Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2018 05:01 PM
                   31st  Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/3/2018                 
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS  Colo.Spgs,CO     
   N.E. Best:   6.87  2/28/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton HS - MA         
        Meet:   6.87  2/28/2016   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton HS - MA         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kyla Hill                     11 Sprgfld Cent MA        7.14 
  2  Dinedye Denis                 12 Simsbury, CT           7.16 
  3  Chloe Alfieri                 12 Bromfield - MA         7.23 
  4  Molly Murnane                 JR Scarborough, ME        7.23 
  5  Victoria Steffon              12 Wachusett, MA          7.23 
  6  Carly Swierbut                11 Newtown, CT            7.26 
  7  Aisha Gay                     12 Hamden, CT             7.26 
  8  Alyssa Madden                 11 Oakmont, MA            7.27 
  9  Andraya Yearwood              10 Cromwell, CT           7.28 
 10  Schuyler Snay                 12 Amesbury- MA           7.31 
 11  Jessica Kroushl               12 Franklin - MA          7.34 
 12  Emma Gallant                  SO Cheverus, ME           7.34 
 13  Devan McClain                 11 Oyster River, NH       7.34 
 14  Sonia John                    12 Rice Mem., VT          7.35 
 15  Ayesha Nelson                 11 Hillhouse, CT          7.36 
 16  Madison Powe                  12 Fitch - CT             7.38 
 17  Corinne Robitaille            11 Manch West, NH         7.38 
 18  Victoria Bossong              FR Cheverus, ME           7.39 
 19  Katherine Cowan               12 St Johnsbury VT        7.43 
 20  Alyejah Rodrick               JR Central,Prov. RI       7.44 
 21  Junne Robertson-McIntire      SO Belfast - ME           7.46 
 22  Madison Post                  JR Gray-N.Glouc, ME       7.47 
 23  Cora Kakalec                  11 S.Burlngton, VT        7.48 
 24  Johanna Koroma                10 Merrimack, NH          7.52 
 25  Tiffany Stamatakos            JR La Salle, RI           7.52 
 26  Sabria Merrifield             JR Thornton- ME           7.53 
 27  Eleanor (Ellie) Johnston      12 Exeter, NH             7.56 
 28  Katheryn Biliouris            SR W. Warwick,  RI        7.57 
 29  trinity hayes                 SR Mt. Pleasant- RI       7.58 
 30  Grace Devanny                 11 Concord, NH            7.59 
 31  Margaret Walker               SR Classical, RI          7.61 
 32  Acadia Momm-White             12 Portsmouth NH          7.61 
 33  Kate Butziger                 SO E. Greenwich, RI       7.62 
 34  Tara Lowensohn                12 S.Burlngton, VT        7.72 
 35  Odessa O'Brien                11 S.Burlngton, VT        7.72 
 36  Tess Hastings                 11 Essex VT               7.74 
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  36.82  2/17/2017   Sydney McLaughlin, Union Catholic, NJ        
   N.E. Best:  37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA         
        Meet:  38.22  3/1/2013    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, CT               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chloe Alfieri                 12 Bromfield - MA        39.30 
  2  Aisha Gay                     12 Hamden, CT            39.56 
  3  Ava Vasile                    11 Medway, MA            40.07 
  4  Jillian Mars                  11 Bloomfield, CT        40.16 
  5  Dinedye Denis                 12 Simsbury, CT          40.24 
  6  Kyla Hill                     11 Sprgfld Cent MA       40.57 
  7  Alyssa Madden                 11 Oakmont, MA           40.68 
  8  Carly Swierbut                11 Newtown, CT           40.70 
  9  Emma Gallant                  SO Cheverus, ME          40.73 
 10  Victoria Bossong              FR Cheverus, ME          40.76 
 11  Lauren Sablone                10 Austin Prep - MA      41.08 
 12  Ashley Anderson               SR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME      41.26 
 13  Sophie Marcotte               JR Falmouth, ME          41.45 
 14  Zeandrea Ward                 12 Weaver, CT            41.49 
 15  Annah Rossvall                SR Deering, ME           41.50 
 16  Laura Murphy                  SR E. Greenwich, RI      41.61 
 17  Camille McHenry               12 Windsor, CT           41.61 
 18  Jayda Dillon                  10 Milton, MA            41.62 
 19  Junne Robertson-McIntire      SO Belfast - ME          41.72 
 20  Sydney Federico               SO Westerly, RI          41.76 
 21  Grace Devanny                 11 Concord, NH           41.88 
 22  Corinne Robitaille            11 Manch West, NH        42.20 
 23  Amelia Graves                 11 Pinkerton, NH         42.36 
 24  Sonia John                    12 Rice Mem., VT         42.39 
 25  Helena Hall-Thomsen           JR Westerly, RI          42.44 
 26  Abby Cranney                  12 Souhegan, NH          42.85 
 27  Amelia Concannon              11 Oyster River, NH      42.87 
 28  Devan McClain                 11 Oyster River, NH      43.12 
 29  trinity hayes                 SR Mt. Pleasant- RI      43.36 
 30  Kaiya Boyd                    SO La Salle, RI          43.42 
 31  Charlotte Simmons             SO NoKing,RI             43.47 
 32  Katherine Cowan               12 St Johnsbury VT       43.56 
 33  Lia Rotti                     11 St Johnsbury VT       44.06 
 34  Falicia Lynch                 12 Lyndon  VT            44.20 
 35  Rebecca Crosier               10 Mt.Anthony, VT        44.24 
 36  Lizzie Martell                10 Essex VT              44.94 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:27.13  1/13/2017   Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta, NY           
   N.E. Best:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT    
        Meet:  1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Makayla Paige                 09 Tewksbury, MA       1:34.64 
  2  Avery Leydon                  12 Woburn, MA          1:35.09 
  3  Genevieve DeWinter            12 Greenwich, CT       1:35.93 
  4  Hannah Neilon                 12 Fitchburg - MA      1:36.34 
  5  Izzy Giesing                  12 Oxbow, VT           1:36.45 
  6  Nyia White                     9 Hillhouse, CT       1:36.94 
  7  Lilly Digman                   8 Murdock- MA         1:37.00 
  8  Luana Machado                 12 Methuen, MA         1:37.14 
  9  Emma Langis                   10 Ridgefield, CT      1:37.23 
 10  Nikki Merrill                 JR Portsmouth, RI      1:37.37 
 11  Laura Turner                  11 Norwalk, CT         1:37.71 
 12  Leah Sarkisian                12 Danbury, CT         1:37.89 
 13  Aliya Barrows                 JR Bay View, RI        1:38.56 
 14  Julia Robitaille              11 Manch West, NH      1:38.64 
 15  Elsa Martin                   10 Simsbury, CT        1:38.74 
 16  Elise Lambert                 12 Souhegan, NH        1:38.95 
 17  Sonia John                    12 Rice Mem., VT       1:39.86 
 18  Tess Gagliano                 FR Barrington, RI      1:40.04 
 19  Camille Kohtala               JR Orono, ME           1:40.10 
 20  Dominique Milinazzo           11 Alvirne, NH         1:40.26 
 21  Caroline Fischer              10 Bish. Guertin NH    1:40.58 
 22  Bridget Mckierman             SR Classical, RI       1:41.54 
 23  Katherine Page                JR Marshwood, ME       1:41.95 
 24  Charlotte Wentworth           FR Messalonskee, ME    1:41.96 
 25  Riley Specht                  FR Lincoln             1:41.99 
 26  Macy Graves                   09 Pinkerton, NH       1:42.11 
 27  Hanna O'Connor                JR Bay View, RI        1:42.41 
 28  Lizzie Martell                10 Essex VT            1:42.50 
 29  Lauren Noble                  11 Spaulding, NH       1:42.70 
 30  Tara Migliaccio               SO Freeport, ME        1:42.97 
 31  Alexandra Hammerton           JR St. Dominic - ME    1:43.36 
 32  Jaya McClure                     Cape Eliz., ME      1:44.12 
 33  Dina John                     12 Rice Mem., VT       1:44.67 
 34  Cora Kakalec                  11 S.Burlngton, VT     1:45.20 
 35  Leah Rudolph                  11 Gloucester - MA     1:45.92 
 36  Anna Brueckner                11 Missisquoi,  VT     1:46.56 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:35.80  2/8/2014    Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA   
        Meet:  2:48.25  3/4/2017    Leya Salis, Bedford, NH                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lucy Jenks                    10 Newton South, MA    2:53.73 
  2  Rachel Sessa                  12 Tewksbury, MA       2:57.82 
  3  Nicole Anderson               10 Billerica, MA       2:57.84 
  4  Emily Philippides             12 Greenwich, CT       2:58.08 
  5  Julia Palin                   12 Norton, MA          2:58.21 
  6  Alexina Hurley                12 Woburn, MA          2:59.54 
  7  Anna Harmon                   12 Raymond, NH         2:59.99 
  8  Randi Burr                    SR Westerly, RI        3:00.07 
  9  Katherine Connolly            09 Natick, MA          3:00.14 
 10  Kaylee Porter                 SR Erskine Acad- ME    3:02.19 
 11  Juliana Selser                SR So. Portland, ME    3:03.46 
 12  Cassandra Sturdevant          11 Danbury, CT         3:04.13 
 13  Jane Leighton                 12 Souhegan, NH        3:04.15 
 14  Caroline Livingston           SO Barrington, RI      3:04.20 
 15  Cassandra Carleson            10 Plainfield, CT      3:04.58 
 16  Alyssa Kraus                  12 Fairfield Lud,Ct    3:04.81 
 17  Sydney Schultz                11 Ellington, CT       3:04.85 
 18  Jacqueline Guerra             12 Guilford, CT        3:05.39 
 19  Iris Kitchen                  SO Gorham, ME          3:07.23 
 20  Marissa Romano                10 Souhegan, NH        3:08.46 
 21  Anna Folley                   SO So. Portland, ME    3:08.48 
 22  Sophia Maynard                SR Toll Gate, RI       3:09.53 
 23  Kylie Johnson                 JR Massabesic, ME      3:09.62 
 24  Katelyn Pepin                 10 Manch. Centr, NH    3:09.70 
 25  Meadow Fortier                SR Gorham, ME          3:09.71 
 26  Britney Johnson               12 Pinkerton, NH       3:09.95 
 27  Rachel Hurley                 11 Con-Val, NH         3:10.25 
 28  Bryn Shunney                  SO E. Greenwich, RI    3:14.15 
 29  Emma Shaw                     JR Bay View, RI        3:16.01 
 30  MegAnne Gilmore               10 Lamoille VT         3:17.02 
 31  Rebecca Green                 11 St Johnsbury VT     3:17.31 
 32  Emily Bloom                    9 Rice Mem., VT       3:17.47 
 33  Guilia Eddy                   12 Essex VT            3:23.05 
 34  Madison Druzba                11 S.Burlngton, VT     3:23.06 
 35  Stella Noecker                SR Mt.St.Charls-RI     3:23.11 
 36  Rosanna Hyde                  10 Rutland, VT         3:23.47 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  4:24.11  1/24/2014   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                  
   N.E. Best:  4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA    
        Meet:  4:52.83  2/27/2015   Eliza Rego, La Salle Acad., - RI           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacqueline Gaughan            12 Exeter, NH          5:02.84 
  2  Emily Kane                    SR La Salle, RI        5:03.49 
  3  Margaret Donahue              11 Wellesley, MA       5:04.49 
  4  Rebecca Durham                12 Milford NH          5:05.45 
  5  Julia Robitaille              11 Manch West, NH      5:05.57 
  6  Rachel Sessa                  12 Tewksbury, MA       5:06.70 
  7  Schuyler Gooley               10 Hopkinton - MA      5:06.75 
  8  Madaket Nobili                12 Nauset Reg, MA      5:07.20 
  9  Kate Zitzmann                 SR Barrington, RI      5:08.66 
 10  Lauren Moore                  11 Danbury, CT         5:09.00 
 11  Tess Reyes                    11 Algonquin - MA      5:09.38 
 12  Kathleen Murphy               12 Weston, CT          5:10.55 
 13  Taylor Mascetta               11 Immaculate, CT      5:12.21 
 14  Angela Saidman                11 Immaculate, CT      5:12.90 
 15  Liv DiStefano                 10 East Hamptn - CT    5:15.53 
 16  Kayla Raymond                 JR Bonny Eagle ME      5:16.49 
 17  Meghan Lynch                   9 Greenwich, CT       5:19.58 
 18  Olivia Belt                   FR Cumberland, RI      5:20.46 
 19  Emma Shaw                     JR Bay View, RI        5:21.33 
 20  Cali Coffin                   09 Nashua So.,  NH     5:21.82 
 21  Britney Johnson               12 Pinkerton, NH       5:22.17 
 22  Sarah Conant                  11 Westwood - MA       5:22.36 
 23  Lauren Robinson               11 Milford NH          5:22.44 
 24  Malaika Pasch                 JR Falmouth, ME        5:23.55 
 25  Mackenzie Doyle               JR La Salle, RI        5:24.01 
 26  Carolyn Todd                  JR Greely,  ME         5:25.30 
 27  MegAnne Gilmore               10 Lamoille VT         5:33.34 
 28  Emily Bloom                    9 Rice Mem., VT       5:34.07 
 29  Konstanze Wendeln             12 Rice Mem., VT       5:34.12 
 30  Meaggie Balch                 12 Thetford Aca, VT    5:35.58 
 31  Olivia Mosca                  FR Brewer, ME          5:37.21 
 32  Maya Bradbury                 SR Freeport, ME        5:37.28 
 33  Bailee Brown                  FR Cumberland, RI      5:39.12 
 34  Alice Larson                   9 Champlain Val VT    5:39.12 
 35  Jaymie Sidaway                FR John Bapt.,  ME     5:41.69 
 36  Annie Cunningham              12 St Johnsbury VT     5:46.18 
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:   9:38.68  1/30/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
   N.E. Best:  10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA     
        Meet:  10:12.95  3/1/2014    Hannah DeBalsi, Staples, Westport, CT     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacqueline Gaughan            12 Exeter, NH         10:21.76 
  2  Julia Robitaille              11 Manch West, NH     10:45.95 
  3  Elizabeth Stockman            10 Rocky Hill - CT    10:49.04 
  4  Grace Connolly                SR La Salle, RI       10:54.72 
  5  Eleanor Lawler                SR S.Kingstown, RI    10:56.91 
  6  Meghan Davis                  11 Mohawk Trl - MA    11:07.80 
  7  Rebecca Durham                12 Milford NH         11:10.20 
  8  Lauren Robinson               11 Milford NH         11:11.25 
  9  Meredith Bloss                11 Guilford, CT       11:11.93 
 10  Kylie Raymond                 10 Somers CT          11:16.28 
 11  Clare Veverka                 11 Con-Val, NH        11:21.35 
 12  Cali Coffin                   09 Nashua So.,  NH    11:23.43 
 13  Gabrielle Lawrence            12 Shep. Hill - MA    11:24.39 
 14  Lily Nunnery                  JR NoKing,RI          11:26.17 
 15  Ashley Walker                 12 Westwood - MA      11:26.44 
 16  Kaitlyn Roffman               11 Littleton, MA      11:26.47 
 17  Michaela Halloran             12 Amesbury- MA       11:26.75 
 18  Kate Hedlund                  10 Manchester, CT     11:27.31 
 19  Julia Caputo                   9 Canton - CT        11:27.35 
 20  Ami Beaumier                  JR Bonny Eagle ME     11:27.89 
 21  Hetty McMillan                12 Greenwich, CT      11:30.72 
 22  Hannah Doherty                10 Billerica, MA      11:31.43 
 23  Anna Slager                   SR Gorham, ME         11:36.28 
 24  Konstanze Wendeln             12 Rice Mem., VT      11:40.65 
 25  Katherine Leckbee             SR Mt. Ararat         11:43.02 
 26  Meaggie Balch                 12 Thetford Aca, VT   11:45.47 
 27  Leah Chace                    SO E. Greenwich, RI   11:46.73 
 28  Adah Anderson                 SO Cumberland, RI     11:53.97 
 29  Elizabeth Lacroix                Chariho, RI        11:59.26 
 30  Jillian Richardson            JR Edward Little,ME   12:00.81 
 31  Alice Larson                   9 Champlain Val VT   12:04.48 
 32  Mackenzie Young               JR Marshwood, ME      12:15.16 
 33  Olivia Tiner                  FR Winslow - ME       12:20.39 
 34  Annie Cunningham              12 St Johnsbury VT    12:37.27 
 35  Zosia Prince                  12 Lyndon  VT         12:40.69 
 36  Callahan Beck                 11 St Johnsbury VT    12:50.02 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles (37) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.46  3/13/2016   Tonea Marshall, Sequin, Arlington - TX       
   N.E. Best:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA              
        Meet:   7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton, MA              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anoush Krafian                12 Belmont - MA           8.28 
  2  Ava Vasile                    11 Medway, MA             8.29 
  3  Tess Stapleton                 9 Fairfield Lud,Ct       8.36 
  4  Tereza Bolibruch              SR NoKing,RI              8.42 
  5  Kalli'Ana Botelho             12 Griswold, CT           8.47 
  6  Nina Tasker                   JR Noble-Berwk, ME        8.50 
  7  Darcy Cochran                 SO Cape Eliz., ME         8.51 
  8  Alexandra Gonet               11 Pope Francis, MA       8.52 
  9  Jayla Kitchings               11 Haverhill, MA          8.54 
 10  Emily Labbe                   SO Scarborough, ME        8.58 
 11  Katherine Jacobs              12 No.West Cath, CT       8.58 
 12  Saige Tudisco                 12 Pentucket- MA          8.60 
 13  Savanna Macaluso              12 Ellington, CT          8.62 
 14  Cameryn Nichols               11 Bish. Guertin NH       8.71 
 15  Jada Johnson                  10 Sharon - MA            8.71 
 16  Sophia Podeszwa               12 Waterford, CT          8.73 
 17  Nicole Szilagyi               12 Granby Mem CT          8.77 
 18  Katherine Cowan               12 St Johnsbury VT        8.77 
 19  Virsavia Goretoy              SO W. Warwick,  RI        8.81 
 20  Morgan Honey                  FR Brewer, ME             8.81 
 21  Lydia Pitts                   12 Mt. Abraham, VT        8.82 
 22  Madison Marinko               SO Scarborough, ME        8.83 
 23  Abigail Creamer               SR La Salle, RI           8.87 
 24  Acadia Momm-White             12 Portsmouth NH          8.97 
 25  Christie Woodside             SR Hampden,ME             8.98 
 26  Eleanor (Ellie) Johnston      12 Exeter, NH             9.06 
 27  Alissiana Folco                  Woonsocket, RI         9.06 
 28  Hasna Badji                   JR E.Providence, RI       9.13 
 29  Sydney Lewis                  11 Nashua So.,  NH        9.14 
 30  Olivia Granatiero             JR Bay View, RI           9.20 
 31  Ileana Sirois                 12 Hartford, VT           9.21 
 32  Hannah Wescott                12 St Johnsbury VT        9.25 
 33  Jen Rotti                     11 St Johnsbury VT        9.27 
 34  Sana Syed                     10 Belmont  - NH          9.31 
 35  Lilly Leach                   10 St Johnsbury VT        9.34 
 36  Perry Willett                 12 Mt.Mansfld, VT         9.34 
 37  Brianna CoCo                  11 Bedford NH             9.36 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (35)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:35.39  1/20/2018   Bullis HS, Potomac, MD                     
   N.E. Best:  1:40.66  2/25/2017   Bloomfield, CT, Bloomfield H S, CT         
                        Z James, C Brown, A Mills, C Palmer               
        Meet:  1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS CT, Danbury, CT                 
                        T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andover HS , MA                                      1:44.29 
     1) Ally Bennett 12                 2) Hope Joel 11                   
     3) Hannah Lansberry 12             4) Delia Barbanti 11              
  2  Natick HS MA                                         1:44.36 
     1) Abigail Gerdes 11               2) Rachelle Parker 12             
     3) Kylie Langan 10                 4) Ashley Warren 10               
  3  Wachusett, Holden, MA                                1:44.61 
     1) Victoria Steffon 12             2) Nichole Vernon 11              
     3) Erin O'Callahan 11              4) Amyah Santana 10               
     5) Jada Ormsbee 10                 6) Alexis Stone 11                
  4  No. Attleboro HS - MA                                1:45.12 
     1) Celine Ibrahim 11               2) Lily Wetherbee 10              
     3) Vanessa Ibrahim 11              4) Rachel LaBonte 12              
     5) Samantha Hawkins 11             6)                                
  5  Windsor HS , CT                                      1:45.54 
     1) Cori Richardson 11              2) Camille McHenry 12             
     3) Athena Camacho 10               4) Tia Marie Brown 11             
     5) Briane Alabre 11                6) Madison Alexis 12              
     7) Jalah Cooper 10                 8) Shavanice Green 9              
  6  Lowell HS , MA                                       1:45.59 
     1) Kimesha Lewis 11                2) Lynn Jean 12                   
     3) Jordan Lamarre 11               4) Molly Golden 12                
  7  Conard, W. Hartfd, CT                                1:46.46 
     1) Molly Binder 11                 2) Rachel Massey 12               
     3) Elizabeth McMahon 12            4) Kate Shaffer 11                
  8  Sharon HS - MA                                       1:46.86 
     1) Avonia Herbert 11               2) Ariadne Tolay 12               
     3) Angela Wallace 12               4) Veronica Wallace 11            
     5) Jada Johnson 10                 6)                                
  9  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             1:47.42 
     1) Tiffany Stamatakos JR           2) Kaiya Boyd SO                  
     3) Samantha Hagerty SO             4) Grayson Green JR               
     5) Jackie Comeau FR                6) Claire Collins SR              
 10  East Greenwich HS , RI                               1:47.49 
     1) Kate Butziger SO                2) Clare Greineder SR             
     3) Caroline Reilly JR              4) Laura Murphy SR                
     5) Sophie Barone JR                6) Fayelyn Preston SO             
 11  Plainfield H S, CT                                   1:48.12 
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Kate Carleson 10                4) Izzy Newbury 10                
     5) Sydney Cleaveland 10            6) Sarah Larned 12                
 12  Westerly,  RI                                        1:48.25 
     1) Caelan Holdredge JR             2) Sydney Federico SO             
     3) Jaime Murray JR                 4) Helena Hall-Thomsen JR         
     5) Diana Turano                    6) Elizabeth Letizio SR           
 13  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                1:48.26 
     1) Ayesha Nelson 11                2) Vida Harris 10                 
     3) Kristen Washington 12           4) Nyimah Ambrose 11              
     5) Amari Jones 9                   6)                                
 14  Moses Brown, Prov.,  RI                              1:48.29 
     1) Ali Blanchard SR                2) Marybeth Fitzsimmons SO        
     3) Abigail Lambert SR              4) Cate Greene SO                 
     5) Natasha Gorriaran FR            6)                                
 15  Central HS Providence, RI                            1:48.68 
     1) Alyejah Rodrick JR              2) Zaylia Howie JR                
     3) Ziah Dakalah SR                 4) Ariela Santos JR               
     5) Joyce Jackson SO                6) Savannah- Rae Fife FR          
 16  Greenwich H S, CT                                    1:49.00 
     1) Jordan Numme 11                 2) Jada Williams 10               
     3) Olivia DiLascia 12              4) Maggie O'Gorman 12             
     5) Olivia Caan 11                  6) Genevieve DeWinter 12          
     7) Katherine Large 11              8) Abril Martinez-Arraya 11       
 17  Falmouth HS ME                                       1:49.55 
     1) Abbie Ryer SO                   2) Maddie Marks SO                
     3) Caitlyn Camelio JR              4) Sophie Marcotte JR             
 18  Bay View HS , E.Prov.,  RI                           1:49.90 
     1) Hanna O'Connor JR               2) Olivia Granatiero JR           
     3) Isabella Kopech SO              4) Aliya Barrows JR               
     5) Perissa Sousa JR                6) Emily Conley SO                
 19  Scarborough HS ME                                    1:50.62 
     1) Gaby Panagakos SR               2) Anna Gardner SO                
     3) Madison Marinko SO              4) Emily Labbe SO                 
 20  Bedford NH                                           1:51.10 
     1) Veronica Gikas 11               2) Hannah Mikol 10                
     3) Brianna CoCo 11                 4) Elizabeth Flynn 10             
     5) Emily O'Keefe 12                6)                                
 21  Exeter HS NH                                         1:51.45 
     1) Raye Neil 10                    2) Sabrina Sherman 09             
     3) Camille Sweet 11                4) Eleanor (Ellie) Johnston 12    
 22  Nashua South HS NH                                   1:51.68 
     1) Taylor Mohler 11                2) Vanessa Norton 11              
     3) Corita Chartier 11              4) Sydney Lewis 11                
     5) Hannah Swain 11                 6) Emily Colburn 10               
 23  Souhegan HS NH                                       1:51.70 
     1) Kayla Kilcrease 11              2) Hannah Rowe 11                 
     3) Katie Noyes 10                  4) Abby Cranney 12                
     5) Delaney Facques 09              6)                                
 24  Portsmouth NH                                        1:51.73 
     1) Daniela Vigueras 10             2) Sarah Morin 10                 
     3) Ginny Church 12                 4) Acadia Momm-White 12           
 25  Belfast Area HS - ME                                 1:51.83 
     1) Emily Jolliffe SR               2) Mackenzie Banks JR             
     3) Kelsey Mehuren SR               4) Junne Robertson-McIntire SO    
 26  Cape Elizabeth HS , ME                               1:51.84 
     1) Jaya McClure                    2) Zoe Preble                     
     3) Kristen Penley SR               4) Darcy Cochran SO               
 27  Thornton Acad. - Saco- ME                            1:52.07 
     1) Sabria Merrifield JR            2) Katie-Marie Roy JR             
     3) Kieya Dion SO                   4) Mia Taranko SO                 
 28  Lewiston HS - ME                                     1:52.70 
     1) Chelsea Beaudry SO              2) Maria Bellegarde JR            
     3) Anna Andres Serpi SR            4) Taylor Chamberlain SR          
 29  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             1:52.82 
     1) Nicole Alves 12                 2) Macy Graves 09                 
     3) Megan O'Brien 11                4) Amelia Graves 11               
 30  St Johnsbury VT                                      1:53.03 
     1) Zekiah Lewis 11                 2) Lilly Leach 10                 
     3) Riley Higgs 11                  4) Lia Rotti 11                   
     5) Katherine Cowan 12              6) Hannah Wescott 12              
     7) Rebecca Green 11                8) Jen Rotti 11                   
 31  Lyndon Institute VT                                  1:57.07 
     1) Mariah Kimball 12               2) Cortnee Keefer 12              
     3) Falicia Lynch 12                4) Alicia Brisson 12              
     5) Abigail Mattoon 12              6) Stephanie Pinkerton 11         
 32  Essex VT                                             1:58.21 
     1) Arianna Moffatt 12              2) Morgan Whitney 12              
     3) Ella Larson 9                   4) Eleanor Reed 9                 
     5) Kathryn Morin 12                6) Emily Singer 12                
 33  Hartford HS , VT                                     2:00.69 
     1) Reilly Slusser 9                2) Eleanor Hinckley 9             
     3) Daisy Phelps 10                 4) Gretchen Josselyn 9            
     5) Ileana Sirois 12                6) Katie Trombley 9               
     7) Kennedy Mullen 10               8) Jessica Paterson 10            
 34  Rice Memorial, VT                                    2:01.00 
     1) Phoebe Weller 11                2) Jillian Getler 9               
     3) Megan Rachek 11                 4) Grace Slauterbeck 12           
     5) Sonia John 12                   6) Dina John 12                   
     7) Sophia Buonomo 11               8) Alex Dostie 10                 
 35  Oxbow, VT                                            2:02.37 
     1) Emily Carson 12                 2) Hannah Giesing 12              
     3) Abby Bartlett 9                 4) Izzy Giesing 12                
     5) Kailey Drake 9                  6) Kelly Daigle 9                 
     7) Lorr Rosten 9                   8) Micheala LaCount 10            
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (30)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best:  3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA                
                        T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet:  3:56.12  3/2/2013    Lexington HS MA, Lexington H S, MA         
                        C Isern, M Solomon, O Manickas-Hill, R Gross      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wellesley HS , MA                                    3:57.62 
     1) Abby Comella 10                 2) Charlotte Freniere 11          
     3) Joanna Kennedy 12               4) Anna Jordahl-Henry 11          
     5) Zoe Gieger 10                   6)                                
  2  Andover HS , MA                                      3:58.18 
     1) Hannah Lansberry 12             2) Emma Joel 11                   
     3) Julianna Kennedy 11             4) Delia Barbanti 11              
     5) Grace Dunn 11                   6)                                
  3  Hamden H S, CT                                       4:01.05 
     1) Emma Cayward 12                 2) Aisha Gay 12                   
     3) Andreya Gardner 12              4) Alysia Joseph 11               
     5) Ehsan Ibet 11                   6) Arreiyona Jones 11             
     7) Love' Melton 11                 8) Tori Raquell Roberts 11        
  4  Wachusett, Holden, MA                                4:01.08 
     1) Amyah Santana 10                2) Nichole Vernon 11              
     3) Alexis Stone 11                 4) Victoria Steffon 12            
     5) Erin O'Callahan 11              6) Brianna Steele 12              
     7) Jada Ormsbee 10                 8)                                
  5  Shepherd Hill-Dudley- MA                             4:02.22 
     1) Emma Sullivan 10                2) Rebekah James 11               
     3) Makayla Norton 12               4) Madison Marsh 10               
  6  Woburn HS - MA                                       4:03.09 
     1) Alexina Hurley 12               2) Caroline Surrette 10           
     3) Kelsey Long 12                  4) Avery Leydon 12                
  7  Greenwich H S, CT                                    4:03.28 
     1) Zoe Harris 10                   2) Genevieve DeWinter 12          
     3) Emily Philippides 12            4) Jordan Numme 11                
     5) Olivia Caan 11                  6) Katherine Large 11             
     7) Abril Martinez-Arraya 11        8) Maggie O'Gorman 12             
  8  Glastonbury, CT                                      4:03.68 
     1) Samantha Forrest 9              2) Grace Sparrow 11               
     3) Kaylen Hughes 12                4) Erin McGill 12                 
     5) Angela Braga 11                 6) Alison Guy 11                  
     7) Mary Norman 9                   8)                                
  9  Fitchburg HS - MA                                    4:03.96 
     1) Elle Scott 10                   2) Emerson Scott 11               
     3) Wonuola Ashaju 10               4) Hannah Neilon 12               
     5) Tiana Muniz 11                  6) Olamide Bamgbose 09            
 10  Plainfield H S, CT                                   4:06.56 
     1) Taylor Balzano 12               2) Cassandra Carleson 10          
     3) Izzy Newbury 10                 4) Kate Carleson 10               
     5) Sydney Cleaveland 10            6)                                
 11  Hillhouse, N. Hvn, CT                                4:06.85 
     1) Jada Boyd 11                    2) Shayna Smith 12                
     3) Nyia White 9                    4) De'Janay Davis 11              
     5) Jacqueline Marks 12             6)                                
 12  Westerly,  RI                                        4:06.96 
     1) Elizabeth Letizio SR            2) Helena Hall-Thomsen JR         
     3) Sydney Federico SO              4) Jaime Murray JR                
     5) Abiageal Keegan JR              6) Caelan Holdredge JR            
 13  Immaculate, Danbury, CT                              4:07.03 
     1) Audrey Sedensky 12              2) Molly Coyle 9                  
     3) Emma Connolly 12                4) Dominque Valentine 12          
     5) Morgan Cartee 11                6) Taylor Mascetta 11             
     7) Meryl Mckenna 9                 8) Angela Saidman 11              
 14  Barrington HS , RI                                   4:11.67 
     1) Tess Gagliano FR                2) Audrey Gravelle FR             
     3) Kate Zitzmann SR                4) Julia Howarth SO               
     5) Riley Kloc SR                   6) Caroline Livingston SO         
 15  East Greenwich HS , RI                               4:13.37 
     1) Clare Greineder SR              2) Caroline Reilly JR             
     3) Sophie Barone JR                4) Laura Murphy SR                
     5) Kate Butziger SO                6) Lauren Salvadore SR            
 16  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             4:13.50 
     1) Macy Graves 09                  2) Jordan Vaillancourt 11         
     3) Britney Johnson 12              4) Amelia Graves 11               
 17  Bay View HS , E.Prov.,  RI                           4:13.59 
     1) Aliya Barrows JR                2) Caitlyn Murphy JR              
     3) Olivia Granatiero JR            4) Hanna O'Connor JR              
     5) Emily Conley SO                 6)                                
 18  Oyster River HS , NH                                 4:14.20 
     1) Laurel Gordon 11                2) Devan McClain 11               
     3) Evelyn Fischer 10               4) Amelia Concannon 11            
 19  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             4:15.31 
     1) Sophia Hartley JR               2) Catherine Clements FR          
     3) Kaiya Boyd SO                   4) Aidan Leahey SR                
     5) Jackie Comeau FR                6) Emily Kane SR                  
 20  Portsmouth NH                                        4:16.69 
     1) Grace Ripperger 09              2) Maddie Coscia 12               
     3) Sarah Morin 10                  4) Ellen Baker 11                 
 21  Bedford NH                                           4:18.13 
     1) Olivia CoCo 12                  2) Hannah Mikol 10                
     3) Jessica O'Brien 11              4) Elizabeth Flynn 10             
 22  Milford NH                                           4:18.27 
     1) Rebecca Durham 12               2) Robyn Krafft 10                
     3) Renee Wilson 09                 4) Meg Sawyer 11                  
 23  Nashua North HS NH                                   4:19.15 
     1) Haleigh Drew 12                 2) Emilee DeLeo 09                
     3) Alana Choate 12                 4) Ariana Roberts 12              
 24  Classical HS , Prov., RI                             4:20.92 
     1) Margaret Walker SR              2) Teyana Santos SR               
     3) Baby girl Tarley SO             4) Bridget Mckierman SR           
     5) Ana Galarraga FR                6) Madison Gomes SO               
 25  St Johnsbury VT                                      4:26.15 
     1) Lilly Leach 10                  2) Riley Higgs 11                 
     3) Jen Rotti 11                    4) Rebecca Green 11               
     5) Katherine Cowan 12              6) Lia Rotti 11                   
     7) Siniah Yates-Moses 12           8) Katie Neuharth 11              
 26  Essex VT                                             4:30.70 
     1) Morgan Whitney 12               2) Kathryn Morin 12               
     3) Guilia Eddy 12                  4) Lizzie Martell 10              
     5) Emily Singer 12                 6) Ella Larson 9                  
     7) Natalie Preston 9               8) Hannah Brisson 11              
 27  Hartford HS , VT                                     4:35.03 
     1) Reilly Slusser 9                2) Gretchen Josselyn 9            
     3) Katie Trombley 9                4) Kennedy Mullen 10              
     5) Daisy Phelps 10                 6) Tayler Simmons 10              
     7) Jessica Paterson 10             8)                                
 28  Rice Memorial, VT                                    4:39.29 
     1) Maren Altadonna 10              2) Hadley Murphy 11               
     3) Hannah Miller 12                4) Sonia John 12                  
     5) Dina John 12                    6) Emily Bloom 9                  
     7) Petra Langan 10                 8) Grace Slauterbeck 12           
 29  South Burlington, VT                                 4:39.81 
     1) Tara Lowensohn 12               2) Isabella Nevin 11              
     3) Caroline Desautels 11           4) Madison Druzba 11              
     5) Cora Kakalec 11                 6) Odessa O'Brien 11              
     7) Maddie Liebegott 10             8) Lana Al-namee 12               
 30  Lyndon Institute VT                                  4:43.30 
     1) Emily Colby 12                  2) Michelle Keon 12               
     3) Cortnee Keefer 12               4) Mariah Kimball 12              
     5) Alicia Brisson 12               6) Stephanie Pinkerton 11         
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY           
   N.E. Best:  8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South, MA, Newton South, MA         
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet:  9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. HS - MA, Newton So. HS - MA     
                        J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Glastonbury, CT                                      9:21.45 
     1) Kaylen Hughes 12                2) Angela Braga 11                
     3) Grace Sparrow 11                4) Erin McGill 12                 
     5) Brittany Anderson 12            6) Casey MacElhiney 9             
     7) Alexandra Ross 12               8)                                
  2  Franklin HS - MA                                     9:27.37 
     1) Julia Fenerty 11                2) Katherine Hartnett 12          
     3) Emma Clifford 11                4) Nicole Clermont 12             
     5) Sydney Hawkins 09               6) Samantha Powderly 10           
  3  Needham HS , MA                                      9:27.84 
     1) Ana Keene 11                    2) Nicole Stevens 12              
     3) Stephanie Mittaz 11             4) Elena Oberle 10                
  4  Greenwich H S, CT                                    9:32.19 
     1) Meghan Lynch 9                  2) Hetty McMillan 12              
     3) Zoe Harris 10                   4) Genevieve DeWinter 12          
     5) Ana Mafalda Gaspar 11           6) Lauren O'Donnell 11            
     7) Emily Philippides 12            8) Kate Ragone 12                 
  5  Tewksbury HS - MA                                    9:32.92 
     1) McKenzie Clark 10               2) Holly O’leary 12               
     3) Makayla Paige 09                4) Rachel Sessa 12                
     5) Devyn Veits 11                  6)                                
  6  Billerica Mem HS , MA                                9:33.06 
     1) Sarah Burns 12                  2) Hannah Doherty 10              
     3) Deidra Anderson 10              4) Sam Maffeo 11                  
     5) Nicole Anderson 10              6)                                
  7  Fairfield Ludlowe, CT                                9:38.86 
     1) Paige Davis 12                  2) Lauren O'Neil 10               
     3) Keegan Simonsen 12              4) Alyssa Kraus 12                
     5) Julia Antonicelli 11            6) Sophia Lesko 10                
     7) Madeline Ruggerio 10            8) Micaela Walsh 10               
  8  Milton HS , MA                                       9:39.65 
     1) Genevieve Connelly 12           2) Josie Cousineau 12             
     3) Ava Duggan 10                   4) Eliza O'Donnell 11             
     5) Bridget Mitchell 12             6) Elise O'Leary 11               
     7) Clodagh Corcoran 11             8) Margaret Pellegri 10           
  9  Rocky Hill HS - CT                                   9:39.72 
     1) Lilah Devine 11                 2) Anne White 11                  
     3) Maren Valente 9                 4) Elizabeth Stockman 10          
     5) Alisha Chhabra 11               6) Mia Valente 9                  
     7) Talia Carlone 10                8)                                
 10  Natick HS MA                                         9:39.95 
     1) Katherine Connolly 09           2) Emma Forde 09                  
     3) Caroline Fleming 10             4) Paige Edwards 11               
 11  Manchester H S, CT                                   9:40.96 
     1) Corinne Glenney 11              2) Jenna Donnelly 12              
     3) Hannah Sullivan 11              4) Kate Hedlund 10                
     5) Noella Burlette 9               6) Emma Kerr 12                   
     7) Julia Leon 10                   8) Sarah Turley 10                
 12  Immaculate, Danbury, CT                              9:41.71 
     1) Dominque Valentine 12           2) Meryl Mckenna 9                
     3) Molly Coyle 9                   4) Emma Connolly 12               
     5) Taylor Mascetta 11              6) Maura Murphy 11                
     7) Angela Saidman 11               8) Katelyn Segreti 9              
 13  Gorham HS ME                                         9:43.02 
     1) Kate Tugman SO                  2) Iris Kitchen SO                
     3) Meadow Fortier SR               4) Anna Slager SR                 
 14  Westerly,  RI                                        9:51.72 
     1) Jaime Murray JR                 2) Elizabeth Letizio SR           
     3) Kata Cummings JR                4) Randi Burr SR                  
     5) Abiageal Keegan JR              6) Sadie Benn JR                  
 15  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             9:55.54 
     1) Jordan Vaillancourt 11          2) Annie Sullivan 12              
     3) Ciara April 11                  4) Britney Johnson 12             
     5) Molly McGaffigan 09             6)                                
 16  Souhegan HS NH                                       9:56.82 
     1) Elise Lambert 12                2) Marissa Romano 10              
     3) Mackenzie Hayden 10             4) Jane Leighton 12               
 17  Bish. Guertin,  Nashua NH                            9:59.59 
     1) Katelyn Grise 11                2) Rebecca Ntengeri 12            
     3) Caroline Towle 10               4) Julie Nigro 11                 
 18  Mt. Ararat HS Topsham- ME                           10:02.14 
     1) Rebecca French SR               2) Katherine Leckbee SR           
     3) Josie Miller SR                 4) Sara York JR                   
 19  Bedford NH                                          10:06.43 
     1) Carly Rinko 09                  2) Elizabeth Flynn 10             
     3) Delaney Flanagan 11             4) Olivia CoCo 12                 
     5) Kiyomi Okamoto 12               6)                                
 20  Barrington HS , RI                                  10:09.78 
     1) Tess Gagliano FR                2) Riley Kloc SR                  
     3) Lily Sefranek JR                4) Anna Downes SR                 
     5) Gianna Boothman SR              6) Caroline Livingston SO         
 21  Portsmouth NH                                       10:11.11 
     1) Chloe Lozan 11                  2) Jenny Battye 12                
     3) Sydney Ludes 12                 4) Ellen Baker 11                 
 22  Hampden Academy, ME                                 10:13.83 
     1) Chelsea El-Hajj SR              2) Eliza Parker FR                
     3) Moxie Flanagan SO               4) Emma Shearer SR                
 23  Bonny Eagle- Standish- ME                           10:16.71 
     1) Gretchen Biegel FR              2) Amelia Alexander JR            
     3) Abigail Nelson JR               4) Ami Beaumier JR                
 24  Greely, Cumberlnd, ME                               10:18.05 
     1) Julia Curran JR                 2) Skylar Cooney JR               
     3) Marin Provencher SO             4) Chloe Smith SR                 
 25  Mt. St. Charles- Woonsocket RI                      10:18.97 
     1) Eileen Whalen JR                2) Julia Kamp SO                  
     3) Stella Noecker SR               4) Lucy Baxter SR                 
     5) Claire Reilly SR                6) Alyssa Smith FR                
 26  Lincoln HS - RI                                     10:19.28 
     1) Emily Ariza FR                  2) Julia Heroux SR                
     3) Abigail O'Hern SO               4) Riley Specht FR                
     5) Ashley Thibault SO              6)                                
 27  Belfast Area HS - ME                                10:19.38 
     1) Zoe Deans SR                    2) Kelsey Mehuren SR              
     3) Hannah Sanderson JR             4) Emily Jolliffe SR              
 28  North Kingstown,RI                                  10:20.91 
     1) Emma Sammartino SR              2) Olivia Mazzone JR              
     3) Molly Mackrell SO               4) Nicole Gutkowski SO            
     5) Olivia Joly FR                  6)                                
 29  Cumberland HS , RI                                  10:33.00 
     1) Gabrielle Abramek JR            2) Emma Gaudreau SO               
     3) Elizabeth Pickering FR          4) Allison Raposo JR              
     5) Sarah Lanzi FR                  6) Grace Henson SR                
     7) Adah Anderson SO                8) Bailee Brown FR                
 30  St Johnsbury VT                                     10:45.48 
     1) Rebecca Green 11                2) Annie Cunningham 12            
     3) Callahan Beck 11                4) Katie Neuharth 11              
     5) Rory Young 11                   6) Jen Rotti 11                   
     7) Isabella Bostic 9               8) Siniah Yates-Moses 12          
 31  Dover NH                                            10:49.95 
     1) Emily Fagundo 12                2) Joani Callan 10                
     3) Emily Dennis 12                 4) Dani Jewell 12                 
 32  Rice Memorial, VT                                   11:00.72 
     1) Anna Senesac 10                 2) Amelia Canney 10               
     3) Emily Rachek 12                 4) Konstanze Wendeln 12           
     5) Emily Bloom 9                   6) Maren Altadonna 10             
     7) Dina John 12                    8)                                
 33  South Burlington, VT                                11:01.01 
     1) Sierra Duffy 11                 2) Lana Al-namee 12               
     3) Emma Liebegott 12               4) Madison Druzba 11              
     5) Sophie Bock 11                  6) Sarah Bialas 10                
     7) Lauren Houchens 10              8) Becky Mills 9                  
 34  Lyndon Institute VT                                 11:08.30 
     1) Jasmin Baillargeon 10           2) Emily Colby 12                 
     3) Michelle Keon 12                4) Zosia Prince 12                
     5) Charlotte Mosedale 10           6) Stephanie Pinkerton 11         
 35  Essex VT                                            11:28.29 
     1) Emily Singer 12                 2) Mollyanne Fay 10               
     3) Natalie Preston 9               4) Guilia Eddy 12                 
     5) Ella Skinner-Sloan 10           6) Hannah Brisson 11              
     7) Morgan Marckres 10              8)                                
 36  Thetford Academy, VT                                12:01.81 
     1) Meaggie Balch 12                2) Layla Hannisian 9              
     3) Ellenor Koppers 12              4) Anabel Reining 11              
     5) Emma Bauer 12                   6) Morgan Gaffney 10              
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (37)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  6-06.75  3/12/2016   Vashti Cunningham, Gorman HS,Las Vegas, NV 
   N.E. Best:     5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA         
        Meet:     5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Zoe Dainton                   12 Hingham - MA        5-09.00 
  2  Nyagoa Bayak                  JR Westbrook, ME       5-08.00 
  3  Allyson Lewis                 11 Norwich Free, CT    5-06.00 
  4  Monique Anderson              12 Bloomfield, CT      5-06.00 
  5  Patricia Mroczkowski          11 Berlin, CT          5-06.00 
  6  Anna Jordahl-Henry            11 Wellesley, MA       5-06.00 
  7  Sara James                    12 Wachusett, MA       5-06.00 
  8  Anoush Krafian                12 Belmont - MA        5-06.00 
  9  Mia Herrling                  12 Pelham, NH          5-04.00 
 10  Tianna St. Louis              10 Tolland, CT         5-04.00 
 11  Megan Knowling                12 Ellington, CT       5-04.00 
 12  Stephanie Simon               10 Chelsea- MA         5-04.00 
 13  Lila Belsher                  10 Hingham - MA        5-04.00 
 14  Sydney Lewis                  11 Nashua So.,  NH     5-04.00 
 15  Saige Tudisco                 12 Pentucket- MA       5-04.00 
 16  Katherine Cowan               12 St Johnsbury VT     5-02.00 
 17  Lingdong Bol                  SR Windham, ME         5-02.00 
 18  Allie Gross                   JR Thornton- ME        5-02.00 
 19  Elizabeth Brown               SR Greely,  ME         5-02.00 
 20  Hannah Neddo                  11 Essex VT            5-02.00 
 21  Kalli'Ana Botelho             12 Griswold, CT        5-02.00 
 22  Emily Lesburt                 10 Pinkerton, NH       5-02.00 
 23  Tessa Cyr                        Noble-Berwk, ME     5-00.00 
 24  Olivia Richmond               SR Lincoln Ac., ME     5-00.00 
 25  Camille Hanna                 12 Milton, VT          5-00.00 
 26  Hannah Miller                 12 Rice Mem., VT       5-00.00 
 27  Haley Teodoro                 SO E.Providence, RI    5-00.00 
 28  Tori Allen                    09 Campbell - NH       5-00.00 
 29  Deanna Maynard                JR W. Warwick,  RI     5-00.00 
 30  Adeline Quas                  SO Barrington, RI      5-00.00 
 31  Sarah St. Pierre              11 Nashua North, NH    4-10.00 
 32  Macy Lawson                   10 Thetford Aca, VT    4-10.00 
 33  Amanda McVey                  11 Sanborn Reg., NH    4-10.00 
 34  Elise Lambert                 12 Souhegan, NH        4-10.00 
 35  Bolu Taiwo                    SR Classical, RI       4-10.00 
 36  Margaret Walker               SR Classical, RI       4-10.00 
 37  Hannah Wescott                12 St Johnsbury VT     4-10.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump (35)
===============================================================================
 National HS:     21-11  2/11/2017   Tara Davis, Agoura HS - CA                
   N.E. Best:  20-11.25  3/15/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME                
        Meet:     20-06  2/27/2015   Kate Hall, Lake Region, ME                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brooklyn Manna                10 Woburn, MA         17-09.00 
  2  Jada Johnson                  10 Sharon - MA        17-07.50 
  3  Virsavia Goretoy              SO W. Warwick,  RI    17-06.50 
  4  Jahleah Harris                12 Bloomfield, CT     17-06.25 
  5  Joanna Kennedy                12 Wellesley, MA      17-05.75 
  6  Kalli'Ana Botelho             12 Griswold, CT       17-04.75 
  7  Katherine O'Brien             SR Orono, ME          17-04.25 
  8  Christie Woodside             SR Hampden,ME         17-04.25 
  9  Megan Lawlor                  11 No Reading,  MA    17-03.25 
 10  Vivian Li                     12 Lexington, MA      17-03.00 
 11  Olivia Johnson                11 St.  Joseph, CT    17-02.50 
 12  Emma White                    JR Cheverus, ME       17-01.00 
 13  Alissiana Folco                  Woonsocket, RI     17-01.00 
 14  Meilee Kry                    10 Danbury, CT        17-00.50 
 15  Evelyn Kitchen                JR Gorham, ME         16-11.50 
 16  Kisha Francois                 9 East Haven - CT    16-11.50 
 17  Mia Taranko                   SO Thornton- ME       16-10.75 
 18  Camille Kohtala               JR Orono, ME          16-09.25 
 19  Lia Rotti                     11 St Johnsbury VT    16-08.75 
 20  Zekiah Lewis                  11 St Johnsbury VT    16-08.50 
 21  Viankah Williams              11 Milford NH         16-07.00 
 22  Sydney Brickle                FR NoKing,RI          16-05.50 
 23  Jackie Comeau                 FR La Salle, RI       16-04.50 
 24  Renee Wilson                  09 Milford NH         16-04.00 
 25  Rebecca Crosier               10 Mt.Anthony, VT     16-03.50 
 26  Scarlett Souter               12 Windham NH         16-03.50 
 27  Abby Coy                      10 Nashua North, NH   16-03.25 
 28  Hannah Rowe                   11 Souhegan, NH       16-03.00 
 29  Bolu Taiwo                    SR Classical, RI      16-02.25 
 30  Hannah Neddo                  11 Essex VT           16-01.25 
 31  Sydney Lewis                  11 Nashua So.,  NH    16-01.25 
 32  Lydia Pitts                   12 Mt. Abraham, VT    16-01.25 
 33  Tereza Bolibruch              SR NoKing,RI          16-00.75 
 34  Leanne Kibbee                 12 Milford - MA       16-00.00 
 35  Odessa O'Brien                11 S.Burlngton, VT    15-11.50 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  57-05.50  2/28/2017   Alyssa Wilson, Donovan, Toms River NJ     
   N.E. Best:     53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
        Meet:  53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Garabian              11 Seekonk, MA        43-08.25 
  2  Kath Merchant                 12 Lebanon, NH        40-11.25 
  3  Tiana Bazie                   11 Dennis-Yarm - MA   40-10.25 
  4  Amanda Howe                   12 Southington, CT    40-07.50 
  5  Sarah Mitchell                JR Prout School- RI   39-04.50 
  6  Sarah Cox                     JR Waterville, ME     39-01.50 
  7  Shannon Parks                 12 Reading - MA       39-01.50 
  8  Vanessa Attaya                12 Billerica, MA      39-00.00 
  9  Celyna Custodio               12 Danbury, CT        38-10.75 
 10  Savannah Sudyka               11 S.Hadley - MA      38-09.50 
 11  Allison Rodrigues             12 No. Andover, MA    38-08.00 
 12  Leah Moore                     9 Hillhouse, CT      38-03.00 
 13  Mady Buchalski                10 St.ThomasAq, NH    38-02.50 
 14  Sydney Mello                  11 Lewis Mills - CT   38-02.25 
 15  Noelya Delacruz               SR Bay View, RI       37-11.25 
 16  Justyce Wilson                12 Bloomfield, CT     37-11.00 
 17  Sarah Williams                12 Dover NH           36-11.25 
 18  Marley Marston                12 Newtown, CT        36-10.25 
 19  Kathleen Collins              12 Coe-Brown, NH      36-10.25 
 20  Camryn Heath                  11 Lyndon  VT         36-08.75 
 21  Jianna Peno                   SR Rogers, RI         36-06.25 
 22  Cheyenne Figueroa             SO Classical, RI      36-02.00 
 23  Megan Sheehan                 12 Sanborn Reg., NH   36-00.25 
 24  Kendra Ezeama                 SO Smithfield, RI     35-09.25 
 25  Laila Bunnitt                 SO Lewiston - ME      35-03.00 
 26  Ajahnea Greene                SR Rogers, RI         34-09.00 
 27  Meredith Basta                11 Bish. Guertin NH   34-02.50 
 28  Sam DeSouza                   SR Lake Region, ME    34-02.25 
 29  Lauren Folland                12 Spaulding, VT      33-08.25 
 30  Emma Hargreaves               JR Old Town, ME       33-08.25 
 31  Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe      SO So. Portland, ME   33-05.75 
 32  Kelly Daigle                   9 Oxbow, VT          33-05.75 
 33  Zoe Barnes                    FR Gray-N.Glouc, ME   33-04.50 
 34  Maria Campo                   11 Essex VT           32-00.50 
 35  Rebecca Chicoine              12 Rice Mem., VT      31-00.50 
 36  Kylee Beaucage                12 Hartford, VT       29-09.00 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash (37) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   6.08  1/29/2012   Marvin Bracy, Orlando, FL                    
   N.E. Best:   6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford HS - CT       
        Meet:   6.33  3/4/2017    Mark Doyley, WEAVER, CT                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Richmond Kwaateng             10 Lowell, MA             6.46 
  2  Dejury Amado                  12 Gr. NW Bedf - MA       6.48 
  3  John Caouette                 12 Oakmont, MA            6.49 
  4  Leon Campbell                 12 Hrtfd Public- CT       6.50 
  5  Jarett Flaker                 SO Scarborough, ME        6.50 
  6  Michael Blake                 11 Hudson - MA            6.52 
  7  Marcus Qualls                 11 Woburn, MA             6.52 
  8  Abraham Tambah                   Mt. Pleasant- RI       6.54 
  9  Dylan Hatajik                 12 East Lyme, CT          6.54 
 10  Ore Ojo                       12 Cath. Mem., MA         6.56 
 11  Joel Stewart                  11 Enfield  CT            6.56 
 12  Jehlani Galloway              SR Classical, RI          6.57 
 13  Christopher Pigatt            10 Hamden, CT             6.61 
 14  Russell White                 JR B. Hendricken,RI       6.61 
 15  Kymali Hay                    10 Univ.HS-Hrtfd CT       6.61 
 16  Jay Donaldson                 12 East Haven - CT        6.62 
 17  Andrew Whitney                SR NoKing,RI              6.63 
 18  David Drew                    SR Gorham, ME             6.70 
 19  Sean Tompkins                 SO Cheverus, ME           6.70 
 20  Ben Hatch                     SO Scarborough, ME        6.70 
 21  Nathaniel Barjolo             JR Central,Prov. RI       6.72 
 22  Abayomi Lowe                  11 Hartford, VT           6.73 
 23  Donovan Hopkins               12 Windham NH             6.74 
 24  Matt Chambers                 SR Noble-Berwk, ME        6.74 
 25  Matthew Garafano              11 Windham NH             6.74 
 26  Jadyn Ruimwijk                12 Pinkerton, NH          6.74 
 27  Ben Cotton                    SR John Bapt.,  ME        6.75 
 28  Kyle Doucette                 10 Hanover - NH           6.76 
 29  Jolon O'Connor                SO La Salle, RI           6.77 
 30  Carson Bianchi                12 Milton, VT             6.79 
 31  Orion Clachar                 12 Coe-Brown, NH          6.79 
 32  Adam Knowles                  12 Bedford NH             6.81 
 33  Silas Diamond                 11 Mt.Mansfld, VT         6.83 
 34  Jamaal Hankey                 11 Essex VT               6.84 
 35  Jackson Baker                 11 Essex VT               6.86 
 36  Patrick O'Hara                12 S.Burlngton, VT        6.89 
 37  Lucais Vincent                12 Enosburg VT            6.89 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  32.64  1/19/2018   Brian Herron, Lakeside HS Atlanta, GA        
   N.E. Best:  33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT       
        Meet:  34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Phillips Magre                12 Somerville, MA        34.30 
  2  Angel Figueroa                12 Fitchburg - MA        34.55 
  3  Mange Camara                  11 Watertown- MA         34.85 
  4  Jarett Flaker                 SO Scarborough, ME       35.05 
  5  Michael Blake                 11 Hudson - MA           35.21 
  6  John Caouette                 12 Oakmont, MA           35.37 
  7  Jadyn Ruimwijk                12 Pinkerton, NH         35.51 
  8  Kymali Hay                    10 Univ.HS-Hrtfd CT      35.52 
  9  Manni Peri-Okonny             12 Wachusett, MA         35.64 
 10  Christopher Colbert           12 Wilton - CT           35.71 
 11  Deshaune Poole                11 Hillhouse, CT         35.76 
 12  Andrew Rison                  11 Glastonbury, CT       36.14 
 13  Stephen Duckett               12 Trinity, NH           36.17 
 14  Billy Powers                  12 Winnacunnet NH        36.19 
 15  Andre Valentine               10 Hrtfd Public- CT      36.23 
 16  Zach Verow                    10 Bedford NH            36.32 
 17  Jason Walton                  12 Plainfield, CT        36.38 
 18  Jehlani Galloway              SR Classical, RI         36.41 
 19  Luc Harrison                  SR Deering, ME           36.46 
 20  Bryan Cosme                   SO Central,Prov. RI      36.53 
 21  Alex Wilkins                  SR Windham, ME           36.55 
 22  Brazden Ellis                 12 Nashua North, NH      36.59 
 23  Johann Gerling                JR Brewer, ME            36.62 
 24  Matthew Concannon             SR Cape Eliz., ME        36.62 
 25  Hunter Dupuis                 12 Belmont  - NH         36.73 
 26  Ryan Holloway                 SR Westerly, RI          36.77 
 27  Steve Fitzpatrick             SR John Bapt.,  ME       36.87 
 28  Robert Hauser                    Exter W.Gr. - RI      37.08 
 29  Eli Ogilvie                   12 Mt.Mansfld, VT        37.20 
 30  Sam Read                      SR Barrington, RI        37.31 
 31  Dante Echeandia               JR NoKing,RI             37.42 
 32  Abayomi Lowe                  11 Hartford, VT          37.46 
 33  Patrick O'Hara                12 S.Burlngton, VT       37.74 
 34  Trey Poquette                 11 Bell. Fre Ac. VT      37.82 
 35  Jamaal Hankey                 11 Essex VT              37.85 
 36  Logan Kenny                   11 Mt.Mansfld, VT        37.98 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:17.58  2/4/2012    Strymar Livingston, Columbus, Bronx, NY    
   N.E. Best:  1:18.31  3/4/2017    Rodney Agyare May, Burncoat, Worc., MA     
        Meet:  1:18.31  3/4/2017    Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat, Worc., MA     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Malcolm Going                 11 Danbury, CT         1:20.40 
  2  Theo Burba                    11 Newton North, MA    1:20.42 
  3  Jonathan Polanco Soto         10 Leominster- MA      1:21.03 
  4  Marcus Manson                 12 Windsor, CT         1:21.08 
  5  Cebastian Gentil              SR E. Greenwich, RI    1:21.64 
  6  Richard Swanson               11 Murdock- MA         1:21.68 
  7  Alec Goldenberg               12 Douglas- MA         1:22.25 
  8  Lincoln Sena                  11 Brockton, MA        1:22.49 
  9  Manasseh Bekele               12 Hillhouse, CT       1:22.78 
 10  Aidan Kenny                   11 Bedford NH          1:23.36 
 11  Charles Osborne               12 New Milford, CT     1:23.98 
 12  Max Gorriaran                    La Salle, RI        1:24.37 
 13  Darius Kipyego                FR St.Raphael, RI      1:24.49 
 14  Ryan McCauley                 12 East Lyme, CT       1:24.61 
 15  Pierre Sylvain                11 Xavier - CT         1:24.91 
 16  Adilson Gomes S. DaSilva      SR Central Falls,RI    1:24.95 
 17  Pat Hanlon                    12 Pinkerton, NH       1:25.04 
 18  Ethan Shea                    SR Portsmouth, RI      1:25.16 
 19  Hezekiah Adeyeye              JR Woonsocket, RI      1:25.16 
 20  Sean Tompkins                 SO Cheverus, ME        1:25.25 
 21  Colm Seigne                   11 Hanover - NH        1:25.31 
 22  Quinn Gangadharan             12 Brookline - MA      1:25.36 
 23  Ryan Prinz                    11 Portsmouth NH       1:25.82 
 24  Luke Hogan                    12 Campbell - NH       1:26.14 
 25  Maxamus Spaulding             SO Winslow - ME        1:26.18 
 26  Joshua Adams                  12 Concord, NH         1:27.24 
 27  Mahamed Sharif                SO Westbrook, ME       1:27.50 
 28  Jacob Daigle                  12 Mt.Mansfld, VT      1:27.82 
 29  Nicholas James                SR Deering, ME         1:27.85 
 30  Tyler Bernier                 JR Mt. Ararat          1:28.27 
 31  Hunter Parker                 JR Brunswick, ME       1:28.43 
 32  Carson Bianchi                12 Milton, VT          1:28.97 
 33  Zach Popke                    12 Milton, VT          1:30.16 
 34  Malik Joell                   11 St Johnsbury VT     1:30.77 
 35  Janvier Ntakirutimana         10 Burlington, VT      1:31.34 
 36  Wade Mullin                   11 Vergennes - VT      1:32.39 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ               
   N.E. Best:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet:  2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Erik Linden                   12 Dover/Sher. MA      2:30.09 
  2  Jason Dolan                   12 Westford Aca, MA    2:30.83 
  3  Tyler Griffin                 12 St.John's Shr.MA    2:31.04 
  4  Aiden Foucault-Etheridge      12 Amherst-Pel, MA     2:31.26 
  5  Miller Anderson               11 Wm. Hall, CT        2:31.79 
  6  Ian Bartlett                  12 Fairfield Lud,Ct    2:32.34 
  7  Joe Pearl                     12 Manchester, CT      2:32.72 
  8  Ken Little                    12 Derby, CT           2:32.78 
  9  Stephen Sutton                11 Tolland, CT         2:33.89 
 10  Dave Glavin                   12 Weymouth, MA        2:34.08 
 11  Tim Lautenbach                12 Weston, CT          2:34.60 
 12  Nikolas Reygadas              SR Toll Gate, RI       2:35.00 
 13  Russell Allen                 SR Edward Little,ME    2:36.33 
 14  Mark Swymer                   12 Woburn, MA          2:37.09 
 15  Landon Heidrich               JR Thornton- ME        2:37.55 
 16  Dawson Desrosiers             SO Thornton- ME        2:38.01 
 17  Spenser Sawyer                12 Windham NH          2:38.58 
 18  Joe dosReis                   JR La Salle, RI        2:38.63 
 19  Travis Nickerson                 Cony-Augusta- ME    2:39.87 
 20  Jarrod Hooper                 SR Massabesic, ME      2:40.48 
 21  Max Dimuccio                  SO La Salle, RI        2:40.71 
 22  John O'Rouke                  JR Classical, RI       2:40.83 
 23  Evan Coyne                    11 Con-Val, NH         2:41.10 
 24  Jack Wilbur                   SO La Salle, RI        2:41.29 
 25  Braedon Stevens               JR Hermon - ME         2:41.32 
 26  Matt O Brien                  12 Concord, NH         2:41.32 
 27  Quentin Viera                 SR E. Greenwich, RI    2:41.58 
 28  Colin Conery                  12 Concord, NH         2:42.33 
 29  Nick Randos                   12 Belmont  - NH       2:43.54 
 30  Jack Taylor                   10 Winnacunnet NH      2:43.62 
 31  Kent Ford                     11 Burlington, VT      2:45.79 
 32  Sajan Harvey                  11 St Johnsbury VT     2:47.32 
 33  Emmett Edwards                10 S.Burlngton, VT     2:49.61 
 34  Jackson Hauman                12 S.Burlngton, VT     2:50.65 
 35  Nathaniel Atkins              11 St Johnsbury VT     2:51.75 
 36  Zach Preston                  12 Essex VT            2:52.02 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:57.81  2/20/2016   Drew Hunter, Loudoun Valley, VA            
   N.E. Best:  4:00.97  1/20/2017   David Principe, Jr., LaSalle, Prov., RI    
        Meet:  4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander Korczynski          12 Windham, CT         4:16.98 
  2  William Landowne              12 Staples, CT         4:18.78 
  3  Michael Griffin               10 King Philip - MA    4:20.84 
  4  Tyler Brogan                  10 Franklin - MA       4:20.90 
  5  Lisandro Berry-Gaviria        SO Mt. Ararat          4:22.72 
  6  Erik Linden                   12 Dover/Sher. MA      4:24.82 
  7  Samuel Whittaker              11 East Lyme, CT       4:25.19 
  8  Matt Greatorex                12 Wakefield - MA      4:25.50 
  9  Steven O'Driscoll             12 Norwell - MA        4:26.07 
 10  Joe dosReis                   JR La Salle, RI        4:27.01 
 11  Conor Murphy                  SO Classical, RI       4:27.74 
 12  David DelBonis                SO B. Hendricken,RI    4:27.88 
 13  Alec Troxell                  JR Deering, ME         4:28.88 
 14  Travis Martin                 11 Wilbur Cross, CT    4:29.30 
 15  Maximillian Sparks            12 Canton - CT         4:30.27 
 16  Noah Whiting                  12 Newton South, MA    4:30.43 
 17  Peter Schulten                11 Xavier - CT         4:30.67 
 18  Max Dimuccio                  SO La Salle, RI        4:31.19 
 19  Aleksei Bingham               12 No.Country U, VT    4:31.84 
 20  John Auer                     JR Falmouth, ME        4:31.91 
 21  Timothy Champlin              JR Chariho, RI         4:31.97 
 22  David Vorbach                 12 Nashua North, NH    4:32.61 
 23  Wondu Summa                   10 Burlington, VT      4:33.64 
 24  Matt St. Jean                 SO B. Hendricken,RI    4:33.74 
 25  Max Ireland                   12 Nashua North, NH    4:34.35 
 26  Cameron Starr                 12 Pelham, NH          4:34.65 
 27  Colin Donnelly                10 Winnacunnet NH      4:35.33 
 28  Kent Ford                     11 Burlington, VT      4:35.78 
 29  Eli Henni                     12 Rutland, VT         4:36.07 
 30  Forest MacKenzie              11 Concord, NH         4:37.51 
 31  Spenser Sawyer                12 Windham NH          4:37.79 
 32  Andrew Crompton               11 U-32, VT            4:38.22 
 33  Lucas Calcagni                11 S.Burlngton, VT     4:40.29 
 34  Matthew Todd                  JR Greely,  ME         4:40.32 
 35  Ben Greene                    FR Falmouth, ME        4:40.32 
 36  Jonathan Donnelly             SR Brewer, ME          4:45.79 
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run (34)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserk, St.Benedict's Newark,NJ    
   N.E. Best:  8:48.88  2015        Alex Osterberg, Darien, CT                 
        Meet:  8:59.05  2/28/2016   David Principe Jr., La SALLE, RI           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Oosting                  11 Arlington - MA      9:08.34 
  2  Andrew Mah                    12 Newton North, MA    9:12.27 
  3  Drew Thompson                 12 Fairfld Prep- CT    9:15.87 
  4  Daniel Nichols                12 Danbury, CT         9:22.23 
  5  Patrick Craemer               12 St.John's Shr.MA    9:25.66 
  6  David Vorbach                 12 Nashua North, NH    9:26.42 
  7  Brendan Murray                12 Cheshire, CT        9:26.94 
  8  Trey Cormier                  11 Wm. Hall, CT        9:28.89 
  9  James Maniscalco              12 Fairfld Ward- CT    9:29.42 
 10  Robert Dillon                 11 Shelton, CT         9:29.53 
 11  Brandon Hall                  12 Hopedale, MA        9:30.20 
 12  Ian Horsburgh                 10 Newton North, MA    9:31.13 
 13  Kalin Petrov                  12 Mansfield - MA      9:32.53 
 14  Luke Laverdiere               SR Yarmouth, ME        9:35.31 
 15  Max Dimuccio                  SO La Salle, RI        9:36.38 
 16  Max Ireland                   12 Nashua North, NH    9:40.86 
 17  Reilly Johnston               JR St.Raphael, RI      9:40.98 
 18  Forest MacKenzie              11 Concord, NH         9:41.91 
 19  Joe Gagnon                    11 Pinkerton, NH       9:42.85 
 20  Nasavell Medeiros             SO St.Raphael, RI      9:43.26 
 21  Jack McMahon                  JR B. Hendricken,RI    9:43.48 
 22  Eliot Laidlaw                 SR Barrington, RI      9:44.47 
 23  Eli Boesch Dining             11 Concord, NH         9:45.71 
 24  Ryan Mallozzi                 JR B. Hendricken,RI    9:46.23 
 25  Kieran Murphy                 12 Oyster River, NH    9:51.22 
 26  Aleksei Bingham               12 No.Country U, VT   10:07.32 
 27  Connor Glowa                  FR Hampden,ME         10:08.91 
 28  Lucas Calcagni                11 S.Burlngton, VT    10:10.27 
 29  Owen Amsden                   12 Burlington, VT     10:11.38 
 30  Isaac Kaplan                  11 Randolph, VT       10:12.48 
 31  Peter Alden                   11 Essex VT           10:14.52 
 32  Wondu Summa                   10 Burlington, VT     10:14.58 
 33  Anthony Chase                 SR Gorham, ME         10:17.64 
 34  Ethan Ray                     SR Gray-N.Glouc, ME   10:44.88 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
 National HS:   7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East HS - Raleigh NC         
   N.E. Best:   7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT        
        Meet:   7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick HS Bridgept CT         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Billy Powers                  12 Winnacunnet NH         7.42 
  2  Deshaune Poole                11 Hillhouse, CT          7.53 
  3  Edward Williams               11 Sacr Heart W- CT       7.55 
  4  Chris Choquette               SR Cumberland, RI         7.68 
  5  Elisha George                 12 Woburn, MA             7.70 
  6  Aren Seeger                   12 Naugatuck, CT          7.72 
  7  Cameron Whalen                12 Stonington CT          7.73 
  8  Alec Pascoe                   11 Andover, MA            7.75 
  9  Dominic Creenan               SR Westbrook, ME          7.78 
 10  Isaiah Powers                 12 Westborough - MA       7.78 
 11  Connor Sheridan               SR E. Greenwich, RI       7.79 
 12  Jordan Williams               11 Brockton, MA           7.82 
 13  Jacob Casey                   12 Woburn, MA             7.83 
 14  Sean Knight                   12 New Canaan, CT         7.86 
 15  Cameron Allen                 JR NoKing,RI              7.90 
 16  Orion Clachar                 12 Coe-Brown, NH          7.91 
 17  Adam Yang                     11 Acton-Boxboro MA       7.91 
 18  Adam Spencer                  11 Pinkerton, NH          7.94 
 19  Mitch Morin                   SR Chariho, RI            7.96 
 20  Zachary Beaton                JR Hermon - ME            7.97 
 21  Jordan Beck                   12 Jonathan Law, CT       8.05 
 22  Travis Snyder                 JR Thornton- ME           8.06 
 23  Emmanuel Gomes                JR Woonsocket, RI         8.09 
 24  Will Fahey                    11 Portsmouth NH          8.10 
 25  Maxamus Spaulding             SO Winslow - ME           8.11 
 26  Manolo Feliz                  10 Concord, NH            8.12 
 27  Barrak Abdraba                SR Edward Little,ME       8.17 
 28  Nathan Begonia                SR So. Portland, ME       8.17 
 29  Adrian Sutton                 10 Spaulding, NH          8.21 
 30  Adedamonia Abujade            SR Classical, RI          8.23 
 31  Kristian Baird                12 St Johnsbury VT        8.28 
 32  Matthew Sibley                12 Mt.Mansfld, VT         8.55 
 33  Ben Knudsen                   11 S.Burlngton, VT        8.87 
 34  Jamaal Hankey                 11 Essex VT               8.90 
 35  Davis Lavoie                  11 Rice Mem., VT          8.91 
 36  Steven Reed                   12 Fair Haven VT          8.97 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly HS, Long Beach, CA                    
   N.E. Best:  1:28.57  2015        Hillhouse, New Haven, CT                   
        Meet:  1:29.23  2/27/2015   Windsor HS CT, Windsor, CT                 
                        R Perry, C Rush, S Brooks, K Bonner               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lexington HS , MA                                    1:31.12 
     1) Riley Walsh 11                  2) Lucas Honohan 12               
     3) Cameron Hofland 12              4) Kazu Uda-Thach 11              
     5) Alexander Hiser 11              6)                                
  2  Shrewsbury HS - MA                                   1:31.20 
     1) Joseph O'Brien 11               2) Joseph Young 12                
     3) Dasani Prideaux 12              4) Douglas Dias 12                
     5) Christopher Matthews 11         6) Adam Katerji 10                
     7) Charles Bray 12                 8)                                
  3  Fitchburg HS - MA                                    1:31.68 
     1) Landon Tucker 12                2) Kobe Saddler 12                
     3) Elizia Ashmore 12               4) Angel Figueroa 12              
     5) Sage Bray 12                    6) Charles Jackson 12             
  4  Hartford Public - CT                                 1:31.89 
     1) Malcolm Grate 12                2) Leon Campbell 12               
     3) Andre Valentine 10              4) Zinodene Stewart 12            
     5) Miguel Flores 9                 6) O'Carterria Johnson 11         
     7) Lawrence Satchell 12            8) Andre Taylor 11                
  5  Lowell HS , MA                                       1:31.98 
     1) Richmond Kwaateng 10            2) Nicholas Czelewicz 12          
     3) Thomas Cannon 12                4) Anthony Doung 12               
     5) Malik Diaz 12                   6) Curtis Gentles 12              
  6  Cambridge R&L , MA                                   1:32.09 
     1) Muhammed Abdalla 10             2) Cheikh Abdoul Niasse 11        
     3) Peterlee Dorielan 11            4) Adam Dincher 11                
     5) Jimmy Dorielan 11               6)                                
  7  North Kingstown,RI                                   1:33.24 
     1) Andrew Whitney SR               2) Dante Echeandia JR             
     3) Edward Cardarelli SO            4) Zachary Pezza SR               
     5) Kento Abeywardane SR            6) Cameron Allen JR               
  8  Danbury, CT                                          1:33.54 
     1) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12       2) Malcolm Going 11               
     3) Malachius Lorick 11             4) Glenroy Ford 12                
     5) Jaden Cazorla 10                6) Christopher Cledera 12         
     7) Korey Pinkrakthok 12            8) Luka Santos 9                  
  9  Deering, Portland, ME                                1:33.78 
     1) Nicholas James SR               2) Jack Lynch SR                  
     3) Travis Soule SO                 4) Luc Harrison SR                
 10  East Hartford HS - CT                                1:33.81 
     1) Jaquan Allen 11                 2) Patrick Agymang 12             
     3) Stuart Pike 12                  4) Jamar Eaton 12                 
     5) Isaiah Brooks 12                6) Iverson McCrorey 11            
 11  Central Falls, RI                                    1:33.83 
     1) Leonardo DaVeiga JR             2) Adilson Gomes S. DaSilva SR    
     3) Marion Oferman SR               4) Kevin Bujan Delgado JR         
     5) Alhagie Gai JR                  6) Artemio Guzman FR              
 12  Bunnell HS - Stratford - CT                          1:34.08 
     1) Christ N'Dabian 11              2) Ramsley Exantus 12             
     3) Jonathan Cineus 12              4) Elijah Henry 12                
     5) Jesone Khantikone 11            6) Marquise Lawrence 10           
     7) Alexander Mosley 11             8) Dillon Rattray-Mattis 12       
 13  Hamden H S, CT                                       1:34.10 
     1) Christopher Pigatt 10           2) John Mayes 12                  
     3) Michael Rapuano 11              4) Christopher Wallace 11         
     5) LaMar Anderson 11               6) Rodney Davis Jr. 11            
     7) Edwin Figueroa 10               8) George Shelton 12              
 14  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           1:34.22 
     1) Ethan Pezzullo SR               2) Russell White JR               
     3) Bailey Whittaker SR             4) Kevin Gower JR                 
     5) Kahlin Watkins SR               6) Duwuan Edwards JR              
 15  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             1:34.26 
     1) Max Gorriaran                   2) Finn Kegelman SR               
     3) Tyler Lamonte SR                4) Jolon O'Connor SO              
     5) Abdul Sankorn JR                6) Jack Smith                     
 16  Wm. Hall HS , W.Hartford,  CT                        1:34.67 
     1) Naji Middleton 12               2) Yovan Rivera 11                
     3) Joseph Morin 11                 4) Jason Farrell Jr 11            
     5) Anthony Lim 12                  6) Isaiah Lizardi 9               
     7) Darrell Mickey Jr 12            8) Mason Stabile 12               
 17  Classical HS , Prov., RI                             1:34.94 
     1) Jehlani Galloway SR             2) Rainer Vargas JR               
     3) Law Butler SO                   4) Max Schmidauser SO             
     5) Kyle Johnson                    6) Adedamonia Abujade SR          
 18  Falmouth HS ME                                       1:35.07 
     1) Ethan Ali JR                    2) Alvaro Fuentes FR              
     3) Adrian Friedman SO              4) Kyle Bouchard JR               
 19  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             1:35.21 
     1) Matt Newman 12                  2) Avery Battle 10                
     3) Kayden Baillargeon 12           4) Jadyn Ruimwijk 12              
 20  Windham NH                                           1:35.59 
     1) James Williams 12               2) Cam Burns 11                   
     3) Donovan Hopkins 12              4) Matthew Garafano 11            
 21  Concord HS NH                                        1:35.64 
     1) Samuel Orzechowski 12           2) Kyle Hill 10                   
     3) Nate Hillyer 12                 4) Dalton Mutz 12                 
     5) Manolo Feliz 10                 6)                                
 22  Westerly,  RI                                        1:35.88 
     1) Ryan Holloway SR                2) Rocco Cillino SO               
     3) Zachary Menard JR               4) Aaron Tallardy SO              
     5) Adrian Medina SO                6) Samuel Lutzel JR               
 23  Bedford NH                                           1:35.89 
     1) Adam Knowles 12                 2) Zach Verow 10                  
     3) Daniel Hawkins 12               4) Joseph Aiello 12               
 24  Gorham HS ME                                         1:36.01 
     1) Luke Gowen SR                   2) Wil Rossignol SR               
     3) Tyler Rollins SO                4) David Drew SR                  
 25  Oyster River HS , NH                                 1:36.02 
     1) Grant Heine 12                  2) Cameron St.Ours 11             
     3) Jacob Zercher 12                4) Connor Manning 12              
 26  Bonny Eagle- Standish- ME                            1:36.11 
     1) Andrew Pendleton JR             2) Derek Cole SR                  
     3) Zackary Allocca JR              4) Max Harris SR                  
 27  Portsmouth NH                                        1:36.19 
     1) Jack Finneral 12                2) Ryan Gonzales 12               
     3) Cam Duncan 12                   4) Izaiah Barba 12                
     5) Francesco Maldari 10            6) Jeff Pitts 12                  
 28  Cheverus HS Portland, ME                             1:36.20 
     1) Ethan Johnson SR                2) Alex Baur JR                   
     3) Joe Macaluso SO                 4) Paul Lussier SR                
 29  Somerville HS , MA                                   1:36.37 
     1) Marcus Thomas 12                2) Elijah Jeffreys 12             
     3) Robert McCarthy 11              4) Phillips Magre 12              
     5) Jackson Anderson 11             6)                                
 30  Greely, Cumberlnd, ME                                1:38.28 
     1) Gavin Poperechny SR             2) Luke Stickney JR               
     3) Isaac Moore JR                  4) Michael Geary SR               
 31  Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                        1:38.40 
     1) Skylar Lamphere 10              2) Logan Kenny 11                 
     3) Eli Ogilvie 12                  4) Silas Diamond 11               
     5) Marcello Souza 12               6) Zane Russom 12                 
 32  South Burlington, VT                                 1:41.49 
     1) Brandon Lee 12                  2) Quinn Pidgeon 10               
     3) Rory McMackin 11                4) Ryan Steele 10                 
     5) Ben Knudsen 11                  6) Ryan Sargent 12                
     7) Jack Zagursky 11                8) Bryce Neumann 12               
 33  Rice Memorial, VT                                    1:42.78 
     1) Javier Milvaques 11             2) Yousef Arias 12                
     3) Alexander Messineo 10           4) Laurence Romain 12             
     5) Solomon John 10                 6) John Bahrenburg 10             
     7) Davis Lavoie 11                 8) Jaden Varin 12                 
 34  Oxbow, VT                                            1:43.27 
     1) Brennan Kimball 11              2) Timothy Hodges 11              
     3) Max Klarich 11                  4) Jarret Rock 11                 
     5) Bryceson Craig 11               6) Calvin Cook 11                 
     7) Orin Mahikoa 11                 8) Dylan Shaw 9                   
 35  Rutland, VT                                          1:44.48 
     1) Andres Aguilar 11               2) Joseph LaFarge 10              
     3) Robert Postemski 10             4) Zachary Lane 12                
 36  Mt. Anthony Un.Benngton, VT                          1:45.04 
     1) Jack Haynes 10                  2) Matthew Whitman 10             
     3) Alexander Thompson 10           4) Skyler Hoyt 12                 
     5) Evan Page 11                    6) Mattheu Longtin 12             
     7) Shawn Tobin 11                  8)                                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (30)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                  
   N.E. Best:  3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
                        J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet:  3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North, MA                                     3:24.38 
     1) Raghav Kadambi 10               2) Forest Kaplan 11               
     3) Devin Coughlin 12               4) Theo Burba 11                  
     5) Armin Alirezaei 11              6)                                
  2  North Andover HS , MA                                3:25.99 
     1) Jack Chace 10                   2) Matthew Chicko 10              
     3) Noah Olsen 12                   4) Trevor Nassar 11               
     5) Peter Coufos 11                 6) Luke DiSalvo 12                
  3  Needham HS , MA                                      3:26.27 
     1) Alex Warner 11                  2) Matt Maio 12                   
     3) Conner Jahn 12                  4) Aaron Camille 12               
  4  Boston Coll. HS - Dorch. MA                          3:26.98 
     1) Shawn Carter 10                 2) Bear Martens 10                
     3) Tom Grandon 12                  4) Andrew Murray 12               
  5  Woburn HS - MA                                       3:26.99 
     1) Brendan Tumwesigye 12           2) Mark Swymer 12                 
     3) Andre Klimkiewicz 10            4) Marcus Qualls 11               
  6  Methuen HS , MA                                      3:27.35 
     1) Saul Cespedes 12                2) Stanley Hanci 10               
     3) Matthew Fahey 12                4) Roan Marcano 11                
     5) Max Fotino 11                   6)                                
  7  Danbury, CT                                          3:28.55 
     1) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12       2) Glenroy Ford 12                
     3) Malachius Lorick 11             4) Malcolm Going 11               
     5) Rock Lamour 11                  6) Bryan Lima 12                  
     7) Phillip Melo 12                 8) Daniel Nichols 12              
  8  Hope HS , Prov.,  RI                                 3:29.77 
     1) Roniel Mata JR                  2) Jaylin Bartley SR              
     3) Ianique Imboque JR              4) Elijah Akindolie SR            
     5) Taj Brown S                     6)                                
  9  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             3:31.96 
     1) Max Gorriaran                   2) Finn Kegelman SR               
     3) Tyler Lamonte SR                4) Sam Medeiros SR                
     5) Abdul Sankorn JR                6) Jack Smith                     
 10  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           3:32.05 
     1) Duwuan Edwards JR               2) Harry Antone SR                
     3) Bailey Whittaker SR             4) Kevin Gower JR                 
     5) David Valenti                   6) Michael Hanlon SO              
 11  Derby, CT                                            3:32.18 
     1) Bevon McLean 12                 2) Ja'kwan Hale 11                
     3) Steven Stanley 12               4) Ken Little 12                  
     5) Julian Delarosa 10              6) Javan Guevera 10               
     7) Evan Sharpe 12                  8)                                
 12  Lyman Hall, Wallngfrd, CT                            3:32.40 
     1) Jordan Crawford 12              2) Matt Nicefaro 12               
     3) Randy McFarline 12              4) Blake Jandreau 12              
 13  Glastonbury, CT                                      3:32.75 
     1) Samuel Wilcox 11                2) Matthew Cosentino 11           
     3) Devin Wasilefsky 11             4) Andrew Rison 11                
     5) Aidan Furlong 11                6) Jadyn Nogueira 10              
     7) Seth Pavano 9                   8) Ryan Smith 10                  
 14  Trumbull HS , CT                                     3:33.18 
     1) Dante DePina 12                 2) Nigel Hayes 11                 
     3) Tyler Rubush 12                 4) Latrell Margraff 12            
     5) Seth Simon 12                   6) Pedro Diamond 12               
 15  Hand, Madison, CT                                    3:33.43 
     1) Jamie Calderon 12               2) Carson Hines 9                 
     3) Liam Akers 12                   4) Nicholas Porte 12              
     5) Greyson McGeary 11              6) Ameen Parks 10                 
     7) Connor Parthasarthy 9           8) Hunter Singewald 11            
 16  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             3:34.63 
     1) Jadyn Ruimwijk 12               2) Adam Spencer 11                
     3) Pat Hanlon 12                   4) Noah Woodman 12                
 17  Exeter HS NH                                         3:34.70 
     1) Christopher Tremblay 12         2) Matthew (Matt) Hersey 12       
     3) Reed Langevin 11                4) Dante Radigonda 10             
     5) Jacob Winslow 11                6)                                
 18  Westerly,  RI                                        3:35.30 
     1) Ryan Holloway SR                2) Rocco Cillino SO               
     3) Zachary Menard JR               4) Aaron Tallardy SO              
     5) Jonathan Turano SR              6) Matthew Walker SR              
 19  Portsmouth NH                                        3:35.34 
     1) Brian O'Malley 12               2) Matt Leger 12                  
     3) Spencer Leger 12                4) Jacob Grant 11                 
 20  Winnacunnet NH                                       3:36.14 
     1) Matthew Gigliotti 12            2) Tanner Valhouli 12             
     3) Jack Taylor 10                  4) Billy Powers 12                
 21  Nashua North HS NH                                   3:37.41 
     1) David Vorbach 12                2) Colin Miller 10                
     3) Connor Dunning 09               4) Brazden Ellis 12               
 22  Bedford NH                                           3:37.98 
     1) Aidan Kenny 11                  2) Connor Kefier 12               
     3) Toby Sarette 11                 4) Zach Verow 10                  
 23  Chariho, Richmnd,  RI                                3:38.32 
     1) Alexi Fauzey SR                 2) Luke Elson SR                  
     3) Connor Klein SR                 4) Christian Sardelli SR          
     5) Matt Dickerman JR               6) William Foley SR               
 24  Rogers HS , Newport, RI                              3:38.91 
     1) Graeme Clougher JR              2) Nyrell Lockhart SR             
     3) Osiris Parra JR                 4) Eldwin Peru SO                 
     5) Angelo Cuevas FR                6) Larib Iqbal SR                 
 25  Mt. Mansfield Un, Jericho, VT                        3:42.91 
     1) Eli Ogilvie 12                  2) Marcello Souza 12              
     3) Logan Kenny 11                  4) Jacob Daigle 12                
     5) Zane Russom 12                  6) Silas Diamond 11               
     7) Skylar Lamphere 10              8) Joshua Garcia 11               
 26  Essex VT                                             3:45.79 
     1) Jamaal Hankey 11                2) James Boldosser 9              
     3) Zach Preston 12                 4) Justin Barnes 12               
     5) Liam Mack 9                     6) Michael Baker 11               
 27  St Johnsbury VT                                      3:45.93 
     1) Sajan Harvey 11                 2) Kristian Baird 12              
     3) Matteo Dill 12                  4) Malik Joell 11                 
     5) Lance Abella 11                 6) Allan Poller 12                
     7) Brandon Burmeister 11           8) Nathaniel Atkins 11            
 28  Rutland, VT                                          3:48.93 
     1) Jacob Henderson 11              2) Zachary Lane 12                
     3) Andres Aguilar 11               4) Eli Henni 12                   
     5) Owen Perry 10                   6)                                
 29  South Burlington, VT                                 3:51.97 
     1) Jackson Hauman 12               2) Quinn Pidgeon 10               
     3) Ben Knudsen 11                  4) Bryce Neumann 12               
     5) Jack Main 12                    6) Joseph Gonyaw 12               
     7) Ryan Steele 10                  8) Patrick O'Hara 12              
 30  Hartford HS , VT                                     3:54.09 
     1) Lucas Benson 11                 2) Callum Brittain 12             
     3) Hunter Noyes 11                 4) Abayomi Lowe 11                
     5) Michael Olson 12                6) Riley Kehoe 12                 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD             
   N.E. Best:  7:45.29  2015        Amherst-Pelham, MA                         
        Meet:  7:51.22  3/1/2013    Chariho, Richmond, RI, Chariho, RI         
                        D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newton North, MA                                     8:02.62 
     1) Ian Horsburgh 10                2) Marco Leo 11                   
     3) James Oneil 12                  4) Andrew Mah 12                  
     5) Forest Kaplan 11                6) Bruce Burba 09                 
  2  Duxbury HS - MA                                      8:07.14 
     1) Will Bittrich 12                2) Chris Meehan 12                
     3) Sam Stapinski 11                4) Peter Rusniak 12               
     5) Ryan Dillon 12                  6)                                
  3  Pembroke HS - MA                                     8:07.74 
     1) Justin Gaiser 12                2) Cole Radke 11                  
     3) Alex Wengryn 12                 4) Christopher Spellman 12        
     5) Cameron Anderson 12             6) Colton Cappa 12                
  4  Acton-Boxborough, MA                                 8:08.58 
     1) John Gardiner 12                2) Brendt Wang 10                 
     3) Liam Smith 12                   4) Gabriel Lundy 11               
  5  Lowell HS , MA                                       8:08.70 
     1) Jadiel Pinales 11               2) Carlos Rivera 12               
     3) Nasir Gibson 12                 4) Chris Galarza 12               
     5) Joeben Jacobs 09                6)                                
  6  Hope HS , Prov.,  RI                                 8:09.81 
     1) Ianique Imboque JR              2) Roniel Mata JR                 
     3) Jaylin Bartley SR               4) Elijah Akindolie SR            
     5) Taj Brown S                     6)                                
  7  Xavier  - Middletown - CT                            8:09.95 
     1) William Curran 11               2) Trevor Christie 12             
     3) Pierre Sylvain 11               4) Owen Lally 12                  
     5) Owen Curran 12                  6) Ryan Grochowski 11             
     7) Matthew Prydun 11               8) Peter Schulten 11              
  8  Fairfield Prep- CT                                   8:11.47 
     1) MacKinnon Sheldon 12            2) Azaan Dawson 9                 
     3) Edward Tristine 11              4) Drew Thompson 12               
     5) Caleb Bolden 9                  6) Ian Cipollaro 11               
     7) Drew Newcomb 12                 8) William Giangrande 11          
  9  Wm. Hall HS , W.Hartford,  CT                        8:13.43 
     1) Cole Canarie 12                 2) Paul Chavey 11                 
     3) Dylan Rendon 11                 4) Muhammad Ali 11                
     5) Miller Anderson 11              6) Trey Cormier 11                
     7) Jacob Rocheleau 12              8) Matthew Reynolds 11            
 10  Bish. Hendricken, Warwk-RI                           8:13.82 
     1) Matt St. Jean SO                2) Harry Antone SR                
     3) Dylan Manning JR                4) Josiah Johnson JR              
     5) David DelBonis SO               6) Michael Hanlon SO              
 11  Amity, Wdbrdge, CT                                   8:14.87 
     1) Jake Mattei 12                  2) Andrew Burford 12              
     3) Ian Carpenter 12                4) Connor Visnic 11               
     5) John Dill 10                    6) Ryan Ford 12                   
     7) Spencer Paragas 11              8) Spencer Shepard 11             
 12  Glastonbury, CT                                      8:15.72 
     1) Samuel Wilcox 11                2) Andrew Rison 11                
     3) Jacob Smith 10                  4) Matthew Cosentino 11           
     5) Jadyn Nogueira 10               6) Cameron Pedemonti 10           
     7) Oliver Printy 11                8) Ryan Smith 10                  
 13  Staples, Westport, CT                                8:18.30 
     1) Luke Lorenz 11                  2) Tyler Wright 12                
     3) Sunil Green 12                  4) Christian Myers 12             
     5) Conrad Kaplan 12                6) Benjamin Seiple 12             
     7) Gerard Van Spaendonck 12        8) Andrew Zuckerman 11            
 14  Westerly,  RI                                        8:19.71 
     1) John Walker SR                  2) Matthew Walker SR              
     3) Jonathan Turano SR              4) Samuel Lutzel JR               
     5) Aaron Tallardy SO               6)                                
 15  Winnacunnet NH                                       8:22.50 
     1) Hayden O'Hara 11                2) Jack Taylor 10                 
     3) Tanner Valhouli 12              4) Colin Donnelly 10              
 16  La Salle AC , Prov.,  RI                             8:22.65 
     1) Tyler Chambers SO               2) Jack Hilton SR                 
     3) Colin Langton SR                4) Jack Wilbur SO                 
     5) Gian Depamphilis JR             6) Joe dosReis JR                 
 17  Keene HS , NH                                        8:26.00 
     1) Eli Littleton 10                2) Aidan Kindopp 11               
     3) Rahul Chalumuri 10              4) Andrew Derry 12                
 18  Barrington HS , RI                                   8:28.60 
     1) George Wicker SR                2) Dominic Portelli SR            
     3) Calvin Hennessey JR             4) Jamie Gunness JR               
     5) Eliot Laidlaw SR                6) Brendan Fay JR                 
 19  Nashua North HS NH                                   8:28.71 
     1) Bryce Eckenrode 11              2) Gediyon Prince 11              
     3) Colin Miller 10                 4) Joseph Curran 10               
 20  Pinkerton Ac - Derry, NH                             8:31.01 
     1) Noah Woodman 12                 2) Zach Plaza 10                  
     3) Steve Groulx 11                 4) Ethan Desmaris 11              
 21  Brookline HS - MA                                    8:32.85 
     1) Lucas Aramburu 11               2) William McCormick 11           
     3) Jon Diaz 11                     4) Quinn Gangadharan 12           
     5) Stewart Griffin 11              6)                                
 22  Londonderry HS , NH                                  8:33.55 
     1) Kerry Daley 10                  2) Kyle Hoglund 11                
     3) Matthew Griffin 09              4) William Heenan 09              
 23  East Greenwich HS , RI                               8:33.77 
     1) Alexander DeLong SR             2) Jack Lombardi FR               
     3) Cebastian Gentil SR             4) Jeffery Pedersen SR            
     5) Dante Prosseda SR               6) Kai Meiser FR                  
 24  Dover NH                                             8:34.62 
     1) Joshua Thompson 12              2) Michael Andrecyk 12            
     3) Kyle Mau 12                     4) Aaron Limbat 11                
 25  Cony HS - Augusta - ME                               8:36.76 
     1) Travis Nickerson                2) Michael Levesque               
     3) Jack Wroten                     4) Myles Quirion                  
 26  Lewiston HS - ME                                     8:39.17 
     1) Maurice Beaulieu JR             2) Davion Jackson SR              
     3) Abbas Muktar SR                 4) Gabriel Labonte JR             
 27  Greely, Cumberlnd, ME                                8:43.22 
     1) Isaac Moore JR                  2) Trevor Rafford SR              
     3) Caleb Thurston SR               4) Adam Bruder SR                 
 28  Bonny Eagle- Standish- ME                            8:46.15 
     1) Anthony Breton SO               2) Liam Willey SR                 
     3) Christian Tomison SR            4) Aiden Willey SO                
 29  Winslow HS - ME                                      8:51.32 
     1) Alister Piccini SR              2) Isaac Lambrecht JR             
     3) Nelson Reynolds JR              4) Nicholas Tiner JR              
 30  Hermon HS -  ME                                      8:53.22 
     1) Braedon Stevens JR              2) Max Pottle SO                  
     3) Ben Zapsky SO                   4) Kyle Byram JR                  
 31  St Johnsbury VT                                      8:53.35 
     1) Sajan Harvey 11                 2) Nathaniel Atkins 11            
     3) Mackay Breton 10                4) Malik Joell 11                 
     5) Ralph Steyn 12                  6) Brandon Burmeister 11          
     7) Gabriel Hatch 9                 8) Alex Gingue 9                  
 32  South Burlington, VT                                 9:09.89 
     1) Alex Gordon 12                  2) Tristan McNight 11             
     3) Abhi Dodgson 10                 4) Jackson Hauman 12              
     5) Jack Main 12                    6) Emmett Edwards 10              
     7) Ethan Chant 10                  8) Lucas Calcagni 11              
 33  Essex VT                                             9:13.21 
     1) Zach Preston 12                 2) Peter Alden 11                 
     3) Connor Goodrich 11              4) Liam Mack 9                    
     5) Kegan Bergeron 11               6) Val Laverty 10                 
 34  Mt. Anthony Un.Benngton, VT                          9:26.37 
     1) Shawn Tobin 11                  2) Cooper Mason 11                
     3) Aneesh Kamath 9                 4) Mattheu Longtin 12             
     5) Skyler Hoyt 12                  6) Matthew Whitman 10             
     7) Evan Page 11                    8)                                
 35  Vergennes HS - VT                                    9:28.85 
     1) Spencer Hurlburt 11             2) Xander DeBlois 9               
     3) Gabe Praamsma 9                 4) Wade Mullin 11                 
 36  Spaulding HS VT                                      9:33.75 
     1) Damian Smith 12                 2) David Toborg 11                
     3) Max Mayr 12                     4) Isaiah Anderson 11             
     5) Taite Magoon 9                  6) David Poulin 9                 
     7) Logan Taylor 12                 8)                                
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX             
   N.E. Best:     7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA           
        Meet:     7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ja'kwan Hale                  11 Derby, CT           6-08.00 
  2  John McNeil                   10 Medfield - MA       6-06.00 
  3  Chet Ellis                    11 Staples, CT         6-06.00 
  4  Alex Lemieux                  11 Algonquin - MA      6-06.00 
  5  Augustus Karwah               SR Central,Prov. RI    6-06.00 
  6  Julian Silva                  12 BC High - MA        6-05.00 
  7  Anthony Clavette              JR Scarborough, ME     6-04.00 
  8  Johnathan Upshur              SR Woonsocket, RI      6-04.00 
  9  Noah Garfield                 12 Medfield - MA       6-04.00 
 10  Sam Ferreira                  12 Apponoquet- MA      6-04.00 
 11  Mario Bresko                  12 No. Attlboro- MA    6-04.00 
 12  Tyler Muttilainen             12 Mt.Mansfld, VT      6-02.00 
 13  Nicholas Iarussi              JR Woonsocket, RI      6-02.00 
 14  Zachary Beaton                JR Hermon - ME         6-02.00 
 15  Samuel Cenescar               SO Brunswick, ME       6-02.00 
 16  Billy Powers                  12 Winnacunnet NH      6-02.00 
 17  Duwuan Edwards                JR B. Hendricken,RI    6-00.00 
 18  Axel Bandoma                  SR N.Providence  RI    6-00.00 
 19  Gavin McDonald                JR John Bapt.,  ME     6-00.00 
 20  Luke Swift                    SR B. Hendricken,RI    6-00.00 
 21  Jake Langevin                 11 Exeter, NH          6-00.00 
 22  George Stoughton              12 Wethersfld, CT      6-00.00 
 23  Ben Corbyn                    11 Kearsarge, NH       6-00.00 
 24  Luke Leonard                  12 Windham NH          6-00.00 
 25  Zach Crebbin                  12 Newtown, CT         6-00.00 
 26  Spencer Brown                 11 Immaculate, CT      6-00.00 
 27  Korey Morton                  10 Brn McMahon, CT     6-00.00 
 28  Jahiem Spruill                11 Norwich Free, CT    6-00.00 
 29  Jackson Baker                 11 Essex VT            5-10.00 
 30  Lance Abella                  11 St Johnsbury VT     5-10.00 
 31  Davis Lavoie                  11 Rice Mem., VT       5-10.00 
 32  Dane Liebermann               10 U-32, VT            5-10.00 
 33  Andrew Ladd                   SO Kennebunk, ME       5-10.00 
 34  Donny Crowder                 12 Bedford NH          5-10.00 
 35  Patrick O'Hara                12 S.Burlngton, VT     5-10.00 
 36  Will Fahey                    11 Portsmouth NH       5-10.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump (37)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA    
   N.E. Best:  24-03.25  2014        Andrew Bolze, Hingham, MA                 
        Meet:     23-10  3/2/2013    Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Comp., MA          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dyshon Vaughn                 12 Career - CT        23-08.50 
  2  Adam Yang                     11 Acton-Boxboro MA   23-01.25 
  3  Smith Charles                 11 Milton, MA         22-07.75 
  4  Jaylynn Cundiff               12 Brockton, MA       22-01.25 
  5  Ryan Lavelle                  12 E. Longmeadow MA   22-00.25 
  6  Dominic Creenan               SR Westbrook, ME      22-00.00 
  7  Max Shirikjian                12 Silver Lake - MA   21-11.00 
  8  George Stoughton              12 Wethersfld, CT     21-10.00 
  9  Alex Wilkins                  SR Windham, ME        21-09.50 
 10  Clinton Ogunronbi             JR E.Providence, RI   21-09.50 
 11  Jack Jones                    12 Trumbull, CT       21-07.75 
 12  Andrew Whitney                SR NoKing,RI          21-07.00 
 13  Ben Cotton                    SR John Bapt.,  ME    21-05.25 
 14  Joshua Correia                SR Woonsocket, RI     21-04.50 
 15  Connor Sheridan               SR E. Greenwich, RI   21-02.50 
 16  Kobe Stigler                  11 E.O. Smith - CT    21-02.25 
 17  Matt Tarantino                12 No. Attlboro- MA   21-01.00 
 18  Kyle Jacques                  12 Skowhegan- ME      21-00.00 
 19  Lucien Mumpini                11 Bedford NH         20-11.75 
 20  Keon Lawrence                 11 Granby Mem CT      20-11.25 
 21  Trevor Gomes                  12 Campbell - NH      20-11.25 
 22  Manee Castillo                SR St.Raphael, RI     20-10.50 
 23  Jahiem Spruill                11 Norwich Free, CT   20-10.25 
 24  Chris Choquette               SR Cumberland, RI     20-09.25 
 25  Triston Delicema              11 Nashua North, NH   20-08.75 
 26  Jack Hansen                   SO Belfast - ME       20-07.50 
 27  Sean Leahy                    11 Goffstown, NH      20-06.25 
 28  Dalton Streeter               SR Mt. Ararat         20-04.25 
 29  Kamandula Crispin             JR Lewiston - ME      20-04.00 
 30  Cam Duncan                    12 Portsmouth NH      20-01.00 
 31  Brian Genet                   12 Merrimack, NH      20-00.50 
 32  Skye Douglas-Hughes           12 Mt.Mansfld, VT     19-08.50 
 33  Cadence Wheeler               10 Springfield, VT    19-07.50 
 34  Jackson Baker                 11 Essex VT           19-05.25 
 35  Patrick O'Hara                12 S.Burlngton, VT    19-04.50 
 36  Jarret Rock                   11 Oxbow, VT          19-00.00 
 37  Skyler Hoyt                   12 Mt.Anthony, VT     18-10.50 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put (36)
===============================================================================
 National HS:  77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H S, OR          
   N.E. Best:     65-04  2016        Dan Giuliani, So. Portland, ME            
        Meet:  62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jason Montano                 JR Thornton- ME       57-01.25 
  2  Kris Selanis                  12 Athol - MA         56-01.75 
  3  Cameron Croce                 SR La Salle, RI       54-03.75 
  4  Dylan Murad                   12 Cath. Mem., MA     54-02.25 
  5  Michael Browning              11 R H A M, CT        53-03.25 
  6  Garrett Doyle                 SR Lincoln            53-01.25 
  7  Eric DeMayo                   12 Peabody, MA        52-10.50 
  8  Collin Martin                 12 Plainville - CT    52-04.50 
  9  Tom Aicardi                   12 BC High - MA       51-10.00 
 10  Edward Radzion                12 Shelton, CT        51-05.00 
 11  Kevin McCree                  12 Mansfield - MA     51-05.00 
 12  Brian Jalowiec                11 Derby, CT          50-10.00 
 13  Tristan Pruzinsky             12 Derby, CT          50-08.75 
 14  Jack Conley                   11 New Canaan, CT     50-08.00 
 15  Noah Gordon                   12 Pembroke - MA      50-07.00 
 16  Garrett Graham                SR Brewer, ME         50-01.50 
 17  Xavier Truss                  JR B. Hendricken,RI   50-00.50 
 18  Jacob Rigoli                  12 Essex VT           49-09.00 
 19  Marcus Roper                  12 Lebanon, NH        49-00.75 
 20  Evan Grivers                  SR Lincoln            48-03.00 
 21  Croix Albee                   SR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME   48-03.00 
 22  Reno Tuttle                   11 Bellows Fall VT    47-07.75 
 23  Gilbert Isaacs                JR M.D.I Bar Hbr ME   46-11.75 
 24  Kaleal Cerafici               12 Pinkerton, NH      46-07.50 
 25  Patrick Hagearty              11 Londonderry, NH    46-06.50 
 26  Michael Boucher               12 Milford NH         46-04.75 
 27  Kyle Moison                   SO Lincoln            46-03.25 
 28  Thomas Norfleet               12 Bedford NH         46-02.75 
 29  Colton Kenney                 JR Rogers, RI         45-08.75 
 30  Kabala Muka                   SR Deering, ME        45-06.00 
 31  James Williams                12 Windham NH         45-05.25 
 32  Giovanni Fornaro              FR Cheverus, ME       44-10.25 
 33  Justin Duncanson              12 Lyndon  VT         43-05.00 
 34  Deacon Watson                 11 Springfield, VT    40-04.50 
 35  Orin Mahikoa                  11 Oxbow, VT          39-06.75 
 36  Breyer Sinor                  12 Essex VT           39-05.00