardon               12 St. John's P- MA    6-08.00 
  3    962 Safir Scott                   12 Greenwich, CT       6-04.00 
  4    843 Yafari Boland                 12 Clas. Mag. CT       6-04.00 
  5   1145 Mario Bresko                  11 No. Attlboro- MA    6-04.00 
  6   1122 Terrell Lewis                 12 Nashua So.,  NH     6-04.00 
  7    742 Michael Bittner               SR B. Hendricken,RI    6-04.00 
  8   1391 Quindel Wilson                SR W. Warwick,  RI     6-02.00 
  9    841 Adedamonia Abujade            JR Classical, RI       6-02.00 
 10   1034 Jacob Kelly                   12 Longmeadow - MA     6-02.00 
 11   1433 Billy Powers                  11 Winnacunnet, NH     6-02.00 
 12    816 Augustus Karweh               JR Central,Prov. RI    6-02.00 
 13   1052 Noah Hutchinson               SR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME    6-02.00 
 14   1424 Luke Leonard                  11 Windham, NH         6-00.00 
 15   1445 Nicholas Iarussi              SO Woonsocket, RI      6-00.00 
 16   1008 Gavin McDonald                SO John Bapt.,  ME     6-00.00 
 17   1414 Arben Zoto                    12 Wethersfld, CT      6-00.00 
 18   1070 Joey Baylus                   12 Merrimck Val, NH    6-00.00 
 19    888 Jacob Wiggins                 12 E.O. Smith - CT     6-00.00 
 20    931 Max Lee                       12 Fairfld Ward- CT    6-00.00 
 21    849 Nate Hillyer                  11 Concord, NH         5-10.00 
 22   1346 Connor Ross                   11 Timberlane, NH      5-10.00 
 23   1023 Ryan Sullivan                 10 Lebanon, NH         5-10.00 
 24    921 Jake Langevin                 10 Exeter, NH          5-10.00 
 25    861 Tumani Edwards                12 Danbury, CT         5-10.00 
 26    982 Zachary Beaton                SO Hermon - ME         5-10.00 
 27   1382 Devin Craig                   12 Waterford, CT       5-10.00 
 28   1404 Kirk Goodrich                 12 Westhill- CT        5-10.00 
 29    787 Samuel Cenescar               FR Brunswick, ME       5-10.00 
 30   1446 Johnathan Upshur              JR Woonsocket, RI      5-10.00 
 31   1056 Jordan Ware                   12 Manchester, CT      5-10.00 
 32    905 Jackson Baker                 10 Essex, VT           5-09.00 
 33   1293 Elijah Pianka                 12 Springfield, VT     5-09.00 
 34    920 Sam Velasquez                 11 Essex, VT           5-09.00 
 35   1089 Hunter Tardy                  11 Missisquoi,  VT     5-07.00 
 36   1048 John Abbott                   12 Lyndon VT           5-07.00 
 37   1301 Benjamin Hammer               11 St Johnsbury, VT    5-07.00 
 38    904 Chike Asanya                  12 Essex, VT           5-07.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:     23-10  3/2/2013    Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Comp., MA          
'16 Champion:  22-00.50  2/28/2016   Anthony Shepard, South Kingstown, RI      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1080 Smith Charles                 10 Milton, MA         22-10.00 
  2   1430 Philip Antonio                12 Winnacunnet, NH    22-04.00 
  3    769 Michael Mecha                 12 BC High - MA       22-01.50 
  4   1429 Jason Pinnock                 12 Windsor, CT        22-01.25 
  5   1325 Nikolas Reardon               12 St. John's P- MA   22-01.00 
  6    962 Safir Scott                   12 Greenwich, CT      22-00.25 
  7   1280 Anthony Shepard               SR S.Kingstown, RI    21-11.75 
  8   1108 Jordan Buckmire               12 Nashua North, NH   21-06.75 
  9   1393 Dominic Creenan               JR Westbrook, ME      21-06.75 
 10    801 Jase Garner                   11 Case-Swansee- MA   21-04.50 
 11    752 Joseph Rivera Santos          SR B. Hendricken,RI   21-02.50 
 12   1055 Israel Adesina                12 Manchester, CT     21-02.25 
 13   1413 Stevenson Paul                12 Wethersfld, CT     21-01.50 
 14    896 Ryan Lavelle                  11 E. Longmeadow MA   21-01.50 
 15   1092 Luis Deleon                   SR Moses Brown, RI    21-01.00 
 16   1146 Omar Jasseh                   10 No. Attlboro- MA   21-01.00 
 17    822 Jancy Mwelwa                  SO Central,Prov. RI   21-00.50 
 18   1342 Longhao Chen                  JR Thornton Ac., ME   21-00.00 
 19    788 Seth White                    SR Brunswick, ME      20-11.25 
 20   1297 Ian Clough                    12 St Johnsbury, VT   20-10.50 
 21   1233 Bobby Melms                   11 Seymour, CT        20-10.00 
 22   1161 Andrew Whitney                JR NoKing,RI          20-10.00 
 23   1001 Sean Fahey                    12 Immaculate, CT     20-09.75 
 24    733 Lucien Mumpini                10 Bedford, NH        20-07.50 
 25   1023 Ryan Sullivan                 10 Lebanon, NH        20-05.50 
 26   1444 Joshua Correia                JR Woonsocket, RI     20-05.25 
 27   1093 Kyle Farrar                   SR Mntn Valley, ME    20-04.75 
 28   1094 Skyler Hoyt                   11 Mt.Anthony, VT     20-04.00 
 29    799 Trevor Gomes                  11 Campbell - NH      20-04.00 
 30   1110 Triston Delicema              10 Nashua North, NH   20-03.00 
 31    876 Ezra Chapola                  SR Deering, ME        20-00.75 
 32   1260 Ryan Croxford                 12 S.Burlngton, VT    20-00.50 
 33    791 Destine Brown                 10 Burlington, VT     19-10.50 
 34   1021 Gunner McAllister             SR Lawrence, ME       19-09.25 
 35   1099 Skye Douglas-Hughes           11 Mt.Mansfld, VT     19-05.50 
 36    905 Jackson Baker                 10 Essex, VT          19-05.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H S, OR          
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'16 Champion:     57-01  2/28/2016   Elmer Acuna, Newton North, MA             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    771 Austin Lufkin                 SR Brewer, ME         61-02.00 
  2    874 Colin McCabe                  12 Dartmouth, MA      55-07.25 
  3   1140 Nathaniel Klein               12 Newton North, MA   52-03.50 
  4   1343 Jason Montano                 SO Thornton Ac., ME   51-10.00 
  5    770 Pat Watson                    12 BC High - MA       51-07.75 
  6    772 Jacob McCluskey               SO Brewer, ME         51-01.75 
  7   1388 Ivan Goretoy                  SR W. Warwick,  RI    50-11.25 
  8   1245 Edward Radzion                11 Shelton, CT        50-10.50 
  9   1418 Travis Shashok                12 Windham, CT        50-09.50 
 10   1058 Manny Teo                     12 Marlborough - MA   50-07.25 
 11   1187 Eric DeMayo                   11 Peabody, MA        50-01.75 
 12   1230 Sebastian Osborne             SR Scarborough, ME    50-00.50 
 13    805 Dylan Murad                   11 Cath. Mem., MA     49-08.75 
 14    750 Kwity Paye                    SR B. Hendricken,RI   49-07.25 
 15   1030 Garrett Doyle                 SO Lincoln, RI        49-05.50 
 16    842 Jonathan Buchanan             SR Classical, RI      49-05.50 
 17   1144 Jack Godfrey                  12 Newtown, CT        49-02.75 
 18   1234 Admin Otajagic                12 Seymour, CT        48-09.50 
 19    955 Oliver Gunski                 12 Goffstown, NH      48-09.00 
 20   1335 Israel Strouse                12 Staples, CT        48-00.00 
 21   1398 Derek Jacobs                  SR Westerly, RI       47-10.00 
 22    844 Isaiah Allen                  12 Coe-Brown, NH      47-09.00 
 23    885 Brian Jalowiec                10 Derby, CT          47-08.25 
 24    754 Xavier Truss                  SO B. Hendricken,RI   47-07.00 
 25    881 Kabala Muka                   JR Deering, ME        47-00.00 
 26   1069 Jason Theriault               12 Merrimack, NH      46-10.25 
 27    939 Ted Pierson                   SR Falmouth, ME       46-09.00 
 28    839 Tristan Larocque              12 Chelsea, VT        46-02.25 
 29   1022 Marcus Roper                  11 Lebanon, NH        45-10.00 
 30   1153 Tim Gray                      12 No.Country U, VT   45-08.75 
 31   1204 Reid Eckhart                  12 Portsmouth, NH     45-05.25 
 32   1071 Brandon Wood                  12 Merrimck Val, NH   45-01.75 
 33   1308 Ethan Roberts                 12 St Johnsbury, VT   43-11.75 
 34   1263 Isaac Girouard                12 S.Burlngton, VT    43-08.25 
 35   1267 Eric Imobersteg               11 S.Burlngton, VT    41-06.00 
 36   1367 Jalen Carter                  12 U-32, VT           41-02.50