19-Feb-18


                    33rd  Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
                      All-State Championship  - 2/24/2018                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 2  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   7.98  2/26/2012   Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ava Vasile                    11 Medway                 8.41 
  2  Alexandra Gonet               11 Pope Francis           8.49 
  3  Anoush Krafian                12 Belmont                8.49 
  4  Jayla Kitchings               11 Haverhill              8.56 
  5  Natalie Marshall              12 Newton North           8.64 
  6  Madi Krohto                   10 Pentucket              8.64 
  7  Christina Speliakos           12 Milford                8.66 
  8  Leanne Kibbee                 12 Milford                8.71 
  9  Jada Johnson                  10 Sharon                 8.73 
 10  Jamie Chamberlain             09 Brookline              8.76 
 11  Kathryn Sullivan              11 Somerset-Ber           8.78 
 12  Saige Tudisco                 12 Pentucket             X8.78 
 13  Caitlyn Halloran              12 Hopkinton             X8.79 
 14  Kassie Brink                  11 Andover               X8.82 
 15  Victoria Gravel               10 Taunton               X8.82 
 16  Alexia Allard                 09 Murdock                8.83 
 17  RosaLinda Rosario             12 Lawrence              X8.84 
 18  Elizabeth Lee                 10 Sharon                X8.86 
 19  Susan Takang                  10 Brockton              X8.88 
 20  Sabrina Hauer                 11 North Attleboro       X8.90 
 21  Rachel Eaglin                 12 Malden                X8.94 
 22  Meghan Stagnone               11 Chelmsford             9.04 
 23  Irma Mujcin                   12 Woburn                 9.12 
 24  Allison Silva                 09 Adv. Math an           9.18 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Dash (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   6.91  2/20/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kyla Hill                     11 Springfield            7.14 
  2  Victoria Steffon              12 Wachusett              7.17 
  3  Alyssa Madden                 11 Oakmont                7.20 
  4  Chloe Alfieri                 12 Bromfield Sc           7.21 
  5  Abigail Gerdes                11 Natick                 7.22 
  6  Skylar Snay                   12 Amesbury               7.23 
  7  Augusta Burhans               11 Winchester             7.29 
  8  Rachelle Parker               12 Natick                 7.35 
  9  Jessica Kroushl               12 Franklin               7.36 
 10  Jordan Turner                 10 Carver                X7.37 
 11  Angela Wallace                12 Sharon                 7.38 
 12  Lily Wetherbee                10 North Attleboro        7.39 
 13  Ashley Thomas                 12 Ursuline Aca          X7.41 
 14  Jacki Harding                 11 Westford Aca          X7.41 
 15  Caroline Schissel             11 Amesbury              X7.41 
 16  Alexcia Luna                  12 Wilmington             7.43 
 17  Grace Poku                    11 Framingham            X7.43 
 18  Ally Bennett                  12 Andover               X7.44 
 19  Kimesha Lewis                 11 Lowell                X7.44 
 20  Vanessa Ibrahim               11 North Attleboro       X7.45 
 21  Julia Mastrio                 10 Minnechaug            X7.46 
 22  Amanda Mangano                11 Mansfield              7.46 
 23  Maureen Grady                 11 Douglas               X7.46 
 24  Julia Tribastone              10 Newburyport            7.47 
 25  Jordan McCloskey              11 Apponequet             7.49 
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  4:49.14  2/23/2013   Catarina Rocha, Peabody                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Margaret Donahue              11 Wellesley           5:02.28 
  2  Lucy Jenks                    10 Newton South        5:02.58 
  3  Sarah Reichheld               11 Concord-Carl        5:02.87 
  4  Caroline Barry                12 Newton South        5:05.02 
  5  Rachel Sessa                  12 Tewksbury           5:05.97 
  6  Schuyler Gooley               10 Hopkinton           5:06.75 
  7  Sarah Roffman                 11 Littleton           5:06.78 
  8  Rebekah James                 11 Shepherd Hill       5:08.52 
  9  Madaket Nobili                12 Nauset              5:09.46 
 10  Kaitlyn Roffman               11 Littleton           5:09.55 
 11  Tess Reyes                    11 Algonquin           5:10.02 
 12  Meredith Griffin              12 North Readin        5:10.88 
 13  Sarah Conant                  11 Westwood            5:11.03 
 14  Caroline Johannes             11 Hingham            X5:11.92 
 15  Emily Koufos                  12 Watertown           5:12.19 
 16  Isabella Pietrasiewicz        09 Norton             X5:12.76 
 17  Emma Kerimo                   09 Concord-Carl       X5:13.27 
 18  Tara Ellard                   12 Nauset             X5:15.02 
 19  Mary Yount                    10 Northampton        X5:15.60 
 20  Loren Andrews                 12 Wellesley          X5:16.37 
 21  Nicole Clermont               12 Franklin            5:16.41 
 22  Nicole Dunbury                09 Brockton           X5:18.22 
 23  Abigail Hamilton              11 Grafton            X5:18.62 
 24  Mari Avola                    12 Stoneham           X5:18.67 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:32.23  2/20/1999   Maura McCusker, Stoneham                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Makayla Paige                 09 Tewksbury           1:33.93 
  2  Emma Sullivan                 10 Shepherd Hill       1:35.20 
  3  Julianna Kennedy              11 Andover             1:35.40 
  4  Hannah Neilon                 12 Fitchburg           1:35.86 
  5  Abby Comella                  10 Wellesley           1:35.86 
  6  Reagan Gillooly               11 Shrewsbury          1:36.46 
  7  Elena Oberle                  10 Needham             1:36.96 
  8  Lilly Digman                   8 Murdock             1:37.00 
  9  Avery Leydon                  12 Woburn              1:37.78 
 10  Caitlyn Halloran              12 Hopkinton           1:37.81 
 11  Luana Machado                 12 Methuen            X1:37.88 
 12  Leah Rudolph                  11 Gloucester          1:38.33 
 13  Rachel LaBonte                12 North Attleboro    X1:38.50 
 14  Nicole Stevens                12 Needham            X1:38.52 
 15  Mary Corcoran                 12 Brookline          X1:38.95 
 16  Abailgail Otterbein           12 Beverly            X1:39.01 
 17  Chelsea Lynch                 11 Amesbury            1:39.14 
 18  Brianna Steele                12 Wachusett          X1:39.37 
 19  Grace Desmond                 11 Westborough        X1:39.75 
 20  Kayla O'Connell               11 Marshfield         X1:40.00 
 21  Olivia Dias                   09 Taunton            X1:40.05 
 22  Andrea St. Jean               10 Grafton             1:41.05 
 23  Grace Hadley                  11 North Readin        1:41.61 
 24  Emma Hartzel                  12 Littleton           1:41.81 
 
Event 10  Girls 1000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Ari Lambie, Broomfield                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Samantha Friborg              12 Acton-Boxbor        2:49.86 
  2  Alexina Hurley                12 Woburn              2:55.08 
  3  Elise O'Leary                 11 Milton              2:55.39 
  4  Rachel Sessa                  12 Tewksbury           2:55.52 
  5  Kate Mitchell                 12 Lynnfield           2:57.38 
  6  Julia Palin                   12 Norton              2:58.10 
  7  Ashley Foley                  11 Beverly             2:58.98 
  8  Sarah Roffman                 11 Littleton           2:59.73 
  9  Nicole Anderson               10 Billerica           3:00.31 
 10  Katherine Connolly            09 Natick              3:00.81 
 11  Paige Edwards                 11 Natick             X3:00.95 
 12  Vivian McMahon                09 Brookline           3:02.07 
 13  Julie Tassinari               11 Boston Latin        3:02.20 
 14  Sara Fragione                 11 Methuen            X3:02.82 
 15  Rodelina Kingsley             12 Lawrence           X3:02.96 
 16  Stephanie Casaletto           12 Austin Prep         3:03.22 
 17  Ava Duggan                    10 Milton             X3:03.63 
 18  Meghan Garrett                11 Lincoln-Sudb       X3:03.67 
 19  Julia Hovasse                 11 Burlington          3:03.97 
 20  Julia Hopley                  11 Amherst-Pelh        3:04.15 
 21  Katherine Knightly            11 Lincoln-Sudb       X3:04.25 
 22  Grace O'Hara                  12 Andover            X3:04.38 
 23  Jocelyn Rondeau               11 South Hadley       X3:05.19 
 24  Lucy Clayton                  12 Millis             X3:06.24 
 
Event 12  Girls 300 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  39.04  2/22/2014   Sierra Irvin, Hingham                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chloe Alfieri                 12 Bromfield Sc          38.95 
  2  Alyssa Madden                 11 Oakmont               39.74 
  3  Ava Vasile                    11 Medway                40.28 
  4  India Ingemi                  10 Beverly               40.38 
  5  Victoria Steffon              12 Wachusett             40.42 
  6  Anna Jordahl-Henry            11 Wellesley             40.45 
  7  Kyla Hill                     11 Springfield           40.53 
  8  Lauren Sablone                10 Austin Prep           41.02 
  9  Jayda Dillon                  10 Milton                41.35 
 10  Kimesha Lewis                 11 Lowell                41.43 
 11  Caitlin Haley                 12 Plymouth Nor          41.48 
 12  Alexcia Luna                  12 Wilmington            41.52 
 13  Madison Marsh                 10 Shepherd Hill         41.75 
 14  Amber Lattuca                 10 Bishop Stang         X42.00 
 15  Delia Barbanti                11 Andover              X42.01 
 16  Julia Worden                  12 Central Cath         X42.02 
 17  Claudia Koontz                12 Concord-Carl         X42.04 
 18  Margaret Hart                 12 Plymouth Nor         X42.25 
 19  Syeira Campbell               09 Pentucket             42.45 
 20  Veronica Wallace              11 Sharon                42.48 
 21  Sam Maffeo                    11 Billerica            X42.55 
 22  Tatum Pecci                   12 Tewksbury            X42.58 
 23  Anna Madden                   12 Winchester           X42.60 
 24  Avonia Herbert                11 Sharon               X42.61 
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  10:29.57  2/27/2009   Emily Jones, Bromfield                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sophia Jacobs-Townsley        11 Amherst-Pelh       10:59.76 
  2  Caroline Barry                12 Newton South       11:01.44 
  3  Meghan Davis                  11 Mohawk Trail       11:03.91 
  4  Sarah Roffman                 11 Littleton          11:20.96 
  5  Hannah Doherty                10 Billerica          11:24.21 
  6  Gabrielle Lawrence            12 Shepherd Hill      11:24.39 
  7  Ashley Walker                 12 Westwood           11:25.44 
  8  Rebecca Erhard                12 Hamilton-Wen       11:27.02 
  9  Sophie DeFreitas              11 Lincoln-Sudb       11:27.05 
 10  Michaela Halloran             12 Amesbury          X11:28.14 
 11  Abigail Tenreiro              10 Seekonk           X11:29.51 
 12  Sarah Burns                   12 Billerica          11:30.01 
 13  Kaitlyn O'Rourke              10 Braintree          11:30.64 
 14  Eline Laurent                 12 Concord-Carl       11:33.59 
 15  Einat Gavish                  12 Newton North       11:36.15 
 16  Genevieve Connelly            12 Milton            X11:38.68 
 17  Amy O'Sullivan                12 Greenfield        X11:39.63 
 18  Phoebe Smith                  10 Cambridge Ri       11:39.70 
 19  Lexi Quinn                    11 Foxborough         11:43.36 
 20  Julia Danko                   11 Wachusett         X11:43.36 
 21  Kaci Madden                   11 Woburn            X11:45.16 
 22  Jamie Falla                   12 Wachusett         X11:45.63 
 23  Maya Barrett-Tzannes          12 Lexington         X11:46.15 
 24  Kaitlyn Roffman               11 Littleton         X11:46.49 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:43.46  2/24/2006   Cambridge Rindge & Latin, Cambridge Rindge 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andover                                              1:43.84 
  2  Natick                                               1:44.78 
  3  Plymouth North                                       1:45.49 
  4  North Attleborough                                   1:45.82 
  5  Lowell                                               1:45.83 
  6  Wachusett                                            1:45.87 
  7  Sharon                                               1:46.93 
  8  Amesbury                                             1:47.25 
  9  Bromfield School                                     1:47.54 
 10  Milton                                               1:47.54 
 11  Wellesley                                            1:47.79 
 12  Austin Prep                                          1:47.88 
 13  Woburn                                              X1:48.03 
 14  Newton North                                        X1:48.10 
 15  North Andover                                       X1:48.20 
 16  Pentucket                                            1:48.52 
 17  Framingham                                          X1:48.82 
 18  Hingham                                             X1:48.96 
 19  Melrose                                              1:49.19 
 20  Minnechaug Reg-Wilbraham                            X1:49.30 
 21  Milford                                             X1:49.39 
 22  North Reading                                        1:49.47 
 23  Winchester                                          X1:49.58 
 24  Oakmont                                             X1:49.62 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  9:15.17  2/27/2009   Lincoln-Sudbury, Lincoln-Sudbury           
                        C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin                                             9:35.02 
  2  Newton South                                         9:35.98 
  3  Newton North                                         9:36.21 
  4  Tewksbury Memorial                                   9:39.12 
  5  Needham                                             X9:39.16 
  6  Wellesley                                            9:42.71 
  7  Concord-Carlisle                                     9:43.19 
  8  Natick                                               9:48.94 
  9  Lincoln-Sudbury                                     X9:49.23 
 10  Billerica Memorial                                   9:54.08 
 11  Norton                                               9:54.76 
 12  Wachusett                                           X9:55.27 
 13  Andover                                             X9:55.35 
 14  Grafton                                              9:55.79 
 15  Central Catholic                                    X9:58.54 
 16  Woburn                                              X9:58.64 
 17  North Attleborough                                   9:59.13 
 18  Milton                                              X9:59.40 
 19  Bishop Feehan-Attleboro                             X9:59.64 
 20  Hingham                                            X10:01.24 
 21  Littleton                                           10:02.48 
 22  Nauset                                              10:04.65 
 23  Stoneham                                            10:05.98 
 24  South Hadley                                        10:07.33 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  3:55.89  2/26/2011   Newton North, Newton North                 
                        M Nadeau, M Gillis, M. Bellerose, C Forbes        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wellesley                                            4:00.11 
  2  Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley                            4:02.39 
  3  Andover                                              4:03.81 
  4  Fitchburg                                            4:04.80 
  5  Belmont                                              4:05.33 
  6  Wachusett                                            4:05.59 
  7  Woburn                                              X4:06.21 
  8  Milton                                               4:06.49 
  9  Tewksbury Memorial                                   4:06.80 
 10  Newton North                                         4:07.03 
 11  Hopkinton                                           X4:07.13 
 12  Acton-Boxborough                                    X4:08.84 
 13  Beverly                                             X4:08.96 
 14  Medway                                               4:10.18 
 15  Brookline                                           X4:10.38 
 16  Lynnfield                                            4:11.00 
 17  Plymouth North                                      X4:11.05 
 18  Methuen                                             X4:11.54 
 19  Central Catholic                                    X4:11.63 
 20  Grafton                                              4:11.68 
 21  North Reading                                        4:11.96 
 22  Hingham                                             X4:12.77 
 23  Norwell                                              4:13.11 
 24  Dover-Sherborn                                       4:14.99 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (32)
===============================================================================
        MEET:   5-11  1995        Heather Francis, Dartmouth                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anoush Krafian                12 Belmont             5-06.00 
  2  Zoe Dainton                   12 Hingham             5-06.00 
  3  Amanda Mangano                11 Mansfield           5-04.00 
  4  Anna Jordahl-Henry            11 Wellesley           5-04.00 
  5  Hannah Brown                  11 Weston              5-04.00 
  6  Madi Krohto                   10 Pentucket           5-04.00 
  7  Lila Belsher                  10 Hingham             5-04.00 
  8  Julia Jordahl-Henry           11 Wellesley          X5-04.00 
  9  Paige Kacherian               12 Westford Aca        5-04.00 
 10  Natalie Marshall              12 Newton North        5-04.00 
 11  Sara James                    12 Wachusett           5-04.00 
 12  Taylor Gerbig                 12 Wareham             5-04.00 
 13  Rebecca Stevens               11 Holliston           5-02.00 
 14  Samantha Schoenberg           10 Bromfield Sc        5-02.00 
 15  Chloe Dewhurst                12 Nashoba             5-02.00 
 16  Saige Tudisco                 12 Pentucket          X5-02.00 
 17  Lindsay Marjanski             10 South Hadley        5-02.00 
 18  Tyler Orlandella              12 Beverly            X5-02.00 
 19  Stephanie Simon               10 Chelsea            X5-02.00 
 20  Sarah Lavery                  10 North Andove       X5-02.00 
 21  Gail Provo                    12 Northeast Met      X5-02.00 
 22  Jacki Harding                 11 Westford Aca       X5-02.00 
 23  Alexa Flewelling              11 Peabody            X5-02.00 
 24  Natalie Battle                12 Ayer Shirley       X5-00.00 
 25  Tanner Longo                  10 Pope Francis       X5-00.00 
 26  Serenity Sands                11 East Bridgew       X5-00.00 
 27  Jada Johnson                  10 Sharon             X5-00.00 
 28  Madison McMahon               11 East Longmea       X5-00.00 
 29  Aimee Watts                   10 Pembroke           X5-00.00 
 30  Peyton Belsher                11 Hingham            X5-00.00 
 31  Olivia Fetherston             10 Wakefield          X5-00.00 
 32  Tessa Bostwick                10 Newton North       X5-00.00 
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  20-01.25  2/26/2012   Carla Forbes, Newton North                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Natalie Marshall              12 Newton North       18-02.50 
  2  Leanne Kibbee                 12 Milford            17-07.75 
  3  Bharathi Subbiah              10 Weston             17-06.50 
  4  Juliette Nadeau               12 North Readin       17-06.25 
  5  Anoush Krafian                12 Belmont            17-06.00 
  6  Jessica Kroushl               12 Franklin           17-06.00 
  7  Samantha Tichelaar            12 Taunton            17-06.00 
  8  Brooklyn Manna                10 Woburn             17-05.25 
  9  Joanna Kennedy                12 Wellesley          17-04.50 
 10  Vivian Li                     12 Lexington         X17-04.00 
 11  Lauren McGrath                11 Franklin          X17-04.00 
 12  Abby Greeley                  10 Medway             17-02.00 
 13  India Ingemi                  10 Beverly           X17-01.75 
 14  Jada Johnson                  10 Sharon             17-01.00 
 15  Anna Madden                   12 Winchester         17-00.00 
 16  Kerry O'Connor                09 Milford           X16-11.00 
 17  Caitlin Sardelis              12 Apponequet        X16-10.25 
 18  Victoria Gravel               10 Taunton           X16-10.00 
 19  Emma Martin                   10 North Andove      X16-09.25 
 20  Sophie Wright                 11 Cambridge Ri      X16-08.50 
 21  Megan Lawlor                  11 North Readin      X16-08.00 
 22  Alexia Allard                 09 Murdock            16-05.00 
 23  Mackenzie Condon              11 Marthas Vine       16-04.00 
 24  Madeleine Schleinitz          11 Uxbridge           16-01.25 
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  46-00.50  1986        Melody Johnson, North Attleboro           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Garabian              11 Seekonk            44-00.50 
  2  Tiana Bazie                   11 Dennis-Yarmo       40-05.50 
  3  Julieth Nwosu                 11 Brockton           39-11.00 
  4  Shannon Parks                 12 Reading            38-05.50 
  5  Allison Rodrigues             12 North Andove       37-09.50 
  6  Krista Stracqualursi          12 Tewksbury          37-05.50 
  7  Vanessa Attaya                12 Billerica          37-02.25 
  8  Ashleigh Wyrostek             11 Seekonk            36-06.75 
  9  Gabrielle Brown               11 Dracut             36-06.25 
 10  Amanda Smith                  12 Newton South       36-03.50 
 11  Chrisondra Awomah             10 Lexington          36-03.00 
 12  Tatiana Wiersma               12 Whitinsville       36-02.00 
 13  Savannah Sudyka               11 South Hadley      X36-00.50 
 14  Aiyana Williams               12 Sharon             35-07.75 
 15  Julia Mechlinski              11 North Attleboro   X35-07.50 
 16  Khadija Romain                11 Cambridge Ri      X35-06.00 
 17  Helene Juzyca                 12 Milton            X35-04.00 
 18  Tamira Powe                   12 Longmeadow         35-03.50 
 19  Jessica Reis                  12 Bishop Feehan     X35-03.00 
 20  Sabrina Christie              12 Agawam             35-02.75 
 21  Ann Nkole                     11 Lowell            X35-02.50 
 22  Miranda Smith                 12 Franklin          X35-01.50 
 23  Madeline Schlagar             12 Silver Lake       X35-01.50 
 24  Ornella Ebongue               12 Milton            X35-00.00 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put Adaptive (1)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  16-09.50  2/26/2017   Mikayla Chandler, Old Rocheste            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mikayla Chandler              11 Old Rocheste       20-02.50 
 
Event 29  Girls 55 Meter Dash Adaptive (2)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  11.12  2/26/2017   Mikayla Chandler, Old Rocheste               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Julia Perry                   11 Sutton                10.40 
  2  Mikayla Chandler              11 Old Rocheste          10.92 

**********************************************************************************
                    33rd  Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
                      All-State Championship  - 2/24/2018                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   7.36  2/26/2011   Greg Boursiqout, Stoughton                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Adam Yang                     11 Acton-Boxbor           7.62 
  2  Harry Smith                   12 Old Rocheste           7.69 
  3  Alec Pascoe                   11 Andover                7.75 
  4  Jonathan Shultz               12 North Attleboro        7.79 
  5  Isaiah Powers                 12 Westborough            7.80 
  6  Jordan Williams               11 Brockton               7.80 
  7  Jovan Aigbekaen               11 Dracut                 7.80 
  8  Elisha George                 12 Woburn                 7.81 
  9  Matt Tarantino                12 North Attleboro        7.88 
 10  Brendan Tumwesigye            12 Woburn                 7.91 
 11  Christopher Carey             12 Dennis-Yarmo           7.93 
 12  James Brumfield               12 Saint Mary's           7.93 
 13  Ryan Eng                      11 Medfield              X7.96 
 14  William Lord                  10 North Readin          X7.99 
 15  Andrew Wagner                 12 Plymouth Sou          X8.01 
 16  Otis Love                     10 Newton North          X8.02 
 17  Nicholas Carulli              12 Algonquin              8.02 
 18  John MacAdam                  12 Oliver Ames           X8.03 
 19  Thomas Huber                  12 Marblehead            X8.03 
 20  Phillip Holmes                10 Westford Aca          X8.03 
 21  Ben Telicki                   12 Oakmont                8.05 
 22  Dimetri Morris                11 Central Cath          X8.05 
 23  Jacob Casey                   12 Woburn                X8.07 
 24  Kyle Koehler                  12 Joseph Case            8.13 
 
Event 3  Boys 55 Meter Dash (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
        MEET:   6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, Andover               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Davonte Burnett               12 Needham                6.36 
  2  Michael Blake                 11 Hudson                 6.47 
  3  Dejury Amado                  12 Greater New            6.47 
  4  Marcus Qualls                 11 Woburn                 6.48 
  5  John Caouette                 12 Oakmont                6.48 
  6  Smith Charles                 11 Milton                 6.52 
  7  Eugene Meleshkevich           12 Westborough            6.58 
  8  Mange Camara                  11 Watertown              6.58 
  9  Joe Doherty                   11 Marblehead             6.62 
 10  Ore Ojo                       12 Cath. Memorial        X6.63 
 11  Tristen Howard                10 Medford                6.63 
 12  Joseph O'Brien                11 Shrewsbury             6.63 
 13  Bryan Santos                  10 Shepherd Hill         X6.64 
 14  Harchdy Souffrance            12 Everett                6.65 
 15  Dyllon McNeill                12 Nauset                 6.65 
 16  Mike D'Agostino               12 Ipswich                6.65 
 17  Ikechukwu Irabor              12 Xaverian Bro          X6.65 
 18  John Kenney                   12 Wilmington             6.66 
 19  Max Shirikjian                12 Silver Lake           X6.67 
 20  Robert Jackson                11 Worcester Te          X6.68 
 21  Kazu Uda-Thach                11 Lexington             X6.69 
 22  Andrew Wong                   11 Boston Latin          X6.69 
 23  Eli Johnson                   12 East Longmea          X6.69 
 24  Alexander Hiser               11 Lexington             X6.69 
 
Event 5  Boys 1 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  4:06.92  2/20/2016   Thomas Ratcliffe, Concord-Carlisle         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tristan Shelgren              12 St. John's Pr.-D    4:20.94 
  2  Tyler Brogan                  10 Franklin            4:21.06 
  3  Nasir Gibson                  12 Lowell              4:21.15 
  4  Lucas Aramburu                11 Brookline          X4:21.30 
  5  Ryan Oosting                  11 Arlington           4:21.41 
  6  William Cole-French           11 Boston Colle       X4:23.70 
  7  Nick McNamee                  12 Plymouth Nor        4:24.20 
  8  Carlos Rivera                 12 Lowell             X4:24.23 
  9  Michael Griffin               10 King Philip         4:24.24 
 10  Alex Ehrenthal                11 Concord-Carl       X4:24.98 
 11  Noah Whiting                  12 Newton South       X4:25.01 
 12  Rishabh Prakash               11 Burlington          4:25.35 
 13  James Ensley                  11 Lincoln-Sudb       X4:25.78 
 14  Jack Carter                   11 Lincoln-Sudb       X4:26.43 
 15  Matt Greatorex                12 Wakefield           4:27.03 
 16  Owen Chase                    12 Natick             X4:27.08 
 17  Steven O'Driscoll             12 Norwell             4:28.39 
 18  Anders Narita                 11 Wachusett          X4:28.63 
 19  Brian Brooks                  12 Nauset              4:30.88 
 20  Alex Wengryn                  12 Pembroke            4:31.26 
 21  Liam Monahan                  11 North Attleboro     4:31.32 
 22  Justin Gaiser                 12 Pembroke            4:31.73 
 23  Chris McCauliff               12 Lunenburg           4:32.45 
 24  Michael Olson                 11 Sutton              4:33.74 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:18.76  2/26/2017   Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jonathan Polanco Soto         10 Leominster          1:20.79 
  2  Theo Burba                    11 Newton North        1:20.98 
  3  Lincoln Sena                  11 Brockton            1:22.02 
  4  Quinn Gangadharan             12 Brookline          X1:22.19 
  5  Calvin Perkins                12 Belmont             1:22.51 
  6  Peter Diebold                 10 Weston              1:22.57 
  7  Ethan Cooper                  11 Northampton         1:22.95 
  8  Mike Shannon                  12 Mansfield           1:23.02 
  9  Javier Donegan                11 Brockton           X1:23.23 
 10  Peter Lindblom                12 Lincoln-Sudb        1:23.29 
 11  Brenden LaForest              11 Westfield          X1:23.47 
 12  Riley Patten                  12 Groton-Dunst       X1:23.52 
 13  John Keaney                   12 Dedham              1:23.52 
 14  Nathan Pucci                  12 Hopkinton           1:23.72 
 15  Andrew Murray                 12 Boston Colle       X1:23.73 
 16  Andrew McGovern               10 Lexington          X1:23.83 
 17  Richard Swanson               11 Murdock             1:23.93 
 18  Herlin Rijo                   12 Worcester Te       X1:24.07 
 19  Gabriel Lundy                 11 Acton-Boxbor       X1:24.29 
 20  Alec Goldenberg               12 Douglas             1:24.60 
 21  Mark Swymer                   12 Woburn             X1:24.69 
 22  Mason Barrieau                11 Athol               1:25.62 
 23  Rodney George                 12 O'Bryant            1:26.06 
 24  Kyle Belmonte                 12 Shepherd Hill       1:26.18 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  2:25.45  2/22/2014   Gabe Montague, Newton North                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thomas Lingard                12 Lexington           2:30.27 
  2  Jason Dolan                   12 Westford Aca        2:30.53 
  3  Tyler Griffin                 12 St. John's HS -S    2:31.93 
  4  Kellen Waters                 12 Ipswich             2:32.65 
  5  Aiden Foucault-Etheridge      12 Amherst-Pelh        2:32.91 
  6  Erik Linden                   12 Dover-Sherbo        2:33.03 
  7  Robert Roosa                  12 Lincoln-Sudb        2:33.49 
  8  Kevin Crawford                12 Mansfield           2:33.56 
  9  Devin Connell                 12 Andover            X2:33.92 
 10  Mike Maglio                   12 Marshfield          2:34.12 
 11  Dave Glavin                   12 Weymouth           X2:34.33 
 12  Eric Salvo                    11 Methuen            X2:34.37 
 13  Nate Meyer                    12 Wachusett          X2:34.99 
 14  Marc Alperin                  12 Peabody            X2:35.08 
 15  Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen       11 Northampton         2:35.14 
 16  John Mieszczanski             12 Chelmsford         X2:35.30 
 17  Bryan Ryder                   12 Plymouth Nor       X2:35.63 
 18  Will Bittrich                 12 Duxbury             2:35.68 
 19  James Burger                  10 Central Cath       X2:35.73 
 20  Keith May                     11 Haverhill          X2:35.95 
 21  Joseph Madden                 11 Milford             2:36.69 
 22  Tanner Jellison               10 Wakefield           2:37.28 
 23  Christopher Spellman          12 Pembroke            2:37.79 
 24  Trevor Fields                 12 Ayer Shirley        2:38.31 
 
Event 11  Boys 300 Meter Dash (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  34.32  2/22/2014   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Phillips Magre                12 Somerville            34.62 
  2  Mange Camara                  11 Watertown             34.71 
  3  Davonte Burnett               12 Needham               34.76 
  4  Angel Figueroa                12 Fitchburg             34.95 
  5  Joseph O'Brien                11 Shrewsbury            34.98 
  6  Manni Peri-Okonny             12 Wachusett             35.02 
  7  John Caouette                 12 Oakmont               35.45 
  8  Nick Horn                     12 Mansfield             35.51 
  9  Michael Blake                 11 Hudson                35.52 
 10  Lucas Honohan                 12 Lexington            X35.57 
 11  Michael Pavao                 12 Burlington            35.82 
 12  Dejury Amado                  12 Greater New          X35.89 
 13  Cole Lavalle                  11 Northampton           36.02 
 14  Trevor Nassar                 11 North Andove         X36.05 
 15  Sean Glass                    11 Haverhill            X36.13 
 16  Jean-Paul Carbonneau          12 Adv. Math an          36.27 
 17  Ryan Lavelle                  12 East Longmea         X36.51 
 18  Christian Pulselli            11 Pembroke              36.58 
 19  Kazu Uda-Thach                11 Lexington            X36.59 
 20  Aaron Camille                 12 Needham              X36.67 
 21  Lucas Roberts                 12 Shepherd Hill         36.69 
 22  Joseph Young                  12 Shrewsbury           X36.72 
 23  Matthew Madamba               11 Algonquin            X36.76 
 24  Jonathan Shultz               12 North Attleboro       36.94 
 
Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voc.                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Oosting                  11 Arlington           9:19.41 
  2  Josh Rahn                     12 St. John's HS -S    9:22.64 
  3  Patrick Craemer               12 St. John's HS -S    9:24.31 
  4  Andrew Mah                    12 Newton North        9:28.07 
  5  John Mariano                  11 Xaverian Bro        9:34.80 
  6  Brandon Hall                  12 Hopedale            9:35.87 
  7  Colby Zarle                   11 Wellesley           9:36.09 
  8  Eli Gappelberg                11 Lexington          X9:37.22 
  9  Matthew Kleiman               11 Concord-Carl       X9:38.42 
 10  Ian Horsburgh                 10 Newton North       X9:38.61 
 11  Kalin Petrov                  12 Mansfield          X9:38.94 
 12  Thomas Weiss                  12 Wellesley          X9:39.05 
 13  Gabriel Medina                11 West Springf       X9:39.30 
 14  Anshel Isles                  11 Woburn             X9:39.71 
 15  Marcus Lespasio               11 Boston Colle       X9:41.46 
 16  Sam Acquaviva                 11 Newburyport         9:41.96 
 17  Tim McClure                   12 Concord-Carl       X9:43.20 
 18  Sean Stefaniak                12 Billerica           9:46.63 
 19  Zach Conant                   11 Westwood            9:46.82 
 20  Jack Kalil                    12 Milford             9:46.96 
 21  Alexander Simoneau            12 Bishop Feehan       9:47.68 
 22  Rishabh Prakash               11 Burlington          9:49.22 
 23  Ethan Matthews                12 Ayer Shirley        9:54.50 
 24  Jake Luongo                   12 Stoneham            9:55.55 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  1:29.70  2/26/2012   Chelmsford, Chelmsford                     
                        C Brimely, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalco
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Shrewsbury                                           1:30.59 
  2  Woburn                                               1:31.39 
  3  Lowell                                               1:31.82 
  4  Lexington                                            1:32.10 
  5  East Longmeadow                                      1:32.11 
  6  Fitchburg                                            1:32.60 
  7  Mansfield                                            1:32.79 
  8  Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            X1:32.88 
  9  Somerville                                          X1:33.17 
 10  Central Catholic                                    X1:33.23 
 11  Acton-Boxborough                                    X1:33.74 
 12  Northampton                                          1:33.85 
 13  Everett                                             X1:34.09 
 14  Haverhill                                           X1:34.31 
 15  Amherst-Pelham                                       1:34.34 
 16  Nauset                                              X1:34.65 
 17  Westford Academy                                    X1:34.66 
 18  Wellesley                                           X1:34.80 
 19  Mahar Regional                                       1:35.07 
 20  Pembroke                                             1:35.18 
 21  Joseph Case                                          1:35.98 
 22  Milford                                              1:36.09 
 23  Silver Lake Reg-Kingston                             1:36.11 
 24  Athol                                                1:36.28 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  7:54.83  2/26/2017   Marshfield, Marshfield                     
                        M Maglio, J Donovan, J Condon, D Holmes           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lowell                                               8:07.44 
  2  Brookline                                            8:07.83 
  3  Saint John's HS - (S)                                8:07.93 
  4  Duxbury                                              8:09.07 
  5  Mansfield                                            8:10.57 
  6  Lincoln-Sudbury                                      8:13.01 
  7  Weymouth                                            X8:13.07 
  8  Acton-Boxborough                                    X8:14.46 
  9  Newton North                                        X8:14.91 
 10  Marshfield                                           8:16.67 
 11  Concord-Carlisle                                    X8:16.76 
 12  Woburn                                              X8:18.47 
 13  Pembroke                                             8:18.94 
 14  Hingham                                              8:19.17 
 15  Franklin                                            X8:20.33 
 16  Walpole                                             X8:21.08 
 17  Lexington                                           X8:21.43 
 18  Wakefield                                            8:21.73 
 19  Methuen                                             X8:21.86 
 20  Ayer Shirley                                         8:23.17 
 21  Amherst-Pelham                                       8:24.97 
 22  Triton                                               8:28.57 
 23  Sutton                                               8:29.47 
 24  Littleton                                            8:39.41 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  3:21.78  2/26/2011   Mansfield, Mansfield                       
                        S Gannon, R Petrella, N King, G Robertson         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North                                         3:24.23 
  2  Needham                                              3:25.53 
  3  Mansfield                                            3:26.74 
  4  Belmont                                              3:27.46 
  5  North Andover                                        3:27.47 
  6  Lowell                                               3:27.97 
  7  Lincoln-Sudbury                                     X3:28.44 
  8  Methuen                                             X3:28.55 
  9  Boston College High                                 X3:29.23 
 10  Lexington                                           X3:30.27 
 11  Leominster                                          X3:30.77 
 12  Pembroke                                             3:32.10 
 13  Watertown                                            3:33.11 
 14  Westford Academy                                    X3:33.16 
 15  North Attleborough                                   3:33.33 
 16  Mahar Regional                                       3:33.47 
 17  Northampton                                          3:33.79 
 18  Amherst-Pelham                                       3:34.34 
 19  Andover                                             X3:34.97 
 20  Groton-Dunstable                                     3:35.21 
 21  Brockton                                            X3:35.25 
 22  Hopkinton                                            3:35.74 
 23  Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley                           X3:35.95 
 24  Carver                                               3:38.20 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (30)
===============================================================================
        MEET:   6-11  2/27/2009   Corey Thomas, BC High                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  John McNeil                   10 Medfield            6-06.50 
  2  Julian Silva                  12 Boston Colle        6-04.00 
  3  Smith Charles                 11 Milton              6-04.00 
  4  Saul Cespedes                 12 Methuen             6-04.00 
  5  Pablo Mora                    11 Greater Lawrence    6-02.00 
  6  Phillips Magre                12 Somerville          6-02.00 
  7  Brendan Carley                11 Duxbury            X6-02.00 
  8  Sam Ferreira                  12 Apponequet          6-02.00 
  9  Matthew Cahill                11 Nauset              6-02.00 
 10  Mario Bresko                  12 North Attleboro     6-02.00 
 11  Juan Avelino                  12 Lynn English       X6-02.00 
 12  Manni Peri-Okonny             12 Wachusett          X6-02.00 
 13  Alex Lemieux                  11 Algonquin           6-02.00 
 14  Isaiah Knight                 12 Peabody            X6-02.00 
 15  Danny Collins                 10 Newton South        6-02.00 
 16  Thomas Neary                  10 Littleton           6-00.00 
 17  Noah Garfield                 12 Medfield           X6-00.00 
 18  Carter Rosewell               11 Longmeadow         X6-00.00 
 19  James Brumfield               12 Saint Mary's        6-00.00 
 20  Xavier MacShane               11 Innovation A        6-00.00 
 21  Patrick Wade                  12 Westwood           X6-00.00 
 22  Devin Proulx                  12 Joseph Case         6-00.00 
 23  Ryan Zahr                     12 Tantasqua          X6-00.00 
 24  Zachary Stoudemire            12 Wellesley          X6-00.00 
 25  Andy Robie                    11 North Andove        6-00.00 
 26  Aeden Angelone                12 King Philip        X6-00.00 
 27  Ritchy Laguerre               12 Stoughton          X6-00.00 
 28  Masid Kamara                  12 Sharon             X6-00.00 
 29  Brett Kush                    11 Algonquin          X6-00.00 
 30  Shorn Hawthorne               12 North Quincy        6-00.00 
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  23-08  2/22/2014   Andrew Bolze, Hingham                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Smith Charles                 11 Milton             23-04.50 
  2  Adam Yang                     11 Acton-Boxbor       22-11.75 
  3  Jaylynn Cundiff               12 Brockton           22-02.00 
  4  Richmond Kwaateng             10 Lowell             21-10.00 
  5  Carter Rosewell               11 Longmeadow         21-07.50 
  6  Matt Tarantino                12 North Attleboro    21-04.00 
  7  Carson Doody                  11 North Middle       21-03.00 
  8  John Caouette                 12 Oakmont            21-02.50 
  9  Ikechukwu Irabor              12 Xaverian Bro       21-02.00 
 10  Patrick Barnes                12 Xaverian Bro       21-01.50 
 11  Max Shirikjian                12 Silver Lake        21-01.50 
 12  Jareme DiLorenzo              12 Mansfield          21-00.75 
 13  Andrew Sifferlen              11 Lincoln-Sudb      X21-00.50 
 14  Derek Chalmers                10 Wellesley         X21-00.25 
 15  Gregory Desrosiers            11 Central Cath      X20-11.50 
 16  Ryan Lavelle                  12 East Longmea       20-11.00 
 17  Christian Hodgson             12 Northampton       X20-11.00 
 18  John Curtin                   11 St. John's Pr.-D  X20-09.50 
 19  Omar Jasseh                   11 North Attleboro   X20-09.50 
 20  Evan Doorandish               11 Weston            X20-08.50 
 21  Zyair Aiguier-Bolling         12 Cambridge Ri      X20-08.00 
 22  Ryan Piazza                   12 St. John's Pr.-D  X20-08.00 
 23  Scott McDonough               11 Pioneer Vall       20-04.25 
 24  Nicholas Lajoie               12 South Hadley       19-06.00 
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put (24)
===============================================================================
        MEET:  61-09  2/21/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Aiden Felty                   11 Innovation A       56-04.00 
  2  Tom Aicardi                   12 Boston Colle       54-08.50 
  3  Dylan Murad                   12 Cath. Memorial     54-01.00 
  4  Kris Selanis                  12 Athol              53-05.25 
  5  Eric DeMayo                   12 Peabody            52-09.25 
  6  Sean Trott                    12 Lowell             51-04.25 
  7  Henry Sobieszczyk             11 Newton North      X51-01.50 
  8  Patrick Brogioli              12 Milford            51-00.00 
  9  Ryan Burns                    12 Central Cath       50-09.75 
 10  Christopher Chaisson          12 Duxbury            50-07.25 
 11  Kalvin Guillermo              12 Central Cath       50-03.00 
 12  Kevin McCree                  12 Mansfield          50-00.50 
 13  Bradley Harunkiewicz          12 Wareham            49-08.75 
 14  Noah Gordon                   12 Pembroke          X49-07.75 
 15  Matt Cronin                   12 Weymouth          X49-06.00 
 16  Joshua Salem                  12 Dracut             49-01.75 
 17  Kaiden Swainamer              12 Apponequet         49-01.00 
 18  Evan Levrault                 12 South Hadley      X48-08.25 
 19  Sotirios Panagiotopolous      12 Lowell            X48-06.75 
 20  Patrick Redmond               12 Wakefield          48-06.50 
 21  Martin Dupuy                  12 Bishop Feehan     X48-04.00 
 22  Dariel Canela                 12 Peabody           X48-01.00 
 23  Brian Callery                 11 Lowell            X47-10.00 
 24  Thomas Baltayan               12 Billerica         X47-08.75