Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2017 11:17 AM
                    30th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/4/2017                 
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS -Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.87  2/28/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton HS - MA         
        Meet:   6.87  2/28/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton HS - MA         
'16 Champion:   6.87  2/28/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton HS - MA         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cassidy Palmer                12 Bloomfield, CT         6.99 
  2  Brooke-Lynn Williams          12 Norton, MA             7.00 
  3  Calene Lazare                 12 Newton South, MA       7.24 
  4  Tiandra Robinson              12 Weaver, CT             7.25 
  5  India Johnson                 12 Lexington, MA          7.26 
  6  Kiara Smith                   12 Jonathan Law, CT       7.29 
  7  Kyla Hill                     10 Minnechaug - MA        7.29 
  8  Victoria Steffon              11 Wachusett, MA          7.35 
  9  Abigail Jean-Baptiste         12 Milton, MA             7.36 
 10  Marybeth Fitzsimmons          FR Moses Brown, RI        7.37 
 11  Kathryn Kelly                 12 LauraltonHall CT       7.37 
 12  Katya Levasseur               12 Manch. Centr, NH       7.39 
 13  Erica Marriott                10 North Haven, CT        7.42 
 14  Isabella Gentil               SR E. Greenwich, RI       7.43 
 15  Laura Murphy                  JR E. Greenwich, RI       7.43 
 16  Abby Cranney                  11 Souhegan, NH           7.44 
 17  Emma Santee                   SR Westerly, RI           7.46 
 18  Emily Labbe                   FR Scarborough, ME        7.47 
 19  Kiana Letourneau              SR Lawrence, ME           7.48 
 20  Devan McClain                 10 Oyster River, NH       7.49 
 21  Lia Johnson                   SR Brewer, ME             7.50 
 22  Sonia John                    11 Rice Mem., VT          7.51 
 23  Bridget Tweedie               SR Fryeburg, ME           7.51 
 24  Acadia Momm-White             11 Portsmouth, NH         7.53 
 25  Ashley Anderson               JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME       7.53 
 26  Katheryn Biliouris            JR W. Warwick,  RI        7.56 
 27  Crismeily Borg                11 Nashua So.,  NH        7.58 
 28  Amelia Graves                 10 Pinkerton, NH          7.58 
 29  Fayelyn Preston               FR E. Greenwich, RI       7.61 
 30  Mia Taranko                   FR Thornton Ac., ME       7.64 
 31  Cora Kakalec                  10 S.Burlngton, VT        7.66 
 32  Chloe Kane                    11 Middlebury, VT         7.68 
 33  Sade Hankey                   12 Essex, VT              7.71 
 34  Madison Fornasier             10 S.Burlngton, VT        7.80 
 35  Sophia Buonomo                10 Rice Mem., VT          7.80 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  36.82  2/17/2017   Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, NJ        
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA         
        Meet:  38.22  3/1/2013    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, CT               
'16 Champion:  38.94  2/28/2016   May Stern, Classical, RI                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alyssa Madden                 10 Oakmont, MA           39.56 
  2  Aisha Gay                     11 Hamden, CT            40.27 
  3  Ava Vasile                    10 Medway, MA            40.30 
  4  Caroline O'Neil               12 Hand, CT              40.35 
  5  Halle Atkinson                10 Franklin - MA         40.78 
  6  Marybeth Fitzsimmons          FR Moses Brown, RI       41.01 
  7  Lynn Jean                     11 Lowell, MA            41.10 
  8  Anne Leahy                    12 Bish. Feehan, MA      41.26 
  9  Laura Murphy                  JR E. Greenwich, RI      41.33 
 10  Isabella Gentil               SR E. Greenwich, RI      41.41 
 11  Sonia John                    11 Rice Mem., VT         41.42 
 12  Chloe Alfieri                 11 Bromfield - MA        41.50 
 13  Emma Gallant                  FR Cheverus, ME          41.58 
 14  Elizabeth McMahon             11 Conard - CT           41.67 
 15  Ashley Anderson               JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME      41.67 
 16  Corinne Kennedy               12 Lebanon, NH           41.68 
 17  Amelia Graves                 10 Pinkerton, NH         41.73 
 18  Earthaiza Watkins             11 Stamford - CT         41.81 
 19  Wynter Williams                9 Hillhouse, CT         41.82 
 20  Andrea Mills                  12 Bloomfield, CT        41.85 
 21  Maria Virga                   12 Pinkerton, NH         41.91 
 22  Katya Levasseur               12 Manch. Centr, NH      42.07 
 23  Brianna CoCo                  10 Bedford, NH           42.20 
 24  Abby Cranney                  11 Souhegan, NH          42.32 
 25  Annah Rossvall                JR Deering, ME           42.61 
 26  Madison Post                  SO Gray-N.Glouc, ME      42.65 
 27  Sarah Callahan                FR Scarborough, ME       42.79 
 28  Darcy Cochran                 FR Cape Eliz., ME        42.85 
 29  Katherine Cowan               11 St Johnsbury, VT      43.02 
 30  Rachel Mews                   JR Central,Prov. RI      43.10 
 31  Casey Gannon                  SR Toll Gate, RI         43.46 
 32  Hanna O'Connor                SO Bay View, RI          43.66 
 33  Sophia Buonomo                10 Rice Mem., VT         43.73 
 34  Maddie Khamnei                12 Burlington, VT        45.06 
 35  Cora Kakalec                  10 S.Burlngton, VT       45.24 
 36  Olivia Dickinson              12 S.Burlngton, VT       45.33 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:27.13  1/13/2017   Sammy Watson, Suffern H S, NY              
   N.E. Best:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT    
        Meet:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT    
'16 Champion:  1:33.86  2/28/2016   Ashley Lewis, Latin Acad., MA              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Corinne Kennedy               12 Lebanon, NH         1:32.62 
  2  Avery Leydon                  11 Woburn, MA          1:34.35 
  3  Samantha Friborg              11 Acton-Boxboro MA    1:34.93 
  4  Elise O'Leary                 10 Milton, MA          1:35.35 
  5  Grace Pettengill              11 Minnechaug - MA     1:35.50 
  6  Marina MacKinnon              12 Marshfield - MA     1:36.59 
  7  Ariadne Tolay                 11 Sharon - MA         1:37.50 
  8  Julie Nigro                   10 Bish. Guertin,NH    1:37.56 
  9  Gretchen McGrath              12 Londonderry, NH     1:37.67 
 10  Leah Sarkisian                11 Danbury, CT         1:37.79 
 11  Nikki Merrill                 SO Portsmouth, RI      1:38.26 
 12  Emily Turner                  SR Cheverus, ME        1:38.66 
 13  Cara Jordan                   10 Cromwell, CT        1:39.00 
 14  Jillian Mars                  10 Bloomfield, CT      1:39.07 
 15  Leah Rivers                   12 Wilbur Cross, CT    1:39.12 
 16  Zoe Frizzell                  11 Portsmouth, NH      1:39.29 
 17  Kiana Letourneau              SR Lawrence, ME        1:39.44 
 18  Jada Boyd                     10 Hillhouse, CT       1:39.59 
 19  Tahlia Mullen                 11 Lincoln Ac., ME     1:39.62 
 20  Aliya Barrows                 SO Bay View, RI        1:39.64 
 21  Meghann Maguire               SR NoKing,RI           1:39.68 
 22  Katherine Jasminski           12 Ridgefield, CT      1:40.26 
 23  Lisbeth Valdez                SR Hope, RI            1:40.86 
 24  Leinni Valdez                 SR Hope, RI            1:40.90 
 25  Ashley Anderson               JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME    1:41.53 
 26  Tea Bishop                    SO Barrington, RI      1:41.68 
 27  Jane Leighton                 11 Souhegan, NH        1:42.28 
 28  Elise Lambert                 11 Souhegan, NH        1:42.50 
 29  Maggie Franz                  SO Scarborough, ME     1:43.47 
 30  Sonia John                    11 Rice Mem., VT       1:44.46 
 31  Catherine Christiansen        SR Lake Region, ME     1:44.73 
 32  Maegan Winters                10 Chelsea, VT         1:47.19 
 33  Guilia Eddy                   11 Essex, VT           1:48.24 
 34  Maren Altadonna                9 Rice Mem., VT       1:48.62 
 35  Jenna Jerome                  11 U-32, VT            1:48.65 
 36  Cailey Comiskey               10 Missisquoi,  VT     1:48.77 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run (31)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:35.80  2/8/2014    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:49.29  3/1/2014    Maddy Berkson, Classical H S, RI           
'16 Champion:  2:49.31  2/28/2016   Maegan Doody, Oyster River, NH             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Leya Salis                    12 Bedford, NH         2:52.42 
  2  Kristie Schoffield            12 Merrimck Val, NH    2:53.78 
  3  Bridget Mitchell              11 Milton, MA          2:54.31 
  4  Colette O'Leary               12 Milton, MA          2:55.81 
  5  Isabelle Giordano             12 Hopkinton - MA      2:56.02 
  6  Sarah Reichheld               10 Conc.Carlisle,MA    2:56.20 
  7  Anna Harmon                   11 Raymond, NH         2:56.26 
  8  Lucy Jenks                    09 Newton South, MA    2:56.97 
  9  Juliana Selser                JR So. Portland, ME    2:57.87 
 10  Emily Philippides             11 Greenwich, CT       2:58.99 
 11  Kate Mitchell                 11 Lynnfield - MA      2:59.01 
 12  Katherine Deloreto            12 Tolland, CT         2:59.27 
 13  Kayla Raymond                 SO Bonny Eagle, ME     3:01.78 
 14  Rebecca Lopez-Anido           SR Orono, ME           3:01.78 
 15  Malaika Pasch                 SO Falmouth, ME        3:02.23 
 16  Britney Johnson               11 Pinkerton, NH       3:03.48 
 17  Shaylyn Saunders              12 Alvirne, NH         3:03.92 
 18  Alexandra Alsup               12 Coginchaug, CT      3:04.34 
 19  Izzy Giesing                  11 Oxbow, VT           3:05.19 
 20  Cassandra Carleson             9 Plainfield, CT      3:05.49 
 21  Bailey Carrillo               11 Merrimack, NH       3:05.83 
 22  Hetty McMillan                11 Greenwich, CT       3:05.92 
 23  Kiley Rodriguez               12 Derby, CT           3:05.95 
 24  Quincey Lyden                 FR Westbrook, ME       3:07.44 
 25  Katie Zitzmann                JR Barrington, RI      3:10.42 
 26  Kata Cummings                 SO Westerly, RI        3:12.39 
 27  Dina John                     11 Rice Mem., VT       3:20.40 
 28  Katie James                   12 Essex, VT           3:22.02 
 29  Hannah Ryan                   12 St Johnsbury, VT    3:23.77 
 30  Siniah Yates-Moses            11 St Johnsbury, VT    3:26.05 
 31  Tyrus Rosten                  10 Oxbow, VT           3:29.48 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run (33)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:24.11  1/24/2014   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
        Meet:  4:52.83  2/27/2015   Eliza Rego, La Salle Acad., - RI           
'16 Champion:  4:53.84  2/28/2016   Eliza Rego, LaSalle Acad., RI              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Connolly                10 Natick, MA          5:03.92 
  2  Rachel Sessa                  11 Tewksbury, MA       5:03.97 
  3  Mia Nahom                     12 New Milford, CT     5:04.69 
  4  Tia Tardy                     SR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME    5:04.95 
  5  Nikki Merrill                 SO Portsmouth, RI      5:05.38 
  6  Jacqueline Gaughan            11 Exeter, NH          5:05.75 
  7  Randi Burr                    JR Westerly, RI        5:05.92 
  8  Sarah Roffman                 10 Littleton, MA       5:06.38 
  9  Rebecca Durham                11 Milford, NH         5:06.44 
 10  Elizabeth Sullivan            SO Portsmouth, RI      5:08.95 
 11  Caroline Barry                11 Newton South, MA    5:09.00 
 12  Caroline Fischer              09 Bish. Guertin,NH    5:09.12 
 13  Kaitlyn Roffman               10 Littleton, MA       5:10.81 
 14  Emily Sienna                  10 Hale Ray- CT        5:12.13 
 15  Emily Kane                    JR La Salle, RI        5:12.89 
 16  Danielle Marcone              12 Immaculate, CT      5:12.96 
 17  Jillian Howard                12 Weston, MA          5:13.31 
 18  Julia Robitaille              10 Manch West, NH      5:14.41 
 19  Kaitlyn Stevens               12 Killingly - CT      5:14.59 
 20  Katherine Leggat-Barr         SR Greely,  ME         5:15.02 
 21  Britney Johnson               11 Pinkerton, NH       5:18.51 
 22  Madeleine Hunt                12 Souhegan, NH        5:19.99 
 23  Brigit Humphreys              12 New Milford, CT     5:20.43 
 24  Elise Symon                   12 North Haven, CT     5:22.49 
 25  Carolyn Todd                  SO Greely,  ME         5:29.80 
 26  Kylie Johnson                 SO Massabesic, ME      5:36.54 
 27  Grace Henson                  JR Cumberland, RI      5:36.61 
 28  Quinnae Outerbridge           12 St Johnsbury, VT    5:50.33 
 29  Iris Lewis                    12 Mt.Mansfld, VT      5:51.37 
 30  Meaggie Balch                 11 Thetford Aca, VT    5:51.98 
 31  Theresa Noonan                12 Montpelier, VT      5:53.20 
 32  Callie Parks                  10 Missisquoi,  VT     5:53.65 
 33  Madison Druzba                10 S.Burlngton, VT     5:55.98 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run (35)
===============================================================================
 National HS:   9:38.68  1/30/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA     
        Meet:  10:12.95  3/1/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, Westport, CT     
'16 Champion:  10:29.46  2/28/2016   Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, Westport-CT      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacqueline Gaughan            11 Exeter, NH         10:31.27 
  2  Caroline Fischer              09 Bish. Guertin,NH   10:53.83 
  3  Grace Connolly                JR La Salle, RI       10:53.86 
  4  Grace Connolly                10 Natick, MA         10:56.34 
  5  Eleanor Lawler                JR S.Kingstown, RI    10:56.87 
  6  Rachel Sessa                  11 Tewksbury, MA      10:57.18 
  7  Sophia Jacobs-Townsley        10 Amherst-Pel, MA    10:57.46 
  8  Morgan McCormick              11 Wilton - CT        10:59.96 
  9  Bridgid Selfors               12 Mercy - CT         11:03.19 
 10  Gabi Galletta                 12 Fairfld Ward- CT   11:03.71 
 11  Katherine Collins             12 Newton South, MA   11:05.02 
 12  Meredith Bloss                10 Guilford, CT       11:05.58 
 13  Katelynn Romanchick           12 Trumbull, CT       11:06.54 
 14  Sarah Leatherwood             12 Fairfield Lud,Ct   11:06.96 
 15  Madeleine Hunt                12 Souhegan, NH       11:07.10 
 16  Sarah Cavanaugh               12 Auburn, MA         11:09.13 
 17  Clare Veverka                 10 Con-Val, NH        11:09.31 
 18  Madaket Nobili                11 Nauset Reg, MA     11:15.90 
 19  Julia Robitaille              10 Manch West, NH     11:19.81 
 20  Lily Nunnery                  SO NoKing,RI          11:24.12 
 21  Shayna Cousineau              SR Cranston E., RI    11:26.23 
 22  Alex Matsis                   12 Milford, NH        11:32.47 
 23  Bethany Sholl                 12 Scarborough, ME    11:40.31 
 24  Katherine Leckbee             JR Mt. Ararat,Me      11:42.73 
 25  Sydney Bagus                  SR Smithfield, RI     11:49.59 
 26  Louise Holway                 SR Kennebunk, ME      11:49.78 
 27  Ami Beaumier                  SO Bonny Eagle, ME    11:55.91 
 28  Una Treanor                   JR Smithfield, RI     11:57.37 
 29  Hannah Berzinis               SR Falmouth, ME       12:20.25 
 30  Alexandra Timmins             10 Whitcomb, VT       12:34.62 
 31  Rosalie Lacroix               11 Champlain Val VT   12:42.63 
 32  Holly Gordon                  12 Montpelier, VT     12:46.93 
 33  Leanne Burgess                12 Oxbow, VT          12:57.19 
 34  Charlotte Khamnei             10 Burlington, VT     13:03.83 
 35  Zosia Prince                  11 Lyndon VT          13:03.90 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA            
   N.E. Best:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA              
        Meet:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA              
'16 Champion:   8.19  2/28/2016   Jada Harris, St. Joseph, CT                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zaidra James                  12 Bloomfield, CT         8.25 
  2  Vickie Milledge               12 Simsbury, CT           8.26 
  3  Penda M'Bengue                11 Norwalk, CT            8.27 
  4  Bridget Chiaravalle           12 Danbury, CT            8.33 
  5  Ava Vasile                    10 Medway, MA             8.44 
  6  Kristen Hohenstein            12 Chelmsford, MA         8.56 
  7  Tereza Bolibruch              JR NoKing,RI              8.57 
  8  Lexy Freire                   12 Londonderry, NH        8.58 
  9  Julieanne Watts               12 Pembroke - MA          8.58 
 10  Maria Virga                   12 Pinkerton, NH          8.60 
 11  Molly McCoole                 12 Bedford, NH            8.61 
 12  Elizabeth Lodge               12 Manchester, CT         8.62 
 13  Corinne Kennedy               12 Lebanon, NH            8.62 
 14  Cameryn Nichols               10 Bish. Guertin,NH       8.63 
 15  Alexandra Gonet               10 Pope Francis, MA       8.66 
 16  RosaLinda Rosario             11 Lawrence - MA          8.67 
 17  Isabelle Winkelman            12 Wellesley, MA          8.67 
 18  Casey Gannon                  SR Toll Gate, RI          8.71 
 19  Rhema Phillips                11 Grasso Tech- CT        8.72 
 20  Jennifer Martin               SR Lewiston, ME           8.73 
 21  Darcy Cochran                 FR Cape Eliz., ME         8.73 
 22  Emily Labbe                   FR Scarborough, ME        8.79 
 23  Ellen Shaw                    SR Scarborough, ME        8.82 
 24  Lydia Pitts                   11 Mt. Abraham, VT        8.83 
 25  Katherine Cowan               11 St Johnsbury, VT       8.84 
 26  Tianna Houston                SR La Salle, RI           8.91 
 27  Kaitlyn Covell                11 Merrimck Val, NH       8.94 
 28  Christie Woodside             JR Hampden,ME             8.99 
 29  Nina Tasker                   JR Noble-Berwk, ME        9.05 
 30  Bolu Taiwo                    JR Classical, RI          9.13 
 31  Paige Fitzpatrick             JR Mt.St.Charls,RI        9.18 
 32  Olivia Dickinson              12 S.Burlngton, VT        9.26 
 33  Jen Rotti                     10 St Johnsbury, VT       9.26 
 34  Ileana Sirois                 11 Hartford, VT           9.32 
 35  Ti-aija Cloud                 SR Mt.Pleasant, RI        9.34 
 36  Hannah Wescott                11 St Johnsbury, VT       9.65 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                   
   N.E. Best:  1:40.71  3/10/2012   Hope H S, Prov. RI, Hope H S, Prov. RI     
                        Q McIntosh, S Sanders, J Royster, R Cheatham      
        Meet:  1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS CT, Danbury, CT                 
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'16 Champion:  1:42.78  2/28/2016   Windsor HS Ct, Windsor, CT                 
                        J Baker, E Hightower, A McDonald, S Hinds         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bloomfield, CT                                       1:42.44 
     1) Zaidra James 12                 2) Cheyenne Brown 12              
     3) Andrea Mills 12                 4) Cassidy Palmer 12              
     5) Adia Cavalier 12                6)                                
  2  Natick HS MA                                         1:45.53 
     1) Abigail Gerdes 10               2) Rachel Parker 11               
     3) Sheila McQuillen 12             4) Maddy Howland 12               
  3  Lowell HS , MA                                       1:45.58 
     1) Sophia Vergados 12              2) Lynn Jean 11                   
     3) Kimesha Lewis 10                4) Militza Pagan 12               
     5) Alysea Kim 11                   6) Patricia Chieh 12              
  4  Mansfield HS - MA                                    1:45.64 
     1) Angela Corkery 11               2) Amanda Mangano 10              
     3) Jordan Brill-Cass 12            4) Julia Harrison 11              
     5) Kerina Geminiani 10             6) Alexis Kiyanda 10              
     7) Mikaela Maughn 10               8) Olivia Horn 12                 
  5  Wachusett, Holden, MA                                1:46.03 
     1) Amyah Santana 09                2) Camille O'Connell 12           
     3) Nichole Vernon 10               4) Victoria Steffon 11            
     5) Erin O'Callahan 10              6) Jada Ormsbee 09                
     7) Erin Fitzpatrick 11             8) Ava Ricciardi 12               
  6  Hamden H S, CT                                       1:46.39 
     1) Aisha Gay 11                    2) Nasia Norris 12                
     3) Taylor Hall 12                  4) Andreya Gardner 11             
     5) Emma Cayward 11                 6) Alysia Joseph 10               
  7  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    1:46.55 
     1) Tatum Pecci 11                  2) Alex Joseph 12                 
     3) Lauren Polimeno 12              4) Marissa Ladderbush 10          
     5) Brooke Lamothe 11               6) Hope Mackenzie 11              
     7) Grace Higgins 10                8) McKenzie Clark 09              
  8  Danbury, CT                                          1:46.58 
     1) Bridget Chiaravalle 12          2) Zyniah Bunn 11                 
     3) Natalee Seipio 10               4) Jessica Glowacki 9             
     5) Alexandria Markovitz 10         6) Erika Regus 11                 
     7) Rackell Souza 11                8) Shanell Stewart 10             
  9  Marshfield HS - MA                                   1:46.91 
     1) Alyssa Doust 11                 2) Christina Alcaro 10            
     3) Isabela Cunio 11                4) Brianna deGrasse 12            
 10  East Greenwich HS , RI                               1:47.10 
     1) Isabella Gentil SR              2) Laura Murphy JR                
     3) Fayelyn Preston FR              4) Kate Butziger FR               
     5) Emeline Muoio JR                6) Anita Millsom FR               
 11  Windsor HS , CT                                      1:47.29 
     1) Cori Richardson 10              2) Brianna Dooley 12              
     3) Camille McHenry 11              4) Tia Marie Brown 10             
     5) Briane Alabre 10                6) Madison Alexis 11              
     7) Athena Camacho 9                8) Lauren Gilligan 11             
 12  Central HS Providence, RI                            1:47.72 
     1) Rachel Mews JR                  2) Aleyjah Roderick SO            
     3) Zaylia Howie JR                 4) Ziah Dakalah JR                
     5) Jarchell Benton JR              6) Jayda Reid FR                  
 13  Westerly,  RI                                        1:48.68 
     1) Helena Hall-Thomsen SO          2) Elizabeth Letizio JR           
     3) Sydney Federico FR              4) Emma Santee SR                 
     5) Aiyana Carter JR                6) Leila Cox JR                   
 14  West Warwick, RI                                     1:48.82 
     1) Virsavia Goretoy FR             2) Maya Turnbull SR               
     3) Shalyne Scott SO                4) Katheryn Biliouris JR          
     5) Danielle Maynard SO             6) Jaden Cuozzo SO                
 15  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                1:48.97 
     1) Ayesha Nelson 10                2) Kristen Washington 11          
     3) Mickiaya Sanders 10             4) Nyimah Ambrose 10              
     5) Sarai Black 11                  6) McKenzie Dingle 12             
 16  Waterford HS , CT                                    1:49.41 
     1) Carissa Aekins 12               2) Sophia Podeszwa 11             
     3) Lia Scala 12                    4) Zora LaBonte 11                
     5) Emily Johnson 12                6)                                
 17  Scarborough HS ME                                    1:49.45 
     1) Gaby Panagakos JR               2) Madison Marinko FR             
     3) Sarah Callahan FR               4) Ellen Shaw SR                  
 18  Londonderry HS , NH                                  1:49.48 
     1) Jessica Brien 11                2) Lexy Freire 12                 
     3) Ellie Goodspeed 12              4) Gretchen McGrath 12            
 19  Manchester Central NH                                1:49.85 
     1) Katya Levasseur 12              2) Nadege Masubuko 09             
     3) Ange Munyanez 12                4) Rylee Ducharme 11              
 20  Oyster River HS , NH                                 1:49.85 
     1) Amelia Concannon 10             2) Xiana Twombly 11               
     3) Lydia Hoffman 11                4) Devan McClain 10               
 21  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             1:49.94 
     1) Alexandria Montagano SR         2) Samantha Hagerty FR            
     3) Claire Collins JR               4) Destiny Gwann JR               
     5) Kayla Baptista FR               6) Chiara DiPalma                 
 22  Portsmouth HS NH                                     1:50.22 
     1) Grace Baker 12                  2) Acadia Momm-White 11           
     3) Julia Kurowski 09               4) Maren Seul 12                  
 23  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             1:51.07 
     1) Nicole Alves 11                 2) Amelia Graves 10               
     3) Reanna Romano 12                4) Maria Virga 12                 
     5) Isabela Fast 12                 6) Meaghan Robidoux 10            
 24  Bish. Guertin, Nashua, NH                            1:51.20 
     1) Cameryn Nichols 10              2) Dakota Bilodeau 12             
     3) Julie Nigro 10                  4) Caroline Fischer 09            
 25  Moses Brown, Prov.,  RI                              1:51.22 
     1) Elizabeth Calabresi SR          2) Abigail Lambert JR             
     3) Kate Viera JR                   4) Marybeth Fitzsimmons FR        
     5) Evie Williams SO                6) Sophie Hart SR                 
     7) Ali Blanchard JR                8) Ella Arms SO                   
 26  Fryeburg Acad., ME                                   1:51.79 
     1) Skye Collins SO                 2) Bridget Tweedie SR             
     3) Lexi Charles JR                 4) Gwen Boros FR                  
 27  Lewiston HS , ME                                     1:52.25 
     1) Chelsea Beaudry FR              2) Taylor Chamberlain JR          
     3) McKayla Ball SR                 4) Jennifer Martin SR             
 28  Cheverus HS Portland, ME                             1:52.28 
     1) Katelyn Gendron SR              2) Emma White SO                  
     3) Julia Ryan FR                   4) Emily Turner SR                
 29  South Portland HS , ME                               1:52.63 
     1) Eva Tedford FR                  2) Callie O'Brien SR              
     3) Rachel Haynes JR                4) Juliana Selser JR              
 30  Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                           1:53.03 
     1) Emma Wentworth FR               2) Megan Quirion SO               
     3) Lauren Pickett SO               4) Jacey Richards JR              
 31  South Burlington, VT                                 1:53.41 
     1) Amelia Pape 11                  2) Madison Fornasier 10           
     3) Cameron Peyko 12                4) Cora Kakalec 10                
     5) Emily Booth 12                  6) Odessa O'Brien 10              
     7) Michaela Sobczak 11             8) Sophia Thomas 10               
 32  St Johnsbury, VT                                     1:55.99 
     1) Katherine Cowan 11              2) Lilly Leach 9                  
     3) Jen Rotti 10                    4) Lia Rotti 10                   
     5) Hannah Wescott 11               6) Riley Higgs 10                 
     7) Katie Neuharth 10               8)                                
 33  Essex HS , VT                                        1:57.25 
     1) Arianna Moffatt 11              2) Tess Hastings 10               
     3) Morgan Whitney 11               4) Jessica Stowe 12               
     5) Claudia Bearman 12              6) Emily Singer 11                
     7) Kathryn Morin 11                8) Emma Parizo 12                 
 34  Mt. Anthony Un.Benngton, VT                          1:58.06 
     1) Rebecca Crosier 9               2) Sophia Prandini 12             
     3) Abbie Crosier 12                4) Abby Whitman 12                
     5) Aditi Patel 10                  6) Carli Kipp 10                  
 35  Rice Memorial, VT                                    1:58.23 
     1) Audrey Lynn 12                  2) Hadley Murphy 10               
     3) Maren Altadonna 9               4) Phoebe Plunkett 11             
     5) Sophia Buonomo 10               6) Alex Dostie 9                  
     7) Phoebe Weller 10                8) Ali Rouleau 10                 
 36  Rutland, VT                                          2:01.29 
     1) Elizabeth Anderson 12           2) Hilary Kamyk 12                
     3) Rosanna Hyde 9                  4) Lauren Cozzens 12              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (29)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA                
                        T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet:  3:56.12  3/2/2013    Lexington HS MA, Lexington H S, MA         
                        C Isern, M Solomon, O Manickas-Hill, R Gross      
'16 Champion:  3:57.00  2/28/2016   Lexington, MA, Lexington, MA               
                        A Cox, L Smith, J Foley, M Solomon                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    4:00.40 
     1) Tatum Pecci 11                  2) Emily Sessa 12                 
     3) Lauren Polimeno 12              4) Rachel Sessa 11                
     5) Lily Robinson 10                6) McKenzie Clark 09              
     7) Marissa Ladderbush 10           8)                                
  2  Woburn HS - MA                                       4:00.59 
     1) Lexi Palmisano 10               2) Alexina Hurley 11              
     3) Kelsey Long 11                  4) Avery Leydon 11                
     5) Cayla Barretto 12               6) Patricia Argueta 11            
     7) Caroline Surrette 09            8) Kaci Madden 10                 
  3  Bloomfield, CT                                       4:01.06 
     1) Andrea Mills 12                 2) Jahleah Harris 11              
     3) Zaidra James 12                 4) Jillian Mars 10                
     5) Shenequa Campbell 10            6) Monique Anderson 11            
     7) Nyla Pouncey 12                 8)                                
  4  Andover HS , MA                                      4:01.33 
     1) Hannah Lansberry 11             2) Emma Joel 10                   
     3) Julianna Kennedy 10             4) Delia Barbanti 10              
     5) Hope Joel 10                    6)                                
  5  Milton HS , MA                                       4:01.50 
     1) Colette O'Leary 12              2) Elise O'Leary 10               
     3) Bridget Mitchell 11             4) Josie Cousineau 11             
     5) Saron Kindle 12                 6) Ella Affanato 10               
     7) Antonnea Umeh 12                8) Genevieve Connelly 11          
  6  Hopkinton HS - MA                                    4:01.77 
     1) Isabelle Giordano 12            2) Caitlyn Halloran 11            
     3) Emily Mastroianni 12            4) Caroline Estella 09            
     5) Alexis Hasbrouck 09             6) Camryn Boyce 12                
     7) Molly Hawkins 12                8) Gaby Weilding 10               
  7  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                4:03.76 
     1) Wynter Williams 9               2) Jada Boyd 10                   
     3) Nyimah Ambrose 10               4) Sarai Black 11                 
     5) McKenzie Dingle 12              6)                                
  8  Acton-Boxborough, MA                                 4:04.22 
     1) Samantha Cannarozzi 12          2) Sara Mitchell 12               
     3) Stella MC Dermott 10            4) Samantha Friborg 11            
  9  Glastonbury, CT                                      4:04.38 
     1) Danielle Brinckman 12           2) Julia Ostrowski 12             
     3) Morocca Wiley 12                4) Erin McGill 11                 
     5) Lindsey Anderson 11             6) Kaylen Hughes 11               
     7) Madison McGraw 9                8) Olivia Allen 11                
 10  Danbury, CT                                          4:04.47 
     1) Olivia Turk 11                  2) Natalee Seipio 10              
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 10         4) Leah Sarkisian 11              
     5) Jayme Cole 11                   6) Oona Furey 10                  
     7) Alexandria Markovitz 10         8)                                
 11  Hamden H S, CT                                       4:06.52 
     1) Taylor Hall 12                  2) Alysia Joseph 10               
     3) Andreya Gardner 11              4) Aisha Gay 11                   
     5) Emma Cayward 11                 6) Nasia Norris 12                
     7) tori Roberts 10                 8)                                
 12  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             4:07.77 
     1) Amelia Graves 10                2) Maria Virga 12                 
     3) Nicole Alves 11                 4) Britney Johnson 11             
     5) Annie Sullivan 11               6) Jordan Vaillancourt 10         
 13  Ridgefield H S, CT                                   4:08.13 
     1) Tess Pisanelli 9                2) Emma Langis 9                  
     3) Katherine Jasminski 12          4) Alexandra Damron 12            
     5) Amelia Hynes 10                 6) Anna Landler 11                
     7) Kasey McGerald 10               8) Gabriella Viggiano 10          
 14  Westerly,  RI                                        4:10.65 
     1) Helena Hall-Thomsen SO          2) Sydney Federico FR             
     3) Randi Burr JR                   4) Emma Santee SR                 
     5) Elizabeth Letizio JR            6) Aiyana Carter JR               
 15  Mt. St. Charles,Woonsocket, RI                       4:13.30 
     1) Marina Schmid SR                2) Karissa Lappas SR              
     3) Eileen Whalen SO                4) Hannah Tousignant SR           
     5) Paige Fitzpatrick JR            6) Faye Cournoyer SR              
 16  Classical HS , Prov., RI                             4:15.91 
     1) Ava Mccartin JR                 2) Bridget Mckierman JR           
     3) Teyana Santos JR                4) Margaret Walker JR             
     5) Bolu Taiwo JR                   6) Sophia Fox FR                  
 17  Oyster River HS , NH                                 4:16.21 
     1) Amelia Concannon 10             2) Lydia Hoffman 11               
     3) Laurel Gordon 10                4) Devan McClain 10               
 18  North Kingstown,RI                                   4:16.55 
     1) Molly MacKrell FR               2) Katarina Ho SR                 
     3) Hannah Boldt SO                 4) Meghann Maguire SR             
     5) Devon Libutti JR                6) Alexandra Amore SO             
 19  Bay View HS , E.Prov.,  RI                           4:16.64 
     1) Aliya Barrows SO                2) Caitlyn Murphy SO              
     3) Olivia Granatiero SO            4) Hanna O'Connor SO              
     5) Leah Sirmalis SR                6)                                
 20  Bedford HS NH                                        4:17.09 
     1) Olivia CoCo 11                  2) Brianna CoCo 10                
     3) Gabrielle DeAngelis 09          4) Leya Salis 12                  
     5) Mollie Redman 12                6) Elizabeth Flynn 09             
 21  Souhegan HS NH                                       4:18.06 
     1) Jane Leighton 11                2) Elise Lambert 11               
     3) Marissa Romano 09               4) Madeleine Hunt 12              
 22  Merrimack Valley, NH                                 4:19.66 
     1) Cassidy Considine 09            2) Nicole Considine 09            
     3) Kaitlyn Covell 11               4) Kristie Schoffield 12          
 23  Bish. Guertin, Nashua, NH                            4:20.23 
     1) Caroline Fischer 09             2) Dakota Bilodeau 12             
     3) katelyn Bradford 12             4) Julie Nigro 10                 
 24  Rice Memorial, VT                                    4:20.74 
     1) Dina John 11                    2) Maren Altadonna 9              
     3) Ali Rouleau 10                  4) Sonia John 11                  
     5) Anna Senesac 9                  6) Sophia Buonomo 10              
 25  St Johnsbury, VT                                     4:28.83 
     1) Katherine Cowan 11              2) Lilly Leach 9                  
     3) Jen Rotti 10                    4) Lia Rotti 10                   
     5) Hannah Ryan 12                  6) Hannah Wescott 11              
     7) Siniah Yates-Moses 11           8) Riley Higgs 10                 
 26  Oxbow, VT                                            4:30.37 
     1) Claire Cook 12                  2) Emily Carson 11                
     3) Tyrus Rosten 10                 4) Izzy Giesing 11                
     5) Natalie Barton 12               6) Cassidy Pryer 12               
     7) Lara Jones 10                   8)                                
 27  Essex HS , VT                                        4:32.65 
     1) Morgan Whitney 11               2) Arianna Moffatt 11             
     3) Katie James 12                  4) Emily Singer 11                
     5) Guilia Eddy 11                  6) Jessica Stowe 12               
     7) Emma Parizo 12                  8) Kathryn Morin 11               
 28  South Burlington, VT                                 4:35.03 
     1) Madison Fornasier 10            2) Emily Booth 12                 
     3) Odessa O'Brien 10               4) Olivia Dickinson 12            
     5) Madison Druzba 10               6) Josie Ford 11                  
     7) Cora Kakalec 10                 8) Cameron Peyko 12               
 29  Missisquoi Valley Un., VT                            4:38.75 
     1) Cailey Comiskey 10              2) Anna Brueckner 10              
     3) Callie Parks 10                 4) Karissa McFadden 12            
     5) Emmery Dunphy 11                6)                                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South, MA, Newton South, MA         
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA     
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'16 Champion:  9:10.78  2/28/2016   Lincoln-Sudbury HS MA, Lincoln-Sudbury, MA 
                        M Babick, N Kerrigan, K Malone, A Keklak          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton South, MA                                     9:28.40 
     1) Emily Bulczynski 11             2) Lucy Jenks 09                  
     3) Caroline Barry 11               4) Clare Martin 12                
     5) Addie Marple 09                 6) Katherine Collins 12           
     7) Maya Rhodes-Kropf 09            8) Hannah Fraser 11               
  2  Ridgefield H S, CT                                   9:29.73 
     1) Gabriella Viggiano 10           2) Tess Pisanelli 9               
     3) Anna Landler 11                 4) Katherine Jasminski 12         
     5) Emma Langis 9                   6) Rachel Maue 12                 
     7) Kasey McGerald 10               8) Caitlin Slaminko 9             
  3  Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                                9:31.91 
     1) Alyssa Krauss 11                2) Paige Davis 11                 
     3) Keegan Simonsen 11              4) Brianna Auray 12               
     5) Julia Antonicelli 10            6) Sarah Leatherwood 12           
     7) Lauren Oneil 9                  8) Micaela Walsh 9                
  4  Glastonbury, CT                                      9:33.29 
     1) Morocca Wiley 12                2) Kaylen Hughes 11               
     3) Olivia Allen 11                 4) Erin McGill 11                 
     5) Angela Braga 10                 6) Angela McCarthy 12             
     7) Alexandra Ross 11               8) Julia Wilcox 10                
  5  Franklin HS - MA                                     9:35.17 
     1) Katherine Hartnett 11           2) Julia Fenerty 10               
     3) Meghan Doherty 12               4) Nicole Clermont 11             
     5) Emma Clifford 10                6) Ella Gutkowski 11              
     7) Katrina Walbert 11              8) Brandi Osborne 10              
  6  Woburn HS - MA                                       9:38.33 
     1) Cayla Barretto 12               2) Kaci Madden 10                 
     3) Alexina Hurley 11               4) MacKenzie Galvin 11            
     5) Laura Flagg 12                  6) Emily Ryan 12                  
     7) Sarah Weber 11                  8) Gabi Rabito 12                 
  7  Greenwich H S, CT                                    9:38.35 
     1) Zoe Harris 9                    2) Kristen Lodato 12              
     3) Jordan Numme 10                 4) Genevieve DeWinter 11          
     5) Hetty McMillan 11               6) Lauren O'Donnell 10            
     7) Emily Philippides 11            8) Kate Ragone 11                 
  8  Newton North, MA                                     9:43.14 
     1) Cat DeGroot 11                  2) Einat Gavish 11                
     3) Helena Texeira dasilva 09       4) Natalie Solari 11              
     5) Lillian Joyce 11                6)                                
  9  Weston HS , CT                                       9:45.82 
     1) Nicole Werner 12                2) Mimi Fellowes 12               
     3) Eliza Kleban 11                 4) Kathleen Murphy 11             
     5) Kristin Krigsman 9              6) Michelle Gutowski 10           
     7) Lilly Phillips 10               8)                                
 10  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             9:46.57 
     1) Sydney Boulanger JR             2) Emily Wilson JR                
     3) Gabriella Celico JR             4) Alyson Walsh SR                
     5) Grace Connolly JR               6) Brooklynn Forcier JR           
 11  Manchester Central NH                                9:46.84 
     1) Rylee Ducharme 11               2) Katelyn Pepin 09               
     3) Keegan Pepin 09                 4) Kaitlyn Tanguay 12             
 12  Wellesley HS , MA                                    9:48.39 
     1) Loren Andrews 11                2) Bridget Ulian 10               
     3) Grace Ahonen 11                 4) Margaret Donahue 10            
     5) Anne Ulian 12                   6)                                
 13  Walpole HS - MA                                      9:48.46 
     1) Caroline McGrath 10             2) Emily Martin 12                
     3) Stephanie Forester 12           4) Sarah Tierney 11               
     5) Danielle Borelli 11             6) Lindsey Sullivan 11            
     7) Delaney Murphy 12               8)                                
 14  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             9:49.73 
     1) Annie Sullivan 11               2) Jordan Vaillancourt 10         
     3) Ciara April 10                  4) Britney Johnson 11             
     5) Sadie Farnsworth 12             6) Meaghan Robidoux 10            
 15  Bedford HS NH                                        9:49.88 
     1) Elizabeth Flynn 09              2) Olivia CoCo 11                 
     3) Delaney Flanagan 10             4) Gabrielle DeAngelis 09         
     5) Jori Santos 09                  6)                                
 16  Trumbull HS , CT                                     9:50.32 
     1) Margaret LoSchiavo 10           2) Ashley Storino 11              
     3) Alessandra Zaffina 9            4) Katelynn Romanchick 12         
     5) Megan Becker 9                  6) Danielle Cross 11              
     7) Meghan Ahearn 11                8)                                
 17  Milford HS NH                                        9:50.55 
     1) Alex Matsis 12                  2) Emily Sullivan 09              
     3) MaKayla Sullivan 09             4) Rebecca Durham 11              
 18  North Kingstown,RI                                   9:51.53 
     1) Katarina Ho SR                  2) Emma Sammartino JR             
     3) Alexandra Amore SO              4) Meghann Maguire SR             
     5) Catherine Schultz FR            6) Nicole Gutkowski FR            
 19  Souhegan HS NH                                       9:52.53 
     1) Jane Leighton 11                2) Marissa Romano 09              
     3) Arielle Zlotnick 10             4) Elise Lambert 11               
 20  Bish. Guertin, Nashua, NH                            9:58.76 
     1) Caroline Fischer 09             2) Caroline Towle 09              
     3) Jessica Ewing 12                4) Julie Nigro 10                 
 21  York HS ME                                          10:00.60 
     1) Cara Smith SR                   2) Malia Cryan SR                 
     3) Laura Kenealy JR                4) Morgan Smith JR                
 22  Cumberland HS , RI                                  10:03.46 
     1) Colleen Enestvedt SR            2) Adah Anderson FR               
     3) Ana O'Callaghan JR              4) Julia Dempsey SR               
     5) Emily Berard SR                 6) Grace Henson JR                
     7) Allison Raposo SO               8) Emma Gaudreau FR               
 23  Marshwood, So. Berwick, ME                          10:04.81 
     1) Mackenzie Young SO              2) Liz Wentworth SO               
     3) Paige Singer SR                 4) Natalie DuBois SR              
 24  Barrington HS , RI                                  10:05.55 
     1) Tea Bishop SO                   2) Riley Kloc JR                  
     3) Katie Zitzmann JR               4) Gianna Boothman                
     5) Anna Downes JR                  6) Lily Sefranek SO               
     7) Lily Gagliano SR                8)                                
 25  Messalonskee HS Oaklnd, ME                          10:10.46 
     1) Avery Brennan JR                2) Peyton Arbour FR               
     3) Haley Lowell SO                 4) Emma Concaugh FR               
 26  Gorham HS ME                                        10:10.63 
     1) Sarah Johnson 11                2) Iris Kitchen 9                 
     3) Kate Tugman 9                   4) Anna Slager 11                 
 27  Bay View HS , E.Prov.,  RI                          10:13.93 
     1) Emma Shaw SO                    2) Clara Cruz SO                  
     3) Caitlyn Murphy SO               4) Sarah Bain SR                  
 28  Mt. St. Charles,Woonsocket, RI                      10:18.17 
     1) Eileen Whalen SO                2) Faye Cournoyer SR              
     3) Britney Theroux SR              4) Stella Noecker JR              
     5) Lucy Baxter JR                  6) Gianna Crispino SO             
 29  Cheverus HS Portland, ME                            10:32.27 
     1) Mallory Leighton JR             2) Katelyn Gendron SR             
     3) Ashley Turner JR                4) Rosie Train SO                 
 30  Rice Memorial, VT                                   10:38.59 
     1) Mary Guyette 12                 2) Dina John 11                   
     3) Anna Senesac 9                  4) Phoebe Plunkett 11             
     5) Ali Rouleau 10                  6) Moira Brown 11                 
     7) Emily Rachek 11                 8) Jessica Eustis 9               
 31  John Baptist, Portland, ME                          10:42.30 
     1) Amanda Boyd SR                  2) Gabrielle Gonzales SO          
     3) Sara Hunt SR                    4) Eilidh Sidaway JR              
 32  Oxbow, VT                                           10:43.69 
     1) Claire Cook 12                  2) Leanne Burgess 12              
     3) Cassidy Pryer 12                4) Izzy Giesing 11                
     5) Natalie Barton 12               6) Tyrus Rosten 10                
 33  Missisquoi Valley Un., VT                           10:53.58 
     1) Anna Brueckner 10               2) Cailey Comiskey 10             
     3) Karissa McFadden 12             4) Callie Parks 10                
     5) Emmery Dunphy 11                6)                                
 34  St Johnsbury, VT                                    10:57.01 
     1) Hannah Ryan 12                  2) Siniah Yates-Moses 11          
     3) Sadie Chapman 9                 4) Riley Higgs 10                 
     5) Katie Neuharth 10               6) Quinnae Outerbridge 12         
     7) Alaura Rich 11                  8) Rory Young 10                  
 35  South Burlington, VT                                11:21.76 
     1) Ava Sandberg 10                 2) Josie Ford 11                  
     3) Hanako Memon 10                 4) Madison Druzba 10              
     5) Emma Liebegott 11               6) Olivia Dion 11                 
     7) Lana Al-namee 11                8) Lauren Houchens 9              
 36  Lyndon Institute, VT                                12:01.58 
     1) Michelle Keon 11                2) Katey Harris 12                
     3) Zosia Prince 11                 4) Emily Colby 11                 
     5) Jasmin Baillargeon 9            6) Ashley Darrell 12              
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (38)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  6-04.75  2/6/2016    Vashti Cunningham, Las Vegas, NV           
   N.E. Best:     5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA         
        Meet:     5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA         
'16 Champion:     5-07  2/28/2016   Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook, ME                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Julia Jordahl-Henry           10 Wellesley, MA       5-06.00 
  2  Zoe Dainton                   11 Hingham - MA        5-06.00 
  3  Nyagoa Bayak                  SO Westbrook, ME       5-06.00 
  4  Molly McCoole                 12 Bedford, NH         5-06.00 
  5  Sydney Lewis                  10 Nashua So.,  NH     5-06.00 
  6  Monique Anderson              11 Bloomfield, CT      5-04.00 
  7  Kelly Ward                    12 Oxford, CT          5-04.00 
  8  Elizabeth Lodge               12 Manchester, CT      5-04.00 
  9  Patricia Mroczkowski          10 Berlin, CT          5-04.00 
 10  Kalli'Ana Botelho             11 Griswold, CT        5-04.00 
 11  Michelle Connor               12 Swampscott- MA      5-04.00 
 12  Erin McNemar                  12 Nashoba Reg., MA    5-04.00 
 13  Jessy Iwuala                  12 Milton, MA          5-04.00 
 14  Lingdong Bol                  JR Windham, ME         5-04.00 
 15  Saige Tudisco                 11 Pentucket- MA       5-04.00 
 16  Katherine Cowan               11 St Johnsbury, VT    5-04.00 
 17  Megan Knowling                11 Ellington, CT       5-04.00 
 18  Sade Hankey                   12 Essex, VT           5-02.00 
 19  Rachel Mews                   JR Central,Prov. RI    5-02.00 
 20  Olivia St. Germain            SR John Bapt.,  ME     5-02.00 
 21  Moriah Biener                 SR Massabesic, ME      5-02.00 
 22  Mia Herrling                  11 Pelham, NH          5-02.00 
 23  Corinne Kennedy               12 Lebanon, NH         5-02.00 
 24  Hannah Ehlers                 09 Sanborn Reg., NH    5-02.00 
 25  Sarah Cote                    10 Bedford, NH         5-02.00 
 26  Hannah Wescott                11 St Johnsbury, VT    5-00.00 
 27  Hannah Neddo                  10 Essex, VT           5-00.00 
 28  Callie O'Brien                SR So. Portland, ME    5-00.00 
 29  Isabelle See                  SR No.Yarm.Ac., ME     5-00.00 
 30  Allie Gross                   SO Thornton Ac., ME    5-00.00 
 31  Bolu Taiwo                    JR Classical, RI       4-10.00 
 32  Alexandria Montagano          SR La Salle, RI        4-10.00 
 33  MaryAnn Carr                  JR Woonsocket, RI      4-10.00 
 34  Caelan Corey                  JR Portsmouth, RI      4-10.00 
 35  Claire Grover                 FR Barrington, RI      4-10.00 
 36  Hannah Miller                 11 Rice Mem., VT       4-07.00 
 37  Lilly Leach                    9 St Johnsbury, VT    4-07.00 
 38  Camille Hanna                 11 Milton, VT          4-07.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  21-11  2/11/2017   Tara Davis, Agoura HS, CA                    
   N.E. Best:  20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME                   
        Meet:  20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME                   
'16 Champion:  19-06  2/28/2016   Adja Sackor, Worcester, MA                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adja Sackor                   12 Worcester Tec MA   18-09.50 
  2  Joanna Kennedy                11 Wellesley, MA      18-01.00 
  3  Jahleah Harris                11 Bloomfield, CT     17-09.00 
  4  Natalie Marshall              11 Newton North, MA   17-09.00 
  5  Juliette Nadeau               11 No Reading,  MA    17-08.50 
  6  Kiara Smith                   12 Jonathan Law, CT   17-06.00 
  7  Katy Nippert                  12 Salem, NH          17-05.00 
  8  Mia Taranko                   FR Thornton Ac., ME   17-03.25 
  9  Virsavia Goretoy              FR W. Warwick,  RI    17-02.75 
 10  Emma White                    SO Cheverus, ME       17-02.25 
 11  Lia Rotti                     10 St Johnsbury, VT   17-01.00 
 12  Katya Levasseur               12 Manch. Centr, NH   17-01.00 
 13  Mollie Redman                 12 Bedford, NH        17-00.50 
 14  Adia Cavalier                 12 Bloomfield, CT     17-00.50 
 15  Samantha Cannarozzi           12 Acton-Boxboro MA   16-10.50 
 16  Anna Madden                   11 Winchester - MA    16-10.50 
 17  Kristen Washington            11 Hillhouse, CT      16-10.25 
 18  Katherine Yang                12 S.Burlngton, VT    16-09.50 
 19  Christie Woodside             JR Hampden,ME         16-09.00 
 20  Emma Santee                   SR Westerly, RI       16-08.50 
 21  Jen Rotti                     10 St Johnsbury, VT   16-08.50 
 22  Camryn Wesoloskie             12 Manchester, CT     16-08.25 
 23  Katya Rojco                   09 Salem, NH          16-07.50 
 24  Anna Landler                  11 Ridgefield, CT     16-07.50 
 25  Oliviah Damboise              JR Old Town, ME       16-07.50 
 26  Acadia Momm-White             11 Portsmouth, NH     16-07.25 
 27  Odessa O'Brien                10 S.Burlngton, VT    16-06.50 
 28  Amelia Pape                   11 S.Burlngton, VT    16-06.00 
 29  Noelle Cooke                  SR Barrington, RI     16-05.50 
 30  Maya Turnbull                 SR W. Warwick,  RI    16-05.50 
 31  Sade Hankey                   12 Essex, VT          16-04.50 
 32  Natalie Laliberte             12 Windham, NH        16-04.25 
 33  Lauren Berube                 JR Edward Little,ME   16-03.00 
 34  Madison Marinko               FR Scarborough, ME    16-03.00 
 35  Tereza Bolibruch              JR NoKing,RI          16-02.25 
 36  Ziah Dakalah                  JR Central,Prov. RI   16-02.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  56-07.50  3/15/2014   Raven Saunders, Charleston, SC            
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
'16 Champion:     43-06  2/28/2016   Skylar Barthelmes, Dartmouth, MA          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brittany Jones                12 Bloomfield, CT     44-11.25 
  2  Abbie Mokwuah                 12 Longmeadow - MA    41-04.75 
  3  Daija Misler                  SR Hampden,ME         40-09.00 
  4  Mikaylah Schwartz             12 Dracut - MA        39-09.50 
  5  Kath Merchant                 11 Lebanon, NH        39-05.75 
  6  Samantha Stevens              12 Shelton, CT        39-05.25 
  7  Chloe Eressy                  12 Dennis-Yarm - MA   39-01.25 
  8  Amanda Howe                   11 Southington, CT    38-11.25 
  9  Samantha Curran               SR Thornton Ac., ME   38-09.75 
 10  Cameron Garabian              10 Seekonk, MA        38-04.75 
 11  Kelly Alves                   12 Holliston - MA     38-03.75 
 12  Lauryn Gause                  12 Brookfield - CT    38-03.50 
 13  Molly McCreedy                11 U-32, VT           37-11.75 
 14  Shanna Scribner               12 Bedford, NH        37-06.00 
 15  Jhan Spears                   12 Weaver, CT         37-04.00 
 16  Jalynn McCown                 10 Guilford, CT       37-01.50 
 17  Megan Sheehan                 11 Sanborn Reg., NH   36-07.00 
 18  Samantha Andrews              SR Lincoln, RI        36-04.25 
 19  Emma MacCallum                SR Gray-N.Glouc, ME   36-03.00 
 20  Ani Armenakyan                SR Toll Gate, RI      35-11.00 
 21  Abigail Cook                  SR Thornton Ac., ME   35-08.50 
 22  Sarah Williams                11 Dover, NH          35-08.25 
 23  Sarah Mitchell                SO Prout HS , RI      35-08.00 
 24  Jasmine MacFarlane            12 Dennis-Yarm - MA   35-07.25 
 25  Sarah Cox                     SO Waterville, ME     35-00.75 
 26  Brady Stolz                   JR Scarborough, ME    34-06.75 
 27  Ajahnea Greene                   Rogers, RI         34-06.50 
 28  Maddie Buchalski              09 St.ThomasAq, NH    34-03.50 
 29  Kathleen Collins              11 Coe-Brown, NH      34-01.50 
 30  Jianna Peno                      Rogers, RI         33-11.50 
 31  Diana Biano-Riley             SR Bay View, RI       33-04.00 
 32  Zea Macris                    12 Lyndon VT          31-04.00 
 33  Megan Kronoff                 12 S.Burlngton, VT    30-08.50 
 34  Sophie Jarvis                 12 S.Burlngton, VT    30-04.75 
 35  Maria Campo                   10 Essex, VT          28-07.25 
 36  Rebecca Chicoine              11 Rice Mem., VT      27-10.75 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.08  1/29/2012   Marvin Bracy, Orlando, FL                    
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford HS - CT       
        Meet:   6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield HS - CT           
'16 Champion:   6.43  2/28/2016   Mark Doyley, Weaver, CT                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Donatien Djero                SR Central,Prov. RI       6.40 
  2  Mark Doyley                   12 Weaver, CT             6.40 
  3  Sam Coleman                   SR La Salle, RI           6.40 
  4  Smith Charles                 10 Milton, MA             6.44 
  5  Nikolas Smith                 12 Northampton, MA        6.46 
  6  Kevin Mensah                  12 Shep. Hill - MA        6.52 
  7  Ian Clough                    12 St Johnsbury, VT       6.53 
  8  John Caouette                 11 Oakmont, MA            6.55 
  9  Austin Wolo                   SR Central,Prov. RI       6.58 
 10  Marcus Qualls                 10 Woburn, MA             6.58 
 11  Aidan Spearman                12 Ridgefield, CT         6.58 
 12  Khamal Saunders               12 St.John's Shr.MA       6.60 
 13  Seth Beard                    11 Harwood Unio, VT       6.60 
 14  Sebastian Eaton               12 Trinity, NH            6.61 
 15  Dametrius O'Connor            SR Central,Prov. RI       6.62 
 16  Tyler Farris                  12 Greenwich, CT          6.64 
 17  Dalton Mutz                   11 Concord, NH            6.66 
 18  Christopher Cledera           11 Danbury, CT            6.67 
 19  Randell Jenkins               11 Nashua North, NH       6.68 
 20  DeShaun Bradshaw              11 Middletown, CT         6.69 
 21  Jason Pinnock                 12 Windsor, CT            6.69 
 22  Nico Buccieri                 12 Pinkerton, NH          6.70 
 23  Brandon Hanley                11 Winnacunnet, NH        6.71 
 24  Riley Parent                  12 Windham, NH            6.73 
 25  Jabari Washington             SR Thornton Ac., ME       6.75 
 26  Chike Asanya                  12 Essex, VT              6.75 
 27  Alvin Johnson                 SR St.Raphael, RI         6.75 
 28  Abayomi Lowe                  10 Hartford, VT           6.79 
 29  Ben Hatch                     FR Scarborough, ME        6.80 
 30  Andrew Whitney                JR NoKing,RI              6.80 
 31  Matthew Concannon             JR Cape Eliz., ME         6.84 
 32  Matt Chambers                 JR Noble-Berwk, ME        6.85 
 33  Owen Mower                    SR Edward Little,ME       6.86 
 34  David Drew                    11 Gorham, ME             6.86 
 35  Silas Diamond                 10 Mt.Mansfld, VT         6.92 
 36  Ismail Liban                  12 Burlington, VT         6.96 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash (35)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  32.87  2/3/2017    Tyrese Cooper, Miami Gardens, FL             
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT              
'16 Champion:  34.62  2/28/2016   Elijah Young, Wethersfield, CT               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Nikolas Smith                 12 Northampton, MA       34.50 
  2  Mark Doyley                   12 Weaver, CT            34.96 
  3  Donatien Djero                SR Central,Prov. RI      35.02 
  4  Dametrius O'Connor            SR Central,Prov. RI      35.35 
  5  Phillips Magre                11 Somerville, MA        35.44 
  6  Austin Wolo                   SR Central,Prov. RI      35.47 
  7  Sebastian Eaton               12 Trinity, NH           35.52 
  8  Michaiah Robinson             SR Washington Ac.ME      35.85 
  9  Trevor Van Leer               12 Lincoln-Sudb, MA      35.91 
 10  A.J. Byard                    11 Lowell, MA            36.03 
 11  Sam Rusak                     SR Scarborough, ME       36.10 
 12  Jarett Flaker                 FR Scarborough, ME       36.10 
 13  Sam Coleman                   SR La Salle, RI          36.12 
 14  Angel Figueroa                11 Fitchburg - MA        36.15 
 15  Terrell Cunningham            12 Danbury, CT           36.28 
 16  Jadyn Ruimwijk                11 Pinkerton, NH         36.38 
 17  Samuel Mena                   12 Nashua North, NH      36.49 
 18  Mike Giraldi                  12 Bedford, NH           36.51 
 19  Marcus Manson                 11 Windsor, CT           36.56 
 20  Ben Batoosingh                SR Scarborough, ME       36.57 
 21  Sean-Michael Parkinson        11 Danbury, CT           36.58 
 22  Billy Powers                  11 Winnacunnet, NH       36.61 
 23  Joshua Prell                  12 Simsbury, CT          36.67 
 24  Christopher Colbert           11 Wilton - CT           36.74 
 25  Anthony Vega                  SR Central,Prov. RI      36.86 
 26  Ismail Liban                  12 Burlington, VT        36.90 
 27  Devin Jones                   11 Manch. Centr, NH      37.01 
 28  Griffin Maristany             JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME      37.21 
 29  Ian Clough                    12 St Johnsbury, VT      37.39 
 30  Joabel Celestin               SR Mt.Pleasant, RI       37.52 
 31  Abayomi Lowe                  10 Hartford, VT          37.77 
 32  Matthew Concannon             JR Cape Eliz., ME        37.78 
 33  Seth Beard                    11 Harwood Unio, VT      38.23 
 34  Eli Ogilvie                   11 Mt.Mansfld, VT        38.83 
 35  Madey Madey                   12 Burlington, VT        38.84 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:17.58  2/4/2012    Strymar Livingston, Columbus, Bronx, NY    
   N.E. Best:  1:18.40  2/3/2017    Rodney Agyare May, Burncoat, Worc., MA     
        Meet:  1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT          
'16 Champion:  1:19.89  2/28/2016   Tyler Gleen, Trumbull, CT                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rodney Agyare-May             12 Burncoat, MA        1:18.76 
  2  Theo Burba                    10 Newton North, MA    1:18.87 
  3  John Gove                     12 Leominster- MA      1:20.39 
  4  Tim Zepf                      12 Trinity, NH         1:21.49 
  5  Tyler Gleen                   12 Trumbull, CT        1:21.68 
  6  Shawn Carlson                 12 Bish. Fenwck, MA    1:22.54 
  7  Cebastian Gentil              JR E. Greenwich, RI    1:22.79 
  8  Nathan Coogan                 SR N.Providence, RI    1:23.12 
  9  Daniel Allara                 12 Ham. Wenh., MA      1:23.15 
 10  Calvin Perkins                11 Belmont - MA        1:23.56 
 11  Harry Antone                  JR B. Hendricken,RI    1:23.60 
 12  Patrick English               12 Shelton, CT         1:23.81 
 13  Terrell Cunningham            12 Danbury, CT         1:23.88 
 14  Marcus Manson                 11 Windsor, CT         1:24.03 
 15  Michaiah Robinson             SR Washington Ac.ME    1:24.38 
 16  Omar Gebril                   12 North Haven, CT     1:24.38 
 17  Noah Woodman                  11 Pinkerton, NH       1:24.73 
 18  Matt Christe                  10 Immaculate, CT      1:24.94 
 19  Jacob Swanney                 12 Timberlane, NH      1:25.08 
 20  Spenser Sawyer                11 Windham, NH         1:25.09 
 21  Erik Little                   12 Dover, NH           1:25.17 
 22  Nikolas Reygadas              JR Toll Gate, RI       1:25.56 
 23  Jacob Lamothe                 12 Keene, NH           1:25.77 
 24  Ethan Shea                    JR Portsmouth, RI      1:26.10 
 25  Charles Kolie                 SR Central,Prov. RI    1:26.71 
 26  Griffin Maristany             JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME    1:26.91 
 27  Ethan Solis                   SR Lewiston, ME        1:27.87 
 28  Luc Harrison                  JR Deering, ME         1:28.28 
 29  Shammah Gahomera              SR Westbrook, ME       1:28.45 
 30  Jarrod Hooper                 JR Massabesic, ME      1:28.78 
 31  Ben Moran                     11 S.Burlngton, VT     1:29.67 
 32  Jon Puffer                    12 Oxbow, VT           1:30.24 
 33  Malik Joell                   10 St Johnsbury, VT    1:30.39 
 34  Justin Mach                   12 St Johnsbury, VT    1:30.42 
 35  Eli Ogilvie                   11 Mt.Mansfld, VT      1:30.90 
 36  Tom Dustira                   12 S.Burlngton, VT     1:31.03 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ               
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
'16 Champion:  2:28.40  2/28/2016   Jack Salisbury, La Salle Acad., RI         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Zach Hoyle                    JR Messalonskee, ME    2:31.77 
  2  Devin Connell                 11 Andover, MA         2:31.83 
  3  Ben Steves                    SR Bonny Eagle, ME     2:32.21 
  4  Noah Bellomo                  12 Alvirne, NH         2:32.59 
  5  Josh Bedard                   12 Tolland, CT         2:32.99 
  6  Nathaniel Battista            12 Conc.Carlisle,MA    2:33.29 
  7  Jason Dolan                   11 Westford Aca, MA    2:33.31 
  8  Oliver Jacob                  12 Marblehead - MA     2:33.37 
  9  Stephen Tyler                 12 Weston, CT          2:33.39 
 10  Anthony Rodriguez             12 Lowell, MA          2:33.46 
 11  Ben Ruffing                   12 Joel Barlow, CT     2:33.67 
 12  Nicholas Fitch                12 Norwich Free, CT    2:33.79 
 13  Aaron Breene                  12 Wilton - CT         2:33.94 
 14  Ajax Diamandis                12 Brn McMahon, CT     2:33.96 
 15  Erik Linden                   11 Dover/Sher. MA      2:33.97 
 16  John Hassett                  SR G.Stevens, ME       2:34.52 
 17  Jacob Fandel                  SR Orono, ME           2:35.12 
 18  Elijah Akindolie              SO Hope, RI            2:35.61 
 19  Zach Richards                 12 Coe-Brown, NH       2:37.26 
 20  Ethan Orach                   12 Gorham, ME          2:37.88 
 21  Jeffrey Allen                 10 Campbell - NH       2:38.18 
 22  Jack Perreault                SO NoKing,RI           2:38.42 
 23  Jacob Winslow                 10 Exeter, NH          2:38.55 
 24  Matthew Walker                JR Westerly, RI        2:38.67 
 25  Jordan Dagrin                 SR B. Hendricken,RI    2:39.27 
 26  Nicholas Dall                 SO Waterville, ME      2:40.40 
 27  Tim Champlin                  SO Chariho, RI         2:41.42 
 28  Declan Hotter                 12 Londonderry, NH     2:43.07 
 29  Matt O'Brien                  11 Concord, NH         2:44.63 
 30  Matthew Vinacco               SR Scituate, RI        2:45.56 
 31  Kent Ford                     10 Burlington, VT      2:46.06 
 32  Tre Wofford                   12 St Johnsbury, VT    2:47.04 
 33  Mike Ferro                    11 Milton, VT          2:48.87 
 34  Tom Dustira                   12 S.Burlngton, VT     2:49.52 
 35  Nathaniel Atkins              10 St Johnsbury, VT    2:52.29 
 36  Richard McClintock            11 Rice Mem., VT       2:52.67 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run (35)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:57.81  2/20/2016   Drew Hunter, Loudoun Valley, VA            
   N.E. Best:  4:00.97  1/20/2017   David Principe, Jr., LaSalle, Prov., RI    
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
'16 Champion:  4:17.26  2/28/2016   Grant Hauver, Wachusett, MA                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tristan Shelgren              11 St. John's P- MA    4:15.93 
  2  Connor Schoen                 12 Westborough - MA    4:20.72 
  3  Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor        12 Montpelier, VT      4:22.09 
  4  Mars Bishop                   SR Barrington, RI      4:22.29 
  5  Lucas Aramburu                10 Brookline - MA      4:22.36 
  6  Cameron Correia               12 Holyoke, MA         4:22.53 
  7  Christopher McCaffrey         12 Brockton, MA        4:23.50 
  8  Luke Laverdiere               JR Yarmouth, ME        4:24.35 
  9  Alexander Korczynski          11 Windham, CT         4:24.77 
 10  William Landowne              11 Staples, CT         4:24.99 
 11  Joe dosReis                   SO La Salle, RI        4:25.63 
 12  Michael Bortolot              12 Joel Barlow, CT     4:27.33 
 13  Kyle Beaudette                12 Amity, CT           4:27.58 
 14  Kyle Keefe                    SR Chariho, RI         4:28.05 
 15  Patrick O'Brien               12 Oyster River, NH    4:29.13 
 16  Cameron Meier                 SR Mt. Ararat,Me       4:29.32 
 17  Gavin Woodward                12 Northwestern- CT    4:30.67 
 18  James Elmour                  12 Monadnock - NH      4:31.16 
 19  Joshua Lombardo               SR Westbrook, ME       4:31.58 
 20  David Vorbach                 11 Nashua North, NH    4:31.67 
 21  Chris Zaino                   12 Londonderry, NH     4:31.76 
 22  Nicholas Cehelsky             JR Toll Gate, RI       4:32.74 
 23  Jackson Cronin                SR E. Greenwich, RI    4:33.81 
 24  Thomas Arbeiter               12 Ellington, CT       4:34.29 
 25  Cameron Starr                 11 Pelham, NH          4:35.46 
 26  Kent Ford                     10 Burlington, VT      4:36.82 
 27  Calvin Graves                 12 Pinkerton, NH       4:36.94 
 28  John Pagliaro                 SR Smithfield, RI      4:37.06 
 29  Caleb Pendelton               SR Bonny Eagle, ME     4:39.97 
 30  Xander Keiter                 SR So. Portland, ME    4:40.99 
 31  Steven Smith                  SR So. Portland, ME    4:43.16 
 32  Tre Wofford                   12 St Johnsbury, VT    4:46.82 
 33  Eli Henni                     11 Rutland, VT         4:48.90 
 34  Patrick Fogarty               11 St Johnsbury, VT    4:49.27 
 35  Evan Page                     10 Mt.Anthony, VT      4:52.34 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run (33)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserk, St.Benedict's Newark,NJ    
   N.E. Best:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA       
        Meet:  8:59.05  2/28/2016   David Principe Jr., La SALLE, RI           
'16 Champion:  8:59.05  2/28/2016   David Principe, Jr., La Salle Acad., RI    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  William Brisman               12 Fairfld Ward- CT    9:19.49 
  2  Zakeer Ahmad                  12 Staples, CT         9:19.69 
  3  Andrew Mah                    11 Newton North, MA    9:20.88 
  4  Patrick O'Brien               12 Oyster River, NH    9:21.09 
  5  Ryan Oosting                  10 Arlington - MA      9:23.26 
  6  Chris Polanco                 12 Lowell, MA          9:23.27 
  7  Paul Casavant                 SR Hampden,ME          9:28.24 
  8  Bradford DeMassa              12 Ridgefield, CT      9:32.18 
  9  Kevin Wheelock                12 Melrose - MA        9:32.78 
 10  Ben Drezek                    SR Cumberland, RI      9:34.48 
 11  Sean Parker                   12 ShepaugValley CT    9:34.86 
 12  Anshel Isles                  10 Woburn, MA          9:36.75 
 13  Herlandt Lino                 12 New Milford, CT     9:38.00 
 14  Matthew Walker                JR Westerly, RI        9:43.94 
 15  Max Dimuccio                  FR La Salle, RI        9:49.75 
 16  David Vorbach                 11 Nashua North, NH    9:50.76 
 17  Calvin Graves                 12 Pinkerton, NH       9:53.45 
 18  Conner Piers                  JR Falmouth, ME        9:55.97 
 19  Sean Meehan                   JR B. Hendricken,RI    9:56.08 
 20  Connor Muise                  12 Nashua North, NH    9:56.09 
 21  Domenic Campagna              SO La Salle, RI        9:57.75 
 22  Cameron Starr                 11 Pelham, NH          9:58.06 
 23  Gabe Coffey                   SO Bangor- ME          9:58.89 
 24  Yahya Nure                    JR Deering, ME        10:00.43 
 25  Eliot Laidlaw                 JR Barrington, RI     10:00.45 
 26  Lucas Calcagni                10 S.Burlngton, VT    10:03.92 
 27  Joe Gagnon                    10 Pinkerton, NH      10:08.08 
 28  Alexander Swett               JR Massabesic, ME     10:09.69 
 29  Trevor Houchens               12 S.Burlngton, VT    10:12.03 
 30  Peter Alden                   10 Essex, VT          10:26.58 
 31  Patrick Fogarty               11 St Johnsbury, VT   10:28.95 
 32  Henry Farrington               9 Essex, VT          10:33.55 
 33  Owen Amsden                   11 Burlington, VT     10:36.05 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (37) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East HS - Raleigh NC         
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS -Bridgept CT        
'16 Champion:   7.60  2/28/2016   Nathan Narcisse, Classical, RI               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Oliver Thomas                 12 Trinity, NH            7.56 
  2  Billy Powers                  11 Winnacunnet, NH        7.56 
  3  Andrew Chabon                 12 Brookline - MA         7.64 
  4  Danny Renwick                 12 O.R.R.,  MA            7.65 
  5  Asa Guest                     12 No.West Cath, CT       7.66 
  6  Tanner Burton                 JR Messalonskee, ME       7.73 
  7  Ethan Famiano                 SR B. Hendricken,RI       7.73 
  8  Christopher Choquette         JR Cumberland, RI         7.73 
  9  Brandon Amello                12 Triton - MA            7.74 
 10  Owen Mosher                   11 Andover, MA            7.80 
 11  Brandon Wood                  12 Merrimck Val, NH       7.81 
 12  Jordon Wilkins                12 Kaynor Tech- CT        7.82 
 13  Jacob Marden                  12 Merrimack, NH          7.84 
 14  Will Hopkins                  12 O.R.R.,  MA            7.84 
 15  Jason Pinnock                 12 Windsor, CT            7.84 
 16  Terrell Lewis                 12 Nashua So.,  NH        7.85 
 17  Connor Sheridan               11 E. Greenwich, RI       7.86 
 18  Edward Williams               10 Sacr Heart W- CT       7.86 
 19  Joseph Rivera Santos          SR B. Hendricken,RI       7.87 
 20  Eli Spevack                   12 O.R.R.,  MA            7.88 
 21  Troy Lefler                   12 Hand, CT               7.89 
 22  Marcus Savage                 12 Prince Tech - CT       7.91 
 23  Eric Fay-Wolfe                SR S.Kingstown, RI        7.94 
 24  Evan Rodgers                  12 Pinkerton, NH          7.94 
 25  Paul Fitzgerald               SR Coventry, RI           7.96 
 26  Shammah Gahomera              SR Westbrook, ME          7.98 
 27  Dominic Creenan               JR Westbrook, ME          7.99 
 28  Benjamin Schapira             SR NoKing,RI              8.02 
 29  Samuel Simonds                SR Traip Acad., ME        8.11 
 30  Ian Clough                    12 St Johnsbury, VT       8.12 
 31  Nick Knudsen                  12 S.Burlngton, VT        8.17 
 32  Cayd Wortman                  SR Brewer, ME             8.20 
 33  Travis Snyder                 SO Thornton Ac., ME       8.25 
 34  Kristian Baird                11 St Johnsbury, VT       8.29 
 35  Jamaal Hankey                 10 Essex, VT              8.43 
 36  Matthew Sibley                11 Mt.Mansfld, VT         8.87 
 37  John Abbott                   12 Lyndon VT              9.02 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (35)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                    
   N.E. Best:  1:29.28  3/9/2013    Acton-Boxborough, Acton, MA                
                        W Tejeda, A Doelp, N Usoff, B Sommers             
        Meet:  1:29.23  2/27/2015   Windsor HS CT, Windsor, CT                 
                        R Perry, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner               
'16 Champion:  1:31.29  2/28/2016   Andover HS MA, Andover, MA                 
                        J Chan, R Gorzella, A Lucia, J Travaglini         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Central HS Providence, RI                            1:30.19 
     1) Donatien Djero SR               2) Jones Mallay SR                
     3) Dametrius O'Connor SR           4) Austin Wolo SR                 
     5) Anthony Vega SR                 6) Jancy Mwelwa SO                
  2  Brighton, MA                                         1:31.61 
     1) J'Saun Bastien 12               2) Kierston Griffiths 12          
     3) Ricky Francois 12               4) Jerry Robinson 12              
     5) William Jean 11                 6) Jose Pinero 11                 
  3  Hamden H S, CT                                       1:31.95 
     1) Kevin Antoine 12                2) Stanley Arrington Jr 12        
     3) Virgil Harrell III 12           4) Camron Fowlin 12               
     5) Joseph DeGrand 12               6) John Mayes 11                  
     7) Tyler Wallhofer 11              8)                                
  4  Acton-Boxborough, MA                                 1:32.34 
     1) Matthew Antes 12                2) Will Collins 12                
     3) Brendan Flaherty 12             4) Colin Grip 12                  
     5) Noah Sweeney 10                 6) Brett Taylor 09                
     7) Adam Yang 10                    8) Gabriel Lundy 10               
  5  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           1:32.51 
     1) Ethan Famiano SR                2) Russell White SO               
     3) Ethan Pezzullo JR               4) Desmond Bernal SR              
     5) Brandon Arpin JR                6) Joseph Rivera Santos SR        
  6  Fitchburg HS - MA                                    1:32.61 
     1) Elizia Ashmore 11               2) Kobe Saddler 11                
     3) Charles Jackson 11              4) Angel Figueroa 11              
     5) Sage Bray 11                    6)                                
  7  Danbury, CT                                          1:32.68 
     1) Malachius Lorick 9              2) Sean-Michael Parkinson 11      
     3) Aaron Agosto 12                 4) Edmond Olivacce 12             
     5) Jaden Cazorla 9                 6) Christopher Cledera 11         
     7) Tumani Edwards 12               8) Pedro Ramirez 12               
  8  Nashua North HS NH                                   1:32.89 
     1) Triston Delicema 10             2) Randell Jenkins 11             
     3) Samuel Mena 12                  4) Jordan Buckmire 12             
     5) Tylor Chase 12                  6) Patrick Romulus 12             
  9  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             1:33.03 
     1) Sam Coleman SR                  2) Tyler Lamonte JR               
     3) Angel Morales JR                4) Jack Dejordy JR                
     5) Craig Kelleher SR               6) Brandon Brown SR               
 10  Shelton H S, CT                                      1:33.23 
     1) Matthew Bean 11                 2) Patrick English 12             
     3) Matthew Wadeka 12               4) Ethan Shuster 12               
     5) Jamiy Burey 12                  6) Zachary Deptula 12             
     7) Martin Kovachev 10              8) Sean Sirisouk 11               
 11  Winnacunnet, NH                                      1:33.34 
     1) Philip Antonio 12               2) Brandon Hanley 11              
     3) Matthew Gigliotti 11            4) Billy Powers 11                
 12  Shrewsbury HS - MA                                   1:33.39 
     1) Brian Moura 12                  2) Christopher Matthews 10        
     3) Dasani Prideaux 11              4) Joseph Young 11                
     5) Douglas Dias 11                 6)                                
 13  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                1:33.40 
     1) Willie Brown 12                 2) Antoine Merritt 12             
     3) Quintus Reid 11                 4) Deshaune Poole 10              
     5) John T Wharton Gardner 11       6)                                
 14  Bloomfield, CT                                       1:33.61 
     1) Jaylon Nealy 10                 2) Thomas Norman 12               
     3) Keyran Steele 12                4) Emmanuel Goods 10              
     5) Jahmar Lindo 10                 6) Daunte Manning 12              
     7) Justice Mansfield 12            8) Dante Montaque 9               
 15  St. John's HS Shrewsbury, MA                         1:33.69 
     1) Ben Shaw 11                     2) Tim Smith 12                   
     3) Bailey Mikule 11                4) Khamal Saunders 12             
     5) Danny Byers 11                  6)                                
 16  Scarborough HS ME                                    1:33.81 
     1) Ben Hatch FR                    2) Matthew Blaisdell SR           
     3) Ben Batoosingh SR               4) Jarett Flaker FR               
 17  Middletown HS , CT                                   1:33.81 
     1) DeShaun Bradshaw 11             2) Nico Cavaliere 11              
     3) Laurenzo Thompkins 12           4) Garrett Dandridge 11           
     5) Xzavier Reyes 10                6) Camryn Wynn 11                 
 18  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             1:33.82 
     1) Trevor Hajj 12                  2) Nico Buccieri 12               
     3) Evan Rodgers 12                 4) Jadyn Ruimwijk 11              
     5) John Brooks 10                  6) Matt Newman 11                 
 19  North Kingstown,RI                                   1:35.23 
     1) Andrew Whitney JR               2) Dylan Maldanado SR             
     3) Jeffrey Kantor SR               4) Benjamin Schapira SR           
     5) Dante Echeandia SO              6) Joshua Johnen SR               
 20  Trinity HS Manchester, NH                            1:35.33 
     1) Nick Banfield 12                2) Tim Zepf 12                    
     3) Oliver Thomas 12                4) Sebastian Eaton 12             
 21  Edward Little,Auburn, ME                             1:35.38 
     1) Russell Allen JR                2) Tyler Blanchard SR             
     3) Race Bouchard SR                4) Owen Mower SR                  
 22  Windham, NH                                          1:35.89 
     1) Matthew Garafano 10             2) Jack Connors 12                
     3) Jaden Petroules 11              4) Riley Parent 12                
 23  Deering, Portland, ME                                1:36.27 
     1) Songha Loth SO                  2) Ezra Chapola SR                
     3) Luc Harrison JR                 4) Jack Lynch JR                  
 24  Shea HS , Pawtucket, RI                              1:36.31 
     1) Helton Delgado JR               2) Richard Dunbar SR              
     3) Danilson Samedo SR              4) Brian Tavares SR               
     5) Luis Santos SR                  6)                                
 25  Old Town HS ME                                       1:36.81 
     1) Joshua Willey SR                2) Liang-Kang Lin SO              
     3) Thomas Sanborn SR               4) Troy Crawford SR               
 26  West Warwick, RI                                     1:36.93 
     1) Lionel Raye FR                  2) Luis Colon SR                  
     3) Devin Collard SR                4) Quindel Wilson SR              
     5) Evan Drake SR                   6) Zachary Padula SR              
 27  M.D.I. H.S., Bar Harbor, ME                          1:37.05 
     1) Liam Higgins FR                 2) Griffin Maristany JR           
     3) Josh Bloom SR                   4) Jose Chumbe JR                 
 28  Falmouth HS ME                                       1:37.24 
     1) Ethan Ali SO                    2) Kyle Bouchard SO               
     3) Noah Gull SR                    4) Ben Rudnick SR                 
     5) Conner Lydick JR                6) Aaron Thomas SR                
     7) Adrian Friedman FR              8) Charlie Henning JR             
 29  Spaulding, Rochester, NH                             1:37.30 
     1) David Suoth 11                  2) Jon Speltz 11                  
     3) Stephen Brady 12                4) Noah Williams 12               
 30  South Burlington, VT                                 1:37.92 
     1) Caleb Schirmer 12               2) Ryan Steele 9                  
     3) Ryan Croxford 12                4) Patrick O'Hara 11              
     5) Ryan Sargent 11                 6) Nick Knudsen 12                
     7) Bryce Neumann 11                8) Josh Webster-Heenan 12         
 31  St Johnsbury, VT                                     1:38.25 
     1) Ian Clough 12                   2) Justin Mach 12                 
     3) Zane Buckminster 12             4) Matteo Dill 11                 
     5) Brandon Mach 12                 6) Lintaro Miyashin 12            
     7) Korey Simons 12                 8) Collin Urie 12                 
 32  Milton, VT                                           1:43.14 
     1) Carson Bianchi 11               2) Jarek Cyr 12                   
     3) Emilio Desouza 11               4) Nick Kelm 12                   
 33  Essex HS , VT                                        1:43.40 
     1) Jamaal Hankey 10                2) Matt Saraceno 12               
     3) Adam Friedman 11                4) Chike Asanya 12                
     5) Nick Dilello 11                 6) Anel Peco 12                   
     7) Connor LeBlanc 12               8) Caleb Morway 10                
 34  Champlain Valley Uhs Hines. VT                       1:44.52 
     1) Max Pudvar 12                   2) Braven Bose 12                 
     3) Avery Boucher 12                4) Nolan Trello 10                
     5) Kenneth MacKillop 12            6)                                
 35  Spaulding, VT                                        1:44.58 
     1) Ronnie Patterson 12             2) Mads Klausen 11                
     3) Logan Taylor 11                 4) Damian Smith 11                
     5) Joseph Petrock 12               6) Caleb Copley 12                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (29)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                  
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
'16 Champion:  3:23.68  2/28/2016   Glastonbury Hs, CT, Glastonbury, MA        
                        K Dixon, C Farrell, B Hassett, R Neish            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity HS Manchester, NH                            3:14.14 
     1) Emmanuel Ndahayo 11             2) Stephen Duckett 11             
     3) Sebastian Eaton 12              4) Tim Zepf 12                    
  2  Newton North, MA                                     3:25.79 
     1) Devin Coughlin 11               2) Forest Kaplan 10               
     3) Dobbin Bookman 12               4) Theo Burba 10                  
     5) Jordan Greene 12                6) Isaiah Bowden 12               
     7) Lixin Song 11                   8) Raghav Kadambi 09              
  3  Wachusett, Holden, MA                                3:25.81 
     1) Kyle Fernandez 12               2) Blake Lewis 12                 
     3) Chris Landadio 12               4) Manni Peri-Okonny 11           
     5) Michael Kelley 11               6) Justin Blake 11                
     7) Cam Ford 12                     8)                                
  4  Brockton HS , MA                                     3:26.77 
     1) Rudiano Ramos 11                2) Cedric Souffrant 11            
     3) Christopher McCaffrey 12        4) Djosue Dos Santos 12           
  5  Danbury, CT                                          3:27.86 
     1) Sean-Michael Parkinson 11       2) Malcolm Going 10               
     3) Daniel Campbell 12              4) Terrell Cunningham 12          
     5) Tumani Edwards 12               6) Phillip Melo 11                
     7) Christian Moraes 11             8) Pedro Pereira 12               
  6  Catholic Mem., W.Roxb, MA                            3:28.16 
     1) Christian Denny 11              2) John Lara 12                   
     3) Abubakar Suleiman 12            4) Nick Techiera 12               
     5) Colin O'Neill 11                6) Christian Gray 11              
  7  Immaculate, Danbury, CT                              3:29.02 
     1) Christian Morris 12             2) Dominick Curra 11              
     3) Matt Christe 10                 4) Sean Fahey 12                  
     5) Spencer Brown 10                6) William Gasparrini 11          
     7) Mickey Piao 11                  8) Wesley Scriven 11              
  8  Central HS Providence, RI                            3:29.28 
     1) Donatien Djero SR               2) Charles Kolie SR               
     3) Dametrius O'Connor SR           4) Austin Wolo SR                 
     5) Anthony Vega SR                 6) Jancy Mwelwa SO                
  9  Lowell HS , MA                                       3:29.32 
     1) Michael Akon 11                 2) Thomas Cannon 11               
     3) Nicholas Czelewicz 11           4) A.J. Byard 11                  
     5) Jose Guzman 11                  6) Anthony Rodriguez 12           
     7) Chris Polanco 12                8) Marcos Candido 11              
 10  Hamden H S, CT                                       3:29.44 
     1) John Mayes 11                   2) Virgil Harrell III 12          
     3) Shawn Odei-Ntiri 12             4) Kevin Antoine 12               
     5) Cameron Chambers 11             6) Joseph DeGrand 12              
     7) Damon Swift 10                  8)                                
 11  Bedford HS NH                                        3:30.25 
     1) Connor Collins 12               2) Zach Verow 09                  
     3) Mike Giraldi 12                 4) Aidan Kenny 10                 
 12  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           3:31.30 
     1) Desmond Bernal SR               2) Duwuan Edwards SO              
     3) Robert Merlino SR               4) Harry Antone JR                
     5) Russell White SO                6) Joseph D'Antonio SR            
 13  Trumbull HS , CT                                     3:31.39 
     1) Colin McLevy 12                 2) Tyler Rubush 11                
     3) Nigel Hayes 10                  4) Tyler Gleen 12                 
     5) Matthew Collins 10              6) Latrell Margraff 11            
     7) Liam McEniry 10                 8) Sean O'Hagan 12                
 14  Weston HS , CT                                       3:32.06 
     1) Kevin Stankiewicz 11            2) Stephen Tyler 12               
     3) Brian Kennedy 11                4) Baruch Goodman 10              
     5) Pascal Hawkins 11               6) Matthew Scott 10               
     7) Tim Lautenbach 11               8) Jack Weiss 11                  
 15  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                3:32.09 
     1) Willie Brown 12                 2) Keon Jackson 12                
     3) Amir Sena 12                    4) Talib McBride 9                
     5) Antoine Merritt 12              6) Tyreise Swain Jr. 12           
     7) Dale Thompson 10                8)                                
 16  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             3:34.69 
     1) Tyler Lamonte JR                2) Angel Morales JR               
     3) Craig Kelleher SR               4) Finn Kegelman SO               
     5) Jack Dejordy JR                 6) Sam Coleman SR                 
 17  Barrington HS , RI                                   3:35.67 
     1) Troy Prebenda SR                2) George Wicker JR               
     3) Hayden Ivatts SR                4) Mars Bishop SR                 
     5) Jamie Gunness SO                6) Calvin Hennessey SO            
 18  Westerly,  RI                                        3:36.76 
     1) Ryan Holloway JR                2) Zachary Menard SO              
     3) Rope Swanson SR                 4) Kyle Stewart SR                
     5) Joe Fusaro FR                   6)                                
 19  Windham, NH                                          3:36.96 
     1) Connnor Brennan 12              2) Spenser Sawyer 11              
     3) Tommy Costa 11                  4) Kevin Frey 12                  
 20  Nashua North HS NH                                   3:37.07 
     1) Joe Guidaboni 12                2) Bryce Eckenrode 10             
     3) Brazden Ellis 11                4) Patrick Romulus 12             
 21  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             3:37.84 
     1) Pat Hanlon 11                   2) Cam Phelps 11                  
     3) Noah Woodman 11                 4) Kyle Hajj 12                   
     5) Trevor Hajj 12                  6) Calvin Graves 12               
 22  Merrimack HS NH                                      3:37.97 
     1) Ryan Fournier 12                2) Devin Crowley 11               
     3) Jacob Marden 12                 4) Brian Genet 11                 
 23  Central Falls, RI                                    3:38.73 
     1) Adilson Gomes S. DaSilva JR     2) Leonardo DaVeiga SO            
     3) Dexter Ifill SR                 4) Tyrique DaSilva SO             
     5) Steven Bautista-Rodriguez JR    6) Jeury Garcia Javier SR         
 24  Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                        3:40.98 
     1) Eli Ogilvie 11                  2) Steven Garcia 12               
     3) Justin Haenel 12                4) Jacob Daigle 11                
     5) Logan Kenny 10                  6) Zane Russom 11                 
     7) Silas Diamond 10                8) Joshua Garcia 10               
 25  Burlington HS , VT                                   3:41.55 
     1) Kent Ford 10                    2) Janvier Ntakirutimana 9        
     3) Ismail Liban 12                 4) Madey Madey 12                 
     5) Nicholas Carstensen 11          6) Yasin Abdinoor 12              
 26  South Burlington, VT                                 3:51.36 
     1) Connor MacDonald 12             2) Ryan Steele 9                  
     3) Nick Knudsen 12                 4) Tom Dustira 12                 
     5) Finley Killeen 11               6) Ryan Sargent 11                
     7) Ryan Croxford 12                8) Ben Moran 11                   
 27  Thetford Academy, VT                                 3:53.50 
     1) Max Haehnel 10                  2) Clifford Ransom 11             
     3) Noah Stommel 12                 4) Sage Whitecloud 12             
     5) Ian Spelman 10                  6)                                
 28  Oxbow, VT                                            3:54.29 
     1) Jarret Rock 10                  2) Willy Moreno 11                
     3) Brennan Kimball 10              4) Jon Puffer 12                  
     5) William Douglas 10              6) Evan Flaherty 10               
     7) Tyler Longmoore 12              8)                                
 29  Hartford HS , VT                                     3:55.72 
     1) Lucas Benson 10                 2) Callum Brittain 11             
     3) Riley Kehoe 11                  4) Abayomi Lowe 10                
     5) Hunter Noyes 10                 6)                                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD             
   N.E. Best:  7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho, Richmond, RI, Chariho HS - RI     
                        D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella    
        Meet:  7:51.22  3/1/2013    Chariho, Richmond, RI, Chariho, RI         
                        D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella       
'16 Champion:  7:55.28  2/28/2016   Danbury Hs, CT, Danbury, CT                
                        T Moore, T Reed, T Cunningham, J Roberts          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lowell HS , MA                                       8:01.74 
     1) Nasir Gibson 11                 2) Anthony Rodriguez 12           
     3) Chris Galarza 11                4) Chris Polanco 12               
     5) Jadiel Pinales 10               6) Colin Fitzpatrick 11           
     7) Carlos Rivera 11                8)                                
  2  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           8:02.63 
     1) Dylan Manning SO                2) Jordan Dagrin SR               
     3) Robert Merlino SR               4) Harry Antone JR                
     5) Matt St. Jean FR                6) Jeffrey Venter SR              
  3  St. John's HS Shrewsbury, MA                         8:03.80 
     1) Patrick Craemer 11              2) Tyler Griffin 11               
     3) Mitchell Witt 11                4) Ben Kovacs 12                  
     5) Cole Walling 12                 6) Josh Rahn 11                   
     7) Joseph Walsh 11                 8) Michael Joe 12                 
  4  Wakefield HS - MA                                    8:05.21 
     1) Matt Greatorex 11               2) Ryan Sullivan 12               
     3) Nicholas McGee 12               4) Adam Roberto 12                
     5) Tanner Jellison 09              6) Carter Margolis 10             
  5  Amherst-Pelham Reg HS , MA                           8:06.03 
     1) Aidan Shea 10                   2) Julian Fisher-Frank 12         
     3) Jack Yanko 10                   4) Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 11    
     5) Andre Shepard 12                6)                                
  6  Natick HS MA                                         8:06.27 
     1) Matthew Walak 11                2) Owen Chase 11                  
     3) Casey Kuehnapfel 12             4) Dylan Lavallee 12              
     5) James McQuillen 12              6) Paul Neilan 10                 
  7  Newton North, MA                                     8:10.84 
     1) Alex Arbuckle 11                2) Lixin Song 11                  
     3) Dobbin Bookman 12               4) Forest Kaplan 10               
     5) Brian Bobby 10                  6) Marco Leo 10                   
     7) Theo Burba 10                   8) Ian Horsburgh 09               
  8  Staples, Westport, CT                                8:11.43 
     1) Luke Lorenz 10                  2) Benjamin Seiple 11             
     3) Brian MacCordy 12               4) Zakeer Ahmad 12                
     5) Sebastian Wick 12               6) Sunil Green 11                 
     7) William Landowne 11             8) Christian Myers 11             
  9  Danbury, CT                                          8:15.40 
     1) Pedro Pereira 12                2) Trevor Reed 12                 
     3) Bradley Fox 12                  4) Daniel Campbell 12             
     5) Christopher Leone 12            6) Malcolm Going 10               
     7) Daniel Nichols 11               8) Christian Moraes 11            
 10  Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                                8:16.40 
     1) Nicholas Rullo 10               2) David Bates 12                 
     3) Colin Agostisi 10               4) Ian Bartlett 11                
     5) Benjamin Ertel 12               6) Benjamin Mellor 11             
     7) Joshua Schaffer 10              8)                                
 11  Wm. Hall HS , W.Hartford,  CT                        8:16.41 
     1) Cole Canarie 11                 2) Miller Anderson 10             
     3) Muhammad Ali 10                 4) Patrick Cassidy 12             
     5) Dylan Rendon 10                 6) Trey Cormier 10                
     7) Patrick Keith 10                8) Jacob Rocheleau 11             
 12  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                8:17.08 
     1) George Dorsey III 12            2) Amir Sena 12                   
     3) Dale Thompson 10                4) Manasseh Bekele 11             
     5) Ryan Martinez 9                 6) Talib McBride 9                
 13  Glastonbury, CT                                      8:17.19 
     1) Matthew Cosentino 10            2) Christopher Reeves 12          
     3) Samuel Wilcox 10                4) Christopher Dency 12           
     5) Spencer LeClaire 12             6) Jacob Smith 9                  
     7) Ryan Smith 9                    8)                                
 14  East Greenwich HS , RI                               8:17.67 
     1) Jackson Cronin SR               2) Quentin Viera JR               
     3) Kyle Martinez SR                4) Cebastian Gentil JR            
     5) Willy Por SR                    6) Codey Therault FR              
 15  Chariho, Richmnd,  RI                                8:20.38 
     1) Ed Golas SR                     2) Matt Dickerman SO              
     3) Connor Klein JR                 4) Christian Sardelli JR          
     5) Kyle Keefe SR                   6) Tim Champlin SO                
 16  Deering, Portland, ME                                8:22.33 
     1) Wilder Baldwin JR               2) Jerry Mixangelo SO             
     3) Hisham Ramadan SR               4) Alec Troxell SO                
 17  Pelham, NH                                           8:22.90 
     1) Jacob Dorman 11                 2) John Msaddi 12                 
     3) Cameron Starr 11                4) Allan Vallante 12              
 18  Bonny Eagle, Standish, ME                            8:25.13 
     1) Anthony Breton FR               2) Aiden Willey FR                
     3) Caleb Pendelton SR              4) Ben Steves SR                  
 19  Lewiston HS , ME                                     8:25.58 
     1) Abshir Abukar SR                2) Davion Jackson JR              
     3) Aden Mohamed SR                 4) Abbas Muktar JR                
 20  Barrington HS , RI                                   8:26.65 
     1) George Wicker JR                2) Jamie Gunness SO               
     3) Calvin Hennessey SO             4) Eli Mitnick SR                 
     5) Hayden Ivatts SR                6) Dominic Portelli JR            
 21  Central HS Providence, RI                            8:26.72 
     1) Charles Kolie SR                2) Jose Mercedes JR               
     3) Javier Urena SR                 4) Albert Weeden SR               
     5) Frederick Mallay FR             6) Aneury Lantigua                
 22  Portsmouth HS NH                                     8:35.67 
     1) Spencer Leger 11                2) Jack Leger 12                  
     3) Jacob Grant 10                  4) Ryan Prinz 10                  
 23  Nashua North HS NH                                   8:35.98 
     1) Bryce Eckenrode 10              2) Yassine Jakib 09               
     3) Max Ireland 11                  4) James Taper 12                 
     5) Connor Muise 12                 6) David Vorbach 11               
 24  Noble HS  Berwick, ME                                8:36.42 
     1) Zachary White SR                2) Liam Bowie SR                  
     3) Tim Ziadeh SR                   4) Logan Pomerleau SR             
 25  Merrimack HS NH                                      8:36.49 
     1) Devin Crowley 11                2) Andrew Peyton 09               
     3) Robert Sawdey 10                4) Ben Sweesy 12                  
 26  Bedford HS NH                                        8:37.42 
     1) Aidan Kenny 10                  2) Connor Kefier 11               
     3) Philip Sherwin 12               4) Nicholas Nakos 11              
 27  Coe-Brown A, Nrthwod NH                              8:38.21 
     1) Chris Pratt 12                  2) Gabe Deely 10                  
     3) Tanner Richards 12              4) Zach Richards 12               
 28  Prout HS , Wakefield, RI                             8:38.51 
     1) Cameron Doherty SR              2) Jonny Eckel SR                 
     3) Michael King FR                 4) Samuel Williams SR             
     5) Forrest Sancomb SO              6) Lucas DiSilvestro FR           
 29  South Burlington, VT                                 8:40.08 
     1) Connor MacDonald 12             2) Ben Moran 11                   
     3) Jackson Hauman 11               4) Tom Dustira 12                 
     5) Finley Killeen 11               6) Colin McKay 10                 
     7) Abhi Dodgson 9                  8) Alex Gordon 11                 
 30  Gorham HS ME                                         8:40.46 
     1) Zackory Brown-Davis 10          2) Wil Rossignol 11               
     3) Alex Ousback 11                 4) Ethan Orach 12                 
 31  Orono HS , ME                                        8:47.25 
     1) Matt Keresey JR                 2) Braeden Selby SO               
     3) Nathan Shemwell SO              4) Jacob Fandel SR                
 32  St Johnsbury, VT                                     8:50.85 
     1) Nathaniel Atkins 10             2) Malik Joell 10                 
     3) Justin Mach 12                  4) Tre Wofford 12                 
     5) Noah Glenshaw 11                6) Sajan Harvey 10                
     7) Jayden Ming 10                  8) Lintaro Miyashin 12            
 33  Essex HS , VT                                        9:08.71 
     1) Zach Preston 11                 2) Jon Aichinger 10               
     3) Kegan Bergeron 10               4) Connor Goodrich 10             
     5) Sam Frenette 9                  6) Jasper Skinner-Sloan 11        
     7) Justin Poulin 11                8) Peter Alden 10                 
 34  Milton, VT                                           9:17.33 
     1) Mike Ferro 11                   2) Zach Popke 11                  
     3) Jake McNeil 11                  4) Michael Outama 11              
 35  Oxbow, VT                                            9:23.82 
     1) Calvin Cook 10                  2) Willy Moreno 11                
     3) William Douglas 10              4) Jon Puffer 12                  
     5) Tyler Longmoore 12              6) Evan Flaherty 10               
 36  Rice Memorial, VT                                    9:25.47 
     1) Michael Lyons 12                2) Ethan McCabe 11                
     3) Liam Geary 9                    4) Richard McClintock 11          
     5) Liam DiFalco 9                  6)                                
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (38)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX             
   N.E. Best:     7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:     7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT               
'16 Champion:     6-07  2/28/2016   Alec Reduker, Newburyport, MA              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Danny Renwick                 12 O.R.R.,  MA         6-10.00 
  2  Nikolas Reardon               12 St. John's P- MA    6-08.00 
  3  Safir Scott                   12 Greenwich, CT       6-04.00 
  4  Yafari Boland                 12 Clas. Mag. CT       6-04.00 
  5  Mario Bresko                  11 No. Attlboro- MA    6-04.00 
  6  Terrell Lewis                 12 Nashua So.,  NH     6-04.00 
  7  Michael Bittner               SR B. Hendricken,RI    6-04.00 
  8  Quindel Wilson                SR W. Warwick,  RI     6-02.00 
  9  Adedamonia Abujade            JR Classical, RI       6-02.00 
 10  Jacob Kelly                   12 Longmeadow - MA     6-02.00 
 11  Billy Powers                  11 Winnacunnet, NH     6-02.00 
 12  Augustus Karweh               JR Central,Prov. RI    6-02.00 
 13  Noah Hutchinson               SR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME    6-02.00 
 14  Luke Leonard                  11 Windham, NH         6-00.00 
 15  Nicholas Iarussi              SO Woonsocket, RI      6-00.00 
 16  Gavin McDonald                SO John Bapt.,  ME     6-00.00 
 17  Arben Zoto                    12 Wethersfld, CT      6-00.00 
 18  Joey Baylus                   12 Merrimck Val, NH    6-00.00 
 19  Jacob Wiggins                 12 E.O. Smith - CT     6-00.00 
 20  Max Lee                       12 Fairfld Ward- CT    6-00.00 
 21  Nate Hillyer                  11 Concord, NH         5-10.00 
 22  Connor Ross                   11 Timberlane, NH      5-10.00 
 23  Ryan Sullivan                 10 Lebanon, NH         5-10.00 
 24  Jake Langevin                 10 Exeter, NH          5-10.00 
 25  Tumani Edwards                12 Danbury, CT         5-10.00 
 26  Zachary Beaton                SO Hermon - ME         5-10.00 
 27  Devin Craig                   12 Waterford, CT       5-10.00 
 28  Kirk Goodrich                 12 Westhill- CT        5-10.00 
 29  Samuel Cenescar               FR Brunswick, ME       5-10.00 
 30  Johnathan Upshur              JR Woonsocket, RI      5-10.00 
 31  Jordan Ware                   12 Manchester, CT      5-10.00 
 32  Jackson Baker                 10 Essex, VT           5-09.00 
 33  Elijah Pianka                 12 Springfield, VT     5-09.00 
 34  Sam Velasquez                 11 Essex, VT           5-09.00 
 35  Hunter Tardy                  11 Missisquoi,  VT     5-07.00 
 36  John Abbott                   12 Lyndon VT           5-07.00 
 37  Benjamin Hammer               11 St Johnsbury, VT    5-07.00 
 38  Chike Asanya                  12 Essex, VT           5-07.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT     
        Meet:     23-10  3/2/2013    Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Comp., MA          
'16 Champion:  22-00.50  2/28/2016   Anthony Shepard, South Kingstown, RI      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith Charles                 10 Milton, MA         22-10.00 
  2  Philip Antonio                12 Winnacunnet, NH    22-04.00 
  3  Michael Mecha                 12 BC High - MA       22-01.50 
  4  Jason Pinnock                 12 Windsor, CT        22-01.25 
  5  Nikolas Reardon               12 St. John's P- MA   22-01.00 
  6  Safir Scott                   12 Greenwich, CT      22-00.25 
  7  Anthony Shepard               SR S.Kingstown, RI    21-11.75 
  8  Jordan Buckmire               12 Nashua North, NH   21-06.75 
  9  Dominic Creenan               JR Westbrook, ME      21-06.75 
 10  Jase Garner                   11 Case-Swansee- MA   21-04.50 
 11  Joseph Rivera Santos          SR B. Hendricken,RI   21-02.50 
 12  Israel Adesina                12 Manchester, CT     21-02.25 
 13  Stevenson Paul                12 Wethersfld, CT     21-01.50 
 14  Ryan Lavelle                  11 E. Longmeadow MA   21-01.50 
 15  Luis Deleon                   SR Moses Brown, RI    21-01.00 
 16  Omar Jasseh                   10 No. Attlboro- MA   21-01.00 
 17  Jancy Mwelwa                  SO Central,Prov. RI   21-00.50 
 18  Longhao Chen                  JR Thornton Ac., ME   21-00.00 
 19  Seth White                    SR Brunswick, ME      20-11.25 
 20  Ian Clough                    12 St Johnsbury, VT   20-10.50 
 21  Bobby Melms                   11 Seymour, CT        20-10.00 
 22  Andrew Whitney                JR NoKing,RI          20-10.00 
 23  Sean Fahey                    12 Immaculate, CT     20-09.75 
 24  Lucien Mumpini                10 Bedford, NH        20-07.50 
 25  Ryan Sullivan                 10 Lebanon, NH        20-05.50 
 26  Joshua Correia                JR Woonsocket, RI     20-05.25 
 27  Kyle Farrar                   SR Mntn Valley, ME    20-04.75 
 28  Skyler Hoyt                   11 Mt.Anthony, VT     20-04.00 
 29  Trevor Gomes                  11 Campbell - NH      20-04.00 
 30  Triston Delicema              10 Nashua North, NH   20-03.00 
 31  Ezra Chapola                  SR Deering, ME        20-00.75 
 32  Ryan Croxford                 12 S.Burlngton, VT    20-00.50 
 33  Destine Brown                 10 Burlington, VT     19-10.50 
 34  Gunner McAllister             SR Lawrence, ME       19-09.25 
 35  Skye Douglas-Hughes           11 Mt.Mansfld, VT     19-05.50 
 36  Jackson Baker                 10 Essex, VT          19-05.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H S, OR          
   N.E. Best:     63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA           
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
'16 Champion:     57-01  2/28/2016   Elmer Acuna, Newton North, MA             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Austin Lufkin                 SR Brewer, ME         61-02.00 
  2  Colin McCabe                  12 Dartmouth, MA      55-07.25 
  3  Nathaniel Klein               12 Newton North, MA   52-03.50 
  4  Jason Montano                 SO Thornton Ac., ME   51-10.00 
  5  Pat Watson                    12 BC High - MA       51-07.75 
  6  Jacob McCluskey               SO Brewer, ME         51-01.75 
  7  Ivan Goretoy                  SR W. Warwick,  RI    50-11.25 
  8  Edward Radzion                11 Shelton, CT        50-10.50 
  9  Travis Shashok                12 Windham, CT        50-09.50 
 10  Manny Teo                     12 Marlborough - MA   50-07.25 
 11  Eric DeMayo                   11 Peabody, MA        50-01.75 
 12  Sebastian Osborne             SR Scarborough, ME    50-00.50 
 13  Dylan Murad                   11 Cath. Mem., MA     49-08.75 
 14  Kwity Paye                    SR B. Hendricken,RI   49-07.25 
 15  Garrett Doyle                 SO Lincoln, RI        49-05.50 
 16  Jonathan Buchanan             SR Classical, RI      49-05.50 
 17  Jack Godfrey                  12 Newtown, CT        49-02.75 
 18  Admin Otajagic                12 Seymour, CT        48-09.50 
 19  Oliver Gunski                 12 Goffstown, NH      48-09.00 
 20  Israel Strouse                12 Staples, CT        48-00.00 
 21  Derek Jacobs                  SR Westerly, RI       47-10.00 
 22  Isaiah Allen                  12 Coe-Brown, NH      47-09.00 
 23  Brian Jalowiec                10 Derby, CT          47-08.25 
 24  Xavier Truss                  SO B. Hendricken,RI   47-07.00 
 25  Kabala Muka                   JR Deering, ME        47-00.00 
 26  Jason Theriault               12 Merrimack, NH      46-10.25 
 27  Ted Pierson                   SR Falmouth, ME       46-09.00 
 28  Tristan Larocque              12 Chelsea, VT        46-02.25 
 29  Marcus Roper                  11 Lebanon, NH        45-10.00 
 30  Tim Gray                      12 No.Country U, VT   45-08.75 
 31  Reid Eckhart                  12 Portsmouth, NH     45-05.25 
 32  Brandon Wood                  12 Merrimck Val, NH   45-01.75 
 33  Ethan Roberts                 12 St Johnsbury, VT   43-11.75 
 34  Isaac Girouard                12 S.Burlngton, VT    43-08.25 
 35  Eric Imobersteg               11 S.Burlngton, VT    41-06.00 
 36  Jalen Carter                  12 U-32, VT           41-02.50